Race Results for
NORBA NCS #4
Mammoth Lakes, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/20/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMANUEL VALENCIA   2:05:47.  1292 
2NICK WAITE   2:06:25.  1680 
3Colin Eggleton   Arlington, MA2:07:01. 102780  1361 
4Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:07:25. 118740  1679 
5Ryan Edwards   Grand Junction, CO2:08:55. 173839  1645 
6Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA2:09:16. 126845  1288 
7Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:10:46. 152029  1714 
8Paul Clark   Kamas, UT2:10:58. 115597  1736 
9Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:11:12. 171977  691 
10Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ2:11:48. 140292  1240 
11Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA2:12:12. 156335  996 
12JAVIER PUSCHEL   2:12:46.  1358 
13Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID2:12:58. 120469  653 
14Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:13:05. 173228  523 
15ADAM SNYDER   2:14:00.  420 
16Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA2:14:39. 146372  1091 
17Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA2:15:11. 97723  1013 
18MARCO GERALDO   2:17:27. 180184  1644 
19Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:18:37. 117328  874 
20Trevor Morman   Enumclaw, WA2:18:43. 149639  1244 
21David Williams   Gig Harbor, WA2:19:07. 125342  1393 
22Scott Allen   Park City, UT2:19:10. 170525  1740 
23Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM2:20:15. 161841  1428 
24Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA2:20:52. 130888  447 
25Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:21:08. 149501  1117 
26Samuel Smith   Califon, NJ2:21:43. 115046  468 
27Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA2:22:27. 153784  943 
28David Binker   Tucson, AZ2:22:31. 166097  1481 
29Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA2:22:31. 136696  1671 
30FERNANDO MUNOZ   2:22:50.  1350 
31TREVOR LEE   2:24:54.  1745 
32Dylan Johns   Ogden, UT2:25:18. 150270  1735 
33Daniel Adams   Nevada City, CA2:27:22. 129025  722 
34Emilio Ibarra   Baldwin Park, CA2:27:58. 160301  1422 
35Brian Hendrickson   Hanover, NH2:28:17. 161951  1250 
36David Robinson   Bend, OR2:28:58. 143711  1418 
37Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA2:33:02. 182990  671 
38EVAN ANDERSON   2:34:22.  638 
39Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA2:34:49. 146391  471 
40CHRIS GRIFFO   2:36:58.  1252 
41Tyler Turkington   Park City, UT2:37:03. 158190  1741 
42Stephen Howard   Pullman, WA2:38:21. 174876  748 
43JOHN FLANANGAN   Durango, CO2:41:28. 161358  1477 
44Jake Keener   Klamath Falls, OR2:42:01. 127791  1442 
45David McLean   Columbus, GA2:42:30. 166513  1448 
46Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ2:49:23. 126775  425 
47JASON EDER   2:50:37.  854 
DNFKevin Deane   Sandpoint, IDDNF 152422  880 
DNFRobert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NCDNF 174755  1236 
DNFCollin Carbaugh   Sumner, WADNF 173745  1031 
DNFLogan Onken   Missoula, MTDNF 162734  660 
DNFRobbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 154910  723 
DNFJoshua Hubbard   Flint MiDNF 154486  866 
DNFAlex Hodge   Bend, ORDNF 168820  1251 
DNFAdam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, MEDNF 149935  1617 
DNFDaniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NMDNF 149575  1404 
DNFSamuel Benson   Sharon, VTDNF 122425  429 
DNFGreg Oswald   Cortez, CODNF 151656  1173 
DNFSTEVEN HENRY   DNF  862 
DNFSTETSON SEELEY   DNF  1438 
DNFJOSHUA KNOWLTON   DNF  1248 
DNFJONATHAN FLOOD   DNF  1452 
DNFMONTE BREWER   DNF  905 
DNFJORGE SIGUERE   DNF  1217 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROLAND GREEN   2:18:05.  18 TREK/VOLKS
2RYDER** **HESJEDAL   2:19:21.  SUBARU/GAR
3KASHI LEUCHS   2:19:58.  42 VOLVO CANN
4SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:20:07.  TEAM HARO
5BART BRENTJENS   2:20:22.  115 GIANT GLOB
6Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:21:26. 83401  82 HILDENBRAN
7ZIRANDA MADRIGAL   2:21:51.  62 TURBO
8JEREMY** **HORGAN-KOBELSKI   Boulder, CO2:22:16. 16737  RLX POLO S
9Kirk Molday   Vista, CA2:23:49. 76931  25 SUNRACE/SA
10LIAM** **KILLEEN   2:23:49.  81 
11GEOFF KABUSH   2:24:28.  12 KONA/FORD
12WALKER** **FERGUSON   2:25:16.  92 SUBARU - G
13James Killen   Fort Collins, CO2:25:35. 19105  24 SCHWINN MT
14Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:26:18. 5171  20 TREK/VOLKS
15DEIBER** **ESQUIVEL BENAVI   2:26:34.  109 CAFÉ DE CO
16CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:26:42.  TEAM HARO
17FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ   2:26:58.  78 CAFE DE CO
18Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:27:29. 34803  RLX POLO S
19ANDREAS HESTLER   2:29:11.  10 ROCKY MOUN
20JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA   2:29:35.  19 CAFE DE CO
21Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:29:42. 9007  95 DESCHUTES
22JOSHUA FLEMING   Easley, SC2:29:43. 106370  86 GT/HUTCHEN
23James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:30:06. 136357  119 BEAVER CRE
24PETER WEDGE   2:31:18.  21 KONA USA
25Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:32:02. 15853  13 NANTUCKET
26MARC GULLICKSON   2:32:47.  MONGOOSE/H
27GABRIEL** **BLANCO   2:33:09.  50 
28MIKE WEST   2:33:18.  125 
29DEAN HILL   2:33:47.  130 
30JON BROWN   2:34:09.  126 
31ADAM** **CRAIG   Bend, OR2:35:10. 94510  29 DEVO
32BRENT MILLER   2:35:17.  107 KHS-ACTAS
33David Wiens   Gunnison, CO2:35:59. 38160  17 RLX POLO S
34Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:36:13. 18172  14 SOBE
35Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:37:08. 17736  124 TREK/VOLKW
36Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:37:16. 33334  89 DEAN/SMART
37CODY** **PETERSON   Bend, OR2:37:52. 97506  34 SMITH/SUN
38ROSS** **SCHNELL   Grand Jct, CO2:38:47. 99965  90 TEAM DEVO
39Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:38:54. 110876  88 HIGHLANDS
40ZACH SHRIVER   2:39:20.  43 3D RACING/
41Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR2:39:24. 35742  106 TM SIM
42Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:39:45. 22429  16 YETI/PEARL
43SEAN DOYLE   2:39:52.  127 
44Jeffrey Burnard   Beaverton, OR2:40:46. 5552  57 DESCHUTESB
45CAMERON BRENNEMON   Santa Fe, NM2:41:01. 4755  91 SIMPLY FIT
46JAMES** **VAN TOUVER   Bristol, TN2:41:09. 158595  98 HIGHLANDS
47Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:41:31. 4922  101 JAMBA JUIC
48Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:41:31. 17659  40 3-DRACING/
49Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:41:58. 110703  118 RPM YETI
50CLAUS PLAUT   2:43:58.  103 EKONO
51BRYSON** **PERRY   Sandy, UT2:44:23. 89388  83 
52MIKE** **WILK   Durango, CO2:45:06. 87730  113 RPM/YETI
53CARLOS GUERERO   Dixon, CA2:45:20. 182920  128 CROW CYCLE
54Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:46:07. 43573  116 FANTASY SP
55PAUL BISHOP   2:47:54.  93 K2 /SMITH
56MATT** **PACOCHA   Boulder, CO2:48:27. 75732  117 IMBA/RED R
57Philip Busching   Rapid City, SD2:50:35. 5644  64 SOBE/HEADS
58Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA2:51:30. 30191  97 ABS/SANTA
59Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2:51:33. 43191  60 ODI/KHS
61Troy Barry   Victor, ID2:53:19. 82836  121 RPM/YETI
63Chad Melis   Lyons, COLAPPED 161935  108 SOBE/HEADS
64Thomas Rogers   Castaic, CALAPPED 30420  105 ANSWER/MAN
DNFKIYOSI MIZUKAMI   DNF  87 
DNFMatthew Unger   Idledale, CODNF 133704  102 HEALTH PER
DNFDavid Richter   Seattle, WADNF 29781  84 RECYCLEDCY
DNFLUKE STOCKWELL   Phoenix, AZDNF 119813  41 ZAXBYS
DNFBrian Laiho   Boulder, CODNF 114793  96 DEAN
DNFROLANDO** **GONZALEZ FERNAD   DNF  99 CAFE DE CO
DNFBarton Bowen   Bend, ORDNF 47833  63 KONA FORD
DNFPERREN DELACOUR   Durham, NCDNF 106369  85 GT/HUTCHEN
DNFPAVEL CHERKASOV   DNF  SUBARU/GAR
DNFPAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CADNF 101656  71 YETI/PEARL
DNFSTEVEN BELL   DNF  114 
DNFSTEVE LARSEN   DNF  LL BEAN/ST
DNFDavid Wyandt   Cupertino, CADNF 39090  129 
DNFBRIAN** **MATTER   Sheboygan, WIDNF 85929  33 NANTUCKET
DNFJeffery Hall   Farmington, MNDNF 14705  75 SALSA CYCL
DNFROEL PAULISSEN   DNF  100 TEAM GT
DNFSKYLER** **REEVES   Pontiac, MIDNF 86786  38 SPECIALIZE
DNFEric Keim   Delray Beach, FLDNF 139798  120 K2-DDINC
DNFNATHAN PHILLIPS   DNF  123 TEAM DIABE
DNFBenjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CADNF 23057  110 SANTA CRUZ
DNFBrandon Dwight   Boulder, CODNF 90939  28 NANTUCKET
DNFAndrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CADNF 17590  104 KESTREL
DNFJASON** **MOESCHLER   Nevada City, CADNF 90775  94 
DNFBRANDON** **SJOBLOM   N Ogden, UTDNF 97656  122 SOBE/HEADS
DNFThomas Danielson   Tucson, AZDNF 8631  66 SOBE/HEADS
DNFGregory Randolph   Hailey, IDDNF 67448  37 TOMAC

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID1:59:44. 161110  223 
2Kevin Day   Kaysville, UT1:59:45. 108971  208 
3Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:03:06. 125723  230 
4Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA2:04:04. 137959  228 
5Brian Wilson   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:04:06. 146857  240 
6Grant Berry   Durango, CO2:04:57. 148636  253 
7Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:05:00. 98835  215 
8Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO2:06:08. 103288  231 
9ANASTASO FLORES JR   La Selva Beach, CA2:06:09. 11877  260 
10Walt Wehner   Boulder, CO2:06:12. 162165  242 
11Adam Haverstock   Santa Cruz, CA2:06:36. 101304  214 
12Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA2:06:49. 16401  227 
13Tate Graves   Denver, CO2:07:03. 114219  255 
14Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CA2:07:10. 167625  263 
15CHRISTIAN LANGARCIA GARCIA   2:07:46. 153148  245 
16Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:07:48. 32000  229 
17Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ2:08:17. 91975  250 
18Nick Gould   Hollis Maine2:08:34. 139267  244 
19FRANK OVERTON   2:08:38.  241 
20Kirk Buckman   Santa Rosa, CA2:08:40. 134031  1470 
21Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV2:08:50. 34787  256 
22Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA2:09:03. 30719  226 
23Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA2:09:07. 167258  235 
24Tim Olson   Chico, CA2:09:18. 153947  238 
25DAMON ROBERSON   2:09:27.  1474 
26Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA2:09:59. 38126  218 
27Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ2:10:26. 27167  236 
28Kevin Stein   Boulder, CO2:10:46. 103665  220 
29Mark Noble   Ventura, CA2:11:11. 26173  239 
30Brandon Firth   Heber, UT2:11:16. 11665  232 
31SCOTT PHILLIPS   2:11:30.  207 
32Douglas Ott   Sausalito, CA2:11:46. 138380  237 
33Travis Linder   Ramona, CA2:11:49. 42597  252 
34CHRIS DALUISIO   Lavaca, AR2:11:53. 100098  258 
35John Swing   Angola, NY2:12:09. 34833  264 
36Jim Moser   Napa, CA2:12:39. 25217  205 
37Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA2:13:25. 169701  254 
38MICHAEL HANSEN   2:13:26.  222 
39Gary Thompson   Sisters, OR2:13:57. 35425  209 
40Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT2:14:04. 147055  268 
41Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2:14:56. 33835  225 
42Benjamin Souza   Boone, NC2:15:56. 88873  224 
43CHRISTIAN CUSTA NAVARRETE   2:16:22.  1592 
44JAMES UPSHAN   Durango, CO2:16:42. 123287  246 
45Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA2:16:53. 117706  261 
46MIKE MATHEWS   2:17:57.  259 
47TIM KNUDSEN   2:18:57.  233 
48Christopher Pietrzak   Park City, UT2:19:22. 145340  257 
49Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA2:19:58. 142973  201 
50Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:21:01. 15935  248 
51Tom Koerner   Santee, CA2:22:01. 115037  213 
52Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID2:27:49. 197708  249 
53Santiago Duque   Durango, CO2:32:02. 182070  243 
54Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA2:32:42. 139091  204 
55Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT2:34:36. 105754  247 
DNFCarter Davis   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 96388  262 
DNFDuncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CADNF 95544  234 
DNFGaruda McCarthy   Kailua Kona, HIDNF 86754  221 
DNFDerrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZDNF 107985  212 
DNFJonathan Owens   Oakland, CADNF 84587  216 
DNFMark Roebke   Avon, CODNF 30355  206 
DNFJonathan Myers   Portland, ORDNF 25614  210 
DNFRon Koch   Frazier Park, CADNF 19530  211 
DNFMoreno Robbins   Oakland, CADNF 40912  265 
DNFAriel Lindsley   Aptos, CADNF 134618  251 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA2:03:21. 137285  1647 
2CRAIG SANDSTROM   2:07:58.  1121 
3Brian Astell   Gualala, CA2:08:01. 163428  1336 
4Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO2:08:24. 156437  1677 
5HARON ODELL   2:09:14.  1721 
6DIEDERIK BAKKER   2:09:29.  1658 
7Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA2:09:56. 135947  1193 
8Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:10:27. 82723  914 
9Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:11:01. 138725  1434 
10BEN DUKE   2:11:02.  1709 
11GEORGE GATSEUS   2:12:06.  1704 
12EMILE MULHOLLAND   2:12:19.  1768 
13SCOTT SILVEIRA   San Antonio, TX2:13:43. 129219  1773 
14Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:13:43. 106745  1146 
15Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:14:15. 148564  604 
16Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:14:32. 140698  1587 
17Larry Hasbrouck   Durango, CO2:15:30. 117061  1179 
18PAUL BEANETT   Drake, CO2:15:33. 122739  1669 
19Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA2:15:42. 115524  1270 
20Matthew Smith   Vista, CA2:16:44. 127893  1018 
21Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:18:14. 113102  1245 
22Russell Harding   Boulder, CO2:18:19. 170324  1348 
23Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:20:29. 6973  1753 
24Justin Scott   East Lyme, CT2:21:30. 140116  1070 
25Brandon Johnson   Queen Creek, AZ2:21:41. 108140  1427 
26ERIK PETERSON   2:22:30.  731 
27LEONARDO SANDOVAL   2:23:24.  1659 
28Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:25:22. 173178  889 
29PETER MACKOD   Canton, MA2:29:16. 87304  1586 
30CHAD STOENR   San Luis Obispo, CA2:32:51. 139643  1295 
31John Winegardner   Woodland Hls, CA2:35:38. 130953  1681 
32TODD SADOW   2:35:40.  1722 
33Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA2:39:33. 141064  1710 
34Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:42:18. 172273  1673 
35William (Jay) Whalen   Alamo, CA2:55:59. 122333  1602 
DNFFelipe Quesney   San Diego, CADNF 181623  1703 
DNFOsvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 172541  1014 
DNFJoseph Beck   Oxnard, CADNF 117825  1269 
DNFMICHAEL HENRY   DNF  863 
DNFGriffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CADNF 95837  1641 
DNFDaniel Cooley   Pasco, WADNF 115500  1761 
DNFGARRETT COPE-SEELEY   DNF  1439 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cale Redpath   Durango, CO2:06:27. 29358  861 
2JAREN HYNES   2:06:46.  1454 
3Timothy Jones   Ontario, CA2:11:36. 169996  1650 
4John Emerson   El Cajon, CA2:12:11. 158805  776 
5MIKE TELEGA   2:12:57.  1562 
6Nathaniel (Nat) Pellman   Seattle, WA2:13:33. 175828  1144 
7RYAN SNODGRASS   2:13:49.  745 
8Scott Leland   Reno, NV2:14:01. 179817  1697 
9CHAN HEAD   2:15:06.  657 
10Jerry Barton   Placerville, CA2:16:24. 139513  1161 
11Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR2:17:34. 81949  888 
12Louis Gilbert   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:45. 99734  1513 
13Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA2:18:09. 158304  514 
14Jonathan Gill   Seaside, CA2:18:53. 169997  1143 
15Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:19:31. 12367  715 
16Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:20:04. 78139  1688 
17Jon Paino   Temecula, CA2:20:23. 141183  985 
18RYAN WEIBER   S Lake Tahoe, CA2:20:29. 169920  1460 
19Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI2:24:56. 25225  1610 
20Christopher Clarke   Newbury Park, CA2:24:57. 140703  823 
21Eric Noll   Seattle, WA2:25:16. 118250  1182 
22Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO2:26:05. 153352  964 
23KEITH WEGENER   2:28:37.  1670 
24NATHAN GARRETT   Sandy, UT2:30:05. 12889  857 
25ROGER WILLAMS   Big Bear City Ca2:30:08. 115176  1598 
26Kevin Holliday   Park City, UT2:30:10. 121402  1126 
27Zach Kimsey   Davis, CA2:30:14. 156157  1751 
28KARTA ATEHORTUA   San Leandro, CA2:30:25. 156883  1708 
29Leigh Haywood   Santa Clarita, CA2:30:52. 170660  1456 
30Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA2:30:57. 22423  555 
31Steve Tam   Redding, CA2:33:09. 34943  571 
32Michael Campbell   Oakland, CA2:34:01. 172801  1583 
DNFAmos Bish   Santa Rosa, CADNF 158718  435 
DNFTerry Hinton   Johnson City, TNDNF 158684  1397 
DNFJack Bissell   Tucson, AZDNF 3784  656 
DNFTOMOO TITSUKAWA   DNF  1685 
DNFANDRES GIL   DNF  1424 
DNFRAVI BALLEW   DNF  1615 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1B James Gritters   Olympia, WA2:10:21. 14239  728 
2Gregory Drake   Redwood City, CA2:12:16. 113099  932 
3Everett Baker   2:12:46. 90759  1028 
4Michael Akin   Laguna Beach, CA2:14:18. 158286  983 
5Richard Thurman   Chico, CA2:14:20. 35561  1672 
6Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA2:14:23. 17673  1092 
7JEFF WARDELL   Ridgeland, MS2:16:53. 155517  1763 
8ARLO BUIJTON   Davenport, CA2:17:47. 135615  1159 
9Tom Faukner   Dana Point, CA2:18:48. 78560  554 
10Brent Hart   Reno, NV2:19:06. 15018  1137 
11Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:19:33. 102310  1196 
12Robert Fornataro   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:20:08. 12031  614 
13Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:21:00. 34490  1076 
14MIKE CUSHIONBURY   2:21:12.  1664 
15Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA2:21:49. 120283  489 
16TIM CANNARD   2:23:13.  1234 
17MIKEL AUCUPT   2:26:15.  1662 
18ERICK MARCHESCHI   2:26:32.  950 
20Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:28:07. 143427  1726 
21CRAIG CHANEY   2:28:42.  689 
22DAVID STGWART   Gardnerville, NV2:28:52. 42233  1298 
23JASON RAHLWES   Dacula2:30:52. 56710  1168 
24Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA2:34:03. 159038  773 
25Todd Thompson   Denver, CO2:38:49. 104094  1711 
26Michael Morgan   San Jose, CA2:39:43. 4269  1699 
27Eric Sanderson   San Dimas, CA2:54:22. 115033  837 
28Thomas DeLacy   San Rafael, CA2:54:36. 9091  1524 
29Sean Snorek   Tustin, CA3:01:05. 93403  1429 
DNFShawn Fluken   Valencia, CADNF 117650  1728 
DNFJavier Leal   San Jose, CADNF 20636  1356 
DNFPatrick Bush   San Anselmo, CADNF 164281  1629 
DNFChris Bowers   Wetumpka Al, ALDNF 156250  1103 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:11:17. 156114  716 
2Paul Bell   Asheville, NC2:13:19. 3240  1643 
3Paul Dalton   Huntington Beach, CA2:17:46. 107817  1690 
4Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX2:19:53. 96459  1674 
5James Rocha   Virginia Beach, VA2:22:04. 171021  500 
6Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:23:39. 149150  1302 
7John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA2:26:13. 150753  912 
8Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:27:48. 35797  615 
9Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA2:29:32. 31405  1687 
10David Hinz   Placerville, CA2:34:59. 43158  1162 
11Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:38:13. 131041  680 
12David Roth   Boulder, CO2:39:09. 30683  1000 
13Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CA2:40:47. 164279  946 
14DAVID EMERY   2:41:38.  831 
15JOEY OLIVERI   2:42:22.  538 
16JAMES SLAUSON   Kenn, WA2:50:32. 114278  1692 
17Randy Paik   Los Angeles, CA2:50:43. 27083  1756 
DNFJeffrey Farrell   Sunnyvale, CADNF 86302  574 
DNFJeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NCDNF 37647  1619 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Don Sutton   La Jolla, CA2:12:21. 40316  628 
3Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA2:13:00. 94612  1088 
4Roger Burns   Truckee, CA2:15:45. 5592  1289 
5Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA2:17:06. 36030  1039 
6Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:17:31. 68445  1147 
7Scott Seaton   Bend, OR2:17:40. 32061  685 
8Jeff Rapetti   Arnold, CA2:19:51. 106064  510 
9Wayne Avery   Reno, NV2:21:39. 2136  1713 
10Jim Rogers   Logan, UT2:24:37. 30396  692 
11Mark Smith   La Selva Beach, CA2:24:45. 33215  797 
12Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:28:36. 32353  957 
13Charles Morris   Orange, CA2:29:41. 25120  1649 
14Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV2:30:36. 121396  540 
15Thomas Dunlap   Sonora, CA2:31:06. 79184  422 
16TIM SCHMACKEFEFER   Hesperia, CA2:31:29. 31611  1691 
17David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:31:36. 159062  560 
18Douglas Kerkoch   Bend, OR2:34:49. 18975  1139 
19JIM MANSOOT   Davis, CA2:35:29. 69845  1705 
20Tim Kurreck   Cupertino, CA2:36:52. 20018  976 
21DONN SARIAN   2:37:19.  516 
DNFMatt Barr   Clovis, CADNF 82226  829 
DNFMichael Rogan   Foothill Rnch, CADNF 30374  1059 
DNFJERRY HUTCHINSON   Lynn, MADNF 16267  951 
DNFTodd Henneman   Park City, UTDNF 15823  827 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Allen   Park City, UT2:20:20. 1389  1200 
2Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO2:21:09. 26011  591 
3John Kelley   Gardnerville, NV2:21:47. 18786  443 
4Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:22:23. 1688  463 
5Jim Butts   El Cajon, CA2:29:01. 5713  1024 
6NORM KREISS   2:37:20.  1731 
7Eric Winne   Georgetown, ME2:39:43. 153547  815 
8JONATHAN BOURNE   2:39:47.  1316 
9Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA2:44:21. 20467  491 
10Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA2:45:56. 90079  877 
DNFGlen Fraser   San Diego, CADNF 148620  927 
DNFISAO IDA   DNF  884 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME1:59:08. 149938  817 
2MICHELE GIBSON   2:10:06.  525 
3MICKI BUCKLEY   San Diego, CA2:18:04. 157576  1762 
4SHEENA WIEBER   2:22:38.  1568 
5Jody Sutton   Oak Run, CA2:39:03. 159396  1646 
6Clea Senneville   Carefree, AZ2:39:38. 167880  1306 
DNFMolly Hummel   Durango, CODNF 103205  1009 
DNFTHAIS SILVA   Glenmoore, PADNF 122125  602 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARY GRIGSON   2:10:03.  SUBARU-GAR
2CHRISSY REDDEN   2:11:45.  SUBARU-GAR
3Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:05. 10194  26 TEAM GT
4JIMENA FLORIT   Park City, UT2:14:47. 34803  RLX POLO S
5Ruth Matthes   Durango, CO2:16:05. 22929  TREK/VOLKS
6GINA HALL   2:16:22.  16 ZEAL OPTIC
7SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   2:16:25.  SOBE/HEADS
8AUDREY AUGUSTIN   Waitsfield, VT2:17:18. 2075  ZEAL OPTIC
9Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA2:18:06. 117585  11 TREK/VW/WV
10GRETCHEN REEVES   2:18:59.  12 
11TRISH SINCLAIR   2:19:11.  13 FORD/DEVIN
12RHONDA QUIDE   San Diego, CA2:19:11. 112612  38 JANE COSME
13MARY MCCONNELOUG   San Antonio, TX2:20:12. 122928  29 JAMBA JUIC
14Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:20:37. 169126  41 RED HOOK
15DELLYS FRANKE   2:20:58.  40 MERIDA AUS
17Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:22:17. 83740  15 CANE CREEK
18Nancy Busching   Rapid City, SD2:22:35. 89375  56 SOBE/HEADS
19MORFIN** **LORENZA   2:23:30. 176696  60 TURBO
20Kimberley Vandersyde   Reno, NV2:23:42. 103696  54 VAUDE
21LESLEY TOMLINSON   2:24:33.  27 ROCKY MOUN
22Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:25:32. 150226  34 SOBE HEADS
23ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA2:26:14. 82460  10 KONA USA
24AMBER** **RAMOS   S Lake Tahoe, CA2:27:39. 106274  71 
25DANALYN RAYNER   Santa Cruz, CA2:27:40. 72617  70 WHEELSPORT
26SALLY WARNER   2:28:42.  55 BIOGEN
27Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:29:01. 23833  24 SCHWINN/IM
28ROBYN WONG   2:29:10.  39 GARY FISHE
29REBECCA CULLEN   2:29:12.  59 RACELINE
30Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO2:30:18. 21668  74 TREK/VOLKS
31Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA2:30:56. 114521  68 MISSING LI
32Michele Keane   Edwards, CO2:30:57. 104101  52 PEDAL POWE
33SHANNON TUPA   Oak Ridge, NJ2:31:51. 135089  62 ROCKY MOUN
34LISA SAVAGE   2:31:52.  50 GIANT/SMIT
35Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:32:18. 121552  49 GARY FISHE
36JENNIFER HOPKINSON   2:33:42.  47 DEAN BICYC
37BRENDA CLAPP   2:33:48.  43 TEAM NEW Z
38MATLOCK LISA   2:33:55.  76 
39Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:34:18. 82072  77 
40DARA MARKS   Flagstaff, AZ2:35:03. 144461  53 TITUS
41Carmen McMahon   San Jose, CA2:36:11. 106103  35 TITUS CYCL
42Janie Dalton   Kensington, CA2:38:54. 79232  19 ZEALOPTICS
43Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ2:39:03. 36491  58 JAMBA JUIC
44Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:39:29. 149151  61 REDHOOK
45Aurora Bouchier   Durango, CO2:39:47. 115567  64 RPM
46Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:39:50. 121249  65 MAMMOTH SP
47Shawna Kruger   Bend, OR2:40:20. 163313  37 INTENSE CY
48Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:40:42. 109232  73 SPECIALIZE
49Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR2:41:27. 105944  66 SCHWINN
50Jessica Burwell   Durango, CO2:41:29. 70434  44 SOBE/HEADS
51Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:41:30. 156031  45 
52Marie-Ange Anderson   Winter Park, CO2:41:46. 86995  63 K2/POWDERT
53Weatherly Stroh   Birmingham, MI2:43:29. 88141  31 SCHWINN
54Barbara Kreisle   Boise, ID2:45:01. 43027  33 MICHELIN
55MIO SUEMASA   2:45:43.  42 GT KAMIKAZ
55MIO SUEMASA   Northridge, CA2:45:43. 114411  42 GT KAMIKAZ
56Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA2:46:43. 89620  48 
57Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:49:05. 100434  67 FORD NO BO
58Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:53:52. 104462  57 
59Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCLAPPED 122752  36 TEAM PEGGY
DNFAlexandra Robinette   Austin, TXDNF 149261  72 UYS
DNFTwila Wellman   Rancho Mirage, CADNF 37676  51 TEAM FSR
DNFKaren Masson   Asheville, NCDNF 132656  21 SOBE/HEADS
DNFSHERYL LOAN   DNF  32 IBISRTR
DNFMAGEN** **LONG   Denver, CODNF 115830  78 
DNFWillow Koerber   Durango, CODNF 77103  14 CANE CREEK
DNFNina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TNDNF 149687  46 HIGHLANDS
DNFKelli Emmett   Plymouth MiDNF 156146  TEAM GT

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ1:59:12. 165486  1120 
2TIERRA VILLASENOR   2:16:57.  1742 
3Rachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO2:23:27. 128137  1630 
DNFANDREA KERKOCH   DNF  1165 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGAN MCCARTHY   Denver, CO1:53:57. 154412  1771 
2Debby Mandeville   Albuquerque, NM1:54:37. 182173  796 
3Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA1:55:47. 166426  739 
4JENNIFER ANDERSON   Phoenix, AZ1:57:11. 156145  1291 
5ELIZA WALTHERS   1:58:31.  1686 
6Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ1:59:34. 168282  655 
7Molly Patenaude   Boulder, CO2:01:16. 182843  1443 
8HILLARY HARRISON   2:09:57.  1730 
DNFJennifer See   Santa Barbara, CADNF 127864  911 
DNFChristine Wike   Helena, MTDNF 42323  1183 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenny Eschbacher   Whittier, CA1:52:05. 166312  1693 
2PAULA STROM   Park City, UT1:54:22. 157700  1572 
3Nicola Burns   Truckee, CA1:54:43. 133014  1290 
4Petra Rocha   Pebble Beach, CA1:55:07. 171020  499 
5LONEN LIGHTFIELD   1:56:45.  1655 
6Kate Lynch   Victor, ID1:59:16. 103101  1689 
7A Paige Galeoto   Reno, NV2:00:01. 42547  966 
8Tory Valentine   Mill Valley, CA2:04:43. 86610  570 
9Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:07:57. 109816  1760 
10ROBYN COURAY   Reno, NV2:08:10. 133341  1774 
11RUBY RAITT   2:10:08.  850 
12LORI JANNEY   2:11:19.  1093 
13KELLY WALSTH   Yuba City, CA2:11:48. 86638  844 
14Lila McFarland   Phoenix, AZ2:12:23. 156249  1102 
DNFLeesa Bolden   Austin, TXDNF 142774  1727 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT1:55:06. 173451  963 
2Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM1:57:27. 163471  600 
3Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA2:00:22. 56090  879 
4Michelle Riel   Marina, CA2:03:28. 159431  427 
5Marissa Caballero   San Diego, CA2:06:18. 130735  1077 
6TOMOKO MARUYAMA   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:09:40. 169964  640 
7Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA2:13:24. 64410  549 
8Sherry Sanders   Santa Rosa, CA2:14:16. 97888  1748 
DNFLori Lynne Brundick   Pope Valley, CADNF 138786  1152 
DNFKaty Long   S Lake Tahoe, CADNF 138373  1770 

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAMARA HOUSE-WILLIAMSON   San Diego, CA1:52:45. 73804  477 
2Sandra Knox   Albuquerque, NM2:00:48. 22721  1190 
3Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO2:02:00. 30681  999 
4Meri Jolley   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:07:48. 18107  970 
5Jodie Aas   Lee Vining, CA2:09:22. 1008  1276 
6SANDY PAVEL   2:11:02.  1327 
7MELISSA FLECHER   2:11:32.  1202 
8Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:16:45. 47161  894 
9Debra Eckmann   Nevada City, CA2:19:57. 140444  1759 
10BARBARA PETERSON   2:20:09.  1187 
11Susan Cutuli   Big Bear City, CA2:26:19. 163128  594 
DNFCheryl Bales   Pacifica, CADNF 87703  1633 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee