Race Results for
River Rage - NORBA North Atlantic Champs
Bethel, ME
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/24/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Alexander   0:25:07.  442 PEDAL POWE
1 Matt Cyr   0:25:07.  609 MAINE CYCL
3 Michael Lessard   0:25:41.  607 
4 Jeremy Cota   Carrabassett, ME0:26:09. 174504  606 SEBAGO OUR
5 Nate Gosselin   0:30:14.  610 
6 Chris Martineau   0:30:29.  608 
7 Aaron Flint   0:32:31.  605 SMCC

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shanta Keller   Kennebunkport, ME0:41:26. 174084  430 GRIMACE
3 Andrew Gagni   0:46:37.  429 
4 Joe Alexander   0:48:14.  441 
5 Adam Blais   Lewiston, ME0:48:28. 181470  431 MAINE CYCL
6 Jay Bilodeau   0:48:35.  443 
7 Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME0:48:36. 169143  439 BIKEMAN
8 Thomas Hite   Sidney, ME0:50:46. 163481  435 MAINE CYCL
9 Scott Lessard   Greene, ME0:51:47. 181583  428 
10 Tim Dailey   Oakland, ME0:55:55. 173471  433 MAINE CYCL
11 Matt Harkins   0:56:37.  440 
12 Leonard (Ben) Hills   Boston, MA0:58:00. 182464  426 WALLACE WH
13 Nick Hadley   0:59:31.  432 SEBAGO OUT
14 Ted Ryan   1:07:04.  437 
DNP Zack Gerry   DNF  427 BROWN DOG
DNP Dave Dulac   Sidney, MEDNF 162149  434 MAINE CYCL
DNP Josh Kuck   DNF  425 JOEJONE SK

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Foster   Saco, ME0:40:40. 174650  25 SMCC
2 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC0:42:05. 162146  30 MATHIEUS C
3 Joshua Burke   Arrowsic, ME0:43:08. 161694  32 BIKEMAN
4 Dave Harvey   0:44:36.  28 PEDAL POWE
5 Zack Gerry   0:46:38.  34 BROWN DOG
6 Thomas Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME0:46:39. 149995  36 BANGOR PAL
7 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:41. 179613  35 MAINE CYCL
8 Douglas Guerette   Winthrop, ME0:49:07. 176504  26 BATH
9 Craig LaPlante   0:50:12.  37 SPEED DEMO
10 Philip Schmidt   0:52:06.  29 
11 Joseph Mailhot   0:56:59.  27 PEDAL POWE
DNP John Merrill   Dover, NHDNF 174507  31 RAINBOW CY
DNP Ron Dulac   Sidney, MEDNF 161746  33 MAINE CYCL

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keller Breeze   Kennebunkport, ME1:12:28. 130824  58 GRIMACE
2 Jackson McLeod   Corinth, ME1:16:38. 136647  54 BIKEMAN
3 Cohen Caswell   Center Harbor, NH1:20:23. 151703  57 DEVO
5 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA1:25:00. 164856  52 RAINBOW BI
6 Justin Kelsey   1:27:26.  53 
7 Chris Hill   Wakefield, MA1:29:28. 154609  50 GRIMACE
8 Joshua Benson   Whitesboro, NY1:29:56. 161726  51 K2 BIKE
DNP David Woods   York Beach, MEDNF 175184  55 BELGELS

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vose   West Rockport, ME1:30:45. 83269  SUBAN GARY
2 Matthew Hawkins   Cumberland, ME1:30:59. 112855  GRIMACE
3 Loudon Weterstrat   Columbia, KY1:36:05. 121637  GRIMACE
4 Jeffrey Herrick   Fairfax, VA1:42:06. 133877  INDENPENDE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Nalesnik   Wellesley, MA1:14:31. 119092  210 
2 Joshua Garland   1:15:41.  204 BANGOR SKI
3 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT1:15:42. 174590  202 FREERIDE
4 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT1:19:38. 117555  200 TEAM LIQUI
5 Erick Galnza   Bath, ME1:19:53. 159323  205 BIKEMAN
6 Robert Jones   Camden, ME1:21:35. 174498  208 BROWN DOG
7 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO1:27:46. 12316  206 ALLSPEED
8 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:32:13. 149237  203 
9 John Uzzle   Portsmouth, NH1:39:52. 162514  207 
DNP Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VTDNF 99405  209 INDEPENTAN

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Pecunies   1:14:29.  201 TREK
2 Lisle Gilbert   Waitsfield, VT1:14:36. 119706  304 BIKEMAN
3 Jeffrey Corisn   Franklin, MA1:14:54. 131717  302 DEDHAM BIK
4 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA1:15:06. 100771  300 PRO-CYCLES
5 Tim Corcaran   Portland, ME1:16:25. 7781  309 LLBEAN
6 Yale Iverson   Stow, OH1:18:25. 125448  301 ROSE BICYC
7 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA1:19:40. 103758  305 CORNER CYC
8 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME1:20:41. 147125  303 BIKEMAN
9 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME1:27:20. 147253  306 CYCLEMANIA
10 Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME1:32:45. 151283  308 SEBAGO OUT
11 Philip Upton   S Portland, ME1:35:34. 164061  307 CYCLE MANI

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Nieloff   1:25:06.  401 SOUTHERN M
2 Floyd Lavery   Gorham, ME1:26:00. 84582  400 SOUTHERN M
4 Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME1:31:51. 135283  404 SUGARLOAF
5 William Nichols   Kittery, ME1:32:09. 26062  403 MICHELIN

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Wohl   Hallowell, ME1:56:24. 174512  800 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vaillancourt   0:53:33.  460 SOUTHERN M
3 Justin Swett   Truckee, CA0:55:26. 135943  456 CM CYCLE
4 Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME0:57:06. 181467  454 BROWN DOG
6 Jason Achilich   1:02:29.  455 
7 Jason Carpenter   Burlington, VT1:06:49. 175147  453 SKIRACK
8 Mark Adams   1:07:43.  452 
DNP Dan Boozan   Woolwich, MEDNF 174502  457 UNIVERSITY
DNP Keith Blackard   DNF  451 SUNDAY RIV
DNP Eric Boozom   DNF  458 FOOT OF TH

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME0:57:38. 152203  654 SEBAGO OUT
2 David Brooks   Bangor, ME0:58:47. 162152  657 PATS BIKE
3 Edward McNelly   Oxford, ME1:01:14. 180487  651 PEDAL POWE
4 Thomas Noble   Kennebunkport, ME1:01:38. 149799  655 WHEELS & W
5 James Hemond   Minot, ME1:01:57. 158978  653 PEDAL POWE
6 Mikey Gallagner   Gilford, NH1:03:09. 180464  661 
7 David Gelinas   1:08:44.  662 
8 Oscar Carricco Jr   Attleboro, MA1:09:28. 174856  652 
9 David Herzig   Windham, ME1:12:07. 174646  659 SEBAGO OUT
10 Anthony Velleco   Marblehead, MA1:12:13. 162886  656 RAGE/HARPO
11 Stephen Cross   Cushing, ME1:17:11. 135914  658 FIDDLEHEAD
12 Shawn Carll   New Gloucester, ME1:38:07. 180415  650 PEDAL POWE
DNP Arron Hamlen   DNF  660 MAINE CYCL

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Hinshaw   0:57:57.  257 PVC
2 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME1:02:48. 174499  258 SEBAGO OUT
3 Dean Flint   1:11:09.  256 SMCC
4 Jeff Warren   Berlin, MD1:21:27. 116174  255 PEDDLE POW

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Christensen   0:59:30.  521 SMCC
DNP Jason Cruz   DNF  520 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Vogh   0:58:59.  136 W.O.R.S.T
DNP David Gelinas   DNF  138 
DNP Gregory Asselin   DNF  137 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Brountas   0:27:06.  989 
2 Gerold Collins   0:28:14.  985 SEBEGO OUT
3 Leland Haney   Lewiston, ME0:30:03. 170971  987 MAINE CYCL
4 Buz Crocker   0:32:10.  988 PEDAL POWE
DNP Mark Brountas   DNF  898 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Dulac   Sidney, ME0:33:30. 181475  370 MAINE CYCY

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Doyon   1:14:15.  390 MAINE CYCL

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH1:21:59. 4403  100 RHINO BIKE
2 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT1:22:51. 78836  101 SEVEN CYCL

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA1:39:05. 150561  601 BIKEMAN
2 Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT1:52:30. 135845  600 SKIRACK

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dorene Bourque   Hooksett, NH1:30:57. 4404  700 
2 Marianne Stover   1:45:21.  701 LIQUID MOT

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Noble   1:46:58.  250 WHEELS & W

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Callie Phillips   1:18:49.  707 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Shaw   1:12:41.  510 VERIZON WI

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Niehoff   Westbrook, ME1:18:07. 160081  20 SMCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Alyssa Gagnon   DNF  705 TEAM LIQUI

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmel Collins   1:05:10.  135 SEBEGO OUT
2 Kimberly Truskowski   Carrabassett Valley, ME1:18:54. 152974  860 SUGARLOAF

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hebert   Kennebunk, ME0:38:39. 169142  715 BIKEMAN

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Feely   0:38:40.  132 
2 Jeanne Truber   0:43:37.  130 W.O.R.S.T
3 Anna Kleinfeldt   0:49:18.  131 W.O.R.S.T

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee