Race Results for
Friday Night Races
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Omnium on 10/19/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
2Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674   Memorial Hermann
3Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Memorial Hermann
4Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
5Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann
6Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Memorial Hermann
7Nate Buckley    175261   Memorial Hermann
8Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
2Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Memorial Hermann
3Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
4Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Memorial Hermann
5Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann
6Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674   Memorial Hermann
7Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248   Memorial Hermann

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   United Youth Sports Inc.
3John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX 151047   Team Spincycle
6William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com
7Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Team Altra

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
1Jeffrey Johnston   Sugar Land, TX 72609   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   Southwest Cycling Club
3Ryan Crissey   Garland, TX 133   Superdrome.com
3Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Team Altra

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   United Youth Sports Inc.
2Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
3Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
4Robert Ostrom   Anchorage, AK 110630   Team Spincycle
5Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
6Daryl Tyras   Houston, TX 129814   Southern Elite

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Texas A & M U Cycling
2Tommy Cauthen   Houston, TX 172484   Memorial Hermann
3Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
4Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX 151047   Team Spincycle
5Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Unattached
7John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee