Race Results for
Weekly Crit Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 10/04/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Read   Durham, NC 54510   Shaklee
1 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169   ABC Ton.
1 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Quannah
2 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059   UYS
2 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   UYS
2 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   VC
3 Eric Marquez   Austin, TX 64647   Austin Velo
3 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Haro/LoneSt
3 Lonnie Wilson   Pflugerville, TX 84596   Velocity
4 Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   Peloton
4 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Haro/LoneSt
DNF Alexandra Colbert   Park City, UT 149261   Austin Velo
DNF Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   Austin Velo
DNF David Person   Cincinnati, OH 45787   VC
DNF John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   VC
DNF Alan Domme   Austin, TX 9760   VC

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   LAF
3 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   VC
4 Jay Swann   Austin, TX 167541   unattached
6 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   Austin Velo
7 Michael Royer   Pflugerville, TX 84596   Velocity
8 Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   VC
9 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   VC
10 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   BicySpShop
11 Anuthee Hufstetter   Austin Tx 159143   VC
13 Bill Reams   Richmond, VA 95945   VC
14 Matthew Stamm   Austin, TX 93990   unattached
15 Mark Melton   Boulder, CO 129430   unattached
16 Eric Stradal   Durango, CO 34335   VC
17 Bentley Hargrave   Deland, FL 15074   VC
18 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO 3084   VC
DNF Jesse Becker   Salt Lake City, UT 157473   BicySpShop
DNF Eric Shaffner   Portland, OR 163297   unattached
DNF Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   VC
DNF Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   VC
DNF Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   VC
DNF Leo Whelan   Dallas, TX 53218   Quannah
DNF Eric Middleton   Reno, NV 24279   VC

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Zak White   Round Rock, TX 168709   unattached
4 James Sides   Elgin, TX 167017   REI
5 David White   Overland Park, KS 161160   unattached
6 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   VC
8 Mark Litz   Austin, TX 114619   UT

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Liddle   Austin, TX 42097   Peloton
1 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   VC

Women - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Rowland   Davenport, IA 172767   unattached
2 Tammy Killebrew   Barnegat, NJ 88109   Velocity
3 Katherine Skrainka   Durango, CO 154585   unattached
4 Livia Baskin   Austin, TX 165710   VC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee