Race Results for
Tour of Canyonlands
Moab, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/09/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Weins   Gunnison, CO1:30:25 38160  211 
2James Killen   Fort Collins, CO1:32:28 19105  484 
4Eric Jones   Colorado Springs, CO1:33:45 37624  212 
5Jay Henry   Ft Sheridan, IL1:35:20 29766  364 
6Ben Zambraba   Steamboat Springs, CO1:37:58 113553  210 
9Jeffrey Thompson   Steamboat, CO1:45:59 35430  470 
10Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO1:49:26 30117  650 
11Mike West   Boulder, CO2:07:37 37786  655 
12Thomas Danielson   Lake View Terrace, CA2:11:03 38266  214 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Shawn Heinrichs   Longmont, CO1:38:27 104876  209 
4Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME1:38:45 82836  286 
5Ryan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CO1:39:01 15218  203 
6Jeffrey Roy   Park Rapids, MN1:39:39 30766  653 
7James Upshaw   Durango, CO1:41:03 123287  204 
8Josh Fix   Albany, GA1:42:39 149411  644 
9Toby Lefere   Colorado Springs, CO1:43:43 144661  129 
10Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO1:43:57 101161  205 
11Kevin Day   Kiowa, CO1:44:29 101897  207 
12T Henshall   Bend, OR1:46:17 15869  389 
14Douglas Demusz   Steamboat Springs, CO2:00:33 9188  446 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO1:40:04 103288  222 
3Christopher Phillips   Boulder, CO1:42:55 28041  257 
4Ariel Lindsley   Hialeah, FL1:44:10 156176  646 
5Charlie Gibson   Provo, UT1:44:45 106376  241 
7William Gifford   Durango, CO1:51:04 111351  481 
8Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO1:52:04 156437  223 
9Nick Payne   Henderson, CO1:53:55 121746  377 
10Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO1:56:48 83183  196 
13Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:05:25 76599  226 
14Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:06:54 164725  419 
15Luke Hendrichs   Boulder, CO2:09:31 121102  460 
19Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO3:48:39 146247  366 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Stein   Boulder, CO1:43:29 103665  271 
2Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO1:44:10 27115  277 
4Mitchell Graham   Cincinnati, OH1:46:16 119773  279 
5Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO1:48:38 80263  247 
6Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO1:49:47 21743  246 
7Jeremy Bauck   Henderson, NV1:50:04 145368  455 
8Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:20 169207  373 
9James Grubb   Layton, UT1:50:23 143367  228 
10Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO1:51:47 77727  238 
11Scott Newton   Tucson, AZ1:52:50 111463  390 
13Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO1:53:47 12891  361 
14Scott Harig   Denver, CO1:53:54 138085  362 
15Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT1:55:09 140537  235 
16Charles Wood   Pueblo, CO1:55:16 161614  263 
17David Golden   Austin, TX1:56:08 13532  439 
18Brian Moody   Franconia, NH1:57:47 94074  374 
19Richard Chittick Thompson   Richmond, VA1:58:07 143725  258 
20Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:01:29 33334  272 
21Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:04:33 88964  232 
22B Tyler Woods   Draper, UT2:04:45 143612  420 
23Brian Smith   Jackson, WY2:06:03 136568  280 
24Brad Dash   Thousand Oaks, CA2:11:19 18382  354 
25Marc DesRosiers   Englewood, CO2:12:36 97706  654 
26Brett Malin   Vail, CO2:15:06 161595  473 
27Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL2:19:35 158940  254 
28Jason Philips   Basalt, CO2:27:52 165769  489 
31Gavin Malia   Steamboat Springs, CO3:58:09 128877  229 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Grey   Pueblo West, CO1:42:01 132537  259 
2Kip Boers   Nederland, CO1:42:54 4076  230 
3E Christopher Lattimer   Boulder, CO1:45:23 20477  233 
4Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO1:47:22 30709  237 
5Zachary Bingham   Vail, CO1:47:31 79949  452 
6John Sawasky   Glastonbury, CT1:47:58 127881  379 
7Brandon Firth   Heber, UT1:48:10 11665  357 
9Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO1:48:43 155512  217 
10Steve Senier   Denver, CO1:49:57 103592  487 
11Paul Frassinell   Bend, OR1:50:43 125526  466 
12John Burke   Park City, UT1:51:09 5518  240 
13Kevin Royston   Canandaigua, NY1:51:44 96362  198 
14Benjamin Wagenman   San Antonio, TX1:53:13 104906  231 
15Robert Horesovsky   Crested Butte, CO1:54:39 51519  255 
18Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ1:56:11 43711  252 
19Loren Hatler   Los Alamos, NM1:56:18 15403  274 
20John Nordstrand   Vail, CO1:57:03 135502  227 
22Whitney Richards   Arvada, CO1:59:35 113695  645 
23Brian Hollister   Littleton, CO2:02:38 119220  242 
24Kenneth Czerwinski   Chicago, IL2:05:22 145138  467 
26Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO2:06:40 130581  499 
27Todd Thompson   Denver, CO2:10:16 104094  221 
30Sean Hanagan   Florissant, CO2:26:58 14887  281 
31Wesley Picotte   Boulder, CO2:38:34 78523  266 
32Charles Knoll   Denver2:59:29 19476  262 
33Scott Schlosser   Edwards, CO3:28:04 91703  239 
34John Seckinger   Lafayette, CO4:04:47 633  495 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO1:46:43 17989  250 
3David Kingsbury   Nederland, CO1:51:05 19201  369 
4Carlo Kopf   Golden, CO1:51:07 136180  197 
5Ronan Murray   Avon, CO1:51:39 25552  408 
6Tom Koenig   Lakewood, CO1:53:00 118951  216 
7James Quinn   Logan, UT1:53:59 152331  387 
9Kurt Tuggle   Fort Collins, CO1:56:53 36043  381 
10Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO1:56:55 59890  294 
11Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY2:00:35 150981  375 
12John Whitehead   Draper, UT2:00:58 145425  382 
14Alex Fischer   Johnstown, CO2:05:28 11670  278 
16Bill Boughton   Aspen, CO2:12:38 88774  296 
17Edward (Ted) Warren   Buena Vista, CO2:30:21 112028  475 
18Thane Wright   Keystone, CO2:47:07 39060  468 
19Scott Laurent   Lyons, CO3:13:57 20499  270 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Kinsey   Dania, FL1:46:37 25334  370 
2Michael Carpenter   Farmington, NM1:49:39 6215  265 
3Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH1:50:36 59393  268 
4Richard Callies   Durango, CO1:52:09 79957  260 
6Daryl Crites   Durango, CO2:02:08 132887  289 
7Larry Strom   Park City, UT2:02:49 34447  639 
8David Skinkle   Boulder, CO2:03:23 32868  220 
9Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:16:28 87451  234 
10David Peters   Hesperus, CO2:50:24 27842  386 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Spross   Corrales, NM2:03:44 103403  244 
2Jere Lord   Frisco, CO2:40:38 21599  253 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Stell   Juneau, AK1:52:58 161813  698 
3Matt Sutton   Park City, UT1:59:48 169179  643 
4Lucas Laldo   Iowa City, IA2:03:15 161592  905 
5David Elkan   Denver, CO2:07:22 10654  920 
6Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT2:13:25 131631  890 
7Seth Smith   Grand Jct, CO2:20:31 134486  935 
8Jared Saul   Avon, CO2:21:50 145710  607 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joshua Martin   Asheville, NC1:57:07 141259  627 
4Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL2:03:12 136377  887 
5Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO2:04:00 168802  640 
7Mark Jones   Boulder, CO2:11:23 131547  697 
9Scott Luinstra   Avon, CO2:13:57 144910  899 
11Mike Oliver   Farmington, UT2:20:39 147085  863 
12Devin McCune   Denver, CO2:21:20 116707  896 
14Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:26:16 159329  717 
15Randy Fuchs   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:16 168965  729 
18Mike Bailey   Tucson, AZ2:38:44 16368  919 
20John Armbruster   Loveland, CO2:56:01 79707  898 
21Kenneth Heil   Denver, CO2:57:26 93817  622 
22Joe Warner   Dillon, CO3:47:18 159088  889 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jason Melfi   Denver, CO1:58:34 23967  628 
3Kenneth Bradley   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:00 157970  601 
4Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:01:34 149418  645 
5Scott Bourgue   2:03:50 4405  878 
6Aaron Crouse   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:40 144423  937 
7Nick Howell   Englewood, CO2:05:20 164372  926 
8William Dellinger   Athens, AL2:06:18 113357  873 
9Joseph Krajcovic   Edmonds, WA2:06:21 112728  884 
10R David Evans   Aspen, CO2:08:27 96868  714 
11Will Hanson   2:08:30  918 
14Eric Winslow   Evergreen, CO2:12:48 147197  901 
15Ken Geisenmeimer   Denver, CO2:17:14 157877  939 
16Line Dempsey   New York, NY2:23:17 158544  610 
17Jeremy Henley   Frisco, CO2:23:47 105044  623 
18Troy Jones   Denver, CO2:24:58 130240  625 
19Greg Bigler   Steamboat Springs, CO2:26:58 9188  895 
20John Atkinson   Bellevue, WA2:27:02 102537  865 
21David Moon   Lakewood, CO2:27:23 129255  877 
23Aaron Ewing   Scottsdale, AZ2:35:26 159398  886 
25Roger Martin   Santa Fe, NM2:45:22 132450  910 
27Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT3:25:53 19248  861 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Beattie   Durango, CO2:04:16 3037  933 
3Tim Grubb   South Weber, UT2:06:08 162494  893 
4Dave Reynolds   Bountiful, UT2:08:08 162370  630 
6Robert Wilcox   Austin, TX2:13:52 171001  609 
7Eric Brantingham   Ridgway, CO2:16:04 156614  711 
8John Crocker   Salt Lake City, UT2:20:03 159174  616 
9Terry Neff   Denver, CO2:20:25 152329  869 
10Bryan Luther   Bozeman, MT2:23:11 156628  900 
11Kevin Barker   Lakewood2:23:59 2596  908 
13Ted Cier   Denver, CO2:30:44 161816  618 
14Daniel Schweigert   Las Vegas, NM2:42:47 142915  872 
16Stuart MacKenzie   New York, NY2:44:54 117015  882 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Olsen   Moab, UT2:04:43 163036  879 
3Michael Martin   Durango, CO2:09:52 22701  881 
5Ralph Bateman   Manitou Springs, CO2:12:38 113419  888 
6Anthony Martinez   Albuquerque, NM2:31:29 139736  727 
7Doug Call   Pagosa Spgs, CO2:32:00 115191  876 
8Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO2:37:23 168856  728 
9Lee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR2:43:11 77764  909 
11Creek Scott   El Prado, NM3:41:39 130333  730 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2William Connelly   Farmington, NM2:23:01 162870  922 
3Don Winsor   Anchorage, AK2:30:53 152134  932 
4Michael Fredrick   Lyons, CO2:33:39 83182  867 
5Richard Schimmels   Lakewood, CO2:46:31 31583  633 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Christopher Gurley   Evergreen, CO1:47:58 166833  442 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO1:17:46 90854  434 
4Brian Johnston   Cedar Crest, NM1:29:29 162171  436 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Marc Carlisle   Breckenridge, CO1:21:54 92916  459 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:38:38 163636  509 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shonny Vanlandingham   Salem, NH1:52:43 128323  447 
2Michele Keane   Edwards, CO2:00:28 104101  501 
4Cristina Begy   Marcoola2:02:09 3179  651 
5Jennifer Tribe   Des Moines, IA2:03:48 113926  384 
6Shenna Fitzgerald   Nederland, CO2:07:26 11758  359 
8Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX2:14:51 130335  502 
10Louisa Jenkins   Longmont, CO2:35:10 49995  368 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Aurora Bouchier   Phillipsburg, NJ2:13:49 115967  486 
4Danielle Heinrichs   Longmont, CO2:14:37 147045  273 
5Anne Spalding   Grand Junction, CO2:16:33 120990  699 
6Julie McFadden   Lakewood, CO2:17:48 111232  372 
7Jamie Kruse   Pueblo, CO2:29:42 66864  648 
8Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR2:31:57 116807  492 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Styles   Denver, CO2:04:14 159093  459 
2Leah Trapp   Columbus, OH2:09:48 35866  385 
3Linda Randleman   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:19 16647  383 
4Paula Strom   Park City, UT2:16:13 157700  638 
5Jennifer Atkinson   Bellevue, WA2:16:42 108773  199 
6SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO2:18:40 70880  236 
7Kathy Darner   Nathrop, CO2:19:14 114069  482 
8D Morisette   Brian Head, UT2:21:31 161293  256 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:12:31 169126  710 
4Lisa Shik   Boulder, CO2:34:02 154591  904 
5Terresa Schlosser   Edwards, CO2:36:58 169211  880 
7Ashley Patterson   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:48:24 136298  629 
9Laura DiMatteo   Denver, CO3:20:01 106254  620 
11Donna Hepner   Gunnison, CO3:34:45 103582  892 
12Terry Fikes   Salt Lake Cty, UT4:05:39 101184  871 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hockett   El Prado, NM2:41:48 152900  883 
2Rose Rees   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:02 130745  916 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Renee McKeirnan   Breckenridge, CO1:28:00 168067  439 
6Jennifer Whitehead   Draper, UT1:45:00 145426  465 

Women - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Larinda Moehrinig   Leadville, CO1:52:34 143757  435 
5Ana Paragon   Telluride, CO2:00:18 158380  596 
8Connie Jobusch   Ft Collins, CO2:51:24 166816  445 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee