Race Results for
Ski Plattekill "Extreme Floodwater Chall
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/15/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS HINMAN   00:06:31  1063 Gobanana
2 Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct00:06:57 148065  1061 
3 Richard Johns   00:07:13  1064 ALL OUTDOORS SPORTS
4 Chris Ronca   00:08:51  1066 Team Temerarius
5 ANDREW JOHNS   00:09:18  1065 ALL OUTDORRS SPORTS
6 Daniel Moreno   00:09:49  1062 Gorilla Racing/CRAZY DUDE INC
DNF JOEY RAYMOND     1054 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ00:05:09 136378  235 Troy Lee Designs/SPY
2 JEFF EVANS   00:05:47  242 Bike Loft
3 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY00:05:50 165928  240 CK Racing
4 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY00:06:04 168141  238 Down Cycles
5 Chris Heath   Denver, CO00:06:05 177708  231 New City Cycle World
6 Ryan Hawks   S Burlington, VT00:06:08 117698  234 Earls Cyclery
7 Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA00:06:11 164883  239 
8 Joseph Sanders   00:06:13 171145  237 FILZ BUILT/RACERS EDGE
9 Peter Sullivan   Rochester, NY00:06:14 152344  236 Schwinn/Azonic
10 Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ00:06:14 171270  241 SUSSEX BIKE SHOPS
11 Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT00:06:51 181463  232 CPC Racing
12 Justin Morse   Margaretville, NY00:06:53 175838  243 Balfa Cycles
13 Jonathan Smith   Oakdale, CT00:07:34 146520  244 
14 Riley Winch   Lake Placid, NY00:09:52 168577  263 azonic
DNF Chris Palombini   Somerville, MA 141459  233 
DNF David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA 174665  1043 
DNF David Bessette   Vergennes, VT 164103  230 Skirack

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zac Weakley   00:06:02  1047 
2 Garret LaCava   00:06:09  1042 
3 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY00:06:27 159149  1048 ADVANCED CYCLES
4 Kyle Byrne   Lexington, NY00:06:30 176534  1059 windham mt outfitters
5 Mike Matney   00:06:41  1041 "Alehandro ""You do not fancy my Woman""
6 Michael Iodice   Weston, MA00:06:43 176289  1044 Landrys
7 John Palombini   Burlington, VT00:06:53 141460  1046 WESTWOOD VELO
8 ABRAHAM BACHRACH   00:06:56  1050 
9 TONY ROBERTO   00:07:03  1051 EAST COAST GRAVITY
10 Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA00:07:08 175933  1045 Long Boards by Fatboy
11 Mark Palmer   00:07:34  1057 Table Rock Tours & Bikes
12 PETER JUHL   00:07:58  1049 
13 Stacy Glaser   00:08:07  1058 Down Cycles
14 Justin Walraed   00:08:34  1056 Tenerarius
15 Brian Hoey   Manhasset, NY00:11:34 182465  1055 
DNF Eric Skiba   Wilton, CT 164501  1060 Azonic

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ00:04:58 35924  Iron Horse
2 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY00:04:59 162451  RACERS EDGE
3 Clayton Harper   Sandyston Nj00:05:10 165564  32 Iron Horse/Action Outfitters
5 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA00:05:14 101476  11 Pedros/BKR
6 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA00:05:16 34229  37 FOC/IBC/HARPOON
8 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH00:05:21 115591  18 Filz Built/Racers Edge
9 Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI00:05:23 100008  24 Iron Horse
10 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA00:05:25 162445  38 Azonic/Revolutions
11 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH00:05:29 16414  36 TROYLEG/MARZOCCHI
12 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT00:05:33 28121  34 VernonCycle.com
13 G John Leslie   Birmingham, MI00:05:38 20962  33 TOWN & COUNTRY BIKES
14 Jon Mutiger   00:05:42  25 Evil Bikes
15 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA00:05:47 162537  26 SK Racing
16 Marc Milam   Rochester Hills, MI00:05:49 138288  20 3D Svcs
17 Benedict Treglia   York, PA00:06:04 111141  21 Turner Stratos Azonic Troy Lee
18 JAMES PONTE   00:06:13  31 ZOO YORK/HOOD BIKES
19 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY00:06:20 40667  30 Avalanche Racing
20 Mike Stewart   00:06:41  23 Cycle Path Barrie
21 Damian Sanchez   Albrightsville, PA00:09:35 98265  TREAD BIKE SHOP.COM
22 Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA00:13:08 152322  22 Finish Line
DNF Ward Wilson   Royal Oak, MI 38598  29 SPECIALIZED

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA00:05:28 103069  70 SEA Consultants
2 Ernesto Echeverria   Nyack, NY00:05:32 145711  63 PIERMONT FLYWHEELERS
3 Ian Collins   San Diego, CA00:05:38 173565  72 
5 Jonathan Pilon   00:05:44  60 Sentiers Plein Air
6 Seth Lolli   Watertown, MA00:05:45 159750  122 EVIL BIKES/WARPT/WHITE BROS
8 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:05:51 140892  64 Broadway Bike Shop/Schwinn
9 Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT00:05:56 113713  79 RIDGEFIELD BANK
10 Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY00:05:59 105003  65 Iron Horse
11 Jeremy Fortier   Bennington, VT00:06:06 170458  78 Eiger
12 Thomas Dolan   New York, NY00:06:14 162924  71 GOON RACING.COM
13 William Duffield   Kentwood, MI00:06:22 172361  62 IRONHORSE
14 JANSON MARCONI   00:06:23  66 NORTHEASTREN
15 Matt Kuhnel   Burlington, VT00:06:24 165500  69 BEER
16 Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY00:06:36 168591  61 Metal Storm
17 Aaron Marks   New York, NY00:06:45 163825  67 RUSH BIKES.COM
18 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY00:07:17 149326  73 CK Racing
19 Gordon Hale   Hartford, CT00:08:02 143039  75 Metalstorm
20 Chad Spallinger   Cairo, OH00:08:08 93361  68 AZONIC

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT00:05:24 79878  424 SKIRACK/Cannondale
2 Seth James   Southwick, MA00:05:27 150634  117 Gravity Warehouse Racing
3 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD00:05:30 163826  125 Racers Edge
4 Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY00:05:40 174017  112 Finish Line Factory
5 Eric Fleming   New York, NY00:05:44 135799  111 Finish Line
6 Jason Fitterer   Hershey, PA00:05:44 126796  133 RACERS EDGE/Filzbuilt
7 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY00:05:45 31875  114 
8 Bradley Doxtater   Lebanon, PA00:05:54 117571  126 Finish Line
9 David Bocchichio   Unionville, CT00:05:55 158604  120 Gravity Warehouse
10 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV00:05:56 121504  135 FUEL CLOTHING
11 Steffen Root   Housatonic, MA00:06:07 159705  140 Berkshire Bike Shop
12 Joey Parent   00:06:08  123 Gravity Warehouse
13 Matthew King   Sayville, NY00:06:09 174069  119 BYRON LAKE SCHWINN
14 KEN MOREAU   00:06:09  137 BICYCLE ALLEY
15 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:06:16 176535  121 DOWN CYCLES/AVALANCHE
16 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:06:16 165474  138 Revolutions Bike Shop
17 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY00:06:19 99187  118 Iron Horse Bikes
18 Matthew Conto   Bishop, GA00:06:23 164529  130 IRON HORSE
19 Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ00:06:28 120648  423 HURRICANE COMPOENTS/BICYCLE HUB
20 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA00:06:30 181956  132 
21 Joe Visalli   Williamstown, NJ00:06:33 173225  128 
22 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY00:06:34 146987  141 Big Wheel
23 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:06:34 173561  131 
24 ROBERT BARTLETT   00:06:37  124 HIGH GEAR RACING
25 Todd Wilson   Southwick, MA00:06:39 90130  127 Gravity Warehouse.com
26 SHAWN MURPHY   00:06:41  142 GRAVITY WEREHOUSE
27 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA00:06:47 165912  115 AZONIC/Gravity Warehouse
28 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI00:07:11 149358  113 HIGH GEAR RACING
29 John Swift   New York, NY00:07:12 149324  129 TREAD BIKE SHOP
30 David Pramaggiore   Scotia, NY00:07:36 79795  139 BUSTERS BIKE SHOP
31 Jonathan Frucci   West Greenwich, RI00:07:58 130247  110 HIGH GEAR RACING.COM
DNF Brian Smiley   Baldwinsville, NY 176521  134 TEAM HELL IN A BUCKET
DNF Jose Diaz   Sea Cliff, NY 158464  116 LONG ISLAND HOMECRAFT

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ00:05:23 158477  180 REVOLUTIONS/ Z 50
2 Ron Bayne   Annapolis, MD00:05:30 2979  176 Pedal Pushers Bike Shop/Racers Edge
3 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ00:05:42 139587  166 Dirtworks/Azonic
4 Jeffery Betton   Newville, PA00:05:56 95697  161 Finishline Gettysburg Bicycle
5 Bryan Snyder   New Milford, CT00:06:00 133681  175 Spooky
6 Michael Himich   Old Bridge, NJ00:06:01 160395  170 The Bicycle Hub
7 Robert Denny   West Chester, PA00:06:07 111676  163 
8 Scott Robinson   Bala Cynwyd, PA00:06:11 92936  182 JUST PRODUCTS
9 Jose Cruz   Bronx, NY00:06:16 151186  168 Tread Bikes
10 Stefan Koncz   Port Jervis, NY00:06:19 129807  181 Filz Built/Racers Edge
11 Dave Holub   Redding, CT00:06:22 132162  164 Cutting Edge
12 Jason Heiser   Newport, NH00:06:27 119021  184 Outspokin
13 Ray Delgado   New York, NY00:06:29 160385  169 Tread Bike Shop
14 Michael Gage   Carmel, NY00:06:38 176523  179 DOWNCYCLES
15 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:06:38 154787  185 ESHERS Have Fun Racing
16 Brian Marsh   Oneida, NY00:06:57 170435  178 Advance Cyclery
17 Eric Abrew   Bronx, NY00:07:02 147849  160 Tread Bike Shop
18 Jerry Forbes   Middlebury, VT00:09:12 11990  186 IRON HORSE
19 Brian Boettcher   Reading, PA00:09:23 117568  171 Filz Built/Racers Edge
DNF Charles Conlen   Howell, MI 174816  174 
DNF Daniel Courtney   Franklin, MA 158939  177 DEDHAM BIKES
DNF Phil Suriano Jr   Huntington Station, NY 126889  187 LONG ISLAND HOMECRAFT
DNF Travis Andersen   Brighton, MA 125625  167 CORTINA CYCLES/LANDRYS BICYCLES
DNF Daniel Tapia   Hackensack, NJ 34982  188 Team Freeload-JV Bikes
DNF Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY 138049  183 Advance Cyclery
DNF Lateef Yamamoto   Spring Valley, NY 14000  165 AZONIC/SANTA Cruz
DNF Ian Furqueron   Croydon, PA 12570  162 
DNF John Malinowski   East Pointe, MI 184235  172 CHEETA CYCLES
DNF John Kruszka     173 BICYCLE HUB MATAWAN NJ

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Champignon   Jackson, NJ00:05:57 6586  215 FILZBUILT/RACERS EDGE
2 John Lapusnak   Tinton Falls, NJ00:06:13 158478  213 Toxic/DESITIN
3 Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PA00:06:16 91343  219 DOWNHILL FROM HERE/Finish Line
4 Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT00:06:25 36864  214 FRANK THE WELDER
5 Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT00:06:31 9354  211 
6 Gary Hutchinson   Darien, CT00:06:32 146410  210 Northeast Bicycles
7 Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT00:06:57 125883  212 Vernon Cycle
8 Patrick Gavin   Bennington, VT00:07:00 146592  216 EIGER SPORTS
9 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT00:07:45 27111  218 KONA RACERS SUPPORT/NOTHTH HAVEN BIKE
DNF Kevin Barnett   W Hempstead, NY 164390  217 BIKE JUNKIE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GERARDO BOJARQUEZ   00:05:06  1117 LOS CHANGOS
2 Michael Isles   Galway, NY00:06:00 163827  1115 All Outdoors
3 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA00:06:09 181504  1102 Gravity Warehouse
4 MATHIEU DUPELLE   00:06:10  1109 NESTEA/LE SURUIT
4 TIM LAGERSTEAT   00:06:10  1111 
6 Ken Morris   00:06:12 177839  1100 
7 Patryk Dulewicz   00:06:14  1146 Free Load
8 ALLEN MAC INNES   00:06:23  1103 NORTHERN MULTISPORT
9 Jared KAne   Middle Grove, NY00:06:34 179796  1105 
10 Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA00:06:34 132081  1112 Out Of True Wheel Works
11 Kristofer Gonet   Amherst, MA00:06:37 176539  1104 
12 Michael Walsh   00:06:38  1145 
13 James Wilson   North Plainfield, NJ00:06:45 145290  1147 Revolution Bike
14 Chris Schmatz   00:06:54  1114 B.O.B.
15 STEVE CULPEPPER   00:07:26  1119 
16 David Luca   00:07:48  1106 NORTHEASTERN
17 Robert Holland   San Diego, CA00:07:50 174620  1101 Northeastern Univ.
18 Joe Aubin   00:08:10  1108 Northeastern U/Plattekill
20 BILL HARGIS   00:08:40  1107 NORTHWESTERN U
DNF David Osterhoudt   Rhinebeck, NY 177693  1110 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brumas Newstead   00:05:49  1137 Piermont Flywheelers
2 NATE KORETZ   00:05:57  1134 LOS CHENGOS
3 William (Bill) Devorak   Port Reading, NJ00:06:03 146695  1138 
4 Francisco Torres   New York, NY00:06:09 162433  1122 FREELOAD/JV Racing
5 JOE TETROAULT   00:06:15  1127 
6 Ryan Abrams   00:06:15  1131 Gravity Warehouse
7 Terry Orr   Syracuse, NY00:06:16 81484  1132 TEAM MEAT
8 BILLY KUOTH   00:06:17  1130 BYRON LAKE SCHWINN
9 LENVILLE MESERVE   00:06:30  1135 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER
10 Ammon Riley   00:06:34  1120 
11 Anthony Riquelme   Union City, NJ00:06:35 158481  1125 James Vincent Bike
12 Edward Mago   Middletown, NJ00:06:39 177695  1126 Bicycle Hub
14 QUINTIN ROGGENKAMP   00:08:35  1124 FILZ BUILT/RACERS EDGE
15 Juan DeJesus   00:09:21  1121 Gorilla Racing
16 Jason Stella   E Rockaway, NY00:09:39 165961  1136 
17 Alex Little   00:18:28  1133 Intense/Spy
DNF Scott Flynn   Bronx, NY 158474  1123 Down Cycles
DNF RON STEWART     1128 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS FINNEGAN   00:05:52  1156 
2 Andy Novotny   Thompson, CT00:06:02 159492  1178 Silver Bikes
3 Nelson Cardenas   00:06:02  1182 JV Racing Freeroad
4 THOMAS CARRETTA   00:06:05  1167 THE BICYCLE HUB
5 David Frey   Mechanicsburg, PA00:06:06 160389  1169 SCHWINN/GUNG HO BIKES
6 DAVE DRAGON   00:06:08  1177 COMPETITIVE EDGE
7 JOSEPH TROTTA   00:06:13  1163 
8 Peter Gwozdz   New Bedford, MA00:06:19 181496  1166 HOOD BICYLE
9 Stephen Ryan   Springfield, VA00:06:23 154448  1175 Scardey Pants/Azonic
10 Phil Fragale   Montgomeryny00:06:24 180641  1150 Kingston Cyclery
11 Michael Powell   Syracuse, NY00:06:24 28566  1151 NASA
12 Edwardo Herrera   Brooklyn, NY00:06:25 160396  1158 Road Runner
13 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ00:06:27 119516  1161 JV RACING
14 DON LEMON   00:06:30  1170 COMPETITIVE EDGE
15 DEAN JOHNS   00:06:31  1172 ANTOONS CYCLES
16 Sean Riley   00:06:43  1165 The Peddler
17 Eric Thomas   00:06:43  1184 Berkshire Bike & Blade
18 Stephen Marshall   Foxboro, MA00:06:44 174619  1153 HARPOON Brew
19 JOE CERINA   00:06:44  1171 
20 Jeffrey Adkins   Taunton, MA00:06:51 92504  1174 DEDHAM BIKE
21 Ben DiEduardo   00:06:56  1168 The Bicycle Hub
22 Ted Spencer   Newington, CT00:07:00 173036  1176 VERNON CYCLE
23 Steve Cox   Syracuse, NY00:07:06 160391  1180 ADVANCE CYCLERY/SNAP-ON
24 Andrew Carbone   Brooklyn, NY00:07:12 171491  1183 Dirt Riders
25 Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA00:07:23 171285  1162 S.E.A. CONSULTANTS
25 Stephen Kenneally   N Attleboro, MA00:07:23 141130  1160 SK Racing
27 Seth Emin   Smithfield, RI00:07:29 179965  1157 QFR
28 John Beltrez   00:07:37  1181 
29 MATT MULLIGAN   00:07:57  1159 HARPOON/RAGE
31 Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY00:08:44 178330  1152 GORILLA RACING
DNF Steven Bonacci   New Rochelle, NY 179711  1173 
DNF Allen Myers   Omaha, NE 137883  1154 Harpoon Brewing
DNF Rafael Quinones     1185 
DNF Ron Jaramillo     1155 
DNF VINNY DOSIO     1164 
DNF Vince Curry     451 KINGSTON CYCLERY

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bailey   Clockville, NY00:06:09 162441  1016 Advanced Cyclery
2 LANCE STONECIPHER   00:06:11  1012 BIKELOFT
3 Andrew James   Stamford, CT00:06:45 155825  1013 NORTHEAST CYCLES
4 Peter Vangel   S Hadley, MA00:06:54 181578  1018 COMPETITIVE EDGE
5 Steve Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ00:06:58 177696  1020 SUSEX BIKE SHOP
6 Joe Rodriguez   Bronx, NY00:07:29 160394  1010 Stratos
7 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY00:07:34 5548  1017 CK RACING
8 Brian Lawless   Lake Hiawatha, NJ00:07:44 170713  1019 
9 John Kulp   00:07:54  1014 Team Fat Bastard
10 Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ00:07:58 176524  1022 
11 Michael McGown   Springfield, VA00:08:07 174052  1011 
DNF SCOTT PLANTIER     1021 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konstantin Iznyuk   New York, NY00:06:10 181495  1200 Freeload
2 Patrick Chung   Toms River, NJ00:06:19 181499  1211 Y.I.Bike.com
3 CHRIS EVANS   00:06:30  1205 Bike Loft
4 Tyler Cameron   00:06:49  1118 
5 KRIS LEBLAIC   00:06:59  1201 NORTHEASTERN
6 SAM SPACCAMONTI   00:07:01  1208 PLACID PLANET
7 Joshua Gittleman   00:07:19  1209 The Bicycle Hub
8 KID COOPER   00:07:36  1207 
9 BRIAN CRAWFORD   00:08:03  1204 NORTHGATE SUPER SPORT
10 Dmitry Miakichev   New York, NY00:08:10 179964  1210 JV Racing/Cortina
11 Dana Weed   00:08:41  1202 Jesus Racing
12 David Stedman   Utica, NY00:09:17 93214  1203 NORTHGATE SUPERSPORTS
DNF Jacob Fisher   Troy, NY 175093  1206 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bard   00:06:11  1230 Bard Machine
3 Dean Weed   00:06:20  1220 Jesus Racing
4 Chad Lawrance   00:06:39  1221 Kingston Cyclery
5 Walewski Marcin   00:06:44  1231 
6 CHRISTOPHER LILIENTHAL   00:06:50  1227 BUGONT IND/BYRON LAKE SCHWINN
7 Christopher Hatt   00:07:01  1229 Bard Machine/HRC
8 BILL BENARCI   00:07:07  1225 
9 MARGUEL PITCHFORD   00:09:23  1226 ETNIES/GORILLA RACING
10 John Browning   00:09:39  1223 
DNF BRAD STONE     1228 FUEL CLOTHING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel McDonald   00:06:38  1250 Team Northeast Speed
2 Kenneth Santiago   Albany, NY00:06:41 178144  1242 
3 Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI00:06:44 177700  1248 
4 John Latham   00:06:54  1258 
6 Jaime Alvarado   00:06:59  1240 
7 Jean-Paul Haire   00:07:01  1253 hotjobs.com
8 Hong Chia   Flushing, NY00:07:15 181505  1254 YI Bikes.com
10 Frank Ferrara   Norwalk, CT00:07:18 159509  1243 North East Bikes
11 Andrew Tucker   00:07:35  1252 Team Hopey
12 GREG LILIENTHAL   00:07:39  1246 BYRON LAKE SCHWINN
13 FELIX ANDERSON   00:07:41  1245 
14 Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY00:07:42 177701  1241 
15 John Lobosco   Bloomfield, NJ00:08:05 165594  1244 Long Boards by Fat Boy
16 BILL YEUNG   00:08:31  1256 
17 Wing Cheng   00:08:37  1255 YI Bike.com
18 RICH WILSON   00:10:32  1247 TEAM XXL/TOMAC
19 Carl Hopkins   00:13:23  1257 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Himich   Old Bridge, NJ00:09:19 177699  1030 THE BICYCLE HUB

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA00:07:16 121480  51 Filz Built/Racers Edge
2 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ00:07:26 19792  52 Avalanche Racing
DNF Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT 11839  50 Ironhorse Bicycles

Women - EX - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dania Magri   New Haven, CT00:07:05 532  262 Evil Bikes
2 Lauren Petersen   Swanzey, NH00:07:22 119186  260 Santa Cruz
DNF Stacey Osburn   Grand Rapids, MI 182139  261 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Women - SP - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Powers   Springfield, MA00:07:12 174006  1007 Finish Line/Gravity Warehouse
2 Tracy Stonecipher   N Syracuse, NY00:07:14 120555  1005 Bike Loft
3 Lisa Seaman   Bethlehem, PA00:07:33 181957  1004 
4 LINDA FISOL   00:07:57  1006 COMPETITIVE
5 Amy Tang   00:08:10  1001 
6 Stefanie Doyle   Newtown, PA00:08:22 151063  1003 BEER
7 Karen Kokoszyna   00:08:28  1002 

Women - BG - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TARA MENICHETTI   00:10:18  1032 
2 MICHELE TOEPP   00:10:46  1031 
3 SERENA HOLLMEYER   00:14:53  1033 BEER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee