Race Results for
Mamacita's Kelly Creek Classic AMBC
Ingram, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/02/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Russey   00:19:02  1074 
2Blake Niccum   00:19:03  1081 
3Cameron Johnson   00:19:14  1073 
4Johnathan Pifer   00:19:21  1077 
5BJ Waters   00:20:17  1078 
6Josh Hardesty   00:20:28  1072 
7Scbastian Piazza   00:24:03  1075 
8John Deum Domingue   Kerrville, TX00:24:13 165309  1085 Kelly Creek/Hill Country Bicycle Works
9Aaron Dupree   Spring, TX00:24:15 174925  1086 Bikelane Houston
10Ben Ferrell   00:27:19  1080 
11Aldo Alex Juarez   00:30:51  1083 Tecate
12Sebastien Lutomski   00:32:57  1079 Team Glenda
13Noah Williams   00:34:10  1082 
DNFLucas Don Beran     1071 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Sollenberger   00:25:00  1045 bikes and more
2Chris Ellington   00:25:03  1046 Team Nova
3William Comiskey   00:27:23  1051 
4Chris Bruno   00:27:52  1041 Gruene Bikewurks
5Matthew Weatherly   00:29:27  1048 
6Alec Jacobs   00:29:57  1050 Richardson Bike Mart
7Hogan Campbell   00:30:58  1049 
8Dugan Karthauser   00:31:23  1055 
9Zachary Domingue   00:31:27  1052 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10Cameron C. Mauze   00:32:36  1044 
11Philip Stapp   00:32:38  1047 
12Jason Gardner   00:34:49  1053 
13Joe Gardner   00:37:22  1054 
DNFZachary S. VanWinkle     1042 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX00:48:01 174440  877 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX00:48:07 159840  862 Team Nova
3Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX00:48:43 158825  871 Team Nova Texas
4Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:51:32 168160  863 Bike Ranch at Rocky HIll/Team Nova
5Michael Riddell   00:54:19  865 
6Grant Niccum   00:55:09  870 
7Montgomery Self   00:55:42  876 Hill Country
8Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX00:56:42 165778  861 Matrix
9Ben Weatherly   01:00:44  867 
10John Turk   01:00:55  864 
11Tanner Soetaert   01:05:23  866 
12Greg Stenoien   01:05:51  869 
13Micah Hayes   01:08:22  868 
14Frankie Garza   01:13:01  872 River Rockets
15Guillermo Andalon Lopez   01:19:30  873 
16Reid Echols   01:21:44  878 
17Colin McFadin   01:21:45  874 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx00:00:00 168161  422 Bikes and More
2Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX00:00:00 165783  418 
3Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX00:00:00 175635  420 Champions Cyclery/UIS
4Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX00:00:00 168914  425 
5Stephen Garon   College Station, TX00:00:00 153681  423 Champion Cycles/TMGP/BCR/ Biker
6Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00:00 126775  421 
7Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX00:00:00 168349  424 Cannondale Showteam
8Bradley Flume   San Antonio, TX00:00:00 159847  419 ShowTeam
9Troy Dunton   00:00:00  417 UYS
10Dylan Popowicz   00:00:00  426 
DNFHarry Yochem     416 
DNFAustin Dearman     428 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Abaya   Dallas, TX02:06:06 176024  408 
2Joseph Down   02:12:21  409 Redcloud
DNFBobby Ng   Lawrenceville, NJ 176288  406 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kral   Cibolo, TX02:28:29 122934  64 Cannondale ShowTeam
2Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA02:29:47 152053  62 Hansens/ Trek/ Bicycles Inc
3Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX02:29:49 128162  57 Hanson/Trek/Bicycle Inc.
4Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO02:36:52 144576  55 SUN & SKI SPORTS
5Dominic Van Nielen   02:42:45  61 Champion Cyclery
6Ramon Parker   San Marco, TX03:02:12 144578  58 Simpson Sports
DNFWes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX 165777  59 Cannondale Showteam
DNFMatt Moseley   Hurst, TX 156264  60 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFGregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX 143428  54 ShowTeam
DNFNicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX 118719  53 Sobe Head Shok
DNFDavid Terrill     63 Redcloud

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT02:05:38 31059  Sun & Ski/ UYS
2Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX02:14:10 28064  Marin/Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO02:19:29 104190  OZONE
4Ethan Frost   Austin, TX02:20:38 165768  Ozone
5Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:22:11 125961  12 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
6Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA02:23:01 126922  15 K2/ Hybridigital
7Jason Schultz   02:25:33  23 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
8Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX02:30:03 157832  28 Cycle 360
10Josh Holder   Kansas City, MO02:34:10 167970  16 NO
11Jonathan Efurd   Vail, CO02:34:38 177799  11 
12Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:34:51 5947  21 Ciclomso
13William Lechner   College Station, TX02:39:22 166277  14 Texas A&M
14Russell Adams   Houston, TX02:44:50 40839  20 
15Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:46:36 106338  25 UYS/Texasbiketrails.com
16Matthew Davis   Fort Worth02:59:06 157395  Sun & Ski Sports
17Steven Reger   03:03:38  
DNFChris McNeil   Huntington Beach, CA 177904  10 Bikesport
DNFJason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  Ozone
DNFDaniel Ramos   Houston, TX 308180  Cyclone Cycle
DNFBrian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX 155738  24 Bicycle Sportshop
DNFKevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA 136685  17 Plano Cycling
DNFCharlton Mooney   Mckinney, TX 122141  18 Plano Cycling & Fitness
DNFHaydn Von Schwedland   Austin, TX 93972  22 K2/Pearl
DNFEric Prim   Frisco, TX 85789  19 SUN & SKI SPORTS/GARY FISHER
DNFTodd Pike     27 Eastern Mountain Bike

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX02:14:29 96459  93 UYS/ Bicycle Sport Shop
2Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX02:16:39 12604  95 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:18:38 140625  75 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX02:21:40 91475  91 Off!! Repellant Racing
5Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX02:22:39 35625  94 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
6Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX02:23:50 31116  71 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
7Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX02:26:43 68231  83 SUN & SKI SPORTS
8Jesse Becker   Austin, TX02:30:14 3105  101 Bicycle Sport Shop
9Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:32:18 139534  74 Independent Fabrication/ UYS
10Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:32:35 18135  99 SUN & SKI SPORTS
11Billy Jackson   Norman, OK02:35:27 142840  90 Cafe Brazil/Dallasbikes.com
12Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:37:44 76852  89 Cyclone Cycles
13Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:38:04 143427  73 Litespeed/Cycle 360
14Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX02:39:31 12179  104 Hill Country Bicycle Works
15Jeff Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA02:41:23 166070  92 Deep South Racing
16Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX02:41:41 19914  98 Hill Country Cyclists
17Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX02:41:59 62997  87 Austin Velo
18Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX02:49:09 151023  84 Mirage
19Matt Harlan   Cedar Park, TX02:51:14 15094  78 Bicycle Sport Shop/MNT Cycle
20John Wilder   Austin, TX02:52:05 166939  97 Nelo Pro Cycles
21Chris Olbekson   Houston, TX02:56:52 154154  86 BIKESPORT
22T.D. Adams   02:57:56  81 PowerBar
DNFKevin Milazzo   Houston, TX 153651  79 Champions Cyclery
DNFPaul DeJong    136069  82 
DNFBill Duckworth   Houston, TX 125976  76 Sun & Ski Sports
DNFEddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  88 
DNFEric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  100 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
DNFJohn Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243  96 Trek/VW
DNFShaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  103 SUN &SKI SPORTS
DNFAlex Arumi   Austin, TX 1984  105 
DNFChristian Williams     85 
DNFTodd Myers   Dallas, TX 165304  102 None
DNFPeter Cariveau   Spring, TX 159459  80 Moots Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Mootz   Garland, TX01:37:14 24976  158 Marin
2W Hill Abell   Austin, TX01:40:03 1035  167 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
3Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:41:36 167097  159 Westside Schwinn
4Joe Hamilton   Baton Rouge, LA01:43:42 166137  168 Deep South Racing
5Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:46:02 24908  166 Plano Cycling
6Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:47:51 142796  162 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
7Marty Soetaert   01:52:29  161 NO
8Jeff Boone   South Lake Tahoe, CA01:52:57 4230  165 
9Scott Rucker   Houston, TX02:00:30 105144  157 BikeSport
10Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX02:09:04 88139  169 
11Russell Cox   Kilgore, TX02:12:29 8000  164 Bike and Fitness
DNFKent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX 174441  163 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFMichael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218  160 Bikesport

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:53:58 106296  185 BIKESPORT
2Jim Elmore   Houston, TX01:55:52 177901  183 ALTRA
3Glenn Romero   02:00:24  180 TEAM MCALLEN
4Dan Perry   02:01:04  182 OZ Racing
5Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches02:02:52 138422  177 
6Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:08:48 105398  181 PEARLAND CYCLE
7Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX02:09:58 145292  184 WESTEND
8Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX02:10:49 140813  186 Trek/Bicycles Inc
9Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX02:12:48 115518  176 Cycle 360
10Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX02:15:03 129177  179 (none)
11Mark Chambers   Houston, TX02:17:58 91152  187 Sun & Ski Sports
12William Slocum   Dallas, TX02:35:42 146099  178 Mirage

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Eads   01:40:34  211 
2C Shannon Smith   Columbus, TX01:41:03 175589  209 
3Gene Mayo   Lake City, CO01:46:44 159195  206 Ironclad
4Nat Beal   01:53:33  213 
5Andrew Barham   01:55:40  216 Hill Country Bicle Works
6James Gibby   Spring, TX01:56:14 165441  212 Tailwind Cycling
7Luke Piskozub   01:57:24  210 Tanner Bikes-Tyler
8Ian Grooms   02:08:22  205 
9Mike Suarez   Austin, TX02:12:19 165281  215 (none)
10Brian Buell   N Richland Hills, TX02:16:02 176059  202 Grapevine Bike Center
11Edward (Eddie) Miller   Colorado Springs, CO02:21:52 168850  207 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
12Shane Pavonetti   02:39:09  214 
13Johnathon Salinas   02:41:55  201 
DNFScott Schroen     208 
DNFMatt Joachim     217 
DNFAndrew Lasswell   Spring, TX 176218  204 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
DNFZebulon White   Bridgeport, TX 165271  203 Dirthogs

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO01:41:55 178010  263 Wheels & Fitness in Motion
2Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA01:43:20 163321  265 Central Texas Wheelmen
3Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:46:47 167686  254 Orthopedic Store
4David Winkle   01:46:52  247 MIrage
5Paul Ray   Austin01:48:17 174443  250 Gruenebike Works
6Roy Patterson   Austin, TX01:49:17 61635  267 
7Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX01:51:38 110545  252 Tanner Bikes Racing -Tyler
8Daryl Roberts   01:52:06  231 Dean Bicycles
9Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK01:53:16 84431  260 Hill Country
10Robert Sisk   Houston, TX01:53:18 165285  240 Bikesport
11Mike Pawlik   01:54:32  241 NO
12Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX01:55:05 168031  266 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13Luke Magilke   Houston, TX01:57:23 167570  238 Cyclone Cycles
14Sergio Angulo   01:57:24  243 
15Zachary Ramsey   Dallas, TX01:58:34 165286  242 Bikes and More
16Robert Lara   01:59:06  232 
17Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX02:00:11 177680  255 Team FDM
18Casey Peach   Kemp, TX02:01:46 165796  245 Team Ironclad
19Derek Purvis   Austin, TX02:04:07 175628  262 
20Scott Traube   Austin, TX02:05:05 168026  246 
21Ray Monroy   Austin, TX02:08:01 175641  251 Bikesport
22Corbett Wood   02:09:46  256 
23Eric Loffland   Ft Worth, TX02:13:22 177227  249 
24Brandon Roberts   Leander, TX02:16:54 152883  234 
26Shawn Allen Poe   02:21:43  261 
27Bernard Hogan   Charlotte, NC02:26:48 170198  264 
28Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX02:30:17 40884  236 
29Sam Hardy   02:36:58  248 
30Robert McCallum   02:40:19  259 
31Ramgopal Mettu   02:44:18  237 
DNFA.Saulo Velazquez     257 
DNFJoel Simmons     233 
DNFJohn Boyle     258 Cycle Logic

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FREDDY MOORE   01:45:58  304 Pedal Power
2Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX01:52:49 164060  290 Team Outback
3Dan Boatright   01:55:22  286 Woodrow
4James Duval   01:56:28  300 Plano Cycling and fitness
5John Rigdon   Houston, TX01:57:42 166741  312 Westside Schwinn
6Trevor Rosson   01:59:03  285 
7Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX02:01:25 104394  301 
8Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR02:02:08 175413  319 Central Texas Wheelman
9Ronald McCall   Manitou Springs, CO02:02:44 143587  303 Simpsons Adventure Sports
10Dewayne Byars   02:03:14  296 
11Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX02:03:59 144601  291 Team Outback
12Michael Formby   Austin, TX02:04:23 168128  295 Plano Cycling and Fitness
13Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ02:05:29 13607  298 Wheels And Fitness
14Anton Ordoveza   02:05:30  306 Ride Away Bicycles
15Charles Covill   Austin, TX02:05:57 165262  302 
16Don Paullo   Houston, TX02:06:01 165414  289 Bikesport
17Don Booker   Sachse, TX02:06:10 178241  314 
18Warren (Trey) Henderson   Houston, TX02:06:13 109025  305 Cyclone Cycles
19Thomas Wickham   Kerrville, TX02:06:54 127859  321 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
20Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX02:07:03 164295  297 Westside Schwinn
21Paul Magilke   Houston, TX02:08:11 176236  292 Cyclone Cycles
22Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX02:08:52 153652  315 Champions Cyclery
23Hector Hernandez   02:08:57  308 
24Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX02:09:48 148416  288 
25Gerard Castillo   Georgetown, TX02:10:05 157714  282 
26Richard Gabrunas   02:10:25  294 Bike Lane
27Jeffrey Teicher   Cedar Park, TX02:10:36 35166  320 United Youth Sports
28Michael Walker   02:13:07  299 Wheels and fitness in motion
29Garth McCann   Houston, TX02:15:21 128178  316 BIKESPORT
30Hank Havens   02:19:44  287 
31Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX02:21:47 159843  317 Rideaway Bicycles
32Robert Ford   Mesa, AZ02:31:29 12014  307 NO
33David Guerrero   03:26:28  311 
34David Gonzalez   03:44:00  310 
DNFTom Goebel   Houston, TX 178621  281 
DNFJack Gutweiler   Katy, TX 167973  293 BikeSport
DNFJohn Gomez   San Antonio, TX 167910  313 PLANET BIKE
DNFBill Kim   Austin, TX 156508  284 
DNFSam Muscarello     283 
DNFDanny Martinez     309 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Huffman   Buena Vista, CO01:48:26 177251  355 
2Aubrey Mizell   Baton Rouge, LA01:51:07 161504  341 Deep South Racing
3Morris Denton   01:51:19  370 
4David Cornelius   Austin, TX01:54:32 144463  371 (none)
5Norman Schiele   Round Rock, TX01:54:57 169058  365 
6Jose Gonzalez   Fair Oaks Ranch, CA01:56:56 13630  381 
7David Boone   01:57:00  377 
8Eric Sime   01:57:04  349 Central Texas Wheelman
9Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:58:15 146849  357 Mirage
10Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:59:15 175303  383 Orthopeadic Store
11Chris Jumonville   Austin, TX02:01:08 138949  374 
12John Mooney II   Austin, TX02:03:56 156231  368 Team Shortbus
14Boyd Wallace   02:04:02  360 Bikes and More
15Hanz Johansson   02:04:54  380 
16Michael Marsh   San Antonio, TX02:05:54 110544  384 Cyclone Cycles
17Mark Wise   Houston, TX02:07:33 160025  364 Westside Schwinn
18Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX02:07:38 155371  356 
19James Munnerlyn   Bryan, TX02:09:21 77013  345 BVMBA
20Marc Molak   Austin, TX02:09:41 24711  359 
21Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX02:10:24 156423  352 
22Michael Heath   Arlington, TX02:11:33 155442  354 
23Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX02:12:13 29948  363 
24Scott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA02:12:14 161466  348 Deep South Racing
25Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX02:17:23 39085  350 CYCLONE CYCLES
26David Maa   Lago Vista, TX02:17:36 153090  344 REI of Austin
27Brian K. Butts   02:20:33  376 
28Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX02:25:36 168574  353 Gruene Bikewurks
29Nicholas I. Sheen   02:27:01  362 
30Chris Dudney   02:27:11  367 none
31Teodoro Ramirez   Houston, TX02:54:56 153687  358 West End
DNFRodney Cavazos   San Antonio, TX 168503  369 Planet Bike
DNFCliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX 165799  351 TRAILBLAZERS
DNFPaul Kelly   Baton Rouge, LA 161501  361 Deep South Racing
DNFDoug Harper   Allen, TX 175622  372 Plano Cycling and Fitness
DNFCharley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA 157791  347 
DNFMike Alstatt   Mesquite, TX 118810  346 Heavy Horses
DNFGary Beall   Fort Worth, TX 3001  373 Arlington Velo
DNFShane Booth     366 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Urbanczyk   01:54:32  444 Desert spots
2Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ01:58:01 87674  440 
3Dean Morin   Austin, TX01:58:45 175465  439 Team Extreme
4Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX02:00:02 174442  437 orthopedicstore.com Racing
5Todd Maras   Austin, TX02:08:00 165216  452 
6John Wilson   Katy, TX02:09:42 160949  443 Westside Schwinn
7Martin West   02:10:45  445 
8James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX02:11:08 18563  450 Voilet Crown
9Terry Dupler   Houston, TX02:14:14 177060  441 
10James Janoch   Pearland, TX02:14:21 171472  438 Webster/Cannondale
11Luis Gonzalez   02:16:50  447 
12Nathan Belz   Irving, TX02:18:04 159270  449 Bicycles Inc
13Ivan Harris   San Antonio, TX02:19:18 115092  436 NO
14Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX02:24:41 169055  442 
15Sidney Feinstein   Spring, TX02:45:33 153097  448 Bike Barn/WestU
DNFDouglas Ballew   Austin, TX 106849  451 UYS
DNFJim Davis     446 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX02:12:48 157600  480 Matrix
2Eric Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:17:47 168311  486 Cannondale Showteam
3Jimmy Day   02:20:27  478 Fat Tire
4Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX02:22:43 110566  482 
5Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:25:58 126923  479 Champions Cyclery/UYS
6Joe Owens Jr.   Salado, TX02:58:35 159225  484 
7Charles Patton   San Antonio, TX03:00:24 87076  477 NORTHSIDE POLICE ASSOCIATION
DNFDon Sleeper   San Antonio, TX 156271  485 Bike City
DNFChris Kusenberger   Houston, TX 116943  483 WESTSIDE SCHWINN
DNFSteve Seltz     481 
DNFBarton Hammond     476 no

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Houston Harte   Santa Barbara, CA01:54:02 165787  508 
2Charles Elliott   Bastrop, TX02:42:17 169626  511 Rocky Hill Rattlers
DNFFrank St. Clair   Pearland, TX 104792  509 Sun & Ski
DNFAndy Kathan     510 Tanner Bikes
DNFRaymond Schroeder   Georgetown, TX 49411  507 VIOLET CROWN
DNFDerek Poyzer     512 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Winkelmann   00:41:25  605 
2Troy Cooper   00:43:26  607 
4Richard Allen   00:47:17  611 
5Jason White   00:47:25  612 
6John Conner   00:48:20  602 
7Aaron Foley   Colorado Springs, CO00:48:25 165241  613 NO
8Session Herrell   00:53:48  604 
9Chris Stearns   01:03:49  608 
10Eluterio Tenorio   01:09:58  606 
11Paul Boyce   01:13:05  601 
12Tim Ryan   01:31:56  610 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Holubar   00:39:47  652 
2Russ Howard   00:40:10  668 
4Wade Sparkman   00:41:30  682 
5Ray Eckel   00:42:37  664 Freeho Racing
6Chris Gunn   00:44:26  647 
7Mason Quintana   00:44:52  656 
8Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX00:45:43 148417  670 
9Daniel Chappelear   00:46:55  657 
10Anthony Gutierrez   00:47:29  653 
11Troy Acosta   00:47:37  675 none
12Jason Lynch   00:47:44  662 none
13Chris Webb   00:47:45  678 
14Benito Chavez Jr.   00:50:12  655 
15Eddie Anaya   Austin, TX00:50:30 170315  669 
16Jason Irvan   Lewisville, TX00:51:01 183732  663 
17Garth Pulkkinen   00:51:41  665 Westside Schwinn
18Jeff Stewart   00:51:44  651 
19Clint Reynolds   00:53:18  677 
20John Camacho   00:54:11  679 
21Matt Holland   00:54:19  660 
22Robert Corso   00:55:42  673 Cycle Logic
23Michael Traffanstead   00:57:09  672 Team A&M
24Matthew Angelino   00:57:10  661 
25Luis Martinez   00:58:20  681 
26Victor Vargas   00:59:11  671 
27Greg Jones   Northridge, CA01:01:11 159437  667 
28Allen Renteria   01:02:49  649 
29Dario Salinas   01:03:32  646 
30Alex Ozburn   01:05:32  658 
31Ernest Montellano   01:08:25  666 
32Christopher Ayala   Del Valle, TX01:12:16 170474  674 
DNFClay Hobson     654 
DNFKeith Couch     650 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Deegan   00:39:32  754 Madman Lures
2Michael Clement   00:40:03  753 
3Tim Stewart   00:41:27  734 
4James Ellis   00:42:51  735 S.T.O.R.M.
5David Randolph   00:42:52  724 
6Richard Colfack   00:42:54  727 
7Kyle Elliott   00:44:02  743 orthopedicstore.com
8John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:45:08 177995  726 
9Ray Jaimez   00:45:28  723 
10John Pearson   00:45:30  748 
11Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX00:45:48 145663  741 BikeMojo.com
12Jack King   00:46:59  738 
13Kevin Waldrop   00:47:13  742 
14Keith Jupe   00:47:15  746 Cycle Logic
15Blake Wineinger   00:49:22  749 
16Larry Hudson   00:49:46  729 
17Chris Eckert   00:49:49  744 
18Maurice Milstead   00:51:02  736 STORM
19Brian Connor   00:51:05  745 
20Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:51:10 177145  731 
21Tony Deore   00:51:12  730 NWCC
22Christopher Craig   00:53:52  740 
23John Williams   00:54:54  722 Gruene BikeWorks
24Malvin Alexander   00:55:02  751 
25Don Losole   00:55:11  733 
26Clinton Petty   00:56:29  725 
27Christian Goddard   00:58:45  732 
28Ruben Mendez   00:59:22  747 
29Cliff Evans   01:00:05  737 
30Jeffrey Hart   01:06:55  721 
31Mark Nava   01:09:54  739 NO
32Eric Garner   Hixson, TN01:12:43 185742  750 Gruene Bike Works
DNFDonovan Burk     752 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Myers   00:42:41  806 PACC
2Bryce McGuire   Watauga, TX00:42:52 172951  808 Bicycles Inc./Cliff
3Mark Todd Reichelderfer   00:44:53  796 
4Robert Remlinger   00:46:29  817 Back Door Cafe
5Scott Fricks   00:47:14  810 Knucklehead
6Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA00:47:30 153753  804 Team GHORBA
7Michael Heggie   00:48:03  809 River Rockets
8Russell Andersen   00:49:01  801 
9Steve Burchfiel   00:49:09  816 
10Jim A. Johnson   00:49:12  818 South Side Racing
11John Zgourides   00:49:38  805 
12Michael Tamayo   00:49:52  800 
13David Weller   00:49:53  802 
14john h simmons   00:50:57  813 
15Dennis Livingston   00:51:53  815 
16Ray Hansen   00:52:33  797 
17Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX00:53:26 185901  798 
18Brian Dallas   Loveland, CO00:55:58 8555  794 Dallas Design/Swobo
19Tim Wirts   00:56:57  807 
20Pete Nava   00:59:35  803 
21Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX01:00:11 177285  790 ACME Money Launderers
22Rich Scillia   Wichita, KS01:01:47 165355  812 
23John Rogers   01:02:57  793 
24Laney Roseberry   01:09:57  787 
25David Taylor   01:10:15  786 
26Guillermo Andalon   01:42:11  811 
DNFWilliam Mahoney   Houston, TX 183151  788 
DNFEdwin Soto     795 FHTMTC
DNFRoss Robinson     791 
DNFCliff Hardesty     799 
DNFFred Bazaldua     789 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Venable   Oak Point, TX00:45:03 185410  894 Denton MTB
3Mark Landeck   00:48:52  900 
4John Watson   Sugar Land, TX00:50:41 178651  886 
5Jean B. Corbeil   00:51:46  899 River Rockets
6Greg Atwell   00:52:02  901 USANA/ Team Mojo
7Danny Baggett   00:52:37  896 
8Ben Comiskey   00:52:41  904 
9Cris Dewitt   00:53:01  888 
10Tony Vitz   00:54:32  892 
11Mark Bishop   Converse, TX00:55:51 153118  903 
12Keith Waters   Smithville, TX00:58:20 163100  897 NO
13JORGE COLMENARES   00:59:17  890 
14Tom Turk   01:01:32  895 
15Richard Marut   Houston, TX01:03:46 166140  891 Culligan Water
16Lonnie Underberg   01:15:31  898 
17Cameron Mauze   01:16:14  887 
DNFBob Beran     889 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX00:46:53 177354  928 STORM
2Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX00:49:23 175534  932 Bicycles and More
3Randy Rogers   00:50:05  935 Mirage
4Bob Nueser   00:50:21  929 
5Phillip Niccum   00:51:17  931 
6Bill Raley   Garland, TX00:59:56 175625  934 
7Bobby Duncan   01:07:00  936 
8Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:09:24 176216  927 
9Jeff Otten   01:14:18  926 
10James Auwerda   01:19:31  930 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Johnson   00:53:25  949 
2Willy Waks   00:57:32  946 
3J.F. Matthews III   01:00:06  952 Storm
4Dennis Brown   01:05:00  953 
DNFRayford Bowden   Lorena, TX 4415  948 TEAM OUTBACK
DNFSkip Wobig     947 
DNFPete Vadermey     950 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheyne Stewart   00:23:02  1097 
2Amber Armer   00:23:24  1092 Rocky Hill Ranch
3Ann Auwerda   00:23:39  1093 Acme Money Launderers
4Tatiana Lutomski   00:26:28  1094 
5Kara Uhl   00:27:40  1091 Rockyhill Ranch/Team Nova
6Shelby Stewart   00:35:12  1095 
DNFMaria Ana Andalon     1096 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX00:29:24 182334  1063 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2Elizabeth Mead   00:34:55  1062 Fort Hood Trailblazers
3Samantha Mixon   00:44:06  1064 River Rockets
DNFOlivia Rose Beran     1061 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Romero   00:59:30  1033 TEAM MCALLEN
2Leah Owens   Salado, TX01:00:43 165276  1034 
3Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:02:43 169416  1035 Cycle 360
4Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:03:20 169043  1031 
5Kaila Waters   01:08:52  1032 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shae Rainer   02:34:03  123 Cycle 360
2Sara Denley   Mount Prospect, IL02:46:39 166723  122 
3Jennifer Prim   03:06:16  121 Sun & Ski

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX02:08:53 149261  139 UYS/Bicycle Sport shop
2Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX02:13:10 142774  136 WOW/MATCO/Cycle 360
3Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX02:19:00 88101  137 Cycle 360
4Ginny King   Dallas, TX02:28:40 153105  138 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
5Mel Steele   Austin, TX02:37:02 168893  140 United Youth Sports
DNFBecky Rockwell   Durango, CO 152313  141 Cycle 360

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Young   Houston, TX02:23:04 138943  196 Sun & Ski/Houston

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Dvorak   01:45:05  532 Soutwest Schwinn
2Alissa Magrum   01:47:45  527 Team Wylder/Bicycle Sport Shop
3Heather Chapman   01:49:41  526 Webster Cannondale
4Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX01:52:38 165227  531 Cycle 360
5Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX01:59:34 177536  529 orthopedicstore.com Racing
DNFPatricia Henderson   Houston, TX 146764  530 Cyclone Cycles
DNFSarah Witkowski     528 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Frederiksen   01:37:10  540 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Veronica Ramirez   Kingwood, TX01:42:33 177902  541 Altra
3Leslie Reuter   01:48:41  536 
4Megan Rucker   01:54:57  544 
5Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX01:56:47 157028  539 Plano Cycling and Fittness
6Lisa Tatum   Houston, TX01:59:44 165283  543 BikeSport
7Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX02:00:37 227  537 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
8Tammy Stanley   02:01:10  538 Wylder/ Bicycle Sport Shop
9Lisa Hunt   03:44:50  542 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Juarez   02:04:55  556 
2Sileide Andersen   02:08:44  557 
3Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:18:40 157466  558 Matrix
4Sandra Rice   Houston, TX04:06:05 168840  559 NWCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth LeSauvage   00:50:38  959 
2Joanne McCarthy   Stellacoom, WA00:51:40 187283  964 Orthopedic Store
3Natalie Efurd   00:52:40  962 
4Anna Whitehead   00:54:59  960 
5Paige Rose-lee   01:03:06  958 Deep South Racing
6Denise Grajales   01:03:29  956 
7Tracy Meixensperger   01:10:54  957 NWCC

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steffi Penco   00:52:16  1010 GHORBA- WEST END CYCLE
2Tracey Hazelwood   00:55:40  998 
3Monica Gill   01:02:40  999 
4Kimerly Wilder   01:02:59  1006 
5Gracie Mendez   01:08:29  997 
6Sara Wilder   01:10:29  1008 
7Brenda Estrada   01:11:39  1003 
8April Kohutek   01:13:32  1002 River Rockets
9Meri Heggie   01:14:41  1001 River Rockets
10Christina Case   01:18:55  1004 
11Kelly Cunningham   01:30:05  1007 
12Laurie Hopper   02:20:39  1005 NWCC
DNFTina Faucett     996 
DNFKari Blachly     1009 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Matthews   01:08:33  1019 
2Jenna Vandermey   01:22:14  1016 
3Pamela Marut   Houston, TX01:39:17 166139  1018 Culligan Water
4Donna Wiley   02:20:38  1017 NWCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee