Race Results for
NORBA NCS #2
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/22/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL0:44:14. 153439  898 ACTION WHE
3David Milne   0:45:51. 149711  489 
4Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO0:46:29. 172370  633 RAINBOW CY
5GREGORY BUERGLER   0:46:46.  820 SQUADRA CO

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM0:44:36. 175669  946 DIRTY HARR
2JOSHUA BARTLETT   0:45:51.  940 
3JASON McCLOY   0:47:02.  1314 BIKE SOURC
DNFFILIPPO BARBIERI   DSQ  1516 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:36:24. 146137  991 DEVO
2JEREMY POWERS   1:43:28.  592 TEAM DEVO
3Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:44:26. 118740  1377 TM DEVO
4MARTIN LAZARSKI   1:44:55.  918 
5Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:47:02. 171977  888 CHALCHALA
6Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:47:47. 149501  978 SOBE HEADS
7Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME1:47:56. 149935  1023 TEAM GRIMA
8Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA1:48:56. 130888  467 RPM
9Ross Scatchard   Charlotte, VT1:49:31. 150904  1185 EARLS/RKYM
10MARCO ANTONIO GERALDO   1:49:33. 180184  1358 BAJA TM
11JOHN DEVINE   1:50:44.  1158 TREK
12ADAM SNYDER   1:51:43.  536 TEAM DEVO
13Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA1:51:52. 146485  1348 CO ALTITIU
14Benjamin Koerber   Asheville, NC1:52:02. 97471  1009 
15Samuel Benson   Sharon, VT1:52:20. 122425  510 TEAM DEVO
16Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA1:53:17. 136696  1372 K2 DD INC
17Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ1:53:39. 140292  1432 GIANT/DOME
18Logan Rowell   Valle Crucis, NC1:53:41. 171180  881 BOONE BIKE
19Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, ME1:54:03. 130824  1412 TM GRIMACE
20DAN CASTILLO   Tucson, AZ1:54:34. 180186  1360 TM BAJA
21David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ1:54:53. 153514  824 HOOPERS/SP
22Caleb McFadden   Perrysville, OH1:55:07. 165987  442 SUN VALLEY
23DAN SKINNER   1:55:19.  1353 BAY CYCLE
24Anthony Fehr   Whittemore, IA1:56:47. 170615  562 
25Chris Villalobos   Tecate, CA1:58:38. 180187  1357 BAJA TM
26Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:00. 154910  911 TREK V/W F
27Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL1:59:43. 154630  1222 K-2
28ANDREW NELSON   1:59:57.  1183 RKYMTN/EAR
29Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO2:00:16. 161897  569 
30Tyler Hurst   Missoula, MT2:00:46. 110188  980 R.P.M.
31Matt Slafkosky   Port Costa, CA2:01:03. 139415  742 BIKE CONNE
32Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA2:03:42. 97723  537 DEVO
33Steve Ladd   Fort Collins, CO2:03:44. 166316  860 
34Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA2:04:20. 166521  516 TEAM MICHE
35Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA2:06:02. 175354  412 GETTYSBURG
36Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:06:43. 161552  594 TREK/BICYC
37Matthew Moravec   Bethesda, MD2:06:54. 121686  640 SPEEDGOAT.
38MICHAEL ANDERSON   2:07:04.  694 LEMIEUX TO
39Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH2:07:58. 159980  538 COLORADO A
40Samuel Smith   Califon, NJ2:08:34. 115046  907 RPM
41Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL2:08:48. 136914  1342 B&J BIKES/
42Jordan Carr   Gunnison, CO2:09:59. 170822  781 KEGELS/TRE
43Casey MacNiven   Austin, TX2:11:43. 141268  1367 BIKE HAMPT
44Alexander Penn   Boulder, CO2:12:28. 135480  843 TRI-CYCLIS
45Greg Smith   Gainesville, FL2:16:05. 145316  833 AVALON RAC
46Tyler Wells   Buckhannon, WV2:16:28. 181502  1390 FAT TIRE C
47Pete McGuire   Bethesda, MD2:16:54. 155740  914 
48John Stevens   Norman, OK2:17:47. 172319  559 JEFFERSONV
49JOHN MURPHY   2:18:38.  1347 CO ALTITUD
50SHEALY WELLS   Flat Rock, NC2:19:27. 160117  603 MOUNTAIN B
51CHRISTOPHER POWERS   2:25:12.  677 
52JOHN WILLIAMS   2:26:13.  1306 PHENIX CYC
53TINNIN MARTIN   2:27:39.  1192 
54Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC2:31:25. 164656  1374 CO ALTITUD
55ALEX MOSER   Coatesville, PA2:32:49. 160521  1343 TM GEO/DEA
56Michael Best   Chicago, IL2:33:48. 157554  789 BACK ALLEY
57David Best   Chicago, IL2:40:46. 157553  785 BACK ALLEY
DNFDylan Wilson   Athens, GADNF 147350  1143 
DNFKyle Drennen   Waterford, CTDNF 146510  575 TEAM GRIMA
DNFKarl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CADNF 146391  433 TEAM NSO
DNFColin Eggleton   Arlington, MADNF 102780  670 INDEPENDEN
DNFSIMON LAZARSKI   DNF  917 SILENT SPO
DNFESPE CLOTHIER   DNF  928 RIDGE RIDE
DNFERIC BATTY   DNF  1336 BAY CYCLE
DNFMATT DOUGLAS   DNF  857 BAY CYCLE
DNFLogan Onken   Missoula, MTDNF 162734  649 RACE PERFO
DNFPhillip Chilimindris   Denver, CODNF 158652  934 AVALON RAC

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROLAND GREEN   2:03:14.  18 TREK/VOLKS
2PAUL ROWNEY   2:04:48.  105 YETI/PEARL
3RYDER HESJEDAL   2:06:46.  SUBARU/GAR
4CHAD MILES   2:08:14.  114 ROACH
5GEOFF KABUSH   2:09:09.  12 KONA FORD
6SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:09:54.  TEAM HARO
7JOSHUA FLEMING   2:10:56.  98 SRAMDRAGON
8ANDREAS HESTLER   2:11:09.  10 ROCKY MOUN
9Marc Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:35. 14411  MONGOOSE
10PAVEL CHERKASOV   2:12:31.  SUBARU/GAR
11Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD2:13:22. 97632  32 TREK/VW
12Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:13:26. 83401  84 HILDBRAND
13Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:13:35. 34803  RLX POLO S
14ZIRANDA MADRIGAL   2:13:37.  62 TURBO
15Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:13:49. 5171  20 TREK/VOLKS
16CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:16:34.  TEAM HARO
17Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY2:16:41. 124782  27 K2
18Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:16:45. 16737  RLX POLO S
19Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:16:55. 18172  14 SOBE/HEADS
20Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:17:15. 22429  16 YETI/PEARL
21James Killen   Fort Collins, CO2:17:57. 19105  24 SCHWINN MT
22LUKE STOCKWELL   Phoenix, AZ2:19:45. 119813  41 ZAXBYS
23FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ   2:20:21.  78 CAFÉ DE/PI
24JEFF HALL   2:21:11.  75 SALSA CYCL
25David Wiens   Gunnison, CO2:21:46. 38160  17 RLX POLO S
26PETER WEDGE   2:22:06.  21 KONA
27Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:22:28. 3771  31 K2/DD INC
28Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:23:46. 9007  96 DESCHUTES
29Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT2:24:26. 23079  124 K2/DDINC
30JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA   2:24:35.  19 CAFÉ DE/ P
31CARTER HOVEY   2:25:08.  77 BOLLA-BIAN
32ROSS SCHNELL   Colorado Spgs, CO2:25:20. 9965  122 TEAM DEVO
33JAMES VAN TOUVER   Bristol, TN2:25:21. 158595  82 HIGHLANDS
34Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:25:24. 117394  130 TM GRIMACE
35Barton Bowen   Bend, OR2:26:05. 47833  63 KONA
36Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:26:08. 94510  29 DEVO
37Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:26:13. 15853  13 NANTUCKET
38LUCAS CURRAN   2:28:16.  115 ROCKY MTN
39PERREN DELACOUR   2:28:54.  107 GT/HUTCHIN
40MATT PATTERSON   2:29:17.  118 BAY CYCLE
41Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:29:36. 110876  97 HIGHLANDS
42Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM2:30:20. 43870  43 DRACING EA
43Andrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY2:31:31. 35332  81 SEVENCYCLE
44Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO2:31:54. 90939  28 
45Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL2:32:59. 139798  125 K2/DD INC
46DEREK PRECHTL   2:33:19.  102 GIANT BIKE
47Troy Barry   Victor, ID2:33:36. 82836  126 RPM/SMITH/
48Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV2:33:37. 9617  85 SCHWINN
49CHARLS JENKINS   2:34:04.  108 TREKVW
50MIKE WILK   2:35:14.  117 RPM
51MAX DECORE   2:35:35.  131 
52Benjamin Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO2:36:20. 113553  23 
53Mike West   Boulder, CO2:36:41. 37786  127 TREK/ROCKY
54MATT SHRIVER   Duxbury, MA2:36:51. 11073  120 BPM YETI
55TIM OLIVER   2:37:12.  89 GIANT CANA
56Skyler Reeves   Boulder, CO2:37:44. 86756  38 SPECIALIZE
57MATT HAUKINS   Cumberland, ME2:37:51. 112855  129 TM GRIMACE
58Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:38:34. 161935  95 SOBE/HEADS
59Christopher Decker   Boulder, CO2:39:04. 9008  87 DESCHUTES
60JONATHAN CARD   2:40:04.  86 CANE CREEK
61NEIL SHIRLEY   Louisville, CO2:40:28. 4357  110 FANTASY SP
63John MacInnis   Mount Airy, MD2:41:57. 81935  90 SOBE/HEADS
64Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:42:58. 114793  93 DEAN
65Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:43:47. 97506  34 SMITH/SUN
66Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:44:21. 18075  39 THOMSON/ S
67Paul Buschi   Harrisonburg, VA2:45:38. 105114  119 TREK
69Loudon Ford Waterstrat   Columbia, KY2:51:27. 121637  109 TEAM GRIMA
70Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:56:24. 4922  101 JAMBA JUIC
71Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI3:05:26. 85929  33 NANTUCKET
72CRISTOPHER AVER   Baltimore, MD3:05:28. 2065  52 GRIMACE/TR
73THOMAS SKINNER   3:05:35.  83 TEAM PORTE
74Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO3:12:41. 114873  121 RPM
75Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX3:18:44. 28064  104 TEAM DIABE
DNFGONZALEZ FERNAN ROLANDO   DNF  99 CAFÉ DE/CO
DNFMATTHEW DECORE   Del Ray Beach, FLDNF 6138  100 MARIN
DNFSTEVE LARSEN   DNF  LL BEAN
DNFWill Black   Austin, TXDNF 58540  94 NEW BELGIU
DNFKirk Molday   Vista, CADNF 76931  25 SUNRACE/SA
DNFGreg Marini   Columbia, MDDNF 22509  91 D&DINC.
DNFDAN BOWMAN   DNF  116 RPM
DNFJason Moeschler   Nevada City, CADNF 90775  106 KESTREL
DNFJames Schneider   Bluffton, SCDNF 31700  61 OBCR-FISHE
DNFTINKER JUAREZ   DNF  VOLVO CANN
DNFDANIEL GILLESPIE   DNF  45 TEAM BILLY
DNFThomas Danielson   Tucson, AZDNF 8631  123 SOBE HEADS
DNFDANIELSON THOMAS   DNF  66 SOBE/HEADS
DNFLeonard Tullous   Tucson, AZDNF 36057  15 GIANT/DOME
DNFBILL STOLTE   DNF  128 OBCR GARY
DNFGARNET VERTICAN   Litchfield, MNDNF 48882  60 ODI-KHS-SO
DNFROBIN SEYMOUR   DNF  88 WICKLOW OF
DNFLucas Musselman   Columbia, MODNF 103524  113 SOBE HEADS
DNFMATHIEU TOULOUSE   DNF  22 FORD DEVIN
DNFGregory Randolph   Hailey, IDDNF 67448  37 TOMAC

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON JONES   Nashville, IN1:33:53. 11804  227 ATLANTA
2Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH1:34:53. 24837  209 HARPOON /
3DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDE   1:37:44.  203 CAFÉ DE CO
4Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:37:52. 126922  215 K2/ HYBRID
5Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR1:38:22. 117273  202 HARPOON
6Jason Moore   Glenmoore, PA1:39:30. 99778  244 MOORES REI
7Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID1:40:14. 161110  247 GIANT
8RYAN INGHAM   1:40:29.  1195 
9Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY1:40:40. 32000  204 SOBE/HEADS
10Tim Olson   Chico, CA1:40:47. 153947  236 
11Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT1:41:18. 105754  246 SOBE HEADS
12Brian Wilson   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:41:21. 146857  211 MAMMOTH SP
13Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI1:41:26. 102697  221 ALGER/QUIR
15Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:41:29. 134618  225 DEAN/SMART
16Kevin Stein   Boulder, CO1:43:06. 103665  230 TREK/ROCKY
17Shawn Heinrichs   Longmont, CO1:43:14. 104876  217 SCHWINN/OA
18Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN1:43:41. 84380  219 KRYSTAL
19Travis Linder   Ramona, CA1:43:52. 42597  235 K2
20Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:43:59. 136658  243 K2/DD INC
21Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA1:44:33. 113111  218 
22David Duvall   Baltimore, MD1:44:40. 10300  249 TREK/VW E
23KEVIN CALWELL   1:45:06.  232 BIO WHEELS
24CHRISTIAN LANGARCIA   1:45:42. 153148  237 BAJA TEAM
25ROBERTO ROBLES   1:46:12.  239 BAJA TEAM
26Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA1:46:18. 139091  214 NANTUCKET
27DARRELL PRILLAMAN   1:46:40.  224 SUNSHINE C
28Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT1:46:49. 4215  212 ROCKSHOX/S
29CHRIS D ALUSISIO   Corralitos, CA1:48:11. 100984  242 SPECIALIZE
30Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS1:48:50. 28305  348 BIKE SOURC
31Scott Phillips   Reno, NV1:48:52. 175840  241 VANDE OUTD
32David Peterson   Lexington, KY1:49:15. 122742  248 INDEPENDEN
33Frank Overton   Boulder, CO1:50:01. 117894  207 NANTUCKET
34Gary Thompson   Sisters, OR1:51:16. 35425  213 BICYCLE WA
35LUIS RUBERTE   1:51:34.  210 
36John Rines   Wildwood, MO1:52:25. 29925  234 CANNONDALE
37Douglas Ott   Sausalito, CA1:52:40. 138380  206 JAMBA JUIC
38Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ1:54:38. 102239  201 
39Luis Juarez   Tecate, CA1:55:27. 180303  238 BAJA TEAM
40Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA1:56:44. 19530  223 CAMBRIA BI
41MATTHEW GOELZER   Anchorage, AK1:58:04. 8516  229 
42Israel Rodriguez   El Cajon, CA2:05:02. 160677  240 BAJA TEAM
DNFJEREMY GETGER   Owings, MDDNF 144253  228 BIKE SPORT
DNFJohn Seiters   Sewanee, TNDNF 143310  226 KRYSTAL
DNFToby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WADNF 137959  350 BOLLA-BIAN
DNFCraig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CADNF 121452  205 INDEPENDEN
DNFJorel Hendershot   Mears, MIDNF 116140  216 SOBE/ HEAD
DNFJay Duffy   Gardners, PADNF 115299  245 SPEEDGOAT.
DNFMark McGarity   Peachtree City, GADNF 106299  233 SUNSHINE
DNFDouglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MNDNF 102633  220 TREK - VW
DNFJeramie Hoff   Hixson, TNDNF 57758  231 KRYSTAL
DNFDarren Miller   Winnetka, CADNF 24366  39 BIG CRANK
DNFDonavan Davis   Sedona, AZDNF 8757  222 COURIER ON
DNFLEONARD LAWRENCE   DNF  250 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Astell   Gualala, CA1:41:07. 163428  1096 CCB
2Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA1:43:21. 137285  1107 CB SPORTS
3Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:44:01. 106096  755 
4Ryan Leech   State College, PA1:45:44. 20753  1051 SPEEDGOAT
5Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA1:46:32. 151613  1055 
6Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:46:39. 103410  507 SOBE / HEA
7John VanVranken   Winterport, ME1:47:16. 118985  462 U OF VERMO
8Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA1:47:54. 170803  1376 
9Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN1:47:57. 147524  922 FCCC/TREK
10Justin Scott   East Lyme, CT1:48:43. 140116  1058 MOM & DAD
11CHRISTIAN FAVATA   1:49:53.  1020 TABLE ROCK
12Sean Sindt   Ames, IA1:49:54. 151946  547 CANNONDALE
13Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC1:50:26. 92797  636 
14Cody VanOverbeke   Marshall, MN1:50:45. 92400  1330 
15Geoffrey Rosebrock   Winchester, VA1:50:55. 117068  926 CU CYCLING
16Damon Parke   Waltham, MA1:51:06. 137257  1397 RAGE HARPO
17CRAIG SANDSTROM   1:51:37.  1113 
18DIEDERIK BAKKER   1:52:27.  1053 
19Nick Martin   Boulder, CO1:52:51. 140177  1364 VW WHITEWA
20KEVIN LEYH   1:53:36.  1431 SPECIALIZE
21ERIN FORD   1:53:59.  1264 LAKE EFFEC
22Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY1:54:01. 108583  865 K2
23NATHAN RINGQUIST   1:54:07.  1407 RAGE
24JOSH BUSHLAND   1:54:08.  1331 SCHWINN GR
25Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO1:54:12. 151548  954 JB MOUNTAI
26AARON BOLTON   1:54:49.  903 
27JARETT SWEENEY   1:55:23.  938 JAMA BIKES
28Justin Becker   Loveland, OH1:55:30. 107839  1170 BIOWHEELS
29Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO1:56:21. 99202  1298 UMASS
30Chris Fehr   Minneapolis, MN1:56:59. 170602  567 NATURE VAL
31Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN1:57:52. 117942  757 
32Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT1:57:53. 113713  859 RIDGEFIELD
33Joey Riddle   Elkins, WV1:58:18. 181299  817 FAT TIRE C
34Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO1:59:57. 146402  1097 SUNAPEE BA
35Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY2:00:06. 33774  635 DEAN
36ERIK SILVA   Philadelphia, PA2:00:52. 110726  531 RUFIT WISS
37Benjamin Duke   Boulder, CO2:00:52. 170634  1373 SMARTWOOL/
38Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA2:01:04. 115500  1442 THURSTON R
39MATT FUNK   2:01:25.  605 
40Jay Cox   Winston Salem, NC2:02:16. 171150  1225 CYCLE LOGI
41Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO2:02:25. 140406  634 EASTERN MO
42Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:27. 145481  696 LINDSEY WI
43Michael Cody   Boulder, CO2:03:24. 171979  1112 SPECIALIZE
44Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA2:03:50. 153981  1089 VICIOUS CY
45Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD2:03:59. 149268  1074 SCHWINN/GU
46Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:04:01. 95837  1223 COMEPETITI
47Tim Dougherty   Glenside, PA2:05:15. 73274  1048 WATCHING W
48Nick Wierzba   2:07:21. 165542  1134 INDEPENDEN
49John Kruszka   Avon, OH2:07:33. 77801  826 MANISTEE C
51Stiles Cummings   Asheville, NC2:08:57. 139234  1440 BIOWHEELS
52Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH2:10:53. 149656  733 
53MATT SCOTT   2:13:55.  1135 INDEPENDEN
54Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC2:16:47. 169336  481 OZONE BIKE
55John Oshlick   Erie, PA2:22:20. 163039  853 PITTSBURGH
56Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN2:27:04. 135688  1408 
DNFJohn Brown   Philadelphia, PADNF 162398  1270 WISSAHICKO
DNFPeter Lacny   Missoula, MTDNF 149098  1227 GARY FISHE
DNFHugh Taylor   Candler, NCDNF 119232  974 LEBLUE WAT
DNFMike Calway-Fagen   Nashville, TNDNF 108996  782 BIKEPEDLAR
DNFTIMOTHY PLATT   DNF  1445 GARY FISHE
DNFBRIG BRANDT   DNF  1088 
DNFJASON MATTIS   DNF  1110 
DNFMichael Loranty   Falmouth, MADNF 177946  961 EASTERN MO
DNFAriel Romero   Tecate, CADNF 175778  1359 BAJA TEAM
DNFDavid Visser   Wenatchee, WADNF 171219  496 SOR/TREK
DNFJoshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GADNF 164830  758 ROCKY MOUN

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Michaud   York, ME1:41:28. 92465  545 TREK NEW E
2William Jason Laxton   Boone, NC1:49:16. 164077  1030 RIDGE RIDE
3John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:49:26. 121026  1073 BICYCLE AL
4BENJIE KLIMAS   1:49:50.  1234 CANNONDALE
5Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ1:50:36. 54209  1441 WESTWOOD V
6Mitchell Graham   Cincinnati, OH1:50:55. 119773  1413 BIOWHEELS
7Brian Kenny   Akron, OH1:51:11. 93748  1004 GARY FISHE
8DANIEL EVANS   1:51:26.  1389 RIDGE RIDE
9ROBERT KELLY   Patterson, NY1:51:54. 148571  731 
10James Lennon   Plymouth, WI1:52:06. 143906  1433 BACK DOOR
11DONALD SNOOP JR.   Beverly, MA1:52:10. 82776  449 SOBEHEADSH
12EARL BRADLEY   Columbia, SC1:52:29. 133175  1429 SOUTHEAST
13John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA1:52:29. 135695  698 GARY FISHE
14Deanne Lenehan   Westminster, MD1:42:12. 170229  841 AVALON RAC
14Shane Beers   Portland, OR1:52:34. 147904  1363 
15Connell Patterson   Atlanta, GA1:52:36. 111806  1355 CB SPTS CY
16Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI1:52:49. 78139  1327 
18MIKE TELEGA   1:53:28.  1402 OLYMIPIC B
19C.TODD BRANHAM   Lithia Springs, GA1:54:05. 62  1168 BLUERIDGE
21Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA1:55:20. 32594  883 GARY FISHE
22Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT1:55:23. 79878  1300 
23Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA1:56:08. 165571  1322 
25James Milito   Basking Ridge, NJ1:57:05. 132854  834 LIBERTY CY
27ERNEST MARENCHIN JR.   Stow, OH1:57:46. 41544  494 SPEEDGOAT.
28Christopher Sindt   Dubuque, IA1:58:33. 32793  1410 
29Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO1:59:32. 112498  692 
30Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC1:59:41. 17483  752 
31Mose Howard   Tampa2:01:31. 164929  498 SOBE/HEADS
32Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC2:03:03. 145551  892 
33Jason Dowdy   Roanoke, VA2:03:04. 178506  720 LLIKZZUB-V
34Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA2:03:42. 181000  765 
35Justin Riddle   King George, VA2:04:31. 165058  604 
36Terry Walls   Baltimore, MD2:06:46. 178430  1285 BIKE DOCTO
37Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA2:07:03. 149288  504 COURIER ON
38MICHAEL KINCAID   2:07:19.  1029 SUN & SKI
39Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV2:07:29. 139227  439 ADVENTURES
40Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO2:08:26. 78717  1328 BIKES PLUS
41Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:08:49. 159867  1405 SALSA CYCL
42MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM   2:09:15.  438 AVALON RAC
43JONATHAN HANSEN   2:09:43.  673 CYCLETEK/C
44LARS RUDOW   2:11:20.  1448 
45DAN BONORA   2:13:45.  1140 
46Steve Rescigno   Park City, UT2:14:42. 149018  1289 OUTLAW BIC
47Charles Bowman   Richmond, VA2:16:54. 150374  503 COURIER ON
48MICHAEL SCHULTZ   2:18:22.  1340 
DNFOLIVIER BOCK   DNF  716 VAUDE
DNFLucas Hussey   Honolulu, HIDNF 163768  806 EVIL BIKES
DNFAndy Kinley   Charlottesville, VADNF 162663  713 
DNFTodd Lemon   Springfield, OHDNF 134560  1106 BICYCLE ST
DNFWilliam Hall   Orlando, FLDNF 115828  702 JOE BOLOGN
DNFBobby Byrd   Lexington, NCDNF 141863  973 LEBLUE WAT
DNFW Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VADNF 42732  849 3D RACING
DNFStephan Leibowitz   New York, NYDNF 20821  441 TITUS CYCL
DNFRalph Ciampaglia   Audubon, PADNF 6914  1132 MAFUNDSA O
DNFDavid Bethea   South Daytona, FLDNF 3565  1200 ARROW/FOX/
DNFANDREW WEIR   DNF  1054 INDEPENDEN
DNFPHILLIP SMITH   DNF  1437 HIVE BICYC

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Wiley   Atlanta, GA1:44:23. 105145  533 GARY FISHE
2Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA1:46:24. 85178  842 PEACHTREE
3Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:46:52. 136195  1145 WESTWOOD V
4Everett Baker   1:47:00. 90759  754 
5Cary Smith   Jackson, WY1:49:16. 33065  1103 RACE PERFO
6Scott Bower   Lansing, MI1:50:22. 175365  1031 
7Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA1:50:38. 82049  879 ECV
8Gregory App   Atlanta, GA1:50:40. 151329  655 ATLANTA PR
9Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO1:51:07. 136296  566 NANTUCKET
10Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO1:51:59. 155512  1337 XYBIX/FULL
11Chris Bennett   Asheville, NC1:52:35. 3315  810 BOONE VELO
12BRYAN RALSON   Virginia Bch, VA1:52:58. 29067  743 LITE SPEED
13RICH ONEIL   1:53:19.  1449 
14Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:53:24. 117036  884 K2/SRAM
15John Guentner   Newark, DE1:53:51. 14358  1104 WOODEN WHE
16Thomas Archer   Howell, MI1:54:01. 153642  581 G&G/2WHEEL
17MARK STUDNICKI   1:54:19.  1325 NANTUCKET
18Garth Prosser   Dublin, OH1:54:39. 28761  1086 BIKESOURCE
19Gregory Drake   Redwood City, CA1:55:23. 113099  411 SANTA CRUZ
20BRIAN KELLEY   1:55:40.  943 K2
21Michael Buchness   Reston, VA1:55:49. 5322  405 
22Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC1:55:54. 110326  1351 CYCLE CENT
23C F Lindsay Duvall   Buckley, WA1:57:15. 140421  925 TREK / SEA
24Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN1:57:29. 115558  1084 LAKE EFFEC
25Mark Kenny   New York, NY1:58:09. 166181  596 ROCKY MOUN
26Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA1:58:19. 30633  814 SCHWINN/AB
27Jason Lummis   Pinckney, MI1:58:44. 174789  764 G&G/ TWO W
28DAVE STEWART   1:58:47.  1025 SOBE-HEADS
29Stephen Pilcer   Wayne, NJ1:58:51. 155913  876 AMBER CYCL
30Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD1:59:00. 12446  665 COLLEGE PA
31Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA1:59:11. 147353  975 ATLANTA PR
32GREGG FORD   1:59:39.  1420 
33ERIC BUCK   1:59:48.  1128 
34ERICK MOSCHESCH   Morgan Hill, CA2:00:13. 96065  1266 MONGGOS/HY
35Matthew Lee   Chapel Hill, NC2:00:36. 20731  1121 CLEAN MACH
36Roger Sattler   Richmond, VA2:01:06. 31343  502 COURIER ON
37Todd Williams   Somerset, PA2:01:22. 162694  1339 
38DENNIS HELTON   2:01:45.  1446 
39Gary Velardi   Wallingford, CT2:01:54. 170856  763 NORTHEAST
40KEVIN WEZEL   Purcellville, VA2:02:36. 37853  1419 PLUM GROVE
41THOMAS JENKINS   2:02:57.  646 HUGH JASS
42Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI2:03:55. 140153  799 INDEPENDEN
43SEAN COLFMAN   Land O Lakes, FL2:04:13. 121299  1186 ACTION WHE
45Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2:04:18. 85363  976 LEBLEU WAT
46Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR2:04:21. 159947  1406 SEATTLE OF
47John Bieda   Okemos, MI2:05:08. 3643  709 CYCLES UNL
48George Willetts   Massanutten, VA2:05:22. 38283  1229 CANE CREEK
49Alexei Medvedev   Katonah, NY2:06:30. 101472  832 
50Scott Stillwagon   Woodbridge, VA2:06:39. 137470  1379 SALSA CYCL
51Michael Hines   Chesterfield, VA2:07:18. 16268  644 TEAM TITUS
52J J McDowell   Trinity, NC2:07:51. 147076  454 TEAM SPINZ
53Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA2:10:18. 119011  613 PEDROS
54Charles Sovek   Centreville, VA2:10:38. 33541  985 POTOMAC VE
55Michael Johnson   Akron, OH2:11:37. 42155  1416 LAKE EFFEC
56Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA2:12:23. 151015  1274 WISSAHICKE
57Michael Holt   Arlington, VA2:13:36. 119107  1334 WOODEN WHE
58Robert Issem   Roanoke, VA2:14:17. 147343  1395 GARY FISHE
59Kelly Cline   Media, PA2:16:33. 145697  1063 WISSAHICKO
60Randall Dial   Tampa, FL2:16:52. 122337  1417 MR. ZIP/GA
61DAN LAFLAMME   2:29:51.  1169 SUNSHINE C
DNFJASON REINHARDT   DNF  1438 SUN VALLEY
DNFSHAWN KREHEL   DNF  1114 
DNFTodd Henson   Cincinnati, OHDNF 151742  652 
DNFCHAD VAND LUNE   Altoona, IADNF 130769  1400 RASSMESSON
DNFDean Porter   Cincinnati, OHDNF 108851  1312 
DNFYuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CADNF 102310  708 SOULCRAFT
DNFKevin Crossin   Fairfax, VADNF 98875  955 
DNFEric Buck   Solomons, MDDNF 5328  90 LITESPEED

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Capraro   Linden, VA1:48:43. 6058  921 NANTUCKET
2Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT1:50:53. 139115  580 FOX RACING
3Michael Patrick   Milford, CT1:51:33. 77698  890 PEDROS/BEA
4Paul Bell   Asheville, NC1:52:30. 3240  1414 CANE CREEK
5Robert Gaus   Fombell, PA1:54:08. 59941  836 SCHWINN HO
6Richard Noonan   Rochester Hills, MI1:57:13. 118365  550 G+G/TWO WH
7John Riedel   Plain City, OH2:00:25. 60626  1141 INDEPENDEN
8Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA2:00:54. 100183  1032 WATCHING W
9CAL PARLTLOW   Fort Walton Beach, FL2:03:13. 27352  1136 ABP VELO
10Gregory Maness   Mason, OH2:03:41. 176623  1236 
11Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NH2:04:57. 163817  473 WHEEL POWE
12James Rocha   Virginia Beach, VA2:06:19. 171021  730 JOSELYNS B
13Glenn Medeiros   South Burlington, VT2:07:28. 160221  1095 
14Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ2:09:19. 138171  923 COLORADO A
15Allen Moore   Carnegie, PA2:09:59. 24869  1115 
16Dowain Ford   Aurora, WV2:10:02. 214473  678 
17Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI2:12:51. 135609  1131 SCHWINN CI
18Mike Colonna   Medina, OH2:15:09. 150147  563 TEAM LAKE
19Danny Camden   Morgantown, WV2:15:40. 165046  1346 WAMSLEY CY
20Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:16:58. 131041  565 
21Kurt Dodds   Wynnewood, PA2:17:34. 9666  413 WISSAHICKO
22Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL2:19:36. 122417  899 ACTION WHE
23John Call   Havre De Grace, MD2:22:22. 59131  404 TREK/VW/DE
24JAMES SLAUSON   Kenn, WA2:41:03. 114278  1385 HILL COUNT
DNFSteven Wilson   Mt Pleasant, MIDNF 145159  587 SUNRINGLE/

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH1:52:26. 59393  647 BIO WHEELS
2E Sigety   Gibsonia, PA1:53:20. 76618  546 SPEEDGOAT/
3THOMAS PRINCE   Overland Park, KS1:53:35. 28705  762 GUINNESS/G
4Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC1:55:08. 97472  1005 CANE CREEK
5Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL1:58:17. 25449  1119 ELLSWORTH
6ROBERT BUNHAM   Cary, NC2:03:37. 79032  1350 FIT TO BE
7Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC2:07:08. 89475  466 CYCLE CENT
8RON HUEBNER   2:15:45.  845 DIRT IS GO
9Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:24:15. 94493  588 UCW/STHIL
10STEVE MARSHALL   2:27:09.  1415 RIDGE RIDE
11Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL2:28:18. 18684  1428 BOBS
12Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN2:31:06. 137673  721 TEAM LOUIS
13James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:32:46. 38201  746 SKI BARN/R
DNFScott Tucker   Sausalito, CADNF 36030  521 CROW CYCLE
DNFRONALD PIRES   DNF  1197 JAMBA JUIC
DNFPaul Marquart   Lakewood, WADNF 174872  455 SPORT FRAM
DNFJohn Fallon   Spring Lake, MIDNF 119158  828 
DNFLarry Peck   Kingsport, TNDNF 113906  751 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:03:38. 1688  437 TEAM CROW
2Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:05:36. 37936  735 RAMAPOVALL
3TIMOTHY MESSERSMITH   2:10:59.  997 
4Eric Winne   Georgetown, ME2:11:14. 153547  582 BATH CYCLE
5BRUCE WOHLEBER   2:17:08.  1411 
6William Gentile   Lebanon, PA2:18:20. 13043  1194 LEBANON VA
7Thomas MacNiven   Wainscott, NY2:23:28. 141267  1366 
8Richard Watts   Charleston, WV2:25:03. 172634  512 RIDGE RIDE
9Clifton Calvert   Brooklyn, MD2:36:15. 5887  688 BAYNESVILL
DNFIAM DAVIDSON JR   Clemson, SCDNF 94785  969 SOBE/ HEAD
DNFWOHLEBER BRUCE   DNF  996 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Fleming   Rochester Hls, MI1:52:58. 11808  704 SPECIALIZE
2Keith Gregory   Alfred Station, NY2:14:38. 124777  962 BICYLCE MA
3Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY2:52:46. 104325  447 JOE FIX-IT
4Stan Morgan   Midlothian, VA2:53:55. 143159  738 
DNFGerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FLDNF 144584  599 
DNFDOUG KEATHLAY   Houston, TXDNF 142935  700 BIKESPORT
DNFEd Hawkins   Waldron, ARDNF 15479  1491 MERCY CYCL

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEORGE LATKEY   0:48:44.  1477 GROVECITYC
2MATT LABERTA   0:51:46.  1281 M

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Dobbins   High Point, NC0:46:59. 182408  527 TEAM SPINZ
2KEVIN PARKER   0:53:43.  776 RIDGERIDER

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS SAELER   0:44:45.  1475 DIRTY HERR

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME1:25:48. 149938  669 GRIMACE
4THAIS SILVA   Glenmoore, PA1:33:59. 122125  530 WISSAHICKO
5Grace Koerber   Pisgah Forest, NC1:37:55. 125041  1006 
6Molly Hummel   Durango, CO1:42:42. 103205  999 RPM
7Melissa Romero   Tecate, CA1:45:41. 176255  1356 BAJA TEAM
DNFChenoah Hendershot   Mears, MIDNF 174025  963 SCHWINN HO

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARY GRIGSON   1:43:47.  SUBARU/GAR
2CHRISSY REDDEN   1:46:32.  SUBARU/GAR
3Ruth Matthes   Durango, CO1:47:05. 22929  TREK/VOLKS
4TRISH SINCLAIR   1:47:34.  13 FORD/DEVIN
5Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA1:49:17. 117585  11 TREKVOLKSW
6AUDREY AUGUSTIN   Waitsfield, VT1:51:05. 2075  ZEAL/SHIMA
7Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO1:51:53. 29423  12 TOKYO JOES
8MARY MCCONNELOUG   Idaho Falls, ID1:52:38. 12285  29 JAMBA JUIC
9CARMEN DALUSIO   Corralitos, CA1:53:25. 57416  63 VOLVO CANN
10Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:53:53. 89955  SOBE/HEADS
11Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:54:19. 156146  TEAM GT
12ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA1:54:39. 82460  10 KONA/FORD
13Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:56:04. 77103  14 CANE CREEK
14DARA MARKS   1:56:47.  31 TITUS
15Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA1:57:07. 107283  17 SUNRACE SA
16LESLEY TOMLINSON   1:57:55.  27 ROCKY MTN
17JIMENA FLORIT   1:59:30.  RKX POLO S
18Gina Hall   Orinda, CA1:59:53. 81588  16 ZEAL/SHIMA
19KAREN DEWOLFE   2:00:14.  73 SOBE/HEADS
20Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:00:26. 150226  37 SOBE HEADS
21Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ2:00:41. 36491  56 JAMBA JUIC
22Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:01:36. 83740  15 CANE CREEK
23Magen Long   Denver, CO2:02:40. 115830  43 NANTUCKET
25Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:03:14. 130424  20 DOGFISH/TR
26Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:03:49. 122014  60 SOBE/HEADS
27Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:03:53. 60346  38 BIOGEN/VEL
28Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO2:04:05. 55820  39 TREK/VW
29Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO2:05:16. 145788  40 
30Kimberley Vandersyde   Reno, NV2:06:37. 103696  49 VAUDE/BICY
31Marie-Ange Anderson   Winter Park, CO2:07:06. 86995  70 POWDER TOO
32Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO2:07:24. 135080  66 ROCKY MOUN
33Nina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TN2:07:58. 149687  53 HIGHLANDS
34Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR2:09:07. 105944  41 SCHWINNN/L
35Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC2:10:00. 104859  46 CANE CREEK
36Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:11:00. 121552  44 GARY FISHE
37Aurora Bouchier   Durango, CO2:11:26. 115567  62 RPM
38Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA2:12:31. 112034  72 SCHWINN
39Elizabeth Coleman   Amesbury, MA2:12:52. 7359  47 SOBE-HEADS
40Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WV2:12:59. 115465  68 TRADEWINDS
41Janie Dalton   Kensington, CA2:13:55. 79232  19 MISSING LI
42Caroline Duncan   Valdese, NC2:15:28. 12099  59 FORD NO BO
43Danielle Heinrichs   Longmont, CO2:15:39. 147045  45 SCHWINN/OA
44Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA2:15:52. 27559  55 BIOGEN
45Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:18:25. 100434  64 FORD NOBOU
47TIMARI PRUIS   2:22:12.  36 ELLSWORTH/
48Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA2:23:01. 108074  71 SCHWINN
49Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL2:26:10. 129666  69 OUTSPOKEN
50Melanie Black   Houston2:26:56. 40370  51 NEW BELGIU
51Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:27:27. 122752  54 TEAM PEGGY
DNFANGELA MAWDSLEY   DNF  33 BAY CYCLE
DNFMelissa Thomas   Boulder, CODNF 169126  35 REDHOOK BR
DNFShawna Kruger   Bend, ORDNF 163313  50 INTENSE CY
DNFKatheryn Curi   Mountain View, CADNF 161894  48 ZEAL/SHIMA
DNFZephanie Blasi   Vail, AZDNF 156031  52 DOG FISH R
DNFJody Koch   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 146582  61 FORD NO BO
DNFNikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZDNF 127628  32 BROADWAY B
DNFPetra Ford   Washington, NJDNF 100452  42 WATCHING W
DNFShelly Allen   Land O LakesDNF 90693  67 SOUTHEAST
DNFWeatherly Stroh   Birmingham, MIDNF 88141  34 SCHWINN

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ1:29:04. 165486  1129 TREKVW/GU
2Mandi Riddle   Elkins, WV1:30:39. 181298  818 EASTERN MO
3Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY1:36:31. 148291  715 SCHWINN HO
4Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO1:36:41. 175005  1040 YOUTHCYCLI
5ANDREA HILDEBRAND   1:55:56.  1068 BROADWAY B
6Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO1:58:43. 72949  722 TEAM LOUIS
DNFNara McCasland   Colorado Springs, CODNF 165088  802 RPM

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMIE WHITMORE   Mount Aukum, CA1:21:14. 169611  805 RACE BUILD
2Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA1:26:28. 166426  783 LANDRYS-LI
3KRISTINE OESTERLING   Boulder, CO1:28:34. 8808  1098 
4Erin Winter   Athens, GA1:29:29. 146174  958 
5STEPHANIE MOATS   Shoreview, MN1:29:56. 151374  691 DOGFISH/TR
6Diana Gillam   Ellicott City, MD1:30:55. 127846  1349 TM SNOW VA
7Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:31:06. 170227  608 TREK/ BIKE
8Meghan Ryan   Silver Spring, MD1:31:29. 102341  1392 CITY BIKES
9Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:43. 168282  529 ARIZONA BI
10Debby Mandeville   Albuquerque, NM1:35:09. 182173  1075 
11Danielle Dennett   Elk Rapids, MI1:35:48. 174057  1117 SCHWINN/CI
12Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL1:36:04. 139331  1082 FORD - NO
13Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA1:39:47. 177985  1099 MISSING LI
15Beneline Williams   Newport News, VA1:46:31. 92456  1427 TREK GRASS
DNFKaren Potter   Shrewsbury, MADNF 150561  650 THE BIKEMA
DNFADRIANE ZONTA   DNF  528 COURRIER O
DNFTeri Strayer   Cary, NCDNF 162388  598 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CASSIE SMITH   Evergreen, CO1:24:11. 102317  1093 VA CRANE &
2KRISTI LEWIS   1:25:43.  1028 SUN & SKI
3Petra Rocha   Pebble Beach, CA1:30:14. 171020  729 JOSELYNS/S
4Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC1:30:32. 179910  1123 CHAMPION H
5Christine Clay   Philadelphia, PA1:32:03. 143714  1324 
6Suzanne Filippone   S Berwick, ME1:32:44. 134465  1323 TREK
7PAULA STROM   Park City, UT1:33:05. 157700  861 JANS-TREK
8Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI1:37:38. 140154  798 INDEPENDAN
9Tricia Davis   Sedona, AZ1:38:42. 123782  809 COURIER ON
10Sami Fournier   Bend, OR1:40:12. 152592  451 TEAM SNOW
11LINELL WRIGHT   Ringgold, GA1:56:25. 153532  1320 TEAM PEGGY
DNFDiana Conn   Raleigh, NCDNF 66884  1139 CYCLING SP

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Riel   Marina, CA1:39:20. 159431  584 KLUNKER.CO
2CHERYL BATTISTA   Asheville, NC1:42:43. 85836  656 
3Stacy Beneke   Kingston, NY1:46:57. 24479  935 
DNFBecky Smith   Charlotte, NCDNF 33033  1047 SOUTH PARK

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NOREEN SMITH   1:29:55.  660 SHIRKS/K2
2Loretta Simpson   Woodstock, GA1:34:14. 161662  1301 CHAMPION H
3Cynthia Koerber   Asheville, NC1:36:10. 79652  1008 CANE CREEK
4Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:46:49. 97355  756 RAMAPOVALL
5MOLLY WHALEN   1:46:52.  666 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUSAN SCHUBEL   0:51:31.  653 TEAM CANNO
2Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA0:51:56. 142510  1467 POTOMAC VE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee