Race Results for
Mt Spokane Selkirk Challenge - WIM #7
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/12/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Devlin   Sammamish, WA2:45.700 163535  139 MUKAI/DIAT
2ADAM SZEMBER   2:52.500  444 TM MACKAY
3GUY RUTHERFORD   4:29.600  155 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA2:20.600 162267  99 MUKAI/DIAT
2James Shafer   Tacoma, WA2:21.800 171944  264 
3KRISTOFER LAWRENCE   3:04.700  61 TM GOODBAR
4KOREY GOLBIENKO   3:15.500  323 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA7:51.600 159936  238 SINGLETRAK
2Brian Warren   North Bend, WA8:18.400 164645  304 SINGLETRAC
3MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME9:07.300 110378  244 TM MACKAY
4Joseph Scanzo   Hood River, OR9:09.300 163167  398 BMBA
DNFAnthony Kollmann   Kalispell, MT999 184159  399 BMBA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT7:22.700 179149  404 SPORTSPLUS
2SCOTT DICKINSON   8:06.000  315 
3SCOTT CAMPBELL   8:15.000  150 SPORTSPLUS
4IAN BERGEVIN   11:14.00  356 
5TODD JANES   11:41.60  230 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Swett   Spokane, WA6:45.100 161100  65 SCHWIN/MID
2Justin May   Issaquah, WA6:47.000 173816  192 DH ZONE
3Shane May   Issaquah, WA7:00.400 173817  193 DH ZONE
4SEAN MURPHY   7:05.700  226 COW-MONKEY
5Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA7:05.900 149251  195 
6Grant Breshears   Nine Mile, WA7:12.400 170904  80 
7Dale Szabo   Spokane, WA7:18.800 161074  112 
8LUKE STROBEL   7:22.600  163 EL MARKO
9NEAL STROBEL   7:27.200  153 ELMARCO
10SCOTT MEREDITH   7:31.100  294 HAIRY GARY
11Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA7:33.300 100850  32 TM PSYCHO
12MIKE CONKLIN   8:14.400  447 SC AXO
13Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA8:56.800 150865  287 
14Joshua Tofsrud   Veradale, WA1:13:42. 113748  445 HAIRY GARY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Carlon   Spokane Valley, WA6:29.200 6124  INTENSE/AZ

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA6:02.600 90123  23 DH ZONE
2Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO6:10.500 37300  11 KONA/AXO
3Kevin Ryan   Seattle, WA6:11.000 114291  24 DHZONE
4Michael Albright   Bend, OR6:28.800 1302  274 MTB ZONE
5MASATOSHI MURAOKA   6:30.300  25 SE BIKES
6Jason Strother   Redmond, WA6:32.900 109596  344 RAPID DESC
7Will Holden   Vancouver, WA6:36.900 99279  HAIRY GARY
9Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA6:52.900 150044  19 DIAT/SOMBR
10Charlie Shonkwiler   Albany, OR6:56.500 87029  DIRTWORLD
11Russell Skiver   Big Sky, MT7:21.900 148548  16 ROCKMT/AZO
DNFBrian Chandler   Kirkland, WA999 148395  20 MICHELIN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tige Eakin   Chico, CA6:04.400 172001  107 OLDTOWNBIK
2Ryan Wilson   Enumclaw, WA6:07.800 174953  117 
3Cameron York   Colbert, WA6:31.900 148725  105 
4Doug Newell   Spokane, WA6:32.300 132234  362 SPOKNSPORT
5Jeremy Wilson   Enumclaw, WA6:33.300 151203  255 
6Charlie Catchpole   Spokane, WA6:50.000 150220  72 OAKLEY
7IAN GORDON   Pittsburgh, PA6:53.900 80775  338 DH ZONE
8BLAKE STUSEK   Moscow, ID6:54.200 167823  224 TURNER/U.I
9Chris Parks   Spokane, WA6:55.500 163537  79 MIDWAY
10Jeff McAuley   Bremerton, WA7:07.500 173733  420 
11Tyler Bates   Seattle, WA7:09.600 181028  439 
12Tim Gregory   Moscow, ID7:12.500 169965  59 U OF I
13Jeremy Martin   Bozeman, MT7:43.100 76614  78 TURNER/AZO
14Ryan McLellan   Spokane, WA7:49.500 152901  437 NICOLAI
15Timothy Dillard-Crichlow   Tacoma, WA10:05.40 114270  60 BEEFRACING
16David Meredith   Moscow, ID10:05.60 24065  70 TURNER/AZO
DNFRobert Dixon   Spokane, WA999 152417  160 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES IVIN   6:08.200  413 CYCLEPATH
2Kim Eakin   University Place, WA6:20.800 113296  428 OLDTOWNBIK
3PETER COSTAIN   6:43.600  400 BIGMTN
4Jeffrey Bechtel   Elkton, VA6:57.200 148756  432 DH ZONE
5James Nelson   Clarkston, WA6:59.300 93390  425 COUNTRYWID
6Robert Salatino   Roy, WA7:01.600 31090  441 PSYCHO
7Mike Russert   Spokane, WA7:12.800 142245  242 TM MACKAY
8Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA7:53.300 168633  433 DH ZONE
9Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA8:02.300 140777  91 HURRICANE
10Kurt Wagner   Tacoma, WA8:16.500 168009  45 DIATECH
11Eric Schreiber   Seattle, WA10:52.10 82436  435 DIATECH

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA7:20.600 19075  33 TM PSYCHO
2Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA7:38.900 150045  328 TM MUKAI

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1E Mitchell Webster   Shoreline, WA7:51.800 171953  340 WHEELSPORT
2Stephen Start   Newport, WA8:48.000 33873  310 BIKEBUTLER
3William Linney   Cheney, WA17:06.30 94070  443 MIDWAY CYC

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Bailey   Spokane, WA6:58.100 152418  182 
2LEVI MILLER   7:08.300  442 BIKE WORKS
3Chris Janes   Black Diamond, WA7:13.800 161105  434 
4A Johnson   Renton, WA7:17.300 181035  257 IDOLEYES
5Leland Thompson   Everett, WA7:29.300 181401  424 BIKEWORKS
6Matt Caldwell   Renton, WA7:40.800 181832  259 IDOLEYES
7Williams Rutherford   Moses Lake, WA7:56.100 177217  46 TM SPEED
8TONY LEONETTI   7:57.700  436 NICOLAI
9Cyrus Welk   Moscow, ID8:02.900 171727  422 TURN/OFFRD
10BRIAN AUER   Sunnyvale, CA8:08.700 177030  430 
11Asa Oudes   Pullman, WA8:14.700 112952  109 TOMBSTONE
12Phil McAuley   Silverdale, WA8:30.300 181038  421 
13TROY BROUILLARD   8:35.700  75 
14Matthew Coughlin   Seattle, WA11:26.40 176437  189 DIRTWORLD
DNFAdam Genteman   Bozeman, MT999 98153  423 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRETT PLATTEBORZE   6:40.800  291 RAPIDDECEN
2Mike Wadholm   Renton, WA7:03.400 173734  305 CENTERCYCL
3Donald Wilson   Lakewood, WA7:57.100 161081  408 PSYCHO/FOE
4Eric Ness   Albion, WA8:10.200 156790  97 TOMBSTONE
5TIMOTHY ELSASSER   San Clemente, CA8:16.100 72064  411 SST
6Michael Lawrence   Leavenworth, WA8:31.600 20558  62 TM GOODBAR
7CHRIS VANGUILDER   8:32.300  377 BIKEBUTT
8Keith Witt   Seattle, WA8:38.600 38720  440 DIRTWORLD
9John Krushas   Big Sky, MT8:49.600 164447  429 AZONIC
10Tim Swett   Veradale, WA10:06.90 161060  64 SCHWIN/MID
DNFMichael Blessinger   Renton, WA999 173735  412 BRAMBLE BK

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Stuart   Lake Stevens, WA13:46.10 171990  42 BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Britschgi   Seattle, WA8:59.900 4885  247 BAREBONES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM GRUENER   8:18.400  76 BIKEBUTLER
2THAD THURMAN   8:37.500  201 
3TYLER JAMISON   8:42.400  449 
4LUKE LYON   8:56.100  311 
5THOMAS PETRO   9:03.600  427 
6Kevin Dahlen   Shoreline, WA9:43.500 175905  431 GRC
7Casey Cramer   Des Moines, WA10:39.10 8072  202 K2 GRASSRO
8MIKE LEONARD   14:16.30  118 
DNFJEFF STEIK   999  416 GO HUCK

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROCKY CROCKER   7:21.000  289 WAR
2MATT SIERER   7:26.600  210 RAPIDDESCE
3JEFF METTLER   7:34.100  271 WAR
4Duane White   Maple Valley, WA7:51.000 180063  329 
5Brad Scott   E Wenatchee, WA7:59.500 169204  44 TM SPEED
6Gregory Worl   Woodinville, WA8:42.700 174960  100 MUKAI/DIAT
7David Acheson   Winthrop, WA9:22.100 1083  125 TM METHOW
8Robert Beyer   Irvine, CA9:24.500 173742  281 PARIDDESCE
9JASON LEWIS   10:13.00  335 FLYMONKEYS
10Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA14:28.40 135658  92 
DNFMIKE MILLER   999  326 BIKEWORKS

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM WARREN   9:02.500  303 SINGLETRAC
2JERRY CAMPBELL   10:10.30  285 BIKEWORKS

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG JANES   13:42.50  229 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SKYE ROBERTSON   4:04.500  446 
2MISTY RUTHERFORD   5:08.200  438 B2 RACING

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Lamb   Whitefish, MT16:28.20 164646  370 BMBA

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA9:07.000 149252  196 JF2

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARMIE KOWLASKI   Seattle, WA7:08.400 98163  AZONIC/TUR
2Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA7:17.300 153029  INTENSE/AZ
3Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA7:24.100 160844  22 DH ZONE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Johnson   Portland, OR8:48.600 173612  186 
2Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO9:45.400 173609  140 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA8:09.800 168640  212 DIRTWORLD

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURA POCHMARA   Redmond, WA10:30.10 172014  280 RAPID DESC
2Laura Stusek   Culver City, CA11:49.20 167824  225 TURNER/U.I

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Meglasson   Spokane, WA13:32.90 181057  199 MRAZEK CYC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Castle   Mukilteo, WA14:26.60 181223  345 RAPID DESC
2AMBER JOHNSON   15:38.00  258 IDOLEYES

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARLENE MILLER   11:39.80  327 BIKE WORKS
2JESS METTLER   12:07.50  397 WAR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee