Race Results for
Boneshaker/WIM Series
Winthrop, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/20/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA7:56.000 162267  105 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME5:29.900 110378  304 MACKAY

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Robertson   Winthrop, WA4:58.700 147144  102 TM METHOW
4 Kyle Murphy   Spokane, WA5:25.700 170955  257 BEEFRACING
6 Josh Tyack   Bellevue, WA5:51.000 161070  813 
7 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA5:58.100 100849  255 FOES/WHITE
8 Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA6:00.100 159936  177 CYCLE PATH

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA4:44.300 150865  280 
3 Derek Bronson   Bellingham, WA4:48.600 157431  88 DIETECH
4 Grant Breshears   Nine Mile, WA4:49.300 170904  805 BEEF RACE
5 SEAN MURPHY   Gilbert, AZ4:51.200 165662  258 BEEFRACING
6 ROSS BOATSMAN   Kincheloe, MI5:00.900 107115  816 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Olsen   Bainbridge Island, WA5:04.400 161492  794 
2 MATT MACKAY   San Marcos, CA5:11.800 99422  320 TM MACKAY
DNF CAMERON BRAIN   Fairbanks, AKDNS 96707  643 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan McLellan   Spokane, WA5:35.000 152901  85 GRAVITY RC
2 Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA5:36.100 149251  186 
3 PATRICK WHEELOCK   Coronado, CA5:42.200 108883  763 DH SPECIAL
4 Wes Henry   Spokane, WA5:43.300 164650  286 MERPRACING
5 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA5:48.400 100850  114 FOES/WHITE
6 Dale Szabo   Spokane, WA5:50.300 161074  111 SPKN B&B
7 Michael Shumaker   Veradale, WA5:57.700 161061  389 TOMBSTONE
8 Mike Bush   Mead, WA6:13.200 164691  778 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL HOLDEN   New Albany, IN5:13.900 69017  PATRIOT
2 Aaron Douglas   North Bend, WA5:23.100 79375  783 CYCLEPATH
3 Jason Rainey   Portland, OR5:25.500 83840  767 TI CYCLES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Heckendorn   Issaquah, WA5:19.500 161083  736 CYCLEPATH
3 Mike Russert   Spokane, WA5:21.000 142245  321 TM MACKAY
4 Jeremy Wilson   Enumclaw, WA5:21.900 151203  817 
5 Cameron York   Colbert, WA5:24.400 148725  124 
6 SAM BURKHARDT   Palm Harbor, FL5:27.400 65623  151 GRC
7 Russell Skiver   Big Sky, MT5:27.800 148548  711 ROCK MTN
8 Robert Dixon   Spokane, WA5:30.300 152417  272 HAYWIRE
9 Jason Strother   Redmond, WA5:30.500 109596  768 
10 Craig Dillon   Mill Creek, WA5:31.700 147258  35 DIRTWORLD
11 Brian Chandler   Kirkland, WA5:32.400 148395  773 GRC
12 NATHAN KOCH   Big Sky, MT5:32.500 137588  717 
15 Graham Murray   South Lake Tahoe, CA5:37.800 94524  764 OLDSCHRACE
16 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA5:41.800 148376  44 GARYFISHER
17 CHARLIE CATCHPOLE   Craftsbury Common, VT5:43.200 105491  94 MRP RACING
18 Doug Newell   Spokane, WA5:43.900 132234  50 CARLONRACE
20 TIMOTHY DILLARD-CRICHLOW   Glenwood, NY5:44.900 80675  99 WHEELSPORT
21 Jason Adkins   Spokane, WA5:46.100 161066  749 
22 Mark Bender   Duvall, WA5:53.200 93725  288 GRC-ROTEC
23 Adam Herrick   Shelton, WA5:54.100 107040  757 
24 CHRIS ANDREASEN   Spokane, WA5:56.600 113763  759 HAYWIRE
26 Jeremy Martin   Bozeman, MT6:00.600 76614  84 TURNER
28 DAVID WHITLOCK   Mississippi State, MS6:51.800 105973  785 CYCLE PATH
DNF David Meredith   Moscow, IDDNS 24065  276 TURNER/U.I
DNF Erin Hartford   Anacortes, WA 77817  782 ANACORTES

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 BRAD BORNEMAN   Salem, OR5:33.100 109666  761 PSYCHO
3 CRAIG TANGUY   Bend, OR5:35.100 48785  753 SPOKENSPRT
4 KEVIN HORNBACK   Davis, CA5:36.500 65827  41 JF2 RACING
5 Mic Woodruff   Spokane, WA5:41.200 161088  47 SPOKENSPOR
6 Jeffrey Bechtel   Elkton, VA5:44.700 148756  797 DH ZONE
7 Joe Peterson   Renton, WA5:46.000 27906  29 DIRT WORLD
8 Michael Brazel   Federal Way, WA5:46.100 4701  141 PSYCHO
9 Jeffery Audet   Camano Island, WA5:46.800 144058  143 WHITEBROS
11 Scott Robertson   Auburn, WA5:48.700 161095  67 TEAM LICK
14 David McIntosh   Newcastle, WA6:08.200 23568  113 
15 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA6:12.900 116719  152 VALLEY CBC
16 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID6:23.200 81054  705 MIDWAY CYC
17 John Sullivan   Monroe, WA6:26.800 155819  780 TM ZRC
DNF John Smith   Spokane, WADNS 161091  40 SPKNSPORT
DNF CHRIS CULBERSON   Columbus, OHDNS 92338  25 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA5:23.100 19075  256 FOES/WHITE
2 George McLellan   Spokane, WA6:23.100 166401  368 GRAVITY RC

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bill Dixon   Spokane, WA6:30.100 152416  273 HAYWIRE
3 Terry Dickey   Spokane, WA6:40.300 9444  77 
5 William Linney   Cheney, WA7:39.000 94070  269 MIDWAY CYC
DNF Ronald Hill   Hayden, IDDNS 112981  56 VERT EARTH

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Terry Smith   Spokane, WA5:37.100 161116  281 TOMBSTONE
3 Eric Ness   Albion, WA5:41.100 156790  297 FOLLETTS
6 Marcus Swett   Spokane, WA5:46.500 161100  388 TOMBSTONE
8 Tim Gregory   Moscow, ID5:47.700 169965  693 BAKED FROG
9 Ryan Brown   Puyallup, WA5:48.400 161097  741 BJ HACKENB
10 David Jordan   North Bend, WA5:48.600 150883  735 CYCLE PATH
12 Kyle Simoneau   Seattle, WA5:52.200 158341  809 SOR
16 BLAKE STUSEK   Moscow, ID5:54.400 167823  275 TURNER/U.I
17 B Nilles   Puyallup, WA5:56.300 161087  742 HACKENBUSH
19 IAN GORDON   Pittsburgh, PA6:00.600 80775  812 THE SLANT
20 William Trice   Seattle, WA6:03.500 163540  709 BIKE WEST
21 Chris Janes   Black Diamond, WA6:05.900 161105  815 
23 TORY GRANT   Holland, MI6:10.000 34113  708 BICYCLWEST
DNF Aaron Whitney   Anacortes, WADNS 160930  333 ANACORTCYC

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 James Nelson   Clarkston, WA5:51.200 93390  808 TNT BIKES
5 Michael Lawrence   Leavenworth, WA5:55.200 20558  318 FULLCIRCLE
6 Kelly Earle   Seattle, WA5:55.300 101646  338 DIRTWORLD
7 Raymond Carlton   Kent, WA6:01.300 128971  238 TEAM LICK
8 RICK HECKENLAIBLE   Dallas, TX6:04.900 57359  31 DIRTWORLD
10 Eric Fleischmann   Everett, WA6:25.100 147237  765 BIKEWORKS
11 Zqwan Peterson   Seattle6:27.400 109655  291 ARMON/DW
12 Donald Wilson   Lakewood, WA6:31.500 161081  642 PSYCHO
13 Tim Swett   Veradale, WA6:31.800 161060  171 SCHWINN
15 Douglas Bruce   Renton, WA6:49.700 5216  196 DIRTWORLD
16 Eric Thompson   Seattle, WA7:06.500 111343  205 DIRTWORLD

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL VINCENT   Reston, VA7:09.200 95469  55 VERT EARTH

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Anderson   Everett, WA4:44.700 170883  821 TIMS BIKE
3 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA4:57.000 168507  751 
5 James Johnson   Rainier, WA5:07.300 162276  740 HACKENBUSH
8 Steven Bews   Ellensburg, WA5:29.400 161076  746 CERT DEATH
11 Brian Stone   Redmond, WA6:36.800 169202  799 
DNF Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WADNS 117706  246 DIRTWORLD
DNF Ben Arstad   Mountlake Ter, WADNS 105271  123 U OF W

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 TIMOTHY ELSASSER   San Clemente, CA4:39.500 72064  706 
3 Eric Layland   Seattle, WA4:54.400 115948  354 DIRTWORLD
4 Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA5:03.000 168633  234 GROUNDZERO
5 David Acheson   Winthrop, WA5:14.100 1083  235 TM METHOW
6 Brad Scott   E Wenatchee, WA5:16.400 169204  73 
8 Scott Bews   Yakima, WA5:25.500 161078  745 CERT DEATH
9 Larry Dominico   Seattle, WA5:46.700 168724  125 L-D TRUCK

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Kakalecik   Granite Falls, WA5:22.800 168596  66 SPECIALTOW
3 James Garrison   Vancouver, WA6:36.300 166372  119 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 David Chandler   Kirkland, WA6:42.700 171064  779 TM ZRC

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA6:33.200 149252  117 JF2

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANNON BONOGOFSKI   Spokane, WA5:37.100 151124  251 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee