Race Results for
Showdown at Sugar AMBC
Banner Elk, NC
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/26/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Pierce   Pfafftown, NC0:04:51 180663  1269 
2 Johnethon McCoy   0:05:19  1266 
3 Matthew Reich   Lewisville, NC0:05:32 180355  202 
4 Tristan Cavie   0:05:43  1264 
5 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC0:05:51 180712  1270 Paceline
6 Harrison Hoocl   0:06:37  1268 
7 Steven Poore   0:06:48  1265 
8 Michael Buckingham   0:07:07  201 
9 Brian Gong   0:07:47  1263 
10 Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC0:10:08 181994  1262 Paceline
DNF Christian Hunt   0:00:00  1267 
DNF Davis Hale   0:00:00  1261 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Walker   0:11:20  1141 
1 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC0:42:04 173542  79 Paceline Jr Race Team
2 Tres Kastler   0:12:01  1144 
2 William Edmonson   Easley, SC0:42:39 181564  81 Bikesource
3 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC0:43:17 161583  84 
3 Chris Rominger   0:12:49  1139 
4 Daniel Finney   Nashville, TN0:13:10 130492  1146 
4 Dan Vinson   Summerfield, NC0:44:43 175030  233 
5 Paul Morris   0:13:30  1148 
5 Brandon Emery   0:45:34  231 
6 Steven Trottier   0:14:04  1145 
6 Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC0:45:52 181010  80 Paceline Jr Race Team
7 Robbie Sebastian   0:47:17  82 Bikeline of Charlotte
7 Nick Long   Morganton, NC0:14:15 165758  1140 Cycle-Logical
8 Jim Cooley   Greensboro, NC0:48:17 173541  1147 Paceline
8 John Barker   0:14:21  1143 
9 Ryan Worthington   0:51:59  83 
DNF Drew Linville   0:00:00  85 Paceline Jr Race Team
DNF Adam Brookie   0:00:00  87 Paceline Jr Race Team

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC0:35:39 153803  232 
2 Brady Scott   Fairview, NC0:35:40 175031  229 Paceline
3 Jesse Sorrells   0:36:15  238 Paceline
4 James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC0:36:27 160093  224 Ulitmate Bicycle
5 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC0:40:15 181996  225 
6 Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN0:40:16 174363  227 Piney Flats Racing
7 Alex Haunah   Denver, CO0:40:23 172370  234 
8 Daniel Rotroff   Lewisville, NC0:40:43 180713  236 Paceline
10 Jerry Motter   0:42:24  241 Kens Bike Shop
11 Geoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC0:42:40 148974  223 Biking Buddies Bike Shop
12 Gavin Boggs   0:42:46  237 
13 Keaten Price   0:45:17  226 
14 Gus Wilde   0:45:31  240 
15 Nicholas Mileti   0:45:50  222 
16 Robby Gault   0:53:34  235 
17 Brett Butler   0:57:53  230 Paceline
DNF Dave Forkner   0:00:00  239 Molton Maker
DNF Sam Hancock   0:00:00  220 Magic Cycles

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC0:40:01 164656  221 Colorado Altitude
2 David (Eric) Levens   Clemmons, NC0:41:09 177670  49 Paceline Jr Team
3 Jonathan Jones   0:43:09  53 CSH Racing
4 James Ryder   0:45:45  50 
6 Brandon Foster   0:51:56  51 Paceline Jr Team

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:11:40 153638  839 Colorado Altitude
2 Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH1:13:27 159980  833 Colorado Altitude Training
3 Logan Rowell   Valle Crucis, NC1:14:35 171180  837 Mellow Mushroom/Boone Bike
4 Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA1:16:56 146485  842 Colorado Altitude
5 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC1:18:41 161552  834 Trek Grassroots
6 Matthew Squires   Atlanta, GA1:19:26 151685  832 Peachtree Bicycles
7 David McLean   Columbus, GA1:21:38 166513  843 Sandhills Cycling
8 Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY1:22:20 176926  223 
9 Edward Burress   Arden, NC1:23:43 146920  844 Asheville Bike Racing Club
10 Bradley Copeland   Winston Salem, NC1:24:46 164466  836 Paceline Bicycles
11 Brad Pastir   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:37 171733  838 Bike Rack
12 Eugene Livesey   Central, SC1:27:41 152230  224 Cedar Bluff Cycles
13 Jeremy Land   Garner, NC1:30:23 165534  841 Land Racing
14 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA1:33:12 181456  222 Peachtree Bicycles
15 Stephen Ernst   Winston-salem, NC1:40:55 173548  840 Paceline
DNF Keith Dillon   Blowing Rock, NC0:00:00 152228  220 OWA
DNF David Finney   Nashville, TN0:00:00 130491  835 Indpt Fabrications

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Storm   San Diego, CA1:38:00 116876  309 Highlands Racing
2 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:38:07 106096  307 Highlands Racing
3 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:40:03 136658  304 K2/DD Inc
4 James Vantower   Bristol, TN1:42:01 158595  308 Highlands Racing
5 David Peterson   Lexington, KY1:45:42 122742  311 Indpt Fabrication
6 David Frye   Boone, NC1:49:01 77604  310 Diamond Back
DNF Matthew Goelzer   Mount Holly, NC0:00:00 85916  305 Klein/Cool Breeze
DNF Anthony Slowinski   Charlestown, MA0:00:00 121020  306 K2/Sram

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Cox   Winston Salem, NC1:45:34 171150  201 Cycle Logical/Continental
2 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC1:45:38 119232  168 LeBleu
3 Mike Collins   1:47:27  195 Zaxbys
4 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC1:49:28 157975  193 Colorado Altitude
5 Jason Burris   Kannapolis, NC1:53:34 161562  167 
6 Matthew Lee   Chapel Hill, NC1:54:13 20731  170 Clean Machine
7 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH1:54:30 149656  197 Gary Fischer
8 Thomas LeBoeuf   St Louis, MO1:56:01 173578  196 Schwinn Homegrown
9 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL1:57:15 159112  176 
10 Stiles Cummings   Asheville, NC1:58:33 139234  189 
11 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC1:58:34 92797  188 
12 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY2:00:16 100788  199 ASU
13 Ian McCully   Knoxville, TN2:00:34 152252  177 Harpers Schwinn
14 Brucie Helms   Piney Flats, TN2:02:23 94086  200 Cycle Logical/Continental
15 Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL2:03:36 161439  186 Team Michelin
16 Lance Dotson   Boone, NC2:05:40 164721  185 Magic Cycles
17 Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA2:06:26 171189  175 CAT
18 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC2:07:48 152254  171 Cycle Logical/Continental
DNF Mike Calway-Fagan   Nashville, TN0:00:00 108996  174 Bike Pedlar.com
DNF Christopher Matthews   Erie, CO0:00:00 78717  190 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McCahey   Asheville, NC1:44:26 108366  180 ABRC Sram
2 William Jason Laxton   Boone, NC1:45:39 164077  192 Alpine Ski Center
3 Colby Millen   1:45:54  198 Gary Fischer
4 Daniel Eberhart   South Bend, IN1:47:09 153247  165 Chain Reaction Cyclery
5 Gregory App   Atlanta, GA1:47:23 151329  179 Atlanta Pro Bike
6 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC1:49:35 145551  194 Hearns Cycling
7 Shane Lawson   Moore, SC1:51:08 159213  182 
8 Ben Ramsbottom   Knoxville, TN1:51:45 154914  184 Harpers Cycle
9 Mose Howard   Tampa1:52:55 164929  166 Sobe Headshok/UBC
10 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN1:52:59 145115  178 SCO
11 Bobby Byrd   Lexington, NC1:55:34 141863  169 LeBleu
12 Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA1:57:16 181000  183 
13 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO1:58:15 78717  187 Bikes Plus
14 Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC1:58:53 4640  181 
15 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN1:59:11 159867  173 Salsa Cycles
16 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT2:15:26 169810  172 ECU Cycling
DNF Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC0:00:00 17483  191 Highland Racing

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Everett Baker   1:52:49 90759  295 Highlands Cycling
2 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:57:01 117036  294 K-2 Sram
3 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC1:58:02 110326  281 Cycle Center
4 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID1:58:31 84173  278 
5 Thomas Davis   Arden, NC2:00:43 94999  287 Asheville Bike Racing Cl
6 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2:00:45 85363  280 LeBleu
9 Andrew Litzerberger   Canton, GA2:04:25 46683  285 Asheville Bike Racing Cl
10 Eric Derksen   Columbus, IN2:07:04 55743  298 
13 J J McDowell   Trinity, NC2:08:24 147076  277 Team Spinz
15 Dennis Helton   Asheville, NC2:09:01 137721  296 Cycle-Logical/Continental
16 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA2:11:50 148361  293 Atlanta Pro Bikes
DNF Daniel Miller   Hickory, NC0:00:00 171155  276 Cycle-Logical/Continental
DNF Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC0:00:00 139580  279 LeBleu
DNF Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA0:00:00 104923  290 Atlanta Pro Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Kenneth Allen   Chattanooga, TN2:03:54 112011  292 Smokey Mtn Wheels
11 Michael Scholtz   Hendersonville, NC2:07:07 114403  283 Cycling Spoken Here
12 Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC2:07:15 146946  286 Bike Source
14 Marvin Masson   Atlanta, GA2:08:36 103466  288 
17 Jean-Christophe Legourd   Lexington, SC2:12:58 144024  284 Cycle Center
18 Alain Borthayre   Raleigh, NC2:46:59 178456  297 
19 Kurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL2:50:16 122396  289 
DNF Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC0:00:00 151753  282 Cycling Spoken Here
DNF Daniel McNulty   0:00:00  300 
DNF Peter Doelken   0:00:00  299 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL1:58:27 25449  66 Ellsworth
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:09:06 22604  71 Columbia Cycling Club
3 T Patrick Glasgow   La Vergne, TN2:14:23 105897  72 Team Bike Pedlar
4 Larry Peck   Kingsport, TN2:15:25 113906  74 Highlands Racing
5 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:15:27 94493  69 
6 Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC2:16:33 76050  73 Bike Source
7 Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC2:22:49 89475  65 Cycle Center
8 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:23:44 115886  70 Hoopers CRCC
9 James (Brad) Wesson   Fort Mill, SC2:25:28 164172  68 Tarheel Trailblazers
DNF Steve Holt   Lewisville, NC0:00:00 150876  64 LeBleu
DNF Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN0:00:00 137673  67 Team Louisville

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC1:33:18 42688  63 Cane Creek/Kona

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC1:25:34 171118  962 ME Racing
2 Kelsey Oliver   1:26:59  980 
3 Travis McDonnell   Asheville, NC1:28:23 176753  974 
4 Michael Kauk   Greenville, NC1:32:56 178069  964 ECU Cycling
5 Brandon Grieve   Greenville, NC1:33:01 154455  963 ECU Cycling
6 Keith Barreiro   Temecula, CA1:40:30 178667  965 ECU Cycling
7 Brian Tuttle   Greenville, NC1:59:40 182954  966 ECU Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Daub   Holly Springs, NC1:16:15 180997  969 
2 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL1:17:45 171238  957 K2/Flatland Mtn Bikes
3 Brad Dobbins   High Point, NC1:18:39 182408  970 
4 Mario Medina   Sussex, WI1:20:57 181488  956 
5 John Benoit   Gastonia, NC1:21:18 180642  960 South Park Cycles
6 Alan Hanson   1:21:48  978 
7 Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC1:22:34 172830  955 Hearts
8 Michael Hudson   Greenville, SC1:23:30 175466  977 
9 R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC1:24:49 179229  972 
10 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA1:25:34 137731  971 
11 Mike Coco   1:29:16  979 
12 Brent Ward   1:32:17  959 
13 Brandon Smith   Alpharetta, GA1:35:42 180630  981 
14 Travis Barr   Kingsport, TN1:36:53 177783  967 
15 Hans Ramm   1:37:29  976 
16 Eric Pullen   1:38:59  975 Nalley Lexus
17 Chad Holt   1:44:03  958 
18 Christian Pendleton   1:44:43  968 
DNF Samuel Leigh   Lawndale, NC0:00:00 168866  973 
DNF David Sutherland   Raliegh, NC0:00:00 166985  961 Cycling Spoken Here

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T Stone   Spartenburg, SC1:17:01 156596  28 Freewheelers
2 Michael Snyder   Albemarle, NC1:18:43 169514  35 
3 Tom McDonnell   Joelton, TN1:19:36 156598  21 Charter Comm
4 Yoshiharu Kawaguchi   Chapel Hill, NC1:21:14 184651  
5 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA1:21:39 153186  27 Atlanta Pro Bikes
6 Robert George   Raleigh, NC1:22:50 13050  15 Cycling Spoken Here
7 Kip Humphries   1:23:23 175470  25 TNT
8 Chris Anderson   Westport, CT1:23:29 172505  22 MTB Cincy
9 Wayne Stone   Asheville, NC1:24:26 176351  23 Pace Race
10 Robbie Cornet   Abington, VA1:24:48 157109  652 
11 Matt Hamilton   1:25:23  18 
12 John Dockery   Cary, NC1:26:19 175467  13 Cycling Spoken Here
13 Michael Hopper   Hamilton, OH1:27:53 115812  MTB Cincy
14 Tim Jackson   Sanford, NC1:28:12 166101  14 Cycling Spoken Here
15 Bryan Schoeffer   Savannah, GA1:29:03 174161  24 XC
16 David Hayter   1:29:46  10 TCRC
17 Bart Stetler   Charlotte, NC1:30:13 153293  12 South Park Cycles
18 Michael Spears   Winston Salem, NC1:32:09 179911  
19 Keith Iwinski   Franklin, TN1:33:03 175496  34 
20 Tom Kolodziejski   1:33:21  17 
21 Bruce Martin   Knoxville, TN1:34:08 100461  29 Cedar Bluff Cycles
22 Kenneth Gillie   1:56:51  651 
23 Clifton Vogelsberg   2:10:31  30 
24 Brian Plaster   2:10:42  26 Clean Machine
25 Scott Love   2:17:55  32 
DNF Scott Moss   0:00:00  37 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Boone   Boone, NC1:17:02 4232  36 Magic Cycles
2 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN1:19:35 148958  38 HCT Highland Cycle Team
3 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC1:21:13 161664  16 
4 Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC1:21:50 149374  19 
5 Jonathan Martin   Fayetteville, NC1:22:49 179913  Sandhills Cycling Club
6 Clayton Lopez   1:25:15  
7 Michael Hale   1:29:59  Corpe Pesce
8 William McGee   Germanton, NC1:30:24 175017  39 
9 Clint Holmes   Tega Cay, SC1:31:21 106815  11 South Park Cycles
10 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC1:31:22 146941  260 Cycles De Oro
11 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC1:33:11 164475  Rock Hia Bike Club
12 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY1:35:43 172787  20 Hoopers
13 Mickey Greenlee   1:54:48  
14 Garland Poole   2:03:23  33 
15 Daniel Schurr   2:10:30  31 
DNF Allen Folse   Pinson, AL0:00:00 176134  

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stace Horine   Asheville, NC1:24:28 100156  486 
2 Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC1:26:28 173549  491 Bondi
3 Robert Sebastian   1:26:40  484 Bikeline of Charlotte
4 Jere Dearing   Burgaw, NC1:28:40 175019  488 
5 Terry Barham   Brevard, NC1:35:06 2580  489 River City Wheeler
6 Stephen White   Knoxville, TN1:35:26 156174  492 Cedar Bluff Cycles
7 Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC1:40:05 180653  487 Tarheel Trailblazers
DNF Robert Meyer   0:00:00  483 
DNF Doug Pierce   Pfafftown, NC0:00:00 176561  490 
DNF Dean Taker   0:00:00  485 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed McCalley   Rockwood, TN9:30:00 169484  639 
2 Graham Beasley   Charlotte, NC9:30:00 171123  637 Rank Riders
3 Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC9:30:00 171345  638 Cycle Center Columbia SC

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brannen Cunningham   0:39:36  368 NCSU
2 Andrew Lynch   Winston Salem, NC0:41:28 180609  353 Magic Cycles
3 Adam March   0:41:33  355 UNC
4 Matthew Stark   0:42:14  369 NCSU
5 Michael Seda   Raleigh, NC0:42:37 179349  366 
6 Ashley Hetzer   0:44:09  352 Hearns
7 Nathaniel Monroe   0:44:33  358 
8 Ben Faulk   0:49:45  363 
9 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL0:54:27 168430  367 
10 Morgan Stage   0:58:39  359 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alvin Thomas   Greensboro, NC0:41:31 180595  351 Team Spinz
2 Casey Galeanek   Raleigh, NC0:42:53 179112  365 
3 James Young   0:43:33  356 
4 Phillip Stocks   0:45:39  354 The Fuzz
5 Jason Barwick   0:46:01  357 
6 JT Martin   0:46:49  350 
7 David Sevante   0:48:10  364 
8 John Gibbs   0:59:01  361 
9 Jeffrey Evans   Bethel, NC1:08:23 178072  362 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roge Rafford   0:36:32  902 
2 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC0:38:41 181563  894 
3 Ken Keefner   Charlotte, NC 161554   
4 Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC0:39:35 175495  891 
5 Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC0:40:01 174399  889 
6 Deon Bartlett   Archdale, NC0:40:45 170909  895 Team Spinz
7 Pradeep Tandon   Arden, NC0:41:42 177091  107 
8 John Love   0:41:48  109 
9 Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC0:41:50 161576  228 Southpark Cycles
10 Robert Suggs   Cary, NC0:41:55 177301  892 
11 James Peeler   Trinity, NC0:42:19 170910  890 Team Spinz
12 Will Kennedy   0:42:43  108 
13 Jerry Motter   0:43:17  229 Adrenaline
14 Ted Phelps   0:43:40  904 
15 Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC0:45:12 180625  896 Tarheel Trailblazers
16 James McCoy   0:45:43  900 UMBA
18 Jim Rosensteel   0:47:24  887 Northeast Speed
19 David Smith   0:47:52  226 Perpetual Motion
20 Michael Price   0:48:33  225 
21 Jerry Bailey   Ashenelle, NC0:51:50 183671  888 Team Hard-tail
22 Bruce Boggs   0:52:02  905 
23 Randy Woodi   0:54:04  903 
24 Alvin Casiano   0:54:07  893 
25 Mark Meredith   Asheville, NC0:54:37 108064  899 
26 Chris Townsend   0:56:31  901 
27 Sid King   0:56:35  227 Tarheel Cyclist
28 Chip Batson   0:57:13  898 
DNF Ken Burdick   0:00:00  897 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Todd Plessel   0:46:12  360 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ken Keefner   Charlotte, NC0:39:11 161554  886 Southpark Cycles

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Taylor Love   0:00:00  1248 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Mackenzie Davis   0:00:00  1243 
DNF Katherine Horine   0:00:00  1242 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mattie Horine   0:23:23  1102 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC0:55:01 175349  427 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Masson   Asheville, NC1:59:55 132656  688 Sobe Headshok
2 Caroline Duncan   Valdese, NC2:05:15 12099  687 Ford No Boundaries
3 Nina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TN2:07:39 149687  691 Highland Cycling Team
4 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:17:57 122752  690 Rock City Team Pessy
5 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR2:22:34 6910  689 Parkside Subway

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Carter   Jesup, GA2:24:23 171187  142 Colorado Altitude
2 Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO3:02:52 72949  137 Team Louisville
DNF Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY0:00:00 148291  136 Schwinn Homegrown

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Winter   Athens, GA2:15:47 146174  144 Zaxbys Cycling
2 Diana Conn   Raleigh, NC2:18:57 66884  138 Cycling Spoken Here
3 Jennifer Winn   Colorado Springs, CO2:20:00 175032  140 
4 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA2:25:00 150561  141 Bikeman
5 Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC2:54:20 161166  139 Cycle Logic
DNF Kim Sawyer   Marietta, GA0:00:00 108766  143 

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC2:16:34 179910  341 Champion Hearts
2 Michelle Hobson   2:18:36  342 Champion Hearts
3 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC2:25:14 180650  346 South Park Cycle
4 Christine (Tina) Wesson   Fort Mill, SC3:06:01 164173  343 Dirt Divas
DNF Linell Wright   Ringgold, GA0:00:00 153532  344 Team Peggy
DNF Lorraine Cox   0:00:00  345 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Krieger   Cary, NC1:40:12 169456  662 Cycling Spoken Here
2 Nicole Davis   1:44:23  663 
3 Julie Berwind   Charlotte, NC1:49:18 180976  93 
4 Emily Pullen   2:00:40  92 Nally Jaquar/Lexus
5 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA2:13:08 140671  91 Team Peggy
DNF Sherry Martin   East Lansing, MI0:00:00 152561  90 Gilles Cycling & Fitness

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Popp   Lewisville, NC1:27:48 172373  648 Champion Hearts
2 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC1:29:06 170839  649 Champion Hearts
3 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC1:34:59 180650  340 Southpark Cycles
4 Beverly Robinson   Winston Salem, NC1:36:32 173205  650 Champion Hearts
5 Kathleen Collins   Boone, NC1:47:47 87260  653 
6 Patricia Kennedy   Lexington, SC2:03:55 144022  647 Cycle Center
DNF Carey Lowery   Athens, TN0:00:00 163722  645 Outdoor Store
DNF Melanie Meyer   Winston Salem, NC0:00:00 181928  646 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Jochl   0:47:17  598 
2 Christy Scherger   0:48:14  596 
3 Beth Von Tsenburg   0:57:40  600 
4 Jennifer Arnold   0:58:25  597 
5 Andrea Allen   Greenville, NC1:01:26 178162  595 ECU Cycling
6 Julie Berwind   Charlotte, NC1:01:57 180976  593 
7 Shannon Pruitt   1:09:09  594 
DNF Jennifer Rudicil   0:00:00  599 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee