Race Results for
Opus Criterium Series
Minnetonka, MN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/08/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Dobbertin   Minneapolis, MN 160147   Flanders
1 Will Meyers   Rochester, MN 158568   Carleton
2 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   Flanders
DNF Peter Silbernagel   Woodbury, MN 73941   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Mike Clancey   Mounds View, MN 170099   AUC
DNF Kevin Fitz   West Fargo, ND 166808   Mendota Bike
DNF Mark Connell   Maple Grove, MN 146947   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Rob Christensen   Big Lake, MN 101927   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Shayne Stillar   Waskish, MN 88266   SPBRC
DNF Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   Squadra Corsa
DNF David Dingmann   St. Paul, MN 159175   SPBRC
DNF Jens Ebert   Minneapolis, MN 94908   Flanders
DNF Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649   BBS
DNF Evan Carver   Seattle, WA 171407   Carleton
DNF Brad Pospisil   St Paul, MN 179749   Unattached
DNF Brian Holmgren   St James, MN 179608   Nature Valley
DNF John Dunn   Minneapolis, MN 177649   Unattached
DNF Erik Piper   Columbus, IN 177037   Purdue
DNF Terry Daniels   Occidental , CA 175739   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN 174302   SPBRC
DNF Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   MCT
DNF John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN 179806   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Richard Miller   Cedar Ridge, CA 106941   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Michael Delaney   Maple Grove, MN 93475   Loon State Cyclists

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Flanders
1 David Mercer   Golden Valley, MN 69239   Flanders
1 Erik Dahl   New Hope, MN 149690   Squadra Corsa
2 Eric Larson   Minneapolis, MN 54563   Flanders
2 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   Loon State Cyclists
3 Frederick Feirn   Shoreview, MN 54313   Momentum Expeditions
3 Michael Eberlein   Alexandria, MN 147523   Nature Valley
4 Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO 109998   Momentum Expeditions
4 Darrin Homme   Plymouth, MN 63341   Flanders
5 Robert Lindstrom   Saint Paul, MN 21277   Unattached
6 John Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   KCBC
7 Terry Beenken   Mankato, MN 3163   Nature Valley
DNF Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513   Nature Valley
DNF Jake Dufresne   Saint Paul, MN 63845   JRA
DNF Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   Momentum Expeditions
DNF Jeffrey Thompson   Lakeville, MN 35440   3VBC
DNF Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Momentum Expeditions
DNF Jason Tamminen   Minneapolis, MN 73135   Como
DNF Scott Sandberg   Mound, MN 46591   GIS
DNF Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   SPBRC
DNF Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Momentum Expeditions
DNF David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   Flanders
DNF Ted MacLeod   Minneapolis, MN 47858   SPBRC
DNF David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   FCA
DNF Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   Flanders
DNF Kenneth Krawza   Prior Lake, MN 59817   Squadra Corsa
DNF Christopher Flood   Rochester, MN 76405   Momentum Expeditions
DNF Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   SPBRC
DNF Charles Hood   Eugene, OR 115492   Team Salsa
DNF David Ritz   Minneapolis, MN 100049   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Daniel Arden   Minneapolis, MN 78891   GIS
DNF Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759   GIS
DNF Richard Werbowenko   St. Paul, MN 116927   GIS
DNF Eric Balzer   Minneapolis, MN 75265   GIS
DNF Thomas Colburn   Maple Plain, MN 68283   Makeshift
DNF Nate Birkmier   Andover, MN 147127   Loon State Cyclists
DNF Christopher Hulett   Inver Grove Heights, MN 64422   Squadra Corsa
DNF Thomas Hagerty   Shafer, MN 63047   SPBRC
DNF Jayson Short   Fullerton, CA 143196   Momentum Expeditions
DNF Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   GIS
DNF Scott Hartley   Highlands Ranch, CO 51248   Flanders
DNF Todd Stordahl   Minneapolis, MN 158456   Flanders
DNF Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN 44129   Nature Valley
DNF Thomas Stafford   Oakdale, MN 132415   Squadra Corsa
DNF Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   Nature Valley
DNF James Kyes   Cottage Grove, MN 20050   Squadra Corsa
DNF Mario Lopez   Edina, MN 97042   GIS
DNF Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Flanders
DNF John Ohotto   Maplewood, MN 132883   Squadra Corsa
DNF Thomas Cory   Bloomington, MN 7857   Team Salsa
DNF Jeffrey Bailey   Minneapolis, MN 116924   Momentum Expeditions
DNF Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   GIS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee