Race Results for
NORBA NCS #1
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/03/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT SWANGUEN   08:04.94  1570 METALTEK
2 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA10:39.17 181187  2322 DAD AND MO
3 KYLE MEINERT   10:53.15  1940 AZONIC

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swanguen   San Diego06:03.63 175203  1571 METALTEK
2 TIMOTHY RUIZ   Peterborough, NH06:54.38 106563  2335 TAG/AZONIC
3 STEPHAN HERRY   07:05.62  1283 
4 Nick Asleson   Fontana, CA07:47.71 166018  1757 
5 GIOVANNI VILLALON   07:57.19  2220 
6 RAUL GOLDBAUM   08:06.46  1941 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE STRAIT   Fairview, OR05:49.91 14306  1157 MAXXIS
2 ZACHARY MIETHE   05:56.23  1438 
3 Chad Gleason   Fontana, CA06:10.26 142630  2303 TEAM INCYC
4 KYLE ADAMS   06:11.56  1381 
5 SHAUN HERRY   06:12.07  1361 
6 Daniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CA06:31.74 167337  1067 
7 James Miller   Sandy, UT06:32.13 163307  2018 
8 TONY REED   06:50.98  2301 H&S BICYCL
9 MITCHELL STEWART   07:35.61  2249 
DNF Brian Mugnier   Phoenix, AZDNF 179147  1026 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Mirell   S Lake Tahoe, CA05:44.27 105500  1083 SOUTH SHOR
2 David Cuevas   Oceanside, CA05:44.37 161860  2158 
3 GATRICK ANDERSON   05:52.41  1981 
4 REECE SMITH-JELSON   Las Vegas, NV05:55.27 168175  2240 HIGH ROLLE
5 JORGE JR HERNANDEZ   05:55.56  1237 
6 Myles Raymond   Henderson, NV06:00.04 172580  1484 
7 Jonathan Miller   Carmel, CA06:00.75 178133  1410 JOSELYNS
8 Rocket Shelley   San Diego, CA06:01.45 179039  1335 
9 Chris Main   Atascadero, CA06:01.58 165461  820 CHUMBA WUM
10 ANDREW STAVELEY   06:01.74  1985 INCYCLE
11 Mark Hower   Riverside, CA06:02.45 160804  1213 CHUMBA WUM
12 Lewis Hollingworth   Montara, CA06:03.08 157181  1518 PLANET X
13 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA06:03.17 159018  1994 AZONIC/HAN
14 THOMAS BIRKHOLM   06:06.29  2045 
15 TYLER RAMSLER   Beverly Hills, CA06:08.72 186914  2262 NO BRAKES
16 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA06:14.28 150865  897 
17 Matt Murillo   Santa Barbara, CA06:14.68 175237  2306 
18 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ06:17.05 128039  2259 BO BREAKS
19 WARREN JOHNSON   06:21.23  1553 
21 ADAM MILLER   06:52.63  2277 NO BRAKES
22 Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA07:32.84 169936  1339 BERKELEY H
23 Justin Lofton   Westmoreland, CA09:05.39 173443  1085 
DNF ROBERT SHEROD   DNF  1235 AZONIC
DNF Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WADNF 100849  816 FOES AZONI

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Bosworth   Escondido, CA05:40.21 173176  1973 HANEBRINK
2 Brian Webster   Victor Ville, CA05:52.03 164282  1978 TROY LEE R
3 RYAN CAMPBELL   05:53.82  2248 NEW FRONTI
4 CARL PICCIOLO   Largo, FL05:54.44 168831  1715 HANEBRINK
5 Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA05:56.26 172618  1068 CVC/SUNRAC
6 Michael Klassen   Alta Loma, CA06:02.76 165159  2343 KONAHAUSMA
7 DANIEL TAN   06:14.39  2298 
9 Nick Kodenko   Santa Paula, CA06:16.92 140921  1641 
10 PHILIP KROTTSCHNITT   06:31.48  2029 
11 DONNY VAILLANCOURT   10:46.93  1254 STANS BIKE
DNF Ryan Berk   Loma Linda, CADNF 160774  1277 
DNF LANDON TAYLOR   Upper Arlington, OHDNF 122596  1910 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN ODOM   0:03:42.  1065 
2 Richie Taylor   Orange, CA0:03:45. 163192  1794 CHEETA
3 Ian Richards   Oakland, CA0:03:46. 145603  1744 RPM
4 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA0:03:48. 162777  1173 FOES AZONI
5 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA0:03:48. 148884  1684 CHEETA CYC
6 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA0:03:48. 146235  1158 SCHRODGER/
7 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA0:03:48. 151489  712 RPM
8 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA0:03:49. 160802  1202 
9 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA0:03:51. 155997  866 CHUMBA WUM
10 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA0:03:53. 146687  2012 CHEETA CYC
11 Nick VanDine   Park City, UT0:03:54. 139412  851 GRIMACE /
12 Adam Cherry   Newport Beach, CA0:03:54. 135819  943 OLYMPIC CO
13 Jason Rudd   Soquel, CA0:03:55. 169665  1001 NORTHERLIG
14 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA0:03:55. 162922  1195 RISSE RACI
15 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV0:03:55. 112265  739 BK BROTHER
16 DANNY BASINGER   0:04:01.  1687 BOMBSHELL
17 Matt Medore   Hemet, CA0:04:01. 162829  1997 ELLSWORTH/
18 HAYDEN PRICE   0:04:05.  1020 SMITH
19 Bryan Whitney   Venice, CA0:04:07. 170497  1814 
20 Chris Hill   Wakefield, MA0:04:07. 154609  1732 TEAM GRIMA
21 Ryan Fowler   Capitola, CA0:04:07. 164936  1151 PLANET X K
22 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO0:04:09. 161706  857 SCHWINN/AZ
23 Aaron Russell   San Rafael, CA0:04:10. 144279  1440 BOMBSHELL
24 JON NIXDORF   0:04:10.  770 
25 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO0:04:11. 170545  1690 RPM
26 John Reynolds   Denver, CO0:04:12. 129737  756 RPM
28 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi0:04:15. 154486  2110 WHEEL SPOR
29 Scot Purvis   Litchfield Park, AZ0:04:15. 141103  1119 
30 Eric Budzynski   Salt Lake City, UT0:04:16. 160855  1003 SMITH / TA
31 Wade Scarpelli   Santa Rosa, CA0:04:22. 144907  948 SOULCRAFT
32 CHRISTIAN SALINAS   0:04:27.  2019 
33 MICHAEL VALACH   0:04:28.  2193 SPECIALIZE
34 COLM BRADLEY   0:04:29.  967 BRAY DOWNH
35 BENTON CORDER   0:04:29.  1550 
36 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA0:04:45. 100850  815 FOES AZONI
37 MIGUEL RAMOS   0:04:58.  1710 KINKOS/CHN
DNF Mark Zimmerman   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 172224  884 HANEBRINK
DNF RILEY WIRCH   Lake Placid, NYDNF 168577  1730 
DNF Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NYDNF 168141  1276 DOWN CYCLE
DNF Colin Blakely   Santa Margarita, CADNF 144348  1649 
DNF Howie Zink   Reno, NVDNF 100363  740 BK BROTHER
DNF Justin Clinton   Corona, CADNF 80943  1281 CHUMBA-WUM

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICK HANNAH   03:15.19  70 GLOBAL RCG
2 NATHAN RENNIE   03:15.24  YETI/PERL
3 CHRIS KOVARIK   03:17.72  25 INTENSE CY
4 GREG MINNAAR   03:18.83  69 GLOBAL RCG
5 MARKOLF BERCHTOLD   03:19.14  67 GLOBAL RCG
6 JOHN WADDELL   03:20.03  11 SUNRACE/SA
7 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA03:20.25 2263  MAXXIS
8 KIRT VOREIS   03:20.63  44 TEAM HARO
9 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA03:21.58 21573  88 GT/FOX
11 Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA03:22.19 99796  18 FOES/AZONI
12 JARED RANDO   Sacramento, CA03:23.09 117880  FOES/AZONI
13 JOHN KIRKCALDIE   03:23.46  MAXXIS TIR
14 NATHAN RANKIN   03:23.48  FOES/AZONI
15 Shaums March   Sumas, WA03:23.78 99673  10 CHUMBA WUM
16 MYLES ROCKWELL   03:24.99  22 GIANT
17 SEAN MCCARROL   03:25.26  66 GLOBAL RCG
18 ANDREW SHANDRO   Flowery Branch, GA03:25.44 26  26 FORD/DEVIN
19 Jason Sigfrid   The Dalles, OR03:25.58 32634  31 DOWNHILL N
20 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA03:26.57 120341  TOMAC
21 Richard Lancaster   Santa Margarita, CA03:26.86 120130  34 K2/DD INC
22 Kyle LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA03:27.51 99654  19 MECHA TEK
23 Derin Stockton   Temecula, CA03:27.70 34222  16 INTENSE TI
24 WAYLON SMITH   03:28.00  65 ROYAL/ORAN
25 PHILIP TINSTMAN   03:28.09  37 CBA WMBA/A
26 GLYN OBRIEN   03:28.10  93 ROYAL-ORAN
27 DAVID WATSON   03:28.22  12 SOMBRIO/GT
28 Gary Houseman   Temecula, CA03:28.55 98127  13 TOMAC
29 LEON MAY   03:29.16  113 BALFA CYCL
30 CHAD ONYSCHUK   03:29.75  32 FORD/DEVNC
31 Scott Ybarra   Thousand Oaks, CA03:29.86 40893  23 TIOGA/TROY
32 Todd Snider   Bakersfield, CA03:29.98 33356  15 ODI/SOUTHR
33 TRAVIS CALLINS   San Luis Obispo, CA03:30.05 85557  126 
35 MICHAEL RONNING   Washington, DC03:30.47 111719  INTENSE/FO
36 Orlando Martinez   San Pedro, CA03:30.74 98230  27 
37 ROB HEWITT   03:30.91  92 ROYAL-ORAN
38 Todd Bosch   Newark, DE03:31.15 81435  33 RCRS EDGE/
39 Joseph Picchiottino   Idyllwild, CA03:31.50 135323  125 ELLSWORTH/
40 Timothy Krentz   Loomis, CA03:31.69 120908  61 
41 Rob Sears   Golden, CO03:31.81 32057  38 RAZOR ROCK
42 JASON CHRISTIANSON   03:31.91  89 KONA/TROY
43 MICKAEL DELDYCKE   03:31.95  52 SCHWINN MT
44 Caile Noble   Valencia, CA03:31.97 158412  105 ROYAL ORAN
45 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   Riverside, CA03:32.61 154642  81 INTENSE
46 Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO03:32.97 83183  29 LENZ SPORT
47 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ03:33.35 35924  35 IRON HORSE
48 Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV03:33.54 119599  58 DIRT WORKS
49 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA03:33.92 6329  MONGOOSE H

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JORDIE LUNN   03:28.69  318 SUNRACE/SA
2 John Percy   Truckee, CA03:33.50 137266  328 KARPIEL DE
3 AARON PETERS   03:34.69  324 B-RAY CLOT
4 Ryan Finney   San Mateo, CA03:35.17 165082  310 RBMSPORTS/
6 Adrian Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA03:37.70 100348  314 CORTINA CY
7 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY03:38.27 162451  335 ANDYS/RACE
8 Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV03:38.96 30427  387 KARPIEL
9 Jason Baker   Newbury Park, CA03:39.08 148135  323 TEAM SIMPL
10 Corey Lewis   Henderson, NV03:40.97 128051  301 LAS VEGAS
11 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR03:41.09 144813  321 AZONIC/OAK
12 Shawn MacDonald   Loomis, CA03:41.47 160692  385 
13 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA03:41.92 149037  334 CHEETA
14 Darren Miller   Winnetka, CA03:42.79 24366  340 BIG CRANK
15 RICH VAN EVERY   03:43.12  355 CYCLE PATH
16 Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO03:43.79 148759  370 INTENSE
17 Jimmy Coarasa   Hawthorne, CA03:44.15 144822  336 ROTEC CYCL
18 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA03:44.28 112287  347 SIMPLE GRE
19 Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA03:44.36 90123  357 DOWHNILL Z
20 Eric Schuda   Morgan Hill, CA03:44.59 88637  322 MANITOU/SM
21 Emilio Garcia   Salinas, CA03:44.70 142291  384 BOBCAT BIC
22 Michael Dubois   Malden, MA03:44.73 162533  358 
23 Ian Heinsohn   Denver, CO03:45.21 151705  365 DARKSIDE
24 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO03:45.36 113183  352 AZONIC
25 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA03:45.72 89186  344 SUNRACE/SA
26 Randy Spangler   Auburn, CA03:46.16 169881  383 BRAD/SUPER
27 Nicholas Olson   Henderson, NV03:46.31 119222  388 HIGH ROLLE
28 Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PA03:46.46 120523  309 HOPEY STEE
29 Travis Robertson   Atascadero, CA03:46.89 127863  360 K2/DD
30 LUKE GREENWOOD   03:47.25  362 
31 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA03:47.32 87394  395 DIRT WORKS
32 Sean Osborne   Placerville, CA03:47.83 127232  394 
33 Bob Hill   Aliso Viejo, CA03:48.19 144663  379 ELLSWORTH/
34 Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ03:48.59 12603  302 OC RACING
35 John McCann   Oakland, ME03:49.74 23213  307 AVALANCE R
36 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO03:49.81 42680  339 DIRTWORKS
37 JIM BENNETT   Laurence Harbor, NJ03:50.44 154786  329 SEISMIC US
38 Sean Hawkins   Boulder City, NV03:50.83 100362  371 GSR
38 Dylan Renn   Truckee, CA03:50.83 139041  332 
40 John Brown   S Lake Tahoe, CA03:50.84 153832  373 SPORTS LTD
41 Dacques Downey   Oroville, CA03:51.00 112413  353 SEISMIC IN
42 Michael Town   Truckee, CA03:51.06 137531  382 SIERRA PAC
43 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY03:52.77 121750  366 CANFIELD B
44 Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CA03:53.10 137660  381 
45 Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM03:53.29 110232  374 RPM/YETI
46 James Johnson   Yucaipa, CA03:53.42 126943  349 NO-FEAR
47 JON MESKO   03:54.41  346 GIANT
48 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT03:54.68 35613  345 PEDROS/BKR
49 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA03:55.83 83833  327 SONIC/PROF
50 MATTHEW DONOVAN   03:56.65  356 PEDROS-BKR
51 LOUIE HERNANDEZ   03:56.66  386 ELLSWORTH
52 Steven Herrmann   Oceanside, CA03:56.76 15985  320 GIANTAXODR
53 Mike Bennett   Chico, CA03:57.08 154864  330 SEISMIC IN
54 STEVE SMITH   03:57.57  348 SCHWINN
55 BERNARD UNHASSOBISCAY   Terre Haute, IN03:58.10 55585  315 ANSWER/INT
56 WILLIAM ROUSSELL   Ashland, OR03:58.61 129714  391 
57 Sean Heimdal   Lake Elsinore, CA03:58.77 15698  313 BIKE USA/I
58 KEN AVERY   03:59.55  316 IRON HORSE
59 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD04:01.20 15291  351 FILZ BUILT
60 Judd DeVall   04:01.94 150200  380 RIPSTOKE
61 KRIS BAUGHMANN   Salt Lake City, UT04:02.74 2921  331 KARPIEL/RI
62 RICHARD MCKELLIPS   04:03.02  377 NO FEAR/WO
63 Adam Wright   Beaver Creek, CO04:03.55 145374  338 POLAR REVO
64 Jason Richardson   Carlsbad, CA04:03.84 114549  341 B-52 (FRAN
65 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA04:03.95 103720  306 MTN CYCLE
66 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA04:04.78 162445  304 AZONIC / R
67 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA04:04.83 88016  337 AVALANCE D
68 Brian Cheek   Golden, CO04:05.27 111327  308 LENZSPORT
69 Russ LeBarron   Hesperia, CA04:06.56 20654  317 
70 MICHAEL OLSON   04:08.52  389 
71 JUSTIN METCALF   04:09.48  372 
72 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH04:11.24 16414  342 TROY LEE/M
73 STEPHEN PORRARO   04:13.49  326 AVALANCHE
74 Jonathan White   Park City, UT04:14.10 148737  325 GUTHRIE BI
75 Christopher Firth   Astoria, NY04:31.51 81452  369 MTN BIKE A
76 Chris Kief   Longmont, CO07:40.84 78093  305 
DNF Bryan Culp   Dublin, CADNF 90704  303 W.T.B
DNF Josh Bachtell   Montesano, WADNF 2208  319 SOWNHILLNO
DNF BILL THOMAS   DNF  333 POLAR REV/
DNF Paul Moses   San Rafael, CADNF 132823  312 
DNF PABLO TAFOYA   DNF  393 
DNF JIM DECHAMP   DNF  368 TREK/VW/NO
DNF Daniel Maxwell   Portland, ORDNF 132778  363 
DNF PAUL MCNEIL   DNF  350 BIG KIDS R
DNF Casey Hinkey   Roseville, CADNF 137212  392 CHUMBA WUM
DNF Jason Strother   Redmond, WADNF 109596  376 RAPID DESC
DNF Rich Holiday   Truckee, CADNF 90676  361 TRUVATIV T
DNF Michael Jennings   San Diego, CADNF 17764  359 
DNF SCOTT PETRYSHYN   DNF  311 AXO/661
DNF BYRON HILLS   DNF  364 
DNF TSUTOMU YAMASAKI   DNF  367 UTAMARO
DNF MICHAEL WILSON   DNF  378 DIRTWORKS
DNF Brian Ballard   Broomall, PADNF 2429  375 GO JUS/3D/

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Andy Zarlingo   Grand Junction, CO0:03:48. 149558  1076 PARENTS
3 Ryan Senecal   Castaic, CA0:03:50. 132325  1829 PACESETTER
4 Nick Bliss   Fountain Hills, AZ0:03:51. 3954  796 LANDIS CYC
5 Mat Perkins   Reno, NV0:03:52. 151471  729 PLANET X
6 BRIAN MOHR   0:03:53.  1926 CORTINA
7 PETER SHAFFER   0:03:54.  1081 
8 Kevin Fowler   Dana Point, CA0:03:55. 151154  1773 TEA JACKAS
9 BRYON BUSHATZ   0:03:55.  2131 
10 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO0:03:56. 173480  1444 
11 Frank Garibay   Laguna Niguel, CA0:03:56. 147366  1412 AZONIC
12 James Colella   Joshua Tree, CA0:03:56. 135214  1376 
13 Erick Morningstar   Mt Pleasant, MI0:03:56. 151291  1676 LENZ SPORT
14 Jerry Berkemeyer   Felton, CA0:03:57. 106607  2141 
15 David Auten   Glendora, CA0:03:57. 170017  1369 CHEETA CYC
16 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA0:03:58. 117771  930 CTNA CYCL/
17 MICHAEL PENA   Austin, TX0:03:58. 162  2256 NO BREAKS
18 Gabe Owens   Portland, OR0:03:59. 180029  1596 ARROW RACI
19 Clint Larsen   Saint George, UT0:03:59. 172606  1789 
20 Moses Mexia   Boise, ID0:04:00. 99715  1201 STURTEVANT
21 Chris Stoffel   Elk Grove, CA0:04:00. 163083  982 
22 Jason Mosley   Port Angeles, WA0:04:03. 181225  1659 
23 Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CA0:04:03. 180204  1075 ALL4WHAT?
25 Eduardo Medina   Beaumont, CA0:04:03. 172223  1769 
26 Joshua Mermelstein   Manhattan Beach, CA0:04:03. 107996  1196 AZONIC WHI
28 Robert Mitchell   Lakeside, CA0:04:07. 157962  1692 FOX/ELLSWO
29 TOM OCONNOR   Centreville, VA0:04:08. 148558  1149 
30 Scott Fellers   Chico, CA0:04:09. 101547  1469 B-RAD
31 Steve Marsh   Portland, OR0:04:10. 129584  2203 V-TECH
32 DAKOTA MARTIN   0:04:12.  707 
33 GARRETT HUBBARD   0:04:13.  952 BICYCLES P
34 SCOTT WOOD   Lawrenceville, GA0:04:13. 104024  1592 ALPINE CIR
35 Greg Stewart   Big Bear Lake, CA0:04:14. 120223  1746 PANIC ATTA
36 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA0:04:14. 172199  1783 CANFIELD B
37 Ian Massey   Concord, CA0:04:14. 158134  1617 TEAM ROCKV
38 ADAM BERNALDO   0:04:17.  2265 AKI NAKAMU
39 Tim Helzer   Tucson, AZ0:04:20. 180923  1611 
40 David-William Richmond   Mckinleyville, CA0:04:26. 94986  1186 ARROW/RISS
41 Christopher Phelps   Thousand Oaks, CA0:04:31. 129815  1156 SCHWINN
42 Geoff Hanz   Redwood City, CA0:04:32. 170870  1275 C+C RACING
43 Jonas Dahlgren   Jamul, CA0:04:33. 172324  2180 
44 Brian Pierce   Plano, TX0:04:35. 168544  734 TEAM GEEK
45 Adrian Dalmy   Denver, CO0:04:36. 116291  1677 VELOSITY R
46 Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CO0:04:39. 175710  1346 
47 Jeffrey Lassegard   Irvine, CA0:04:40. 117473  1096 UC IRVINE
48 John Deloach   Fairfax, CA0:04:50. 148863  1033 
49 ADAM STEIN   0:05:01.  1724 
50 JOSH MERRILL   0:05:04.  2015 
51 PETER SHAFFER   0:08:13.  2293 
52 JONATHAN CANFIELD   0:10:48.  1633 TREK/VOLKS
DNF Brad Sargeant   Costa Mesa, CADNF 130233  1536 HURRICANE
DNF David Clark   Santa Cruz, CADNF 90351  2118 ANOTHER BI
DNF Ben Hlebo   Los Gatos, CADNF 147019  2253 RISSE RACI
DNF SCOTT SALYERS   DNF  2238 KERN WHEEL
DNF KALID NAJELA OCEGNEDA   DNF  1961 
DNF KEVIN HURT   DNF  2225 
DNF ARTURO CONTRERAS LUNA   DNF  1950 
DNF Erik Kish-Trier   Fayetteville, NYDNF 132400  1804 HURRICANE
DNF JOSH CLARK   DNF  966 
DNF BRADY CHERRY   DNF  941 OLYMPIC CO
DNF SHAUN BERNEZ   DNF  1859 
DNF JAY (JACK) BENHAM   DNF  858 
DNF Jeff VanRiper   Louisville, CODNF 173487  1682 VELOCITY R
DNF Aaron Olsen   Park City, UTDNF 172603  801 
DNF MATT BUTTEN   Orange, CADNF 172600  1790 SWITCH BAC
DNF Richard Lund   Claremont, CADNF 177691  2127 INCYCLE
DNF Dan Replogle   Scotts Valley, CADNF 168301  1960 FAMILYCYCL
DNF Saboo Takaki   San Francisco, CADNF 167699  844 VISION SF
DNF Jose Contreras   Foster City, CADNF 167055  923 
DNF Chris VanRaemdonck   Novi, MIDNF 160461  787 
DNF Chris Just   Newbury Park, CADNF 159463  1054 
DNF Joe Downie   Chula Vista, CADNF 159046  2072 MCDONALDS
DNF Mike Karner   Lancaster, CADNF 151679  2133 THE BIKE C
DNF Kass Feuerhelm   Pollock Pines, CADNF 140414  1019 NORTHERNLI

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE DREW   0:03:42.  2258 CHMBAWMBA/
2 BUDDY ANTUNEZ   0:03:44.  1726 TOMAC RACI
3 Eric Meglasson   Bend, OR0:03:44. 75514  1786 MRAZEK
4 Keith Kemper   Palmdale, CA0:03:45. 43597  1857 FILZ BUILT
5 Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA0:03:47. 164461  1302 OLYMPIC BI
6 Matt Terbovich   Boulder, CO0:03:51. 160656  1401 
7 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH0:03:52. 123123  1027 VISION CYC
8 Matt Lay   Glendale, CA0:03:52. 135213  1499 
9 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT0:03:52. 166708  1447 VANS/BINGH
10 Daniel Weinman   Taos0:03:53. 161751  1144 PPC/AZONIC
11 Damion Smith   Golden, CO0:03:53. 161752  1521 RPM RACING
12 Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA0:03:53. 142104  902 WTB
13 TODD WRIGHT   0:03:53.  2122 
15 Dan Kiefer   Chino Hills, CA0:03:54. 162077  1749 
16 Mike Moga   Denver, CO0:03:55. 98678  1632 BIG CRANK
17 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ0:03:57. 21885  1543 
18 PAUL TINDALL   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:03:58. 153758  1927 SUBLIMINAC
19 Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV0:04:01. 162446  1492 FILZBUILT/
20 James Weaver   Simi Valley, CA0:04:02. 139318  1714 TEMPLECITY
21 Eric Tostenson   Simi Valley, CA0:04:02. 180072  1737 CHUMBA WUM
22 Russell Anderson   Monterey, CA0:04:02. 1697  2120 CALABAZAS
23 HECTOR DELATORRE   San Diego, CA0:04:03. 142477  894 AZONIC
24 Michael Males   Ahwahnee, CA0:04:03. 111454  1800 
25 Michael Paulino   Zig Zag, OR0:04:04. 162347  1089 ARROW SDG
26 Clay White   Ramona, CA0:04:07. 149190  1145 7607899566
27 Bryan Skinner   Yorba Linda, CA0:04:07. 155286  1647 
28 Shane Lewis   Aptos, CA0:04:08. 150375  1685 
29 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA0:04:08. 143600  1792 KALOMTB.CO
30 MATTHEW KING   Milwaukee, WI0:04:09. 174067  1708 BYRON LAKE
31 Joe Bahr   Poway, CA0:04:09. 150360  1418 BIG KIDS
32 Scott Moore   Worcester, MA0:04:09. 139562  1650 DENVER SPO
33 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY0:04:09. 176535  1725 SOWN CYCLE
34 JOSHUA MCCLOUD   0:04:12.  1925 CORTINA
35 Mike Stevens   St George, UT0:04:12. 34094  2197 
36 MITCH MONROE   0:04:13.  1288 JACKASS
37 JOHN STUMP   0:04:18.  1777 STRATOS
38 Robert Dixon   Spokane, WA0:04:19. 152417  927 SPY
39 Dieter Eckels   Seattle, WA0:04:21. 10433  1049 C&C RACING
40 Ramon Duran   0:04:21. 172264  2116 
41 Rob Lindberg   Portland, OR0:04:21. 85089  1268 MOUNTAIN C
42 Jaime Quitevis   San Mateo, CA0:04:23. 136341  1271 MARZZOCHI
43 ROB SALCEDO   Aptos, CA0:04:23. 175747  1011 FOX RACING
44 David Budy   Bakersfield, CA0:04:24. 158917  2260 
45 Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA0:04:25. 153469  2282 
46 George Dubois   San Luis Obispo, CA0:04:25. 149791  1305 MOUNTAIN C
47 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA0:04:27. 165474  965 REVOLUTION
48 Nathan Smith   Marina, CA0:04:28. 89333  1051 
49 David Walker   Snowshoe, WV0:04:29. 152087  1321 SNOWSHOE M
50 ENOCH TATTON   0:04:30.  1791 
51 Jose Escamilla   La Mirada, CA0:04:34. 162024  1574 DMX RACING
52 Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA0:04:34. 155987  936 
53 Jason Romero   Scottsdale, AZ0:04:35. 181310  1445 
54 DANE HAGGINS   Tucson, AZ0:04:37. 16130  1618 NO BRAKES
55 Patrick Esquibel   Colorado Springs, CO0:04:40. 40490  1861 MTN CYCLE
56 John Little   Grover Beach, CA0:04:48. 167664  1686 CHUMBA WUM
57 Jason Stillwell   Mesa, AZ0:04:51. 169392  1612 NO BRAKES
58 Reggie Garcia   Durango, CO0:04:52. 173489  2195 
59 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ0:04:54. 165373  1845 BIKE LOFT
60 Seth James   Southwick, MA0:04:58. 150634  856 GRAVITY WA
61 Michael Steinbeck   Walnut Creek, CA0:05:00. 177724  1610 
62 Walter Rosales   Pacifica, CA0:05:01. 141159  708 RBM SPORTS
63 Daniel Myers   Renton, WA0:05:02. 176254  2251 ZIEGLER-LA
64 Gabriel Proctor   Lucerne Valley, CA0:05:21. 178772  889 
65 RONALD KRUEGER   0:05:59.  1736 CLIF CAT
66 ROLANDO GASTELUM   0:07:17. 172605  1937 LECHEROS T
DNF Brandon Berge   Corona Del Mar, CADNF 173432  1554 LANCER ICE
DNF Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 163141  1810 GUTHRIE BI
DNF Ryan Plant   Santa Barbara, CADNF 160715  1775 STRATOS
DNF David May   Cool, CADNF 158318  705 
DNF Chris Maher   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 147384  1660 
DNF Brett Fox   Burbank, CADNF 146809  2124 UNIVERSAL
DNF FORREST ARAHAWA   Lafayette , CADNF 177738  1933 
DNF JEFF CURSEY   Monrovia, CADNF 142970  1809 
DNF Joshua Kelly   Bakersfield, CADNF 131025  1683 
DNF MARCOS LIMA   DNF  1604 
DNF BEN KLIMAS   DNF  1479 
DNF RYAN CLARK   DNF  719 BIKE BROTH

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROSS MCMAHON   0:03:50.  786 TITUS CYCL
2 QUINTON SPAULDDING   Henderson, NV0:03:51. 165835  1239 KHS
4 Jeff Burcar   Irvine, CA0:03:52. 5455  1387 CHEETA CYC
5 Matthew Crowder   Corona, CA0:03:53. 149706  1718 DMX RACING
6 Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV0:03:54. 155222  709 MTN BIKE S
7 Rich Kendrick   Rockland, MA0:03:55. 133287  779 BIKEBARN R
8 Anthony Denogean   Valencia, CA0:03:58. 104008  758 PACESETTER
9 Kenneth Bennett   Peoria, AZ0:03:58. 123752  737 RAGE CYCLE
10 Todd Crutsinger   Campbell, CA0:03:59. 140500  819 PUREQUEST
11 Tony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA0:04:00. 172612  1833 ELLSWORTH
12 Andrew Zimmerle   Mesa, AZ0:04:01. 164094  994 MCDONALD
13 Gianni Giomi   Sacramento, CA0:04:01. 175800  1711 FAT CAT RA
14 JASON STOGNER   Beckville, TX0:04:01. 165445  1674 RISSE
15 Christopher Reinhard   Mission Viejo, CA0:04:02. 113807  1655 ELLSWORTH/
16 Adam Hart   Las Vegas, NV0:04:02. 113244  1598 SPY/GOUGE/
17 RICH VREELAND   0:04:02.  1679 B.E.E.R.
18 MATT COLLINS   0:04:03.  1885 SOLIDFOTO.
19 Michael Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA0:04:03. 41931  1220 AZONIC/ONI
20 Leo Barillas   Palmdale, CA0:04:06. 155978  1821 TEAM CFR
21 Jeff Horne   Santa Clarita, CA0:04:07. 158317  919 AZONIC
22 LARRY GREENE   0:04:07.  1097 
23 Richard Davis   Burbank, CA0:04:08. 146684  1515 CHECKERD F
24 William White   Lakewood, CO0:04:08. 161513  1842 
25 Jason Martinez   Phoenix, AZ0:04:08. 104620  746 CHETTA
26 Ian Hill   San Carlos, CA0:04:09. 84170  1188 RBM SPORTS
27 MOE HUTCUISON   0:04:09.  1431 AXO
28 BRYSON WRIGHT   0:04:09.  2185 THE BIKE L
29 BRAD COGNILL   Whittier, CA0:04:09. 171212  727 ATOMIC BIK
30 CHRIS CARSCADDENT   Walnut Creek, CA0:04:09. 165751  1047 SANTACRUZ/
31 Mike Gee   Trabuco Canyon, CA0:04:11. 165741  2025 MCDONALDS
32 Jason Ryland   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:04:11. 153934  1758 TEAM JACKA
33 Brian Ferguson   Las Vegas, NV0:04:11. 164101  1702 BIG BEAR B
34 STEVE WARNKIN   0:04:12.  817 REVELUTION
35 Stan Sexton   La Mesa, CA0:04:13. 139464  975 MOTOWORLD
36 Joshua Walters   Santa Cruz, CA0:04:13. 129363  1691 NAMAIKI CY
37 ROBERT BRIEN   0:04:13.  782 REVOLUTION
38 Edgar Peralta   Tustin, CA0:04:14. 169865  949 CHUMBA WUM
39 Daniel Post   Henderson, NV0:04:15. 133619  1694 
40 NICK BERRANO   Murrieta, CA0:04:15. 157169  1048 MCDONALDS
41 ROBERT GRAPPO   Antelope, CA0:04:16. 151728  1301 NORTHERNLI
42 Darryl Glasco   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:04:16. 142348  1486 
44 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT0:04:17. 81806  1209 
45 MICHAEL GAGE   0:04:17.  1357 DOWN CYCLE
46 Kevin Matthes   Escondido, CA0:04:17. 112091  1403 DIRT WORKS
47 ANDREW REAMS   0:04:18.  1380 
48 Robert Fowler   Park City, UT0:04:19. 143876  783 FOES-AZONI
49 ARTHUR SHORT JR   Bakersfield, CA0:04:19. 154793  1734 AXO/AZONIC
50 BRYON VORDERMANN   0:04:21.  1512 
51 Andy Archibald   Apache Junction, AZ0:04:21. 173137  1613 NO BRAKESR
52 WILLIAM MILLINGTON   0:04:22.  1722 
53 Paul Hastey   Seaside, CA0:04:22. 157896  984 JOSELYNS B
54 Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT0:04:24. 80492  1446 GOLSANS CY
55 RANDY FROST   0:04:24.  1601 
56 Gary Bryant   Big Bear Lake, CA0:04:25. 139128  2080 HANEBRINK
57 Mark Lamb   Lake Havasu, AZ0:04:27. 133458  1216 
58 Tommy Phillips   Granite Falls, WA0:04:28. 28075  2000 BIKE WORKS
59 DAN NAPLER   Mission Viejo, CA0:04:28. 25704  1487 SMPLGRN/TR
60 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA0:04:28. 142965  1453 RBM SPORTS
61 TOM RAY   0:04:29.  2254 
62 Jonah Theriault   Santa Cruz, CA0:04:30. 146801  1124 MR E RACIN
63 Donnie Kendrick   La Mesa, CA0:04:31. 174357  1745 ARROW/VISI
64 David Singleton   Berkeley, CA0:04:31. 141727  1912 
65 DAVID LOSA   0:04:34.  1873 
66 Todd Blackmoore   Nipomo, CA0:04:36. 151257  1781 NRTHNLGHTS
67 DANNY SANCHEZ   0:04:37.  1217 FOX/INTENS
68 Edgar Melendez   Daly City, CA0:04:43. 161948  873 RBM SPORTS
69 DAVE RIDDLE   0:04:45.  2034 DIRT WORKS
70 Eric Stephenson   Bethel, ME0:04:46. 133285  778 BIKEBARN R
71 MICHAEL JOHNSON   0:04:47.  2250 
72 TREVIN SENG   0:04:50.  1605 
73 JONAS LANFORD   Venice Beach, CA0:04:55. 166996  1470 BIKE ATTAC
74 DARREN ROTEN   0:04:58.  2148 
75 Jonathan Pettit   El Prado, NM0:05:01. 161811  1778 
76 JOSEPH CAGGIANO   0:05:14.  1720 CIFF CAT
77 Michael Hensley   Lakewood, CO0:05:20. 142425  1457 TEAM VELOC
DNF Don Ambrose   Orange, CADNF 104147  1796 CHEETA CYC
DNF Brian Rhoades   Los Angeles, CADNF 176584  2103 
DNF MIKE NOWAK   Queensbury, NYDNF 17260  1607 
DNF Jay Gauvin   Nashua, NHDNF 172237  1327 
DNF ERICSON MONSALUD   Venice, CADNF 166998  1002 BIKE ATTAC
DNF Jason Chambers   Garden Grove, CADNF 158291  785 AMERIKAN C
DNF Terry Maddox   Blythe, CADNF 157171  1949 CHUMBA WUM
DNF Don (Tony) Dominick   Escondido, CADNF 142688  1897 
DNF Ward Bassett   Orange, CADNF 180053  1176 SWITCHBACH
DNF Dale Bonn   Ventura, CADNF 146566  1832 AZONIC
DNF RICHARD MACINTOSH   DNF  1716 CLIF-CAT/B
DNF DAVID LYNN   DNF  1689 
DNF TRENT LUADTKE   DNF  1628 
DNF WAYNE LABRECOVE   DNF  2061 
DNF JIM BECKMAN   DNF  1256 CLUB SHRED

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Brown   Corona, CA0:03:54. 5090  907 BIKE BEAT
2 Magnus Ohlaker   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA0:03:55. 142929  908 CF RACING
3 Jean-Luc Ferre   Vista, CA0:03:56. 136757  1052 HARO BIKES
4 Russ LeBarron   Hesperia, CA0:04:01. 20654  892 ODI/STHRDG
5 BRIAN EMERSON   0:04:02.  1511 OAKLEY FOO
6 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA0:04:02. 156982  1270 BOMB SQUAD
7 Steve Tupper   Morgan Hill, CA0:04:04. 174134  855 AZONIC
8 Mark Helms   Whittier, CA0:04:05. 15756  2155 
9 Chris Krasowski   San Rafael, CA0:04:06. 97957  1099 WTB
10 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT0:04:07. 19248  1345 GO-RIDE.CO
11 TIM FERGUSON   0:04:08.  1597 
12 Dean Standish   Roswell, GA0:04:08. 155264  1723 CHUMBA WUM
13 ADAM FILIPPINO   0:04:11.  736 CNSLD RIGG
14 Charlie Kocornik   Daly City, CA0:04:12. 147165  842 VISION SF
15 Patrick Beauregard   Corona Hills, CA0:04:15. 3053  1831 
16 Eric Steinbach   San Diego, CA0:04:18. 111996  1663 ATOMIC BIK
17 Cliff vonWinckelmann   Montrose, CA0:04:18. 146601  1992 CHECKERED
18 Michael Dunlap   Riverside, CA0:04:19. 130893  944 ODI STHRDG
19 Arthur Aguilar   Montebello, CA0:04:20. 142476  1530 DIRTWORKS
20 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA0:04:20. 43874  1673 ODI
21 GAVIN SPAULDING   0:04:21.  1240 KHS
22 Vinson Wilson   Sn Bernrdno, CA0:04:23. 108325  2170 CYCLERY US
23 Devin Cooper   Campbell, CA0:04:24. 146048  924 WTB AZONIC
24 Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA0:04:32. 113198  1193 
25 William Newby   Poway, CA0:04:35. 135771  1419 BIG KIDS R
26 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA0:04:37. 168323  823 FOES/AZONI
27 Ronald Quitoriano   Fresno, CA0:04:37. 99036  998 STEVENS BI
28 MIKE CORVIN   0:04:37.  1669 GUTHRIE/GO
29 Daniel Large   San Diego, CA0:04:39. 99781  1662 AZONIC/SDD
30 Bradley Koyle   Sandy, UT0:04:41. 148743  2089 GOLSEN/AZO
31 JOHN FRANCO   0:04:49.  1812 HIGHWAY TH
32 Brian Anderson   Redding, CA0:05:01. 1594  2224 
33 Jeffery Audet   Camano Island, WA0:05:07. 144058  1126 
34 Vince Laker   Corona, CA0:05:17. 117826  1413 CYCLERY US
DNF Jim Hardy   Redondo Beach, CADNF 162429  1490 
DNF Uthman Ray IV   Oakland, CADNF 146803  1021 
DNF Frank Gonzalez   Northridge, CADNF 13625  1828 PMBC
DNF Jon Heim   Pacifica, CADNF 15696  2053 
DNF Christopher Lashley   South Lake Tahoe, CADNF 100753  899 BIKE BROS

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERNARD UNHASSOBISCAY   0:03:53.  951 
2 Tracy Oswell   Acton, CA0:03:57. 26906  1841 AZONIC FOE
3 STEVE SMITH   0:03:59.  1411 SCHWINN
4 Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA0:04:01. 153031  1167 9098875778
5 TONY BASUINI   0:04:02.  1164 
6 Craig VanCleve   Henderson, NV0:04:09. 110847  714 FOES SUPPO
7 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA0:04:14. 19075  814 FOES AZONI
8 Robert Wallace   El Cajon, CA0:04:19. 152339  2069 GOLDMINE L
9 Ed Kissell   Covina, CA0:04:25. 155986  768 INCYCLE/SC
10 John Butterworth   Spring Valley, CA0:04:26. 111241  1823 
11 Kelvin Taylor   Burbank, CA0:04:28. 180942  1921 
12 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV0:04:28. 133995  780 LAS VEGAS
13 Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA0:04:31. 159076  1772 WCWC
14 Dale Jacobson   Lahaina, HI0:04:36. 78115  1482 
15 MOSES CRUZ   0:04:43.  1731 
16 BILL LEBENS   0:04:44.  1168 
17 Pierre Navarrete   Torrance, CA0:04:47. 112155  1835 
18 STEPHEN WALDRON   0:04:57.  1507 
DNF Ricky Richardson   El Dorado, CADNF 142967  904 
DNF Dave Wheeler   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 133591  771 SOCAL PINZ

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA0:04:00. 17764  1629 
2 ROLF VONSTEINHAUSAN   Torrance, CA0:04:08. 149038  742 
3 SCOTT SMITH   Canyon Country, CA0:04:13. 66283  893 ODI/KHS
4 Gary Meinert   La Mesa, CA0:04:16. 143593  1943 WHOOP ASS
5 Brent Thomson   Boulder City, NV0:04:25. 142562  1752 
6 Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA0:04:44. 150386  946 ARROW RACI
7 Pico Ruiz   El Cajon, CA0:04:46. 30842  1780 TEAM LORIE
8 Michael Fredrick   Lyons, CO0:04:47. 83182  1695 LRNZSPORT
9 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA0:04:50. 107266  1389 KEEBLER
10 Roland Rodriguez   Bakersfield, CA0:05:42. 145308  1221 KERN WHEEL

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA06:08.34 3738  753 I MARTIN I
1 TOM LAMB   06:58.23  1232 CHUMBA WUM
2 Michael Fredrick   Lyons, CO06:13.89 83182  1040 LENZSPORT
2 Larry Dunn   Laguna Hills, CA07:02.94 173247  1489 HAVEACORNC
3 Kenneth Hall   Hemet, CA08:11.18 111253  1245 
DNF C Michael Beck   Farmington, NMDNF 3073  1140 BOULDER BI

Men - EX - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALBERT PIEMME   07:16.17  414 BIKE USA
DNF Dave Munger   Tubac, AZDNF 25419  738 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Somers   Clarkston, WA05:37.96 179504  1400 
2 Brian Durling   West Sacramento, CA05:44.13 177722  843 
3 Julius Kruttschnitt   Goleta, CA05:45.53 180936  2023 
4 ADAM CHAPP   05:45.75  1972 BIKE USA
5 Jason Miska   29 Palms, CA05:45.80 176189  1670 AMAZON BIK
6 FREDERICO VIANNA   05:47.30  1967 
7 Jon Epsteyn   Reno, NV05:47.89 180203  1443 
8 CARL MARCUM   05:48.25  2048 
9 DANIEL MURPHY   05:49.27  1320 SOR/SRAM
10 SAFA SCOTT   Oklahoma City, OK05:49.92 17322  1770 
11 Jim Kenz   Monrovia, CA05:50.79 155685  2267 INCYCLE/SC
12 DYLAN SCHNEIDER   05:52.01  2064 WET DOG
13 Russell Morrell   Sandy, UT05:52.89 180874  1603 
14 IAN LONGSTREET   05:54.15  2094 
15 BRETT BUTLER   05:54.51  1330 
16 WASHINGTON SANTOS   Reno, NV05:55.45 174750  1882 RAJUN CAJU
17 Brian Jones   Chico, CA05:57.27 176571  2308 
18 Eric Hermawan   Laguna Niguel, CA06:00.37 176601  1924 
19 Ryan Sperring   Federal Way, WA06:01.78 176341  1576 
20 Koa Beasley   Boulder, CO06:02.42 160750  1869 
21 CARL CASE   San Clemente, CA06:04.57 6020  2342 PARKING LO
22 JERMAINE BROWN   06:05.97  2300 
23 Jared Saul   Avon, CO06:05.99 145710  2097 SYCDICATE
24 RYAN COCKROFT   06:06.75  2243 OAKLEY/MAM
25 Levi Preston   Hathaway Pines, CA06:07.20 169801  865 ARNOLD TIR
26 MATTHEW TORO   06:07.22  1627 
27 JON SILVA   06:07.70  1396 HAUSE INTE
28 CHEYNE COWNE   06:08.80  2310 
29 ERNIE IBARRA   06:08.99  2291 RECYCLER C
30 Tim Rau   Sacramento, CA06:11.29 180030  1468 
31 Jeremy Sawyer   Big Bear Lake, CA06:11.67 162746  1802 BBBIKES/PR
32 BRIAN WELSHIMER   06:12.45  1229 LOST RIVER
33 Kyle Passen   Auburn, WA06:21.46 180024  1289 
34 Todd McMiniment   Newport Beach, CA06:25.19 149957  835 
35 SEAN FASSINO   06:26.24  2318 
36 KEATON KIRALY   06:29.36  2305 
37 David Leas   Flagstaff, AZ06:31.35 153595  1474 
38 DAN MONNING   06:32.15  2187 BIKE LOFT
39 Pete Moore   Bakersfield, CA06:33.17 151660  1965 
40 Dimitri Avramidis   Ventura, CA06:37.74 175750  2345 
41 Kyle Burger   San Diego, CA06:43.15 180206  854 
42 Shiloh Kantz   Fairfax, CA06:52.28 180321  1872 
43 Reuben Zuniga   Santa Barbara, CA07:39.77 170662  1478 
44 NICOLAS ROSS   08:45.85  2346 
DNF Skye Schughman   Sausalito, CADNF 172276  2293 
DNF Devin Lindahl   Dana Point, CADNF 160606  1406 
DNF TOSHIKI SAKURAI   DNF  859 
DNF CLAY BALDWIN   DNF  2058 DANK NUGS

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sven Martin   Newport Beach, CA05:40.66 173862  1509 TM MCDONAL
2 JOSH CRAWFORD   05:41.20  1595 
3 Mark Hurd   Grover Beach, CA05:46.44 175223  2066 BIKE BARN
4 DAN CHAUVIN   05:47.40  1881 
5 Brad Lawrence   Whittier, CA05:48.04 180054  813 
6 JOEL BATY   05:49.23  1174 
7 Andy Hilliard   S Lake Tahoe, CA05:55.72 147919  1139 TM JACKASS
8 Brian Richling   Apple Valley, CA05:57.45 29770  888 TLO/MRP/SP
9 Ryan DeGuzman   Ceres, CA05:57.46 169682  1637 
10 Isac Guzman   Baldwin Park, CA05:57.50 158499  1805 IZYK DESIG
11 Brian Whaling   Pine Grove, CA05:57.64 147017  755 FAMULARO T
12 NATHAN GRAHAM   Thousand Oaks, CA05:57.86 180939  1975 JESUS CHRI
13 RANDY KINKELAAR   05:59.36  1630 JAX/AZONIC
14 Ryan Tauchen   Reno, NV06:01.88 163439  1884 RYANS DSCT
15 Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA06:02.11 79234  1651 SUNRACE/CA
16 Greg Speights   Redondo Beach, CA06:02.46 169821  1098 CLIF BAR
17 Luigi Petrigh   Altadena, CA06:02.90 132298  2289 GT BIKES
18 Noah Crary   Goleta, CA06:03.04 127149  1529 THC RACING
19 Luc Albert   Milpitas, CA06:04.00 166660  757 SUN BIKE/S
20 ADAM SPIK   06:05.66  1423 CLUB ALBAC
21 DEVIN LONG   06:05.99  1452 MOLTEN BRO
22 Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ06:06.29 64669  837 CHECKERED
23 DAVE TAVARES   06:07.47  2266 
24 Mikel Hollinger   Mentone, CA06:08.69 155985  2115 GET SICK R
25 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA06:08.97 167804  1219 AZONIC
26 JOHN BOXBERGER   06:09.80  1801 
27 Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA06:09.88 150064  1436 KHS BICYCL
28 Matt Bray   Goleta, CA06:10.18 170665  2273 
29 KHALID HURST   06:10.55  1919 
30 Aaron Sagen   Campbell, CA06:11.88 149795  754 GREY AREA
31 JAMES GALLATIN   06:13.93  747 
32 Charles Kinkade   San Luis Obispo, CA06:16.33 104830  2024 MTN CYCLE
33 Brian Peterson   Valencia, CA06:16.70 164284  2311 MARZOCCHI
34 Chris Johnson   Campbell, CA06:20.19 147002  917 
35 Ryan Burger   Valencia, CA06:23.26 147001  845 BIKE AUTHO
36 Steve Valenzuela   Burbank, CA06:26.29 133615  2349 
37 Matthew McPhail   Pacifica, CA06:32.36 79223  1918 JOBLESS
38 Jason Anderson   El Cajon, CA06:34.05 117805  1394 SOUTHBAY B
39 ALBERTO DIAZ   06:34.51  2285 
40 Justin Peters   Sacramento, CA06:35.53 180227  871 STRATOS
41 MIKE CIMO   06:39.57  1979 
42 RY PLAKIAS   06:42.18  1932 
43 Tuck Wade   Akron, OH06:45.57 174056  1297 SOS BYSICK
44 Brian Arch   Claremont, CA06:46.13 135043  1903 INCYCLE
45 MICHAEL NEEDHAM   West Point, NY07:52.34 111222  839 
DNF Wilmer Stillens   Sanger, CADNF 177720  1969 HEADFIRSTR
DNF Jacy Shumilak   Lake Elsinore, CADNF 175247  2192 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Briska   Fontana, CA05:39.18 166019  2077 ODI SOUTHR
2 JOHN MARX   05:46.87  1581 
3 Rudy Martinez   Chino Hills, CA05:47.92 173859  2055 
4 SCOTT SCHALCHTER   San Jose, CA05:50.68 31591  2151 TEAM WRONG
5 Brad Whitmann   La Jolla, CA05:53.27 173124  1582 
6 BARRETT HINSON   San Luis Obispo, CA05:55.78 15881  2136 
7 Eric Mellegers   Santa Cruz, CA05:57.14 164434  1356 FAT TIRE C
8 Michael Underwood   Thousand Oaks, CA05:57.45 165375  1955 
9 DAVID FRANQUERO   06:00.03  2270 NO BRAKES
10 MARC LETOURNEAU   06:00.59  849 BICYCLE AU
11 Steve Bell   Chatsworth, CA06:00.62 173081  1982 
12 Chi Hoang   Foothill Ranch, CA06:02.07 162766  2279 
13 CHAD POPE   San Diego, CA06:03.97 96819  868 SPORTS RAC
14 Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA06:04.00 150436  1015 
15 BRIAN HARPER   06:04.21  2317 
16 John Gurley   Phoenix, AZ06:04.31 110478  825 BEEF JERKY
17 PETE FULKERSON   06:06.39  2083 
18 Greg Lee   Minden, NV06:06.69 165750  1929 STH SHORE
19 David Valero   Corona, CA06:07.20 160776  1970 CHUMBA WUM
20 Sean Trenery   San Jose, CA06:07.40 180196  1776 CALMAR CYC
21 Steve Gilbreath   Redding, CA06:07.81 161120  1681 RISSE RACI
22 Chris Jochetz   Cedar Hills, UT06:08.25 176278  1532 DIRTWORKS
23 Rogelio (Roy) Rivera   South Gate, CA06:08.29 131803  2236 RECYCLER/A
24 Mark James   Castro Valley, CA06:08.58 128342  1417 TEAM DESCE
25 TERRY STEPHAN   06:09.02  1646 
26 David Hohenstein   Welches, OR06:09.26 174861  945 ARROW RACI
27 Victor Asis   San Diego, CA06:10.04 162076  1146 BIG KIDS R
28 RANDALL GARZA   06:11.18  1890 
29 Mark Owen   Glendale, CA06:12.06 26975  1292 CHECKERED
30 Bret Waters   Pleasanton, CA06:14.79 97680  938 KALO MTB
31 RANDY WHITMANN   06:16.51  1583 
32 Juan Arellano   Orange, CA06:16.52 139633  2284 ATOMIC BIK
33 Timothy Vasquez   La Mesa, CA06:17.70 173414  1414 BIG KIDS R
34 TOMMY MAYORALGO   06:19.04  2230 BIKE ATTAC
35 Gabriel Lara   S Pasadena, CA06:19.69 149169  2060 FOES DRAGO
36 Kevin Kelly   Kirkland, WA06:19.74 145132  826 BEEF JERKY
37 GIBRAN DELATORRE   06:19.95  903 CHUMBA WUM
38 RICHARD SECCOMBE   06:20.74  2087 OVERBUILT
39 ISAO TAKASHI   06:21.27  1614 
40 Jeff Fitzpatrick   Turlock, CA06:22.30 158312  2154 AZONIC
41 Stephen Marshall   Foxboro, MA06:23.77 174619  717 HARPOON BR
42 ORLANDO PALOMO   06:28.96  1899 
43 MICK SCHULER   06:32.12  2292 
44 GARY BOLANOS   06:36.94  2232 BIKE ATTAC
45 Allen Myers   Omaha, NE06:45.93 137883  716 HARPOON BR
46 JUN CORPUS   06:50.68  2231 BIKE ATTAC
47 Joe Borrero   Vacaville, CA07:12.92 148227  1878 
48 Sean Pryce   Beaverton, OR07:25.48 170436  2177 PRYCE RCG/
49 CHRISTOPHER WILSON   07:32.57  2160 
50 JAKE MORENO   08:04.84  986 
51 Dana Woodard   La Habra, CA08:13.40 160796  1500 
DNF Dean Ferrara   San Pedro, CADNF 165376  906 TEAM KAOS
DNF Christopher Grodell   Valencia, CADNF 142727  701 AZONIC
DNF Termite Hudson   Bradenton, FLDNF 126991  1706 PROFILE RA
DNF EDDIE RAYA   DNF  750 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hillman   Riverside, CA05:43.30 181288  1848 AEROMOTO
2 Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA05:45.42 31405  2050 TEAM HURRI
3 Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA05:47.86 76882  1449 
4 MIKE THOMPSON   05:50.51  1030 AZONIC
5 MARK GOEBEL   05:53.14  1194 
6 Randy Inglis   Norco, CA05:55.04 96343  2078 ODI SOUTHR
7 BOBBY LEDESMA   05:58.64  2021 MR ES CYCL
8 Jeff Sasaki   Redwood City, CA06:03.46 44301  1329 
9 John Woodward   Newbury Park, CA06:03.93 160759  1948 AZONIC
10 Scott Murphy   Torrance, CA06:05.14 149196  1952 SPF RACING
11 John Blenio   San Jose, CA06:05.71 156715  838 PUREQUEST
12 Jason Smith   Foresthill, CA06:05.90 157180  852 STREB RACI
13 RICK ROSSMAN   Dallas, TX06:06.12 16837  1751 BOMB SQUAD
14 David Brown   San Diego, CA06:06.28 179549  914 AZONIC
15 Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA06:07.24 178135  1284 TEAM J.A.M
16 GREGORY WESTBROOK   06:08.11  1372 
17 Steven Kanawyer   Stockton, CA06:10.17 146619  1046 NOR CAL
18 MICHAEL DUNN   06:11.46  1405 
19 Jonathan Wray   San Francisco, CA06:17.41 155273  2020 
20 Keith Eberhardt   San Pedro, CA06:20.39 10403  2172 
21 MIKE MELLO   Fremont, CA06:21.27 96774  722 BOARDERS P
22 SERGIO VELAZGUEZ   06:22.41  2221 
23 James Gott   Sparks, NV06:22.63 151112  2255 
24 JOHN ZINOROSKI   North Hills, CA06:29.78 146373  2237 
25 Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI06:31.84 163800  827 
26 Keith Kanawyer   Santa Clara, CA06:33.62 146881  726 GRAY AREA
27 KURT KLIEWER   06:33.89  2241 
28 ROBERT ROBERSON   06:38.27  1421 MTB STUDIO
29 Mark Ryder   San Diego, CA06:38.96 133082  2272 BIKE USA
30 GARY KABONIC   06:53.64  2244 
31 Terry Montanez   Fremont, CA07:28.30 158244  731 LEROYS BYC
DNF Mike Redding   Costa Mesa, CADNF 29340  752 TROY LEE /
DNF George Ramirez   Corona, CADNF 118172  2129 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE BOEHMKE   06:07.61  2340 
2 JOHN VARELA   06:08.48  761 
3 DOUG HEISER   06:08.57  1434 
4 BRAD CHAPMAN   06:15.69  925 
5 JOHN CASEY   06:20.17  1185 
6 BRETT BUTLER   06:30.38  2056 
7 YOUNG FORD   06:31.05  2152 
8 RICK HATHAWAY   06:31.71  725 
9 BRIAN SKINNER   06:53.21  2081 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Popp   Ojai, CA05:45.33 106158  1029 BKSOFOJAI/
2 DAVID FORBIS   05:56.89  1117 FOES/AZONI
3 STEVEN BOEHMKE   06:10.18  2338 CHUNK FLYR
4 KEVIN JOHNSON   06:15.10  2229 
5 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL06:17.28 139042  2011 RENO WHEEL
6 Rudy Martinez   Bakersfield, CA06:25.25 112324  1187 KERN WHEEL
7 Thomas Face   Yucaipa, CA06:27.01 162011  1905 
8 Keith Greene   Woodland Hills, CA06:28.04 14061  2274 KOLBE CYCL
9 DAVID ROBICHAUX   06:28.91  1741 PROFILE RA
10 Michael LeNarz   Rim Forest, CA06:36.16 148939  1818 AZONIC CYC
11 George Gowland   Ojai, CA06:45.19 13813  912 AZONIC/NOK
12 Vince Exposito   Los Angeles, CA06:45.20 170499  1471 BIKE ATTAC
13 Roger Dallan   Sherman Oaks, CA06:47.13 175743  2003 BIG HORSE
14 Chris Brooke   Strathmore, CA07:04.83 163457  1920 ODI/AXO/AZ
15 Dennis McKeehan   Diamond Bar, CA07:10.50 150264  1166 INCYCLE SC
16 VINCENT BRADLEY   07:56.05  968 
17 Scott Stuart   Lake Stevens, WA08:03.87 171990  1999 BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cain   Seattle, WA06:36.77 171104  1799 SCHWEINENH
2 STEVE SPILLMAN   06:47.62  1552 
3 CRAIG KUNKEL   Saint Paul, MN06:50.30 116032  947 KALO MTB
4 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA06:56.59 117814  2041 BUNNY
5 William (Bill) Wilson   Palm Springs, CA07:06.77 161869  1137 
DNF Lloyd Baggs   Nipomo, CADNF 159067  711 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Rivera   Santa Maria, CA05:52.95 180219  2085 
2 WILLIAM MCLEOD   Irvine, CA05:54.90 181226  2105 
3 CORY BYRON   05:59.36  2246 
4 BEN HECK   06:05.99  1395 SOUTH BAY
5 KEVIN FARR   06:09.68  1923 TEAM KAOS
6 VINCE CATALANO   06:12.41  2051 
7 Kailash Mozumder   Kentfield, CA06:16.66 165462  2182 
8 Bryan Hyatt   Oklahoma City, OK06:19.06 176209  2239 
9 BRIAN ENRIQUEZ   06:20.09  2278 INCYCLE/SC
10 ADAM KATZ   06:20.60  1664 
11 SHAUN GALANOS   06:26.61  1008 
12 KEVIN ENRIQUEZ   06:27.07  2268 INCYCLE
13 DAVID PHOENIX   06:32.59  1700 NO FEAR
14 RALPH SANTOS   New Palestine, IN06:37.84 178811  833 ECP
15 LANDON DIRNBERGER   06:43.96  1974 
16 GEOFF BARNARD   06:45.50  2101 
17 KEVIN KOELLING   07:26.03  1066 RBM SPORTS
18 DAMON MORAN   07:33.43  1813 
19 BLAKE ROY   08:21.23  2271 
20 MIKE LAMPEHERE   Denver, CO08:21.82 180890  1619 
DNF GREGG BARNARD   DNF  2099 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SMITTY RENSEL   05:55.07  2145 
2 JUSTIN KYLE   06:02.37  1200 
3 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA06:13.53 170101  1267 PHLUID RAC
4 BRYAN GUZMAN   06:14.38  872 
5 James (Clay) Cravens   South Lake Tahoe, CA06:14.75 174737  1204 
6 tony Zentil   Foothill Ranch, CA06:15.38 181229  1565 
7 Brian Lindsey   Capitola, CA06:16.28 178980  1355 
8 SEAN RAYBOULD   06:19.45  2245 FOES RACIN
9 ROBERT PRESTON   06:23.16  773 ARNOLDTIRE
10 GREGORY MCDOWALL   06:28.93  1902 NO BRAKES
11 Kevin Thompson   Phoenix, AZ06:33.90 166350  916 
12 ADAM LOPEZ   06:35.21  2106 
13 Aaron Phares   Vista, CA06:39.67 181250  1409 
14 Jayson Rhodes   Palmdale, CA06:40.97 180222  2222 
15 BILLY HEIDT   06:43.21  2263 NO BRAKES
16 JOHN MILLER   06:46.04  2302 
17 Ian Wilkinson   San Luis Obispo, CA06:52.71 176184  2252 
18 DOMINGO RAMIREZ DE ARELLA   06:56.40  2348 
19 RYAN CLEEK   06:58.59  1562 
20 DAVID SAVEAU   06:59.41  2173 
21 MICHAEL BUAN   07:23.81  877 RBM SPORTS
22 JESSE PIZELO   08:26.01  876 RBM SPORTS
DNF Shant Bezdjian   San Carlos, CADNF 169807  874 RBM SPORTS
DNF CHARLIE PEREA   DNF  1134 
DNF BRENT HEDGPETH   DNF  774 AZONIC

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAKO BEZDJIAN   06:01.21  971 RBM/EMOTIO
2 MIKE MOLINARI   06:03.65  1266 
3 RYAN SAYLON   Trabuco Cyn, CA06:05.06 181239  1566 
4 Jeff Bonisa   San Clemente, CA06:06.15 181248  1375 
5 PATRICK GRASSMANN   06:09.03  1717 
6 Keith Mealey   Santa Cruz, CA06:09.33 178116  1541 
7 David Decker   Newark, CA06:16.03 131607  730 
8 JAMIE OMAN   06:19.60  2169 
9 CHRIS ANDREW   06:20.66  2059 
10 CHRIS CAMPISE   06:26.38  2008 
11 Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ06:27.06 165659  880 
12 MATTHEW CHESSER   06:36.39  1319 JACKASS
13 R CABARLES   06:46.83  875 RBM SPORTS
14 ANDY FISCHER   06:57.25  2028 MTNBIKES.N
15 KURSITN GRAHAM   06:59.21  1214 RENO HILTO
16 Brennan Giesing   Escondido, CA07:04.19 181133  1422 DIRTWORKS
17 MATTHEW DAVIS   07:04.28  1246 
18 Gil Azran   Santa Monica, CA07:05.85 164344  1439 TEAM BIG B
19 John Cervantez   Chino Hills, CA07:06.16 180200  1520 ORNEAL AZO
20 STEPHEN PEREZ   07:10.54  406 HOOVER MID
21 JOSE HERNANDEZ   07:14.80  2283 
22 JEROME HOUNIHAN   07:15.09  853 GORRILLA B
23 CHRIS HOGG   07:16.41  2123 
24 JOEL PACHECO   07:24.57  2294 
25 SCOTT FISHER   07:30.76  2037 
26 ALBERT COTA   07:43.36  2009 
27 JAY KAUFMAN   07:58.10  2171 
28 ERIC PEEPLES   08:36.43  1105 
DNF Duncan Albright   Anaheim, CADNF 181249  1760 
DNF MICHAEL RIEMER   DNF  744 BICICLETA
DNF WIL HUFF   DNF  2304 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEWART TRAVIS   06:13.14  1534 
2 CHUCK CLELLAND   Basking Ridge, NJ06:16.10 177929  1415 BIG KIDS R
3 STEPHEN ALLER   06:16.51  1336 
4 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA06:26.62 169689  1108 WING INFLA
5 KEN LESLIE   06:29.02  1093 
6 Eric Ortega   Calabasas, CA06:34.50 180931  2235 
7 Steve Shojinaga   Granada Hills, CA06:34.79 162703  1314 
8 Amir Azadeh   San Jose, CA06:38.96 169946  732 
9 MICHAEL KINNA   06:39.75  2336 
10 Kerry Vinci   Rancho Santa Fe, CA06:57.28 175783  2333 
11 STEVE FURLONG   07:07.76  1771 
12 STEVE DELAY   07:21.39  1740 FAT CAT RA
13 LARRY TURNAGE   08:05.80  797 
DNF JON PETERS   DNF  2026 AIRBRUSH U

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD SOTO   06:31.63  702 
2 David Main   Atascadero, CA06:31.82 125299  821 SPAZ RACIN
3 DAVID FLORES   06:45.43  1435 
4 Steve Bates   Glendale, AZ06:53.40 166351  1242 
5 Michael Strassman   Mammoth Lakes, CA07:06.46 175771  2247 RANGE OF L
6 Dennis Meurer   Oakland, CA07:13.77 157933  1916 ACTIVE.COM
DNF Ric Moore   Bakersfield, CADNF 163397  1045 KICKSTART
DNF William Green   Hesperia, CADNF 164338  2242 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Courtney Moore   Bakersfield, CADNF 169705  915 ACTION SPO

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RILEIGH ALLER   07:23.32  1338 
2 ESSENCE BARTON   09:19.37  1399 GIANT
DNF ASHLEY WARREN   DNF  1203 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIMBERLY HAYASHI   08:45.96  1971 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VANESSA DRINKWATER   07:41.15  2175 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD03:42.3 34393  FOES/AZONI
2 Melissa (Missy) Giove   Chesapeake, VA03:46.3 13356  GLOBAL RCG
3 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA03:48.0 21383  YETI/PEARL
4 MARIELLE SANER   03:50.5  33 GLOBAL RCG
5 April Lawyer   Bend, OR03:51.8 99639  12 MAXXIS TIR
6 VANESSA QUIN   03:53.4  
7 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA03:54.6 117831  17 DIRT WORKS
8 Leigh Donovan   Murrieta, CA03:56.0 9819  SCHWINN MT
9 KATRINA MILLER   Ft Lauderdale, FL04:01.8 107432  35 JAMIS BICY
10 CHERI ELLIOTT   04:04.6  ODI/AZONIC
11 Maxine Irving   Tucson, AZ04:04.6 149042  14 SIMPLE GRE
12 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA04:05.2 32433  
13 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO04:07.0 149566  48 ARROW/LENZ
14 ANNE WALTON   04:08.6  20 TRNR/STRTO
15 Danielle Connolly   Truckee, CA04:08.9 106994  
16 Kristina Nicholas   Park City, UT04:08.9 95813  26 RAZOR ROCK
17 ALEISHA CLINE   04:11.5  30 CHUMBA WUM
18 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ04:12.0 75536  11 ODI/KHS
19 Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA04:13.6 153029  47 INTSE/AZC/
20 JENNIFER ASHTON   04:17.1  22 FANATYK CO
21 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA04:17.9 107283  34 SUNRACESAN
22 SHAWNA WARD   04:19.2  46 K2 BICYCLE
23 Catherine (Cassie) Maino   Los Angeles, CA04:19.8 146685  31 RPM
24 HIROKO INOMATA   04:20.3  32 FOES CREDI
25 Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT04:23.3 97480  19 RAZOR ROCK
26 Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA04:23.6 160844  40 DOWNHILL Z
27 Carmie Kowaleski   Seattle, WA04:27.8 98163  23 AZONIC/DIR
28 Brittany Griffith   Bend, OR04:35.1 163145  43 
29 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA04:37.5 121480  25 FILZBLTRCR
30 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ04:41.3 19792  29 AVALANCHE/
31 Johauna Rathbun   Santa Cruz, CA04:41.9 123274  37 BLOWN CREA
32 Lynn Ott   Bend, OR04:48.4 87322  36 AZONIC HUT
33 Renee Cano   Dana Point, CA04:52.4 151733  49 
34 Kathryn Torello   Park City, UT04:55.9 137485  38 AZONIC/GUT
35 Gina Grether   Steamboat Springs, CO05:02.8 141872  45 INTENSE
36 Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA05:23.7 172162  41 AZONIC/ARR
37 Elke Brutsaert   Durango, CO06:38.8 5260  SCHWINN MT
DNF KATJA REPO   DNS  39 TEAM GT
DNF Michele Lucero   Escondido, CADNS 140820  24 FOES
DNF Christina Probert   Murrieta, CADNS 71481  42 INTENSE TA
DNF HITOMI MIZUKURA   DNS  44 CHUMBA WUM
DNF TAI-LEE MUXLOW   Traverse City, MIDNS 102728  10 DIRT WORKS

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA0:05:00. 172194  1510 TM MCDONAL
2 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO0:05:04. 161705  977 
3 Erin Gerke   Sanger, CA0:05:06. 157056  1968 HEADFIRSTR
4 ALISHA MATLEZOS   La Mesa, CA0:05:09. 172602  1703 DIRTY GIRL
5 Carrie Cleeton   Corvallis, OR0:05:12. 150644  1350 FOES AZONI
DNF Sarah Wilson   Huntington Beach, CADNF 133726  1616 DIRTY GIRL

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Pickerrell   Berthoud, CO0:04:36. 146574  1131 RISSE/B-RA
2 Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY0:04:49. 174064  2068 TRAILHEAD
3 Penelope Wood   Mill Valley, CA0:04:59. 150528  1037 KALO MTN C
4 Adrienne Schneider   Incline Village, NV0:05:11. 176416  848 KARPIEL DE
5 Meredith Miraglia   Santa Barbara, CA0:05:44. 175837  1880 
6 Cassidy Garhart   Winter Park, CO0:05:51. 175711  1347 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Hamilton   Bonsall, CA0:04:33. 147881  887 GO GIRL/ST
2 Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA0:04:39. 168640  1360 DIRTWORLD.
3 DANIA MAGRI   0:04:50.  706 
4 Cindy Burkart   Dillon, CO0:04:52. 5505  1080 ARROW RACI
5 LISA RIENHARD   Phoenix, AZ0:05:23. 157921  1853 ELLSWORTH/
6 Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA0:05:23. 149565  1966 ELLSWORTH
7 Dusty Hardman   Driggs, ID0:05:31. 170512  1485 PEAKED SPO
DNF Kimberly Percy   Tahoe City, CADNF 172197  1130 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jennings   San Diego0:05:28. 59038  1631 TEAM OXYGE
2 Terri Rippee   San Diego, CA0:05:55. 154645  1138 ELLSWORTH

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DIANE GIUSTI   0:05:19.  1104 
2 ELAINE GOLD   0:05:47.  561 

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DORIS MATYASOVICH   Hoffman Estates, IL08:14.12 2970  940 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMILY HAGN   07:10.61  2088 
2 KRISTINA MARTINEZ   07:16.57  1337 CAL CYCLIN
3 Patricia Lenz   San Francisco, CA07:17.94 158410  1980 SPECIALIZE
4 MARY ZWAHIEN   07:19.10  2002 DINO
5 Jessica Koyle   Salt Lake City, UT07:26.79 156966  2075 
6 Devon Paganetti   Berkeley, CA07:54.89 172212  1385 PLANET X

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO07:04.18 173449  1034 AZONIC
2 RHEA VREELAND   07:07.31  1680 TEAM OXYGE
3 SALLY MELLO   07:16.19  721 BOARDERS P
4 Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT07:19.09 183006  2010 BROOKLYN M
5 RUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CA07:26.46 107815  2309 HELENS
6 Laura Rivera   Pacoima, CA07:32.51 161285  762 TATA/VANAY
7 Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ07:49.19 127728  1253 KHS BICYCL
DNF Robin Campbell   San Marcos, CADNF 111420  1211 DIRTY GIRL

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONNA HOFFMAN   06:40.55  1095 DIRTY GIRL
2 Noemi Wallace   El Cajon, CA06:50.10 152340  2070 TEAM OXYGE
3 TERRI TOLAMCK   Mission Viejo, CA07:16.37 135824  2035 DIRTY GIRL

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHERYL BEATTIE   06:59.06  792 REALITY RA
2 CHRISTINE DAHLE   07:31.23  1525 
3 YUKA NISHIURA   07:41.34  1322 
4 Lorna McDaniel   San Jose, CA07:44.58 178136  1082 PLANET X
5 Helen Jochetz   Cedar Hills, UT07:48.32 176553  1531 DIRTWORKS.
6 Nicole Hills   Valencia, CA08:14.96 180047  846 
7 BRIE LINDSEY   08:26.56  1754 
8 Marina Nishikawa   Granada Hills, CA08:34.85 173447  1315 
DNF Jennifer Castle   Mukilteo, WADNF 181223  1840 RAPID DESC

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristy Gott   Reno, NV08:42.69 180027  2257 KARPIEL
DNF JOSEFINE OHLAKER   DNF  1125 SHERPA RAC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee