Race Results for
NORBA NCS #3
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/01/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   04:08.7  894 
2 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL04:18.2 120219  963 MANITOU/TL
3 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA04:22.1 153418  707 HANEBRINK
5 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA04:30.8 151489  762 RPM
6 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV04:33.2 112265  708 BIKE BROTH
7 BRANDON HIGHTOWER   Auburn, AL04:33.9 170152  1401 
8 STEVE WENTZ   04:35.6  1068 CHEETA CYC
9 RICHIE TAYLOR   04:37.6  956 
10 Howie Zink   Reno, NV04:40.0 100363  709 BIKE BROTH
11 Antonio Fernandez   Fremont, CA04:41.2 148505  1427 PLANTX
12 KYLE STRAIT   04:42.8  1022 MAXXIS/
13 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:44.0 160802  737 
14 Nick VanDine   Park City, UT04:45.3 139412  1289 GRIMACE/MT
15 Hayden Price   Sandy, UT04:51.2 163622  1310 SMITH TROY
16 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA04:51.8 162922  1268 RISSE RACI
17 DUNCAN RIFFLE   04:51.9  1304 
18 ERIC BUDZYNSKI   04:56.7  1178 
19 Corey Lewis   Henderson, NV05:01.9 128051  901 L.V. HIGH~
20 DIEGO ECHEVERRIA   05:02.8  1363 CHILE
21 DENNIS IRISH JR   Forest Knolls, CA05:03.4 137272  843 IRISH WELD
22 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA05:08.0 155997  1413 CHUMBA WU
23 John Reynolds   Denver, CO05:12.0 129737  845 RPM
24 Danny Basinger   Poway, CA05:12.0 164251  1563 BOMBSHELL
25 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO05:15.7 161706  727 SCHWINN
26 Thane Roark   Ignacio, CO05:16.5 152073  848 PEDAL THE
27 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi05:18.3 154486  1212 WHEELSPORT
28 MARK ZIMMERMAN   05:19.0  1218 
29 Jack Doub   Lewisville, NC05:20.6 161544  889 
30 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA05:27.5 163326  716 FOOTLOOSE
31 Ian Ferguson   San Luis Obispo, CA05:34.6 99539  1169 
32 Logan Duffy   Half Moon Bay, CA05:41.0 157184  801 BIKE WORKS
33 ANTHONY DEANGELIS   05:46.3  1654 10 10 P
34 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO05:53.3 170545  989 RPM/YETI
35 SCOTT PURUIS   Litchfield Park, AZ05:54.8 141103  728 
36 JASON PHILLIPS   05:57.6  1277 
37 Jared Edens   Park City, UT06:01.0 148728  1368 GUTHRIE
38 Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA06:05.5 170007  1139 
39 Aaron Biittner   Salt Lake City, UT06:07.4 181347  857 
40 COOPER QUINN   06:07.6  1223 
41 Ben Newton   Golden, CO06:13.5 150293  1023 
42 JESS KIEFFER   06:34.0  1132 
44 Randy Higginson   Salt Lake, UT06:51.3 181970  858 
45 DAVID JAFFE   Whittier, CA07:30.3 18332  1562 
46 JACK SHURE   08:20.9  1564 LENZ SPORT
47 MAX STARTON   Berkeley, CA09:24.4 167051  1759 
48 John DeMasi   Plainfield, NH09:24.8 174059  1545 
49 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA11:00.4 162777  760 FOES AZONI
50 THOMAS AABY   11:10.6  1279 
DNF Brian Myrick   Chattanooga, TNDNF 172684  1307 SUN RIMS
DNF Bryan Whitney   Venice, CADNF 170497  1594 
DNF Ryan Fowler   Capitola, CADNF 164936  1058 
DNF Ian Richards   Oakland, CADNF 145603  720 BPM
DNF Wade Scarpelli   Santa Rosa, CADNF 144907  773 SOULCRAFT
DNF Jason Rudd   Soquel, CADNF 169665  1205 NORTHERNLI
DNF MICHAEL VALACH JR.   Snowshoe, WVDNF 82951  957 SPECIALIZE
DNF Carl Picciolo   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 162831  1026 HANEBRINK
DNF Chris Rand   Alpine, CADNF 117707  730 ORC RACING
DNF JON NIXDORF   DNF  1190 
DNF BRYAN GREENE   DNF  1441 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE PEAT   03:40.67  60 TEAM GT
2 NICOLOS VOUILLOZ   03:43.36  49 VOUILLOZ R
3 CHRIS KOVARIK   03:45.40  25 INTENSE/FO
4 JOHN KIRKALDIE   03:48.94  MAXXIS TIR
5 TODD LEDUC   03:52.91  18 FOES/AZONI
6 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA03:53.54 6329  
7 MICHAEL RONNING   03:53.70  INTENSE/FO
8 SHAUMS MARCH   03:53.84  10 CHUMBA WUM
9 Gary Houseman   Temecula, CA03:55.69 98127  13 TOMAC
10 JARED RANDO   Sacramento, CA03:56.22 117880  FOES/AZONI
11 FABIEN BAREL   03:58.28  55 TEAM GT
12 MICKAEL DELDYCKE   03:58.69  87 SCHWINN MT
13 MYLES ROCKWELL   Boulder, CO03:59.31 17005  22 GIANT
14 Scott Ybarra   Thousand Oaks, CA04:00.05 40893  23 TIOGA/INTE
15 JOHN WADDELL   Reno, NV04:00.16 116440  11 SUNRACE/SA
16 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA04:00.63 120341  TOMAC
17 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA04:01.04 21573  84 TEAM GT/FO
18 Derin Stockton   Temecula, CA04:01.95 34222  16 
19 NIGEL PAGE   04:02.09  82 INTENSE/FO
20 Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO04:02.47 83183  29 LENZ SPORT
21 TODD SNIDER   04:02.62  15 ODI-SO RID
22 WAYLON SMITH   04:04.60  69 ROYAL ORAN
23 PHILIP TINTSMAN   04:04.96  37 AZONIC/CHU
24 Richard Lancaster   Santa Margarita, CA04:06.57 120130  34 DD ING
25 CHRISTOPHER ODRISCOLL   04:07.14  14 
27 JOE LAWWILL   04:07.98  21 
28 Jiro Nakamura   Berkeley, CA04:09.34 25688  43 WTB/KARPIE
29 Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV04:11.89 119599  118 SIRTWORKS
30 Joseph Picchiottino   Idyllwild, CA04:12.23 135323  52 DIRTWORKS
31 James Johnston   Roseburg, OR04:12.36 104533  28 DIRTWORKS
32 John Tomac   Cortez, CO04:13.25 40324  122 
33 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   Riverside, CA04:13.96 154642  85 INTENSE
34 Rob Sears   Golden, CO04:14.14 32057  38 RAZOR ROCK
35 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA04:14.31 34229  63 FOX RACING
36 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ04:14.72 35924  35 IRONHORSE
37 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO04:15.88 99996  89 BIG CRANK
38 BEN CORY   Pittsburgh, PA04:16.00 117561  124 FOES TIOGA
39 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN04:16.39 28616  100 MRDIRT/SUN
40 Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID04:16.47 33143  57 LENZ SPORT
41 Mark Weir   Novato, CA04:17.63 40946  45 WTB/KARPIE
42 TODD TANNER   04:17.97  74 GENERAL CH
43 GLYN OBRIEN   04:18.82  108 ROYAL/ORAN
44 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL04:19.07 120219  72 MANITOU/TL
45 GABRIEL BENDIT   04:19.58  101 EKONO VANS
46 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO04:19.66 111812  117 BIG CRANK
47 ORLANDO MARTINEZ   Reno, NV04:19.68 31276  27 
48 JAMAAL BROWN   04:21.51  93 TEAM AASM
49 Kyle LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA04:21.59 99654  19 MECATEC
50 Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ04:25.67 6666  88 SOBE/HEADS
51 CHRIS DELL BOSCO   Vail, CO04:26.16 64375  66 POLARREVOL
52 TIM PONTING   04:32.25  81 GIANT
53 NATE ADAMS   04:39.23  48 
54 TED TEMPANY   04:45.85  98 KONA/MANTR
55 Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY04:47.44 30749  103 POLAR REV-
56 Caile Noble   Valencia, CA04:59.88 158412  107 ROYAL ORAN
57 Jason Sigfrid   The Dalles, OR05:30.08 32634  31 YETI
58 Travis Gardner   Big Bear Lake, CA06:21.80 133575  53 ODI-SO RID
59 Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA10:18.74 85557  105 BIKEDORK.C
60 NATHAN RENNIE   Phoenix, AZ10:30.90 108109  YETI/PEARL

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA04:10.9 70241  356 
2 John Percy   Truckee, CA04:12.0 137266  312 KARPIEL DE
3 Ryan Finney   San Mateo, CA04:14.3 165082  95 RBMSPORTS
4 JORDIE LUNN   04:14.6  313 SUNRACE/SA
5 TRAVIS ROBERTSON   Sausalito, CA04:15.0 127803  373 DD INC
7 Darren Miller   Winnetka, CA04:16.8 24366  369 BIG CRANK
8 Adrian Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA04:19.0 100348  358 CORTINA CY
9 Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV04:19.6 30427  357 KARPIEL
10 ROBIN BALOOCHI   04:23.7  337 AZONIC/OAK
11 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA04:23.7 149037  341 CHETTA
12 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA04:23.9 89186  344 SUNRACE SA
13 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT04:24.7 79843  301 
14 Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT04:24.9 79844  334 
15 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA04:25.0 112287  307 SIMPLE GRE
16 Trevor Ellingham   Henderson, NV04:25.2 109354  342 HIGHROLLER
17 Rich Holiday   Truckee, CA04:26.4 90676  364 
18 Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CA04:27.8 137660  319 INTENSE CY
19 Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA04:28.3 150044  317 DIATECH US
20 ANTHONY MEDAGLIA   04:29.3  333 
21 Richard VanEvery   Carlsbad, CA04:29.5 36434  326 CYCLEPATHS
22 STEVE HERMANN   04:29.6  374 GIANT
23 BYRON HILLS   04:29.8  387 POLAR REVO
24 Steve Hlebo   Los Gatos, CA04:29.9 148514  325 RISSE RACI
25 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA04:31.0 90704  314 WTBSUN RA
26 DUINTON SPAULDING   04:31.6  385 KHS
27 Ian Heinsohn   Denver, CO04:31.8 151705  378 
28 Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA04:32.0 90123  339 DOWNHILL Z
29 LOUIE HERNANDEZ   04:32.1  366 ELLSWORTH
30 Emilio Garcia   Salinas, CA04:33.9 142291  323 BOBCAT BIC
31 Bob Hill   Aliso Viejo, CA04:34.1 144663  371 SIMPLE GRE
32 MICHAEL OLSON   04:34.7  372 SIERRA CYC
33 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA04:34.7 87394  359 DIRTWORKS
34 Russell Skiver   Big Sky, MT04:34.9 148548  309 
35 BRANDON SMIS   Albuquerque, NM04:35.8 110232  120 RPM/YETI
36 DANIEL MAXWELL   Corvallis, OR04:35.9 132775  384 DHNW/COMPA
37 SEAN OSBORNE   04:35.9  389 RAZOR ROCK
38 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY04:37.5 121750  388 CANFIELD B
39 Jim Bennett   Chico, CA04:38.4 154865  322 SEISMIC IN
40 Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT04:39.6 2921  351 KARPIEL
41 NICK OLSON   04:41.1  362 HIGH ROLLE
42 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO04:41.5 42680  316 DIRT WORKS
43 DENNIS VANDERSCHAAFF   04:44.6  315 BRECKENRID
44 Marc Ciufolo   St. Louis, MO04:44.9 6954  324 SCHWINN/AZ
45 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA04:46.1 162445  321 
46 COREY LEWIS   04:46.6  343 LV HIGH RO
47 Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO04:47.2 119205  353 
48 Ken Avery   Newbury, MA04:47.4 2131  338 IRON HORSE
49 TJ COWERN   04:47.9  382 POISON SPI
50 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY04:48.8 40667  311 AVALANCHE/
51 Mike Bennett   Chico, CA04:49.6 154864  310 SEISMIC IN
52 MATT FISHER   04:50.2  348 AZONIC RIN
53 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY04:50.3 162451  360 RACERS EDG
55 Paul McNeil   Wolfeboro, NH04:52.3 23794  306 BIG KIDS R
56 Jason Strother   Redmond, WA04:52.8 109596  363 RAPID DESC
57 ROSS MILAN   04:53.5  345 
58 NATHAN KOCH   Big Sky, MT04:54.4 137588  376 GRIZZ;Y OU
59 ERIC JEAN   04:57.1  330 BIG CRANK
60 JEFF DYER   04:57.7  328 ATOMLABLBZ
61 MASATOSHI MURAOKA   Spokane, WA04:58.8 79195  350 TEAM YRS S
62 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA04:59.4 103720  304 MOUNTAIN C
63 Adam Wright   Beaver Creek, CO05:00.5 145374  386 POLAR REVO
64 Michael Wilson   Big Bear Lake, CA05:00.6 110579  379 DIRTWORK T
65 SCOTT PETRY   05:02.3  375 AXO/661
66 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA05:02.7 162537  347 
67 Josh Bachtell   Montesano, WA05:03.2 2208  329 
68 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO05:04.9 118005  318 SA RACING/
69 Bill Thomas   Pine Plains, NY05:05.1 35334  383 POLAS REV/
70 Jonathan White   Park City, UT05:05.3 148737  303 GUTHRIE BI
71 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA05:06.9 83833  355 SONIC/PROF
72 Patrick Mahony   Bellingham, WA05:07.3 140900  327 HPC/DOWNHI
73 Dylan Renn   Truckee, CA05:26.9 139041  340 
74 John Butterworth   Spring Valley, CA05:42.4 111241  352 
75 Keith Darner   Golden, CO06:16.9 8663  380 RPM/YETI
76 MAT PERKINS   07:30.6  106 
DNF Judd DeVall   DNF 150200  367 INTENSE/AZ
DNF Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PADNF 120523  320 HOPEY STEE
DNF Tyler Williams   Murray, KYDNF 116167  361 TRIALS END
DNF Eric Schuda   Morgan Hill, CADNF 88637  308 
DNF Stephen Smith   Avon, CODNF 33293  302 SCHWINN/PO
DNF Ryan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 15218  346 GOJUS
DNF Jay DeJesus   Bethlehem, PADNF 9078  336 FLIZBUILT/
DNF Randy Spangler   Auburn, CADNF 169881  365 
DNF JOHNNY BARGERON   DNF  354 
DNF BRIAN CHEEK   DNF  332 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justen Peters   Georgetown, ME04:36.9 103336  1010 BIKE MAN/M
2 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO04:38.4 173480  1643 
3 Jason Mosley   Port Angeles, WA04:39.7 181225  1309 
4 PATRICK ONEIL II   Cedar Ridge, CA04:41.9 87506  770 
5 Moses Mexia   Boise, ID04:42.9 99715  1059 STURTEVANT
6 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA04:46.3 172199  1549 CANFIELD B
7 Connor Rice   Albuquerque04:46.4 112193  1460 BLUE BIKES
8 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA04:48.2 142925  967 TREK/VOLKS
9 Brian Mohr   Goleta, CA04:49.2 24704  1496 CORTINA
10 Ben Hlebo   Los Gatos, CA04:50.1 147019  1061 RISSE RACI
11 Eric Frost   Pocatello, ID04:50.7 148044  887 INSTANT RE
12 CHRIS JUST   04:54.4  1495 CHUMBA WUM
13 Eric Porter   Heber City, UT04:56.7 145091  1306 ODI-SUNRIN
14 ERIC OPPERMAN   04:58.6  1192 
15 BENJAMIN GREENBERG   05:00.3  907 TEAM POOR
16 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO05:05.3 182791  1358 
17 Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CA05:05.9 180204  1336 OLYMPIC BI
18 SABOO TAKAKI   Sacramento, CA05:07.0 167669  905 VISION SF
19 RYAN SENNECAL   Castaic, CA05:07.1 132325  1501 PACESETTER
20 James Colella   Joshua Tree, CA05:07.7 135214  774 FOES
21 CURTIS OPPERMAN   05:13.3  1180 
22 UTHMAN RAY   Oakland, CA05:13.3 146803  972 
23 TODD KOSKINER   Durango, CO05:14.5 91856  1498 
24 Clint Larsen   Saint George, UT05:17.6 172606  1487 
25 Sherwin Tangonan   Salinas, CA05:18.3 89775  1686 
26 Zeb Smith   Colorado Spgs, CO05:19.2 33325  1041 INERTIA BR
27 MASON KIEBOD   Grand Junction, CO05:20.7 180862  1523 
29 SHAWN MCNAMARA   Columbia, SC05:25.4 164459  1711 CHRISTY SP
30 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO05:31.7 173932  851 
31 Robert Mitchell   Lakeside, CA05:35.8 157962  1470 FOX/ELLSWO
32 Bryan Dance   Salt Lake City, UT05:36.3 174768  1302 T AND T BI
33 Adrian Dalmy   Denver, CO05:38.9 116291  1409 VELOCITY
34 Michael Porraro   Franklin Lakes, NJ05:44.4 170339  868 AVALANCHE
35 Jeff VanRiper   Louisville, CO05:50.4 173487  1288 VELOCITY R
36 JONATHAN KIM   06:06.9  1199 
37 Silas Hesterberg   Hailey, ID06:10.0 150751  1353 COLE SPORT
38 Spencer Moyers   Eagle Mountain, UT06:10.3 180885  1485 
39 Jeremy Martin   Bozeman, MT06:21.0 76614  1530 TURNER/AZO
40 TRAVIS PACHACKI   06:24.0  1619 
42 John Cole   Monroe, WA06:34.8 144003  1326 
43 Andrew (Drew) Gibson   Frisco, CO06:35.7 159723  1396 CONFLICT R
44 Frank Garibay   Laguna Niguel, CA06:46.5 147366  808 AZONIC
45 Dustin Kodger   Akron, OH06:59.6 164530  943 S.O.S SUN
46 David Clark   Santa Cruz, CA07:06.2 90351  1595 ANOTHER BI
47 David Weinberg   Hudson, MA07:21.7 152978  992 
48 Kris Carlsted   Breckenridge, CO08:03.3 126713  1159 A RACERS E
49 Andrew Petroff   Richardson, TX08:10.5 168713  1451 MH FACTORY
50 Tug Smith   Colorado Spgs, CO09:01.8 33315  1043 INERTIA BR
51 TANNER SELLARS   09:07.0  1389 
52 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO10:19.6 164941  1151 DIRT WORKS
DNF Gabe Owens   Portland, ORDNF 180029  1064 
DNF Aaron Olsen   Park City, UTDNF 172603  971 LEON PHELP
DNF David Auten   Glendora, CADNF 170017  1339 CHEETA CYC
DNF BRAD SARGEANT   Alpine, CADNF 160802  738 HURRICANE
DNF Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 151506  1483 
DNF Erik Kish-Trier   Fayetteville, NYDNF 132400  807 HURRICANE
DNF Wes Gonzales   Payson, UTDNF 13622  1383 
DNF Dave Christopherson   Providence, UTDNF 181099  1365 
DNF Richard Bragg   Colorado Spgs, CODNF 87283  1051 INERTIA BR
DNF NICK NEWMAN   DNF  1285 
DNF SHAUN BERNEZ   DNF  1707 TEAM JACKA
DNF JEREMY TURGEON   DNF  1147 
DNF SCOTT FELLERS   Crystal Beach, FLDNF 101875  1505 B RAD

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Drew   Fullerton, CA04:21.2 165757  1516 CHUMBA WUM
2 ZEKE CORSON   04:24.5  1232 
3 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT04:29.7 166708  1428 VONS BINGH
4 DAMION SMITH   04:32.8  1459 RPM/YETI
5 Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA04:33.1 142104  736 WTB BRAD
6 Dan Kiefer   Chino Hills, CA04:34.3 162077  1340 CHEETA CYC
7 Tige Eakin   Chico, CA04:37.3 172001  947 OLDTOWN BI
8 JAMES LUTERLOH   Flagstaff, AZ04:37.9 21885  1489 BIKE LOFT
9 Wade Thorson   Bozeman, MT04:38.6 113999  940 UNCLE WINT
11 Daniel Weinman   Taos04:44.8 161751  1035 PPC/AZONIC
12 Matt Lay   Glendale, CA04:48.3 135213  1537 CFR
13 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ04:54.4 165373  1486 BIKE LOFT
14 Joe Bahr   Poway, CA04:55.3 150360  1325 BIG KIDS
15 ERIC MECLASSON   Bend, OR04:56.0 75514  1443 DESCHUTES
17 Mike Tartaglia   Loveland, CO05:00.2 104092  1055 SA RACING
18 Charlie Catchpole   Spokane, WA05:00.7 150220  1276 
19 Frank Dehnisch   Ft Collins, CO05:07.5 158946  1403 
20 Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO05:09.2 170623  1021 
21 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH05:09.8 123123  1394 VISION SF
22 JASON MEININGER   05:12.0  1148 ROCKY
23 Todd Gibbs   Kaysville, UT05:13.2 151718  1448 AZONIC
24 Shane Lewis   Aptos, CA05:14.3 150375  703 
25 Mike Moga   Denver, CO05:16.8 98678  1555 BIG CRANK
26 CHAD MACWHINNEY   05:16.9  895 HURRICANE
27 CHRISTIANN BOURDREZ   05:18.2  867 RAINIER RI
28 Judge Leverich   Salt Lake City, UT05:19.7 21006  1552 GOLSAN/AZO
29 Michael Paulino   Zig Zag, OR05:23.5 162347  713 ARROW SDG
30 Ryan Vellanoweth   Sacramento, CA05:24.0 114060  1473 
31 JED COLVIN   05:31.5  1075 
32 Matt Palmisano   Colorado Springs, CO05:34.8 168881  1157 
33 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO05:39.3 100256  1402 AZONIC/SUN
34 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO05:40.1 163689  1210 SA RACING
35 Ralf Leidner   Ft Collins, CO05:40.4 170628  1434 
36 Michael Meyer   Lakewood, CO05:42.1 180896  1060 ROCKY MT D
37 Dane Higgins   Tucson, AZ05:42.5 16130  1245 NO BRAKES
38 Greg Sanchez   Corona, CA05:45.5 148865  1481 IN CYCLE/
39 William Ross   San Antonio, TX05:46.3 145672  1328 
40 LEBON BALLESTEROS   05:46.3  764 SCHWINN AZ
41 John Goike   Vail, CO05:46.9 179921  1407 
42 Scott Moore   Worcester, MA05:46.9 139562  1484 DENVER SPO
43 David Walker   Snowshoe, WV05:55.8 152087  959 SNOWSHOE M
44 Parry Johnson   Murray, UT05:57.8 163681  1733 GUTHRIES
45 TIM PULLIAM   05:58.0  1065 
46 JEFF MORGAN   05:58.3  1721 CHRISTY SP
47 ENOCH TATTOW   Heber City, UT06:06.3 163626  1543 SPA DEPOT
48 JOHN VANHORNE   Sheboygan, WI06:09.9 180899  1062 ROCKY MT D
49 JAIME QUITEVIS   06:12.7  1193 
50 Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA06:23.5 155987  954 YO DINGDON
51 Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO06:33.7 80468  1028 SANTA CRUZ
52 Jeff Bielak   Baldwinville, MA06:46.4 162543  1421 SK RACING
53 Michael Bass   Salt Lake City, UT07:20.7 180046  1370 GOLSAN/AZO
54 Jeremy Little   Odgen, UT07:55.6 148774  766 OGDEN GRAV
55 AARON MEMER   Eureka, CA09:48.7 146546  1436 
DNF Chad Kittles   Arvada, CODNF 80263  1645 TEAM TRUST
DNF JOHN PIEPER   DNF  1393 TEAM YIPPE
DNF KEVIN ORMEROD   DNF  1215 
DNF Mark Kappel   Holland, MIDNF 125807  1141 
DNF ADRIAN MONTGOMERY   DNF  1536 CANNONDALE
DNF RYAN CLARK   DNF  704 BIKE BROTH
DNF HAL CLARK   DNF  492 BRECK BREW
DNF SCKUYLER ARENSBERG   DNF  1554 
DNF BUTCH GREENE   DNF  1011 PROBIKES/R
DNF Brian Malkemes   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 174319  1433 
DNF Sven Martin   Newport Beach, CADNF 173862  1398 TEAM MCDON
DNF Marvin Middleton   Denver, CODNF 168556  1036 
DNF Ilmars Ziedins   Idaho Springs, CODNF 163617  1777 
DNF Jose Escamilla   La Mirada, CADNF 162024  1649 DMX RACING
DNF ROBERT DIXON   Santa Clara, CADNF 158411  724 SPY
DNF Bryan Skinner   Yorba Linda, CADNF 155286  780 HANEBRINK

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Sewards   Placitas, NM04:34.5 32233  1464 
2 ANDREW ZIMMERLE   04:34.8  1243 
3 RICH KENDRICK   Baltimore, MD04:36.1 138287  1332 
4 Michael McBride   Salt Lake Cty, UT04:38.8 23165  1381 
5 Matthew Crowder   Corona, CA04:39.7 149706  1647 DMX RACING
6 Brian Ferguson   Las Vegas, NV04:48.3 164101  1491 BBB RACING
7 Kim Eakin   University Place, WA04:48.5 113296  951 OLDTOWN BI
8 Edgar Peralta   Tustin, CA04:49.3 169865  841 CHUMBA WUM
9 Adam Hart   Las Vegas, NV04:54.1 113244  1350 
11 Adrian Knapp   Jackson, WY05:01.2 75618  946 WILSON BAC
12 LES WHITE   Coeburn, VA05:03.3 16153  1264 VELO PRO
13 Christopher Reinhard   Mission Viejo, CA05:04.5 113807  1351 ELLSWORTH/
14 JONATHAN STIPKALA   05:06.7  1465 TROJAN/SWA
15 Dave Riddle   Irvine, CA05:09.1 130005  1561 DIRTWORKS
16 Ernest Leonard   Shaftsbury, VT05:11.1 170457  1399 EIGER OF B
17 John Atkinson   Bellevue, WA05:11.5 102537  1056 CONFLICT R
18 Larry Greene   Scottsdale, AZ05:11.5 112067  255 DEBBIES RA
19 Andy Archibald   Apache Junction, AZ05:15.5 173137  1244 
20 Tony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA05:17.6 172612  1467 ELLSWORTH
21 Anthony Denogean   Valencia, CA05:21.2 104008  860 PACE SETTE
22 Jeff Horne   Santa Clarita, CA05:23.3 158317  767 AZONIC
24 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA05:24.8 165751  871 SANTA CRUZ
25 Travis Mosebar   Custer, SD05:26.2 183230  958 FOREST CIT
26 Brent Zemel   Irvine, CA05:28.5 113023  1685 PRESSSURE
27 TORSTEN SINNEMANN   05:28.9  912 TURNER/WHI
28 Darryl Glasco   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA05:29.7 142348  1499 SIMPLE GRE
29 Brad Coghill   Whittier, CA05:29.9 171212  705 ATOMIC BIK
30 JACK BARBERA   05:32.7  1154 BIG CRANK
31 Robert Fowler   Park City, UT05:33.6 143876  1513 
32 Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV05:34.9 155222  702 MOUNTAIN B
33 GERALD PARKER   05:35.2  1184 
34 Jonathan Sinclair   Avon, CO05:38.2 83024  1425 KIND CYCLI
35 ROBERT FLOYD   05:43.7  1076 
36 Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA05:45.9 140777  715 HURRICANE
37 Eric Stephenson   Bethel, ME06:01.2 133285  1330 BIKEBARN
38 DANIEL POST   06:03.8  1364 
39 DAVE BLANMCHARD   Reno, NV06:11.3 132820  809 BIKE BROS
40 Derek Newton   Jeber, UT06:17.4 118556  1311 
41 RANN VALDEZ   06:20.6  1071 
42 Michael Hensley   Lakewood, CO06:22.0 142425  1161 VELOCITY R
43 Thad Dahl   Denver, CO06:24.1 159086  1029 SA RACING
44 TODD BLACKMORE   Nipomo, CA06:28.0 151257  1529 NORTHERN L
45 LEO BARILLAS   Napa, CA07:19.5 145597  1541 TM CFR
46 Mark Lamb   Lake Havasu, AZ09:58.5 133458  849 
47 Vince Hester   Morrison, CO10:56.6 157217  772 ROCKY MTN
DNF James Wynn   Telluride, CODNF 174678  1655 
DNF Eric Arntzen   Broomfield, CODNF 150035  936 
DNF Dale Bonn   Ventura, CADNF 146566  1497 AZONIC
DNF Jason Petri   Marlboro, MADNF 109507  1440 GOLD GYM
DNF Justin Alvey   Layton, UTDNF 81806  1535 GO RIDER.C
DNF JASON RYLAND   DNF  861 TEAM JACKA
DNF CHRIS OLIVIER   DNF  1130 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Karn   Bend, OR04:42.7 159963  1337 
2 JAN KARPIEL   04:51.6  1502 KARPIEL
3 Charlie Kocornik   Daly City, CA05:06.8 147165  973 VISION SF
4 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT05:10.6 19248  939 GO-RIDE.CO
5 Carlo Kopf   Golden, CO05:15.6 136180  717 LENZ SPORT
6 John Shevenell   Danville, CA05:20.9 80987  1418 WTB SUNRAC
7 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT05:25.8 165834  1675 KHS
8 Devin Cooper   Campbell, CA05:37.0 146048  1424 WTB MORCAL
9 Don Mogensen   Salmon, ID05:39.6 82443  1033 FINE EDGE
10 STEVE TUPPER   05:42.5  1110 
11 DOUG JONES   05:44.3  1463 
12 MICHAEL TREJO   05:56.3  1213 ROKKET.COM
13 James Gott   Sparks, NV06:24.1 151112  1492 KARPIEL AR
14 Arthur Aguilar   Montebello, CA06:26.7 142476  1533 DIRT WORKS
15 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA06:48.9 116719  1305 TEAM MUNKI
16 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA06:53.0 168323  1429 FOES/AZONI
17 James Hays   Incline Village, NV06:56.7 139218  1079 JANS
18 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA08:44.7 156982  1602 BOMB SQUAD
DNF LARRY TURNAGE   DNF  1639 SELF
DNF Steve Tupper   Morgan Hill, CADNF 174134  1000 AZONIC
DNF Mike Corvin   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 164532  1581 GUTHRIE BI
DNF Bradley Koyle   Sandy, UTDNF 148743  1510 
DNF PHIL SORENSON   Boise, IDDNF 132867  1032 
DNF Scott Arntzen   Arvada, CODNF 116762  935 
DNF Kurt Lundergreen   Zephyr Cove, NVDNF 102165  811 BIKE BROS
DNF ADAM FILIPPINO   DNF  1167 OLD

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Corwin   Novato, CA04:35.5 164456  1414 B RAD/ WTB
2 Tony Basuini   Los Gatos, CA05:05.7 129597  1329 ANCHILOTT
3 BILL KIEFFER   05:09.9  1131 
4 Stephen Smith   Avon, CO05:10.9 33293  701 SCHWINN/PO
5 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV05:30.4 133995  900 L.V. HIGH~
6 Stephen Waldron   Salt Lake Cty, UT06:13.8 107777  1281 
DNF Don Jackson   Riverside, CADNF 17510  798 ODI-KHS-SO
DNF Randall Weber   Lakewood, CODNF 143720  1671 STRATOS SU

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Smith   Porterville, CA05:33.8 33283  797 ODI-KHS-SO
2 Michael Fredrick   Lyons, CO05:57.1 83182  1405 
3 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA06:04.1 107266  765 KEEBLER
4 E Mitchell Webster   Shoreline, WA06:28.6 171953  1571 
5 Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA06:46.2 150386  1074 
6 Dana Franklin   Denver, CO06:54.3 12251  835 DANACO CYC
DNF Bill Dixon   Spokane, WADNF 152416  890 
DNF Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WADNF 150045  964 TEAM MUKAI
DNF Michael Cain   Seattle, WADNF 171104  1411 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA05:57.5 121480  1317 FLIZBUILT/
2 Jessica Koyle   Salt Lake City, UT12:45.2 156966  1449 
DNF SARA JOHNSON   DNF  42 INTENSE/AZ
DNF CASSY MAINO   DNF  1246 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MISSY GIOVE   04:23.50  GLOBAL
2 ELKE BRUTSAERT   04:26.85  SCHWINN MT
3 LEIGH DONOVAN   04:31.15  SCHWINN MT
4 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA04:35.48 117831  17 DIRT WORKS
5 KATJA REPO   04:36.07  34 TEAM GT
6 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD04:38.53 34393  FOES/AZONI
7 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ04:48.29 75536  11 ODI-KHS-SO
8 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA04:49.45 21383  YETI/PEARL
9 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA04:53.36 32433  CHUMBA/AZO
10 CHERI ELLIOTT   04:56.99  ODI/AZONIC
11 Danielle Connolly   Truckee, CA04:57.63 106994  KARPIEL
12 ALEISHIA CLINE   04:57.89  30 CHUMBA WUM
13 TAI-LEE MUXLOW   Traverse City, MI05:02.69 102728  10 DIRTWORKS
14 April Lawyer   Bend, OR05:05.76 99639  12 MAXXIS TIR
15 JENNIFER ASHTON   05:06.14  22 
16 SHERYL MACLEOD   05:08.41  44 NOKIAN
17 LISA ANN HORLOR   05:14.49  28 
18 KATRINA MILLER   Ft Lauderdale, FL05:17.98 107432  41 JAMIS
19 Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT05:27.23 97480  19 RAZOR ROCK
20 Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA05:33.51 160844  40 DOWNHILL Z
21 Carmie Kowaleski   Seattle, WA05:36.25 98163  23 AZONIC/DIR
22 Shawna Ward   Chino, CA05:37.03 112317  46 
23 VANESSA QUIN   06:50.93  DDING INTE
24 Maxine Irving   Tucson, AZ08:45.14 149042  14 TURNER SIM
25 ANNE WALTON   11:02.21  20 STRATOS/TU

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA05:55.5 172194  1078 MCDONALDS
2 Laura Johnson   Portland, OR06:16.5 173612  751 
3 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO06:30.1 173609  1040 
4 CHERYL BEATTIE   07:18.4  1313 
5 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO07:19.3 161705  725 SCHWINN AZ
6 LONDON MENLOVE   08:09.1  1314 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Pickerrell   Berthoud, CO06:26.3 146574  1348 RISSEY/B-R
2 Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY06:29.8 174064  723 TRAILHEAD
3 Cassidy Garhart   Winter Park, CO06:59.0 175711  1156 
4 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO08:04.6 163615  1776 
DNF Adrienne Schneider   Incline Village, NVDNF 176416  922 XTREME MOT
DNF Erin Winter   Athens, GADNF 146174  932 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Hamilton   Bonsall, CA05:51.4 147881  771 GO GIRL/SA
2 CINDY BURKKART   Dillon, CO06:03.1 5505  1070 ARROW RACI
3 Martha Renn   Avon, CO06:25.5 161711  1291 
4 Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA06:34.7 168640  1135 DIRTWORLD.
5 Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA06:52.2 149565  1556 ELLSWORTH
6 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ08:07.3 157921  1349 ELLSWORTH/
7 Katy Long   S Lake Tahoe, CA08:20.0 138373  1597 
DNF Kimberly Percy   Tahoe City, CADNF 172197  866 NORTHERN L
DNF Dusty Hardman   Driggs, IDDNF 170512  1077 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Rippee   San Diego, CA08:08.9 154645  795 ELLSWORTH

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Atkinson   Bellevue, WA08:12.0 108773  1044 CONFLICT R
2 Elaine Gold   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA08:58.9 135315  1717 TEAM OXYGE
DNF Diane Giusti   Littleton, CODNF 13377  840 VELOCITY R

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee