Race Results for
NORBA NCS #5 - Finals
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/19/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL04:05.2 120219  1400 GT/MANITOU
2 SAM HILL   Colorado Spgs, CO04:05.3 121911  1282 AUS NTL MT
3 HENRY ODONNELL   Shadow Hills, CA04:09.3 15964  1520 JAMBA JUIC
4 DANNY MILLS   Safety Harbor, FL04:09.7 108071  1281 AUS NTL MT
5 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   Riverside, CA04:11.7 154642  1541 INTENSE
6 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA04:18.8 153418  1547 HANEBRINK
7 DAVE MCLAUGHLIN   State College, PA04:21.0 108042  1284 AUS NTL MT
8 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA04:21.3 151489  1105 RPM
9 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA04:24.3 162777  536 FOES-AZONI
10 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ04:29.5 136378  1134 TROY LEE D
11 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA04:30.3 155997  1571 CHUMBA WUM
12 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA04:38.5 146687  1484 CHEETA CYC
14 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi04:45.1 154486  1147 WHEELSPORT
15 MATHIEW LAGRANGE   04:47.4  2157 VISAGO RAC
16 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO04:47.9 105533  1076 OAKLEY/AZO
17 Richie Taylor   Orange, CA04:48.3 163192  1698 CHEETA
18 John Reynolds   Denver, CO04:48.4 129737  1007 RPM
19 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY04:50.7 165928  425 CK RACING
20 Eric Budzynski   Salt Lake City, UT04:51.0 160855  634 T AND T; S
21 Oliver Kersley   Denver, CO04:51.2 164365  1653 RACERS EDG
22 Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT04:52.1 150562  1640 ROCKY MTN
23 Chris Hill   Wakefield, MA04:52.8 154609  1359 GRIMACE
24 Joseph Bocci   E Norwich, NY04:54.7 167581  1411 FINISH LIN
25 Jack Doub   Lewisville, NC04:56.0 161544  1579 DIRTBAG
26 JARED EDENS   04:56.9  1758 COUTHRIE
27 MATT HENDERSON   Marble Falls, TX04:59.1 99238  1680 GARDEN STA
28 MICHAEL ONTIREROS   Boulder, CO04:59.9 170545  1443 PRM YETI
29 CHRISTOPHER ACHORN   05:01.0  876 SUN RINGLE
30 Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ05:01.7 171270  1658 SUSSEXX BI
31 Peter Sullivan   Rochester, NY05:02.4 152344  1227 SCHWINN/AZ
32 Chris Heath   Denver, CO05:03.1 177708  432 NEW CITY C
33 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ05:06.1 174047  1133 PRO CYCLES
34 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA05:06.6 174665  1738 
35 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME05:08.1 161748  1351 TEAM ALLSP
36 Jon Nixdorf   Montvale, NJ05:08.2 158466  1170 
37 Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA05:08.7 164883  1909 
38 Andrew Winslow   Cambridge, MA05:08.8 179978  462 BRICK WHEE
39 Brandon Hightower   Durango, CO05:08.9 170153  1652 LENZ SPORT
40 Corey Lewis   Henderson, NV05:10.9 128051  1280 LV HIGH RO
41 David Bessette   Vergennes, VT05:11.5 164103  1642 
42 Reggie Lebel   Harpswell, ME05:12.5 147119  1162 BIKEMAN
43 CHRIS CARLTON   Portland, ME05:14.5 149927  1648 
44 DOUG JR CHAZOTTE   05:15.9  1426 WHITCOTOYS
45 SIMON FRENCH   Sonoma, CA05:21.5 118061  1283 AUS NTL MT
46 Chris Sweeney   East Northport, NY05:22.6 152991  877 IRON HORSE
47 BEN HAULENBECK   Westford, VT05:26.7 150666  1666 EARLS
48 Jeff Evans   Syracuse, NY05:26.9 184233  1183 THE BIKE L
49 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV05:28.4 112265  625 BIKE BROTH
50 JUSTIN MORSE   05:28.9  789 BALFA CYCL
51 MATT STURGEON   05:31.4  751 THE RADICA
52 TYLER ACHORN   05:31.5  878 PREMIER
53 John DeMasi   Plainfield, NH05:36.2 174059  1776 YETI CYCLE
54 Joe Carlino   North Salem, NY05:39.7 134048  1049 EAST COAST
55 OLIVER LEVIICK   05:45.6  1428 
56 KEVIN JERRAM   05:46.0  1720 
57 Ian Richards   Oakland, CA05:49.0 145603  1517 RPM/YETI
58 Keith Washco   Saratoga Springs, NY05:49.0 174625  646 ALL OUTDOO
59 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:54.6 100850  600 FOES AZONI
60 CHRIS DEARRIN   Grantham, NH05:58.9 174053  1590 
61 John Murray   Florence, MA05:58.9 172279  1061 
62 Keith Hengen   Concord, NH06:06.7 174034  928 TREK
63 Kyle Byrne   Lexington, NY06:14.4 176534  2148 
64 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO06:21.7 161706  643 AZONIC/TLD
65 PETER WICK   Eugene, OR06:32.2 16362  1422 ROSWELL RA
66 MICHAEL VALACH JR   Snowshoe, WV08:23.9 82951  1503 SNOWSHOE/S
67 Chris Palombini   Somerville, MA08:47.1 141459  1481 
68 PAUL KOSLOVSKY   23:54.3  1450 TROY LEE/S
DNF MARCUS DAGENAIS   DNF  1748 BALFA
DNF Charles Levi-Nielsen   Amherst, MADNF 179709  869 
DNF Joseph Sanders   DNF 171145  1453 FLIZ BUILT
DNF Cody Warren   Alpine, CADNF 160802  1150 METALTEKTH
DNF Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CODNF 158652  758 AVALON RAC
DNF Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CADNF 148884  1500 CHEETA CYC
DNF Nick VanDine   Park City, UTDNF 139412  955 GRIMACE/MT
DNF Dave Hamel   Wells, MEDNF 133469  1644 EVIL BIKES
DNF Paul Marchaza   Mentor, OHDNF 121071  1600 
DNF Heikki Hall   Durango, CODNF 117452  1262 MICHELIN
DNF Howie Zink   Reno, NVDNF 100363  627 BIKE BROTH
DNF ANDREW DANYLUK   Alexandria, VADNF 4874  838 VIAGRA
DNF LUKE STROM   Seattle, WADNF 108057  1285 AUS NTL MT
DNF MATT PERFETTI   DNF  1495 CYCLE WORL
DNF MATT KOLOSKI   DNF  1045 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JORDIE LUNN   04:05.74  352 SUNRACE/SA
2 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA04:12.13 149037  356 CHEETA
3 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA04:12.52 89186  354 SUNRACE/SA
4 Byron Hills   Hudson, NY04:14.38 16234  360 POLAR REVO
5 Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ04:16.85 12603  310 OC RACING
6 John McCann   Oakland, ME04:17.40 23213  326 AVALANCHE
7 Darren Miller   Winnetka, CA04:18.56 24366  305 BIG CRANK
8 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA04:19.60 112287  318 SIMPLE GRE
9 Michael Dubois   Malden, MA04:22.09 162533  363 PEDROS BKR
10 Frank Garibay   Laguna Niguel, CA04:23.92 147366  308 AZONIC
11 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA04:24.35 101476  309 PEDROS BKR
12 Rich Holiday   Truckee, CA04:24.89 90676  349 TURNER-TRU
13 Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM04:27.09 110232  105 RPM/YETI
14 Josh Bachtell   Montesano, WA04:27.18 2208  325 SAVORY FAI
15 LOUIE HERNANDEZ   04:27.52  347 ELLSWORTH
16 SCOTT PETRYSHYN   04:27.74  351 AXO/661
17 Judd DeVall   04:29.52 150200  312 INTENSE AZ
18 NICHOLAS HUTCHINSON   04:29.79  311 
19 KIRK AOCOCK   Breckenridge, CO04:30.33 119205  340 GREAT ADVE
21 Shawn MacDonald   Loomis, CA04:32.82 160692  348 SANTA CRUZ
22 Bill Thomas   Pine Plains, NY04:34.30 35334  373 POLAS REVO
23 GRAEME MORGAN   04:35.11  366 NASBY MTB
24 Nicholas Olson   Henderson, NV04:36.10 119222  337 HIGH ROLLE
25 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY04:36.92 40667  319 AVALANCHE
26 Sean Osborne   Placerville, CA04:37.03 127232  369 RAZOR ROCH
27 Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA04:37.18 70241  353 SUNRACE/SA
28 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY04:37.64 121750  334 CANFIELD B
29 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO04:38.21 113183  342 AZONIC
30 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA04:39.12 90704  322 MARIN/ WTB
31 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD04:39.55 15291  327 THE RACERS
32 Travis Wendel   Wilmington, VT04:40.08 37719  301 
34 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA04:43.44 162445  328 AZONIC /
35 MATT DONOVAN   04:43.57  304 HAYES/MICH
36 Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT04:43.84 2921  335 KARPIEL
38 Jeff Dyer   Hudson, MA04:45.83 82055  367 PETES/LBS
39 DARRYL CREWS   04:47.94  378 SONIC/PROF
40 Benedict Treglia   York, PA04:48.03 111141  302 TURNER/STR
41 Tyler Williams   Murray, KY04:48.87 116167  313 TRAILS END
42 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA04:50.12 103720  306 MOUNTAIN C
43 Ken Avery   Newbury, MA04:51.92 2131  344 IRON HORSE
44 G John Leslie   Birmingham, MI04:52.06 20962  371 TOWN&COUNT
45 Adrian Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA04:52.55 100348  339 CORTINA CY
46 JONATHAN WHITE   04:54.12  316 GUTHRIE/GO
47 NICOLAS GOSSELIN   04:54.61  323 VIRAGO RAC
48 Jay DeJesus   Bethlehem, PA04:54.85 9078  355 FILZ BILT
49 ERIC JEAN   Ridgecrest, CA04:57.19 9522  370 BIG CRANK
50 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH04:59.18 16414  379 TROY LEE
51 ALIAN LEFEBURE   04:59.35  376 AXO/ZEAL/S
52 Ward Wilson   Royal Oak, MI05:16.69 38598  346 SPECIALIZE
53 Christopher Firth   Astoria, NY05:21.55 81452  375 MBA
54 Anthony (Tony) Szynaka   Winter Springs, FL05:35.10 34887  359 
55 Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PA05:38.18 120523  324 HOPEY STEE
56 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT05:44.42 79843  364 UNIV OF VT
57 ELMO MURILLO RODRIGUES   05:56.36  332 PR
58 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT06:24.87 28121  314 VERNON CYC
59 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA07:14.69 88016  320 AVALANCH D
60 CARLOS BODDINGTON   08:05.43  99 
61 Eric Schuda   Morgan Hill, CA12:31.57 88637  315 MANITOU
DNF JULIO MONROIG   DNF  330 P.R.
DNF Corey Lewis   Henderson, NVDNF 128051  321 LV HIGH RO
DNF Clayton Harper   Sandyston NjDNF 165564  307 IRON HORSE
DNF Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PADNF 152322  336 FINISHLINE
DNF JUSTEN PETERS   DNF  345 BIKEMAN/MI
DNF Michael Jennings   San Diego, CADNF 17764  343 LENZSPORT
DNF RAFAEL NEGRON (ORENGO)   Alton Bay, NHDNF 486  329 P.R.
DNF JESSE JAKOMAIT   DNF  341 STRAIGHTJA
DNF LEE TRUMPORE   DNF  365 UNIV OF VT
DNF Bernard Unhassobiscay   Ridgecrest, CADNF 55540  372 ANSWER-INT
DNF Travis Robertson   Atascadero, CADNF 127863  361 WTB/DD INC
DNF Marc Milam   Rochester Hills, MIDNF 138288  362 3-D SERVIC
DNF Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 166708  368 BINGHOW CY
DNF Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CADNF 137660  350 
DNF Robin Baloochi   Eugene, ORDNF 144813  338 AZONIC/OAK
DNF Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MADNF 162537  377 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrod Bartlett   Evergreen, CO04:26.3 170627  1566 DIRT FARM/
2 Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT04:30.8 113713  1090 RIDGEFIELD
3 Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD04:33.3 131272  497 AVALON RAC
5 JONATHAN PILON   04:39.7  694 SENTIERS P
6 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY04:40.6 149326  1535 CK RACING
7 Shane McAnally   Dripping Springs, TX04:43.2 97483  1476 OZONE BIKE
8 Jeremy Fortier   Bennington, VT04:43.5 170458  1567 EIGER
9 Noah Bodman   Whitefish, MT04:46.2 166440  1716 ONEAL AZON
10 NATHAN BARGIEL   04:46.9  1332 TROY LEE D
11 Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY04:47.8 105003  1185 IRON HORSE
12 David Smith   Ketchum, ID04:49.0 127305  629 TEAM OC RA
13 Marty Walsh   Boston, MA04:50.0 135734  1580 GOLDS GYM
14 Sarkis Jalkian   Reston, VA04:51.1 114826  1446 EXPOSED TE
15 SETH LOLLI   04:51.3  1173 EVIL BIKES
16 Aaron Olsen   Park City, UT04:51.3 172603  1440 LEAN PHELP
17 Gordon Redford   Reading, MA04:55.9 130844  1702 NERV
18 Jason Zerbe   Sinking Spring, PA04:56.9 183919  1193 
19 Aaron Marks   New York, NY04:57.7 163825  1938 RUSHBIKES.
20 Matthew Mooradian   Nassau, NY04:57.8 116728  1821 STEINERS S
21 CHRISTOPHER BICKFORD   Marlborough, CT04:58.5 162530  1611 BIKEBARN
22 Ian Collins   San Diego, CA05:01.7 173565  1502 
23 Carlton Harris   Guilford, CT05:02.8 160399  1562 THE CUTTIN
24 LUKE PARDI   05:05.3  1542 COSMIC WHE
25 Eric Porter   Heber City, UT05:05.5 145091  1651 ODI-SUNRIM
26 Tim Baldassare   Gilmanton, NH05:06.4 175236  2145 
27 Andrew Norris   Boulder, CO05:08.4 105736  1390 CYCLE LOFT
28 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA05:08.7 103069  756 S.E.A. CON
29 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA05:09.3 130231  1456 HUSSLER RA
30 DUSTIN KODGER   05:09.5  1106 S.O.S BYSI
31 FRAMCIS SAVARD   05:15.9  2160 
32 John Brown   Philadelphia, PA05:17.4 162398  1692 WISSAHICKE
33 Bryan Dance   Salt Lake City, UT05:21.3 174768  1689 TAND T BIK
34 Paul Phillips   Whitesboro, NY05:21.4 135320  1504 PRO BALLS
35 Adam Ward   Fairfax, VA05:24.9 149595  1672 OC RACING
36 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO05:27.3 94880  2052 SANTA CRUZ
37 James Norris   Winchester, MA05:27.3 94951  1388 CYCLE LOFT
38 Jason Marconi   Boston, MA05:30.3 22465  1892 NORTHEASTE
39 Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY05:31.9 168591  1089 MARZOCCHI
40 Derek Kulp   Sellersville, PA05:33.5 135749  588 MT. PERK C
41 Josh Fox   Clinton, TN05:34.2 181655  566 S&M RACING
42 Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT05:37.8 147055  214 SOBE HEADS
43 Joshua Tessier   Nashua, NH05:42.0 118552  807 SRAM/MARRO
44 Gordon Hale   Hartford, CT05:50.1 143039  1001 METALSTORM
45 JOHN HOLLIS   05:51.2  837 TEAM 420
46 Julian Tufano   Oak Ridge, TN05:56.3 167815  1490 
47 Travis Drennen   Waterford, CT06:04.0 117323  1338 TITUS CYCL
48 JEAN-PHILIPPE AUBE   06:09.0  1956 NEASTEA/ L
49 SHANE MYN   06:10.4  1950 TWO WHEEL
50 Philip Bice   Griffith, IN06:27.6 173939  1475 
51 ELVIS STUPPARD   06:31.5  1943 
52 Adam Stein   Holtsvill, NY07:39.4 182951  1493 CYCLEWORLD
53 Michael Porraro   Franklin Lakes, NJ08:18.0 170339  1301 AVALANCHE
54 Robert Solenday   Pittsburgh, PA13:04.1 146844  1432 
55 JONATHAN CANFIELD   14:22.0  1195 TREK/VOLKS
56 JOSH MISEVCIS   14:51.7  1075 SCHWINN/BW
DNF Levi Kyser   Interlochen, MIDNF 94407  851 
DNF Adam Andrade   Seattle, WADNF 155366  717 SANTA CRUZ
DNF Aaron Barnes   Hampden, MEDNF 2617  1870 
DNF TOM MURPHY   Memphis, TNDNF 85203  1304 FOX/SPY
DNF Jordan Taub   River Edge, NJDNF 152239  3542 TEAM COSMI
DNF BRAD BAKER   DNF  1527 
DNF BONNER ARMBRUSTER   DNF  1478 
DNF Thomas Lambert   Sanford, MEDNF 181462  734 LIQUID MOT
DNF PETE KNEPPER   Murrysville, PADNF 175932  884 DIRTY HARR
DNF David Auten   Glendora, CADNF 170017  575 CHEETA CYC
DNF MATT KUHNEL   DNF  1743 BEER
DNF Mike Janssen   Utica, MIDNF 160460  1396 TEAM JESUS
DNF Scott Hay   Los Gatos, CADNF 159751  715 
DNF Brian Calabrese   Brighton, MADNF 159749  1894 NORTHEASTR

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecil Linder   Greenville, SC04:31.3 155198  661 TRAILS END
2 Matt Terbovich   Boulder, CO04:39.8 160656  1598 
3 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY04:49.3 176535  1371 
4 JOSH CRAWFORD   04:52.4  1425 TEAM KHS
5 Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ04:52.5 120648  769 HURRICANE
6 KEN MOREAU   04:53.6  648 BICYCLE AL
7 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA04:54.7 3122  1448 
8 Brian Hatch   Glen Burnie, MD04:55.9 183907  1848 
9 Jeff Morgan   Dillon, CO04:57.6 164809  1461 CHRISTY SP
10 David Bocchichio   Unionville, CT04:57.6 158604  1403 GRAVITY WA
12 Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT04:58.0 79878  1704 SUNRACE/CA
13 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV05:00.3 121504  718 FUEL CLOTH
14 Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV05:00.6 162446  1377 THE RACERS
15 Scott Moore   Worcester, MA05:01.9 139562  1298 DENVER SPO
16 Michael Paulino   Zig Zag, OR05:02.5 162347  1523 MT HOOD DH
17 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD05:03.4 163826  1096 THE RACERS
18 JOEY PARENT   05:03.6  1947 GRAVITY WA
19 BENJIE KILMAS   Parkersburg, WV05:04.0 144474  1557 CANNONDALE
20 NATHAN KORETZ   05:04.7  1958 
21 Adam Swetlow   N Potomac, MD05:05.6 152399  1414 EXPOSED TE
22 Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY05:05.7 174017  871 FINISH LIN
23 ANTHONY GREEN   05:06.5  1483 CYCLE WORL
24 Eric Fleming   New York, NY05:08.0 135799  1099 FINISH LIN
25 RAY LOUDER   05:08.5  1536 
26 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH05:09.2 123123  1638 VISION SF
27 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA05:09.4 181956  762 
28 Sith Keovilayhong   Elgin, IL05:09.7 180824  812 SYN-TECH L
29 Bryan Skinner   Yorba Linda, CA05:12.3 155286  1563 HANEBRINK
30 Todd Burnett   Abingdon, MD05:13.7 93178  596 DOWNHILL-B
31 MATT CONTO   05:16.6  1460 IRON HORSE
32 Enoch Tatton   Heber City, UT05:22.8 163626  1874 
33 STEVE PEPIN   05:27.0  2134 TEAM JESUS
34 John Pentecost   Golden, CO05:32.2 27673  1161 LIQUID MOT
35 Chris DeGeorge   Dedham, MA05:33.3 184811  1678 BIKE BARN
36 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY05:36.8 99187  693 IRON HORSE
37 Jason Bond   Wierton, WV05:36.9 175935  511 BONDZEYE.C
38 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY05:41.6 146987  1300 BIG WHEEL
39 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA05:45.2 165474  2140 REVOLUTION
40 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY05:46.0 163398  1308 AXO/661
41 Jason Powers   Concord, NH05:51.0 28588  1423 S&W SPORTS
42 Sean Kammer   Cockeysville, MD05:51.2 162615  582 DOWNHILL B
43 JEFF DARDENNE   Taunton, MA05:51.7 174050  984 
45 Jeff Bielak   Baldwinville, MA05:59.9 162543  1953 SK RACING
46 Jonathan Frucci   West Greenwich, RI06:02.5 130247  776 HIGHGEARRA
47 Shawn Murphy   Wallingford, CT06:04.5 170472  1647 GRAVITY WH
48 William Hansen   Rockport, MA06:06.7 174012  671 EAST COAST
49 BRIAN HOLINKS   Trumbull, CT06:08.6 125381  1415 DOVS CYCLE
50 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI07:47.7 149358  1112 HIGHGEARRA
51 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ09:15.1 21885  1560 BIKE LOFT
DNF Ryan Garrity   Burlington, CTDNF 163779  1006 TEAM LIQUI
DNF Daniel Weinman   TaosDNF 161751  1441 PPC/AZONIC
DNF Seth James   Southwick, MADNF 150634  904 GRAVITY WA
DNF Douglas Kiernan   San Francisco, CADNF 148007  2048 
DNF Matt Burnett   Portsmouth, NHDNF 136425  1362 CYCLESMITH
DNF Christopher Mathis   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 22905  1389 JAMIS BICY
DNF Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MADNF 165912  844 AZONIC/GRA
DNF Mike Moga   Denver, CODNF 98678  1498 BIG CRANK
DNF JEREMY RANEY   DNF  1375 
DNF Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NYDNF 185461  1558 
DNF CARLOS BODINGTON ALVARAD   DNF  99 BODINGTON
DNF LEIGH REPHOLZ   DNF  860 REVOLUTION
DNF JOHN HEROD   Morgantown, WVDNF 183902  1372 
DNF SVEN MARTIN   Renton, WADNF 17862  1395 MCDONALDS
DNF JAMES STELLA   Reno, NVDNF 165951  1473 CYCLE WORL

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUG HENRY   04:15.6  1805 AVALANCHE/
2 RICH KENDRICK   Baltimore, MD04:29.1 138287  1676 BIKEBARN
3 Alejandro (Alex) Gallego   Denver, CO04:36.5 12686  945 
4 Brian Ferguson   Las Vegas, NV04:39.6 164101  1561 BBB RACING
5 Andrew Zimmerle   Mesa, AZ04:41.0 164094  1556 MCDONALDS
6 Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ04:42.1 158477  1827 REVELUTION
7 Michael Himich   Old Bridge, NJ04:42.4 160395  529 THE BICYCL
8 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA04:44.8 88016  1296 AVALANCH D
9 Mike Gee   Trabuco Canyon, CA04:48.6 165741  1795 MCDONALDS
10 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA04:49.6 149323  604 REVOLUTION
12 Anthony Denogean   Valencia, CA04:51.3 104008  784 PACESETTER
13 MATT COLLINS   04:51.4  1551 
14 DAN DICKAN   04:51.6  1506 
15 Larry Greene   Scottsdale, AZ04:53.2 112067  1569 
16 Lateef Yamamoto   Spring Valley, NY04:53.7 14000  2158 AZONIC
17 Glen Herring   Canadensis, PA04:56.9 163796  606 REVOLUTION
18 Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY05:00.9 154159  1110 ADVANCE CY
19 Travis Andersen   Brighton, MA05:04.4 125625  547 CORTINA CY
20 Jason Ryland   South Lake Tahoe, CA05:05.6 153934  1554 JACKASS RA
21 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD05:05.9 115538  1438 FOES
22 Christopher Maxey   Clinton, TN05:06.2 117674  567 S&M RACING
23 Courtland Smith   Emerson, NJ05:06.8 158490  443 
24 JACOB DELEGRO   05:06.8  1391 
25 Joseph Wilson   Hanson, MA05:07.5 102871  611 NANTUCKET
26 Travis Mosebar   Custer, SD05:10.4 183230  1494 FOREST CIT
27 Gerald Parker   Mt Charleston, NV05:10.6 135216  563 HIGHROLLER
28 Lawrence Oliver   Brentwood, NY05:19.9 120486  1660 
29 Jason Heiser   Newport, NH05:20.1 119021  942 OUTSPOKIN
30 Andrew Rodriguez   Annandale, VA05:21.6 151266  1418 EXPOSED TE
31 Robert Horne   Northborough, MA05:22.5 146658  543 NONE
32 Dave Holub   Redding, CT05:22.8 132162  1062 CUTTING ED
33 Robert Fowler   Park City, UT05:23.3 143876  1442 FOES-AZOIN
34 Jose Cruz   Bronx, NY05:23.5 151186  1109 TREADS BIK
35 Dan Napier   Mission Viejo, CA05:25.7 25704  442 SIMPLE GRE
36 EDWARD CHARBONNEAU   05:27.3  1328 NO HAVEN B
37 DARRYL GALSCO   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA05:27.4 142348  1930 SIMPLE GRE
38 BRIAN CAMPBELL   05:28.5  1417 420
39 Jack Barbera   Wheat Ridge, CO05:28.8 154330  1146 BIG CRANK
41 Ray Delgado   New York, NY05:31.0 160385  815 TREAD BIKE
42 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA05:38.0 100771  1674 PRO CYCLES
43 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ05:39.8 133293  1507 AXO-CYCLE
44 Jay Schwartz   Perkasie, PA05:41.5 160378  587 MT. PERK C
45 ERIC STEPHENSON   05:42.1  1682 
46 SEAN AZESOWSKI   Nashua, NH05:46.0 142610  1636 H20
47 Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA05:49.4 154636  1694 WISSAHICKO
48 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO05:50.7 102948  584 
49 TERRY HAYDEN JR   New Haven, CT06:04.1 134090  445 NORTH HAVE
50 Don Hampton   Spring Mills, PA06:05.6 87778  1276 DH PRODUCT
51 Jason Kolarik   Salem, NH06:06.7 137573  1057 420
52 Dirk Smithisler   Willoughby, OH06:16.9 174044  1999 DIRT DORKS
53 Ernest Leonard   Shaftsbury, VT06:17.6 170457  1471 MT MEN OF
54 KEVIN ERICKSON   El Paso, TX06:28.6 13587  1360 SMOKIN KRA
55 Robert Blakeslee   Lochmere, NH06:48.7 137574  712 420
DNF EDGAR PERATTA   Tustin, CADNF 169865  1593 CHUMBA WUM
DNF Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PADNF 163823  2139 
DNF Thomas Conroy   Bronx, NYDNF 149295  1379 SCANDINAVI
DNF Eric Abrew   Bronx, NYDNF 147849  1373 TREAD BIKE
DNF Dennis Helton   Asheville, NCDNF 137721  1668 CYCLE LOGI
DNF Tim Davoren   Portland, MEDNF 135276  1946 TEAM LIQUI
DNF Daniel Post   Henderson, NVDNF 133619  1534 HIGH ROLLE

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Young   Portland, OR04:19.3 43482  1696 ARROW
2 Doug Jones   Breckenridge, CO04:43.8 152068  1455 STORKMAN
3 MARTY MEARS   04:51.7  1068 MEARS OFFR
4 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT04:53.5 77698  1294 BEAKER/FIS
5 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY04:55.1 12696  1544 ADVANCE CY
6 Steven Brown   Lighthouse Point, FL04:57.0 40034  1336 AZONIC MAX
7 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ04:58.7 139587  638 DIRT WORKS
8 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA05:01.3 43874  1492 ODI/SOUTHR
9 Jeffery Betton   Newville, PA05:05.0 95697  870 FINISH LIN
10 JEFF THERAULT   Bellingham, MA05:05.8 81493  1347 CYCLELOFT/
11 Dean Standish   Roswell, GA05:13.8 155264  1631 CHUMBA WUM
12 Daniel Courtney   Franklin, MA05:15.5 158939  1063 DEDHAM BIK
13 Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA05:16.0 4455  1939 MTN BIKE M
14 CHARLIE KOCORNIK   05:20.1  2161 
15 Robert Douglas   Vershire, VT05:26.8 9901  1718 OMER/COYOT
16 Kendall Beaty   Knoxville, TN05:29.6 3039  565 GT/AZONIC
17 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT05:31.6 2740  1211 AVALANCHE
18 William Newby   Poway, CA05:32.5 135771  1104 BIGKIDS RA
19 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA05:51.7 156982  1632 BOMB SQUAD
20 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA05:54.5 168323  990 FOES/AZONI
21 RICK LUPA   05:59.2  1671 SICK MONKE
22 Benjamin Stucenski   Westfield, MA06:00.0 171619  1069 GRAVITY WA
23 ANDREW DEMARCO   06:18.7  1826 BICYCLE HU
24 Jerry Forbes   Middlebury, VT06:18.8 11990  1044 IRON HORSE
DNF Steve Tupper   Morgan Hill, CADNF 174134  678 AZONIC
DNF Kyle Lindholm   Mahopac, NYDNF 42228  979 
DNF Russ LeBarron   Hesperia, CADNF 20654  839 ODI/SOUTHR
DNF Paul Bell   Asheville, NCDNF 3240  1564 CANE CREEK

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Unhassobiscay   Ridgecrest, CA04:34.3 55540  1634 INTENSE
2 Stephen Smith   Avon, CO04:34.5 33293  808 SCHWINN/PO
3 Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT04:52.5 9354  544 NORTHEAST
4 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA04:53.0 19075  598 FOES AZONI
5 Lincoln Sotis   Gt Barrington, MA05:05.3 122870  1934 SIMPLE GRE
7 John Lapusnak   Tinton Falls, NJ05:10.8 158478  477 TOXIC.....
8 Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT05:11.1 36864  1759 F+W INDUST
9 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV05:18.9 133995  1279 LV HIGH RO
10 Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT05:19.4 125883  492 VERNON CYC
11 Wayne Tanner   Hollywood, FL05:22.2 86400  1474 AZONIC/MTN
12 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT05:43.7 27111  735 KONA RACER
13 Patrick Gavin   Bennington, VT06:22.2 146592  971 EIGER SPOR
14 Jonathan Vosburgh   W Hartford, CT07:19.0 141381  1546 ROSWELL AS
DNF Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PADNF 91343  1042 DOWNHILL F
DNF John Kulp   Stroodsburg, PADNF 180449  401 TEAM FAT B
DNF Gary Hutchinson   Darien, CTDNF 146410  952 NE BICYCLE
DNF Lars Leirvaag   New York, NYDNF 133663  961 SCANDINAVI

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Smith   Porterville, CA04:50.5 33283  1037 ODI/KHS/SO
2 Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA04:54.3 17764  1690 LENZSPORT
3 Steven Lacey   Portland, OR05:34.5 20086  940 K2 NEW YOR
4 Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA06:07.3 150386  1524 ARROW RACI
5 Gary Buch   Portland, ME06:28.5 5305  1519 TEAM AUSPE
6 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA06:30.1 13043  959 LEBANON VA
7 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN07:40.6 146083  597 GILLIS FIT

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine (Cassie) Maino   Los Angeles, CA05:16.7 146685  1459 RPM
2 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA05:22.0 121480  1397 FILZBUILT/
DNF EMMA MCNAUGHTON   Apopka, FLDNF 102644  1286 AUS NTL MT

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA05:44.7 172194  1393 MCDONALDS
2 Lauren Petersen   Swanzey, NH06:22.8 119186  650 EAST COAST
3 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO06:32.4 161705  1625 SCHWINN/AZ
4 CAROLYNN ROMAINE   Cornwall-on-hudson, NY06:40.1 170451  1445 SANTA CRUZ
DNF Stacey Osburn   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 182139  1381 VILLAGE BI

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA09:33.3 154881  454 
DNF Tammy Pickerrell   Berthoud, CODNF 146574  1565 RISSE/B-RA

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dania Magri   New Haven, CT06:02.9 532  754 EVIL BIKES
2 Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA06:23.3 149565  1278 ELLSWORTH
3 Faith Bradley   Salt Lake City, UT06:27.1 163443  872 GO-RIDE.CO
4 Amy Kaczar   Quakertown, PA07:08.9 153231  1657 MT PERK CY

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ05:53.8 19792  1398 AVALANCHE
DNF Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MADNF 99679  69 CCB/VOLKSW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee