Race Results for
Web Event.com Cycling Weekend
Poughkeepsie/Union Vale, NY
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/22/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john mckane     236 excite / smart fuel
2 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562  205 Ridgefield Bank
3 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  231 les cyclists
4 William Caligari   Sheffield, MA 50819  201 Berkshire Cycling Association
6 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  208 CRCA SBCG
7 Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY 90321  209 westwood velo
8 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  228 hnecc
9 John McGovern   Kingston, NY 57889  214 Le Chateau
10 Barry Horn   Southbury, CT 63383  233 zephyr
11 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  224 AMC
12 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767  211 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  230 zephyr
14 Michael Allaire     200 New Canaan Cyclery
15 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  222 Arc En Ceil
16 Jeffrey Gauthier   Burlington, VT 67894  206 GMBC/Excite/Smartfuel
17 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398  219 CBRC/CK Cycles
18 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  217 NY Express
DNF Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT 28302  218 AMC Cycling Team
DNF Roman Vasserman   New York, NY 128286  225 CRCA/moneygram
DNF Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT 94078  213 Zephyr Cycling Team
DNF Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  212 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF Peter Friel   Columbus, OH 51713  204 Team Columbus
DNF Christopher Guglielmo   Somers, NY 51231  207 CTS/VELOCITY
DNF Thomas Quinn   Bethel, CT 73775  220 Zephyr
DNF M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  221 smart fuel-excite-gmbc
DNF Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  223 AMC Cycling Team
DNF W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  227 Gearworks
DNF Donald Vescio   Grafton, MA 36630  226 FCC/Net1 Plus
DNF William Papazian   Newtown, CT 27185  216 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF jonathan howard     210 genesee valley cycling club
DNF Corey Pendleton   Los Angeles, CA 144702  232 crca
DNF Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT 11761  203 Zephyr Cycling Team
DNF Richard Clark   Feeding Hills, MA 167610  237 cyclonauts
DNF Jeff Tillis   Amenia, NY 83902  239 webevent.com
DNF Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  202 Gearworks
DNF tom toal     235 lechateau
DNF Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  238 zephyr
DNF Thomas Voytek   South Meriden, CT 55460  229 amc cycling team
DNF Damien Roohr   Canton, CT 48980  234 amherst

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Hall   Cheshire, CT 173338  657 laurel bicycle club
2 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  666 central new york cyclists
3 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA 157351  652 NCC / BikeReg.com
4 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  667 piermont flywheelers
5 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946  653 CTS/ cranford
7 dave kierger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  678 crca
8 Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY 46869  679 cts / cranford
9 Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY 73656  656 capital bicycle racing club
10 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  673 cnyc
11 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY 55184  668 CRCA/Setanta
12 John Fitzpatrick   Amherst, MA 95825  655 NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756  664 BCA/Tosk
14 don labonk   Lincolndale, NY 50858  671 les cyclists
15 robert eckstien   Congers, NY 47501  676 westwood velo
16 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CT 50847  659 Zephyr Cycling Team
17 Jonathan Clymer   Pottersville, NJ 46138  675 westwood velo
18 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT 180511  654 unione Sportiva Italiana
19 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  661 Onondaga Cycling Club
20 Phillip Hershberger     658 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Gary Lyke   Brookfield, CT 58411  856 Zephyr Cycling
DNF Timothy Taylor   North Salem, NY 57872  677 zephyr
DNF Jonathan Peace   Wappingers Fl, NY 27512  663 WebEvent.com
DNF Dana Castro   Charlotte, NC 176723  651 Zephyr Cyliing Team
DNF Mark Adler   Westport, CT 121600  650 New Canaan Cycling Club
DNF Philip Simpson   New York, NY 113223  665 CRCA/Kaplan.com
DNF Randy Willier   Tustin, CA 112667  669 Sony/Global Locate
DNF ron houser   Mahopac, NY 156608  670 usi
DNF Clifford Jones   Montclair, NJ 76514  660 Montclair Cyclists
DNF john satterfield     674 
DNF robert butler     672 WebEvent.com

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY 64010  854 global locate
2 James Fraser   Newtown, CT 46711  851 Zephyr Cycling
3 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612  850 CRCA
4 john satterfield     853 
5 James Kaufman   Crotononhudson, NY 18618  852 Les Cyclistes
6 Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY 9754  855 onondaga

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  18 Wheelworks/Cannondale
1 Michael Jones   Harford, NY 18224  12 central ny cyclist
2 Patrick Sullivan   Leyden, MA 63501  32 richard sachs
2 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707  31 westwood velo
3 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  28 kissena
3 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  42 NCC / BikeReg.com
4 Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT 118267  19 Remax/CRCA
4 ross krauase   Florence, MA 114104  51 NCC / BikeReg.com
5 Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694  Cannondale/Wheelworks
5 Timothy Clarsen    143492  33 dash
6 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059  36 kissena
6 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  Team Horst Engineering
7 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL 65906  30 montclaire cyclists
7 Robert Sherlock   Austin, TX 71696  41 new canaan cc
8 Yann Blindert   Portland, OR 175144  CRCA - Dash Renanisance
8 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  34 excite - smartfuel
9 Bret Williamson   Killington, VT 57465  26 Kissena
10 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  16 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
11 Peter Barlin   Floral Park, NY 70317  45 crca
12 Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253  39 kissena
DNF Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  Wheelworks/ Cannondale
DNF Rory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761  38 supplement watch /recover ease
DNF Hans Strasser   Webster, NY 34363  44 queen city cyclists
DNF Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  43 queen city cyclists
DNF Raphael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ 9400  50 crca
DNF Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  13 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY 65935  Test Pilot
DNF Jason Schneider   Merrick, NY 141974  20 
DNF Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  22 WebEvent.com / HVVC
DNF Ian Modestow   Florence, MA 50660  100 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  27 excite - smartfuel
DNF eijosh davisim   Merion Station, PA 136523  48 crca
DNF Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  35 crca
DNF Eric Takayama   San Carlos, CA 92480  23 excite - smartfuel
DNF Mark Siega   Middle Village, NY 57180  21 crca / remax
DNF leigh sonells   Danbury, CT 48161  37 cetius altis ferties
DNF dave somerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464  40 kissena
DNF Shams Helminski   Putney, VT 93266  11 Putney/Westhill
DNF J Partland   New York, NY 27351  17 Kissena
DNF stephen fairfield   Queensbury, NY 11179  49 team roar
DNF Chad Davis   Upperville Va 380  47 westwood velo
DNF John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  24 Century-SBCG
DNF Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  Century- SBCG
DNF Jean-Francois Tremblay   New York, NY 159676  25 Unattached
DNF Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr   Fairfield, CT 146213  AFD Airbrushing
DNF Robert Harple   S Dartmouth, MA 145522  10 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Kokinda   Williston, VT 157166  345 metro sanchez
2 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787  308 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Ralph Hassard   New York, NY 117283  347 axis furnature
4 isaac st. martin   Manchester, NH 97346  335 NHCC
5 Robert Rigg   Portland, OR 174639  332 CRCA Dash/Renaissance
6 Michael Swanwick   Jamaica Plain, MA 34760  339 finger lakes cycling
7 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  337 Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles Racing Team
8 David Cavallo   New York, NY 42289  303 CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
9 Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  301 Central NY Cyclists
10 Shepherd Myers   Walnut Creek , HI 144847  324 WebEvent.com
11 jason bermer   North Charleston, SC 144944  349 kissena
12 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  338 peerless/hnecc
13 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  311 NCC / BikeReg.com
14 George Suter   New York, NY 109196  351 crca
15 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  341 killington / pico
16 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  343 Laurel Bicycle Club
17 Rod Quiros   Suffern, NY 113092  331 Westwood Velo
18 Nathanael Horne   New York, NY 156897  315 Kissena
19 dave goodwin   Corte Madera, CA 68436  344 hnecc
20      352 
21 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT 105603  317 NCC / BikeReg.com
22 Matthew Vinetti   Tunkhannock, PA 110811  350 capital bicycle racing
23 Brian Ross   Fresno, CA 128332  348 stage1 cannondale
24 Jason Elfenbein   New York, NY 167332  310 CRCA Metro Sanchez
25 Jeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157  316 Verge/Test Pilot
26 Harold Chan   Malden, MA 41710  305 WebEvent.com
27 oded ein-dor     355 
28 Douglas Berner   Milwaukee, WI 3490  300 Team Roar
DNF Gregg Loprete   Short Hills, NJ 21595  319 Colavita/MBS
DNF Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  314 East Carolina Velo
DNF John Morrell   Marblehead, MA 104892  323 Corner Cycle
DNF David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY 73536  309 
DNF Lawrence Perera     328 Essex County Velo
DNF Matthew Tretin   Weston, CT 165065  346 moneygram
DNF Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  342 kissena
DNF Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755  354 usi
DNF Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599  318 artemis
DNF Christopher Lussier   Colchester, VT 60040  340 excite / smartfuel
DNF Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY 59874  304 CRCA Metro Sanchez
DNF Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567  307 
DNF Jonathan Grandchamp   Cohoes, NY 162702  313 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Edward C Parsons Jr   Burlington, MA 142294  326 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Steven Lombardo   Springfield, MA 21499  353 slcc
DNF Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  306 central new york cyclist
DNF Sean Marvel   Holtsville, NY 129759  320 Axis/CRCA
DNF Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  330 AFD/OSVC
DNF Brian Thompson   Endicott, NY 104344  336 Chris Cookies
DNF James Mathews   West Chester, PA 87237  321 East Coast Velo
DNF Daniel Byrne   New York, NY 72831  302 CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
DNF Craig Ross   Redding, CT 72365  333 Stage 1 / Cannondale
DNF Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  334 BCA/TOSK
DNF George Fisk   Albany, NY 58677  312 capital bicycle racing club ck cycles
DNF Dan Plitman   Bronx, NY 28293  329 Century Road Club Association
DNF Joseph Moore   Lake Placid, NY 24925  322 Racers of the Adirondack Region

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John VanVranken   Winterport, ME 118985  458 Univ. of Vermont / Schwinn
2 Mike Joos   Reston, VA 136615  419 Bike Man
3 Jeffrey Swartz   Ballston Lake, NY 156390  475 rpi
4 Luke Braun   New York, NY 79900  406 Miya Shoji
5 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT 139115  410 Ridgefield Bank/ Fiordifrutta
6 Benjamin Longstreth   Washington, DC 118387  426 crca/gap
7 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  465 CCB
8 Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY 124782  466 
9 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244  472 gbsc
10 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  443 State Line Cycles
11 Michael Root   Easthampton 175844  448 NCC/BikeReg.com
13 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  450 CRCA/Setanta
14 Erik Schmidt   Spokane, WA 179411  451 OCC
15 Scott Klion   New York, NY 152618  421 CRCA/Kaplan.com
16 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  420 Eastern Block Cycling Club
17 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 119871  485 crca
18 Jonathan Baxendale   Riverside, CT 163183  402 
19 Benjamin Turits   Durham, NC 143905  457 CNYC
20 Jason France   Albany, NY 147365  414 CBRC
21 David Ryther   San Anselmo, CA 103030  449 CNYC
22 Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919  428 CRCA - axis furniture
23 Michael Forcan   Lyndhurst, NJ 114056  487 Westwood Velo
25 Thomas Schuyler   Albany, NY 139355  479 cbrc
26 Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY 33774  454 WebEvent.com
27 Rick Gorton     415 ROAR
28 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  470 Centar NY
29 jason christopher eley     413 uvm
30 John Chapman   Washingtonville, NY 138801  480 crca
32 Frank Hannibal   New York, NY 116022  476 crca
33 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  441 bikeworks/festina
34 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  405 new canaan
35 Richard Raulo   Millbrook, NY 180804  445 WebEvent.com
36 Jeffrey LaFrance   Oxford, CT 63687  422 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
37 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  417 Killington-Pico Cycling Club
38 Peter Easton   Rye, NY 100549  412 New Canaan Cycling Club
39 Ezekiel Volkert   Durango, CO 147193  459 Brooklyn Velo Force
40 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702  473 3D Racing Team
41 Camenzind Robinson   New Haven, CT 127210  447 Laurel Bicycle Club
42 James Williams   North Creek, NY 110720  461 ROAR
43 John Parke   Westwood, NJ 86645  439 Westwood Velo
44 Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 178714  427 unione sportiva italiana
45 bill klienman    55017  477 usi
46 Robert Way   Holmdel, NJ 165972  460 3D Racing Team
47 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT 22175  452 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
48 Orion Berryman     404 Peerless/HNECC
49 Brian Carolan   Park Ridge, NJ 174782  407 CRCA
50 Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NY 73150  425 Team ROAR
51 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  464 WebEvent.com
52 frank forster     488 Westwood Velo
53 Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ 133398  482 Westwood Velo
54 Carlos Cordoba   Nanuet, NY 133676  463 Westwood Velo
55 Matthew Myers   Kaneohe, HI 158323  436 Web Event.com
56 Thomas Morris   Sherburne, NY 169397  471 cnyc
57 erik bakken     486 tokeneke
58 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673  462 Team Towners
59 John Mutterperl   Old Greenwich, CT 90944  435 USI
60 Benjamin Cleveland   Colchester, VT 143628  484 excite / smartfuel
DNF Torrey Lincoln   Brooklyn, NY 41152  424 CRCA/Axis
DNF Stefan Milkowski   Northfield, MN 24327  433 Berkshire Cycling Association
DNF steve risch     446 WebEvent.com
DNF Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174110  434 Westwood Velo
DNF Richard Song   New York, NY 156980  453 CRCA Axis-Furniture Co.
DNF Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO 131546  478 
DNF Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  423 Team Colavita - MBS
DNF Walter Fernandez   Yonkers, NY 121321  474 kissena
DNF Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  481 westwood velo
DNF Richard Hofbauer   Hoboken, NJ 93105  490 fraysee sport resort
DNF Shawn Doran   Gales Ferry, CT 87814  483 snem
DNF Jeffrey Oliver   Spring Lake, NJ 81794  489 
DNF Noah Greenhill   New York, NY 59436  416 Kissena
DNF Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  444 NHCC/S&W Sports
DNF Miguel Pagan   Bridgeport, CT 179091  438 Citius Altius Fortius Ridgefield Bank
DNF Joshua Pulver   Brooklyn, NY 172332  442 BVF (Brooklyn Velo Force)
DNF David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  456 CRCA - Dash Renaissance
DNF Stephen Balser   Brooklyn, NY 171707  401 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Michael McHale   Menands, NY 167102  430 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO 166531  440 CRCA - Union Square Cafe
DNF Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  429 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  469 stage-one
DNF Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT 157752  455 Zephyr
DNF Mark Meleshkewich   Southbury, CT 147459  431 Zephyr Cycling Team
DNF Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  418 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  400 
DNF Nathaniel Mendell   Cambridge, MA 82140  432 WebEvent.com
DNF Thomas Chiudina   Yonkers, NY 72290  409 Unione Spotiva Italiana
DNF Brian Berger   Brooklyn, NY 58575  403 Brooklyn Velo Force

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 anthony barron     591 cvcc / Pedalers
2 Scott Fleckenstein     558 
3 William Raleigh   Mechanicville, NY 177633  575 BCA/Tosk
4 Chris Shaw     582 
5 Mike Levine   Burlington, VT 163236  595 uvm
6 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  594 
7 Shawn Jelley   Westbury, NY 181867  562 Webevent.com
8 myron baker   Hamilton, NJ 175086  592 
9 Greg Martin     568 Zephyr
10 Mark West   Easthampton, MA 179763  588 NCC / BikeReg.com
11 Edward Scheetz   Greenwich, CT 174447  577 
12 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY 166591  578 Syracuse University Cycling Team
13 alexei medvedev   Mt Prospect, IL 102472  599 
14 Douglas Johnson   Hamilton, NY 179066  563 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. (OCC)
15 Gregory Cohen   New York, NY 171608  553 CRCA
16 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571  549 
17 Cliff Spencer   Lexington, MA 145628  585 NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
18 Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY 173396  589 
19 dave schieede     579 bike brothers
20 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  550 
21 Andrew Dranginis     557 Hudson Valley Velo Club
22 Frank Doty     556 Team Bicycle Doctor
23 istuan beuyei     596 
24 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY 93461  559 Racers of the Adirondack Region
25 Michael Passetto   Lenoxdale, MA 175113  574 BCA/Tosk
26 Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY 129727  567 HVVC
27 Jonathan Schrott   Mount Kisco, NY 176330  581 unattatched
28 David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110  600 cbrc
29 steve miura     570 WebEvent.com
30 jim mc dougal     569 WebEvent.com
31 Ian Babbitt   Long Island City, NY 167996  590 Webevent.com
32 barry sobolewski     583 unattached
33 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280  565 
34 Neil Levy     566 
DNF Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY 180582  597 new canaan
DNF Robert Nersesian   Weaverville, NC 175599  572 unattached
DNF Michael Muratore   Hampton Bays, NY 110629  571 unattch
DNF Chris Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565  552 n/a
DNF martin schleede     580 bike brothers
DNF scott schiffrick     598 
DNF Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY 74221  555 Web Event.com
DNF alan rubenoff     576 
DNF turgut balikci     593 
DNF James Van De Mark     587 
DNF Kirk Strand     586 Big Wheel Bicycle
DNF Daniel Sohng     584 
DNF Lonnie Jones     564 Team Bicycle Doctor
DNF Pete Hubbell     561 HVVC-Team WebEvent
DNF Pete Hoffman     560 NCC/BikeReg.com
DNF Edward Brady     551 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Davis   Woodbury, CT 59378  103 Team Trek/ CYBC
1 Elizabeth Renaud   New York, NY 118483  112 CRCA/Womens sports & Fitness
2 Heather Peck   Newtown, CT 98712  111 Wheelworks/IF
2 shauna gillies-smith   Arlington, MA 147574  119 midstate cc
3 Laura Shuford   Quincy, MA 116078  126 trek
3 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  109 Gearworks/SRP
3 Veronica Jennings   Cranford, NJ 103615  106 CTS/Velocity
4 Laura Schmidt   Spokane, WA 174286  115 VeriZon Wireless
5 Leah Toffolon   Putney, VT 68821  127 fraysse / necsa
6 Greta Schneidman   Branford, CT 133691  121 verizon
7 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  108 JRVS
8 Julie Monagle   Carlisle, MA 111369  110 Verizon Wireless
9 Joanne Ross   Redding, CT 72721  113 VerizonWireless
10 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  101 Wheelworks/IF
DNF Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  118 Wheelworks/IF
DNF Pam Alessio   New Haven, CT 165933  123 verizon
DNF Janice Sibilia   Hopewell Jct, NY 46224  117 WebEvent.com
DNF Michelle Kersbergen   Florence, MA 73574  107 NCC / BikeReg.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeanne curtis     751 
2 jane moloney     760 CRCA-Gap-Strictly Bicycles
3 Daphne King   Greenwich, CT 177610  774 kissena
4 Regina Hammond   New York, NY 149120  769 crca
5 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  758 CRCA - SBCG
6 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY 69745  766 Onondaga Cycling Club
7 Lori Romero   Warren, NJ 170374  764 CRCA - Axis
8 Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY 169085  752 Dash Renaissance/CRCA
9 Nina LaRosa   Waitsfield, VT 156976  759 Excite/SmartFUEL/Green Mountain Bicycle
10 cartlen mcvausn   Stamford, CT 181311  775 kissena
11 Susan Hill   Sharon, CT 150502  757 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
12 Jacqueline (Lynn) Faulhaber   New York, NY 162586  755 CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
13 Cara Viggiano   Ossining, NY 178645  767 unattached
14 NANCY MORGENSTERN   Anytown, NY 157142  761 CRCA/AXIS
15 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  754 NEBC/Cycleloft
16 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT 109094  765 Verizon Wireless
18 hannah eckerstein     772 
19 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305  768 cc eveshan
DNF Laura Nowack   Brewster, NY 77901  762 Zephyr Cycling Club
DNF Erica Brath   Syracuse, NY 166103  749 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Eileen Fanning   Medford, NJ 160710  753 Knapps-Ready Pac/CC Evesham
DNF Maria Oliveira   West Nyack, NY 174111  763 Westwood Velo
DNF Jaryn Finch   Rochester, NY 151870  756 MIT Cycling
DNF stephaine swinerton     773 hneca
DNF jessica goldberg     770 crca
DNF patricia dimick     771 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee