Race Results for
NORBA NCS #2
Mount Snow, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/25/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 MARK POPIELARSKI JR.   Annandale, NJ: 3:17.5 162434  2651 MT. PERK CYCLES
3 Trevor Peckham   Boston, MA: 3:45.6 166700  1637 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME: 2:10.1 161748  2653 TEAM ALLSPEED
2 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA: 2:18.7 155997  2652 
4 Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct: 2:58.0 148065  1486 
5 Daniel Rihm   Manchester Ctr, VT: 3:10.1 163050  1572 EIGER

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Clinton   Corona, CA: 2:16.0 80943  2661 CHUMBA WAMBA
3 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV: 2:22.6 82951  1514 SPECIALIZED/SNOW
4 David Rucker   Chapel Hill, NC: 2:27.5 148089  1515 VBS/PEDROS
6 Ryan Hawks   S Burlington, VT: 2:28.4 117698  1501 EARLS CYCLERY
7 Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA: 2:34.6 164883  1634 DICKSONNES/PEDRO
8 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY: 2:40.7 159149  1495 SONNES BIKES/FIT
10 David Bessette   Vergennes, VT: 2:46.0 164103  2664 SKI RACK
18 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA: 5:50.6 146687  1589 CORTINA CYCLES

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bickford   Oakland, ME: 2:06.8 162538  2675 BIKEBARN
2 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY: 2:24.3 165928  2670 
4 Will Tamm   Millbrook, NY: 2:25.3 111245  2669 
5 Gordon Hale   Hartford, CT: 2:29.2 143039  2672 URBAN DIRT RIDER
6 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH: 2:32.9 107839  1607 BISHOPS OLD SCHO
9 Taylor Keaton   Chattanooga, TN: 2:39.4 169513  1522 TEAM SPINZ
12 Elias Ingraham   Vermontville, NY: 2:44.1 161730  621 ROAR
13 Brian Myrick   Chattanooga, TN: 2:48.5 172684  2681 
16 James Rasp   Carlisle, PA: 2:57.8 115279  2668 
DNF Ben Breslauer   Salisbury, CT: : 0.0 116256  268 SPY/STRAM

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL: 5:07.7 120219  1884 TROY LEE / MANIT
3 David Auten   Glendora, CA: 5:36.4 170017  2128 CHEETA
4 Wayne Moubray   Burke, VA: 5:39.4 128076  1881 DEVO
5 DANIEL CORTINA   Santa Fe, NM: 5:44.2 112221  1887 CORTINA CYCLES
6 Paul Marchaza   Mentor, OH: 5:48.0 121071  2095 
7 Austin Sourbeer   Carlisle, PA: 5:48.2 147682  1510 
8 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA: 5:48.2 148884  2139 INCYCLE CHEETA
9 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA: 5:55.0 142925  1897 ELLSWORTH
10 Jesse Kleis   Huntington Beach, CA: 5:58.0 120625  1895 BIGMAXX.COM
11 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY: 6:02.3 149326  1888 CYCLE THERAPY
12 Dave Hamel   Wells, ME: 6:02.9 133469  1902 TEAM GRIMACE
13 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA: 6:06.8 87394  2144 WTB/SOULCRAFT
15 Chris Carleton   Portland, ME: 6:10.5 149927  1893 MR. DIRT/BICYCLE
17 Paul Koslovsky   Huntington, NY: 6:14.3 136379  1890 
18 Michael Porraro   Franklin Lakes, NJ: 6:14.9 170339  1892 AVALANCHE DOWNHI
19 Joseph Sanders   : 6:16.2 171145  2142 
21 Aaron Marks   New York, NY: 6:22.5 163825  1885 RUSH BIKES
22 Wade Scarpelli   Santa Rosa, CA: 6:23.7 144907  1899 
23 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ: 6:26.9 136378  1891 STRATOS/MOUNTAIN
24 John Fennell   Asheville, NC: 6:27.5 111459  2673 PRECRAYOUS RACIN
25 Joe Carlino   North Salem, NY: 6:28.7 134048  2665 SPOOKY/EAST COAS
26 Jared Edens   Park City, UT: 6:29.4 148728  1878 GUTHRIE ODI
27 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA: 6:29.6 103720  1877 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
28 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY: 6:34.6 168141  1880 DOWN CYCLES
30 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY: 6:37.0 162413  1905 THE RACRY EDGE
31 Jonathan Kemble   Vernon, CT: 6:39.4 128306  2148 VERNON CYCLE
37 Chris VanRaemdonck   Novi, MI: 7:32.5 160461  1906 RPM SMITH MAXXIS
38 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO: 7:52.0 117452  1516 HIGH PEAKS CYCLE
39 Chris Hill   Wakefield, MA: 8:46.7 154609  2150 TRAVIS CYCLE/ECV
40 Chris Sweeney   East Northport, NY: 9:04.0 152991  1889 SCHWINN/SPY
41 Reggie Lebel   Harpswell, ME:10:07.2 147119  1876 BIKE MAN
43 Jonathan Barrett   Westford, MA:20:54.9 135338  1882 AVALANCHE DOWNHI
DNF Jacob Austin   Hewitt, NJ: : 0.0 138294  1896 MOUNTAIN CREEK
DNF Travis Drennen   Waterford, CT: : 0.0 117323  1904 WAYFARER BICYCLE
DNF Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO: : 0.0 105533  1901 OAKLEY
DNF Corey Lewis   Henderson, NV: : 0.0 128051  1894 TEAM A.E.C./AZON

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myles Rockwell   Durango, CO: 4:16.2 30266  GIANT
3 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA: 4:20.6 6329  TEAM GT
4 MICHAEL RONNING   Washington, DC: 4:22.3 111719  13 INTENSE OAKLEY
5 Jurgen Beneke   Kingston, NY: 4:22.3 154993  GIANT
8 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA: 4:23.3 120341  41 TOMAC
9 Michael King   Fort Mill: 4:25.5 19183  HARO LEE DUNGARE
10 Jason Sigfrid   The Dalles, OR: 4:28.4 32634  YETI
11 John Tomac   Cortez, CO: 4:29.4 40324  54 TOMAC
12 Derin Stockton   Temecula, CA: 4:29.6 34222  47 MAXXIS TIRES
14 SCOTT YBARRA   Atlanta, GA: 4:30.5 40895  43 TROY LEE/MAXXIS
16 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA: 4:31.0 2263  INTENSE/ TROYLEE
17 Shaums March   Sumas, WA: 4:31.1 99673  18 CHUMBA WUMBA
18 JOHN WADDELL   Phoenix, AZ: 4:31.3 120794  25 PRO JRX TEAM
19 JARED RANDO   : 4:31.4 166439  86 PRO JRX TEAM
20 Todd Snider   Bakersfield, CA: 4:32.5 33356  17 ODI-SOUTHRIDGE
21 NATHAN RENNIE   Phoenix, AZ: 4:32.9 108109  YETI
22 James Johnston   Roseburg, OR: 4:33.5 104533  83 DIRTWORKS XMO
23 ROB HEWITT   Washington, DC: 4:34.1 4791  81 SEVEN SPRINGS RE
24 Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA: 4:34.8 99796  45 TEAM FOES/AZONIC
25 Kyle LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA: 4:35.1 99654  66 ODI-SOUTHRIDGE
27 Orlando Martinez   San Pedro, CA: 4:35.9 98230  31 HANE BRINK
28 Kirt Voreis   Bend, OR: 4:36.1 36812  15 SUBARU SPECIALIZ
30 Jeremy Purdy   Reno, NV: 4:38.4 28859  28 FOX SHOX/INTENSE
32 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ: 4:39.7 35924  40 IF/ROCK SHOX/TLD
34 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA: 4:40.0 35628  23 IRON HORSE BIKES
35 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT: 4:40.2 90498  52 IRON HORSE BIKES
36 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO: 4:44.5 64375  85 TEAM DEVO
37 Todd Bosch   Newark, DE: 4:44.7 81435  65 RACERS EDGE/ CON
38 Scott Hart   Valencia, CA: 4:45.5 15279  82 MR. DIRT.COM/SUN
39 Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI: 4:47.1 100008  50 TEAM DEVO
41 Mark Weir   Novato, CA: 4:49.8 40946  26 WTB/KARPIEL
44 Pete Loncarevich   Orange, CA: 4:51.7 21505  29 VANS
46 Darrell Young   Portland, OR: 4:53.5 43482  62 ARROW RACING
47 Brian Merritt   Bend, OR: 4:55.1 113249  101 DIRTWORKS
48 Joe Lawwill   Anaheim Hills, CA: 4:55.5 40198  34 NO FEAR/ INTENSE
49 ALBERT PICARELLO JR   Cortlandt Manor, NY: 4:56.3 28089  55 AVALANCHE
52 Jason Alaska Dambacher   Kailua, HI: 5:01.7 113391  108 OAKLEY HAYES IRC
53 Jeffrey Snowden   Seattle, WA: 5:01.7 33377  106 THE DOWNHILL ZON
56 GARY HOUSEMAN   Little Rock, AR: 5:12.5 140264  14 HARO LEE DUNGARE
60 John Montgomery   Tujunga, CA: 5:39.5 122016  109 DIRTWORKS XMO
61 Ryan White   Bakersfield, CA: 7:52.0 38013  61 GIANT
DNF Travis Gardner   Big Bear Lake, CA9:59:59. 133575  56 TEAM DEVO
DNF Christopher Rodgers   Big Bear Lake, CA9:59:59. 79435  88 PRO JRX TEAM
DNF SCOTT SHARPLES   Coeur D Alene, ID9:59:59. 164636  59 HARO LEE DUNGARE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN: 4:43.7 28616  2949 SUNRIMS MR. DIRT
2 Timothy Krentz   Loomis, CA: 4:48.8 120908  2929 
4 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO: 4:50.9 111812  2959 
5 Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ: 4:52.1 6666  2945 SOBE HEADSHOK
6 John McCann   Oakland, ME: 4:53.0 23213  2939 AVALANCHE
7 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA: 4:53.5 101476  2910 
8 Jeremy Geiger   Oyster Bay, NY: 4:55.4 100749  2919 BIKE JUNKIE
11 Byron Hills   Hudson, NY: 4:58.0 16234  2960 DIRTWORKS XMO
13 Jamaal Brown   Mammoth Lakes, CA: 4:59.9 112447  2943 TEAM SIMPLE GREE
15 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO: 5:01.9 99996  2937 BIG CRANIC RACIN
17 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA: 5:03.9 112287  2904 SIMPLE GREEN/MAZ
19 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA: 5:05.4 90704  2903 MARIN/WTB
20 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT: 5:05.5 79843  2921 UNIVERSITY OF VE
22 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO: 5:07.1 123269  2964 SBR
23 Pablo Tafoya   Ventura, CA: 5:08.4 95388  2927 MECHA/MANITOU
24 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT: 5:09.3 77698  462 PEDROS/FISHER
25 Bob Hill   Aliso Viejo, CA: 5:12.6 144663  2934 ELLSWORTH/MAZDA
26 Ian Heinsohn   Denver, CO: 5:13.1 151705  2935 DARKSIDE RACING
27 Eric Jean   Arvada, CO: 5:13.9 95272  2938 BIG CRANIC RACIN
28 Steven Cook   Lakeside, CA: 5:13.9 128980  2950 BIKE USA
29 Josh Bachtell   Montesano, WA: 5:13.9 2208  2901 NORTHWEST MOUNTA
30 Richard Grandzol   Doylestown, PA: 5:15.7 13884  2912 AZONIC/BIKE LINE
33 Michael Fay   Milford, MA: 5:16.9 116953  2933 SPECIALIZED TIAG
34 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA: 5:18.8 89186  2902 SANTA CRUZ/SUN R
35 Bob Lapusnak   Lodi, NJ: 5:20.1 143732  2958 NICOTINE/TOXIC/A
36 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT: 5:21.7 35613  2924 YETI CYCLES
40 Jimmy Coarasa   Hawthorne, CA: 5:23.8 144822  2909 
41 Richard Burleson   Traverse City, MI: 5:24.1 152071  2957 SOBE/HEADSHOK
42 Bill Thomas   Pine Plains, NY: 5:25.5 35334  2946 SCHWINN WARPT O
43 Russell Thompson   Lebanon, NJ: 5:27.1 35471  2920 EAST COAST TREK/
44 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD: 5:28.0 15291  2955 THE RACERS EDGE
45 Christopher Firth   Astoria, NY: 5:32.9 81452  2932 MOUNTAIN CREEK F
46 Daniel Minx   Laguna Hills, CA: 5:37.8 125685  2926 WTB/SMITH
47 BRIAN CHEEK   Auburn, CA: 5:43.3 11327  2962 LENZSPORT
49 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA: 5:48.8 83833  2940 SONIC
50 WARD WILSON   Silver Spring, MD: 6:01.4 31788  2923 SPECIALIZED
51 Christopher Talotta   Bethlehem, PA: 6:08.9 102145  2944 10-10
52 Adrian Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA: 6:16.8 100348  2915 CORTINA CYCLES
DNF Marc Milam   Rochester Hills, MI9:59:59. 138288  2931 3-D SERVICES
DNF Eric Fleming   New York, NY9:59:59. 135799  2951 FINISH LINE CR
DNF Brian Cheek   Golden, CO9:59:59. 111327  2906 LENZ SPORT
DNF MATTHEW DONOVAN   9:59:59.  2928 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
DNF Jeff Dyer   Hudson, MA9:59:59. 82055  2942 SCHWINN
DNF Frank Petty   Newport, RI9:59:59. 27962  2967 
DNF Jon Mesko   Santa Monica, CA9:59:59. 24132  2916 GIANT USA
DNF Michael Wilson   Big Bear Lake, CA9:59:59. 110579  2965 DIRTWORKS
DNF JON FRECKLETON   Chattanooga, TN9:59:59. 172684  334 MY WIFE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA: 5:26.8 115178  1937 NORCAL-WTB/TRUVA
3 Brian Mountjoy   Danville: 5:37.0 25267  1918 
4 Tyler Williams   Murray, KY: 5:39.0 116167  1946 AZONIC
6 Darren Miller   Winnetka, CA: 5:43.8 24366  1952 SMARTWOOL
8 Derek Kulp   Sellersville, PA: 5:50.2 135749  1948 MT. PERK CYCLERY
9 Rob Burkholder   Latrobe, PA: 5:51.1 114145  1932 SPEEDGOAT
10 JESS PRIEST   Kearney, NE: 5:52.3 113703  1931 
12 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY: 5:55.6 140892  1940 BROADWAY BIKE SH
13 Clayton Harper   Sandyston Nj: 5:56.2 165564  1915 CHUMBAWUMBA/MOUN
14 Brian Price   Fairfax, VA: 5:57.6 139387  1953 
15 Gordon Redford   Reading, MA: 6:00.4 130844  1944 NERV
16 Tom Murphy   Cary, NC: 6:03.5 120487  1947 MOUNTAINCREEK/FA
17 RYAN FINNEY   Claremont, CA: 6:04.7 165013  2096 NOR CAL AZONIC
18 MIKE VANSSEN   Utica, MI: 6:07.5 160460  2107 TEAM JESUS
19 Sarkis Jalkian   Reston, VA: 6:12.0 114826  1950 OC RACING
22 MIKE GLECKLER   Greer, SC: 6:18.3 122017  1941 SANTA CRUZ BICYC
23 MIKE MOGA   Norman, OK: 6:18.7 141017  1914 DIRT WORKS
24 Lucas Hussey   Honolulu, HI: 6:26.0 163768  1925 BICYCLE BILLS
25 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO: 6:26.4 128580  1924 ONEAL / AZONIC
26 Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA: 6:28.9 155366  1910 WHITE BROS./AZON
27 Edward Bush   Philadelphia, PA: 6:29.1 151618  1929 FASTRACK/DIRTWOR
28 JEREMY FORTIER   Westbrookfield, MA: 6:34.7 171458  1945 EIGER SPORTS
29 Jason Marconi   Boston, MA: 6:34.8 22465  1928 NORTHEASTERN UNI
30 James Koch   Boone, NC: 6:36.9 163610  1909 COTTONWOOD MOUNT
31 ERICK MORNINGSTAR   Sunnyvale, CA: 6:40.5 151241  2089 LENZ SPORT
32 Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ: 6:41.1 120648  1954 RUDY PROJECT EYE
34 Erik Arcus   Lemont, IL: 6:45.3 125562  2100 NISWONGER ENT.
35 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA: 6:46.5 130231  1913 JB MOUNTAIN BIKE
38 Nicholas Lasure   W Terre Haute, IN: 6:57.8 86378  1943 AIRBOMB.COM/BIKE
39 Timothy Paul   Orangevale, CA: 6:58.1 115263  2131 NORTHERN LIGHTS
40 SEAN METHREN   Cypress, CA: 6:59.4 170464  2119 
41 Aleks Arn   Dayton, NJ: 7:01.7 160407  1912 HATTERS CYCLES
42 Robert Mitchell   Lakeside, CA: 7:02.2 157962  2105 FOX ELESWORTH
43 Jeremy Smith   Old Town, ME: 7:03.3 94629  1920 
44 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC: 7:04.4 119232  2106 PACELINE BICYCLS
46 Richard Kuhlbars   Manassas Park, VA: 7:11.4 42075  1923 
48 Sean Boland   Shrewsbury, MA: 7:37.5 151185  1916 COMPETITIVE EDGE
50 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY: 8:24.8 146987  1922 
51 Matthew Reeves   Boston, MA: 8:27.6 163738  2159 SPECIALIZED/NE
53 John Brown   Philadelphia, PA: 8:48.7 162398  2154 WISSAHICKON CYCL
54 Kevin Senior   Croton, NY:10:05.6 160377  1934 DOWN CYCLES
DNF James Norris   Winchester, MA: : 0.0 94951  1935 CYCLELOFT.COM
DNF John Eastwood   Milford, CT: : 0.0 86967  2136 MOM AND DAD
DNF Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH: : 0.0 16414  2132 
DNF Andrew Prus   Hopewell Junction, NY9:59:59. 146641  1938 HICKORY & TWEED
DNF Julian Tufano   Oak Ridge, TN: : 0.0 167815  1907 
DNF Josh Phelps   Morrisville, VT: : 0.0 164590  2116 
DNF Jamie Bishop   Framingham, MA: : 0.0 149156  1921 
DNF Buddy Dalton   Baxter, TN: : 0.0 148975  2102 APPALACHIAN CYCL
DNF Barry Gagne   Amherst, MA: : 0.0 147934  1942 N/A

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Bocchichio   Unionville, CT: 5:40.3 158604  2099 
3 Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CA: 5:41.7 137660  1996 GSR
5 Philip Frangipane   Brooklyn, NY: 5:48.4 119250  1972 MOUNTAIN CREEK F
6 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA: 5:49.0 162445  1985 
7 Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV: 5:49.4 162446  1982 THE RACERS EDGE
8 Peter Appell   Edgewater, MD: 5:53.2 115536  2120 FINISH LINE/CR
9 Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ: 5:54.5 158477  1968 DUG REVELATIONS
10 Kevin Weston   Huntington Bh, CA: 5:55.4 37830  2911 BIKE BEAT
11 Seth James   Southwick, MA: 5:55.7 150634  1978 GRAVITY WAREHOUS
13 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV: 6:03.1 121504  1983 FUEL CLOTHING/OW
14 STEPHEN PORRARO   Amherst, MA: 6:05.7 4591  1987 AVALANCHE DOWNHI
16 Glenn Barlow   Grand Island, NY: 6:09.3 145626  1993 ONEAL/AZONIC
17 Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT: 6:14.7 79878  1989 SKIRACK
19 JASON ANDERSON   Daphne, AL: 6:17.9 105070  1963 TEAM ANDY
20 Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY: 6:18.4 154159  1958 ADVANCE CYCLERY
22 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY: 6:19.3 99187  1976 IRONHORSE BICYCL
23 Kevin Erickson   Wilmington, VT: 6:24.7 135837  1994 EIGER SPORTS
24 Clay White   Ramona, CA: 6:32.0 149190  1964 
25 Kevin Walsh   Seattle, WA: 6:33.2 92670  2126 DOWNHILLZONE INT
26 Christopher Novak   Burlington, VT: 6:35.1 96293  2000 DRAGON QUIKSILVE
27 Drew Wild   Boalsburg, PA: 6:39.6 145785  1981 RACERS EDGE
28 Robert Castro   Chicago, IL: 6:40.6 160447  1997 CYCLES & SPORTS
29 R Alex Ochs   Westfield, MA: 6:41.6 26541  2143 NEWHORIZON SPORT
30 Jason Powers   Concord, NH: 6:45.8 28588  1962 
31 Matthew Furman   Morgan Hill, CA: 6:47.6 79236  1992 BOBCAT BICYCLES
32 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC: 6:51.1 102866  1986 TRAILS END BICYC
33 Kevin Grier   Killington, VT: 6:55.1 94867  1998 GIANT
34 Daniel Omiecinski   Evergreen Park, IL: 6:56.3 154888  2001 AZONIC
37 Vince Valdez   Grand Rapids, MI: 7:06.0 119404  2133 VILLAGE BIKE KON
39 Cecil Linder   Greenville, SC: 7:10.6 155198  1999 CAROLINA CYCLING
40 Edward Kowalick   Phillipsburg, NJ: 7:12.5 100182  1965 REVOLUTIONS BIKE
41 Trent Paulk   Millbrook, AL: 7:12.5 128689  2097 
42 Anthony Venezia   Bronx, NY: 7:14.8 158473  1975 DOWN CYCLES
43 Michael Russo   Howard Beach, NY: 7:16.6 147403  1960 GRAVITYWHAREHOUS
44 John Pentecost   Golden, CO: 7:18.7 27673  1955 TEAM LIQUID MOTI
45 JEFFREY COVE   Vineland, NJ: 7:22.8 151637  1988 GRAVITY WAREHOUS
46 J J McDowell   Trinity, NC: 7:26.1 147076  360 TEAM SPINZ
47 Eric Mejias   Bronx, NY: 7:29.5 147382  1970 CORTINA
48 Ray Louder   Delanco, NJ: 7:29.9 149594  2124 D&Q RACING
49 Travis Adams   Charleston, WV: 7:35.3 156724  1959 IRON HORSE/AZONI
51 Greg Polinski   Brooklyn, NY: 7:50.7 150622  1984 BIKE JOULE
52 Norman Wagner   York, PA: 7:56.6 160387  1971 
53 TERRY ORR JR.   Syracuse, NY: 7:57.5 81484  1974 TEAM MEAT
54 ANTHONY ZARUDSKI   E Brunswick, NJ: 8:08.8 160405  2015 HALTERS CYCLE
56 Jonathan Frucci   West Greenwich, RI:10:15.7 130247  1990 ELLSWORTH / STRA
DNF Michael Maloney   Hickory, NC: : 0.0 146237  2108 LIGHTNING CYCLES
DNF Gibran Delatorre   Cypress, CA: : 0.0 157158  2085 CHUMBA WUMBA
DNF Christian Wittmann   Flushing, NY: : 0.0 134015  1966 TEAM BIKE JUNKIE
DNF Harry Baxley   Doraville, GA: : 0.0 103385  1969 
DNF Todd Burnett   Abingdon, MD: : 0.0 93178  1980 AVALON RACING
DNF ALEX GALLEGO   Hackettstown, NJ: : 0.0 9925  1995 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
DNF Mike Seymour   Knoxville, TN: : 0.0 164472  1957 
DNF Michael Dubois   Malden, MA: : 0.0 162533  2127 PEDROS BKR

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT: 5:36.3 28121  2006 VERNON CYCLE
2 Jason Baker   Newbury Park, CA: 5:40.5 148135  2009 SIMPLE GREEN/MAZ
3 Benedict Treglia   York, PA: 5:41.7 111141  2037 TURNER STRATOS A
4 Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY: 5:51.1 138049  2024 ADVANCE CYCLERY
5 Miko Wright   Wyndmoor, PA: 5:51.9 84186  2033 BIKELINE
7 Courtland Smith   Emerson, NJ: 5:59.9 158490  2008 
9 Fred Schuldt   Asheville, NC: 6:11.8 82761  2035 PRO BIKES RACING
10 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA: 6:14.0 149323  2011 REVOLUTIONS BIKE
12 Dean Standish   Roswell, GA: 6:14.7 155264  2013 CHUMBA WUMBA/WHI
13 Stephen Gray   Lynchburg, VA: 6:15.5 149269  2014 
14 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD: 6:17.2 115538  2012 TOMAC RACING
16 Joseph Wilson   Hanson, MA: 6:22.5 102871  393 WHITE BROS./GU
17 DARRYL GLASCO   Decatur, GA: 6:22.6 142548  2029 SIMPLE GREEN/MAZ
18 Ken White   Sutton, MA: 6:24.2 81399  2046 AVALANCHE DH RAC
19 MATT CODIAMAT   Redlands, CA: 6:27.0 70107  2036 
20 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY: 6:28.4 12696  2090 ADVANCE CYCLERY
21 Dave Holub   Redding, CT: 6:35.2 132162  2071 CUTTING EDGE/CT
22 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ: 6:38.6 154787  2094 ESHERS BIKE SHOP
23 Robert Snell Grappo   Antelope, CA: 6:41.5 151728  2130 MAZTHELLIGHTS RA
24 Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA: 6:42.3 81493  2038 
25 Russell McSherry   Margaretville, NY: 6:44.5 160444  2098 CK RACING MJR RA
27 Glen Herring   Canadensis, PA: 6:54.2 163796  2026 REVOLUTIONS
28 Dan Napier   Mission Viejo, CA: 7:15.3 25704  2016 SIMPLE GREEN/TUR
29 JAY GAUVIR   Nashua, NH: 7:16.0 172237  2157 SPOOKY
30 R Brent Spear   Las Vegas, NV: 7:20.2 144492  2007 INTERSCOPE
31 Kyle Lindholm   Mahopac, NY: 7:23.0 42228  2913 
32 Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA: 7:24.1 100771  660 PRO CYCLES
33 John Huckabee   Aiken, SC: 7:24.1 114811  2040 CYCLESPORT
34 MARTY SELIGMAN   Middletown, NY: 7:43.2 101032  2017 BASE BROOKLYN
35 Jeff Horne   Santa Clarita, CA: 7:55.9 158317  2030 AZONIC
37 Grant Kasten   Portage, MI: 8:09.2 18579  2137 TEAM BILLY
38 Eddie Roberts   Fletcher, NC: 8:10.2 100769  2047 PRO BIKES
39 Jose Cruz   Bronx, NY: 8:21.9 151186  2021 BIG WHEEL
41 Don Hampton   Spring Mills, PA: 8:33.0 87778  2027 DH PRODUCTIONS
42 Jason Kolarik   Salem, NH: 8:44.7 137573  2042 TEAM 420
43 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO: 9:26.2 102948  2039 
44 Michael Gibbons   Philadelphia: 9:40.5 88023  2003 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
46 Travis Andersen   Brighton, MA:14:29.8 125625  2002 CORTINA CYCLES
DNF Wayne Labrecque   Allston, MA: : 0.0 162463  2155 
DNF Robert Fowler   Park City, UT: : 0.0 143876  2018 FOES-AZONIC
DNF Ralph Nolan   High Point, NC: : 0.0 141382  2034 TEAM NOLANDESIGN
DNF Bryan Snyder   New Milford, CT: : 0.0 133681  2023 WHITE TRASH RACI
DNF Jason Beaupre   Philadelphia, PA: : 0.0 121588  2028 COOPERACING/VESP
DNF Tony Davis   Elk Grove, CA: : 0.0 100976  2022 NOR-CAL AZONIC
DNF Paul Brown   Washington, DC: : 0.0 5017  2032 SKI RACK/CANNOND

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ: 5:54.7 139587  2053 MOUNTAIN CREEK/F
2 Donald Rohmann   Folsom, CA: 6:07.8 89031  2054 NOR-CAL AZONIC
3 Steven Brown   Lighthouse Point, FL: 6:08.2 40034  2064 MOUNTAIN CYCLE/A
4 John Lapusnak   Tinton Falls, NJ: 6:18.9 158478  2049 TONIC OF RINGWOO
5 Daniel Courtney   Franklin, MA: 6:21.7 158939  2052 DEDHAM BIKE
6 John Shevenell   Danville, CA: 6:24.5 80987  2060 FLINTSTONESUNRIS
8 Devin Cooper   Campbell, CA: 6:32.3 146048  2101 NOR CAL AZONIC
9 Lincoln Sotis   Gt Barrington, MA: 6:39.8 122870  2058 SIMPLE GREEN/MAZ
10 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT: 6:51.1 2740  2056 AVALANCHE DH RAC
11 Chris Warren   Roswell, GA: 6:54.4 145152  2104 AZONIE
13 Roger Bird   Cottage Grove, WI: 7:18.9 3737  2156 TREK VW EAST
14 Wayne Tanner   Hollywood, FL: 7:21.8 86400  2065 MTN CYCLE/AZONIC
16 Nick Colavito   Grand Jct, CO: 7:24.7 104989  1191 BALANCE BAR
17 Sean Reilly   S Burlington, VT: 7:42.6 164588  2048 H.B.
19 Daniel Large   San Diego, CA: 8:45.5 99781  2111 SDDH
20 Dan Oliver   San Marcos, CA: 9:05.0 96799  2059 CHUMBAWUMBA
21 ROLIND BANKS   Brittany, LA:12:45.5 102896  2050 
DNF Don Jackson   Riverside, CA: : 0.0 17510  2063 ODI-SOUTHRIDGE
DNF John Fitzgerald   Methuen, MA: : 0.0 11745  2055 CYCLE STOP
DNF BOB JENNEY   Houston, TX: : 0.0 5441  2062 SEVEN CYCLES
DNF Peter Zaffino   N Branford, CT: : 0.0 136411  2087 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RONALD SHEAFFER   Everett, WA: 6:18.2 91341  2074 DOWN HILL FROM H
3 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV: 7:05.0 133995  2067 TEAM A.E.C./AZON
4 Patrick Gavin   Bennington, VT: 7:26.6 146592  2068 EIGER SPORTS
6 MARK POPIELARSKI SR.   Annandale, NJ: 8:17.8 122583  2076 MT. PERK BICYCLE
7 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA: 8:31.1 13043  472 TEAM HARRISBURG
8 DIRK SMITHSLER   Willoughby, OH:10:28.2 121652  1164 
DNF Lars Leirvaag   New York, NY: : 0.0 133663  2066 
DNF William Balocki   Newington, CT: : 0.0 2444  2075 NEWINGTON BIKE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Lacey   Portland, OR: 7:20.7 20086  2080 NEW YORK K-2
3 Michael Sabin   Sandpoint, ID: 7:49.2 31023  2078 IRON HORSE BICYC
DNF Jim Koch   High Point, NC: : 0.0 164712  2077 KOCH STUDIO RACI

Men - EX - Master - 55-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF C Michael Beck   Farmington, NM: : 0.0 3073  2081 BOULDER BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bud Scott   Canton, OH: : 0.0 119420  2117 TEAN IRONEDAD

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Adam Ward   Fairfax, VA: : 0.0 149595  2388 OC RACING
7 Shane Fitzgerald   Troy, NY: 2:21.8 135612  1216 EIGER
8 James Wilson   North Plainfield, NJ: 2:23.2 145290  2377 REVOLUTIONS
9 Nikkolas Wintersteen   Millville, PA: 2:23.3 166430  2389 PEDROS/AXO/CHRIS
10 Scott Hay   Los Gatos, CA: 2:24.2 159751  2382 NORTHEASTERN UNI
11 Joshua Tessier   Nashua, NH: 2:28.9 118552  2376 STRATOS
15 Manuel Isidoro   New York, NY: 2:34.1 160398  2379 
16 Michael Kovalovsky   Clifton, NJ: 2:34.3 164586  2489 
17 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO: 2:36.6 99202  573 UMASS
18 Chad Eglhaut   Newstanton, PA: 2:37.7 146340  2387 VALLEY BIKE/AZON
19 Jon Armor   Nottingham, MD: 2:41.2 171191  2384 HANNEBRINK
20 Mike Esposito   Waban, MA: 2:45.2 133880  2392 
21 John Hollis   Bradford, MA: 2:46.1 135843  2482 
24 Wes Sanford   Salem, NH: 2:54.9 152146  2391 
25 David Garonzik   Merion Station, PA: 2:56.9 154079  2386 AZONIC/SUN RIMS
DNF Nathan Wollenburg   Valley City, OH: : 0.0 164524  2494 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA: 2:08.4 162537  2411 SK RACING
2 LAWRENCE OLIVER   Scarborough, NY: 2:14.0 120916  2417 
3 William (Bill) Devorak   Port Reading, NJ: 2:14.7 146695  2402 
4 ALEX LITTLE   Boise, ID: 2:16.6 52440  2413 INTENSE
5 Sean Kammer   Cockeysville, MD: 2:16.7 162615  2488 AVALON RACING
7 Matthew Conto   Bishop, GA: 2:19.2 164529  2480 IRON HORSE
8 Robert Horne   Northborough, MA: 2:20.6 146658  2396 TITUS CYCLES
9 Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA: 2:21.0 79234  2412 CASTRO VALLEY CY
12 Steve Bennett   Hendersonville, NC: 2:23.3 165186  1034 TEAM SPINZ
13 Scott Garry   Mcafee, NJ: 2:23.6 165473  2406 REVOLUTIONS
14 Scott Flynn   Bronx, NY: 2:25.3 158474  2399 DOWN CYCLES
15 Brian Holinko   Trumbull, CT: 2:25.4 125381  2468 CONTINENTAL PORS
17 Steven Jacques   Eliot, ME: 2:27.1 152038  2506 GUSS INTERNATION
18 Robert Earley   Nantucket, MA: 2:28.0 167344  2404 NANTUCKET LAND B
20 Shawn Malec   Grand Rapids, MI: 2:29.5 160151  2416 ALGER/SANTA CRUZ
21 KURT HERZBERG   Lebanon, CT: 2:29.6 164626  2470 
22 John Ghizzoni   Dedham, MA: 2:30.4 170469  2475 DEDHAM BIKE
23 Edward Schwarz   Casselberry, FL: 2:31.5 154149  2400 CARTACAY BIKE SH
24 Jeff Genlot   Roselle, NJ: 2:32.0 144490  2408 PAYCHECK
26 Jeff Bielak   Baldwinville, MA: 2:34.0 162543  2499 SK RACING
27 Todd Wilson   Southwick, MA: 2:34.8 90130  2471 GRAVITY WAREHOUS
28 Chris McGibbon   Alexandria, VA: 2:34.8 150603  2476 OC RACING
30 Antonio Sini   Astoria, NY: 2:35.3 151184  2403 URBAN DIRT RIDER
31 Derek Conant   Peabody, MA: 2:36.4 135254  2505 420
32 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY: 2:36.7 163398  2410 
33 Robert Ferola   Billerica, MA: 2:37.9 166936  2405 CYCLE LOFT
34 Don Zapanta   Kew Gardens, NY: 2:38.0 162511  2497 
35 Jason Forster   Orland Hills, IL: 2:38.2 158851  2093 
37 James Burke   W Hartford, CT: 2:44.4 43925  1037 TEAM EDGE
38 Gibran Delatorre   Cypress, CA: 2:45.1 157158  2085 CHUMBA WUMBA
40 Thomas Waltemyer   Danielsville, PA: 2:49.7 134285  2397 SCUM INC.
41 Tracy Sipee   Stanley, NC: 2:50.3 171168  2466 LIGHTNING CYCLES
42 Scott Noble   Rye, NY: 2:50.4 170452  2398 
43 DANA SHEPARD   Phoenix, AZ: 2:58.6 24197  1197 WINDHAM LOLNTS
DNF Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA: : 0.0 165912  2395 ATR
DNF Alex Barakat   Worcester, MA: : 0.0 164102  2393 
DNF Nathan Layman   Bridgewater, MA: : 0.0 161022  2401 
DNF Paul Luciano   Waitsfield, VT: : 0.0 134306  2501 HEADSTONES
DNF Brad Wise   San Diego, CA: : 0.0 40913  2394 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edgar Peralta   Tustin, CA: 2:12.0 169865  1082 TEAM CHUMBA HUMB
2 John Bertles   Quakertown, PA: 2:13.2 151188  2437 SPEW INDUSTRIES/
3 ERNEST LEONARD III   Shaftsbury, VT: 2:15.3 170457  2425 EIGER OF BENNING
4 Termite Hudson   Bradenton, FL: 2:15.8 126991  2492 PROFILE RACING
5 Francois deCosterd   Charlestown, MA: 2:17.0 161333  2427 
6 David Frey   Mechanicsburg, PA: 2:20.5 160389  2429 GUNGHO-AZONIC
7 Raymond Petro   N Ridgeviile, OH: 2:22.0 155620  2423 
9 Andrew Rodriguez   Annandale, VA: 2:25.6 151266  2431 OC RACING
10 Joseph Recht   Kensington, CA: 2:26.1 113206  2486 MISSINGLINK/RISS
11 Kevin Bouchard   Winchendon, MA: 2:27.3 132182  2435 SK RACING
13 Thomas Lamont   Whitinsville, MA: 2:28.9 20230  2491 
14 Brian Campbell   Peabody, MA: 2:31.4 120394  2434 LOBO
15 Mike Fuoco   Reading, PA: 2:33.8 155588  2420 SHIRKS BIKE SHOP
16 Eric Abrew   Bronx, NY: 2:34.5 147849  2419 TREAD BIKE SHOP
17 Robert Blakeslee   Lochmere, NH: 2:37.2 137574  2478 TEAM 420
20 Ivon Brown   Collegeville, PA: 2:40.7 135685  2436 BEANS BIKES
21 Thomas Capano   Groveland, MA: 2:42.1 166894  1221 AZONIC
22 Douglas Whiting   Painesville, OH: 2:42.8 134365  2438 
23 Samuel Greenman   Amityville, NY: 2:46.8 91623  2432 IRON HORSE
24 Ray Delgado   New York, NY: 2:53.5 160385  2418 TREAD BIKE SHOP
25 THOMAS MCCOOL   Dover, NH: 2:56.2 25362  2467 
26 Gary Krol   Middletown, CT: 3:02.0 81456  2426 BERLIN BIKE
27 Chris Pustizzi   Melrose, MA: 3:41.8 162542  2424 
DNF David Valero   Corona, CA: : 0.0 160776  2474 CHUMBA WAMBA
DNF David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC: : 0.0 160748  1196 TEAM SPINZ
DNF Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA: : 0.0 118437  2422 
DNF Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY: : 0.0 101149  2493 BYRONLAKESCHWINN

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Richard Tamburo   Merchantville, NJ: 2:27.8 120414  2442 ESHERS BIKE SHOP
4 Benjamin Stucenski   Westfield, MA: 2:41.2 171619  2443 
5 NICK PEDEMONT   Arlington, VT: 2:42.3 163807  2444 EIGER
6 Robert Bailey   Clockville, NY: 2:42.8 162441  2447 ADVANCED CYCLERY
7 Lee Gedeon   Winter Springs, FL: 2:43.3 128201  2440 CARTECAY BIKE SH
8 Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC: 2:53.8 149374  1127 TEAM SPINZ
11 Gregory Kelly   Atlantic Bch, FL: 3:11.8 93434  1103 
DNF Terrance Reigles   Endicott, NY: : 0.0 116737  2445 TEAM SPEEDNUTZ

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY: 2:38.3 5548  2464 CK RACING
2 William Smith   Woodstown, NJ: 2:40.9 152981  2450 
4 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA: 2:56.3 117814  2452 BUNNY
6 Joe Seery   Poway, CA: 3:26.4 147339  2487 
7 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA: 4:57.4 36453  524 MARIN WOLF CREEK

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA: 2:42.4 132081  2680 OUT OF TRUE WHEE
9 Mike Ford   Sellersville, PA: 2:58.8 171276  2612 MT. PERK CYCLES
10 David Stedman   Utica, NY: 3:15.1 93214  2615 NORTHGATE SUPERS

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 PATRICK MALDONADO   Tacoma, WA: 3:10.1 69168  2623 BING RING RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ: 2:27.8 119516  2624 PIERMONT CONNECT
2 David Jubanyik   Berlin, NJ: 2:30.3 160495  2626 
8 Allen Myers   Omaha, NE: 2:42.4 137883  1392 HARPOON/RAGE ON
9 Vincent Scuro   Lindenhurst, NY: 2:44.4 117313  1092 
10 Wes Maraio   Montgomery Village, MD: 2:46.7 162667  1407 
12 RICHARD PLANTE JR   W Springfield, MA: 2:52.4 150639  2630 GRAVITY WAREHOUS
14 Michael Howell   Opton, MA: 3:01.0 97577  1395 
15 Gregory Piper   Manassas, VA: 3:03.0 163475  1583 EXPOSED TEMPTATI
DNF Andrew Twombly   Libertyville, IL: : 0.0 130250  1405 POWERHOUSE-IAFF4

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Hutchinson   Darien, CT: 2:29.1 146410  1441 NORTHEAST BICYCL
2 Charles Chiumento   Atco, NJ: 2:36.8 147695  2631 
7 Gary Bonenfant   Taunton, MA: 2:50.6 171389  2723 
9 Richard Tevis   Bloomsburg, PA: 2:52.4 35264  1416 REBEL ALLIANCE /
11 DONALD REDMAND   Wanatchee, WA: 2:59.8 171218  2698 
12 Enrique Portugal   New York, NY: 3:01.1 158723  2642 ORBAN DIRT RIDER
14 Michael Dube   Forestdale, MA: 3:15.5 10059  2636 PEDRO"S
15 Alan Daum   State College, PA: 3:16.1 42663  2644 BART RACING TEAM
20 Brian Lawless   Lake Hiawatha, NJ: 3:39.9 170713  2645 
21 Brian Bonner   Salem, AA: 3:40.1 167855  2633 TEAM HARPOON/RAG
DNF James Johnston   Manchester, NH: : 0.0 18085  2632 WINGED SPUR RANC

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cain   Seattle, WA: 3:00.8 171104  2694 
2 Mark Klingener   Boonton, NJ: 3:09.6 104933  2716 YAM-BAG
4 Sang Do   New York, NY: 3:43.5 165932  2727 
7 William Redford   Reading, MA: 4:25.0 130845  2646 W.O.R.S.T. BIKER
DNF Jack VanRiper   West Caldwell, NJ: : 0.0 93284  2648 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Talia Hall   Lake Placid, NY: 4:38.9 163237  1552 HALL RACING

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elke Brutsaert   Durango, CO: 4:50.3 5260  SCHWINN TOYOTA R
2 Melissa (Missy) Giove   Chesapeake, VA: 4:56.0 13356  TEAM FOES/AZONIC
3 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA: 5:05.6 21383  19 SUBARU- SPECIALI
4 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD: 5:10.3 34393  YETI
9 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA: 5:14.8 117831  SUNRACE/SANTA CR
10 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA: 5:15.8 32433  WHITE BROS/ AZON
11 April Lawyer   Bend, OR: 5:22.5 99639  12 MAXXIS TIRES
12 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ: 5:29.8 75536  11 ROCK SHOX DEVO
14 Kristina Nicholas   Park City, UT: 5:36.2 95813  15 DIRTWORKS/XMO
15 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH: 5:38.9 4403  26 SCHWINN NEW ENGL
16 Maxine Irving   Tucson, AZ: 5:40.4 149042  31 SIMPLE GREEN
23 Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT: 5:55.0 97480  17 DIRTWORKS/XMO
26 Shannon Moore   El Segundo, CA: 6:10.0 140676  36 DIRK WORKS/CLIF
28 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA: 6:17.2 121480  43 RACERS EDGE/ZOO
29 Paula Santerior   Reno, NV: 6:19.1 31276  45 THERAPY COMPONEN
30 Jennifer Tanguay   Colrain, MA: 6:19.1 137630  37 
31 Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT: 6:53.6 11839  33 LBZ/IRON HORSE
33 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ: 7:51.3 19792  25 AVALANCH DOWNHIL
DNF Mary Thompson   Fort Collins, CO9:59:59. 35456  35 RPM (RACE PERFOR

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Lori Zuckerman   Croton, NY: : 0.0 164709  2454 DOWN CYCLES

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Tanner   Hollywood, FL: 8:30.6 86401  2086 MTN CYCLE/AZONIC
2 Kathryn Torello   Park City, UT: : 0.0 137485  2084 GO-RIDE.COM
3 Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA:11:08.4 172162  2113 SDDH
4 Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA:13:10.7 154881  539 
DNF Jeannie Pruitt   Lake Almanor, CA: : 0.0 156725  2109 SUNRACE/SANTA CR

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHY BURNS   Whitefish, MT: 3:47.7 20249  566 MERLIN/SANTA CRU

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Shauna Rickerby   Rapidan, VA: 2:45.1 171178  2458 
3 Aileen Nippins   Cockeysville, MD: 2:48.4 167349  2453 AVALON RACING/DO
4 Christine Grandzol   Norristown, PA: 2:51.2 85125  2457 BIKELINE

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Woo   Reston, VA: 2:45.8 164506  2462 
2 Janice Garry   Mcafee, NJ: 2:52.5 170443  2460 REVOLUTIONS
DNF Amy Kaczar   Quakertown, PA: : 0.0 153231  2463 SPEW INDUSTRIES/

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Keli Feathler   E Longmeadow, MA: 3:49.8 168209  2678 TEAM RAGE HARPOO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee