Race Results for
Riding with the King
Tupelo, MS
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/02/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367  161 Team Used 2 Bs
2 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS 48223  103 Unattached
3 Joe Todd   Lawrenceville, GA 111869  169 Velo Voodoo
4 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  102 ABP Velo
5 Gaston Vega   Atlanata, GA 50033  168 Atlanta Cycling
6 Rich Raspet     105 Oxford Bike Co.
7 James G Wenzel (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  132 ABP Velo
8 L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA 165760  163 GCCA
9 B Mark Slone   Gurley, AL 47509  131 Spring City Cycling
10 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352  160 ABP Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Konicki   Boulder, CO 128385  84 Mercy Fitness
1 Curtis Baker   Atlanta, GA 89431  75 PeopleSoft
1 Ron Williams   New York, NY 48667  32 GC Cycling
2 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282  85 Mercy Fitness
2 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  34 GC Cycling
3 Alex Palencia   Fayetteville, AR 153763  91 Mercy Fitness
3 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  82 Atlanta Cycling
3 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076  31 GC Cycling
4 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  90 Mercy Fitness
4 David Edwards   Jackson, MS 54678  Outdoors Inc.
5 Michael Zingaro   West Palm Beach, FL 62300  87 Mercy Fitness
6 Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467  89 Mercy Fitness
7 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  70 Trek-VW-RBM

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  461 YMCA/Sun&Ski
2 Candler Boyd     439 Homewood Cycle
3 Nicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN 164773  471 Team Bike Pedlar
4 Vincent Green   Guntown, MS 162500  401 MTD/TBC
5 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  474 ACCM/Motor Works
6 Joseph Steele   Birmingham, AL 110263  438 Homewood Cycle
7 Demarico Howard     472 MidSouth Velo
8 Gino Leone   Brentwood, TN 159996  466 YMCA/Sun&Ski
9 Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  433 GC Cycling
10 Christopher Mitchell     476 Bikes Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  560 TN Wheelmen
2 Matthew Bryant   Parker, CO 180540  530 Unattached
3 Alfred Wang   Natchez, MS 175136  562 Unattached
4 Bryan Vickery   Roanoke, VA 115410  539 GC Cycling
5 Jeff Richardson   Wenatchee, WA 18096  532 GC Cycling
6 Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA 177385  534 Unattached
7 Johnny Myles     506 MTD/TBC
8 Bob Raitsh     564 Mercy Fitness
9 Jamie Arnold     535 Unattached
10 Randy Smith   Pelham, AL 138510  531 GC Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  335 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
2 Debbie Milne     300 MTD/TBC
3 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372  336 NOBC
4 Elaine Bennett   Corbin, KY 161716  337 Team Athens
5 Holly Anderson   Peachtree City, GA 178110  333 Bicycles Unlimited
6 Pamela Raible   Fort Smith, AR 160278  334 Mercy Fitness
7 Barbara (Rae) Harrison   Greenville, SC 156209  330 Great Escape

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee