Race Results for
King of Training
Round Rock, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 01/28/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Henderson   Austin, TX 54247  197 VC
2 Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX 74116  195 Tx Flyers
4 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637  196 VC
5 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425  199 VC
6 Kenneth Lloyd   Austin, TX 49846  175 Tx Cyclones

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  204 Trek/VW/RBM
1 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280  206 UYS
2 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330  212 UYS
2 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842  214 HCBW
3 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195  202 Trek/VW/RBM
3 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064  221 HCBW
4 Charles Thalken   San Antonio, TX 55096  223 unattached
4 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  205 HCBW
5 Edward Kwon   Boulder, CO 91005  213 UYS
6 Page Payne   Quantico, VA 27504  208 UYS
DNF John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243  220 HCBW
DNF Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230  211 Tx Flyers
DNF Paul Guidry   Round Rock, TX 122716  207 unattached
DNF Jeffrey Griffin   Pittsburgh, PA 151701  200 Century Road
DNF Matthew Hamlin   San Antonio, TX 89121  234 Ciclismo
DNF Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  219 unattached
DNF Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069  203 Quannah

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA 126922  335 Tx A&M
2 Derek Larson   Conyers, GA 48665  318 Cntrl Tx Wh
3 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX 138388  328 UYS
4 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400  330 UYS
5 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194  303 VC
6 Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015  324 CRRC
7 Greg Allen   Brooklyn, NY 123725  316 Union Square Cafe
8 Chad Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX 81291  308 Bicy Sp Sh
9 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX 85789  329 Team FDM
10 John Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387  309 UYS
11 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781  313 Team FDM
12 Jay Marque   Apo, AE 159853  323 Rideaway Racing
13 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172  314 Team FDM
14 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX 118719  304 VC
15 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD 109451  337 Bicy Sp Sh
16 Eric Middleton   Reno, NV 24279  331 VC
17 Michael Gallagher     320 VC Frankfurt
18 Daniel Lazarine   San Antonio, TX 78502  317 Ciclismo
19 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  326 UYS
20 Richard Whittington   Austin, TX 66356  325 VC
DNF Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267  300 GCCA
DNF Christopher Burk   Rocky Mount, NC 82002  302 RMCC
DNF Matthew Murawski   Winooski, VT 68894  322 Tx A&M
DNF Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479  315 VC
DNF Juan Ramirez   San Antonio, TX 57914  312 ABC
DNF Gerald Burns   Angleton, TX 54932  334 VC
DNF Leo Whelan   Dallas, TX 53218  306 Quannah
DNF Walter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577  319 unattached
DNF Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465  307 Quannah
DNF Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  333 Lone Star
DNF Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564  336 Moritz Chev
DNF Daniel Harrington   Haines, AK 168886  305 Mid City Wh
DNF Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  301 UYS
DNF John Messinger   Austin, TX 133650  327 XMen
DNF Douglas Rose   San Antonio, TX 120808  321 Southern Elite

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rainer Soika   Upton, NY 156435  299 Tx A&M
2 Brian Hiltz   San Diego, CA 160148  275 Superdrome.com
3 Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082  258 VC
4 Jeff Steucheli   Austin, TX 154027  288 VC
5 Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX 162167  268 Tx Flyers
6 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082  269 UT
7 Jesus Cruz   Austin, TX 155129  290 Tx Cyclones
8 Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831  279 ABC
9 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX 166940  283 Team Bicycles
10 Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX 164060  298 Tx Flyers
11 Robert Thomas   Houston, TX 173598  289 unattached
12 David Oberkrieser   Lewisville, TX 140843  278 Tx Flyers
13 Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX 114779  285 Team Tx
14 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356  284 unattached
15 Walter "Maerer Jr."   Pearland, TX 120453  265 Southern Elite
16 Craig Hardey   San Antonio, TX 56233  270 Star
17 Faustino Kazenske     266 unattached
18 Jose Bazan   Denver, CO 107718  295 Tx Cyclones
19 Warren Stromberg   Austin, TX 149058  287 Tx Cyclones
20 Robert Tipton   Round Rock, TX 168956  297 GCCA
21 Lee Johnston   Austin, TX 155463  286 Tx Cyclones
22 Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX 168031  267 Ciclismo
23 Lee Rusk     294 VC
DNF Darrin Fisher   Seattle, WA 163540  296 VC
DNF James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  281 HCBW
DNF Ted Arnold   Austin, TX 96875  292 Austin Velo
DNF Rodney White   Austin, TX 63856  282 unattached
DNF Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO 3084  291 VC

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567  388 Tx Cyclones
2 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461  361 unattached
3 Christopher Burridge   Providence, UT 176103  393 unattached
4 Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534  365 UYS
5 Todd Gerlach     358 Austin Tri-Cyclist
6 Bill Ryan   Lewisville 123376  395 Tx Flyers
7 Jaime Slaughter     351 unattached
8 Conrad Adams     385 unattached
9 Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX 144601  396 Tx Flyers
10 Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256  360 Austin Velo
11 Jon Efurd     373 Baylor
12 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA 163321  366 Cntrl Tx Wh
13 Jacob North     389 VC
14 Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413  367 Cntrl Tx Wh
15 Jason Priakos   Keller, TX 177031  390 Team Bicycles
16 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308  394 unattached
18 David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  386 unattached
19 Shannon Walsh   San Antonio, TX 172481  374 Trek/VW/RBM
20 Mark Ahlers   The Woodlands, TX 173073  350 unattached
21 Bill Blagdan   Austin, TX 176291  384 VC
22 Dennis Ellington     378 Cycle 360
23 Stephen McMillan     387 VC
24 Rodia Geronimo     359 unattached
25 Doug Smith   Georgetown, TX 175000  391 unattached
26 Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159  379 VC
27 James Ezell     371 VC
28 Eric Redlin   Cameron, NC 140745  382 Cntrl Tx Wh
29 William J. Meek II     356 unattached
30 David Sem   San Antonio, TX 167783  399 unattached
31 Ray Allen     362 Tx Cyclones
32 Andrew Anglemyer     381 Cntrl Tx Wh
35 Steven Logan     357 unattached
37 Edward Karl     370 unattached
38 Paul Whitehurst     369 unattached
DNF Christopher Kunnick   Georgetown, TX 177119  383 unattached
DNF Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556  397 unattached
DNF Luke (Benjamin) Stafford   Flagstaff, AZ 174997  392 unattached
DNF James Silvis   Buda, TX 166451  398 VC
DNF John Myers   Katy, TX 76820  352 Tx Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eileen Gaughran   San Antonio, TX 119311  32 Ciclismo
2 Angela Yoder   Lewisville, TX 58153  31 Tx Flyers

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Talis Apud-Martinez     90 UYS
2 Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218  95 unattached
3 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX 142774  96 Cycle 360
4 Sherry Durham   Austin, TX 125800  99 Austin Velo
5 Terri Slausen   San Antonio, TX 153973  94 HCBW
6 Mel Steele     91 UYS
7 Missy Burk   Salt Lake City 157475  98 RMCC
8 Margaret A. Luke   Belton, TX 167567  93 Cntrl Tx Wh
9 Cathie Hutchins     92 WOW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee