Race Results for
Tour of Canyonlands
Moab, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 04/08/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thane Roark   Ignacio, CO4:34:44 152073   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID3:04:60 33143   
7 Andy Windhradsky   Denver, CO3:13:91 78432   
8 Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO3:14:75 83183   
9 Nathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO3:21:08 99818   
10 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA3:21:58 34229   
11 David Golden   Austin, TX4:00:42 13532   

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY3:08:98 121750   
2 Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY3:18:72 30749   
3 Simon Boseman   Sedona, AZ3:22:76 4325   
5 Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO3:27:31 148759   
7 Robert Pyne   Payson, UT3:38:28 143325   
8 Bill Thomas   Pine Plains, NY3:42:22 35334   
10 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO3:50:63 118005   
12 W Nathan Toone   Salt Lake City, UT11:37:68 35755   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT3:25:89 166708   
3 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO3:29:66 42680   
4 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO3:31:00 113183   
6 Timothy Sheran   Minturn, CO3:38:63 142081   
9 Justin Kortiza   Greenwood Village, CO3:52:88 150441   
11 Mike Moga   Norman, OK4:00:04 141017   
13 Matthew Grinewich   Colorado Springs, CO4:04:21 99449   
14 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ4:04:51 102952   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT3:10:07 122812   
3 Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT3:24:62 2921   
4 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA3:25:57 2429   
5 Scott Wilson   Golden, CO3:29:80 132095   
7 Cal Neske   Boulder, CO3:34:93 41888   
8 Mike Ambrose   State College, PA3:40:22 160486   
9 Daniel Weinman   Taos3:47:83 161751   
10 Chris Russum   Littleton, CO3:48:56 30946   
11 Adam Wright   Beaver Creek, CO3:54:01 145374   
13 Seth Blum   San Antonio, TX4:06:69 91532   
15 Dennis Ocondi   Golden, CO4:08:72 164813   
17 Peter Schoenberg   Durango, CO4:11:26 164823   
18 Bruce Custer   Ventura, CA4:17:05 94829   
19 Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO4:22:39 156962   
20 Jeremy Little   Ventura, CA4:32:65 146877   
25 Marvin Middleton   Denver, CO5:20:73 168556   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Jones   Denver, CO3:29:26 136391   
2 Ethan Franklin   Boulder, CO3:36:16 60100   
3 Rusty Davis   Salt Lake City, UT3:36:50 150890   
4 Scott Crabill   Littleton, CO3:38:04 131621   
5 Daniel Lundahl   Golden, CO3:39:82 111327   
7 Dennis Vanderschaaff   Park City, UT3:40:91 148737   
8 Jonathan White   Breckenridge, CO3:41:10 152068   
9 Doug Jones   Westminster, CO3:42:82 36675   
10 Louie Vigil   Wolfeboro, NH3:42:85 23794   
11 Paul McNeil   Salt Lake Cty, UT3:42:96 121473   
12 Matt Morton   Golden, CO3:43:66 13487   
14 Bryce Wright   Yulee, FL3:46:61 101244   
15 Jay Wille   Canandaigua, NY3:48:22 96362   
16 Kevin Royston   Morrison, CO3:57:54 157217   
17 Vince Hester   El Prado, NM4:01:78 161811   
18 J Richard Pettit   Durango, CO4:01:93 150445   
20 John Agnew   Abilene, TX4:08:79 115816   
21 Justin Alvey   Park City, UT4:10:40 143876   
22 Rob Fowler   Bellevue, WA4:19:56 102537   
23 John Atkinson   Denver, CO4:22:08 159086   
25 Dale Bullitt   Westminster, CO4:23:48 119327   
27 Shane Hensley   Farmington, UT4:40:70 19248   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Manning   Bozeman, MT3:46:38 22390   
2 Michael Trejo   Pueblo, CO3:51:83 125505   
3 Carlo Kopf   Golden, CO3:58:78 136180   
5 Nicholas Colvaito   Grand Jct, CO4:42:86 104989   
6 Jan Karpiel   Reno, NV4:57:99 77763   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Smith   Avon, CO3:37:32 33293   
2 Thomas Henning   West Jordan, UT4:21:30 127668   
3 Michael Matousek   Plano Texas5:05:41 101277   
4 Stephen Franklin   Flagstaff, AZ5:31:63 12261   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Fredrick   Lyons, CO3:53:38 83182   
2 David Ford   Denver, CO5:35:15 120535   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Waterfall   Santa Barbara, CA3:57:03 160716   
3 Mike Trujillo   Denver, CO4:09:64 158959   
4 Zeb Smith   Colorado Spgs, CO4:09:78 33325   
6 Jeremiah Heddings   Colorado Springs, CO4:15:39 168967   
8 Bryce Longaker   Midvale, UT4:54:12 163611   
9 Tug Smith   Colorado Spgs, CO4:59:92 33315   
10 Luke Hendricks   Boulder, CO5:35:59 121102   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Shawn Spomer   Boulder, CO3:49:78 164807   
6 Mike Oliver   Farmington, UT4:21:62 147085   
9 Matt Palmisiano   Colorado Springs, CO4:42:54 168881   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Koyle   Sandy, UT4:03:36 148743   
2 Troy Messano   Delta, CO4:12:19 127458   
3 Eric Arntzen   Broomfield, CO4:24:36 150035   
5 R David Evans   Aspen, CO4:39:02 96868   
6 Michael Adams   Avon, CO5:16:08 152258   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mike Corvin   Salt Lake City, UT4:17:11 164532   
3 Scott Arntzen   Arvada, CO4:56:05 116762   
4 Mitch Bedke   Murrieta, GA5:08:14 139167   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Philly Morrow   Golden, CO4:20:54 149556   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee