Race Results for
Tour of Willamette
Eugene, OR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/14/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA0:42:56 167258  361 Alta Alpina
1 Judd VanSickle   Sacramento, CA0:42:56 127052  368 Davis Bike Club
2 David Atik   San Diego, CA0:42:56 110855  357 Union Bay Cycling
2 Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA0:42:56 129465  306 Hancock
3 David Dick   San Francisco, CA0:42:56 156898  371 Davis Bike Club
3 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA0:42:56 112375  308 Hancock
4 David Karman   Seattle, WA0:42:56 88557  352 Lake Washington Velo
5 Jared Isaacs   Kirkland, WA0:45:18 171870  359 Union Bay Cycling
5 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA0:42:56 19475  363 Arrivee Cycling Club
6 Jason (Jay) Hilwig   Seattle, WA0:50:21 167866  353 Seattle Velo
6 Robert Saybolt   San Francisco, CA0:42:56 129531  313 Hancock
7 Matt Douglas   Denton, TX0:50:21 125283  396 Unattached
7 Stuart Press   Los Altos0:42:56 133656  320 Lagrange / Bristol Farms
8 Richard Fernand   Boise, ID0:50:21 137347  376 CRCA / Axis
8 Eric Vargas   Rancho Cordova, CA0:42:56 57754  331 Cycles LaCroix
9 Michael Bohannon   Shasta, CA0:42:56 4107  448 Monkey Junk
10 Matthew Breagy   Boulder, CO0:42:56 109487  445 Excel Sports
11 Abel (AJ) Sanchez   Austin, TX0:42:56 31174  387 
12 Ryan Weaver   Portland, OR0:42:56 43954  380 Gentle Lovers
13 Matthew Willbrand   Saint Louis, MO0:42:56 91257  373 Broadmark Capitol
14 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA0:42:56 169273  397 Aurora Cycling Club
15 Paul Poisson   Boulder, CO0:42:56 28340  329 Unattached
16 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0:42:56 153790  367 Davis Bike Club
17 Mathew Braun   Portland, OR0:42:56 89765  374 GS Camerati
18 Paul Bourcien   Eugene, OR0:42:56 4391  326 Paradise Homes
19 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:42:56 24085  358 
20 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA0:42:56 137316  310 Hancock
21 Carlos (Matias) Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA0:42:56 64908  322 Lagrange / Bristol Farms
22 Brody Anderson   Tualatin, OR0:42:56 1596  366 
23 Greg Ruckman   Breckenridge, CO0:42:56 179361  312 Hancock
24 Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR0:42:56 81949  362 Alta Alpina
25 Christopher Pillette   San Francisco, CA0:42:56 126127  309 Hancock
26 Ethan Meginnes   Seattle, WA0:42:56 140939  355 Broadmark Capitol
27 Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR0:42:56 145237  344 Collins Bicycle Shop
28 Marc Papineau   Seattle, WA0:42:56 80885  379 
29 Jason Dougherty   Seattle, WA0:43:19 9887  347 Lake Washington Velo
30 Jason Boston   Richmond, CA0:43:38 137288  305 Hancock
31 Dan Silvernail   Portland, OR0:44:05 136050  318 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA0:45:18 126804  351 Team Oregon A Bicycle Racing T
33 Terrence Curley   San Francisco, CA0:47:41 136127  307 Hancock
34 Martin Mayock   Tacoma, WA0:50:21 110048  399 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
35 J Kevin Younger   Fort Collins, CO0:50:21 116214  303 Monsoon Racing
36 Joseph Coglianese   Chevy Chase, MD0:57:17 155389  340 Lagrange / Bristol Farms

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Bradley   Benton City, WA0:42:56 51438  405 Chinook Cycling Club
2 Steven Holland   Portland0:42:56 72446  420 Safeway Saturn
3 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA0:42:56 12680  412 Recycled Cycles
4 Gerry Van Gaans   0:42:56  404 Campione Cycling
6 Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA0:42:56 141019  406 Third Rail Cycling
7 Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA0:42:56 48373  407 Pazzo Velo/Saturn of Bellevue
9 John McGovern   Kingston, NY0:42:56 57889  409 Les Cyclists
10 Michael King   Bend, OR0:42:56 144999  403 
11 Eric Smedberg   Garden City, ID0:42:56 82873  415 Lost River Cycling
12 Andy Bopp   Boise, ID0:42:56 120880  414 Lost River Cycling
14 S Anderson   Richmond, UT0:42:56 1698  411 Logan Race Club
16 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID0:42:56 45460  400 Boise Cycling Club
17 Tom Sanborn   Eugene, OR0:42:56 31171  408 Paramount Club
18 Thomas Cole   Kennewick, WA0:42:56 7342  413 Chinook Cycling Club
19 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA0:44:27 177383  410 Ti Cycles Racing
20 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX0:45:41 142783  418 Hill Country Bicycle

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Young (1 - Pro)   Auburn, CA0:48:58 39296  208 AutoTrader.com
1 Elizabeth Emery   Cleveland, OH0:48:58 10761  249 Intersports
1 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV0:48:58 117585  244 Trek/Volkswagon
2 Kim Smith   Santa Barbara, CA0:48:58 33201  206 AutoTrader.com
2 Stacey Peters   Redondo Beach, CA0:48:58 90202  210 800.com
2 Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA0:48:58 60454  242 The Olympic Club
3 Pamela Schuster (2 - Pro)   San Diego, CA0:48:58 31886  205 AutoTrader.com
3 Katrina Berger   Ft Collins, CO0:48:58 106785  213 800.com
3 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA0:50:41 136260  245 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Tina Mayolo   Hailey, ID0:48:58 41951  204 AutoTrader.com
4 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO0:48:58 142591  253 Intersports
4 Petra Ford   Washington, NJ0:50:41 100452  221 veriZon Wireless Cycling Team
5 Marjon Marik (3 - Pro)   Portland, OR0:48:58 320  203 AutoTrader.com
5 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi0:48:58 156146  219 Team GT
6 Lysle Wilhelmi   Seattle, WA0:48:58 108057  211 800.com
7 Nicole DeMars   Eugene, OR0:48:58 78000  212 800.com
8 Ruth Matthes   Durango, CO0:48:58 22929  243 Trek/Volkswagon
9 Gail Longenecker   Longmont, CO0:48:58 21549  227 Boise Cascade Office Products
10 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO0:48:58 10194  218 Team GT
11 Joan Wilson   Concord, MA0:50:41 88770  239 Santa Cruz Spokesman

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee