Race Results for
Mobil Speedpass Widowmaker ChallengeAMBC
Sugarloaf/USA, ME
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/12/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Bishop   Williston, VT 86199  12 GARY FISHE
2Andrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY 35332  15 OVERLOOK S
4Samuel KC Kopper   Northampton, MA 92914  SOBE HEADS
6Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT 23079  K2 NEW SUN
7Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH 24837  TEAM NE SC
9Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215  13 SCHWINN RO
10Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  INDEPENDEN
11Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA 4922  14 BLIZZARD B
12Michael Patrick   Milford, CT 77698  PEDROS BEA
13Sam Armao   Averill Park, NY 1897  11 K2 NEW SUN
14Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  K2 BIKE
DNFMichael Vose   West Rockport, ME 83269  16 GARY FISHE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT 150649  121 ROCKY MOUN
2Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR 117273  111 TREK BICYC
3Cameron Cook   Burlington, VT 7635  125 INERTIA RA
5Tyler Savage   Concord, NH 135742  112 SOBE HEADS
6John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  124 BICYCLE AL
7Kyle James   Jonesville, NY 121820  108 
8Damon Parke   Waltham, MA 137257  120 RAGE BOSTO
9Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 164962  106 CLARKSON U
10Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947  122 BROWN DOG
11Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  107 INDEPENDEN
12Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT 79878  101 SKIRACK
13Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  119 LIQUID MOT
15Jonathan Kindig   Louisville, KY 106200  104 BIKEMAN
16Alan Starrett   Portland, ME 147125  114 BATH CYCLE
17Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315  115 TEAM CRUM
18Gabe Finkelstein   Rockport, ME 137908  118 FIDDLEHEAD
DNFJason Eley   South Royalton, VT 164017  116 UNIVERSITY
DNFJesse Terhune   Barton, VT 151831  126 E BURKE SP
DNFJohn VanVranken   Winterport, ME 118985  117 SCHWINN
DNFPeter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262  105 
DNFMichael Avery   Plymouth, NH 109429  113 RHINO BIKE
DNFJohn Morrell   Marblehead, MA 104892  109 CORNER CYC

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Snow   Dunbarton, NH 105548  553 S&W SPORTS
2Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME 83109  554 INDEPENDEN
3Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NH 163817  573 YORK RAFT
4Anders Larson   S Portland, ME 91339  570 LIQUID MOT
6Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA 103758  565 CORNER CYC
7Timothy Corcoran   Portland, ME 7781  571 LL BEAN MO
9David Gelerter   Northfield, CT 136008  556 CYCLE LOFT
10Robert Courtemanche   Riverton, CT 98397  561 CYCLE LOFT
11Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  567 BICYCLE LI
12Lisle Gilbert   Waitsfield, VT 119706  555 BIKEMAN
13Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME 147253  563 CYCLEMANIA
14Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA 100771  551 PRO CYCLES
16Chris Bertrand   Stowe, VT 141161  557 INERTIA RA
17Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY 152016  552 
DNFPhilip Upton   S Portland, ME 164061  562 ALLSPEED
DNFJeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA 131717  566 DEDHAM BIK
DNFJames Wright   Portland, ME 102925  559 SMCC
DNFRobert Douglas   Vershire, VT 9901  550 OMER
DNFJohn Dainton   Park City, UT 8533  558 SKIRACK

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelvin Vonderhyde   Weston, MA 65305  705 
2W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME 120408  703 SOUTHERN M
3Courtney Parker   Topsham, ME 27252  706 BATH CYCLE
4Eric Winne   Georgetown, ME 153547  704 BATH CYCLE
5Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME 135283  710 SUGARLOAF
6Patrick Weiler   Avon, CT 114715  700 CYCLEMANIA
7Thomas Barton   Hooksett, NH 109112  702 
8James Argabright   Richardson, TX 98324  709 
9Gary Buch   Portland, ME 5305  701 TEAM ALLSP

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT 24656  707 BIKEMAN

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Nalesnik   Wellesley, MA 119092  201 
3Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA 165582  200 RENSSELAER
5Jared Bosse   Milford, NH 149204  213 SPORT LOFT
6Brendan Sullivan   Somerville, MA 128564  205 PEDROS
7Jared Goodness   Saco, ME 161695  215 WHEELS AND
8Gregory Mullen   York, ME 145914  208 ACC
10Israel Evarts   Waltham, VT 114575  214 SKIRACK
12Matthew Plummer   Gorham, ME 174510  221 SEBAGO OUT
13Jeffrey Fortin   South Berwick, ME 134463  209 ACC
15Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT 165570  211 KINGSTON C
16Brian Samia   Sanford, ME 152039  206 TEAM CRUM
19Nate Slocum   Scarborough, ME 104391  219 
DNFJoseph Kuvaja   Auburn, ME 174643  204 PEDAL POWE
DNFMatthew Tassinari   Auburn, ME 148747  203 PEDAL POWE

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yale Iverson   Stow, OH 125448  453 BROWN DOG
2Rodney Gearhart   Green Lane, PA 58125  463 
3Jon Conti   North Conway, NH 106029  455 ATTITASH B
4Brian Kane   Lynchburg, VA 18488  462 
5William Imhoff   Portsmouth, NH 164858  469 YORK RAFT
6Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  456 
7Lincoln Champagne   New Hartford, CT 162850  458 EASTERN BL
8Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME 152203  460 SEBAGO OUT
9John DeVivo   Andover, ME 105345  467 SUNDAY RIV
10Michael Goyette   Waitsfield, VT 164020  466 INERTIA
11Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411  475 
12Mark Premo   Winooski, VT 116971  457 TROUT RIVE
13Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT 82305  459 TEAM EDGE
14Derek Hilton   Kennebunk 154714  461 BACK BAY B
15James Hemond   Minot, ME 158978  471 PEDAL POWE
16Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  468 LIQUID MOT
17David Brooks   Chattanooga, TN 163152  452 
20Randy Chandler   Washington, DC 130016  470 
21Alan Daum   State College, PA 42663  450 BART RACIN
22Raymond Delgado   Fpo, AE 141825  451 
23John Callahan   Springvale, ME 174627  472 CRUM CYCLE
DNFJonathan Kibler   Windham, ME 151283  474 SEBAGO OUT
DNFJohn Miller   Livermore, ME 117416  464 BIKEMAN
DNFDavid Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660  454 FUGI BICYC
DNFSteven Scherer   Waitsfield, VT 31542  465 INERTIA

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Silvestrone   Natick, MA 164352  730 
2Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT 150896  733 GMBC
6Kristian Hanson   Freeport, ME 120045  745 PORTLAND V
7Michael Medeiros   West Hartford, CT 159693  737 
9John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  750 SEBAGO OUT
11Kevin Farrell   York, ME 174078  741 BERGERS
12Eric Cobb   Auburn, ME 161698  732 PEDAL POWE
13Mark Keller   Moody, ME 130823  736 WHEELS AND
DNFDavid Cota   Kingfield, ME 164855  735 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA 112159  738 MAIN LINE
2Peter Wohl   Hallowell, ME 174512  744 
3Robert Chace   Rockport, ME 6678  743 FIDDLEHEAD
4Derek Easter   Paxton, MA 160169  731 BICYCLE AL
5William Stinson   Waitsfield, VT 112068  739 INERTIA RA

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  305 FOOT OF TH
3Eric Shaka   Bedford, NH 173929  300 
9Ronald Urbine   Marlborough, MA 164110  306 
10Mark Robinson   Dover Foxcroft, ME 172037  312 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Jeff Warren   Auburn, ME 161740  653 PEDDLE POW
4Daniel Clark   Shelburne, VT 173325  661 WHITES BIK
7Leland Harey   Lewiston, ME 170971  654 MAINE CYCL
8Francis Fifty   Manchester, NH 115433  657 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Ward   Brattleboro, VT 174594  760 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Adams   Montgomery Ctr, VT 1113  761 FLO

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA 129285  36 BLIZZARD B
2Debra Catherman   Brandon, VT 86817  32 INDEPENDEN
3Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT 78836  33 SEVEN CYCL
4Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH 4403  30 SCHWINN NE
5Elizabeth Coleman   Amesbury, MA 7359  37 SOBE HEADS
6Elizabeth Begosh   Millville, PA 3176  35 TREK CYBC

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Susan Delpino     603 CORNER CYC
3Katheryn Curi Hansen   Mountain View, CA 161894  608 ROCKY MOUN
DNFSarah Loya   Burlington, VT 135845  602 SKIRACK
DNFSuzanne Filippone   S Berwick, ME 134465  606 ACC

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  605 ALLSPEED

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kerry Sibert   S Burlington, VT 162518  177 INERTIA
3Joselle Crandall   Somerville, MA 167789  176 RAGE HARP

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128  680 WOODEN WHE
2Sherry Ryon   Riverton, CT 164986  679 COMPETITIV
3Katrina Vantyne   Waitsfield, VT 161895  678 INERTIA RA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mattie Towle   Winooski, VT 174622  277 SKIRACK

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kimberly Truskowski   Carrabassett Valley, ME 152974  804 SUGARLOAF

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hebert   Kennebunk, ME 169142  802 WHEELS AND

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee