Race Results for
Mt Spokane Selkirk Challenge - WIM #7
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/12/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Devlin   Sammamish, WA2:45.700 163535  139 MUKAI/DIAT
2 ADAM SZEMBER   2:52.500  444 TM MACKAY
3 GUY RUTHERFORD   4:29.600  155 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA2:20.600 162267  99 MUKAI/DIAT
2 James Shafer   Tacoma, WA2:21.800 171944  264 
3 KRISTOFER LAWRENCE   3:04.700  61 TM GOODBAR
4 KOREY GOLBIENKO   3:15.500  323 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA7:51.600 159936  238 SINGLETRAK
2 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA8:18.400 164645  304 SINGLETRAC
3 MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME9:07.300 110378  244 TM MACKAY
4 Joseph Scanzo   Hood River, OR9:09.300 163167  398 BMBA
DNF Anthony Kollmann   Kalispell, MT999 184159  399 BMBA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT7:22.700 179149  404 SPORTSPLUS
2 SCOTT DICKINSON   8:06.000  315 
3 SCOTT CAMPBELL   8:15.000  150 SPORTSPLUS
4 IAN BERGEVIN   11:14.00  356 
5 TODD JANES   11:41.60  230 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Swett   Spokane, WA6:45.100 161100  65 SCHWIN/MID
2 Justin May   Issaquah, WA6:47.000 173816  192 DH ZONE
3 Shane May   Issaquah, WA7:00.400 173817  193 DH ZONE
4 SEAN MURPHY   7:05.700  226 COW-MONKEY
5 Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA7:05.900 149251  195 
6 Grant Breshears   Nine Mile, WA7:12.400 170904  80 
7 Dale Szabo   Spokane, WA7:18.800 161074  112 
8 LUKE STROBEL   7:22.600  163 EL MARKO
9 NEAL STROBEL   7:27.200  153 ELMARCO
10 SCOTT MEREDITH   7:31.100  294 HAIRY GARY
11 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA7:33.300 100850  32 TM PSYCHO
12 MIKE CONKLIN   8:14.400  447 SC AXO
13 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA8:56.800 150865  287 
14 Joshua Tofsrud   Veradale, WA1:13:42. 113748  445 HAIRY GARY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Carlon   Spokane Valley, WA6:29.200 6124  INTENSE/AZ

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA6:02.600 90123  23 DH ZONE
2 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO6:10.500 37300  11 KONA/AXO
3 Kevin Ryan   Seattle, WA6:11.000 114291  24 DHZONE
4 Michael Albright   Bend, OR6:28.800 1302  274 MTB ZONE
5 MASATOSHI MURAOKA   6:30.300  25 SE BIKES
6 Jason Strother   Redmond, WA6:32.900 109596  344 RAPID DESC
7 Will Holden   Vancouver, WA6:36.900 99279  HAIRY GARY
9 Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA6:52.900 150044  19 DIAT/SOMBR
10 Charlie Shonkwiler   Albany, OR6:56.500 87029  DIRTWORLD
11 Russell Skiver   Big Sky, MT7:21.900 148548  16 ROCKMT/AZO
DNF Brian Chandler   Kirkland, WA999 148395  20 MICHELIN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tige Eakin   Chico, CA6:04.400 172001  107 OLDTOWNBIK
2 Ryan Wilson   Enumclaw, WA6:07.800 174953  117 
3 Cameron York   Colbert, WA6:31.900 148725  105 
4 Doug Newell   Spokane, WA6:32.300 132234  362 SPOKNSPORT
5 Jeremy Wilson   Enumclaw, WA6:33.300 151203  255 
6 Charlie Catchpole   Spokane, WA6:50.000 150220  72 OAKLEY
7 IAN GORDON   Pittsburgh, PA6:53.900 80775  338 DH ZONE
8 BLAKE STUSEK   Moscow, ID6:54.200 167823  224 TURNER/U.I
9 Chris Parks   Spokane, WA6:55.500 163537  79 MIDWAY
10 Jeff McAuley   Bremerton, WA7:07.500 173733  420 
11 Tyler Bates   Mercer Island, WA7:09.600 181028  439 
12 Tim Gregory   Moscow, ID7:12.500 169965  59 U OF I
13 Jeremy Martin   Bozeman, MT7:43.100 76614  78 TURNER/AZO
14 Ryan McLellan   Spokane, WA7:49.500 152901  437 NICOLAI
15 Timothy Dillard-Crichlow   Tacoma, WA10:05.40 114270  60 BEEFRACING
16 David Meredith   Moscow, ID10:05.60 24065  70 TURNER/AZO
DNF Robert Dixon   Spokane, WA999 152417  160 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES IVIN   6:08.200  413 CYCLEPATH
2 Kim Eakin   University Place, WA6:20.800 113296  428 OLDTOWNBIK
3 PETER COSTAIN   6:43.600  400 BIGMTN
4 Jeffrey Bechtel   Elkton, VA6:57.200 148756  432 DH ZONE
5 James Nelson   Clarkston, WA6:59.300 93390  425 COUNTRYWID
6 Robert Salatino   Roy, WA7:01.600 31090  441 PSYCHO
7 Mike Russert   Spokane, WA7:12.800 142245  242 TM MACKAY
8 Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA7:53.300 168633  433 DH ZONE
9 Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA8:02.300 140777  91 HURRICANE
10 Kurt Wagner   Tacoma, WA8:16.500 168009  45 DIATECH
11 Eric Schreiber   Seattle, WA10:52.10 82436  435 DIATECH

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA7:20.600 19075  33 TM PSYCHO
2 Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA7:38.900 150045  328 TM MUKAI

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E Mitchell Webster   Shoreline, WA7:51.800 171953  340 WHEELSPORT
2 Stephen Start   Newport, WA8:48.000 33873  310 BIKEBUTLER
3 William Linney   Cheney, WA17:06.30 94070  443 MIDWAY CYC

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bailey   Spokane, WA6:58.100 152418  182 
2 LEVI MILLER   7:08.300  442 BIKE WORKS
3 Chris Janes   Black Diamond, WA7:13.800 161105  434 
4 A Johnson   Renton, WA7:17.300 181035  257 IDOLEYES
5 Leland Thompson   Everett, WA7:29.300 181401  424 BIKEWORKS
6 Matt Caldwell   Renton, WA7:40.800 181832  259 IDOLEYES
7 Williams Rutherford   Moses Lake, WA7:56.100 177217  46 TM SPEED
8 TONY LEONETTI   7:57.700  436 NICOLAI
9 Cyrus Welk   Moscow, ID8:02.900 171727  422 TURN/OFFRD
10 BRIAN AUER   Sunnyvale, CA8:08.700 177030  430 
11 Asa Oudes   Pullman, WA8:14.700 112952  109 TOMBSTONE
12 Phil McAuley   Silverdale, WA8:30.300 181038  421 
13 TROY BROUILLARD   8:35.700  75 
14 Matthew Coughlin   Seattle, WA11:26.40 176437  189 DIRTWORLD
DNF Adam Genteman   Bozeman, MT999 98153  423 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRETT PLATTEBORZE   6:40.800  291 RAPIDDECEN
2 Mike Wadholm   Renton, WA7:03.400 173734  305 CENTERCYCL
3 Donald Wilson   Lakewood, WA7:57.100 161081  408 PSYCHO/FOE
4 Eric Ness   Albion, WA8:10.200 156790  97 TOMBSTONE
5 TIMOTHY ELSASSER   San Clemente, CA8:16.100 72064  411 SST
6 Michael Lawrence   Leavenworth, WA8:31.600 20558  62 TM GOODBAR
7 CHRIS VANGUILDER   8:32.300  377 BIKEBUTT
8 Keith Witt   Seattle, WA8:38.600 38720  440 DIRTWORLD
9 John Krushas   Big Sky, MT8:49.600 164447  429 AZONIC
10 Tim Swett   Veradale, WA10:06.90 161060  64 SCHWIN/MID
DNF Michael Blessinger   Renton, WA999 173735  412 BRAMBLE BK

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Stuart   Lake Stevens, WA13:46.10 171990  42 BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Britschgi   Seattle, WA8:59.900 4885  247 BAREBONES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM GRUENER   8:18.400  76 BIKEBUTLER
2 THAD THURMAN   8:37.500  201 
3 TYLER JAMISON   8:42.400  449 
4 LUKE LYON   8:56.100  311 
5 THOMAS PETRO   9:03.600  427 
6 Kevin Dahlen   Shoreline, WA9:43.500 175905  431 GRC
7 Casey Cramer   Des Moines, WA10:39.10 8072  202 K2 GRASSRO
8 MIKE LEONARD   14:16.30  118 
DNF JEFF STEIK   999  416 GO HUCK

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROCKY CROCKER   7:21.000  289 WAR
2 MATT SIERER   7:26.600  210 RAPIDDESCE
3 JEFF METTLER   7:34.100  271 WAR
4 Duane White   Maple Valley, WA7:51.000 180063  329 
5 Brad Scott   E Wenatchee, WA7:59.500 169204  44 TM SPEED
6 Gregory Worl   Woodinville, WA8:42.700 174960  100 MUKAI/DIAT
7 David Acheson   Winthrop, WA9:22.100 1083  125 TM METHOW
8 Robert Beyer   Irvine, CA9:24.500 173742  281 PARIDDESCE
9 JASON LEWIS   10:13.00  335 FLYMONKEYS
10 Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA14:28.40 135658  92 
DNF MIKE MILLER   999  326 BIKEWORKS

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM WARREN   9:02.500  303 SINGLETRAC
2 JERRY CAMPBELL   10:10.30  285 BIKEWORKS

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG JANES   13:42.50  229 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SKYE ROBERTSON   4:04.500  446 
2 MISTY RUTHERFORD   5:08.200  438 B2 RACING

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Lamb   Whitefish, MT16:28.20 164646  370 BMBA

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA9:07.000 149252  196 JF2

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARMIE KOWLASKI   Seattle, WA7:08.400 98163  AZONIC/TUR
2 Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA7:17.300 153029  INTENSE/AZ
3 Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA7:24.100 160844  22 DH ZONE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Johnson   Portland, OR8:48.600 173612  186 
2 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO9:45.400 173609  140 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA8:09.800 168640  212 DIRTWORLD

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAURA POCHMARA   Redmond, WA10:30.10 172014  280 RAPID DESC
2 Laura Stusek   Culver City, CA11:49.20 167824  225 TURNER/U.I

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Meglasson   Spokane, WA13:32.90 181057  199 MRAZEK CYC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Castle   Mukilteo, WA14:26.60 181223  345 RAPID DESC
2 AMBER JOHNSON   15:38.00  258 IDOLEYES

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARLENE MILLER   11:39.80  327 BIKE WORKS
2 JESS METTLER   12:07.50  397 WAR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee