Race Results for
Mobil Speedpass Beauty & the Beast AMBC
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/22/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR 117273   TREK BICYC
2 Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT 101189   SKIRACK
3 Peter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262   
4 Troy Michaud   York, ME 92465   TREK NEW E
5 Tyler Savage   Concord, NH 135742   SOBE HEADS
6 Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT 150649   ROCKY MOUN
7 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026   BICYCLE AL
8 Neal Burton   Meriden, CT 41606   BIKE PARK
9 John VanVranken   Winterport, ME 118985   SCHWINN
10 Ryan Pinkham   Marshfield 129734   CORNER CYC
11 Cameron Cook   Burlington, VT 7635   INERTIA RA
12 Kyle Paddleford   Douglas, AK 114020   SW SPORTS
13 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT 30742   
14 Damon Parke   Waltham, MA 137257   RAGE BOSTO
15 Jesse Terhune   Barton, VT 151831   EAST BURKE
16 Matthew Katz   N Falmouth, MA 116457   KLEIN
17 Kyle Matzke   Franklin, NH 150504   SMART FUEL
18 David Pecunies   Bethel, ME 164263   SUNDAY RIV
19 Paul Laskey   Ballston Spa, NY 159212   LDR BELL
20 Kyle James   Jonesville, NY 121820   
21 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555   LIQUID MOT
22 Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA 85301   SPOOKY
23 Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT 79878   SKI RACK
25 Jeff Stewart   Columbia, KY 117282   LINDSEY WI
26 William Bronk   S Burlington, VT 163998   CATAMOUNT
27 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA 148463   DEDHAM BIK
28 Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   JB MT BIKE
29 Joshua Pierce   Portsmouth, NH 102540   GARY FISHE
30 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME 147125   BATH CYCLE
31 Wyatt Roberts   Phoenicia, NY 96593   TEAM OVERL
32 Jonathan Kindig   Louisville, KY 106200   
33 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO 131546   CYCLE THER
34 Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT 30732   CORNER CYC
35 Brian Astell   Gualala, CA 163428   
36 Paul DeMarco   Pittsford, VT 154137   
37 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405   INDEPENDEN
39 Craig Lidka   New York, NY 94956   NORTHHAMPT
41 Michael Swanwick   Jamaica Plain, MA 34760   SWAN CYCLE
42 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 164962   CLARKSON U
44 Brian McCall   Gilford, NH 23188   NESEN MTB
45 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA 87304   INDEPENDEN
46 Michael Avery   Plymouth, NH 109429   RHINO BIKE
47 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA 152994   RAGE
48 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402   UNH
49 Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA 34621   ECV

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Snow   Dunbarton, NH 105548   STW SPORTS
2 William Turner   Northboro, MA 101153   TEAM CYCLE
3 John Dainton   Park City, UT 8533   SKIRACK
4 Jon Lamb   Killington, VT 20181   KILLINGTON
5 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME 83109   INDEPENDEN
6 Stephen Wright      UNION POWE
7 Lisle Gilbert Jr   Waitsfield, VT 119706   
8 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME 91339   TEAM LIQUI
9 Jean DeFrancesco   Tuckerton, NJ 104890   KILLINGTON
11 David Gelerter   Northfield, CT 136008   CYCLE LOFT
15 Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID 102524   FOOT OF TH
17 Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NH 163817   YORKRAFT
18 Chris Bertrand   Stowe, VT 141161   INERTIA RA
19 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA 100771   PRO-CYCLES
20 Christopher White   Derry, NH 127261   PEDROS
21 Christopher Rose   Peru, NY 30549   ROAR
22 Garin Frost   Williston, VT 87869   
24 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120   HANDWRITIN
25 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY 152016   
26 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY 99200   
27 Robert McCarty   Morrisonville, NY 147930   
29 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609   COYOTE HIL
33 George White   Tunbridge, VT 37963   CCCC
34 Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH 138090   
35 Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA 131717   DEDHAM BIK
36 Robert Courtemanche   Riverton, CT 98397   CYCLE LOFT

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelvin Von Der Hyde   Weston, MA 65305   
2 Kyle Tyler   Brattleboro, VT 36163   PUTNEY WE
3 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH 138735   SPORT LOFT
5 Raymond Mulveny   Tiverton, RI 113731   FELLINI
6 Eric Winni   Georgetown, ME 153547   BATH CYCLE
7 Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME 135283   SUGARLOAF
8 Thomas Barton   Hooksett, NH 109112   NIKE BARN
9 James Argabright   Richardson, TX 98324   
10 Robert Miller   Norwich, VT 24339   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT 24656   BIKEMAN
2 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT 111633   PUTNEY
3 Kent Webster   Brattleboro, VT 40670   PUTNEY WES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Pryll   Bradford, MA 159302   PEDROS NO
3 Asa Warshafsky   Woodstock, NY 152601   OVERLOOK
5 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA 165582   RPI
6 Kenneth Costa   Groveland Ma 131131   PEDROS
7 Dillon Dudley   Rochester, VT 162366   GREEN MOUN
8 Brendan Sullivan   Somerville, MA 128564   PEDROS USA
9 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY 1986   TEAM OVERL
10 John Bream   Bearsville, NY 149319   OVERLOOK M
11 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803   KILLINGTON
12 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA 169310   
16 Todd Schernig   Beverly, MA 31543   
17 Matthew Chickering   Greenfield, MA 162849   BURT BICYC
18 Wayne LaSalle   Trumbull, CT 115975   ESSEX COUN
19 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA 133878   TEAM ZERO
20 James Flood   Ballston Lake, NY 147057   
21 Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA 107565   TEAM BICYC
22 Jarred Swalwell   Shoreline, WA 136675   DISCOUNT R
25 Kevin Tatoris   Belle Mead, NJ 165596   
27 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   
28 Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT 165570   KINGSTON C
29 Saunders Batunkyi   Plymouth Mtg, PA 70018   
30 Matt Regan   New London, NH 74250   BRIKO
31 Jared Bosse   Milford, NH 149204   SPORT LOFT
33 Robert Kogut   Waitsfield, VT 173472   
34 Carl Bianchini   Harleysville, PA 172522   
36 David Baney   Hudson, NH 174016   TEAM GRIMA
37 Bryan Roberts   Saugerties, NY 144134   OVERLOOK M
39 Tony Thurston   Greenfield 116267   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Johnston   Middletown, NY 18087   
2 Mark Premo   Winooski, VT 116971   TROUT RIVE
3 David Seymour   West Chazy, NY 108944   ROAR TREK
4 Trent Coletta   Williston, VT 100464   CATAMOUNT
5 Jack Bailey   Peru, VT 173326   
7 Lucas Jenson   Williston, VT 169164   CATAMOUNT
8 Jon Conti   North Conway, NH 106029   FRISCO RAC
9 Brian Kane   Lynchburg, VA 18488   
10 Yale Iverson   Stow, OH 125448   BROWN DOG
11 Michael Goyette   Waitsfield, VT 164020   INERTIA
12 Lincoln Champagne   New Hartford, CT 162850   EASTER BLO
13 David Haight   Oxford, CT 14622   
14 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305   TEAM EDGE
15 Andrew Twombly   Libertyville, IL 130250   POWERHOUSE
16 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853   RAGE
18 William Imhoff   Portsmouth, NH 164858   
19 Jay Hanley   Arlington, MA 81039   TEAM SD
20 Jon Bever   Essex, VT 158714   CATAMOUNT
22 Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848   
23 Josef Guggenberger   N Clarendon, VT 173328   
24 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411   
26 Alex Brooker   Biddeford, ME 173475   AGIMENTICU
27 Paul Humphreys   Brooklyn, CT 104485   
29 Chris Pitts   Ballston Spa, NY 161724   ALL-OUTDOO
30 Gregory Prodanas   Salem, MA 132040   ESSEX COUN
31 Gary Bonenfant   Taunton, MA 171389   
32 Cima Bue   Jeffersonville, NY 173038   
33 Tim Loso   Fort Ann, NY 130245   
34 Chris Conrad   Newtown, CT 170852   
36 Scott Detore   Loveland, OH 166228   
37 Stephen Cross   Cushing, ME 135914   FIDDLEHEAD
38 Thomas Zucco   Medford, MA 170973   
39 Steven Hay   Kingston, MA 126423   
41 Jeffrey Lemieux   Southborough, MA 139085   
42 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA 143626   FELLINI
43 Robert Pratt   North Bennington, VT 149365   PLAINES BI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT 150896   GMBC
2 Scott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NH 138157   
4 Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033   PDQ CLEVEL
6 Brian Kinsman   Essex Junction, VT 91956   
7 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT 170260   
8 Don Grahn   Orleans, MA 162517   TEAM HARPO
9 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430   
10 Albert Wilson   Ballston Lake, NY 38490   CYCLE THER
11 Michael Medeiros   West Hartford, CT 159693   
14 Peter Brink   Lake Katrine, NY 4862   OVERLOOK M
15 Nicky Silverstone   Natick, MA 164352   NLM
16 Kevin Farrell   York, ME 174078   BERGERS
17 Bartolo Drennen   Waterford, CT 148068   WAYFARER B

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Deakins   Franklin, MA 162523   
2 Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA 112159   MAIN LINE
4 Gary Thomann   Scotia, NY 60628   CAPITAL BI
5 Ronnie Poplar   Wilmington, VT 47301   
6 Arnold Kirbach   Mendon, VT 152655   INERTIA
7 Derek Easter   Paxton, MA 160169   TEAM BIKE
8 William Sheldon   Woodstock, NY 171804   OVERLOOK
9 William Stinson   Waitsfield, VT 112068   INERTIA RA

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Eric Shaka   Bedford, NH 173929   
11 Ronald Urbine Jr   Marlborough, MA 164110   
15 Gregory Mullen   York, ME 145914   ACC

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Anthony Velleco   Marblehead, MA 162886   
7 David Laford   Manchester, NH 127673   NEBC CYCL
8 Daniel Clark   Shelburne, VT 173325   WHITES BIK
11 Tom Kelley   Farmington, NH 164555   
12 Francis Fifty   Manchester, NH 115433   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Keith Ross   Fair Haven, VT 159636   HIGH IMPAC

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Adams   Montgomery Ctr, VT 1113   FLO
2 David Larson   Simbsbury, CT 74477   
3 Robert Heil   Trenton, NJ 15690   

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME 149938   TEAM GRIMA
2 Heather Kathleen Maynard   Montpelier, VT 142577   INERTIA
3 Jaclyn Paaso   Kings Beach, CA 119543   SUNDAY RIV

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Augustin   Waitsfield, VT 2075   KOULIUS ZA
3 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT 78836   SEVEN
4 Debra Catherman   Brandon, VT 86817   INDEPENDEN
5 Elizabeth Begosh   Millville, PA 3176   TREK-CYBE
6 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH 4403   SCHWINN NE
7 Suzanne Brink   Lake Katrine, NY 4865   TEAM OVERL
8 Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA 99679   SOBE HEAD

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Susan Del Pino      CORNER CYC
3 Tarrah Macbeth   Decatur, GA 160179   COYOTE HIL
4 Suzanne Filippone   S Berwick, ME 134465   ACC
5 Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT 135845   SKIRACK

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Roberts   Phoenicia, NY 143758   OVERLOOK
2 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507   ALLSPEED
3 Wendy Brimicombe   South Kingstown, RI 4850   FELLINI B
4 Roxanne Prescott   Newfane, VT 103077   JENNA MT S
6 Robin Wecksler   Warren, VT 37529   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA 150561   
2 Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID 165601   
3 Jennifer Wolfson   Washington, DC 115545   OVERLOOK
6 Nicole Kesselring   Killington, VT 174029   KILLINGTON
7 Megan Kogut   Shoreline, WA 136674   
8 Rebecca Foulkes   Deerfield, NH 103230   S&W SPORTS
9 Joselle Crandall   Somerville, MA 167789   RAGE HARP

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128   WOODEN WHE
3 Katrina Vantgne   Waitsfield, VT 161895   INERTIA RA
4 Sherry Ryon   Riverton, CT 164986   COMPETITIV
5 Susan Hogan   Marblehead, MA 146362   
6 Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY 151352   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Carol Ryan   Melrose, MA 168586   RAGE

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hebert   Kennebunk, ME 169142   WHEELS & W
1 Anna Kleinfeldt   N Reading, MA 174000   WORST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee