Race Results for
Decembu-r-r Time Trial Series
Cole, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 12/09/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buford (Trey) Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC0:41:20 172229   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX0:26:52 113482   United Youth Sports Inc.
2 Allan Posnick   0:28:21   Unattached
3 Mark Gray   0:28:40   Unattached
4 Robert Fuller   Conifer, CO0:29:10 185030   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Peter Kuhle   0:29:49   Unattached
6 Jorge Alvarado   0:30:31   Unattached
7 Richard Schorlemer   0:31:04 178187   San Antonio Bicycle Racing Club
8 Salvador Medina   Spring, TX0:31:43 176029   Unattached
9 James Silvis   Buda, TX0:32:32 166451   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Steven Smith   Austin, TX0:33:07 186408   Quannah Racing
11 Roger Darley   0:34:34   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Karim Farouki   0:36:01   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Nick Stoffel   0:36:03   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Virr   Austin, TX0:25:41 36726   RSP Racing
1 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX0:25:11 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
2 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA0:26:53 71379   Team Diabetic
3 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC0:29:09 108975   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Greg Moss   Austin, TX0:29:24 52703   Velocity
5 David Orr   Austin, TX0:30:53 26812   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX0:27:06 18563   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA0:30:23 178409   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Coots   Round Rock, TX0:27:00 185426   Unattached
2 Samuel Luna   Houston, TX0:27:14 185512   University of Houston
3 John Cullicott   0:27:28   Unattached
4 Jonathan Taylor   0:27:33   Unattached
5 Terry Tilton   0:28:48   Unattached
6 Bryan Duley   0:29:08   Unattached
7 Tim Currie   Pflugerville, TX0:29:33 181870   REI Austin
8 Jeff Jackson   0:30:25   Unattached
9 Sean McNeal   Austin, TX0:32:11 179075   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Bryan Geist   0:32:21   Unattached
11 Nathan Sanchez   Cedar Park, TX0:32:31 179728   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginger Colquette   Marina Del Rey, CA0:31:22 186542   Unattached
2 Jane Cravey   0:56:49   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee