Race Results for
Festival of Speed
Mascotte & Orlando, FL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 03/11/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Boutin   Port Saint Lucie, FL 158773   
2Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA 126538   
3David Fleming   Atlanta, GA 167168   
4S. Elzinca      
5Giancarlo Bianchi      
6Ryan Phelps   Apopka, FL 166427   
7Erick Dekle      
8Ben Foreslee      
9Patrick Clotfetter   Cooper City, FL 159199   
10Richie Tillotsen      

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Reilly   La Jolla, CA 105780   
2James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   
3Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   
4Aiton Desouza      
5Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   
6Abraham Pollard   Melbourne, FL 115201   
7Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697   
8Tim Molyneaux   Basking Ridge, NJ 86122   
9R Wayne Scott   Winter Springs, FL 134641   
10Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aiton Desouza      
2Ken Hinkle   Saint Augustine, FL 16278   
3Chuck Jembert   Jacksonville, FL 46930   
4Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966   
5Lloyd Hlavic   Mount Dora, FL 45458   
6James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   
7Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
8Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL 108046   
9Dan Bushnell   Saint Augustine, FL 5661   
10Adam Giles      

Men - Master - JR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Tom Wingate   Winter Park, FL 165523   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Sullivan   St Pete Bch, FL 51110   
2M Charles Moll   Fortville, IN 45694   
3Manuel Aguillera   Wellington, FL 61905   
4Donald Howell   Maitland, FL 130557   
5Bill Carrigan   Cocoa, FL 152480   
6Michael Diamond   Saint Augustine, FL 178302   
7Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   
8Stephen Pyne   Middleburg, FL 66762   
9Edward Quinn   E Northport, NY 48799   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL 65906   
1Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   
2Louis Lamarche   Crawfordville, FL 20176   
2Josh Beck   Carlisle, PA 155822   
3Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   
3Brock Helms   Charlotte, NC 152573   
4Daniel Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311   
5Jeff Hurtman   Boulder, CO 15299   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Pryor      
2Tim    Basking Ridge, NJ 86122   
3Hugh Moran      
4Heath Norse   Athens, GA 145216   
5Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA 126538   
6Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL 103846   
7Christopher Ramadon   Three Rivers, MA 94174   
8Boyd Spcerrchneider   Fairport, NY 138679   
9Erick Liepold   Sarasota, FL 109118   
10Richard Fidanzato   St Petersburg, FL 103217   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Semper   Miami, FL 164787   
2Jeremiah Angel   Boone, NC 170616   
3Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797   
4Brian Wire   Cambridge, MA 177973   
5Anthony (Tony) Fleming   Douglasville, GA 147832   
6Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801   
7Stephen Turner   Tampa, FL 159536   
8Kurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 122396   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Morse   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   
2Lenora Felker   Bonita Springs, FL 128836   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Young   Sanford, FL 159962   
2Pamela Railie   Fort Smith, AR 160278   
3Jen Hinkle      
4Diane Sudduth   Boca Raton, FL 177048   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee