Race Results for
NORBA NCS #1
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/02/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLY MACMILLER   0:12:00.  1697 
2 MATT SWANGUEN   0:12:36.  1570 METALTEK
3 CODY ADAMS   0:12:54.  2322 
4 KYLE MEINERT   0:13:16.  1940 AZONIC
5 RYAN BLANCHETTE   0:13:36.  1036 
6 FOREST SMITH   0:15:21.  1939 
7 JASON THROOP   0:15:41.  2125 RAJJ
8 JOSHUA MALINS   0:16:08.  2341 
9 DAVID BUDOW   0:16:35.  2327 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Javier Cota   Terate, CA0:10:04. 174911  896 TEAM RAYOS
2 VINCENT BEINGESSER   0:10:47.  922 ODI STHRDG
3 JORDAN PLANO   0:11:29.  2168 
4 Joey Griffo   Homewood, CA0:11:32. 175786  1111 
5 ROY FREY   0:12:59.  1762 
6 DANNY DONAHUE   0:13:09.  1678 TEAM BIG B

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL WILSON   0:48:20.  1806 
2 Diego Hernandez   Tecate, CA0:52:01. 175891  1236 BIKE USA
3 IVAN MONTERRUBIO   0:52:45.  2264 
4 Alfonso Cota   Tecate, CA0:55:10. 174916  895 TEAM RAYOS
5 PAUL COTA   0:55:29.  1957 
6 Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA0:56:29. 176178  1260 WELLS RACI
7 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO0:58:26. 161859  1159 ABOVE&BEYO
8 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA1:02:01. 180162  2082 
9 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:02:06. 137462  1063 
10 NICHOLAS RESAS-RIEWERTS   1:05:43.  497 
11 Philip Griffo   Homewood, CA1:08:45. 175785  1112 
12 KEVIN WEBSTER   1:12:04.  2117 TROY LEE
13 WILLY MACMILLER   1:12:52.  1698 
14 JARED DOWNING   1:12:56.  2328 
15 SAM FREY   1:32:38.  1763 
16 STEVEN CLARK   1:32:45.  471 
DNF Paul Romero   Tecate, CADNF 175777  1558 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXANDER HODGE   1:01:16.  438 LARSEN CHA
2 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA1:01:46. 182990  812 NORTH RIM
3 BRENT WESTENBURY   Manitou Springs, CO1:02:09. 174713  1911 YOUNG RIDE
4 RANDY CONNELLY   1:02:30.  2315 
5 Matt Mirell   S Lake Tahoe, CA1:02:32. 105500  1083 SOUTH SHOR
6 ESTEBAN YEE GUTIERREZ   1:02:32.  2044 
7 Dustin Wynne   Park City, UT1:03:16. 162324  1644 YOUNG RIDE
8 Clayton Karz   Park City, UT1:03:53. 102815  1014 YOUNG RIDE
9 JOSHUA ESTRELLA   1:03:53.  2207 
10 ANTHONY NICOLA   1:04:03.  1103 
11 David Milne   1:04:44. 149711  772 
12 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA1:06:43. 150865  897 
13 CHARLIE MCCLAIN   1:07:18.  1059 REVENGEMTR
14 Shawn Dugan   Atascadero, CA1:07:59. 169581  504 TEAM IRONC
15 Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA1:08:02. 181127  1247 
16 Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA1:09:27. 144160  776 TEAM NSO
17 ROBERT ANTONYAN   1:31:04.  920 
18 CHAD BEYER   0:50:17.  575 
DNF JAMES SMITH   DSQ  1365 
DNF Cody Warren   Alpine, CADNF 160802  1202 
DNF Garrett Friedman   Napa, CADNF 158608  996 TEAM NSO
DNF GREG STEINBRECHER   DNF  492 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JOSE ALBERTO LOZANO PALOMINO   0:59:44.  2030 
3 JONATHAN DELGADILLO   1:02:31.  2287 
4 Nick McAtee   Hesperia, CA1:03:27. 165349  766 GU/SDG
5 STETSON SEELEY   1:08:41.  1425 
6 Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA1:08:46. 172618  1068 CVC/SUNRAC
7 JORDAN LEICHT   1:12:46.  735 SHRFS EMP
DNF JUSTIN GONZALEZ   DNF  781 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA1:31:28. 180930  1506 BACK ALLEY
2 Garren Injijian   Phillips Ranch, CA1:33:23. 174918  507 ARIZONA BE
3 RYAN GIBSON   1:34:52.  1278 TEAM PRO C
4 Mario Moretuzzo   Akron, OH1:35:17. 150199  1846 
5 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA1:35:47. 141064  486 SJSU
6 Jon Ankenman   Murrieta, CA1:36:21. 166450  430 
8 Ariel Romero   Tecate, CA1:39:35. 175778  1559 
9 Pete Moore   Bakersfield, CA1:40:28. 151660  1965 
10 Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO1:44:08. 148849  2188 INCYCLE/SC
11 Adam Mace   San Jose, CA1:45:33. 180302  862 
12 Richard Griffin   Caledonia, MI1:45:58. 176590  534 
13 MARK LATTIN   1:46:05.  1913 
14 RAMOND STAPLES   1:50:49.  1768 RGMSCYCLS/
15 RENE MANUEL FLORES GARCIA   1:51:59.  2054 
16 Jared Saul   Avon, CO1:53:05. 145710  2097 SYCDICATE
17 GERRY CODY JR   1:54:35.  1429 RFC
18 FEDERICO GUTIERREZ   2:12:07.  2032 BIKE USA
DNF Brian Pierce   Plano, TXDNF 168544  734 TEAM GEEK

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dario Falquier   Palo Alto, CA1:27:35. 50111  1879 WEBCOR/ALT
2 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA1:29:35. 144657  437 
3 Gregory Ludke   Edwards, CO1:34:49. 172440  481 SCCC/BRECK
4 BRANT HATTON   1:35:50.  2332 
5 GAVIN SCOTT   1:36:05.  498 
6 Jesus (Jesse) Moreno   La Puente, CA1:36:16. 150435  513 HURRICANE
7 ROBERTO TOVAR   1:36:45.  483 
8 Sacha Petancic   Dana Point, CA1:37:05. 158110  911 PARAMOUNT
9 MICHAEL RICHEY   1:41:07.  1263 
10 Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA1:41:39. 144304  1473 RACE BUILD
11 Osamu Chiba   San Diego, CA1:42:21. 169700  713 ECAPS
12 STEVEN GOUGH   1:42:25.  1643 
13 DAVID GUSTAFSON   1:42:29.  1635 SDBC
14 STEPHEN NUDGE   1:42:35.  537 ACCENT WIN
15 Charles Howery   Belmont, CA1:43:23. 180259  1991 MTBR.COM
16 MICHAEL ORLICK   1:44:29.  2113 
17 MIKE KRASOVEC   1:45:39.  2288 
18 ERIC WOODS   1:45:59.  562 
19 Brennan Beyer   Santa Monica, CA1:49:16. 170036  1615 
20 JUSTIN KYLE   1:50:43.  1200 
21 James (Clay) Cravens   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:50:54. 174737  1204 
22 CURT DOSIER   1:51:16.  1699 
23 Linde Smith   Springville, UT1:52:34. 44274  543 BIOGEN/GRY
24 BRYAN BANKS   1:52:42.  2194 KENDA TIRE
25 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:56:04. 152585  1719 
26 EVELIO SUAREZ   Anaconda, MT2:01:56. 16200  765 TREK VW
27 Kevin Thompson   Phoenix, AZ2:10:42. 166350  916 
28 Blair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA2:38:06. 156920  1343 
DNF CHRIS WILSON   DNF  2160 AZONIC/BIK

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA1:28:42. 132960  477 AMGEN
2 Eric Schowengerdt   Sierra Madre, CA1:30:43. 83704  2098 
3 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA1:31:27. 16094  420 SIMPLY FIT
4 Jesse Lee   Lancaster, CA1:32:19. 125661  1475 PAUL MITCH
5 Chris Wilkens   Flagstaff, AZ1:34:31. 149001  1599 DGR
6 DARBY FULTZ   1:34:56.  464 MISSION CY
7 Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA1:35:19. 163996  1442 
8 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:48. 24953  419 BICYCLE BO
9 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:36:01. 144195  2201 JOSELYNS
10 Roger Wotton   Redondo Beach, CA1:36:13. 38990  1505 SOUTHBAY W
11 SCOTT SMITH   1:36:40.  2276 
12 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA1:36:45. 169857  1291 
13 Sean Kruithoff   Newark, CA1:37:31. 76370  1876 STANS BICK
14 JEFF JARVIS   1:37:55.  578 
15 Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA1:38:17. 140523  1382 
16 Thomas Cianelli   Helotes, TX1:38:19. 6919  2227 
17 Glen Gresly   Littleton, CO1:38:40. 82163  509 PEAKED SPO
18 ERIC SANDSTROM   1:38:42.  2166 
19 Barrett Brauer   Santa Ana, CA1:39:05. 144201  569 
20 Lloyd Fassett   San Francisco, CA1:39:34. 180209  1580 
21 BRIAN GARCIA   1:40:31.  969 
22 Jeffry Klein   Cedar Falls, IA1:41:21. 93008  417 HURRICANE
23 Peter Riley   San Diego, CA1:41:29. 148625  1462 VIEJAS
24 Shaun Fowler   New York, NY1:41:53. 164250  831 CCI SOFTWA
25 Robert Mikuteit   San Diego, CA1:42:32. 174223  1524 HOT JOBS.C
26 BOBIETO SHERRICK   1:42:56.  1407 PSYCHO/MTB
27 CHRIS JACKSON   1:43:27.  466 
28 BENJAMIN GAYATIN   1:44:33.  1986 
29 Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:45:36. 124942  518 HOTJOBS.CO
30 KENT PURSER   1:47:12.  1050 PURSERVERA
31 DON MCCLATCHIE   1:47:41.  1461 
32 JEFF SULLIVAN   1:48:31.  1493 
33 ANDREW HERRICK   1:49:35.  2226 GT BICYCLE
34 RICHARD GRANT   1:50:04.  1508 
35 ROBERTO C PEREZ PAZ   1:50:32.  2040 BIKE USA
36 Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ1:52:34. 165659  880 
37 Timothy Gonzales   Fresno, CA1:53:05. 13621  824 PACIFIC WI
38 Glenn Miller   San Diego, CA1:53:51. 157551  2027 
39 CHRIS DOTY   2:00:56.  2137 
DNF Michael Mayer   Deforest, WIDNF 119121  836 TREK VOLKS
DNF ORLANDO PALOMO   DNF  1899 
DNF DAVE MAS   DNF  832 PREMIER NU
DNF JEFF JARVIS   DNF  517 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL BARGETZE   1:24:41.  2205 FL BIKE TO
2 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO1:27:49. 156114  749 
3 Brett Chambers   Placentia, CA1:31:49. 6572  970 CANYON VEL
4 James Rocha   Virginia Beach, VA1:34:22. 171021  552 TEAM JOSEL
5 Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA1:35:04. 155861  1427 BACK ALLEY
6 Steven McKovich   Highland, CA1:35:26. 163190  431 STEELMAN C
7 Richard Jones   Ventura, CA1:35:34. 155782  1448 
8 TIM CONNELLY   1:36:21.  2314 
9 Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA1:36:55. 159572  2161 BIKE USA
10 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:37:51. 3886  1035 CHECKER FL
11 TIM RAYER   1:38:01.  2297 
12 Reginald Lamson   Big Bear Lake, CA1:38:19. 20250  443 BIG BEAR B
13 Dan Nelson   Canoga Park, CA1:39:19. 168834  1551 
14 Gerald Brown   Gardnerville, NV1:39:32. 5072  953 FAT CITY C
15 MICK TARAS   Crested Butte, CO1:40:00. 173484  2215 
16 Jim Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:40:20. 164464  834 EASTERN MO
17 Michael Dodge   Phoenix, AZ1:40:35. 87208  445 
18 MARK GAGNER   1:41:04.  2107 
19 DAVID KOLBUSH   1:41:13.  2331 
20 Eric Riel   San Francisco, CA1:41:39. 156409  1540 
21 David Marietti   Dana Point, CA1:41:44. 22504  2234 HOTS HOPPE
22 CRAIG CONNOR   1:42:01.  444 
23 Terry Morris   El Cajon, CA1:42:43. 141033  1936 
24 Michael Varley   San Marcos, CA1:43:38. 36503  547 HARO/LEE D
25 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA1:43:55. 127264  1210 ODI-SOUTHR
26 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:44:01. 112145  2140 TEAM PRO C
27 Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ1:44:19. 130729  2163 RENO WHEEL
28 Dean Kirby   San Diego, CA1:45:03. 82701  1172 TM IRONCLA
29 ANTONIO GONZALEZ   1:47:01.  1351 
30 Paul Monteiro   Campbell, CA1:51:42. 129367  2013 RBM SPORTS
31 David Collins   Chino Hills, CA1:54:11. 96243  452 TM VELOCIT
32 KEN GALLEGOS   1:54:17.  1272 TEAM PROCY
33 MICHAEL TANDE   1:55:05.  2319 
34 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA1:55:51. 96225  432 
35 Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA1:58:08. 162086  1286 
36 BOBBY ALVNA   2:00:28.  2329 
37 Thomas Wood   Pacific Palisades, CA2:02:26. 163430  829 
38 MARK TIPTON   Baldwinsville, NY2:04:21. 176519  1182 BICYCLE JO
39 ANDREW BYRD   2:05:00.  918 
40 GREG ROGERS   2:16:27.  1891 
41 Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:22:44. 40752  886 TEAM KORE/
42 ARTHUR MELKONYAN   2:25:32.  1120 
DNF JAIME VALLE   Middletown, CTDNF 157484  1393 RECYCLER
DNF RANDY OLSON   DNF  828 
DNF MICHAEL MCEWAN   DNF  878 PEGGY SUES
DNF GARY KABONIC   DNF  2244 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Beingesser   Riverside, CA1:44:58. 144665  921 ODI STHRDG
2 STEVE HEISE   Pagosa Springs, CO1:45:17. 14869  1373 IRONCLAD
3 Frank Montesanto   Amherst1:46:41. 132321  1959 SANTA CLAR
4 Robert Quinn   Brea, CA1:47:35. 84532  2216 
5 Gregory Sellers   Benicia, CA1:48:15. 32144  2033 MET-RX
6 James Fuller   Riverside, CA1:48:29. 87134  1392 
7 MARK SALMON   1:58:28.  1803 THE PRODUC
8 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL2:01:07. 139042  725 RENO HILTO
9 Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:04:13. 174198  1527 
10 MOISES ADAME   2:06:29.  1844 
DNF Brett Butler   Manhattan Beach, CADNF 135242  2056 MCDONALDS
DNF MARK SOBCZYK   DNF  2312 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA1:31:06. 23819  1004 MAZDA/SIMP
2 GEORGE PLATER   1:34:54.  411 
3 Timothy Edwards   Omaha, NE1:35:59. 178204  1326 
4 Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:39:03. 10638  1497 OUTER CIRC
5 PAUL TAYLOR   1:39:04.  2299 
6 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA1:39:37. 180055  526 
7 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA1:39:42. 21803  1713 TEAM PAUL
8 JON MILLER   Phoenix, AZ1:39:55. 167989  1147 TM PAUL MI
9 Dale Raymond   Corona1:41:37. 148853  500 TEAM IRONC
10 James Stafford   Atascadero, CA1:42:20. 139638  2091 SINGLETRAX
11 DAVID ROSEN   1:42:45.  1142 TURNER BIK
12 Robert Cutuli   Big Bear City, CA1:43:08. 148603  1608 BEAR VALLE
13 Robert Voudy   Campbell, CA1:43:18. 147031  536 
14 JASON TANDETA   Eugene, OR1:43:25. 11048  1849 
15 RICHARD GALVES   1:43:47.  2320 
16 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA1:44:40. 82226  976 
17 Donald Fuller   Paso Roblos, CA1:44:59. 133996  724 
18 MICHAEL MORENO   1:45:04.  1133 WOODCREST
19 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA1:45:30. 159037  763 MISSION CY
20 William Leedom   Costa Mesa, CA1:46:06. 168799  1815 
21 Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA1:47:17. 158352  988 
22 Julian Medina   El Cajon, CA1:48:34. 170029  1983 
23 Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA1:50:29. 151363  469 
24 Jeff Griffo   Homewood, CA1:51:17. 180137  1110 
25 Jorge Hernandez   Tecate, CA1:51:48. 158174  1238 
26 Thomas Siemann   Berkeley, CA1:53:31. 361076  2189 
27 Jeffrey Steinhart   Reseda, CA1:54:35. 41490  1010 UNIVERSAL
28 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA1:55:33. 144193  1072 VELO SANTA
29 CHAD JURY   1:56:00.  2149 PACIFIC WI
30 MICHAEL SCHMIDT   1:56:54.  1538 ARIZONA IC
31 DOUG BENDON   Agoura, CA1:57:14. 52776  1432 BEARVALLEY
32 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:57:53. 27102  1904 
33 Eduardo Villasana   2:00:21. 169672  2038 CROW CYCLE
34 Steve Bates   Glendale, AZ2:05:53. 166351  1242 
35 BRIAN OLSON   2:07:16.  2313 
36 LAIRD RIFFLE   2:12:35.  1834 
37 CLINT SONGER   2:14:45.  2212 KUKAI RACI
38 CHRISTOPHER SCHMIDT   2:24:47.  1537 
DNF BRIAN DFN   Van Nuys, CADNF 99560  1377 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:44:52. 121781  436 BACK ALLEY
2 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:47:18. 82406  410 
3 Dean Sandoval   Apple Valley, CA1:47:42. 140101  1590 
4 Max Swancutt   Fountain Valley, CA1:50:24. 148617  1408 
5 Tyler Welshimer   Nampa, ID2:02:29. 174869  1228 LOST RIVER
6 James Hindman   Forest Hill, CA2:17:27. 178233  1363 
7 Wayne Alexander   Los Angeles, CA2:21:54. 1347  720 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MILITARU   1:06:22.  995 
2 Michael Guan   San Diego, CA1:15:42. 169980  861 UCSD
3 DAVID SWINSON   1:21:59.  2199 SACRED GRO

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NOISES MOLINA   0:59:19.  2159 JOHNSBICYC
2 Veeze Price   Highland, CA1:02:10. 179795  1226 
3 MIGUEL LOZA   1:06:20.  1989 
4 Chad Wilson   Reno, NV1:06:52. 176578  978 
5 SCOTT SISTO   1:08:34.  520 TM ARMADIL
6 Scott Brown   Bowie, MD1:12:35. 180269  1491 
7 CHAD AUSTIN   1:16:07.  1154 SUNEEZWIND
8 JORGE SORIANO   1:16:07.  454 
9 Brett Meyer   Oceanside, CA1:19:48. 172877  1094 
10 ERIC THOMAS   1:20:31.  1244 
11 John Kelly   San Diego, CA1:24:35. 170378  955 
12 ALBERTO CAMPOS   1:26:04.  2210 
13 Bradford Tyler   Studio City, CA1:27:13. 174374  883 
14 ERIK FOLEY   2:12:17.  1640 
DNF Douglas Clark   Westchester, CADSQ 150064  1436 KHS BICYCL

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA1:02:01. 183014  403 
2 JOHN EMISSENER   1:02:03.  2275 
3 RONY RIVERA   1:04:27.  573 
4 Jason Bold   North Hills, CA1:05:54. 172248  1416 
5 Gregory De La Paz   Orange, CA1:06:40. 114541  521 
6 Eli Milchman   Canoga Park, CA1:07:21. 160314  2218 
7 James Doh   Pasadena, CA1:07:25. 177635  1577 BICYCLE JO
8 ALEX GRANADOS   1:07:36.  2176 
9 EZRA HUNT   1:07:51.  1231 
10 Eric Todd   Mountain View, CA1:08:02. 95563  800 LOS GATOS/
11 Christopher Koch   Park City Utah1:08:40. 177318  1494 
12 DAVID OH   1:08:57.  577 
13 MICHAEL GERAGHTY   1:10:40.  409 
14 KRIS WELLS   1:11:11.  2183 UCSD CYCLI
15 JOHN SCHREIBER   1:12:40.  840 CROW CYCLE
16 GABRIEL BONONI   1:13:02.  2219 
17 Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA1:13:33. 166712  566 PACIFIC WI
18 JOSH STUBBLEFIELD   1:13:41.  1058 
19 Clint Knipscheer   Mentone, CA1:14:01. 180210  1990 
20 SEAN BIRMINGHAM   1:14:20.  1454 
21 MIKE HENDERSON   1:17:00.  1199 
22 Dean McCabe   Harbor City, CA1:17:59. 174917  2214 
23 ERIC BIRCH   1:18:59.  2324 
24 CRAIG TANGNER   1:19:25.  2100 
25 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:19:47. 92585  1022 
26 JOSHUA WEINROTH   1:21:59.  2204 ME
27 JERRY COPELAND   1:23:33.  1153 SUN-EEZ
28 STEPHEN PINNEY   1:24:19.  1032 
29 JOEL TUMANG   1:25:30.  898 
DNF KENNY GIOELI   DNF  1398 
DNF MIKE ELLIS   DNF  2228 
DNF Ben Thompson   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 180243  926 
DNF David Oh   Laguna Hills, CADNF 167375  956 RADLESS
DNF Derek Rahn   San Diego, CADNF 144004  1306 
DNF STEPHEN PEREZ   DNF  406 HOOVER MID

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY WAGNER   1:00:01.  718 
2 DAVID SARGENT   1:03:32.  1179 
3 DAN BARTLETT   1:04:03.  1767 
4 DEMETRIO ADAME   1:04:50.  2174 
5 Todd Hesse   Oakland, CA1:05:44. 173087  1000 CASTRO VAL
6 Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA1:06:30. 166718  1092 CAMPUS BIK
7 Kevin Quinn   Anaheim Hills, CA1:06:41. 168488  549 
8 Perrin Perez   Long Beach, CA1:09:39. 172221  1625 
9 Greg Beaver   Huntington Beach, CA1:10:51. 170465  468 
10 David Witherby   Riverside, CA1:11:12. 108301  475 11-99 RACI
11 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:11:21. 170882  942 
12 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA1:11:40. 175948  928 
13 DANIEL FLAHERTY   1:16:08.  2261 
14 STEVE HALUSKA   1:28:22.  1384 
15 GENE RECOR   2:17:35.  2269 
DNF SCOTT STARLING   DNF  808 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Ward   Wildomar, CA1:03:03. 180932  1522 BACK ALLEY
2 PAUL GARCIA   1:05:47.  1183 
3 MIKE EWY   1:06:09.  2321 
4 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:06:15. 170651  1856 
5 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA1:06:17. 180322  1894 
6 TRACY HRACH   1:08:57.  1764 
7 David Bales   Oceanside, CA1:09:49. 172233  2156 
8 Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA1:10:29. 175780  457 
9 CRAIG EVERHART   1:11:47.  1704 
10 DAVID LEICHT   1:12:11.  1426 
11 MARSHALL BROWN   1:12:40.  1090 
12 Edward Reyes   San Jose, CA1:15:04. 169910  1269 
13 RON HALE   1:16:29.  2213 
14 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:17:30. 148810  1761 THE COVERA
15 Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA1:17:53. 181198  2223 
16 CHARLIE SARGENT   1:17:56.  1178 
17 RON ANDERSON   1:20:28.  2006 BIKE EMPIR
18 TED NELSON   1:24:24.  2153 
19 JEFFREY COOKE   1:26:08.  1303 
20 ANDERS PLANO   1:27:12.  1430 
21 RICHARD WATTS   1:27:43.  1535 DOPEASS RA
22 Eric LaFlamme   Thousand Oaks, CA1:29:08. 178901  2181 
23 ROBERT PINNELL   1:29:30.  533 ALUMAWOOD.
24 STEVE SHEFFIELD   1:29:35.  1906 
25 David Main   Atascadero, CA1:32:46. 125299  821 SPAZ RACIN
26 JERROLD BODOW   1:38:34.  2326 
DNF Kenneth Elwer   Philomath, ORDNF 177368  959 TEAM NSO
DNF MITCHELL BERGER   DSQ  2143 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Daily   Boulder, CO1:15:30. 86612  850 SWIFT CYCL
2 TREVOR FINCH   1:18:38.  1374 THACHER RE
3 Steven Parsons   Marysville, CA1:57:09. 168097  810 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLIE DOWNING   0:16:20.  2344 
2 AUBRIE DAY   0:16:23.  1175 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIELLE GRIFFO   0:10:40.  1113 
2 Sarah McLay   Torrance, CA0:11:01. 174129  2142 DAD
3 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA0:11:08. 181129  2128 R.A.J.J.
4 ALLEY ORCHARD   0:11:09.  2126 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA1:05:58. 174132  2134 NOVA/RAJJ
2 JACQUELYNN LOCKHART   1:15:23.  576 
3 MEAGIN LAMSON   1:15:48.  1055 BIG BEAR B
4 ESSENCE BARTON   1:16:08.  1399 GIANT
5 ERIN BAUM   1:21:26.  1062 TEAM BIG B
6 JAMIE GRAY   1:30:37.  2138 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WA1:03:30. 180192  1909 CROW CYCLE

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARISSA HALBEISEN   Lompoc, CA1:17:06. 180944  1106 PEDAL POWE
2 LESLIE WESHIMER   Nampa, ID1:28:56. 163667  2042 LOST RIVER

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SABINE DUKES   1:41:21.  1450 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEBRA MANDEVILLE   1:46:13.  484 
2 Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO1:47:41. 161386  1308 
3 Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM1:48:43. 164978  1648 GO JUS
4 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA1:55:35. 170647  502 TEAM IRON
5 Molly Peppo   Birmingham, MI2:02:01. 180077  2178 
6 Juliet Doty   Fresno, CA2:02:59. 175997  2135 
7 Laurel Swift   Lafayette, CO2:04:44. 171088  473 HAPA SUSHI
8 TERRI HODKINS   Santa Maria, CA2:04:54. 169890  408 ELLSWORTH
9 Janet Palomino   Valencia, CA2:12:31. 177451  2144 SCV VELO
10 ILSA SCHIEFELBEING   2:23:32.  1798 TEAM PEGGY

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT1:47:58. 173451  1039 JANS/TREK
2 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO1:55:22. 173449  1034 AZONIC
3 Terri Wilson   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:55:31. 172236  1053 MMTH SPTG
4 MARY DIETZ   Ventura, CA1:55:56. 180090  1437 BICYCLES O
5 HAZEL HOFF   1:58:51.  568 
6 Elizabeth Schilling   Riverside, CA2:01:30. 127189  551 ODI/SOUTHR
7 Michelle Merten   El Cajon, CA2:03:57. 27029  2196 ROYAL/ORAN
8 Victoria Perry   Big Bear Lake, CA2:04:54. 150383  890 AZONIC
9 Karen Kinser   San Francisco, CA2:07:27. 155113  1331 BIKE ROUTE
10 SUSAN KOLBUSH   2:07:31.  2330 
11 DENISE DECKER   2:10:45.  1907 GO GIRL
12 Heidi Hertzog   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:13:18. 163339  1056 MMTH SPTG
13 Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ2:15:03. 127728  1253 KHS BICYCL
14 CAROLYN SARUSSI   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:25:02. 114572  2104 TEAM OXYGE
15 Cheryl McLain   Atascadero, CA2:31:32. 76727  1107 
DNF Terri Raymond   Norco, CADNF 157581  501 TEAM IRONC
DNF Jennifer Garcia   Campbell, CADNF 111666  494 SUN BIKES

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA1:59:13. 115569  1995 PAUL MITHC
2 TRYNT YOUNG   1:59:46.  2039 
3 Christine Baughman   Foothill Ranch, CA2:02:10. 2919  1567 
4 Andrianne Fitzgerald   Marlborough, MA2:06:05. 163741  1987 LANDRYS LI
5 Geraldine Beard   La Jolla, CA2:08:54. 156597  1528 
6 Colleen Moore   Bakersfield, CA2:11:50. 153030  1962 
7 DEBRA SHORE   2:18:26.  2209 TEAM PAUL
8 SUE BACK   2:36:29.  891 OLIVE GARD
DNF DIANE SHERIDA   Norwalk, CADNF 109189  516 ARIZONA BE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ASHLY ZIMMER   1:12:53.  2007 CROW CYCLE
2 Mayumi Swetland   Sparks, NV1:17:02. 180253  864 ROSS ACOUS
3 CINDY MCDANIEL   1:17:13.  1526 
4 KIMBERLY RIDGEWAY   1:17:55.  1323 TEAM BAKO
5 Sigrid Tipton   N Hollywood, CA1:22:34. 181342  1206 BICYCLE JO
6 HEATHER RYALL   1:23:00.  1368 
7 KEELEY MARKS   1:27:36.  1460 
DNF MAAIKE FEWEL   DNF  818 
DNF SARAH BINNS   DNF  789 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SONJA BARGETZE   1:04:13.  2206 
2 JANE MOHRBACKER   1:24:43.  2162 
3 LINDA TRAVIS   1:25:28.  1504 
4 Jessica Fields   Temecula, CA1:35:27. 183999  1264 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonya Gumm   Ross, CA1:16:57. 183000  1556 
2 Katy Endicott   San Pedro, CA1:20:22. 179426  2217 
3 Lorene Russell   San Rafael, CA1:21:35. 163394  1441 
4 Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:22:01. 159710  1074 ROCKNROAD/
5 Sandi Sorensen   Highland, UT1:24:02. 147632  2233 
6 MARY ACKLEY   1:36:58.  2323 
7 Barb Clark   Park City, UT1:39:42. 131044  1561 YOUNG RIDE
8 JENIFER THACHER   1:57:01.  1712 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee