Race Results for
Mobil Speedpass Widowmaker ChallengeAMBC
Sugarloaf/USA, ME
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/12/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bishop   Williston, VT 86199  12 GARY FISHE
2 Andrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY 35332  15 OVERLOOK S
4 Samuel KC Kopper   Northampton, MA 92914  SOBE HEADS
6 Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT 23079  K2 NEW SUN
7 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH 24837  TEAM NE SC
9 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215  13 SCHWINN RO
10 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  INDEPENDEN
11 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA 4922  14 BLIZZARD B
12 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT 77698  PEDROS BEA
13 Sam Armao   Averill Park, NY 1897  11 K2 NEW SUN
14 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  K2 BIKE
DNF Michael Vose   West Rockport, ME 83269  16 GARY FISHE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT 150649  121 ROCKY MOUN
2 Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR 117273  111 TREK BICYC
3 Cameron Cook   Burlington, VT 7635  125 INERTIA RA
5 Tyler Savage   Concord, NH 135742  112 SOBE HEADS
6 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  124 BICYCLE AL
7 Kyle James   Jonesville, NY 121820  108 
8 Damon Parke   Waltham, MA 137257  120 RAGE BOSTO
9 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 164962  106 CLARKSON U
10 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947  122 BROWN DOG
11 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  107 INDEPENDEN
12 Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT 79878  101 SKIRACK
13 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  119 LIQUID MOT
15 Jonathan Kindig   Louisville, KY 106200  104 BIKEMAN
16 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME 147125  114 BATH CYCLE
17 Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315  115 TEAM CRUM
18 Gabe Finkelstein   Rockport, ME 137908  118 FIDDLEHEAD
DNF Jason Eley   South Royalton, VT 164017  116 UNIVERSITY
DNF Jesse Terhune   Barton, VT 151831  126 E BURKE SP
DNF John VanVranken   Winterport, ME 118985  117 SCHWINN
DNF Peter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262  105 
DNF Michael Avery   Plymouth, NH 109429  113 RHINO BIKE
DNF John Morrell   Marblehead, MA 104892  109 CORNER CYC

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Snow   Dunbarton, NH 105548  553 S&W SPORTS
2 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME 83109  554 INDEPENDEN
3 Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NH 163817  573 YORK RAFT
4 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME 91339  570 LIQUID MOT
6 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA 103758  565 CORNER CYC
7 Timothy Corcoran   Portland, ME 7781  571 LL BEAN MO
9 David Gelerter   Northfield, CT 136008  556 CYCLE LOFT
10 Robert Courtemanche   Riverton, CT 98397  561 CYCLE LOFT
11 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  567 BICYCLE LI
12 Lisle Gilbert   Waitsfield, VT 119706  555 BIKEMAN
13 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME 147253  563 CYCLEMANIA
14 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA 100771  551 PRO CYCLES
16 Chris Bertrand   Stowe, VT 141161  557 INERTIA RA
17 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY 152016  552 
DNF Philip Upton   S Portland, ME 164061  562 ALLSPEED
DNF Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA 131717  566 DEDHAM BIK
DNF James Wright   Portland, ME 102925  559 SMCC
DNF Robert Douglas   Vershire, VT 9901  550 OMER
DNF John Dainton   Park City, UT 8533  558 SKIRACK

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelvin Vonderhyde   Weston, MA 65305  705 
2 W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME 120408  703 SOUTHERN M
3 Courtney Parker   Topsham, ME 27252  706 BATH CYCLE
4 Eric Winne   Georgetown, ME 153547  704 BATH CYCLE
5 Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME 135283  710 SUGARLOAF
6 Patrick Weiler   Avon, CT 114715  700 CYCLEMANIA
7 Thomas Barton   Hooksett, NH 109112  702 
8 James Argabright   Richardson, TX 98324  709 
9 Gary Buch   Portland, ME 5305  701 TEAM ALLSP

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT 24656  707 BIKEMAN

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Nalesnik   Wellesley, MA 119092  201 
3 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA 165582  200 RENSSELAER
5 Jared Bosse   Milford, NH 149204  213 SPORT LOFT
6 Brendan Sullivan   Somerville, MA 128564  205 PEDROS
7 Jared Goodness   Saco, ME 161695  215 WHEELS AND
8 Gregory Mullen   York, ME 145914  208 ACC
10 Israel Evarts   Waltham, VT 114575  214 SKIRACK
12 Matthew Plummer   Gorham, ME 174510  221 SEBAGO OUT
13 Jeffrey Fortin   South Berwick, ME 134463  209 ACC
15 Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT 165570  211 KINGSTON C
16 Brian Samia   Sanford, ME 152039  206 TEAM CRUM
19 Nate Slocum   Scarborough, ME 104391  219 
DNF Joseph Kuvaja   Auburn, ME 174643  204 PEDAL POWE
DNF Matthew Tassinari   Auburn, ME 148747  203 PEDAL POWE

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yale Iverson   Stow, OH 125448  453 BROWN DOG
2 Rodney Gearhart   Green Lane, PA 58125  463 
3 Jon Conti   North Conway, NH 106029  455 ATTITASH B
4 Brian Kane   Lynchburg, VA 18488  462 
5 William Imhoff   Portsmouth, NH 164858  469 YORK RAFT
6 Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  456 
7 Lincoln Champagne   New Hartford, CT 162850  458 EASTERN BL
8 Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME 152203  460 SEBAGO OUT
9 John DeVivo   Andover, ME 105345  467 SUNDAY RIV
10 Michael Goyette   Waitsfield, VT 164020  466 INERTIA
11 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411  475 
12 Mark Premo   Winooski, VT 116971  457 TROUT RIVE
13 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  459 TEAM EDGE
14 Derek Hilton   Kennebunk 154714  461 BACK BAY B
15 James Hemond   Minot, ME 158978  471 PEDAL POWE
16 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  468 LIQUID MOT
17 David Brooks   Chattanooga, TN 163152  452 
20 Randy Chandler   Washington, DC 130016  470 
21 Alan Daum   State College, PA 42663  450 BART RACIN
22 Raymond Delgado   Fpo, AE 141825  451 
23 John Callahan   Springvale, ME 174627  472 CRUM CYCLE
DNF Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME 151283  474 SEBAGO OUT
DNF John Miller   Livermore, ME 117416  464 BIKEMAN
DNF David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660  454 FUGI BICYC
DNF Steven Scherer   Waitsfield, VT 31542  465 INERTIA

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Silvestrone   Natick, MA 164352  730 
2 Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT 150896  733 GMBC
6 Kristian Hanson   Freeport, ME 120045  745 PORTLAND V
7 Michael Medeiros   West Hartford, CT 159693  737 
9 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  750 SEBAGO OUT
11 Kevin Farrell   York, ME 174078  741 BERGERS
12 Eric Cobb   Auburn, ME 161698  732 PEDAL POWE
13 Mark Keller   Moody, ME 130823  736 WHEELS AND
DNF David Cota   Kingfield, ME 164855  735 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA 112159  738 MAIN LINE
2 Peter Wohl   Hallowell, ME 174512  744 
3 Robert Chace   Rockport, ME 6678  743 FIDDLEHEAD
4 Derek Easter   Paxton, MA 160169  731 BICYCLE AL
5 William Stinson   Waitsfield, VT 112068  739 INERTIA RA

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  305 FOOT OF TH
3 Eric Shaka   Bedford, NH 173929  300 
9 Ronald Urbine   Marlborough, MA 164110  306 
10 Mark Robinson   Dover Foxcroft, ME 172037  312 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jeff Warren   Auburn, ME 161740  653 PEDDLE POW
4 Daniel Clark   Shelburne, VT 173325  661 WHITES BIK
7 Leland Harey   Lewiston, ME 170971  654 MAINE CYCL
8 Francis Fifty   Manchester, NH 115433  657 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Ward   Brattleboro, VT 174594  760 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Adams   Montgomery Ctr, VT 1113  761 FLO

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA 129285  36 BLIZZARD B
2 Debra Catherman   Brandon, VT 86817  32 INDEPENDEN
3 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT 78836  33 SEVEN CYCL
4 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH 4403  30 SCHWINN NE
5 Elizabeth Coleman   Amesbury, MA 7359  37 SOBE HEADS
6 Elizabeth Begosh   Millville, PA 3176  35 TREK CYBC

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Susan Delpino     603 CORNER CYC
3 Katheryn Curi Hansen   Mountain View, CA 161894  608 ROCKY MOUN
DNF Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT 135845  602 SKIRACK
DNF Suzanne Filippone   S Berwick, ME 134465  606 ACC

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  605 ALLSPEED

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kerry Sibert   S Burlington, VT 162518  177 INERTIA
3 Joselle Crandall   Somerville, MA 167789  176 RAGE HARP

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128  680 WOODEN WHE
2 Sherry Ryon   Riverton, CT 164986  679 COMPETITIV
3 Katrina Vantyne   Waitsfield, VT 161895  678 INERTIA RA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mattie Towle   Winooski, VT 174622  277 SKIRACK

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kimberly Truskowski   Carrabassett Valley, ME 152974  804 SUGARLOAF

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hebert   Kennebunk, ME 169142  802 WHEELS AND

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee