Race Results for
Deer Valley Rally
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/03/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Coonradt   North Salt Lake, UT03:27.1 150263   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT02:54.2 7681   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT03:02.5 101189   
3 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT03:04.1 43484   
4 Jamin Madsen   Park City, UT03:12.5 156946   
6 Louis Gilbert   Columbia, CA03:28.3 38734   
DNF Jared Gibson   Provo, UT 118233   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Wesemann   Sandy, UT03:16.3 137483   
DNF Thomas Rogers   Oakland, CA 146540   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Henneman   Park City, UT02:18.0 15823   
2 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT02:22.3 8770   
4 Larry Strom   Park City, UT02:29.3 34447   
6 Doug DuBois   Park City, UT02:41.2 149862   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Schyler Montgomery   Odgen, UT01:39.1 162483   
5 Brandon Wilde   West Valley City, UT01:51.3 156947   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT01:37.3 61600   
3 Mark Thunell   Sandy, UT01:41.1 170488   
4 David Titmus   Ogden, UT01:47.6 110819   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blayn Corwin   Provo, UT01:38.2 7856   
2 Chuck Hughes   Barling, AR01:42.3 170688   
3 Dale Money   Kaysville, UT01:44.6 171860   
4 Nick Rees   Salt Lake City, UT01:47.0 92884   
5 Edwin Dilbeck   Ogden, UT01:48.3 141352   
9 Daniel Keiley   Midvale, UT01:57.1 18728   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Chris Wright   Salt Lake City01:53.5 168986   

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Thomas Altland   Sandy, UT53.54 174728   

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Eggertsen   Park City, UT02:34.1 54303   
2 Sally Marner   Stow, MA02:39.6 60346   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Folweiler   Jackson, WY02:42.4 172970   
2 Paula Strom   Park City, UT02:55.1 157700   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Sherwin   Washington, DC48.49 173663   
2 Enid Hughes   Park City, UT50.19 170185   
3 Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT50.23 173451   
4 Kristi McIlmoil   Provo, UT54.08 156951   
6 Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT56.34 111202   
DNF Debbie Lovci   Park City, UT 164221   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee