Race Results for
Wicked Witch of the West - WIM Series #6
Badger Mountain, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/28/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA44:26.70 162267  207 MUKAI
2 ADAM SZEMBER   58:14.60  198 TM MACKAY
3 COLE CUTRIGHT   1:20:04.  218 YS3 RACING
4 JONATHON CRIAL   1:33:22.  408 FULLCIRCLE

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Shafer   Tacoma, WA44:28.20 171944  194 
2 JUSTIN PALM   44:45.20  396 
3 JEREMY KERR   45:56.60  216 YS3 RACING
4 DREW CHRISTIE   46:01.50  108 
5 BRYEN GRAVER   50:42.40  284 RAGNAROK
6 Johnathan Skeehan   Tacoma, WA51:33.10 178943  215 YS3 RACING
7 DEREK HARE   54:09.10  387 BIKEBUTLER
8 ZACHARY SCHMITT   55:00.20  167 
9 KRISTOFER LAWRENCE   57:52.90  61 TM GOODBAR
10 JUSTIN KERR   59:00.80  415 YS3 RACING
11 KOREY GOLBIENKO   1:00:32.  184 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRETT PALM   1:17:14.  394 
2 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:19:59. 150862  126 
3 GIAN DALLE-ANGELINI   Caldwell, ID1:25:15. 103437  365 
4 Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA1:26:51. 159936  187 SNGL TR CY
5 AJ ZOPOLOS   1:35:19.  357 
6 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA1:36:55. 164645  241 SINGLETRAC
7 IAN WALLINE   1:40:00.  208 
8 MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME1:45:27. 110378  199 TM MACKAY
9 JOHN LARSEN   2:16:01.  217 YS3 RACING
10 MIKE SHAFER   2:16:23.  195 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MORGAN SCHMITT   1:09:50.  278 
2 Derek Palm   Sheboygan, WI1:12:59. 163534  395 
3 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA1:16:31. 171210  115 SINGLE TRK
4 COLIN CLARKE   1:17:24.  419 
5 LAUREN JOHNSON   1:17:37.  420 
6 ALEX OLSON   1:19:42.  332 
7 Todd Keithly   Issaquah, WA1:20:24. 179683  113 RAGNAROK
8 WILL FREEMAN   1:22:38.  128 RAD RACING
9 DAVID HOFFMAN   1:24:02.  224 
10 John Huynh   Spokane, WA1:33:20. 181398  384 BIKEBUTLER
11 Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT1:35:33. 179149  65 SPORTSPLUS
12 JONATHAN JENNERJAHN   1:44:41.  213 YS3 RACING
13 Jeff Williams   Mikilteo, WA1:52:26. 183965  222 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GIDEON SCHMITT   1:11:53.  279 
2 TOMMY PUZEY   1:12:15.  355 O SO KLEEN
3 JEFFERY REID   1:30:51.  251 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Morman   Enumclaw, WA2:14:30. 149639  333 RAD RACING
2 Stephen Howard   Pullman, WA2:18:04. 174876  334 RAD RACING
3 Collin Carbaugh   Sumner, WA2:19:20. 173745  37 RAD RACING
4 Steven Henry   Kennewick, WA2:20:46. 155394  83 MARKEE
5 MILES GRAYDON   2:22:23.  95 BITCHEY
6 TOMMY MAGRATH   2:31:20.  238 VERT EARTH

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM LARSSON   1:58:59.  OUTDOORGEA
2 DALE KNAPP   1:59:35.  381 KONA
3 TROY WOODBURN   2:08:53.  370 BOLLA/BIAN
DNF JEFF MCKEE   999  

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA1:58:58. 137959  369 BOLLA/BIAN
2 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:01:50. 98835  BOLLA/BIAN
3 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA2:03:17. 117706  12 DIRTWORLD
4 LOREN HANSON   2:04:59.  11 AT&TWIRELE
5 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID2:06:34. 110852  VERT EARTH
6 Mark Hanson   Sammamish, WA2:09:31. 40137  10 AT&TWIRELE
7 Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:09:32. 28290  354 AIRBOMB
DNF Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID999 161110  GIANT/SPT+
DNF Kris Holden   Spokane, WA999 148376  GARYFISHER

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Davies   Missoula, MT2:04:31. 172537  143 BIGSKY CYC
2 Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA2:04:41. 155392  82 LITESPEED
3 KEVIN PETRONE   2:07:20.  142 BIGSKYCYC
4 Joaquin (Wolf) Morelli   Beaverton, OR2:07:29. 152420  225 
5 DAVID VISSER   2:11:56.  34 SOR
6 JUSTIN HOFELDT   Wilmington, NC2:11:57. 110739  321 VERT EARTH
7 David Alvarez   Auburn, WA2:13:42. 1496  360 BOLLA/BIAN
8 Brian Cimmiyotti   Hermiston, OR2:15:45. 6937  363 SCOTT CYC
9 Graham Murray   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:17:09. 94524  359 BIKEOUTFIT
10 ERIK PETERSON   2:17:15.  310 HUSKY RACI
11 Jeremy Freisz   Naches, WA2:25:23. 135659  191 TM ARLBREG
12 Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA2:31:59. 110337  127 TM ARLBERG
DNF Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN999 172535  338 BIGSKYCYCL
DNF Jesse Carbaugh   Sumner, WA999 171199  38 K2
DNF Steven Williams   Dallas, TX999 140978  162 DIRTWORLD

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Young   Port Townsend, WA2:06:01. 39273  335 RAGNAROK
2 Jason Chase   Athol, ID2:09:42. 132554  170 GFORSE/BAD
3 Jeffery McConaughy   Bellingham, WA2:11:29. 163527  212 TM METHOW
4 Richard Botto   Moscow, ID2:12:02. 4359  402 
5 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa2:12:59. 101059  39 RAGNAROK
6 Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA2:13:35. 33050  367 
7 DALE EWANCHOOK   Alpharetta, GA2:15:57. 9290  96 URBAN CYCL
8 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA2:16:07. 155561  290 DIRTWORLD
9 Dave Lahn   Quincy, WA2:20:11. 159945  366 JAMIS/WHIT
10 DAVE PEARSON   Salt Lake City, UT2:21:52. 98836  210 TM ARLBERG
11 KEVIN HORNBACK   Davis, CA2:31:54. 65827  50 JF2 RACING
12 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA2:36:07. 77119  356 DIRTWORLD
13 David Easterson   Auburn, WA2:40:14. 103013  379 JF2
14 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA2:43:17. 85689  311 DIRTWORLD
DNF JOHN MULLEN   999  132 BIKECENTRE
DNF Shane Swanson   Wenatchee, WA999 146381  323 DIRTWORLD
DNF Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA999 19475  55 2WHEELTRAN
DNF BEN SUTTLEMYRE   999  237 VERT EARTH

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Shenkel   Sandpoint, ID2:18:22. 162215  171 UNITEDSLUG
2 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA2:29:55. 94190  77 BIKEBUTLER
3 Michael Hardenbergh   Oak Harbor, WA2:30:23. 163470  255 
4 Virgil Long   Everett, WA2:45:21. 150853  27 ADRENALINE
DNF Kevin Schultz   Greenacres, WA999 98017  202 TM MACKAY

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN NORTON   2:25:24.  358 GREGG/TREK
2 THOM HEYWOOD   2:40:24.  153 ARLBERG
3 Mike Berry   Spokane, WA2:42:06. 135423  98 BIKEBUTLER
4 Kent Wienker   Tacoma, WA2:48:08. 102153  157 COMM BAY
5 RICHARD BEIGHTOL   North Bruns, NJ2:49:58. 104476  382 STERLING T

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Foster   Yakima, WA1:06:58. 159918  48 DIRTWORLD
2 Peter Held   Seattle, WA1:07:45. 176225  227 
3 Joshua Raybell   Bonita, CA1:10:31. 172067  373 
4 Michael Filipowski   Sandpoint, ID1:10:51. 148396  159 SPORTSPLUS
5 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA1:11:14. 168507  84 AURORA
6 DEAN BURTON   1:13:19. 180693  260 REELADRENA
7 Christopher Feather   Kennewick, WA1:13:29. 156553  328 FINLEY FLY
8 DOUG SCHMITT   1:14:04.  137 UW RACING
9 Galen Sacoman   Kirkland, WA1:14:06. 177162  271 
10 RYAN SCULLY   1:14:50.  404 TM COCKBOY
11 Joshua Clarke   Fox Island, WA1:15:06. 83411  261 
12 MATT VANSELOW   1:15:07.  102 
13 Jeff Andreas   Bainbridge Island, WA1:15:59. 169490  116 IND FAB
14 ANDY SPENCER   1:20:52.  78 VERT EARTH
15 STEVEN JORDHEIM   1:21:52.  288 
16 Charles Luke   San Diego, CA1:22:59. 162218  206 
17 Steven Wagner   Greenville, SC1:25:40. 161548  388 
18 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL1:27:14. 176370  88 MIAMI
DNF Dan Heins   Wanatchee, WA999 171218  280 
DNF JOHN MONTEITH   999  57 CHUCKYCHEE

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA1:05:15. 179545  131 RAGNAROK
2 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA1:05:46. 173613  393 DIRTWORLD
3 Steven Wynn   Roslyn, WA1:06:40. 174104  104 
4 DEREK SHIERS   Miami, FL1:06:40. 179780  246 
5 JEFF SMITH   San Antonio, TX1:08:11. 157776  122 SPOKNSPROC
6 ROCKY CROCKER   1:08:26.  291 WAR
7 JERRED GILDEHAUS   1:08:34.  200 MACKAY
8 Kevin Reinkensmeyer   Fircrest, WA1:08:39. 171055  107 
9 Alex Shapleigh   Seattle, WA1:08:42. 179695  376 
10 R. MICHAEL GORDON   1:10:08.  86 SOR
11 FRANK MANFRE   1:10:21.  283 BOLLA/BIAN
12 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA1:10:41. 26778  386 BIKECENTRE
13 JEFF METTLER   1:10:43.  240 WAR
14 Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA1:10:58. 164467  270 
15 GARY BUCKUS   Loveland1:11:00. 104066  405 RECYCLE
16 Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA1:11:04. 176340  401 BRAMBLE BK
17 Dave Prenslow   Seattle, WA1:12:10. 179694  318 
18 CRAIG STILL   1:12:20.  324 GARLINIS
19 Scott Mathisen   Spokane, WA1:13:18. 176120  220 PAYCHECK
20 ANDY MCCONKEY   1:13:54.  119 
21 Robert Sherrick   Lakewoodwa1:14:48. 144691  74 PSYCHO/MTB
22 Richard Hunt   Issaquah, WA1:14:56. 126187  316 CYCLEPATH
23 Vincent Miller   Winthrop, WA1:17:07. 173619  150 TM METHOW
24 Jason Dudek   Seattle, WA1:18:38. 93950  211 
25 George Creighton   Renton, WA1:18:49. 171233  329 
26 Cory Gordon   Colbert, WA1:20:31. 161073  223 
27 LEROI SMITH   1:21:13.  94 DIRTWORLD
28 Anthony Pennington   Tacoma, WA1:21:33. 158981  273 DIRTWORLD
29 Jeffrey Stelzig   Anacortes, WA1:33:31. 180696  268 
30 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co1:57:39. 8459  182 YS3 RACING
DNF STEVE COON   999  70 SNOWSHOE S
DNF Chris Gren   Bremerton, WA999 168742  35 RAGNOROCK
DNF Curt Ibach   Kent, WA999 100223  52 JF2
DNF DOUG HALL   999  26 GIANT
DNF DAN DOLE   999  282 BBTC

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG BROWN   1:10:02.  325 WENVALVELO
2 Russ Staples   Yakima, WA1:11:23. 33847  66 ELITE BIKE
3 Pete Theisen   Bellingham, WA1:12:23. 190625  181 
4 Bruce Trejos   Sandpoint, ID1:12:52. 43995  180 SPORTSPLUS
5 Kelly Murphy   Spokane, WA1:14:20. 173599  149 BIKEBUTLER
6 RICHARD HUGHES-DAVIES   1:15:01.  364 
7 Al Harrison   Coeur Dalene, ID1:16:42. 165627  164 VERTEARTH
8 CHRIS BIER   1:16:58.  166 SPORTSPLUS
9 DON HECKER   1:17:49.  101 
10 STEVE TIDD   1:19:57.  403 
11 PETER PARTEL   1:23:59.  106 BBTC
12 Stuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA1:25:04. 4924  309 
13 MIKE BELLES   Dewey, AZ1:27:45. 106233  109 
14 SCOTT CAMPBELL   1:59:36.  254 
DNF Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA999 142930  281 TICYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Corkill   Spokane, WA1:12:49. 49079  154 UFE
2 Jim Edris   Mercer Island, WA1:13:36. 171226  292 TM METHOW
3 David Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:20:13. 161096  145 TM METHOW
4 Lars Sjoholm   Friday Harbor, WA1:20:20. 160846  274 ANACORTES
5 Fred Rose   Wenatchee, WA1:20:26. 164695  146 WAR
6 DEVA HARRIS   1:23:28.  286 
7 Robert Britschgi   Seattle, WA1:24:25. 4885  407 BARE BONES
8 Charles Schultz   Anacortes, WA1:26:57. 134014  120 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GABE HENSOLD   1:17:09.  233 
2 BRANDON LONAC   1:17:26.  183 
3 MATT STADELMAN   1:19:33.  253 
4 ROBERT BAILEY   1:22:00.  374 
5 TONY WILLIAMS   1:22:06.  347 
6 SCOTT LUNZER   1:22:27.  296 WAR
7 JOE RAYBELL   1:23:34.  352 
8 JEFF ALLRED   1:41:07.  341 U OF I
9 ZACH THOMPSON   1:51:08.  257 
DNF GEOFFREY TRIPP   999  250 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHUCK GERHARD   1:09:21.  90 RC WORST
2 MARK FAULKES   1:11:12.  69 
3 BRIAN THOMPSON   1:12:41.  272 
4 JARRED LARSEN   1:14:19.  75 
5 Josh Carlson   Spokane, WA1:16:37. 189491  80 
6 ROB BARKER   1:19:48.  47 SOR
7 TROY HOPWOOD   San Francisco, CA1:21:36. 105854  320 DIRTWORLD
8 Kevin Ball   Olympia, WA1:25:47. 144481  424 SUNRINGLE
9 RANDY BARKHURST   1:26:18.  327 
10 TROY TAYLOR   Chapel Hill, NC1:26:30. 179958  331 
11 WILLIAM ADAMS   1:29:39.  326 
12 MIKE KROETCH   1:33:35.  302 NW HEALTH
13 Dan Miller   Tacoma, WA1:41:41. 177202  179 
14 JOHN ASHLEY   1:48:32.  64 
15 JAC CATES   1:57:34.  372 PISTORESI
DNF LOUIS HERRERA   999  276 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM FEIL   1:12:16.  308 WAR
2 Thomas Davies   Leavenworth, WA1:19:28. 181605  266 DASRADHAUS
3 GREGG HARNISH   1:20:37.  342 WAR
4 RIC PEARCE   1:25:08.  186 SNGL TR CY
5 KERRY CHAMBERLIN   1:25:49.  140 RAGNAROK
6 Theodore Parry   Lake Forest Park, WA1:26:31. 179684  243 
7 John Peterson   Snoqualmie, WA1:27:23. 171085  312 
8 TOM WARREN   1:34:56.  244 SINGLETRAC
9 STEVE CRAWFORD   1:36:47.  361 
DNF Dave Reed   Seattle, WA999 163525  103 BIKEFIT

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SANDY THOMAS   1:16:47.  111 SPORTSPLUS
2 David Luke   Newport, WA1:20:45. 180750  205 
3 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:26:20. 176988  188 
4 MICHAEL MCINTYRE   1:27:09.  287 
5 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:45:21. 101847  299 SPA PARADI
DNF JIM HOCH   999  114 SINGLE TRK

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVIE-MARIE GILDEHAUS   1:12:01.  201 TM MACKAY

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOPE CHAMBERLIN   51:35.90  138 
2 TRISIA CRIAL   1:04:27.  409 FULLCIRCLE

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSICA FISHER   2:04:36.  118 TM METHOW

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELISSA WARREN   1:53:07.  242 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA3:00:52. 149252  294 JF2

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA2:28:31. 82460  380 KONA/FORD

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA2:28:31. 82430  209 JF2
2 Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ2:38:39. 168282  400 ABE
DNF Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA999 151124  161 HAIRY GARY
DNF Tamara Timmons   Abingdon, VA999 156525  28 BICYCLECEN

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pi Dombernowsky   Winthrop, WA2:34:22. 173620  151 TM METHOW
2 GAIL SAWERS   Arcata, CA3:02:36. 9392  97 URBAN CYCL

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARA WISNER   Lilburn, GA1:14:35. 164468  100 
2 SANDRA MCGEE   Bothell, WA1:14:57. 173616  49 TI CYCLES
3 Jaime Freisz   Naches, WA1:29:55. 160831  190 TM ARLBERG
4 CARRIE JOHNSON   1:37:01.  301 DIRTWORLD
DNF MARY CARLSON   999  196 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLA MANN   1:21:08.  245 
2 AMY MCGOWAN   1:27:08.  125 IND FAB
3 Cheri Heckenlaible   Woodinville, WA1:39:49. 106379  362 DIRTWORLD
DNF LORNA LUEBBE   999  263 
DNF JANE CAMPBELL   999  256 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEAH LOKAN   Gilbert, AZ1:19:54. 107452  165 SPORTSPLUS
2 Kathryn Smith   Bellingham, WA1:30:48. 176767  123 TICYCLES
3 VICKI SHAFER   1:39:46.  398 DIRTWORL
4 TERESA HARRIS   1:41:28.  289 TM METHOW
5 Nancy Gardner   Redmond, WA1:44:47. 150749  416 DIRTWORLD
DNF VAL HECKER   999  85 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HIDI MICKELSON   Des Moines, WA1:39:44. 180751  336 DIRTWORLD
2 KRISHA KERR   1:39:57.  348 WOW
3 NOELLE RIACH   1:41:44.  392 DIRTWORLD

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESS METTLER   1:27:17.  239 WAR
2 LISA PICARD   1:27:30.  130 RAGNAROK
3 P Jane Kriehn   Northbend, WA1:27:37. 176325  371 ARMONDOS
4 MARIBETH EVEZICH   1:28:37.  285 
5 Lisa Miller   Seattle, WA1:41:42. 177215  385 DIRTWORLD
6 KELA STELZIG   2:05:57.  269 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOBETH THOMAS   1:37:40.  112 SPORTSPLUS
2 Minnie Deese   Port Angeles, WA1:51:57. 179955  71 
3 HELEN CHAMBERLIN   1:53:11.  141 
4 CAROL RITZMAN   2:21:46.  377 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Susan Isaacson   East Wenatchee, WA999 143157  258 DIRTWORLD

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee