Race Results for
Opus Criterium Series
Minnetonka, MN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/15/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   Flanders
1 John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
2 Mike Clancey   Mounds View, MN 170099   AUC
3 Alex Dobbertin   Minneapolis, MN 160147   Flanders
4 Kevin Fitz   West Fargo, ND 166808   Mendota Bike
DNF Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649   BBS
DNF Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN 105204   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461   MCT
DNF Jens Ebert   Minneapolis, MN 94908   Flanders
DNF Shayne Stillar   Waskish, MN 88266   SPBRC
DNF James Fisher   Midlothian, VA 75073   MCT
DNF C Tony Hawkins   Oronoco, MN 54517   Flanders
DNF Mark Connell   Maple Grove, MN 146947   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Stefan Milkowski   Northfield, MN 24327   Carleton
DNF Adam Newton   Deephaven, MN 170103   Flanders
DNF Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   Squadra Corsa
DNF Mario Macaruso   Minneapolis, MN 174187   Flanders
DNF David Dingmann   St. Paul, MN 159175   SPBRC
DNF Richard Miller   Cedar Ridge, CA 106941   Loon State Cyclists
DNF John Dunn   Minneapolis, MN 177649   Unattached
DNF Erik Piper   Columbus, IN 177037   Purdue
DNF John Wehrman   St Louis Park, MN 180292   SPBRC
DNF Steven Bradbury   Maplewood, MN 172923   Unattached
DNF Evan Carver   Seattle, WA 171407   Carleton
DNF Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN 179806   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Mark Consugar   Rochester, MN 169679   RASC
DNF Max Oidtmann   Lebanon, NH 145967   Carleton
DNF Steve Bobusch   Savage, MN 134216   BBS
DNF Brian Holmgren   St James, MN 179608   Nature Valley
DNF Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN 174302   SPBRC
DNF Lonny Mahoney   Prior Lake, MN 22174   MCT
DNF Michael Delaney   Maple Grove, MN 93475   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Brad Pospisil   St Paul, MN 179749   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Feirn   Shoreview, MN 54313   Momentum Expeditions
1 Robert Lindstrom   Saint Paul, MN 21277   Unattached
1 Jeffrey Bailey   Minneapolis, MN 116924   Momentum Expeditions
2 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Flanders
2 David Wesner   Eau Claire, WI 129788   SPBRC
2 Mario Lopez   Edina, MN 97042   GIS
3 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Momentum Expeditions
3 Daniel Arden   Minneapolis, MN 78891   GIS
4 David Mercer   Golden Valley, MN 69239   Flanders
5 Christopher Flood   Rochester, MN 76405   Momentum Expeditions
DNF Jake Dufresne   Saint Paul, MN 63845   JRA
DNF Eric Larson   Minneapolis, MN 54563   Flanders
DNF Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   Momentum Expeditions
DNF Poul Holm   South St. Paul, MN 16578   SPBRC
DNF Terry Baillargeon   Dallas, TX 58187   3VBC
DNF Frank Lundeen   Saint Croix Falls, WI 111368   3VBC
DNF Michael Eberlein   Alexandria, MN 147523   Nature Valley
DNF Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   Montana State
DNF James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   Nature Valley
DNF Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507   GIS
DNF Jason Tamminen   Minneapolis, MN 73135   Como
DNF James Williams   Austin, TX 68444   Flanders
DNF Kenneth Krawza   Prior Lake, MN 59817   Squadra Corsa
DNF Ronald Trebesch   Woodbury, MN 59688   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Anthony Coughlin   Duluth, MN 148252   Nature Valley
DNF Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   Flanders
DNF Terry Beenken   Mankato, MN 3163   Nature Valley
DNF Jeffrey Thompson   Lakeville, MN 35440   3VBC
DNF Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Momentum Expeditions
DNF John Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   KCBC
DNF James Kyes   Cottage Grove, MN 20050   Squadra Corsa
DNF Charles Hood   Eugene, OR 115492   Team Salsa
DNF Todd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909   Squadra Corsa
DNF Jayson Short   Fullerton, CA 143196   Momentum Expeditions
DNF Greg Seidel   Eagan, MN 77840   Squadra Corsa
DNF Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759   GIS
DNF Pat Ayres   New Hope, MN 149690   GIS
DNF Arthur Huber   Otsegi, MN 75035   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Jonathon Kortebein   Minneapolis, MN 65492   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Christopher Hulett   Inver Grove Heights, MN 64422   Squadra Corsa
DNF John Ohotto   Maplewood, MN 132883   Squadra Corsa
DNF Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   GIS
DNF Scott Hartley   Highlands Ranch, CO 51248   Flanders
DNF Todd Stordahl   Minneapolis, MN 158456   Flanders
DNF Mark Thompson   Edina, MN 50239   MCT
DNF Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN 44129   Nature Valley
DNF Eric Ware   Plymouth, MN 37228   MCT
DNF Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   SPBRC
DNF Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   Nature Valley
DNF Michael Bolinske   Hopkins, MN 156954   Squadra Corsa
DNF Thomas Colburn   Maple Plain, MN 68283   Makeshift
DNF Nate Birkmier   Andover, MN 147127   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Flanders
DNF Eric Balzer   Minneapolis, MN 75265   GIS
DNF Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331   Flanders
DNF Kurt Weimer   Excelsior, MN 50488   Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Hagerty   Shafer, MN 63047   SPBRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee