Race Results for
Ski Plattekill "Extreme Floodwater Chall
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/14/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAX JUDELSON   01:09:18  608 
2Zach Lanoue   Albany, NY01:11:35 175155  694 AXO
3Thomas Millen   01:18:06  693 Kingston Cyclery
4Kelley Victor-Gasper   01:19:51  691 Kingston Cyclery
5DAVE WILES   01:49:12  695 
6NICK ALEXANDER   01:49:21  696 
DNFCraig Davis     690 Windham Mt. Outfitters

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY01:40:57 154637  351 SoBe Headshok
2Joshua Benson   Whitesboro, NY01:51:22 161726  350 K2 Bikes
3Mark Neuroth   Harrisville, NY01:53:23 161731  352 
4Bryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NY01:56:44 152491  353 SoBe Headshok

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Chase   Cooperstown, NY00:58:52 170421  674 Central NY Cycling
2Jimmy Lawrence   00:59:37  672 Windham Mt. Outfitters
3Justin Lindine   01:00:48  1053 Windham Mt Outfitters
4Andrew Speece   01:01:14  673 Windham Mt. Outfitters
5Keith Davis   01:02:19  670 Windham Mt. Outfitters
6Alexander Strauss   Boulder, CO01:07:05 182529  609 BLUE SKY BIKES
7Jesse Dehrey   Rhinebeck, NY01:07:29 166239  675 Kingston Cyclery
8Gabriel Comrie   01:22:58  676 Windham Mt. Outfitters
9JOE THOMPSON   01:23:38  1040 
DNFEric Lenseth     671 Windham Mt. Outfitters

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY01:33:09 100014  391 K2
2Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ01:35:39 54209  390 Westwood Velo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Boeckmann   Boise, ID01:43:13 137869  313 SoBe Headshock
2Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT01:49:10 113713  312 RIDGEFIELD BANK
3Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA01:53:58 158585  308 Hell Bent
4Charles Lester   Poughkeepsie, NY01:57:59 159764  318 SRAM

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle James   Jonesville, NY01:37:59 121820  310 
3JEFF MELILLO   01:40:50  317 VICTORY BIKE
4Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY01:44:35 175729  311 Pedalphiles
5ROB DIGIROLAMO   01:45:40  316 VICTROY CYCLE
6Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ01:48:30 115324  305 Victory Cycle Racing
7Brian Lariviere   01:52:40  309 Cycle Works/Bulldog
8John Ormsby   Vernon, NY02:05:04 140052  302 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ01:34:18 136195  307 Westwood Velo
2Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY01:39:37 101149  303 Byron Lake Schwinn
3Stephen Pilcer   Wayne, NJ01:39:55 155913  314 Amber Cycle
4Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY01:40:44 40787  301 CK CYCLES
5Scott Graham   Littleton, NH01:41:57 13869  304 Victory Cycle Racing
6Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT01:43:35 155473  306 Northeast Bikes

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Powell   Waterford, NY01:24:39 141028  507 Windham Outfitters
2Matthew Budd   01:25:31  505 Northeastern U
3Trevor Mills   01:32:58  503 Northeastern U
DNFJoseph Avdin     502 Northeastern U

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY01:39:10 141402  517 
2Miguel Rodriguez   Rock Hill, NY01:40:42 179785  513 Accord Bicycles
3ERIC NEWMAN   01:46:51  520 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Williams   Northville, NY01:29:10 52442  518 Blue Sky Bikes
2Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY01:31:12 174415  501 BENNETS BIKE
3Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ01:39:30 152242  512 
4Andy Mazloom   01:45:29  516 
5KEVIN BALL   02:11:23  509 
6ANTHONY VAN GROUW   02:11:25  510 
DNFFrank Ferrara   Norwalk, CT 159509  504 North East Bikes
DNFBryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567  508 Cycles Plus
DNFPatrick Garrison   Hunter, NY 163223  506 Windham Mt. Outfitters

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Lacey   Portland, OR01:30:37 20086  515 K2 New York
2SCOTT PLANTIER   01:30:45  1021 
3W McMullan   Brooklyn, NY01:40:29 50720  519 
4Tim Quilty   01:47:51  511 RBC
5Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY02:08:38 5548  514 CK RACING

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL GRAHAM   01:19:56  699 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bove   01:07:33  614 Windham Mt. Outfitters
2Robert Viggiano   01:14:46  612 
3DANIEL GROTH   01:15:14  603 ASTRATEC ELECTRONICS
4DONNY TRAINA   01:18:26  601 
5Cory Brennan   01:18:46  605 
6Ron Padovani   01:19:46  613 
7ANDREW TEREO   01:26:38  604 
DNFABE VANWINGGERDEN     606 
DNFRobert McGary     610 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY01:29:39 180917  611 
2PALOLI MION   01:33:24  607 
3WILL MATNEY   02:15:18  1035 
DNFRobert Grobengieser     602 

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Vaillancourt   Middletown, CT01:53:13 90773  340 Enviro Science

Women - BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Onawa Pelham   01:28:01  681 Windham Mt. Outfitters
2Marielena Davis   01:38:13  680 Windham Mt. Outfitters
3Kristen Cain   Thornwood, NY01:53:36 148644  682 Scaredy Pants

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee