Race Results for
Claim Jumpers Mountain Bike Festival
Austin, NV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/18/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-13

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TREVOR CARLESON   1.14:46  29 
2 JOEY GRIFFO   1.52:54  79 
3 ANDER WRIGHT   1.54:15  85 
4 MYKAL PETERSON   1.54:58  40 
5 JOSH CHARTIER   2.33:24  54 
6 JAKE OAKLAND   999  80 

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUOZAS MARTUNAITIS   1.22:04  238 RENO WHEELMAN
2 JACOB GUNTER   1.28:48  254 
3 MICHAEL DOWELL   1.33:21  258 T-RIX
4 SEAN FRANCIS   1.38:07  249 
5 COLIN CARLESON   1.38:58  234 

Men - Junior - JR - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE WHITE   1.10:05  58 
2 KEITH HINMAN   1.16:44  84 
3 PHILLIP GRIFFO   1.17:00  82 
4 GARRISON MADDOX   1.30:35  38 
5 NICHOLAS MCCORMACK   1.31:58  39 
6 DANIEL JAMESON   1.36:48  138 
7 MICHAEL GILLIS   2.11:45  42 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT JAMESON   1.58:48  306 T-RIX
2 Jeremy Powell   Nevada City, CA2.17:52 151423  305 
3 Chris Griffo   Torrance, CA2.19:53 180138  310 

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anderson   Reno, NV1.15:57 180148  255 
2 Chris Thompsen   Reno, NV1.17:00 165719  243 
3 Peter Rissler   Reno, NV1.27:05 152909  257 RENO WHEELMAN
4 Jeff Griffo   Homewood, CA1.30:36 180137  251 
5 JOHN WRIGHT   1.33:34  252 
6 MICHAEL TOM   1.33:50  241 
7 CHUCK BEACHAM   1.38:45  242 
8 Darrell McMillan   Round Mountain, NV1.39:54 155633  256 CNMBA
9 DALE BEESMER   1.41:18  245 
10 VINCE HERMAN   1.42:05  246 

Men - SP - Master - 45-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV1.43:00 94848  237 RENO WHEELMAN
2 Robert Knoll   Fernley, NV1.56:22 169499  248 
3 NILUS CARLESON   2.02:18  228 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-65

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONALD TOM   1.18:36  57 
2 THOMAS WOOD   1.19:35  62 
3 JESSIE ALLEN   1.20:13  71 
4 DARREN DILLESHAW   1.29:15  65 
5 RICK CRAWFORD   1.30:37  41 
6 FRED AUSTIN   2.26:56  64 

Men - BG - Senior - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIRK STOCK   1.13:27  45 
2 RAY CHARTIER   1.17:34  56 
3 ROSS KELLY   1.31:54  94 

Men - BG - Master - 45-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Dinwiddie   Elko, NV1.09:38 166352  95 
2 JOHN WERTH   1.11:27  72 
3 STEVE SAFFORD   1.13:57  46 
4 JIM WHITE   1.23:48  59 
5 GEORGE PURSER   1.36:12  75 
6 FRANK FENNE   1.36:36  142 
7 GRADY GILLIS   2.12:45  37 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-13

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Griffo   Homewood, CA1.41:40 182948  81 

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA KEMP   2.15:41  240 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BECKY SHERWOOD   1.56:46  96 

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLI DUFRESNE   1.50:12  52 

Women - BG - Master - 45-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARBARA HATCH   1.53:21  145 
2 JEAN HOLVECK   2.53:33  77 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee