Race Results for
NORBA NCS #3
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/29/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA1:54:03. 156335  1166 RAD RACING
2Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:54:20. 146137  1558 DEVO
3Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:54:56. 146372  1233 
4Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:55:36. 118740  1420 TEAM DEVO
5RYAN EDWARDS   1:56:00.  1186 
6COLIN EGGLETON   1:56:46.  1229 
7Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA1:57:47. 97723  1018 TEAM DEVO
8Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ1:58:30. 111851  968 GIANT USA
9Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT1:58:49. 154910  915 
10Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID1:59:14. 120469  933 TEAM DEVO
11Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:59:21. 173228  496 
12Paul Clark   Kamas, UT1:59:32. 115597  1250 YOUNG RIDE
13ERIC BATTY   2:00:25.  1016 BAY CYCLE
14Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:00:56. 152029  1201 
15David Roberts   Helena, MT2:02:55. 154913  1634 
16Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ2:03:38. 140292  471 GIANT/DOME
17JAVIER PUSCHEL   2:03:44.  1354 CHILE
18Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA2:03:57. 146485  1574 COLARADO A
19Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA2:04:36. 130888  911 RPM
20KEATON TUCKER   2:07:29.  1206 
21SWARTZBAUGH B0149935   2:07:35.  1524 TEAM GRIMA
22DAVID TIMMONS   Birmingham, AL2:07:38. 153517  497 HOOPERS/SP
23Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA2:07:57. 136696  1631 K2/DD ING
24ETHAN JOHNSON   2:08:32.  1584 MOOTS CYCL
25Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:08:35. 117328  1053 
26DANE JANKOWIAK   2:08:47.  903 
27Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:08:52. 149501  448 SOBE HEADS
28Tyler Turkington   Park City, UT2:09:09. 158190  1248 YOUNG RIDE
29Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM2:09:35. 161841  1532 CANYON BIC
30Chris Daubin   Casper, WY2:10:52. 138876  960 BACK COUNT
31Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM2:10:59. 130676  461 
32Logan Onken   Missoula, MT2:11:00. 162734  886 RACE PERFO
33Dylan Johns   Ogden, UT2:11:37. 150270  1750 
34David Williams   Gig Harbor, WA2:12:24. 125342  1278 
35Samuel Benson   Sharon, VT2:13:01. 122425  884 TEAM DEVO
36Brian Hendrickson   Hanover, NH2:14:13. 161951  445 PENINSULA
37FERNANDO MUNOZ   2:14:22.  1359 CHILE
38MIKE LENAS   Durango, CO2:14:48. 15463  516 K2 DD INC
39Samuel Smith   Califon, NJ2:16:14. 115046  451 RPM
40Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX2:17:07. 156264  1168 SUN &SKI
41Peter Hudnut   Ft Collins, CO2:17:25. 147099  1049 PEOPLES CY
42MARK WELGOS   2:17:33.  1179 
43Caleb McFadden   Perrysville, OH2:19:41. 165987  1627 
44David Grinnell   Owensboro, KY2:19:50. 172690  1274 
45Jeremy Powell   Nevada City, CA2:22:35. 151423  726 SE CAPS HA
46Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA2:23:46. 146391  864 TEAM NSO
47Evan Anderson   Grass Valley, CA2:27:21. 140620  822 TEAM NSO
48GREG OSWALD   2:27:32.  1237 TOMAC
49David Mason   Chattanooga, TN2:27:49. 165182  975 RACER X/ S
50JOHN FLANAGAN   2:28:26.  1231 
51Kevin Deane   Sandpoint, ID2:28:42. 152422  433 SMITH/PEDR
52Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX2:31:33. 143428  441 CANNONDALE
DNFDavid Robinson   Bend, ORDNF 143711  428 LARSEN CHA
DNFNicholas Payne   San Antonio, TXDNF 118719  438 SOBE HEADS
DNFTyler Hurst   Missoula, MTDNF 110188  937 
DNFSEHDSTIAN BLDNCO   Aurora, CODNF 1606  1618 YOUNG RIDE
DNFDylan Johns   Ogden, UTDNF 150270  1249 YOUNG RIDE
DNFJOSHUA HUBBARD   DNF  1212 
DNFTodd Henriksen   Xenia, OHDNF 159980  1225 
DNFDaniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NMDNF 149575  476 
DNFALEX FARNAND   DNF  1181 
DNFMATT DOUGLAS   DNF  1150 
DNFSCOTT ALLEN   DNF  1247 YOUNG RIDE
DNFADAM SNYDER   DNF  876 TEAM DEVO
DNFScott Allen   Park City, UTDNF 170525  803 YOUNG RIDE
DNFChristopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MODNF 156461  462 MERLIN/JDT
DNFJohn Murphy   Horse Shoe, NCDNF 153638  1144 COLORADO A
DNFSean Gilligan   Columbus, OHDNF 152547  1693 ELLSWORTH

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYDER HESJEDAL   2:05:36.  SUBARU-GAR
2CADEL EVANS   2:06:46.  112 VOLVO CANN
3KASHI LEUCHS   2:07:55.  42 VOLVO CANN
4PAVEL CHERKASOV   2:08:29.  SUBARU-GAR
5Stephen Larsen   Any Town, OR2:08:55. 20413  
6David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA2:09:14. 18332  VOLVO CANN
7Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:09:25. 83401  114 
8SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:09:56.  HARO LEE D
9Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:10:14. 34803  RLX POLO S
10PAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CA2:11:09. 101656  71 YETI/PEARL
11ZIRANDA MADRIGAL   2:11:31.  62 TURBO
12Kirk Molday   Vista, CA2:11:40. 76931  25 SUNRACE/SA
13JOSH FLEMING   Easley, SC2:11:54. 106370  83 GT/SRAM
14Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:11:57. 5171  20 TREK/VOLKS
15Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:12:23. 16737  RLX POLO S
16MARC GULLICKSON   2:13:45.  
17James Killen   Fort Collins, CO2:14:27. 19105  24 SCHWINN MT
18CRAIG GORDON   Aliso Viejo, CA2:14:33. 108229  110 
19LUKE STOCKWELL   Tulsa, OK2:14:39. 119183  41 ZAXBYS
20Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:41. 18172  14 SOBE HEADS
21CHRIS EATOUGH   2:14:53.  32 TREK/VW
22CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:15:26.  HARO/LEEDU
23PETER WEDGE   Durango, CO2:15:42. 3605  21 KONA FORD
24Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:16:41. 15853  13 NANTUCKET
25WALKER FERGUSON   2:16:56.  92 SUBARU/GAR
26PERREN DELACOUR   Durham, NC2:18:19. 106369  84 GT/HUTCHIN
27ANDREAS HESTLER   2:19:16.  10 ROCKY MTN
28GABRIEL BLANCO   2:19:22.  50 
29JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA   2:19:40.  19 CAFE DE CO
30JAMES VAN TOUVER   Bristol, TN2:19:41. 158595  98 
31Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:19:59. 14705  75 SALSA CYCL
32James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:20:09. 136357  119 
33Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:21:03. 9007  105 DESCHUTES
34Thomas Rogers   Castaic, CA2:21:14. 30420  124 ANSWER/MAN
35Mike West   Boulder, CO2:21:27. 37786  55 TREK/ROCKY
36Barton Bowen   Bend, OR2:21:44. 47833  63 KONA FORD
37GEOFF KABUSH   2:22:14.  12 KONA FORD
38MATT UNGER   2:22:39.  137 
39Jon Brown   Gunnison, CO2:22:52. 131657  132 NOVO-SYCIF
40Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT2:23:12. 89388  93 CANYON BIC
41Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:23:53. 17659  40 3DRACAING
42DAVE HARRISON   2:24:12.  101 
43Peter Swenson   Boulder, CO2:24:49. 34808  11 TOKYO JOES
44ROEL PAULISSEN   2:25:11.  86 TEAM GT
45David Wiens   Gunnison, CO2:25:21. 38160  17 RLX POLO S
46Skyler Reeves   Boulder, CO2:25:22. 86756  38 SPECIALIZE
47Greg Marini   Columbia, MD2:25:28. 22509  89 
48Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:25:37. 43573  116 FANTASY SP
49GREG RANDOLPH   2:26:25.  37 
50Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:26:28. 17736  81 TREK VW WE
51Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:26:29. 161935  115 SOBE/HEADS
52Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM2:26:48. 43870  43 3D RACING
53Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:26:56. 4755  104 SIMPLY FIT
54BRIAN LAIHO   2:27:26.  95 DEAN
55Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZ2:30:35. 8631  66 SOBE HEADS
56Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA2:30:36. 40148  88 INDEPENDEN
57Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA2:30:36. 90775  90 KESTREL BI
58FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ   2:30:36.  78 CAFE DE CO
59Dale Knapp   Des Moines, WA2:30:39. 19425  121 KONA FORO
60DANIEL GILLESPIE   2:30:39.  45 
61Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:30:56. 85929  33 NANTUCKET
62Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:31:11. 110876  99 
63Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO2:31:12. 90939  28 
64Carlos Gennero   Dixon, CA2:31:14. 182920  130 CROW CYCLE
65CLAUS PLAUT   2:31:50.  113 EKONO
66James Morgan   Louisville, CO2:31:58. 102377  67 FARM TEAM
67Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:33:00. 94510  29 DEVO
68TROY BARRY   2:35:01.  136 RPM/YETI
69COLIN ROOMEY   Durango, CO2:36:30. 103406  131 RPM
70Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL2:37:26. 139798  134 K2-DD INC
71Nat Ross   Golden, CO2:38:45. 152119  107 GARY FISHE
72GARNET VERTICAN   Litchfield, MN2:39:14. 48882  60 ODI-KHS-SO
73Paul Stone   Westminster, CO2:41:32. 141676  108 TREK V/W F
74Michael Wilk   Durango, CO2:42:58. 87730  128 RPM/YETI
75Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:46:42. 110703  125 
76DYLAN SEBEL   2:46:53.  82 CDS LBR/KE
77Philip Busching   Rapid City, SD2:54:34. 5644  64 SOBE/HEADS
78BRANDON SIOBLON   N Ogden, UT2:56:45. 97656  122 SOBE HEADS
79JEREMIAH BISHOP   2:57:10.  31 
80BILLY HOLMES   Temecula, CA2:57:45. 10544  117 IFBIKES.CO
81Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO3:01:22. 149353  126 RPM
82Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT3:02:51. 7675  120 ROCKY MTN
DNFROLANDO GONZALEZ FERNANDE   DNF  85 CAFE DE CO
DNFSean Doyle   Mt Shasta, CADNF 52795  123 
DNFCody Peterson   Bend, ORDNF 97506  34 SMITH/SUN
DNFLeonard Tullous   Tucson, AZDNF 36057  15 
DNFANDY JACQUES   Watsonville, CADNF 17590  133 KESTREL
DNFMichael Broderick   Chilmark, MADNF 4922  87 JAMBA JUIC
DNFFrank Mapel   Durango, CODNF 22429  16 YETI/PEARL
DNFKIYOSI MIZUKAMI   DNF  103 BRIDLER
DNFBRENT MILLER   DNF  100 KHS/SHIMAN
DNFCARTER HOVEY   DNF  77 BOLLA-BIAN
DNFMax Finkbeiner   Whitmore Lake, MIDNF 94414  127 ZAXBYS CYC
DNFNathan Phillips   San Antonio, TXDNF 28064  96 MARIN/HILL
DNFBenjamin Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 113553  23 
DNFChristopher Decker   Boulder, CODNF 9008  106 DESCHUTES
DNFJosh Bezecny   Golden, CODNF 114873  97 
DNFRoss Schnell   Grand Jct, CODNF 99965  94 TEAM DEVO
DNFJeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VADNF 3771  135 K2-DD INC
DNFJason Jones   Decatur, GADNF 111804  129 ATLANTA CY
DNFJason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059  118 SUN&SKI/UY
DNFJOHN OSGUTHORPE   DNF  53 NUTRAFIG
DNFBRIAN SMITH   DNF  102 DEAN SMART
DNFCHAD MILES   DNF  111 ROACH/EVOL
DNFT Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 51227  109 TEAM NAVIG

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID1:47:58. 161110  228 
2Steven Zdawczynski   Boulder, CO1:47:58. 39418  224 ELLSWORTH
3Kevin Day   Kaysville, UT1:50:37. 108971  203 SCHWINN
4Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO1:52:01. 75732  465 IMBA/RED R
5Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CA1:52:28. 167625  534 TREK/VW
6NICK GOULD   1:52:44.  246 
7Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA1:53:01. 98835  233 BOLLA/BINA
8Grant Berry   Durango, CO1:53:07. 148636  209 SPECIALIZE
9Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO1:53:20. 37798  232 DYNATEK/GR
10Frank Overton   Boulder, CO1:53:40. 117894  495 
11Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA1:53:41. 95544  202 SOULCRAFTG
12Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ1:55:20. 79833  226 GIANT DOME
13Gary Thompson   Sisters, OR1:55:47. 35425  217 BICYCLE WA
14Nathan Dills   Boulder, CO1:55:56. 9528  252 
15Tate Graves   Denver, CO1:56:05. 114219  253 HEALTHPERF
16Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY1:56:16. 32000  220 SOBE/HEADS
17Shawn Heinrichs   Longmont, CO1:56:26. 104876  216 SCHWINN/OA
18Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:56:39. 134223  518 TEAM S+M
19Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ1:56:42. 91975  243 ADVENTURE
20MARK ROESBKE   Avon, CO1:56:51. 30355  237 SPECLIZED
21AARON JORDIN   1:56:57.  225 CANYON
22Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:57:16. 28290  508 AIRBOMB.CO
23Ian Prichard   Steamboat Springs, CO1:57:25. 149714  208 ORANGE PEE
24Brian Wilson   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:58:27. 146857  204 MAMMTH SPT
25Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA1:58:45. 19530  215 CAMBRIA BI
26Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA1:58:54. 30719  205 SCB/SRAM/T
27Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ1:59:40. 107985  239 FLAGSTAF V
28Scott Phillips   Reno, NV2:00:02. 175840  244 VAUDE
29Brandon Firth   Heber, UT2:00:19. 11665  206 NORDAS.COM
30Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:00:55. 125723  236 SPECIALIZE
31Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA2:00:57. 14994  238 FANTASY SP
32Kevin Stein   Boulder, CO2:01:42. 103665  242 TREK ROCKY
33Garuda McCarthy   Kailua Kona, HI2:02:08. 86754  222 ROCKY MTN.
34TIM OLSEN   Chico, CA2:02:20. 153947  254 
35ANASTASIO FLORES JR   La Selva Beach, CA2:03:00. 11877  231 ABS/SCHWIN
36Jason Leitheiser   Eugene, OR2:03:04. 145013  412 
37Fritz White   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:05:54. 119888  469 FISHER BIK
38Travis Linder   Ramona, CA2:05:55. 42597  247 K2
39Benjamin Souza   Boone, NC2:07:26. 88873  223 GAERNE/AXO
40Mike Dempsey   Reno, NV2:08:49. 87102  249 BICYCLE WA
41Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA2:10:11. 142973  446 
42Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA2:10:21. 113111  214 
43Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN2:10:55. 102633  211 TREK - VW
44Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA2:11:08. 133288  241 SCHWINN/AB
45Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ2:18:46. 27167  201 HELENS CYC
46Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:35:49. 15935  235 BEAR MTN B
47DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDE   2:36:49.  210 CAFÉ DE CO
DNFJOHN SWING   DNF  218 INDEPENDAN
DNFRyan Trebon   Bend, ORDNF 136658  248 
DNFJames Upshaw   Durango, CODNF 123287  1479 3D RACING
DNFMitchell Moreman   Durango, CODNF 103288  221 DEAN/SMART
DNFDonny Biro   Benicia, CADNF 43279  227 ROBINSON W
DNFStephen White   Avon, CODNF 38017  245 3D RACING
DNFDouglas Ott   Sausalito, CADNF 138380  213 JAMBA JUIC
DNFGlenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CADNF 33835  234 
DNFRyan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 15218  240 GOJUS
DNFCris Fox   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 12161  401 GUTHRIE
DNFKip Boers   Nederland, CODNF 4076  251 RED ROCKS
DNFDustin Sweet   Reno, NVDNF 34787  250 RENO WHEEL
DNFJESSE SWIFT   DNF  230 DEAN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:53:05. 106096  1007 
2Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO1:54:07. 28222  1275 DOG FISH
3Adam Blankespoor   Salt Lake City, UT1:54:54. 3902  1142 INT. CHRIS
4Nick Payne   Henderson, CO1:55:06. 121746  1682 
5Craig Sandstrom   Pocatello, ID1:56:11. 141472  1158 
6Brian Astell   Gualala, CA1:57:16. 163428  456 CCB
7Neil Davies   Missoula, MT1:57:33. 172537  512 BIG SKY CY
8CHRIS JUNG   1:57:59.  531 GOJUS
9DIEDERIK BAKKER   1:58:07.  454 
10PAUL BENNETT   1:58:47.  910 SCHWINN/SP
11GEORGE GATSEOS   1:59:14.  530 
12Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN1:59:51. 147524  443 FCCC/TREK
13Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA1:59:57. 137285  431 CB SPORTS
14Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:00:15. 113102  1512 SOULCRAFT
15GREG GIBSON   2:00:25.  1039 
16Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO2:00:33. 156437  1560 YETI TROY
17Emile Mulholland   San Geronimo, CA2:00:51. 126616  527 TEAM TAM
18MILES VENZARA   2:00:57.  1704 
19Matthew Smith   Vista, CA2:01:29. 127893  974 ROCKET PAR
20Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:02:01. 148564  1375 TEAM PURE
21SCOTT MORRIS   2:02:07.  542 
22Joshua Lipton   Flagstaff, AZ2:02:39. 21319  434 FLAG VELO
23Scott Silveira   San Luis Obispo, CA2:03:22. 129215  1356 
24Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:03:35. 107620  1553 TEAM ZOMBI
25Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA2:03:44. 115524  528 SHARP BICY
26KENNETH DORST   N Franklin, CT2:04:48. 175054  1701 VBS
27Sean Sindt   Ames, IA2:06:13. 151946  952 CANNONDALE
28Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA2:07:01. 164830  515 ROCKY MNT/
29Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA2:08:03. 138067  477 
30BRAD JOHNSON   2:08:53.  1539 CUSTOM BIC
31Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA2:09:19. 87304  1395 
32PEDAR ENGAR   Geneva, IL2:09:29. 106624  800 FARM TEAM
33RYAN LYNCH   Oconomowoc, WI2:11:22. 16496  464 CLARKSEN C
34Matt Bromen   Santa Clarita, CA2:11:22. 94024  1045 
35Zac Hardy   Ivins, UT2:13:02. 150848  406 TEAM RED R
36Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN2:13:10. 28614  537 KENDA/B+B
37Gordon Yang   Austin, TX2:13:12. 145281  501 
38LARRY HASBROACK   Durango, CO2:13:34. 117061  842 OUTER CIRC
39CRAIG VANVALLENBURGH   2:13:53.  1569 
40Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA2:19:43. 115500  514 THURSTON R
41TIM MOORE   2:19:59.  1667 MOUNTAIN M
42ANDREW HAWKES   2:23:05.  1226 
43ERIK PETERSON   2:23:37.  880 
44Nathan Grovom   Helena, MT2:33:17. 178787  1632 
45JUSTIN RUZICKA   2:35:16.  1453 
DNFFelipe Quesney   San Diego, CADNF 181623  1542 CUSTOM CYC
DNFJim Rucker   Whitefish, MTDNF 176438  1456 
DNFBRIAN OESTRIKE   DNF  1720 
DNFCorey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 146402  1318 
DNFMiles Venzara   Durango, CODNF 138725  1740 BIKE LOVER
DNFAnthony Colby   Dedham, MADNF 118320  1629 GO JUS
DNFDaniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MNDNF 117942  896 
DNFJoseph Beck   Oxnard, CADNF 117825  1377 
DNFMatthew Bailey   Newport News, VADNF 170803  1691 CU
DNFBRANDON JOHNSON   Columbus, OHDNF 10814  1657 TEAM BIKES
DNFSCOTT MORRISON   Tucson, AZDNF 99896  510 
DNFGriffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CADNF 95837  482 COMPETITIN
DNFTREVOR IRONS   Poughkeepsie, NYDNF 86375  1031 OPTIC NERV
DNFTHORNTON DAY   Arroyo Seco, NMDNF 115605  1609 
DNFALEX ROCK   DNF  1136 
DNFMARK IVERSON   DNF  796 FARM TEAM
DNFAREN IMMEL   DNF  1227 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cale Redpath   Durango, CO1:54:33. 29358  997 TEAM METHO
2Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:56:18. 116613  1591 BRECKEN RI
3Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO1:56:24. 114100  430 CANDICE BL
4Kyle Wright   River Heights, UT1:56:25. 164222  1273 GOLSAN/AZO
5JEFF BATES   1:56:25.  1435 
6BRIAN BEMRMANN   Shrewsbury, NJ1:58:15. 93952  1700 PROLYTE
7Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT1:58:59. 43484  1163 CANONDALE/
8Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX1:59:28. 104097  1027 POWDER TOO
9Nathaniel (Nat) Pellman   Seattle, WA2:00:08. 175828  722 OLMPIC BIK
10RYAN VASLET   2:00:40.  1177 
11CHRIS BRANDT   2:01:20.  1198 
12Gavin Malia   Steamboat Springs, CO2:01:49. 128877  1269 
13Brian Smith   Jackson, WY2:03:04. 136568  1155 RACE PERFO
14DAVE CHASE   2:03:05.  1174 
15Jerry Barton   Placerville, CA2:03:22. 139513  838 SOBE HEADS
16MIKI TELIGA   2:03:25.  524 OLYMPIC BI
17Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:03:52. 106147  435 
18HAL CLARK   2:04:09.  492 BRECK BREW
19Jared Gibson   Provo, UT2:04:10. 118233  1697 GARY FISHE
20Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT2:04:56. 168946  1360 GUTHRIE
21COLIN MCKERNAN   2:06:35.  1209 
22Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL2:06:45. 133173  1234 
23Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT2:06:46. 140537  1445 GUTHRIE/SP
24Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR2:07:51. 81949  953 VAUDE (VOW
25Jason Lewis   Gresham, OR2:07:56. 145012  1290 
26Louis Gilbert   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:48. 99734  1578 COLE SPORT
27Travis Hughes   Provo, UT2:09:02. 173632  1050 AARDVARKCY
28JEFF WARD   2:10:59.  533 RPM
29Kevin Holliday   Park City, UT2:12:16. 121402  806 JANS/TREK
30Henry Horrocks   Fort Collins, CO2:13:12. 173210  1587 NO HAIR.CO
31Brian Wallace   Reno, NV2:17:13. 37037  408 
32Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:19:04. 78139  493 
33Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV2:21:59. 139227  873 ADVENTURES
34Nicholas Miscione   Brooklyn, NY2:23:11. 116062  1472 
35ZACH KIMSEN   Davis, CA2:23:12. 156157  1583 CROW CYCLE
36Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO2:25:52. 104215  776 EMPIRE BIC
37Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO2:29:57. 138206  442 BRECKENRID
38TYE LAFORCE   2:32:15.  1715 EPX BICYCL
39Ryan Russell   Beaverton, OR2:32:26. 174868  1596 ACCURATE A
40Gabriel Williams   Provo, UT2:39:42. 38343  1267 HABSEA ATT
41Shaun Mechem   Logan, UT3:03:03. 62636  769 IBIS BELL
DNFKeith Wegener   Tahoe City, CADNF 178227  759 CYCLEPATHS
DNFJared Hynes   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 173875  494 STACY TAYL
DNFDave Tingley   Panama City, FLDNF 158940  418 CHRISTY SP
DNFRyan Snodgrass   Sparks, NVDNF 131418  1616 TEAM PURE
DNFAaron Potts   Fort Collins, CODNF 28523  1138 HASSLE FRE
DNFBRANDON MITCHELL   DNF  1194 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Trout   Bend, OR1:57:24. 125253  502 GIANT/DOME
2Richard Thurman   Chico, CA1:58:16. 35561  479 3D WANNABE
3Cary Smith   Jackson, WY1:58:57. 33065  491 RPM/YETI
4MICHAEL LARSEN   1:59:20.  1599 SCHWIN/PRI
5Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO2:00:00. 155512  719 XYBIX/FULL
6Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA2:00:06. 169701  1538 VAUDE
7SCOOT MONTGOMERY   2:00:18.  437 EUROTECH C
8Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA2:00:47. 60511  1373 COLE SPORT
9Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:01:09. 34490  1475 NANTUCKET
10Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO2:01:50. 40304  536 
11Heinrich Deters   Park City, UT2:01:59. 175245  432 
12Everett Baker   2:03:20. 90759  1006 
13Mike Diesburg   Casper, WY2:05:44. 9482  721 BACKCOUNTR
14John Guentner   Newark, DE2:05:56. 14358  457 WOODEN WHE
15Matthew Lee   Chapel Hill, NC2:07:24. 20731  1066 CLEAN MACH
16WHITNEY ALBRIGHT   2:07:46.  1189 
17Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT2:07:51. 61600  1493 COLE SPORT
18Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN2:08:01. 115558  927 LAKE EFFEC
19Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO2:08:48. 104091  419 
20ROB FORNATARO   2:08:59.  1047 GUTHRIE/SP
21Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:09:32. 149418  480 
22DOUG DRIESSEN   2:11:34.  1327 US ARMY
23Matt Wolf   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:11:38. 93419  1287 BIOGEN
24Richard Mahan   Reno, NV2:12:11. 87064  460 
25Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA2:14:18. 135615  712 VALENCIA S
26Orlando Piva   Bozeman, MT2:14:22. 135867  1046 K2 BIKES
27Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:18:02. 114942  1551 OUTER CIRC
28Denny Kalar   Kamas, UT2:23:02. 151255  735 COLE SPORT
29X SAMPSON   Littleton, CO2:25:37. 149605  1477 CHRISTY SP
DNFMICHAEL HERNANDEZ   DNF  513 GSR BIKES
DNFGARY GEISER   DNF  478 TOMAC USA
DNFJason Chase   Athol, IDDNF 132554  805 G FORSE BI
DNFGregory Drake   Redwood City, CADNF 113099  847 SANTA CRUZ
DNFTom Koerner   Santee, CADNF 115037  444 BIKE USA
DNFColin Miner   Bozeman, MTDNF 105276  436 ROUNDHOUSE
DNFMark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MODNF 105034  425 HOTJOBS.CO
DNFTODD THOMPSON   DNF  1072 PURE ATTIT
DNFYuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CADNF 102310  407 SOULCRAFT
DNFJon Ardell   San Rafael, CADNF 43606  1694 TEAM TAM
DNFTodd Hageman   Park City, UTDNF 50257  499 AAVC/FORD

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC1:57:32. 37647  919 SPECIALIZE
2MICHAEL SCANLON   1:59:48.  1024 HUB OF ASP
3Miles Brooks   Lyons, CO2:00:17. 145324  949 
4Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX2:00:38. 96459  1526 
5David Harris   St George, UT2:01:13. 15187  532 
6Charlie Tarver   Aspen, CO2:01:17. 35016  1625 HUB OF ASP
7Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:03:51. 156114  833 MAMMTH SPT
8Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2:06:28. 164563  777 
9BOBBY MCDONAL   Park City, UT2:06:57. 107405  1550 COLE SPORT
10Mark Vandiver   Bellevue, ID2:08:44. 36424  1610 
11Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ2:10:12. 138171  926 COLORADO A
12Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA2:10:45. 96065  1540 MONGOOSE H
13VOLKER ORGELDINGER   2:11:42.  1207 
14James Rocha   Virginia Beach, VA2:12:01. 171021  415 US
15David Miller   Scottsdale, AZ2:12:48. 116469  732 PINEVIEW
16John Mundelius   Alamo, CA2:15:55. 131006  1585 TEAM CROW
17Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:15:56. 96071  961 DEAN/SMART
18Toby Gaerin   La Jolla, CA2:18:28. 146264  458 HI-TECH BI
19Darren Peoples   Salt Lake City, UT2:21:28. 27676  522 
20Jeff Sumsion   Park City, UT2:21:46. 34654  1342 X-MEN
21Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN2:22:46. 91206  1025 PRESTO VEL
22James Slauson   San Antonio, TX2:26:47. 142783  484 HILL COUNT
23Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ2:27:39. 5663  424 TITUS
DNFJames Hays   Incline Village, NVDNF 139218  1079 JANS
DNFERIK PETERSSEN   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 77614  1480 
DNFCalvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FLDNF 27352  909 ABP VELO R
DNFCHRIS GODDARD   DNF  1590 
DNFTOBY GAERIN   DNF  1125 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Willson   Carbondale, CO1:55:21. 102260  1054 
2Todd Henneman   Park City, UT1:56:36. 15823  503 
3Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:58:17. 8770  731 RHODES
5Richard Hanning   Tucson, AZ2:02:21. 142275  888 BROADWAY B
6BART ADAMS   2:02:26.  506 TITUS CYCL
7Edward Chauner   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:02:56. 6690  1506 SCHWINN
8SCOTT TUCKER   2:04:39.  1042 
9Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA2:04:51. 11447  778 BIKE EMPIR
10Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO2:08:40. 35104  1048 SUMMIT CYC
11Dave Reynolds   Bountiful, UT2:10:32. 162370  488 
12HERSCHELL PEACOCK   Shirley, MA2:10:52. 150951  535 
13Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:12:58. 87451  452 RAINBOW RA
14Kenneth Chord   Heber City, UT2:16:56. 78620  1600 PARK CITY
15Blair Dahl   Laguna Hill, CA2:17:49. 115003  526 
16Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ2:35:21. 17267  729 HILLENBRAN
DNFKarl Schindler   Tucson, AZDNF 100996  799 SUNLITE BI
DNFJim Rogers   Logan, UTDNF 30396  918 NORDAS.COM
DNFJohn Rahhal   Edmond, OKDNF 29030  1347 GARY FISHE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Miller   Tucson, AZ2:04:19. 109817  417 USA
2BRUCE ALLEN   2:06:39.  1152 
3Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:03. 2017  870 MAD DOG ME
4DANNY PATE   Buffalo, NY2:10:23. 50474  1676 
5Dana Franklin   Denver, CO2:11:56. 12251  835 DANACO CYC
6Circ Toepel   Littleton, CO2:22:47. 116710  1030 CORNERSTON
DNFMichaelangelo Marbe   Basalt, CODNF 149560  928 HUB OF ASP
DNFLarry Strom   Park City, UTDNF 34447  733 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Magen Long   Denver, CO2:14:48. 115830  802 NANTUCKET
2Amber Ramos   S Lake Tahoe, CA2:15:34. 106274  472 
3Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ2:54:04. 167446  846 NOVA
DNFJESSICA KDYLE   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 156966  1449 
DNFJODY SUTTON   DNF  1710 DEVINCI
DNFMolly Hummel   Durango, CODNF 103205  941 
DNFANNETTE KOCINA   DNF  761 TWO WHEELS
DNFRachael Hanna   Durango, CODNF 174745  1162 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAROLINE ALEXANDER   1:54:03.  37 SPECIALIZE
2MARY GRIGSON   1:55:19.  SUBARU-GAR
3Ruth Matthes   Durango, CO1:56:36. 22929  TREK/VOLKS
4JIMENA FLORIT   Park City, UT1:57:38. 34803  RLX POLO S
5CHRISSY REDDEN   1:59:09.  SUBARU/GAR
6Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:59:55. 89955  SOBE/HEADS
7AUDREY AUGUSTIN   Waitsfield, VT2:00:52. 2075  ZEAL/GT/SH
8TRISH SINCLAIR   2:01:32.  13 FORD DEUIN
9ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA2:02:16. 82460  10 KONA/FORD
10Nancy Busching   Rapid City, SD2:02:53. 89375  31 SOBE/HEADS
11Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA2:03:43. 129285  29 JAMBA JUIC
12LESLEY TOMPLINSON   2:04:43.  27 ROCKY MOUN
13Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:05:30. 169126  73 REDHOOK
14Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA2:06:03. 117585  11 
15DELLYS FRANKE   2:06:54.  46 MERIDA AUS
16Gina Hall   Orinda, CA2:07:10. 81588  16 ZEAL OPTIC
17WILLOW KOERBER   2:08:58.  14 
18DARA MARKS   Flagstaff, AZ2:09:06. 144461  44 
19Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA2:09:54. 116712  23 SOBE HEADS
20Michele Keane   Edwards, CO2:09:54. 104101  76 PEDAL POWE
22Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:10:37. 150226  38 SOBE HEADS
23Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ2:11:08. 36491  39 JAMBA JUIC
24LANIE MASON   Grand Junction, CO2:11:47. 8374  15 
25Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO2:12:03. 21668  72 TREK/VOLKS
26Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:12:03. 60346  40 
27Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:12:24. 121249  50 MAMMOTH SP
28TERESA EGGERTSEN   Park City, UT2:12:46. 54303  42 X-MEN/MICR
29Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH2:13:31. 106535  69 
30Kimberley Vandersyde   Reno, NV2:13:51. 103696  55 VAUDE/BICY
31Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:14:12. 23833  24 SCHWINN/ I
33Karen Masson   Asheville, NC2:14:41. 132656  21 SOBE/HEADS
34Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR2:14:48. 105944  36 SCHWINN/LA
35Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO2:15:43. 135080  74 
36Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ2:15:58. 127628  43 BROADWAY B
37Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO2:16:25. 145788  52 
38ELENA FELIN   2:17:01.  79 AARDVARK
40Marie-Ange Anderson   Winter Park, CO2:18:24. 86995  65 POWDER TOO
41Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:19:14. 122014  49 SOBE/HEADS
42Nina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TN2:19:21. 149687  57 
43Caroline Duncan   Valdese, NC2:19:21. 12099  34 FORD NO BO
44Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:30. 100434  48 
45Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:20:41. 149151  62 
46Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC2:20:46. 104859  41 CANE CREEK
47LEAH TRAPP   Columbus, OH2:20:50. 35866  63 
48Rachel Rittgers   Juliette, GA2:21:13. 11776  60 ZAXBYS
49Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WV2:22:42. 115465  53 TRADEWINDS
50Danalyn Rayner   Casper, WY2:23:15. 104031  64 WHEELSPORT
51Twila Wellman   Rancho Mirage, CA2:23:32. 37676  66 TEAM FSR
52Aurora Bouchier   Durango, CO2:24:17. 115567  81 RPM
53Jessica Burwell   Durango, CO2:24:50. 70434  56 SOBE/HEADS
54Shawna Kruger   Bend, OR2:25:57. 163313  61 INTENSE
55Elizabeth Coleman   Amesbury, MA2:26:45. 7359  70 
56Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:29:39. 156031  32 DOGFISH RA
57Timari Pruis   Northridge, CA2:34:14. 114411  33 ELLSWORTH/
58HEATHER COLE   2:36:02.  75 SOULCRAFT
59Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO2:40:08. 100087  35 OPTIC NERV
DNFDorea Henderson   Incline Village, NVDNF 120766  78 
DNFAlison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CODNF 10194  26 TEAM GT
DNFALISON SYDOR   DNF  77 
DNFJulie Emmerman   Boulder, CODNF 121552  54 
DNFKimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NCDNF 122752  45 TEAM PEGGY
DNFSUSY PRYDE   DNF  58 AUTOTRADER
DNFJanie Dalton   Kensington, CADNF 79232  19 MISSING LI
DNFSarah Chwalk   Carbondale, CODNF 161701  80 3D RACING
DNFDanielle Heinrichs   Longmont, CODNF 147045  51 SCHWINN/OA
DNFCLAUDIA SODDEMANN   Ketchum, IDDNF 33409  47 K2 BIKE
DNFRachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CADNF 107283  17 SUNRACE/SA
DNFBarbara Kreisle   Boise, IDDNF 43027  68 MICHLIN
DNFHeather Svahn   Truckee, CADNF 112034  67 SCHWINN HO
DNFKelli Emmett   Plymouth MiDNF 156146  TEAM GT

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alice Pennington   Portland, OR2:15:35. 150685  481 GENTAL LOV
2Cherese McLain   Boise, ID2:39:08. 174943  1134 
3Andrea Hildebrand   Sheboygan, WI2:53:24. 157882  1592 
4Whitney Thompson   Park City, UT3:05:12. 165096  1301 
DNFLeslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZDNF 165486  995 TREK VW/GU
DNFTIERRA VILLASENOR   Phoenix, AZDNF 104315  1593 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMIE WHITMORE   2:10:09.  486 
2JENNIFER HOPKINSON   2:15:26.  521 
3Erin Kassoy   Palo Alto, CA2:16:55. 142367  824 STANFORD/S
4Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO2:18:26. 182273  1620 
5MEGAN MCCARTHY   Denver, CO2:21:28. 154412  423 SCHWINN
6Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA2:21:39. 166426  902 LANDRYS-LI
7Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL2:24:42. 139331  908 FORD - NO
8Amy Williams   Provo, UT2:24:51. 141734  1272 HANSEA ATT
9Erin Winter   Athens, GA2:26:59. 146174  932 
10Debby Mandeville   Albuquerque, NM2:27:12. 182173  962 
11Jaime Goffin   Hood River, OR2:28:00. 154916  1576 GROVE ST P
12Jennifer Pinkus   Vail, CO2:28:01. 158746  1519 VBS/VAIL M
13Molly Patenaude   Boulder, CO2:33:58. 182843  1271 SOBE HEAD
14ROBYN FUCHS   Sacramento, CA2:42:09. 16314  489 
15MELODIE METZGER   Ventura, CA2:43:34. 177958  523 MISSING LI
16SUSAN SCHUBEL   2:45:03.  788 
17Christine Wike   Helena, MT2:45:28. 42323  453 GREAT DIVI
18HILLARY HARRISON   2:47:59.  1057 RAINIER RI
DNFLANA BICKELL   DNF  1606 
DNFJessica Davies   Missoula, MTDNF 172119  511 
DNFSPRING CLEGG   DNF  1488 BROADWAY B

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULA STROM   Park City, UT2:19:49. 157700  734 TRANS-TREK
2Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:20:48. 149261  1528 VYS/BICYCL
3ROBIN FOLWEILER   Jackson, WY2:22:04. 172970  468 TRE/CLIF/H
4Pamela Styles   Denver, CO2:22:10. 159093  991 GARY FISCH
5JESSI ARBOGAST   2:24:25.  1369 
6D Morisette   Brian Head, UT2:26:18. 161293  1635 COLOR COUN
7KRISTI MCILMOIL   2:27:39.  498 DINZE DESE
8Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC2:28:49. 179910  1067 CHAMPION-H
10LESLIE LOWERY ABZTE   Parker, CO2:32:13. 119637  1702 NO-HAIR.CO
11Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:42:03. 109816  1611 NOVO/SYCIP
12Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA2:46:37. 99021  403 VISION CYC
13Kimberly Hermon   Big Bear City, CA2:58:34. 145610  1239 BEAR MTN/B
DNFMichelle Keller   Salt Lake, UTDNF 168953  1372 
DNFKATE LYNCH   Redding, CADNF 10310  525 RPM
DNFAlisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 10800  1474 ACTIVE.COM

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Murphy   Littleton, CO2:22:43. 136322  1426 
2Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM2:23:52. 163471  1052 DBC AMERIC
3Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO2:24:50. 80895  863 DYNATECH R
4ROXANNE TOLY   Ponca City, OK2:25:43. 9882  1345 PCCC
5Katy Long   S Lake Tahoe, CA2:28:59. 138373  1597 
6Michelle Riel   Marina, CA2:35:27. 159431  519 
DNFLori Lynne Brundick   Pope Valley, CADNF 138786  897 JAMBA JUIC

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Knox   Albuquerque, NM2:26:10. 22721  1299 
2Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:43:57. 47161  804 TEAM IRONC
3Cindy McLean   Durango, CO2:46:22. 157547  1384 
4Elaine Gold   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:55:29. 135315  1717 TEAM OXYGE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee