Race Results for
Follow One Weekly Criterium Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 10/18/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David White   Overland Park, KS 161160   United Youth Sports Inc.
1Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231   RSP Racing
2Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   Unattached
2Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   Quannah Racing
3Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308   REI Austin
3Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports Inc.
4William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   United Youth Sports Inc.
5Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin
6John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   RSP Racing
7John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8Lonnie Wilson   Pflugerville, TX 84596   Velocity
9Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   REI Austin
10Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11Stefan Hardie   Austin, TX 113482   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFMark Phillips   Austin, TX 28061   Peloton Racing Org.
DNFLeland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2Chase Johnson   Elgin, TX 185413   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Galant      Unattached
2Joseph (Joe) Chipuk   Charlottesville, VA 185088   Unattached
3Cameron Randolph   Austin, TX 175906   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4Arthur Vermillion   Vienna, VA 50719   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5Bill Blagdan   Austin, TX 176291   Unattached
6Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412   Unattached
7Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   Unattached
8Guy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703   Unattached
9Tim Currie   Pflugerville, TX 181870   Unattached
10Keith Spackelford   Pflugerville, TX 181869   Unattached
11Douglas Gardner   Austin, TX 181613   Unattached
12Hector Hernandez      Unattached
13James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14Doug Ballew      United Youth Sports Inc.
15David Longoria      Unattached
16Karim Farouki      Unattached
17Sean McNeal   Austin, TX 179075   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18Tim Elliott      Unattached
19Matt Widzer      Unattached
DNFKirk Drummond   Austin, TX 186341   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Faulkner      United Youth Sports Inc.
2Teresa Ritter      Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3Stephanie Burroughs      Unattached
4Ginger Hsieh      Unattached
5Cathie Hutchins   Austin, TX 177735   WOW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee