Race Results for
Seaford Bicycle Race Weekend
Seaford & Sussex County, DE
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/07/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413   national capital velo club/spokes
1 Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377   Ellsworth Bicycles/Zeal Optics
2 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   
2 Peter Graham   Hockessin, DE 13863   First State Velo Sport
3 Nicolay Ferrari   W Los Angeles, CA 141021   NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Troy McFee   Alexandria, VA 176393   Lanterne Rouge
4 Luke Pingel   Oakton, VA 54417   Ashby Street/Evolution
4 Ethan Grambow   Leesburg, VA 162905   Evolution Cycling Club/Ashby Street Raci
5 David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   CRCA of A
5 Duane Gran   Charlottesville 177834   Evolution Cycling Club / Ashby Street Bi
6 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647   
6 William Davis   Seaford, DE 167755   Ocean Velo Club
7 James Weightman   Silver Spring, MD 175001   Ashby Street Racing
7 Christopher Li   Acton, MA 141425   Procycles/GT
8 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   East Suburban Sports Medicine Cycling Te
8 Scott Cooper   Alexandria, VA 176394   lantern rouge
9 Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Mainline Cycling Club
9 Christopher Andrews   Denver, CO 111273   NCVC - Spokes Etc.
10 Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell 162981   RC Cola-Cheerleaders Cycling Team
10 Rick Martinez   Reston, VA 178836   Evolution Cycling Club/Ashby St. Bicycle
11 Mark Hallinger   Bethesda, MD 47065   Artemis
11 Kevin Crouch   Reston, VA 107013   NCVC
12 Philip Lew   Gig Harbor, WA 157973   Squadra Coppi
13 Michael LaPenna   Merion Sta, PA 125554   Main Line Cycling
14 Stephen Mabley   Washington, DC 147923   NCVC /Spokes Etc.
15 Bart Cecil   Herndon, VA 173089   BBC/Golds Gym
16 Julius Reeves   Long Beach 169137   Philadelphia Cycling & Sport
17 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   Philadelphia Cycling and Sport
18 Russell Hickman   Delmar, MD 113060   Ocean Velo Club
19 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Team Harrisburg
21 David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   All American Bicycle Club
22 Gilbert Olvera   New Windsor, MD 60301   VCB/Legg Mason Race Pace
23 Jonathan Phillips   Norfolk, VA 157084   FSVS
24 Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   Bikyle-Flyers/Main Line Cycling
26 John Louden   Manassas, VA 128304   Team Extreme
27 Kenneth McNamara   Arlington, VA 125876   Legg Mason/Race Pace
28 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   FSVS
29 James Williams   North Creek, NY 110720   ROAR
30 Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927   unattached
31 Robert Masterson   Pittsburgh, PA 82871   East Suburban Sports Medicine
32 Paul Veenema   Newark, DE 146266   First State Velo Sport
33 Michael Peters   Harrisburg, PA 161982   Team Harrisburg
34 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Spokes etc.
35 Kenneth Warner   Boise, ID 161936   Team Harrisburg
36 Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA 153954   Ashby Street Racing
37 Matthew Beaugard   North Wales, PA 156957   Penn State Univ
38 Kevin Knarr   Washington, DC 56322   National Capitol Velo Club/Spokes
39 Samuel White   Reston, VA 126879   NCVC Spokes
DNF David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993   Highland Park Hermes
DNF Todd Eroh   Winfield, PA 126443   Big Ring Velo
DNF Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Bikesport
DNF Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   FSVS
DNF Bruce Wall   Arlington, VA 142215   NCVC/Spokes
DNF Stuart Barden   San Diego, CA 155411   Main Line Cycling
DNF Joseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076   AVALON RACING
DNF David Kirby   Meriden, CT 178518   Evolution Cycling/Ashby Street Racing
DNF Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017   unattached
DNF Edward McAloon   Millersville, MD 169240   Atlantic Cycling
DNF Gregg Stepan   Sandy, UT 167322   unattached
DNF John Ericson   Denton, MD 158402   OCV
DNF Mark Baba   Baltimore, MD 89660   unattached
DNF Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
DNF Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   RC Cola-Cheerleaders Cycling Team/Philad
DNF Jonathan Kaplan   Las Vegas, NV 166978   NCVC
DNF Chris Pass   Harrisburg, PA 93160   Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF David Flickinger   Washington, DC 179116   Evolution/Ashby Street Racing
DNF Michael Crown   Woolwich Township, NJ 178913   Guy`s Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Mendenhall   Sarasota, FL 41341   River City Bicycle Club
1 David Margolin   Morris Plains, NJ 49601   Colavita
1 David Osbourne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
2 Andy Rhodes   Staunton, VA 29645   team rowelletts
2 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Target-ICE/Atlantic Racing Club
2 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   Quaker City Wheelmen
3 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   GS Mengioni
3 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449   CRCA-GAP
3 Douglas Mills   Wilmington, DE 24516   Wilmington Velocity
4 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   GS Mengioni
4 David Cornelius   Yorktown, VA 86531   James River Velo Sport
5 Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143   red glare cycling team
5 Lee Lefkowitz   Fallston, MD 48323   Lateral Stress Velo
6 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   NCVC
6 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Ideal Tile
6 Thomas Hoeger   Poolesville, MD 62539   All American Bicycle Club
7 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Bicycle Therapy/Hill Bicycle
7 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT 166060   Snow Valley
7 Peter Schildt   Plymouth Meeting, PA 160541   
8 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Aquafina
8 Bryan Chikotas   Hellertown, PA 71529   Aquafina
8 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Beans-Rheinhardt
9 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939   Pro Cycles/GT
9 Lee Moser   Smithtown, NY 95023   Front Range Cycling Association
10 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC Spokes Etc.
10 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Team Express
10 Nicholas Johnson   Philadelphia, PA 43822   
11 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   liberty
11 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   Century-SBGC
11 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   Asby Street/Evolution
12 George Menard   Dover, PA 111873   Snow Valley
12 Inson Wood   New York, NY 138270   GAP/CRCA
12 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   Aquafina
13 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   Kissena
13 Matthew Forbes   Richmond, VA 133521   BBC/Golds Gym
13 Christopher Futtner   Gainesville, FL 12588   Team Extreme
14 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   Snow Valley
14 Paul Zminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   3-D HP
14 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Team Delaware
15 Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   NCVC/Spokes
15 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Target I.C.E.
15 James Scotto   Boulder, CO 139653   Team Snow Valley
16 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
16 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA
16 Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi
17 Cassandra Ramirez   Philadelphia, PA 54991   Tri-State Velo
17 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Team Delaware
17 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   
18 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Bicycle Therapy
18 Josh Beck   Carlisle, PA 155822   Yellow Breeches
18 Jason Elfenbein   New York, NY 167332   Kissena
19 James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073   DC Velo Club
19 Jakob Helmboldt   Richmond, VA 15748   River City Bicycle Club
19 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841   Wilmington Velocity
20 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Main Line Cycling Club
20 Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   Team Snow Valley
20 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Spokes Et.c
21 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   NCVC
21 Grant Connelly   Arlington, VA 55921   LSV TREK/VOLKSWAGON
21 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944   Kissena/Dev. Team
22 Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276   NCVC
22 Michael Todrin   Amherst, MA 141835   NCC - BikeReg.com
23 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   NCVC
23 Ryan Roehrman   Newport News, VA 57360   jrvs
24 Richard Liebfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Target I.C.E.
24 Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Schwinn/BikeWorks
25 Allen Horton   Hudson, MA 114763   ProCycles/GT
26 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464   Kissena Cycling Club
27 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   
28 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Virginia Beach Velo/BCS Toshiba
29 Donald McCaughan   Philadelphia, PA 90948   Quaker City Wheelmen
30 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Team Colavita/MBS
31 R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   James River Velo Sport
32 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ashby street racing
33 Rodney Gearhardt   Green Lane, PA 58125   new England Sports Club
34 Kristopher Auer (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 2065   unattached
35 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Target ICE / Atlantic Racing Club
36 Matthew (Sean) Jones   Menlo Park, CA 111073   River City Bicycle Club
37 James Moffett   Lansdale, PA 63484   Monoroe Wheelmen
DNF Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC
DNF Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   Cannondale/Wheelworks
DNF Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782   NetZero
DNF Michael Kuhn   Bethlehem, PA 40845   Red Glare Cycling
DNF Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604   Colvita
DNF James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   NCC - BikeReg.com
DNF Nathan Klippel   Salisbury, MD 67469   Procycles/GT
DNF Edward Shepherd   Salem, VA 70987   River City Bicycle Club
DNF Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ 102239   Colavita/MBS
DNF Shane Groth   Washington, DC 73009   
DNF Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   Liberty Cycle
DNF Chip Kogelmann   State College, PA 106032   Nittany Velo Club
DNF Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Ashby St. racing / Evolution cycling clu
DNF Chad Davis   Upperville Va 380   Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA
DNF Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Monticello Velo Club
DNF Leigh Carter   Richmond, VA 107790   River City Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Horton   Pottstown, PA 101064   beans-reinhardt
DNF Steven Wright   Boise, ID 39058   QCW
DNF Brian Weightman   Apo Ae, AE 174904   NCVC
DNF Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   PoWER / MAMA
DNF Brian Barnes   Silver Spring, MD 71618   ncvc/spokes
DNF Michael Doolan   Hanover, PA 9829   Race Pace/VCB
DNF Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462   Ashby St. Bicycles/Evolution Cycling
DNF Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
DNF Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena/Dev. Team
DNF Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Bikesport/MCVC
DNF Daniel Hoover   Philadelphia 127590   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF Lief Hands   Alexandria, VA 40720   Squadra Coppi
DNF Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235   Quaker City Wheelmen - Bike Addicts
DNF Jeffrey Via   Wichita Falls, TX 164722   Snow Valley

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Huft      
2 Diana Gillam      
3 Christine Harding   San Luis Obispo, CA 106666   Snow Valley
4 Jennifer Scott   Pasadena, MD 160875   Snow Valley
5 Cheryl Osbourne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
6 Mary Jo Weier   Falls Church, VA 149477   Squadra Coppi
7 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
8 Kimberley Meyer   Arlington, VA 158677   Squadra Coppi
9 Laura Hanlon   Taneytown, MD 97177   Fuji
10 Tracy Lea      Fuji
11 Josie Shew   Elkton, MD 161864   FSVS
12 Lauri Jenkins   Newark, DE 153779   
13 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
14 Nicole Menotti      
15 Amy Lowry      Fuji
DNF Jennifer Leonard   Rochester, MN 109392   Evolution pro bike

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda MacEvitt   Arlington, VA 178031   Squadra Coppi
3 cody harris   Falmouth, ME 178029   National Capital Velo Club
4 Christin Clay      
5 Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT 137297   Amherst College
6 Jane Maloney      
7 Soraya Cadi      Squadra Coppi
8 Julie Larson   Abingdon, MD 78053   Lateral Stress Velo
9 Donna Anderson   Penndel, PA 141834   Evolution Racing
10 Malinda Taylor Parris   Potomac, MD 164086   Snow Valley
11 Tricia Ingraham      
12 Nancy Waddell   New Castle, DE 11005   Team Delaware
13 Linda Lennon   Mendenhall, PA 20896   Team Delaware
14 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
DNF Robyn McGuckin   Washington, DC 160292   Artemis
DNF Cenora Inabinett   Oxon Hill, MD 119093   NCVC/Spokes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee