Race Results for
Ski Plattekill "Extreme Floodwater Chall
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/14/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX JUDELSON   01:09:18  608 
2 Zach Lanoue   Albany, NY01:11:35 175155  694 AXO
3 Thomas Millen   01:18:06  693 Kingston Cyclery
4 Kelley Victor-Gasper   01:19:51  691 Kingston Cyclery
5 DAVE WILES   01:49:12  695 
6 NICK ALEXANDER   01:49:21  696 
DNF Craig Davis     690 Windham Mt. Outfitters

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY01:40:57 154637  351 SoBe Headshok
2 Joshua Benson   Whitesboro, NY01:51:22 161726  350 K2 Bikes
3 Mark Neuroth   Harrisville, NY01:53:23 161731  352 
4 Bryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NY01:56:44 152491  353 SoBe Headshok

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Chase   Cooperstown, NY00:58:52 170421  674 Central NY Cycling
2 Jimmy Lawrence   00:59:37  672 Windham Mt. Outfitters
3 Justin Lindine   01:00:48  1053 Windham Mt Outfitters
4 Andrew Speece   01:01:14  673 Windham Mt. Outfitters
5 Keith Davis   01:02:19  670 Windham Mt. Outfitters
6 Alexander Strauss   Boulder, CO01:07:05 182529  609 BLUE SKY BIKES
7 Jesse Dehrey   Rhinebeck, NY01:07:29 166239  675 Kingston Cyclery
8 Gabriel Comrie   01:22:58  676 Windham Mt. Outfitters
9 JOE THOMPSON   01:23:38  1040 
DNF Eric Lenseth     671 Windham Mt. Outfitters

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY01:33:09 100014  391 K2
2 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ01:35:39 54209  390 Westwood Velo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Boeckmann   Boise, ID01:43:13 137869  313 SoBe Headshock
2 Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT01:49:10 113713  312 RIDGEFIELD BANK
3 Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA01:53:58 158585  308 Hell Bent
4 Charles Lester   Poughkeepsie, NY01:57:59 159764  318 SRAM

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle James   Jonesville, NY01:37:59 121820  310 
3 JEFF MELILLO   01:40:50  317 VICTORY BIKE
4 Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY01:44:35 175729  311 Pedalphiles
5 ROB DIGIROLAMO   01:45:40  316 VICTROY CYCLE
6 Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ01:48:30 115324  305 Victory Cycle Racing
7 Brian Lariviere   01:52:40  309 Cycle Works/Bulldog
8 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY02:05:04 140052  302 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ01:34:18 136195  307 Westwood Velo
2 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY01:39:37 101149  303 Byron Lake Schwinn
3 Stephen Pilcer   Stowe, VT01:39:55 155913  314 Amber Cycle
4 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY01:40:44 40787  301 CK CYCLES
5 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH01:41:57 13869  304 Victory Cycle Racing
6 Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT01:43:35 155473  306 Northeast Bikes

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Powell   Waterford, NY01:24:39 141028  507 Windham Outfitters
2 Matthew Budd   01:25:31  505 Northeastern U
3 Trevor Mills   01:32:58  503 Northeastern U
DNF Joseph Avdin     502 Northeastern U

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY01:39:10 141402  517 
2 Miguel Rodriguez   Rock Hill, NY01:40:42 179785  513 Accord Bicycles
3 ERIC NEWMAN   01:46:51  520 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Williams   Northville, NY01:29:10 52442  518 Blue Sky Bikes
2 Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY01:31:12 174415  501 BENNETS BIKE
3 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ01:39:30 152242  512 
4 Andy Mazloom   01:45:29  516 
5 KEVIN BALL   02:11:23  509 
6 ANTHONY VAN GROUW   02:11:25  510 
DNF Frank Ferrara   Norwalk, CT 159509  504 North East Bikes
DNF Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567  508 Cycles Plus
DNF Patrick Garrison   Hunter, NY 163223  506 Windham Mt. Outfitters

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Lacey   Portland, OR01:30:37 20086  515 K2 New York
2 SCOTT PLANTIER   01:30:45  1021 
3 W McMullan   Brooklyn, NY01:40:29 50720  519 
4 Tim Quilty   01:47:51  511 RBC
5 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY02:08:38 5548  514 CK RACING

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL GRAHAM   01:19:56  699 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bove   01:07:33  614 Windham Mt. Outfitters
2 Robert Viggiano   01:14:46  612 
3 DANIEL GROTH   01:15:14  603 ASTRATEC ELECTRONICS
4 DONNY TRAINA   01:18:26  601 
5 Cory Brennan   01:18:46  605 
6 Ron Padovani   01:19:46  613 
7 ANDREW TEREO   01:26:38  604 
DNF ABE VANWINGGERDEN     606 
DNF Robert McGary     610 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY01:29:39 180917  611 
2 PALOLI MION   01:33:24  607 
3 WILL MATNEY   02:15:18  1035 
DNF Robert Grobengieser     602 

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Vaillancourt   Middletown, CT01:53:13 90773  340 Enviro Science

Women - BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Onawa Pelham   01:28:01  681 Windham Mt. Outfitters
2 Marielena Davis   01:38:13  680 Windham Mt. Outfitters
3 Kristen Cain   Thornwood, NY01:53:36 148644  682 Scaredy Pants

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee