Race Results for
Urban Trails Mountain Bike Race
Various, FL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/01/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Barreras   Ft Lauderdale, FL59:46:00 168254   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL56:50:00 176832   
2 Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FL59:07:00 176083   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Gehrig   N Miami Beach, FL1:58:21 25612   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Villaeiago   Miramar, FL2:04:14 154556   Mack Cy
2 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL2:04:37 145733   
3 Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL2:19:30 74300   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL2:10:23 129020   
2 Cavalli Massimo   Woodstock, CT2:14:56 109227   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Nixon   Davie, FL1:38:25 97997   
2 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA1:38:48 177094   
3 Bryan Liles   Saint Paul, MN1:46:00 102047   
4 Tim Ritter   Clearwater , FL1:52:37 176304   
6 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC2:12:40 154655   
8 Michael Oyarzun   Miami, FL 103943   
DNF Ryan Swakon   Miami, FL 130533   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rafael Sanchez   1:42:02 83825   
2 Oscar Salazar   Hollywood, FL1:42:13 139814   
5 Dennis Louie   Miami, FL1:47:53 176319   
6 Domingo Alonso   Plantation, FL1:53:09 154627   
7 Stacy Cummings   Sunrise, FL1:57:10 167088   
DNF Evan Hollander   Pompano Beach, FL 139797   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allan Haimes   Miami, FL1:48:47 176840   
3 James Calabrese   Yuba City, CA1:54:57 175064   
4 Ronald Tapper   Hollywood, FL1:55:00 167086   
6 Richard Hussey   Ft Lauderdale, FL2:02:18 106729   
7 Chris Gillis   Davie, FL2:03:05 85584   
8 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL2:12:39 138519   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL53:20:00 179883   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Karl Castillo   Miramar, FL54:59:00 156458   
7 Eric Sanabria   Cooper City, FL1:00:30 177213   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Joe Mason Jr   Pompano Beach, FL56:00:00 156455   
6 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL56:08:00 177035   
11 Jordan Schleider   Boca Raton, FL1:02:14 177343   
13 Craig Berger   Davie, FL1:04:56 56059   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Miller   Boca Raton, FL50:54:00 176838   
9 Allan Cambareri   Coconut Creek, FL1:03:32 56312   
12 Alfred Kormesser   Miami, FL1:06:49 152614   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bill Davis   Deerfield Beach, FL1:01:48 167080   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL2:07:14 148457   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL1:00:19 177095   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee