Race Results for
Bump & Grind at Oak Mountain AMBC
Birmingham, AL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/20/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shiloh Pisarich   7:59  210 
2 Travis Mathey   8:02  190 
3 Aaron Yielding   9:08  475 
4 Jackson Moore   10:18  510 
5 Austin Stiinson   10:20  503 
6 Benjamin Siegel   10:20  501 
7 Alex Hill   15:05  518 
8 Andy Clay   27:16  640 
9 Teddy Zingarelli   28:37  628 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Paden   7:32  82 
2 Allister Stinson   14:30  504 
3 Kyle Boyd   14:37  67 
4 David Lallone   15:13  502 
5 Thomas Scott   15:15  335 
6 Christopher Chapman   16:04  121 
7 Macon Wade   16:53  332 
8 Evan Alan Bryant   16:56  386 
9 David Simmons   17:02  509 
10 Ethan Hodges   17:23  165 
11 Allen Branstetter   19:42  73 
12 Max Zingarelli   21:47  525 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Greene   18:31  258 
2 John Faulkner   42:27  136 
3 Matthew Lallone   48:09  506 
4 Michael Morris   50:10  340 
5 Douglas Schatz   53:15  695 
6 Alex Boyd   57:04  671 
7 Clint Rober   57:06  299 
8 Scott Plummer   59:34  511 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC40:41 164656  68 
2 Andrew Boyd   Hoover, AL41:04 173776  635 
3 John Myrick   Paducah, KY41:05 169444  205 
4 Eric Whiddon   41:04  285 
5 Thomas Mitchell   Cadiz, KY41:06 145483  404 
6 Patrick Yielding   Cadiz, KY42:12 158052  637 
7 Jafer Beizer   45:05  641 
8 Daniel Miles   45:17  379 
9 Tyler Ross   Florence, AL45:52 178332  492 
10 Cameron Daniel   46:17  606 
11 Tyler Johnson   46:49  483 
12 Christopher Carrell   Saraland, AL47:21 179036  118 
13 Chris Avery   48:17  499 
14 Mitchell London   48:18  508 
15 Kyle Brandt   50:19  70 
16 John Mc Carty   50:21  551 
17 Walker Stone   Huntsville, AL50:59 159873  605 
18 William Caruthers   53:30  661 
19 Jason Gregg Pohly   56:22  217 
20 Jeremy Hartman   1:03:52  515 
21 Carter Edwards   1:11:44  607 
22 Justin Earl Kelley   1:27:15  177 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan West   41:26  662 
2 Scott Reynolds   41:42  43 
3 Anthony Siracusa   42:03  697 
4 Joseph Williams   Seattle, WA42:36 171050  255 
5 Stuart Lamp   Decatur42:45 179482  295 
6 William McClure   Huntsville, AL44:10 168510  193 
7 Lane Davis   47:32  93 
8 Brandon Moore   48:29  313 
9 Chris Freeman   48:31  347 
10 Chris Cormier   50:35  460 
11 Blake Pennington   54:33  300 
12 Evan Alston   1:01:13  377 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC2:17:51 153638  204 
2 Jonathan Korzekwa   Memphis, TN2:22:02 148204  390 
3 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:25:14 153514  242 
4 Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA2:29:11 146485  572 
5 John Michae Williams   2:32:38  256 
6 Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH2:34:00 159980  162 
7 Nick Ranno   Spokane, WA2:51:09 18706  219 
8 Christopher Pitts   Crodova, TN2:55:16 165315  389 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:03:01 3771  108 
2 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:04:37 31059  226 
3 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:05:47 110876  238 
4 David Frye   Boone, NC2:06:33 77604  561 
5 Max Finkbeiner   Whitmore Lake, MI2:07:19 94414  
6 Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT2:08:13 23079  192 
7 Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN2:12:17 84380  315 
8 Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL2:12:23 139798  176 
9 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:13:45 121030  
10 Jason Hones   Decatur, GA2:14:20 111804  438 
11 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN2:21:00 57758  682 
12 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:21:26 136658  244 
13 Luis Daniel Ruberte   2:24:32  225 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA2:08:29 137285  
2 Connell Patterson   Atlanta, GA2:10:59 111806  575 
3 Jeff Shirley   Athens, GA2:12:48 113111  
4 Gregory App   Atlanta, GA2:14:02 151329  664 
5 Matt Slafkosky   Port Costa, CA2:14:32 139415  
6 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC2:14:32 92797  420 
7 Mose Howard   Tampa2:16:25 164929  57 
8 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA2:17:03 32594  563 
9 Briggs Carney   Athens, GA2:17:12 6184  666 
10 Scott Leland   2:18:08  677 
11 Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA2:19:18 21974  634 
12 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:45 145481  189 
13 Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA2:20:23 79288  544 
14 Jon Mc Laughlin   Red Wing, MN2:21:06 98245  584 
15 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD2:22:32 149268  120 
16 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:23:17 159867  540 
17 Jason Callaway   Woodstock, GA2:23:19 165626  583 
18 Brandon Mitchell   2:26:15  552 
19 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO2:26:20 78717  560 
20 Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA2:26:21 171189  119 
21 Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL2:28:36 164952  87 
22 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC2:30:09 157975  686 
23 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:30:20 103410  497 
24 Mark Pelfrey   Newnan, GA2:30:21 85874  643 
25 Ben Ramsbottom   La Canada, CA2:30:22 158914  703 
26 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA2:32:47 110155  156 
27 Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TN2:34:42 158684  596 
28 Greg Denzin   2:36:28  549 
29 Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL2:37:09 161439  65 
30 Stephen Valliant   2:38:13  248 
31 C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL2:40:22 166185  276 
32 Joshua Rasby   2:43:19  612 
33 Jason Pruitt   2:43:38  613 
34 Alex Morgan   Amarillo2:46:13 25033  201 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stewart   Milford, OH1:51:16 154445  647 
2 Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA2:11:45 85178  84 
3 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA2:13:56 109935  485 
4 Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN2:14:39 111926  591 
5 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL2:14:44 138975  601 
7 Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL2:15:30 103698  381 
8 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX2:16:31 5432  13 
9 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA2:18:46 13937  148 
10 David Howell   Nokesville, VA2:19:29 176026  169 
11 Charles Cearley   Gansevoort, NY2:19:34 6509  654 
12 Charles Oswald   Duluth, GA2:19:55 139291  589 
13 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC2:21:15 110326  123 
14 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ2:21:17 138171  195 
15 Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL2:21:54 6633  675 
16 Barry Smith   Ft Oglethorpe, GA2:23:18 99324  638 
17 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL2:24:32 27352  301 
18 Joe Dumlop   Athens, GA2:25:52 43212  615 
19 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA2:27:09 104923  633 
20 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA2:27:12 102889  571 
21 Connell Mccormack   2:31:56  194 
22 Brent Swanson   Athens, GA2:31:57 158555  239 
23 Randall Dial   Tampa, FL2:33:09 122337  90 
24 Kurt Fritz   Los Angeles, CA2:33:49 122356  443 
25 Clinton Tomasino   Atlanta, GA2:34:00 133910  324 
26 Russell Perry   Stone Mountain, GA2:34:10 104922  558 
27 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA2:34:10 209716  553 
28 Robert Millen   Starkville, MS2:38:25 129075  621 
29 Kenneth Kelley   Chattanooga, TN2:43:47 114065  445 
30 Jeff Rohena   Jacksonville Beach, FL2:43:51 135666  498 
31 J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX2:49:02 160028  476 
32 Danny Lankford   Westbrook, ME2:51:02 80719  674 
33 Mike Huckaby   Mcdonough, GA2:52:52 151973  451 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA2:15:02 79057  246 
2 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:23:48 25449  293 
3 G Robin Davis   Leeds, AL2:25:00 8784  490 
4 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL2:26:30 127462  309 
5 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:27:59 22604  570 
6 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL2:30:28 14094  346 
7 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:33:05 115886  124 
8 Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC2:33:55 89475  186 
9 Gary Daniels   Marietta, GA2:34:47 71404  94 
10 James Schmitt   Atlanta, GA2:35:28 94372  580 
11 Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL2:37:29 128615  86 
12 David Feten   Colorado Springs, CO2:37:47 11536  22 
13 Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2:41:38 94785  694 
14 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN2:49:44 137673  110 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL2:25:57 105245  447 
2 Buddy Faulkner   Lookout Mtn, TN2:45:52 102252  135 
3 Kenneth Kas Tler   Ocala, FL2:49:24 115086  419 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL1:10:47 172779  326 
2 Samuel Evans   Knoxville, TN1:11:00 176386  624 
3 David Moeller   Covington, LA1:12:01 180537  199 
4 Marty Winstead   1:12:05  331 
5 Timothy Cappo   Anytown, LA1:13:59 176637  673 
6 Nicholas Th Burckel   1:16:12  114 
7 James Fahling   Cheyenne, WY1:16:12 163716  134 
8 Nathan Fields   1:16:12  587 
9 James Halford   Huntsville, AL1:17:22 180643  150 
10 Tim E Barrett   1:18:02  106 
11 Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO1:19:06 177917  655 
12 Daave Mixon   1:20:23  567 
13 Ed Klingler   1:22:39  19 
14 Glenn Timmons   Clemson, SC1:26:07 153959  526 
15 Joseph Steele   Birmingham, AL1:29:29 110263  700 
16 James Keenum   Madison, AL1:35:59 169470  175 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL1:10:21 171238  56 
2 Tom Slay   1:10:56  290 
3 Brian Lord   1:13:39  631 
4 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland1:14:02 180507  79 
5 Christopher Straynar   Parrish, AL1:14:12 164955  24 
6 Richie Moore   Ooltewah, TN1:15:02 163715  310 
7 Jerry Burckel   Slidell, LA1:15:21 161440  113 
8 Brian Philen   1:15:22  370 
9 Brent Adkins   Moody, AL1:15:25 161435  63 
10 James Schoomaker   Lookout Mtn, GA1:15:52 133221  229 
11 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:18:05 166731  542 
12 Glen Slater   1:18:20  562 
13 Russell Smith   1:18:25  456 
14 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC1:18:26 172794  95 
15 Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC1:19:07 180997  88 
16 Kevin Smith   Durango, CO1:19:45 88804  234 
17 Mark King   Decatur, GA1:20:02 163111  178 
18 Patrick Reese   Nashville, TN1:21:07 180672  472 
19 Curtis Eaby   1:21:09  441 
20 Greg Gilbert   1:21:29  260 
21 Sean Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:21:35 164147  159 
22 Brent Marshall   Birmingham, AL1:21:38 175161  528 
23 David Muse   Cumming, GA1:23:27 161462  328 
24 John Boyt   Calera, AL1:25:03 158681  71 
25 Geoff Leonard   1:25:25  374 
27 Joseph Clickner   1:26:32  678 
28 James Woodall   Thomaston, GA1:27:33 93838  579 
29 Mike Lance   1:30:25  595 
30 Shannon Kirsch   1:30:38  391 
31 Steven Swindall   Fayetteville, TN1:41:48 163303  240 
32 Keith Fair   1:42:27  360 
33 Chris Steichen   2:10:46  336 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dunne   1:11:31 177529  131 
2 Craig Martin   1:11:44  188 
3 Keefe Huffman   Enterprise, AL1:12:13 176639  484 
4 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA1:12:20 153186  274 
5 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL1:12:41 168397  539 
6 David Darden   Birmingham, AL1:12:44 173143  128 
7 Peter Dudle   1:13:10  706 
8 Robert Tamburello   Vestavia, AL1:13:25 97892  334 
9 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA1:14:01 148361  126 
10 Jamie Arnold   Clyde, NC1:14:38 179905  428 
11 Russell Bourgeois   Baton Rouge, LA1:15:34 168876  610 
12 John Nichols   Smyrna, GA1:15:48 178730  207 
13 Charles Weckel   Troutville, VA1:15:52 113129  459 
14 James Hyslop   San Antonio, TX1:16:39 94708  264 
15 Thomas Field   Nashville, TN1:16:46 83703  137 
16 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC1:17:04 144020  487 
17 David Edwards   1:17:05  585 
18 Nick Callahan   1:17:07  83 
19 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA1:17:31 144524  222 
20 David Homansky   Marietta, GA1:17:48 151965  168 
21 Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA1:17:58 166131  494 
22 Allen Folse   Pinson, AL1:18:44 176134  140 
23 Mike Miller   1:19:15  383 
24 Curt Moore   1:20:01  619 
25 Ben Lea   1:20:03  17 
26 Craig Voth   1:20:27  592 
27 Marty Williams   Huntsville, AL1:20:43 76396  689 
28 Troy Moore   1:21:04  618 
29 Todd Pisarich   1:21:22  211 
30 Dean Handley   1:21:52  152 
31 Robert Vachon   1:22:13  286 
32 Rob McAllister   Rossville, GA1:22:41 133219  317 
33 Johnny Newman   1:22:46  361 
34 Carlos Alcala   Pensacola, FL1:23:03 175160  639 
35 Kevin Wiseman   1:23:05  283 
36 Brian Crawford   Isola, MS1:23:11 180014  125 
37 Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX1:23:34 40700  457 
38 John Reagan Hall   1:24:47  151 
39 Joe Wenning   1:26:59  333 
40 John Pacocsik   1:28:25  338 
41 Kip Humphries   1:30:53 175470  566 
42 Chel Mitchell   Wellesley, MA1:31:18 89665  341 
43 Will Peveler   Tuscaloosa, AL1:32:38 132390  27 
44 Fred Cothren   Nashville, TN1:33:31 176686  35 
45 Chris Byrd   1:34:05  645 
46 Brent Davis   1:35:19  418 
47 Patrick Jon Scully   1:35:43  230 
48 Terry Wayne Glenn   1:40:26  32 
49 Lee A. Klosterman   1:41:38  180 
50 Robert Rishel   Mobile, AL1:47:25 170174  358 
51 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA1:52:21 174161  228 
52 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS1:53:04 170307  545 
53 Donald Butler   Charlotte, NC1:56:33 105985  117 

Men - SP - Senior - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Thomas   Atlanta, GA1:12:17 179125  42 
2 Edward Cusick   Denver, CO1:12:47 66397  541 
3 Dan Blackman   Hoover, AL1:13:22 133766  568 
4 Cary Jones   1:14:07  486 
5 Aubrey Mizell Jr.   Baton Rouge, LA1:15:06 161504  622 
6 Robert Luker   Baton Rouge, LA1:15:08 139764  369 
7 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL1:15:11 161456  20 
8 David Hiott   1:15:48  268 
9 Sorrell Chew   1:16:59  344 
10 James Zediker   Daphne, AL1:16:59 43950  330 
11 Trey Woodall   1:17:50  577 
12 Scott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA1:18:03 161466  625 
13 Gary Brown   Cumming, GA1:18:39 160089  36 
14 Evan Stechmiller   1:19:21  236 
15 Bill Burge   Atlanta, GA1:19:21 5486  115 
16 Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL1:20:15 174523  37 
17 Carl Duellman   Pensacola, FL1:20:17 153130  33 
18 Steven Andr Givler   1:20:31  146 
19 Jeff Haines   1:20:50  708 
20 Troy Orr   1:21:03  446 
21 Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1:21:18 133306  648 
22 Dennis Jason   Birmingham, AL1:22:37 172780  171 
23 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN1:22:43 169443  649 
24 Todd Clifton   1:22:43  564 
25 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL1:22:47 173319  97 
26 Parker Gillum   Madison, AL1:23:29 148477  21 
27 John Porter Rooney   1:23:50  223 
28 Paul Kelly   Baton Rouge, LA1:24:40 161501  623 
29 Brint Scales   Atlanta, GA1:25:07 140248  38 
30 Mark Hoffman   1:27:05  658 
31 Timothy Fennell   1:27:29  100 
32 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY1:28:36 172787  138 
33 Robert Zingarelli   Bay St Louis, MS1:31:21 125667  278 
34 Gerald Davi Karcher   1:34:32  173 
35 Gordon Whitcher   1:45:39  581 
36 Jeff Morris   1:47:09  316 
37 William Perry   2:16:23  16 
38 Scott Pridgen   2:47:27  305 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Mitchell   Cadiz, KY1:14:57 145482  402 
2 Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL1:15:24 127338  271 
3 Robert Ross   1:15:33  653 
4 Jack Haire   1:16:42  569 
5 Lynn Underh Ill   Cadiz, KY1:17:14 147717  287 
6 Woody Robbins   Pelham, AL1:18:49 171086  40 
7 Rami Al-Chokhaehi   Memphis, TN1:18:59 148208  453 
8 Kenneth Bruce   Valley, AL1:19:28 57766  597 
9 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL1:19:30 173103  75 
10 David Altobelli   Melbourne, FL1:19:41 125296  102 
11 Billy Hand   1:19:55  269 
12 Stephen Siegel   Florence, AL1:19:57 156734  231 
13 Spike Manlike   1:20:32  588 
14 James Strader   Greenville, KY1:20:49 179900  650 
15 John Oliver   1:21:52  307 
16 Bob Williams   1:22:21  353 
17 David G. Underhill   1:22:23  247 
18 Tim Parton   1:23:33  304 
19 Gary Harrison   Montgomery, AL1:23:56 128920  600 
20 Johnny Downs   1:25:01  96 
21 Sean Farris   1:26:06  646 
22 Gerritt Haynes   Denver, CO1:26:45 77151  554 
23 Kirk Gosa   Meridian, MS1:28:29 13742  31 
24 Dean Paugh   1:28:53  593 
25 David Pitts   1:31:12  388 
26 Joel Howard   1:31:55  705 
27 Rob Hope   1:43:40  599 
28 Barton Smith   Mobile, AL2:07:08 33032  436 
29 James Meeks   Franklin, TN2:13:41 162022  354 

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Wood   Birmingham, AL1:15:56 38843  578 
2 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:18:20 133305  507 
3 Douglas Daughhetee   Birmingham, AL1:18:38 128633  23 
4 John Brigham   Gardendale, AL1:20:30 158581  538 
5 Randy Smith   Pelham, AL1:21:04 138510  15 
6 Ed Brown   1:22:57  442 
7 Bobby White   Jacksonville, AL1:23:57 161478  251 
8 Jimmy Tracy   Birmingham, AL1:24:46 142318  41 
9 Thomas Kuyk   Birmingham, AL1:26:07 172781  18 
10 Bruce Wittschiebe   Atlanta, GA1:26:13 104798  279 
11 Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1:26:59 128992  259 
12 John Pierce   Indian Springs Village, AL1:28:45 141126  26 
13 William M Wilkerson   1:32:48  253 
14 Alec Wheeler   1:33:22  282 
15 Alan Brown   Grand Rivers, KY1:33:36 140439  112 
16 Daniel Mitchell   Muscle Shoals, AL1:34:29 87522  555 
17 Mark Duch   Cordova, TN1:42:00 132591  130 
18 John Watson   Semmes, AL1:43:12 155180  280 
19 Joel Alexander   Danville, CA1:49:36 54287  465 
20 Robert Paden   1:50:06  303 
21 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL2:06:32 144614  405 
22 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL2:07:27 9139  401 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrodd Werts   15:34  521 
2 Cliff Downey   38:55  543 
3 Josh Krer   41:15  660 
4 Robert Lee Moragues   41:45  200 
5 Colin Mitchell   42:50  632 
6 J Brent Clarkson   Auburn, AL44:05 179906  81 
8 Sean Baggett   44:35  519 
9 Kyle Sumner   44:54  651 
10 Simon Jarro Bishop   46:04  109 
11 Eric Miller   46:46  467 
12 Joshua Bren Murphree   47:33  203 
13 Trent Steinhauer   48:15  53 
14 Branden Guffey   48:28  517 
15 Adrian Rouse   56:43  337 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward J.s. Whitehorn   42:09  252 
2 Robert Bain   42:31  693 
3 Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN43:43 68504  298 
4 Bryan Pardee   43:43  302 
5 Tommy Serra   46:38  320 
6 Dan Hensley   47:58  372 
7 Jeffrey Jackson   50:17  273 
8 Billy Fowler   Metairie, LA50:27 175518  141 
10 Eric Toles   50:53  617 
11 Michael Broggi   54:04  76 
12 William Lee   54:19  532 
13 Brandon Minor   55:22  537 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Greener   Waco, TX38:53 168039  49 
2 Candlen Boyd   40:25  630 
3 Jeff Hoilman   41:35  266 
4 Andy Pesterfield   42:28  47 
5 Robert Hardy   Mission Viejo, CA43:27 169914  488 
6 Scott Spaulding   43:34  235 
7 Brian Smith   43:48  291 
8 Dustin Heitschmidt   44:03  270 
9 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT44:05 135669  58 
10 Jason Hodges   44:14  166 
11 Zach Morris   Florence, AL45:06 179904  202 
12 William Kingery   Cordova, TN45:57 141345  473 
13 Rodney Wallace   46:11  281 
14 Stuart Skoyen   47:07  232 
15 Robert Currie   47:11  602 
16 Brad Hawkins   48:57  161 
17 Clayton Kornegay   49:22  181 
18 Darrell Les Harrelson   49:26  157 
19 David Triche   49:38  529 
20 Paul A. Gray   49:48  149 
21 Brad Cannon   49:50  530 
22 James Giddy   Arab, AL49:53 168250  482 
23 K Todd King   49:54  275 
24 Kelly Moore   50:39  292 
25 Beckman Raphael   51:20  699 
26 Scott Ford   52:01  644 
27 Brad Pearson   1:00:16  212 
28 Kevin Martin   1:02:32  48 
29 Brian Weightman   1:04:08  692 

Men - BG - Senior - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Passm Ore   44:46  406 
2 Jimbo Mitchell   44:49  367 
3 Robby Allen Karcher   45:14  174 
4 Ethan Willey   46:11  284 
5 Scott Elkins   47:02  474 
6 Robert Landers   Fort Walton Beach, FL47:44 163121  182 
7 Wilton Cleveland   Cordova, TN48:51 141214  609 
8 Rod Hillis   49:31  603 
9 Fritz J Noble   49:32  209 
10 Jeff Harbison   56:38  548 
11 Kent James   58:14  469 
12 David Butler   1:11:12  620 
13 Malcolm Sco Dotson   1:13:00  129 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Weiss   43:04  522 
2 Jeffery Smith   45:12  665 
3 Gregg Milla Pohly   47:19  216 
4 Kerry Hughes   48:51  356 
5 W E Miles   55:05  380 
6 Wayne A Chapman   57:22  122 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN42:42 159864  78 
2 Bill Caruthers   Murfreesboro, TN42:59 180732  663 
3 Fletcher Scott   44:17  505 
4 John Branstetter   45:29  74 
5 Mike Myrick   Paducah, KY45:43 180043  206 
6 John Dunbar   45:59  514 
7 Barry Ege   46:11  98 
8 Dee Cutcher   46:52  85 
9 Quint Mansell   48:38  343 
10 Howard Weller   Mobile, AL49:39 175214  524 
11 Charles Wynn   Murray, KY50:18 130398  14 
12 Jim Overstreaten   50:22  308 
13 Austin Boyd   50:34  670 
14 ?? Lamp   54:17  614 
15 Sam Brown   54:23  50 
16 Karl Barefield   56:10  72 
17 Charlie Duke   56:14  527 
18 Ken Jenkins   57:30  557 
19 Bob Schatz   59:28  696 
20 Leslie Jones   1:00:22  46 
21 John Long   Madison, AL1:02:03 173084  534 
22 John Zingarelli   1:08:17  626 
23 Clay Simmons   1:11:05  512 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Alexander   9:05  364 
2 Sarah Ross   10:25  495 
3 Kasey Clark   16:40  477 
4 Carly Brade   16:42  478 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Mc Laury   18:43  679 
2 Rachel Cappo   20:44  680 
3 Taylor Cleveland   23:26  608 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Battista   Asheville, NC1:50:33 85836  107 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:28:47 169126  241 
2 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL2:32:10 105263  
3 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA2:36:24 108074  325 
4 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC2:40:03 104859  559 
5 Leah Angela Trapp   Columbus, OH2:40:39 35866  243 
6 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:42:59 149151  306 
7 Rachel Rittgers   3:23:20  

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL2:28:48 129666  183 
2 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL2:33:24 139331  311 
3 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:37:01 149261  690 
4 Erin Winter   Athens, GA2:38:11 146174  
5 Ellen English   Birmingham, AL2:42:07 143255  348 
6 Zara Brade-Clark   Loxley, AL2:45:42 134529  480 
7 Lisa Ropke   Canton, GA2:45:55 172792  
8 Mel Steele   Austin, TX2:53:50 168893  237 
9 Allison Mar Brantley   Jesup, GA2:56:41 171187  111 
10 Kerry Meyers   Atlanta, GA3:00:37 119827  10 
11 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO3:01:08 176014  12 
12 Linell Wright   Ringgold, GA3:02:43 153532  481 
13 Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO3:29:33 72949  154 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Roberson   Austin, TX1:23:40 172660  321 
2 Katelyn Bro Wells   Greeley, CO1:24:03 176146  250 
3 Forest Platt   Lexington, KY1:24:53 108957  215 
4 Rebecca Falls   1:29:40  99 
5 Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:29:51 166182  158 
6 Jamie Smith   Acworth, GA1:30:10 177496  233 
7 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO1:30:25 166286  550 
8 Leigh Vallett   Burlington, VT1:30:31 99405  681 
9 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:41:43 140671  101 
10 Rebekah Venable   Sacramento, CA1:47:49 156288  417 

Women - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Shel Fox   1:21:05  142 
2 Stacey Ramirez   Pelham, AL1:21:05 137981  297 
3 Kristin Gipson   1:25:25  145 
4 Dawn McKenzie   Marana, AZ1:25:45 138170  196 
5 Debbie Harbin   Atlanta, GA1:31:25 178726  323 
6 Wendy Deany   Pelham, AL1:31:51 174317  516 
7 Linda Thomas   1:40:01  288 
8 Missy Goebel   1:43:30  546 
9 Stacey Huffman   1:49:23  470 
10 Carrie Hill   2:08:31  710 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Masear   1:40:50  396 
2 Barbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL1:54:38 25457  294 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joana Riddick   Cordova, TN51:21 176659  221 
2 Pat Noiboonturm   52:51  355 
3 Dayna Cotter   52:53  458 
4 Christine H All   52:53  395 
5 Tara Hood   59:13  261 
6 Paige Rose   1:02:50  531 

Women - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Ann Ward   50:44  249 
2 Jane Jetson   51:39  172 
3 Kathleenn Pacenti   52:48  523 
4 Barbara Dick   56:14  536 
5 Audra Hill   1:18:51  267 
6 Jeanne Hillis   1:21:47  604 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY50:21 129514  185 
2 Teresa Hall   54:52  265 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee