Race Results for
Wicked Witch of the West - WIM Series #6
Badger Mountain, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/28/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUY RUTHERFORD   16:45.1  436 B2 RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA05:14.6 162267  207 MUKAI
2James Shafer   Tacoma, WA05:50.8 171944  194 
3KRISTOFER LAWRENCE   08:07.0  61 TM GOODBAR
4KOREY GOLBIENKO   09:14.7  184 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME04:19.8 110378  199 TM MACKAY
2Brian Warren   North Bend, WA04:24.1 164645  241 SINGLETRAC
3Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA04:53.8 159936  187 SNGL TR CY
4STEPHEN COX   06:10.2  176 
5NICK RIDOUT   06:46.8  178 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA03:17.9 149251  293 
2Justin May   Issaquah, WA03:23.3 173816  265 DH ZONE
3Shane May   Issaquah, WA03:24.5 173817  264 DH ZONE
4NEAL STROBEL   03:25.4  443 ELMARCO
5Grant Breshears   Nine Mile, WA03:30.0 170904  76 
6SEAN MURPHY   Gilbert, AZ03:38.7 165662  136 BEEFRACING
7Chad Ridout   Issaquah, WA03:45.7 181882  177 CYCLEPATH
8MIKE CONKLIN   03:47.7  449 AXO
9Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA03:47.9 150865  330 
10Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA04:25.4 100850  32 TM PSYCHO
DNFStephen Heath   North Bend, WA00:00.0 181830  117 CYCLE PATH

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Carlon   Spokane Valley, WA03:17.3 6124  INTENSE/AZ

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO03:03.1 37300  19 KONA/AXO
2Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA03:05.2 90123  18 DH ZONE
3Michael Albright   Bend, OR03:10.6 1302  MTB ZONE
4Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA03:11.6 150044  14 DIAT/SOMBR
5Kevin Ryan   Seattle, WA03:13.6 114291  13 DHZONE
6Patrick Mahony   Bellingham, WA03:15.8 140900  15 HPC/DHZONE
7Jason Strother   Redmond, WA03:18.0 109596  411 RAPID DESC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tige Eakin   Chico, CA03:10.0 172001  105 OLDTOWNBIK
2Ryan Wilson   Enumclaw, WA03:11.1 174953  174 
3Jeremy Wilson   Enumclaw, WA03:11.4 151203  185 
4Doug Newell   Spokane, WA03:13.2 132234  440 SPOKNSPORT
5Charlie Catchpole   Spokane, WA03:17.2 150220  414 OAKLEY
6James Heckendorn   Issaquah, WA03:21.1 161083  454 CYCLEPATH
7TYLER BATES   03:24.8  303 
8Ryan McLellan   Spokane, WA03:27.1 152901  160 NICOLAI
9IAN GORDON   Pittsburgh, PA03:30.7 80775  463 DH ZONE
10Cameron York   Colbert, WA03:32.4 148725  73 
11Tim Gregory   Moscow, ID03:39.2 169965  59 U OF I
12Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA03:41.0 181390  447 
13Timothy Dillard-Crichlow   Tacoma, WA03:53.2 114270  60 BEEFRACING

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES IVIN   03:09.9  262 CYCLEPATH
2Kim Eakin   University Place, WA03:12.2 113296  425 OLDTOWNBIK
3Tommy Phillips   Granite Falls, WA03:15.6 28075  451 BIKEWORKS
4James Nelson   Clarkston, WA03:20.3 93390  418 BIKEOUTFIT
5Jeffery Audet   Camano Island, WA03:23.3 144058  345 GRC
6BRUCE SZEMBER   03:23.5  204 TM MACKAY
7Bradley Borneman   Tacoma, WA03:23.7 96616  452 PSYCHO
8Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA03:27.4 168633  429 DH ZONE
9Robert Salatino   Roy, WA03:32.7 31090  453 PSYCHO
10Eric Schreiber   Seattle, WA03:33.8 82436  229 TROYLEE DE
11Jeffrey Bechtel   Elkton, VA03:34.8 148756  428 DH ZONE
12John Sullivan   Monroe, WA03:50.0 155819  437 ROTEC/AZON
13Kurt Wagner   Tacoma, WA03:50.6 168009  45 DIATECH
14Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA04:10.1 116719  421 MUKAI/DIAT

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA03:35.3 19075  33 TM PSYCHO
2Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA03:41.8 150045  431 TM MUKAI

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1E Mitchell Webster   Shoreline, WA3L53.5 171953  464 WHEELSPORT
2Stephen Start   Newport, WA04:00.9 33873  317 BIKEBUTLER

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURA POCHMARA   Redmond, WA04:36.9 172014  232 RAPID DESC
1Robert Bailey   Spokane, WA03:26.8 152418  93 
2Laura Stusek   Culver City, CA05:13.6 167824  339 TURNER/U.I
2Matt Caldwell   Renton, WA03:26.9 181832  134 IDOLEYES
3Chris Janes   Black Diamond, WA03:30.6 161105  439 
4BLAKE STUSEK   Moscow, ID03:31.0 167823  340 TURNER/U.I
5LEVI MILLER   03:32.1  455 BIKE WORKS
6Kyle Lester   Wentachee, WA03:32.9 172029  460 
7ROCKY JACKSON   03:36.4  457 
8Leland Thompson   Everett, WA03:36.6 181401  417 BIKEWORKS
9Andrew Anthony   Kirkland, WA03:37.0 159919  448 
10BRIAN AUER   Sunnyvale, CA03:37.1 177030  430 
11A Johnson   Renton, WA03:40.0 181035  133 IDOLEYES
12Thor Jones   Winlock, WA03:44.7 176345  234 PFM
13ADAM GREENE   03:44.8  458 K2 BIKE
14Brent Gehrmann   North Bend, WA03:46.6 172016  423 DIRTWORLD
15Asa Oudes   Pullman, WA03:49.4 112952  173 TOMBSTONE
16BYRON GARTH   03:52.6  399 
17Jayson Laney   Mount Lake Terrace, WA04:34.1 151120  456 DD
18Gregory Allred   Beaverton, OR04:41.5 168570  344 UI OFFROAD
19Williams Rutherford   Moses Lake, WA05:42.4 177217  46 TM SPEED

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRETT PLATTEBORZE   03:19.0  221 RAPIDDECEN
2Mike Wadholm   Renton, WA03:13.0 173734  91 CENTERCYCL
3Eric Ness   Albion, WA03:45.0 156790  433 TOMBSTONE
4Eric Thompson   Seattle, WA03:45.8 111343  259 DIRTWORLD
5Keith Witt   Seattle, WA03:46.2 38720  442 DIRTWORLD
6Donald Wilson   Lakewood, WA03:51.1 161081  375 PSYCHO
6CHRIS VANGUILDER   03:51.1  214 BIKEBUTT
7TIMOTHY ELSASSER   San Clemente, CA03:51.2 72064  462 SST
8Michael Lawrence   Leavenworth, WA03:53.2 20558  62 TM GOODBAR
9Michael Blessinger   Renton, WA03:54.1 173735  168 BRAMBLE BK
10KEVIN KELLY   04:01.1  315 BEEF JERKY
DNFPAUL ANDREPONT   00:00.0  267 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Stuart   Lake Stevens, WA04:54.1 171990  42 BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Britschgi   Seattle, WA04:28.2 4885  407 BAREBONES
2Michael Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID05:30.2 135212  72 VERT EARTH

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon03:40.6 182596  444 
2JEREMY TIDBALL   03:44.1  461 
3TIM GRUENER   03:51.5  63 BIKEBUTLER
4TYLER JAMISON   03:53.7  297 
5NICHOLAS STARK   04:05.4  445 FUZZYBUNNY
6Casey Cramer   Des Moines, WA04:15.9 8072  89 K2 GRASSRO
7JEFF STEIK   04:31.8  172 GO HUCK
8REGGIE WHITE   05:21.3  446 GO HUCK
9MATT AKERS   05:21.6  247 BIKE DR

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT SIERER   03:44.2  413 RAPIDDESCE
2JEFF METTLER   03:45.8  240 WAR
3Brad Scott   E Wenatchee, WA03:46.2 169204  44 TM SPEED
4ROCKY CROCKER   03:46.6  291 WAR
5Duane White   Maple Valley, WA03:54.9 180063  298 
6David Acheson   Winthrop, WA04:20.8 1083  152 TM METHOW
7Curtis Dunbar   Redmond, WA04:28.1 173737  410 RAPIDDESCE
8JASON LEWIS   04:50.9  156 FLYMONKEYS
9Erik Swensrud   Everett, WA04:58.8 181839  349 MIKESMOTOR
10Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA05:37.6 135658  163 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA04:04.7 191557  110 FSA
2JOE RITZMAN   04:10.0  378 
3JERRY CAMPBELL   04:13.8  121 BIKEWORKS
4TOM WARREN   04:19.6  244 SINGLETRAC
5BRIAN KUYKENDALL   05:25.9  391 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG JANES   05:53.9  158 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SKYE ROBERTSON   10:40.4  465 
2MISTY RUTHERFORD   10:50.2  435 B2 RACING

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA04:18.1 149252  294 JF2

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARMIE KOWLASKI   Seattle, WA03:41.4 98163  16 AZONIC/TUR
2Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA03:42.4 160844  17 DH ZONE
3Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA03:45.9 153029  353 INTENSE/AZ

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Johnson   Portland, OR04:01.4 173612  147 
2Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA04:32.5 180432  235 PFM/BOBS
3Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO04:41.6 173609  441 

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA03:58.7 168640  432 DIRTWORLD

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMBER JOHNSON   05:52.7  450 
2Jennifer Castle   Mukilteo, WA06:45.3 181223  412 RAPID DESC

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARLENE MILLER   04:59.7  68 BIKE WORKS
2JESS METTLER   05:11.8  239 WAR
3Monica Meglasson   Spokane, WA05:28.3 181057  427 MRAZEK CYC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee