Race Results for
Seaford Bicycle Race Weekend
Seaford & Sussex County, DE
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/08/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413   national capital velo club/spokes
1Paul Igcognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Quaker
2Michael LaPenna   Merion Sta, PA 125554   Main Line Cycling
2Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   
3Michael Berlinger   Ayer, MA 178917   Knapps/ReadyPac
3Patrick Lusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   NCVC
4Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Mainline Cycling Club
4Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704   Team Delaware
5Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   
5Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377   Ellsworth Bicycles/Zeal Optics
6John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Spokes
6Ignatius Baran   Washington Dc, DC 2516   Artemis
7Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell 162981   RC Cola-Cheerleaders Cycling Team
7Rick Martinez   Reston, VA 178836   Evolution Cycling Club/Ashby St. Bicycle
8Nicolay Ferrari   W Los Angeles, CA 141021   NEBC/Cycle Loft
8Michael Crown   Woolwich Township, NJ 178913   Guy`s Bicycles
9Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   East Suburban Sports Medicine Cycling Te
9Tom Dang   Olney, MD 95752   NCVC
10Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090   Pax Velo
10Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   team Delaware
11Philip Lew   Gig Harbor, WA 157973   Squadra Coppi
11Peter Graham   Hockessin, DE 13863   First State Velo Sport
12Kenneth McNamara   Arlington, VA 125876   Legg Mason/Race Pace
12Christopher Cusack   Rockville, MD 158798   National Capital Velo Club
13Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520   quaker city wheelmen
13Mark Baba   Baltimore, MD 89660   unattached
14Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 82153   Lateral Stress
14Ethan Grambow   Leesburg, VA 162905   Evolution Cycling Club/Ashby Street Raci
15Bart Cecil   Herndon, VA 173089   BBC/Golds Gym
15Troy McFee   Alexandria, VA 176393   Lanterne Rouge
16Shane Karr   Washington, DC 167858   NCVC
16Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   Team Delaware
17Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   Lateral Stress
17Kevin Williams   Arlington, VA 164678   DC Velo
18John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   Team Harrisburg
18Duane Gran   Charlottesville 177834   Evolution Cycling Club / Ashby Street Bi
19Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   FSVS
20Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   Snow Valley
22Russell Hickman   Delmar, MD 113060   Ocean Velo Club
23Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680   Yellow Breeches Racing
24Kenneth Warner   Boise, ID 161936   Team Harrisburg
25Kevin Knarr   Washington, DC 56322   National Capitol Velo Club/Spokes
26Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   Bikyle-Flyers/Main Line Cycling
27Michael Peters   Harrisburg, PA 161982   Team Harrisburg
28Peter Krawczel   Knoxville, TN 109315   NCVC
29Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   Philadelphia Cycling and Sport
30Christopher Hensel   Philadelphia, PA 161930   Phil. Cycling
31David Albright   Carlisle, PA 129192   Yellow Breeches Racing
32Samuel White   Reston, VA 126879   NCVC Spokes
33Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927   unattached
34Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Spokes etc.
35Mark Hallinger   Bethesda, MD 47065   Artemis
36Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Bikesport
37David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   CRCA of A
38John Louden   Manassas, VA 128304   Team Extreme
39Robert Masterson   Pittsburgh, PA 82871   East Suburban Sports Medicine
40Matthew Beaugard   North Wales, PA 156957   Penn State Univ
41David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221   Lateral Stress Velo
42Jonathan Phillips   Norfolk, VA 157084   FSVS
DNFJames Weightman   Silver Spring, MD 175001   Ashby Street Racing
DNFJulius Reeves   Long Beach 169137   Philadelphia Cycling & Sport
DNFBruce Wall   Arlington, VA 142215   NCVC/Spokes
DNFArthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612   CRCA
DNFEdward Sander   Frederick, MD 173957   NCVC
DNFDavid Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   All American Bicycle Club
DNFMichael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Team Harrisburg
DNFMichael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 108702   
DNFStuart Barden   San Diego, CA 155411   Main Line Cycling
DNFSimeon Green   Warrenton, VA 153954   Ashby Street Racing
DNFStephen Mabley   Washington, DC 147923   NCVC /Spokes Etc.
DNFPaul Veenema   Newark, DE 146266   First State Velo Sport
DNFTodd Eroh   Winfield, PA 126443   Big Ring Velo
DNFJames Williams   North Creek, NY 110720   ROAR
DNFLuke Pingel   Oakton, VA 54417   Ashby Street/Evolution
DNFRobb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   
DNFJulian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   RC Cola-Cheerleaders Cycling Team/Philad
DNFChris Pass   Harrisburg, PA 93160   Yellow Breeches Racing
DNFBruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508   FSVS
DNFDavid Flickinger   Washington, DC 179116   Evolution/Ashby Street Racing
DNFDavid Kirby   Meriden, CT 178518   Evolution Cycling/Ashby Street Racing
DNFTimothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017   unattached
DNFScott Cooper   Alexandria, VA 176394   lantern rouge
DNFKirby Krieger   Pittsburgh, PA 168219   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -- Team Sn
DNFWilliam Davis   Seaford, DE 167755   Ocean Velo Club
DNFChristopher Andrews   Denver, CO 111273   NCVC - Spokes Etc.
DNFKevin Crouch   Reston, VA 107013   NCVC
DNFMichael Gibbons   Philadelphia 88023   Evolution Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Aquafina
1Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Team Delaware
1Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841   Wilmington Velocity
2Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Bicycle Therapy/Hill Bicycle
2Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   Century- SBCG
2Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena/Dev. Team
3Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   GS Mengioni
3Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Target-ICE/Atlantic Racing Club
3Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462   Ashby St. Bicycles/Evolution Cycling
4Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   NCVC
4John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Ideal Tile
4Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   Asby Street/Evolution
5Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Snow Valley
5David Margolin   Morris Plains, NJ 49601   Colavita
5Jason Elfenbein   New York, NY 167332   Kissena
6Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   Snow Valley
6Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Team Express
6David Cornelius   Yorktown, VA 86531   James River Velo Sport
7Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   GS Mengioni
7Inson Wood   New York, NY 138270   GAP/CRCA
7Ryan Roehrman   Newport News, VA 57360   jrvs
8Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   Kissena
8Grant Connelly   Arlington, VA 55921   LSV TREK/VOLKSWAGON
8Lee Moser   Smithtown, NY 95023   Front Range Cycling Association
9Kyle Mendenhall   Sarasota, FL 41341   River City Bicycle Club
9John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Target I.C.E.
9Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   Aquafina
10Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC
10R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   James River Velo Sport
10Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944   Kissena/Dev. Team
11Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
11Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   
11Lief Hands   Alexandria, VA 40720   Squadra Coppi
12Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Bicycle Therapy
12Matthew (Sean) Jones   Menlo Park, CA 111073   River City Bicycle Club
13Andy Rhodes   Staunton, VA 29645   team rowelletts
13Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449   CRCA-GAP
14George Menard   Dover, PA 111873   Snow Valley
14Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276   NCVC
15James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073   DC Velo Club
15Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Monticello Velo Club
16Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Main Line Cycling Club
16Chip Kogelmann   State College, PA 106032   Nittany Velo Club
17Charles Issendorf   Glendale, NY 45495   Mengoni-CRCA
17Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Team Colavita/MBS
18Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   Cannondale/Wheelworks
19Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA
20Brian Maroney   Elkridge, MD 137694   LSV/Degroens
21Allen Horton   Hudson, MA 114763   ProCycles/GT
22Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   Lateral Stress
23Walid Abu-Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453   CRCA/SBCG
24Leigh Carter   Richmond, VA 107790   River City Bicycle Club
25Richard Liebfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Target I.C.E.
26Chad Davis   Upperville Va 380   Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA
27James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   NCC - BikeReg.com
28John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672   Century-SBCG
29James Moffett   Lansdale, PA 63484   Monoroe Wheelmen
30Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Target ICE / Atlantic Racing Club
31Donald McCaughan   Philadelphia, PA 90948   Quaker City Wheelmen
32Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   Liberty Cycle
DNFJoseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939   Pro Cycles/GT
DNFScott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   liberty
DNFZachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC Spokes Etc.
DNFMichael Kuhn   Bethlehem, PA 40845   Red Glare Cycling
DNFSteven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604   Colvita
DNFRandy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   NCVC
DNFMatthew Forbes   Richmond, VA 133521   BBC/Golds Gym
DNFNathan Klippel   Salisbury, MD 67469   Procycles/GT
DNFEdward Shepherd   Salem, VA 70987   River City Bicycle Club
DNFRobert Horton   Pottstown, PA 101064   beans-reinhardt
DNFMatthew Myers   Boonton, NJ 102239   Colavita/MBS
DNFPaul Zminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   3-D HP
DNFSean Groom   Simsbury , CT 166060   Snow Valley
DNFKristopher Auer (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 2065   unattached
DNFRobert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Virginia Beach Velo/BCS Toshiba
DNFJakob Helmboldt   Richmond, VA 15748   River City Bicycle Club
DNFRodney Gearhardt   Green Lane, PA 58125   new England Sports Club
DNFStephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872   LSV
DNFDarrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   Team Snow Valley
DNFBryan Chikotas   Hellertown, PA 71529   Aquafina
DNFBrian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   Aquafina
DNFDavid Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464   Kissena Cycling Club
DNFTimothy Clarsen    143492   Dash.com
DNFSteven Wright   Boise, ID 39058   QCW
DNFDaniel Hoover   Philadelphia 127590   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFDouglas Mills   Wilmington, DE 24516   Wilmington Velocity
DNFKenneth Gilliland   Woolwich, NJ 90133   Somerset Wheelmen
DNFJohn Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Beans-Rheinhardt
DNFRyan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Spokes Et.c
DNFCharles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Team Delaware
DNFKeith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   Team TIA 2
DNFMarc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   Snow Valley
DNFBrian Weightman   Apo Ae, AE 174904   NCVC
DNFJames Scotto   Boulder, CO 139653   Team Snow Valley
DNFRobert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Schwinn/BikeWorks
DNFJeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Bikesport/MCVC
DNFMichael Todrin   Amherst, MA 141835   NCC - BikeReg.com
DNFLee Lefkowitz   Fallston, MD 48323   Lateral Stress Velo
DNFChristopher Futtner   Gainesville, FL 12588   Team Extreme
DNFThomas Hoeger   Poolesville, MD 62539   All American Bicycle Club
DNFDavid Osbourne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
DNFNorman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFJeffrey Via   Baltimore, MD 164722   Snow Valley
DNFKerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Harding   Porter Corners, NY 106665   Snow Valley
2Jennifer Scott   Pasadena, MD 160875   Snow Valley
3Heidi Woolever   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   NCVC
4Cheryl Osbourne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
5Diana Gillam      
6Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Evolution
7Jennifer Leonard   Rochester, MN 109392   Evolution pro bike
8Kimberley Meyer   Arlington, VA 158677   Squadra Coppi
9Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
10Nicole Menotti      
11Josie Shew   Elkton, MD 161864   FSVS
12Lauri Jenkins   Newark, DE 153779   
13Mary Jo Weier   Falls Church, VA 149477   Squadra Coppi
14Tracy Lea      Fuji
15Terry Sweitzer   Falls Church, VA 143648   Evolution
16Amy Lowry      Fuji
17Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
18Aubin Sullivan   New York, NY 159171   Century
DNFLaura Hanlon   Taneytown, MD 97177   Fuji

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT 137297   Amherst College
3Cenora Inabinett   Oxon Hill, MD 119093   NCVC/Spokes
4Jane Maloney      
5Malinda Taylor Parris   Potomac, MD 164086   Snow Valley
6Soraya Cadi      Squadra Coppi
7Loren Lannen   Keene, NH 157208   Century
8Patricia Lew   Pikesville, MD 177576   unattached
9Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   Century
10Robyn McGuckin   Washington, DC 160292   Artemis
11Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Team DE
12Amanda MacEvitt   Arlington, VA 178031   Squadra Coppi
13Nancy Waddell   New Castle, DE 11005   Team Delaware
14Alison Geyh   Towson, MD 115476   Artemis
15Donna Anderson   Penndel, PA 141834   Evolution Racing
16Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
17Caroline Fonseca      Artemis
DNFJulie Larson   Abingdon, MD 78053   Lateral Stress Velo
DNFSharon Backert   Philadelphia, PA 156986   philadelphia cycling and sport
DNFLinda Lennon   Mendenhall, PA 20896   Team Delaware

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee