Race Results for
NORBA NCS #4
Crystal Mountain, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/06/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA: 7:21.1 162267  1379 
3 Michael Devlin   Sammamish, WA: 7:59.2 163535  1432 TEAM MUKAI

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Szember   Spokane, WA:11:31.7 156783  1381 TEAM MACKAY
2 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA:12:17.5 150862  1433 ANACORTES CYCLER
4 Robert McBride   Arlington, WA:13:14.8 171230  1380 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Greg Oswald   Cortez, CO:33:27.9 151656  1508 TOMAC
3 Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX:34:01.9 139356  1514 BIKE PEDLAR DMBC
4 John Flanagan   Durango, CO:34:35.6 161358  1441 RPM/FAIRLINKS
6 Devin Anderson   Tacoma, WA:35:43.0 173744  1438 RAD RACING NW
8 Evan Robertson   Winthrop, WA:37:01.6 147144  1388 TEAM METHOW VALL
11 Josh Jenkins   Edgewood, WA:40:06.9 173746  1385 RAD RACING
12 Jonathan Harding   Issaquah, WA:40:12.2 173866  1434 
13 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA:40:54.0 169394  1472 TREK/VW/JBL
14 J Ryman   Spokane, WA:42:10.8 165667  1387 
17 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA:46:22.2 164645  1523 
19 Kevin Perry   Sandy, UT:48:29.6 159549  1505 CANYON BICYCLES
21 Garrett Miller   Kennewick, WA:53:30.0 172020  1384 LUSK LETTERING
23 Brandon Boatman   Issaquah, WA:56:02.5 173867  1435 
DNF Hayden Price   Sandy, UT: : 0.0 163622  1506 FIVESTAR

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jason Eder   Hailey, ID:30:54.1 150773  1489 TREK
3 Scott Allen   Park City, UT:30:59.2 170525  1493 YOUNG RIDERS
4 Evan Anderson   Grass Valley, CA:31:19.1 140620  1389 SCHWINN/TONC
5 Brian Kelly   Portland, OR:31:50.6 153419  1390 THE BIKE GALLERY
6 Tyler Turkington   Park City, UT:31:51.0 158190  1490 COOP
9 Steven Henry   Kennewick, WA:32:07.8 155394  1391 FINLEY FLYERS
10 Trevor Lee   Park City, UT:32:41.6 101806  1491 YOUNG RIDERS
11 Drew Stoecklein   Sun Valley, ID:33:43.7 146632  1449 KONA
12 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA:34:11.2 150865  1392 
21 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA:41:46.2 171210  1451 
23 PHIL THORESON   Huntington, WV:46:09.3 89315  1456 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey MacNiven   Austin, TX1:04:21. 141268  1530 DMBC/BIKEHAMPTON
3 Stewart Pomeroy   Fort Collins, CO1:06:14. 158621  1511 IONIC SRAM DMBC
4 Matthew Moravec   Bethesda, MD1:07:52. 121686  1526 DMBC
5 David Costas   Valparaiso, IN1:07:54. 122061  1528 DMBC
7 Kevin King   Nashville, TN1:16:27. 160337  1529 BIKE PEDLAR DMBC
8 Michael Rabe   Lakeville, CT1:18:12. 133140  1527 BUHBUMP SPY CYCL
10 Chris Gius   Sumner, WA1:22:20. 171068  1393 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:17:10. 146137  416 GRANNY GEAR
3 Paul Stone   Westminster, CO1:20:46. 141676  302 STICKS &STONES /
5 Ian Hanna   Durango, CO1:21:23. 104748  313 SPEZIALIZED
6 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:22:23. 118740  450 TEAM DEVO
7 Tyler Hurst   Missoula, MT1:22:56. 110188  229 
8 Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA1:23:19. 137959  483 DEVO
9 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:23:26. 149501  305 SOBEHEADSHOK
10 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT1:23:29. 105754  300 NORTHEAST BIKES
11 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA1:23:45. 156335  228 RAD RACING
12 Adam McKannay   Mill Valley, CA1:23:56. 127861  451 TEAM DEVO
13 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA1:24:05. 136696  1484 K2 NEW SUN
14 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:24:35. 103410  297 SOBE / HEADSHOK
15 Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA1:25:17. 130888  294 RPM/FAIRLINKS.CO
16 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO1:25:29. 149353  411 RPM FAIRLINKS
17 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ1:25:32. 111851  310 GIANT USA
19 Jorel Hendershot   Mears, MI1:25:45. 116140  232 SCHWINN
20 Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA1:26:06. 155392  233 LITESPEED/MARZOC
21 Sebastian Blanco   Sandy, UT1:26:27. 167774  501 CANYON BICYCLES
22 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:26:41. 117328  304 TEAM DEVO
23 Justin Scott   East Lyme, CT1:26:48. 140116  234 MOM & DAD
24 Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT1:26:50. 154910  301 STICKS &STONES /
26 David Williams   Gig Harbor, WA1:28:21. 125342  423 SPECIALIZED/SUBA
27 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:28:28. 146372  394 RAD RACING
28 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:28:48. 147208  231 
29 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA1:29:15. 87394  312 WTB/SOULCRAFT
30 Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA1:29:53. 146485  502 CDH MARIN
31 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCHO   Riverside, CA1:30:54. 154642  309 WOODCREST BIKES
32 Josh Conner   Alturas, CA1:31:14. 7567  480 LINDSEY WILSON
33 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT1:31:52. 115597  1487 COMMUNITY OLYMPI
34 Nick VanDine   Park City, UT1:32:21. 139412  432 DMBC
36 KYLE PERRY   Rexburg, ID1:34:01. 146292  500 PROLINE-HOUSE OF
38 Pat Bageart   Moscow, ID1:34:33. 172007  230 ALL ABOUT SPORTS
40 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi1:34:47. 154486  236 LENZ SPORT
41 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO1:35:56. 128706  303 
42 Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM1:36:08. 130676  468 DMBC
43 Samuel Smith   Califon, NJ1:36:11. 115046  295 RPM/FAIRLINKS
45 Kevin Deane   Sandpoint, ID1:37:17. 152422  226 
47 Chad Cornell   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:57. 140859  496 
49 Scott Lowery   Winthrop, ME1:42:24. 156476  464 BATH CYCLE
50 JAKE VAN NOPPEN   Bend, OR1:49:20. 173082  458 LARSEN CHAMPION
52 Sean Passage   Bend, OR1:52:24. 153756  459 LARSEN CHAMPIONS
53 John Reynolds   Denver, CO1:53:43. 129737  299 RPM/FAIRLINKS.CO
DNF Ben Newton   Golden, CO9:59:59. 150293  237 DEAN
DNF Ian Richards   Oakland, CA9:59:59. 145603  475 BERKELEYHIGHRACI
DNF Andrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CO9:59:59. 129305  306 SMBA
DNF Edwin Hernandez   Orlando, FL9:59:59. 151740  505 CDH/MARIN
DNF Matthew Smith   Vista, CA9:59:59. 127893  293 REVOLUTION/POWER
DNF Aaron Menenberg   Bellingham, WA9:59:59. 109861  235 RAD RACING NW
DNF Colin Eggleton   Arlington, MA9:59:59. 102780  307 INDEPENDENT FABR
DNF Sean Gilligan   Columbus, OH9:59:59. 152547  292 TITUS

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 PAVEL TCHEKASSOV   Montpelier, VT2:08:11. 167272  72 GARY FISHER / SA
7 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA2:10:06. 18332  VOLVO CANNONDALE
8 Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:10:36. 5171  TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
10 Marc Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:48. 14411  MONGOOSE PRO
11 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:12:16. 16737  25 NANTUCKET SPECIA
13 Peter Swenson   Boulder, CO2:13:07. 34808  10 SOBE HEADSHOK
15 Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD2:13:43. 97632  17 TREK/VW/JBL
16 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:14:40. 22429  69 TREK VOLKSWAGON
17 Jess Swiggers   Ramona, CA2:15:14. 34823  TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
18 JIMI KILLEN   Temecula, CA2:17:25. 120341  SCHWINN TOYOTA R
19 Luis Francisco   Mahopac, NY2:17:34. 124782  89 K2/NEW SUN
20 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:13. 18172  18 
21 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:19:50. 94510  58 DEVO
22 Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:19:59. 15853  16 3D RACING
23 Benjamin Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO2:20:41. 113553  56 MOOTS/BIKEPARTS.
25 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:21:01. 14705  76 SALSA CYCLES
28 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:22:12. 17659  19 3D RACING EASTON
29 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO2:23:30. 90939  62 
30 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:23:35. 3771  29 K2 NEW SUN
31 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:24:05. 85929  46 TEAM GRIMACE
33 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS2:25:48. 35598  21 JOGMATE/SHIMANO
34 Peter Prebus   Flagstaff, AZ2:26:01. 28634  42 HILLENBRAND RACI
35 JOSE BONILLA   Houston, TX2:26:45. 110376  87 CAFE DE COSTA RI
36 David Wiens   Gunnison, CO2:26:52. 38160  RLX POLO SPORT
37 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:27:43. 97506  71 RPM/FAIRLINKS.CO
39 Samuel KC Kopper   Northampton, MA2:28:33. 92914  68 SOBE/HEADSHOCK
40 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:28:46. 42231  77 TREK/VW/JBC
41 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:29:51. 18075  82 CDH/MARIN
42 Skyler Reeves   Boulder, CO2:30:07. 86756  81 NANTUCKET NECTAR
43 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ2:30:18. 40381  75 BROADWAY BIKES
44 Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM2:31:56. 43870  49 3D RACING/EASTON
45 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD2:04:16. 2065  80 TEAM GRIMACE
46 Adam Watts   Spring Lake, MI2:05:07. 94669  73 RPM/FAIRLINKS.CO
47 Steven Flynn   San Rafael, CA2:06:37. 102291  63 UCLA
48 David Bly   Santa Clarita, CA2:07:57. 4009  51 TEAM SCHWINN / J
49 Daryl Saul   Boulder, CO2:09:04. 129551  40 MONGOOSE PRO
50 Dale Knapp   Des Moines, WA2:09:07. 19425  67 KONA
53 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2:09:39. 43191  74 ODI-SOUTHRIDGE
54 Daniel Gillespie   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:51. 13276  64 
56 William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:17. 105448  53 INDEPENDENT FABR
58 Jeffrey Burnard   Beaverton, OR2:28:01. 5552  102 MRAZEK/DESCHUTES
DNF Leonard Tullous   Tucson, AZ9:59:59. 36057  33 GIANT/DOMENICS
DNF Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI9:59:59. 116304  13 TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
DNF Timmon Brown   Salt Lake Cty, UT9:59:59. 80418  85 SOBE HEADSHOK
DNF Mark Cesal   Fort Myers, FL9:59:59. 80149  57 BEADRY CYCLE WOR
DNF Kirk Molday   Vista, CA9:59:59. 76931  54 TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
DNF Fabio Cardoso   Deerfield Beach, FL9:59:59. 76278  83 ACCESS HEALTH JA
DNF Gregory Randolph   Hailey, ID9:59:59. 67448  28 TEAM GT
DNF Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR9:59:59. 35742  79 
DNF Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX9:59:59. 34666  95 DIAMOND BACK
DNF Todd Shoberg   Grand Rapids, MI9:59:59. 102225  84 SOBE/HEADSHOK
DNF Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA9:59:59. 19216  91 KHS
DNF Christopher Decker   Boulder, CO9:59:59. 9008  92 MRAZEK/DESCHUTES

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 NEIL SHIRLEY   Los Angeles, CA1:15:19. 49146  420 FANTASY SPRINGS
3 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:15:41. 17736  195 TREK VW WEST
4 Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA1:15:49. 17590  194 KESTREL
6 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO1:16:09. 161935  213 BACKDOOR BIKE SH
7 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:16:16. 23057  166 SOBE/HEADSHOK
8 Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL1:16:48. 139798  186 K2-NEW SUN
9 Ryan Casey   Templeton, CA1:17:13. 6386  187 K2/NEW SUN
10 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA1:17:33. 11877  193 ABS/W.C. SCHWINN
11 Travis Linder   Ramona, CA1:17:37. 42597  188 K2/NEW SUN
12 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:17:41. 4922  214 BLIZZARD BROS
13 David Frye   Boone, NC1:18:02. 77604  190 DIAMOND BACK
14 Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA1:18:09. 30719  153 SANTA CRUZ/ZEAL
15 Michael Wilk   Durango, CO1:18:52. 87730  201 TEAM GRIMACE
16 John MacInnis   Mount Airy, MD1:19:06. 81935  175 SOBE/HEADSHOK
18 Paul Bell   Asheville, NC1:19:27. 3240  211 CANE CREEK
19 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO1:19:51. 110703  173 INSTANT REPLAY
20 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME1:19:56. 82836  171 RPM/SRAM/SMITH
21 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT1:19:58. 144319  189 K2/NEW SUN
22 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO1:20:00. 114793  170 TEAM MOM AND DAD
23 Cal Williams   Missoula, MT1:20:14. 110253  185 
24 Loren Hanson   Sammamish, WA1:20:16. 67417  208 DIAMONDBACK
25 Kevin Day   Farmington, UT1:20:21. 108971  200 SCHWINN
28 Todd Berger   Boulder, CO1:22:15. 111337  197 SCHWINN/TOYOTA
29 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:22:18. 134223  152 TEAM S & M
31 Shawn Heinrichs   Longmont, CO1:22:25. 104876  168 SCHWINN/GOLD CIR
32 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA1:22:27. 98835  154 KLEIN/CLIF BAR
33 Jonathan Owens   Oakland, CA1:22:28. 84587  164 MISSING LINK TEA
34 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA1:23:20. 14994  176 FANTASY SPRINGS
35 Douglas Ott   Sausalito, CA1:23:35. 138380  155 TEAM JAMBA JUICE
36 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN1:23:51. 102633  174 THE HUT
37 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ1:24:07. 79833  161 GIANT DOMENICS
38 Timothy Erickson   Moscow, ID1:24:32. 10918  163 HUSKY RACING
42 Mark Hanson   Sammamish, WA1:27:01. 40137  156 DIAMONDBACK/TIME
43 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA1:27:10. 33835  196 FANTASY SPRINGS
44 Adam Haverstock   Santa Cruz, CA1:27:10. 101304  179 SPECIALIZED
45 Garuda McCarthy   Kailua Kona, HI1:27:14. 86754  160 TREK
46 Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:28:35. 28290  183 AIRBOMB.COM
47 Paul Fleming   Boise, ID1:29:21. 114518  205 LOS RIVER CYCLIN
48 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH1:29:35. 133936  169 TOYODA/GREAT LAK
49 Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ1:29:42. 27167  210 HELENS CYCLE
50 Randy Rocchi   Hayward, CA1:29:43. 88551  162 SYCIP.COM
51 Moreno Robbins   Oakland, CA1:29:59. 40912  209 SCHWINN ELITE
53 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID1:30:27. 197708  206 LOST RIVER CYCLE
55 Nick Wilson   Ft Mitchell, KY1:31:57. 115133  215 SPOOKY CYCLES
56 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO1:32:25. 119285  202 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
DNF Mateo Molina   Denver, CO9:59:59. 65648  2926 TEAM BIG CRANK
DNF Aaron Wilkinson   Simi Valley, CA9:59:59. 78113  198 3D/EASTON
DNF Randy Berner   Menlo Park, CA9:59:59. 64511  165 WTB/FORMULA SPOR
DNF Christopher Stone   Carrolton, TX9:59:59. 34268  177 CLIF BAR/BICYCLE
DNF Jonathan Myers   Portland, OR9:59:59. 25614  216 FAT TIRE FARM
DNF Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN9:59:59. 14923  207 
DNF B James Gritters   Olympia, WA9:59:59. 14239  159 CENTURY CYCLES
DNF John Seiters   Sewanee, TN9:59:59. 143310  212 KRYSTAL
DNF James Upshaw   Durango, CO9:59:59. 123287  199 3D RACING EASTON

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:20:31. 134618  406 SMARTWOOL
2 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO1:20:56. 103288  323 DURANGO CYCLERY
3 Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA1:22:22. 139091  331 NANTUCKET NECTAR
4 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ1:22:34. 91975  494 ADVENTURE BIKE C
5 Mark McGarity   Peachtree City, GA1:22:48. 106299  314 CDH/MARIN
6 Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID1:22:54. 161110  315 SPORTS PLUS
8 Grant Berry   Durango, CO1:24:05. 148636  435 GARY FISHER/BFD
9 John Kettman   Mercer Island, WA1:24:08. 19048  324 GARY FISHER
10 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN1:24:18. 117942  327 GARY FISHER MIDW
12 Sean Sindt   Ames, IA1:24:43. 151946  317 
13 Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO1:24:57. 28523  329 HASSLE FREE SPOR
14 RICK SPURGEAN   Great Falls, MT1:25:43. 121075  419 SCEELS/W.T.B
15 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA1:25:44. 115500  242 GT
16 Jared Hynes   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:54. 173875  455 
17 Jesse Carbaugh   Sumner, WA1:26:36. 171199  240 CENTER CYCLE
18 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA1:26:54. 148376  241 GARY FISHER BICY
19 Graham Murray   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:26:56. 94524  493 SOR
20 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN1:27:01. 28614  452 POWERBAR
21 George Gatseos   Grand Junction, CO1:27:12. 129841  490 OVER THE EDGE
22 VICTOR CHYNOWETH   Ormond Beach, FL1:27:51. 53180  491 AUBURN BIKE WORK
23 William (Jay) Whalen   Alamo, CA1:28:44. 122333  408 KELLY BIKE COMP.
24 Paul Bennett   Drake, CO1:29:10. 122739  488 SCHWINN TOYOTA
26 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA1:31:14. 113102  325 SOULCRAFT
27 Matt Bromen   Santa Clarita, CA1:31:23. 94024  321 
28 Joaquin (Wolf) Morelli   Beaverton, OR1:31:49. 152420  239 WHEEL SPORT
30 Jonathan Pettitt   Snohomish, WA1:32:30. 27961  504 GERRETT HEITMAN
32 Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO1:34:04. 156437  437 INDYFAB/THOMSON/
33 Daniel Murphy   Seattle, WA1:34:39. 169902  392 SEATLE OFFROAD
34 Peter Lacny   Missoula, MT1:35:13. 149098  439 FISHER/CHALET SP
37 Justin Cude   Cobb, CA1:41:13. 144234  486 PALISADESMTNSPOR
38 Brian Carver   Bellevue, WA1:44:52. 110171  318 UW HUSKIES
39 Abel (AJ) Sanchez   Austin, TX1:49:49. 31174  328 
DNF Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO9:59:59. 164941  332 
DNF Parker Ford   Billings, MT9:59:59. 118322  238 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA1:22:35. 19530  487 FANTASY SPRINGS
2 Karl Umiker   Moscow, ID1:22:38. 36212  334 MICHELIN
3 Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA1:22:58. 95544  414 ECHELON WINES
4 Tim Olson   Chico, CA1:23:33. 153947  476 SFSU
5 Forrest Huisman   Truckee, CA1:24:06. 121571  246 MONTANA STATE UN
6 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID1:24:54. 110852  506 VERTICAL EARTH
7 Vic Marlow   Oceanside, CA1:25:04. 142679  471 
8 Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR1:25:14. 159947  249 SEATTLE OFF-ROAD
9 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO1:26:06. 29358  245 TEAM METHOW VALL
10 Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA1:26:12. 167258  481 THE BACK COUNTRY
11 Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI1:26:23. 78139  445 SOBE/HEADSHOK
14 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA1:28:22. 117706  429 DIRTWORLD.COM
16 Brad Rogers   Stillwater, OK1:29:12. 72541  339 SPECIALIZED-CBC
17 Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT1:29:35. 140537  407 GUTURIE/JOGMATE
18 Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO1:30:04. 104215  251 
19 Eric Meglasson   Bend, OR1:30:05. 75514  440 MRAZEK
21 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX1:30:58. 140978  252 DIRTWORLD.COM
22 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI1:32:09. 33131  421 SPECIALIZED
23 Paul DesRosiers   Boulder, CO1:33:38. 9318  338 SCHWINN/GOLD CIR
24 Robert Atkins   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:07. 101712  422 E.C.C.
26 David Golden   Austin, TX1:38:54. 13532  438 KONA
27 Kai Wimberley   Liberty Lake, WA1:38:58. 173869  515 GRAVITY TOOLS
28 Scott Keiper   Seattle, WA1:39:18. 18732  336 JF2 RACING
30 Oscar Schefers   Minneapolis, MN1:44:17. 31510  333 
31 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA1:45:31. 92171  247 
33 David Parks   Kihei, HI1:52:15. 158392  512 BICYCLE CENTER
34 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA1:56:04. 19475  250 ROUND-N-ROUND
DNF Jerry Barton   Placerville, CA9:59:59. 139513  244 SANTA CRUZ BIKES
DNF Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA9:59:59. 120283  243 HAMMERHEAD
DNF Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO9:59:59. 37300  2069 KONA AXO

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID1:22:37. 12623  349 INSTANT REPLAY
3 Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA1:25:21. 38126  430 HOTJOBS.COM
4 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA1:25:30. 34490  482 FANTASY SPRINGS
5 Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA1:26:50. 30471  264 K2/SMITH/CLIF
7 C F Lindsay Duvall   Buckley, WA1:27:44. 140421  253 
8 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT1:28:28. 139115  351 FOX
9 Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO1:28:38. 106252  341 CYCLEWORKS/TREK/
10 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA1:28:44. 135615  258 IONIC-AXO-FAMILY
11 David Wilson   El Paso, TX1:30:23. 38515  343 
12 Mark Vandiver   Bellevue, ID1:30:33. 36424  465 SMITH SCHWINN
13 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA1:30:49. 100183  256 WATCHUNG WHEELME
14 Bob Bundy   Anacortes, WA1:31:05. 5436  344 ANACORTES CYCLER
15 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA1:31:36. 98832  259 BICYCLE CENTRE
16 James Brown   Olympia, WA1:31:47. 5083  498 RAD RACING KONA
17 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA1:31:52. 102310  412 SOUL CRAFT
18 Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA1:32:45. 33050  254 
19 Jason Dougherty   Seattle, WA1:34:44. 9887  261 BROADMARK CAPITA
20 Matthew Nyiri   Santa Rosa, CA1:34:58. 26371  413 SOULCRAFT
21 Eric Coole   Snoqualmie, WA1:35:26. 116781  428 DIRT WORLD.COM
22 Steven Somers   Spokane, WA1:36:06. 50465  497 PETIT OIL
23 Kevin Hornback   Tacoma, WA1:36:57. 94530  263 JF2
24 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA1:37:30. 169273  346 AURORA CYCLES
25 Brian Hutchinson   Seattle, WA1:38:47. 78415  345 JF2 RACING
26 Jason Chase   Athol, ID1:39:19. 132554  260 
27 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA1:40:58. 155561  396 ADRENALINE RACIN
30 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX1:42:36. 37880  347 SUPERDROME.COM
31 David Easterson   Auburn, WA1:44:30. 103013  427 JF2
33 Chris Webb   Black Diamond, WA2:05:44. 37456  257 
DNF JOHN MCCLURE   Marysville, WA9:59:59. 173603  1104 
DNF Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA9:59:59. 99897  348 SANTACRUZ

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre Goguen   Tucson, AZ1:23:48. 40118  461 ATACYCLES/BOSTON
2 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA1:24:54. 109935  474 CDH MERIN
3 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN1:25:14. 91206  266 PRESTO VELO
4 Paul Thomasberg   Bend, OR1:27:30. 35391  513 SHIMANO
5 Dale Plant   Bellingham, WA1:29:26. 84111  514 KONA
6 Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY1:33:46. 150981  492 
8 David Ulrich   Seattle, WA1:35:46. 79525  268 MICHELIN
10 Patrick Bentson   Auburn, WA1:36:17. 3386  270 RAD RACING/KONA
11 Timothy Mason   Portland, OR1:36:40. 73486  403 
12 John Loomis   Tiburon1:37:30. 21567  443 
13 Kurt Brown   Seattle, WA1:39:26. 171943  1072 
14 William Fitzner   Mead, WA1:39:45. 135661  395 
15 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA1:40:18. 12680  356 
16 Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA1:40:20. 168597  485 
17 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT1:40:33. 96459  355 AUSTIN VELO
19 Virgil Long   Everett, WA1:40:49. 150853  269 ADRENALINE RACIN
21 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA1:43:28. 85689  354 DIRTWORLD.COM
22 James David   Spokane, WA1:44:20. 79918  271 BICYCLE BUTLER
23 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA1:44:41. 159943  405 TACOMA BIKE
24 Kevin Schultz   Greenacres, WA1:44:55. 98017  272 TEAM MACKAY
25 Matt Forquer   Anaheim, CA1:45:19. 142989  448 CHUMBA WUMBA
26 Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ1:45:52. 89997  267 BARGAIN BASEMENT
27 Jon Magnuson   Richland, WA2:07:47. 57426  265 FINLEY FLYERS
DNF Duke Andersen   Bellingham, WA9:59:59. 1573  397 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA1:25:34. 94612  393 
2 Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA1:27:06. 36030  463 E TAPE
5 Michael Nyberg   Bend, OR1:36:13. 40773  495 LARSEN CHAMPIONS
6 Michael Shenkel   Sandpoint, ID1:36:14. 162215  277 
7 Gregory (Chip) Deffe   Hailey, ID1:36:55. 9044  446 SUN SUMMIT SOUTH
8 Paul Mernaugh   Steilacoom, WA1:37:10. 70833  276 VALLEY/CBC
9 Douglas Kerkoch   Bend, OR1:44:08. 18975  363 LARSEN CYCLING
11 Eric Jones   Granite Falls, WA1:45:03. 18171  275 A.L.A./ROCKY MTN
12 Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ1:51:07. 17267  360 BASEMENT BIKES
13 John Rahhal   Edmond, OK1:55:10. 29030  418 GARYFISHER BUDGT
14 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA1:59:59. 94190  274 BICYCLE BUTLER
DNF Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL9:59:59. 25449  362 ELLSWORTH
DNF Joseph Ballantyne   Santa Barbara, CA9:59:59. 75532  447 TREK

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Horton   Gold Hill, OR1:32:10. 16781  366 NONE
2 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA1:32:11. 1688  364 
3 Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO1:33:53. 26011  365 
5 Richard Watts   Charleston, WV1:50:44. 172634  367 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Painter   Richland, WA1:05:17. 27089  278 FINLEY FLYERS
2 Kent Wienker   Tacoma, WA1:15:43. 102153  400 TACOMA BICYCLE
3 George Delgado   Ellicott City, MD1:22:10. 9119  368 RED ROSE ROCKETS
4 William Harris   Indio, CA1:22:25. 15180  479 FANTASY SPRINGS
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:33:07. 84650  519 TREK BICYCLES IN

Men - EX - Master - 55-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wagner   Auburn, WA1:09:44. 64329  370 
4 Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA1:20:51. 165013  279 
5 David Orozco   Calpine, CA1:23:34. 26806  518 VENTANA
6 Jerry Henderson   Crestline, CA1:37:24. 125534  369 BEACHESBEACHES.C
7 Michael Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID2:02:58. 135212  1377 VERTICAL EARTH
DNF Mike Berry   Spokane, WA: : 0.0 135423  280 BICYCLE BUTLER

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hill   Pocatello, ID1:02:22. 164689  1001 
3 Matt Salladay   Winthrop, WA1:05:52. 159951  1004 TEAM METHOW VALL
4 Colin Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:06:06. 161071  1003 TEAM METHOW VALL
5 Kim Midstokke   Dover, ID1:07:21. 171989  1129 SPORTS PLUS
6 Peter Jantz   Seattle, WA1:07:51. 138504  1147 
7 Justin Bartolini   Mt Vernon, WA1:11:36. 171213  1038 BCO
8 Charles Luke   San Diego, CA1:20:32. 162218  1002 RONDERRY VALLEY
DNF Philip Bice   Griffith, IN: : 0.0 173939  1111 NWIBIKE.COM
DNF Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA: : 0.0 171054  1126 DIRTWORLD.COM
DNF Jeff Bickford   Seattle, WA: : 0.0 161104  1125 DIRTWORLD
DNF Michael Filipowski   Sandpoint, ID: : 0.0 148396  1005 SPORTS PLUS
DNF Wayne Bastrup   Seattle, WA: : 0.0 128610  1040 DIRTWORLD.COM
DNF Marco DeSimone   Seattle, WA: : 0.0 113202  1138 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ1:04:13. 20460  1120 ARIZONA BIKE EXP
2 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID1:04:49. 157278  1042 INSTANT REPLAY
3 Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO1:06:55. 137141  2420 ESAGE RACING
5 Anthony Gallo   Shrewsbury, NJ1:07:01. 131444  1119 
6 Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA1:07:01. 110337  1047 ARLBERG SPORTS
7 Michael Prochaska   North Bend, WA1:07:17. 159182  1041 DIRTWORLD.COM
8 Bradford Nemcik   Orlando, FL1:10:03. 103562  1007 MANETTE CYCLING
DNF Sean Maynard   Kailua-kona: : 0.0 171065  1137 SORR
DNF Roderick Grant   Amelia, OH: : 0.0 143540  1006 DIRTWORLD.COM

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul DeJong   1:03:52. 136069  1146 MARIJO MARTIMI
2 Christopher Bevens   Seattle, WA1:05:23. 166356  1010 
3 JOHN MCCLURE   Marysville, WA1:05:23. 173603  1149 
4 Greg Lipski   Seattle, WA1:05:50. 97070  1055 
5 Richard Hunt   Issaquah, WA1:07:43. 126187  1051 PRESTON RACING
7 Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA1:10:50. 140523  1014 
8 Frank Manfre   Midway Park, NC1:12:01. 173614  1012 DIRTWORLD.COM
10 George Creighton   Renton, WA1:12:23. 171233  1122 
12 Dan Mueller   Seattle, WA1:13:13. 54720  1017 
13 Vincent Miller   Winthrop, WA1:13:18. 173619  1015 
14 Steven Heer   Kent, WA1:13:21. 165600  1056 SEATTLE OFF ROAD
15 Matt Hiam   Bellevue, WA1:14:01. 164652  1061 PRESTON RACING
16 Dzon Nguyen   Seattle, WA1:14:19. 91702  1134 
17 Robert Sherrick   Lakewoodwa1:16:12. 144691  1008 
18 Jason Dudek   Seattle, WA1:19:07. 93950  1050 
19 Curt Ibach   Kent, WA1:20:16. 100223  1013 JF2 RACING
20 David Mirous   Kennewick, WA1:21:01. 127595  1057 CHINOOK CYCLING
21 Donovan Grabowski   Vancouver, WA1:21:57. 169951  1049 TEAM S&M
22 KEVIN KELLY   New Praque, MN1:23:05. 101539  1059 BEEF JERKY
23 Eric Layland   Seattle, WA1:24:20. 115948  1053 DIRTWORLD.COM
24 John Gurley   Phoenix, AZ1:25:00. 110478  1060 BEEF JERKEY
25 David Acheson   Winthrop, WA1:25:50. 1083  1016 TEAM METHOW VALL
26 John Livingston   Bellingham, WA1:27:15. 171080  1063 
DNF Joe Brooks   Port Orchard, WA: : 0.0 148707  1011 MANETTE
DNF Jason Edens   Bothell, WA: : 0.0 109036  1009 GRC

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CA1:03:27. 164279  1108 
2 Randolph (Randy) Daniels   Seattle, WA1:04:51. 8626  1135 DIRTWORLD.COM
3 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ1:04:58. 131041  1130 
4 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:06:07. 101059  1066 MENETTE CYCLING
6 JOHN MICHEL   Spokane, WA1:09:43. 171072  1021 
7 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:10:19. 45053  1067 ANACORTES CYCLER
8 Paul Diesner   Seattle, WA1:10:43. 134533  1077 
9 Russ Staples   Yakima, WA1:10:47. 33847  1142 ELITE ATHELITE
10 Steve Johnston   Wenatchee, WA1:11:19. 18096  1019 WENATCHEE VELO
14 David Norrie   Seattle, WA1:14:29. 156607  1074 AURORA
15 Blake McConahy   Spokane, WA1:14:49. 111502  1141 SPOKE N SPORT
16 Jeffry Smith   Draper, UT1:15:28. 157726  1070 
17 Michael Lawrence   Leavenworth, WA1:15:48. 20558  1105 FULL CIRCLE CYCL
19 Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ1:17:08. 100996  1076 VAIL BIKE SERVIC
20 William Devlin   Sammamish, WA1:17:23. 152899  1075 TEAM MUKAI
21 Larry Davis   Spokane, WA1:17:44. 8816  1068 MIDWAY CYCLE
22 Michael Dong   Bothell, WA1:19:15. 171987  1110 MY WALLET
23 Tom Bosch   Kennewick, WA1:21:31. 132209  1022 LUSK LETTERING
25 Sean Wittmer   Gig Harbor, WA1:23:55. 162052  1128 
26 Glenn Dowdy   Fort Collins, CO1:24:20. 91100  1023 SUN/SRAM/MARZOCC
27 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA1:24:55. 116719  1114 
28 Bret Suter   Spokane, WA1:26:47. 159910  1020 
29 Stuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA1:27:09. 4924  357 
DNF Bruce Trejos   Sandpoint, ID: : 0.0 43995  1127 SPORTS PLUS

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Carbaugh   Sumner, WA1:11:15. 173624  1025 CENTER CYCLE
2 Donald Fuller   Paso Roblos, CA1:13:46. 133996  1082 TEAMSINGLETRAX
3 Daryl Tachell   Mead, WA1:13:55. 116390  1027 JAREMKO SAAB
4 Jay Webber   Kennewick, WA1:16:19. 106969  1030 MARKEES CYCLING
5 Jim Edris   Mercer Island, WA1:19:03. 171226  1079 TEAM METHOW
7 Gary Knesevitch   Ephrata, WA1:25:13. 141599  1080 
8 Vance Trieschmann   Spokane, WA1:28:11. 172901  1081 BICYCLE BUTLER
DNF David Longmuir   Woodinville, WA: : 0.0 161096  1024 TEAM METHOW VALL
DNF Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA: : 0.0 155393  1029 FINLEY FLYERS
DNF Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA: : 0.0 84751  1084 BICYCLE CENTRE
DNF Frank Wycoff   Apache Junction, AZ: : 0.0 78011  1026 
DNF David Tison   Tacoma, WA: : 0.0 42734  1083 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Gregory Allred   Beaverton, OR:40:22.1 168570  1475 AZONIC/SPY/U.I.
DNF John Monteith   Wenatchee, WA: : 0.0 171217  1477 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA:34:19.6 168507  1408 BBTC
6 Anthony Pennington   Tacoma, WA:40:23.9 158981  1410 
DNF Tom Wagner   Bellevue, WA: : 0.0 171083  1413 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN:42:27.8 150888  1369 
8 Robert Barker   San Jose:49:06.9 83285  1503 TRAILS.COM
9 KEN NISON   Mammoth Lakes, CA:49:36.6 17174  1534 TEAM NINNY

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 DAN OGDEN   Issaquah, WA:39:14.8 160825  1419 
6 Mark King   Decatur, GA:40:10.2 163111  1517 MOTORCYCLE WORKS
16 Mike McBride   Arlington, WA1:00:00. 172031  1370 
DNF Philip Peterson   Everett, WA: : 0.0 148722  1423 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Harrison   Coeur Dalene, ID:36:27.2 165627  1519 VERTIVAL EARTH
2 SCOTT HAGEMAN   Rutland, VT:36:35.4 96354  1483 
3 Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA:38:04.3 142930  1427 
4 Thomas Frank   Des Moines, WA:39:55.7 53351  1374 WHEELSPORT
6 Steve Ward   Chehalis, WA:45:05.9 37212  1376 
7 Dave Lowe   Auburn, WA:45:14.2 160833  1375 CYCLE PATH
11 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:03:25. 101847  1426 SPA PARADISO
12 Robert Hawks   Kennewick, WA1:09:31. 172019  1373 FINLEY FLYERS

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stevie Gildehaus   Spokane, WA: 8:56.2 138505  1404 TEAM MACKAY

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christa Perry   Sandy, UT:50:59.4 169178  1504 VELO CITY
2 Jessica Koyle   Salt Lake City, UT:42:57.3 156966  1496 YOUNG RIDER/CODP

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christin Mandrell   Newberry, SC1:09:29. 105961  404 TEAM GRIMACE
2 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO1:25:39. 103205  375 RPM/FAIRLINKS.CO
3 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA1:35:32. 149252  377 JF2 RACING
4 Andrea Kerkoch   Bend, OR1:37:59. 172234  376 
5 Melanie Perry   Sandy, UT1:58:35. 160181  499 VELO CITY CANYON

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Ruth Matthes   Durango, CO1:40:08. 22929  TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
6 ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA1:40:29. 82460  GYMAMERICA.COM
7 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV1:41:09. 117585  15 TREK/WV TOURISM
8 Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO1:42:52. 35956  KZ/RESIDENCE CLU
9 AUDREY AUGUSTIN   Waitsfield, VT1:43:16. 2075  18 KOULIUS ZAARD
10 Rene Marshman   Lafayette, CO1:43:28. 22613  MOOTS
11 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:43:38. 77103  16 CANE CREEK
12 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA1:44:19. 129285  24 GUNNAR CYCLES
14 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:44:42. 89955  11 SOBE/HEADSHOK
15 CARMEN RICHARDSON   Corralitos, CA1:47:49. 57416  22 SOBE/HEADSHOK
17 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:48:20. 156146  35 LITESPEED
18 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA1:48:26. 116712  48 SOBE/HEADSHOK
19 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ1:48:41. 83740  12 CANE CREEK
21 Gina Hall   Orinda, CA1:49:42. 81588  20 KOULIUS/ZAARD
23 Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN1:51:13. 130424  50 TREK/VW/MIDWEST
24 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA1:51:39. 150226  57 SOBE/HEADSHOK
27 CLAUDIA SODDEMANN   Ketchum, ID1:53:20. 33409  42 K2 BIKE
28 Rhonda Quick   San Diego, CA1:54:10. 112612  17 JAMBA JUICE
29 Karen Masson   Asheville, NC1:54:35. 132656  60 PEACHTREE BIKES/
30 Niki Pippin   Erie, CO1:55:32. 35648  21 KOULIUS/ZAARD
31 Dorea Henderson   Incline Village, NV1:56:04. 120766  28 
32 Caroline Duncan   Valdese, NC1:56:34. 12099  45 GARY FISHER/DEFE
33 Lorien Anderson   Tucson, AZ1:56:46. 81677  56 PINNACLE PEAK CY
34 Janie Dalton   Kensington, CA1:56:49. 79232  30 MISSING LINK/ TR
35 TERESA EGGERTSEN   Park City, UT1:58:41. 54303  27 MICRO SUPREME/X-
36 Magen Long   Denver, CO2:00:11. 115830  39 SUBARU SPECIALIZ
37 Suzanne (Sue) Behme   Fairport, NY2:00:25. 143696  34 TED WOJCIK/CHASE
39 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA2:02:25. 108074  63 SCHWINN HOMEGROW
40 HEATHER GRAU   Truckee, CA2:03:02. 112034  55 THE BACKCOUNTRY
42 Twila Wellman   Rancho Mirage, CA2:04:32. 37676  53 FANTASY SPRINGS
43 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:05:07. 122014  49 SOBE HEADSHOK
44 Shawna Kruger   Bend, OR2:05:28. 163313  38 LARSEN CHAMPIONS
45 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:12. 100434  36 WSC/RUDY PROJECT
46 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC2:08:06. 104859  32 CANE CREEK
47 Jody Koch   Ann Arbor, MI2:08:24. 146582  37 KONA FACTORY TEA
48 Gloria Cisneros   Tucson, AZ2:08:44. 114615  47 FAIRLINKS.COM/RP
50 Timari Pruis   Northridge, CA2:11:26. 114411  54 KONA FACTORY TM
51 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:12:42. 104462  44 
52 Weatherly Stroh   Birmingham, MI2:13:03. 88141  65 SCHWINN HOMEGROW
53 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ1:38:51. 36491  33 JAMBA JUICE
DNF Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX9:59:59. 113826  43 
DNF Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA9:59:59. 107283  VOO DOO CYCLES
DNF Petra Ford   Washington, NJ9:59:59. 100452  46 WATCHUNG WHEELME
DNF GRETCHEN REEVES   Glencoe, IL9:59:59. 40409  14 CANE CREEK
DNF SHARI KAIN   Cortez, CO9:59:59. 40324  RLX POLO SPORT
DNF Shenna Fitzgerald   Nederland, CO9:59:59. 11758  31 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:08:20. 109232  409 SMBA
2 Aurora Bouchier   Durango, CO1:08:30. 115567  415 RPM FAIRLINKS
3 Allie Warfel   Hendersonville, NC1:09:04. 140725  425 DR. FEET
4 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:09:27. 156031  433 
5 Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ1:09:57. 127628  379 BROADWAY BICYCLE
6 Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA1:10:08. 82430  283 JF2
7 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR1:13:54. 150685  507 
8 Jaime Goffin   Hood River, OR1:17:00. 154916  456 TEAM GOLDYS
10 SHANNON BONOGOFSKI   Spokane, WA1:33:47. 151124  284 
11 Mialynette Lantis   Spokane, WA2:05:16. 153916  282 
DNF Jennifer Kanipe   Tucson, AZ9:59:59. 129388  378 INDEPENDENT FABR

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIELLE HEINRICHS   Somerville, MA1:10:42. 103069  384 SCHWINN/GOLD CIR
2 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA1:12:04. 121249  383 FMB/MTB-CINCY/GA
3 Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV1:13:44. 154915  285 TREK
4 Jenny Stalker   New Paltz, NY1:13:50. 149314  417 
6 Alisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CA1:15:31. 10800  453 OMNIUM
7 Heather Hudson   Seattle, WA1:17:40. 137839  449 NORTH OF BORDER
8 Christine Wike   Helena, MT1:18:28. 42323  382 GREAT DIVIDE CYC
9 MARCI TITUS   Groton, MA1:24:32. 163971  385 MONGOOSE
DNF Amy Hyfield   Golden, CO9:59:59. 99390  386 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO1:13:04. 100087  288 
2 ALEXANDRA COLBERT   Park City, UT1:16:11. 149261  387 AUSTIN VELO
3 Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA1:18:03. 156830  484 PONERCYCLES
4 Pi Dombernowsky   Winthrop, WA1:18:57. 173620  286 
7 Sarah Tonna   Bend, OR1:23:15. 115064  287 
8 LISA PARSONS-SMITH   Arcata, CA1:45:38. 134420  489 JAMBA JUICE

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Sanders   Santa Rosa, CA1:26:15. 97888  388 SOULCRAFT
2 Kim Birgh-Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA1:28:51. 84782  410 ADRENALINE RACIN

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheryl Loan   Eagle River, AK1:14:27. 21402  289 IBIS CYCLES
2 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO1:25:47. 47161  478 TEAM IRANCLAD

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Amanda McKee   Oakland, CA1:17:46. 172912  1087 
4 Nicole (Coco) Gardner   Moscow, ID1:20:57. 168565  1121 MICHELIN
5 Tamara Timmons   Abingdon, VA1:21:19. 156525  1031 BICYCLE CENTER
6 Kaley Hurst   Spokane, WA1:25:50. 150866  281 WOMEN ON WHEELS
DNF INDRA FROEHLICH-ROACH   San Diego, CA: : 0.0 136939  1109 SOULCRAFT
DNF RICHMOND LISA   San Diego, CA: : 0.0 150070  1091 TEAM BIKE EMPIRE
DNF Maria Arcorace   Seattle, WA: : 0.0 116413  1090 NONE
DNF SANDRA MCGEE   Bothell, WA: : 0.0 173616  1088 
DNF Nikki McLoughlin   Seattle, WA: : 0.0 171222  1085 JAPANESE GULCH C
DNF SARA WISNER   Lilburn, GA: : 0.0 164468  1092 SPORTS PLUS

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mary Napolitano   Steilacoom, WA1:27:11. 169974  1094 
5 Martha Brown   Seattle, WA1:28:25. 171942  1096 
6 Alison Mack   Everett, WA1:37:00. 164638  1032 
7 Cheri Heckenlaible   Woodinville, WA1:46:34. 106379  1093 DIRTWORLD.COM
8 Ginny Deane   Sandpoint, ID1:56:02. 164654  1033 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Laura Stusek   Culver City, CA:49:57.2 167824  1479 TURNER/AZONIC/SP
8 Christine Perigen   Bunen, WI:55:58.3 171058  1459 DIRT DEMONS

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Pamela Creighton   Renton, WA:47:24.5 171234  1465 
4 Ellen Ulrich   Seattle, WA:47:59.3 160828  1400 ADRENALINE
7 Nancy Gardner   Redmond, WA:58:06.9 150749  1403 NORTHWEST FIT LI
8 Susan Isaacson   East Wenatchee, WA1:23:47. 143157  1401 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee