Race Results for
Deer Valley Rally
Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/03/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Coonradt   North Salt Lake, UT03:27.1 150263   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT02:54.2 7681   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT03:02.5 101189   
3Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT03:04.1 43484   
4Jamin Madsen   Park City, UT03:12.5 156946   
6Louis Gilbert   Columbia, CA03:28.3 38734   
DNFJared Gibson   Provo, UT 118233   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Wesemann   Sandy, UT03:16.3 137483   
DNFThomas Rogers   Oakland, CA 146540   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Henneman   Park City, UT02:18.0 15823   
2Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT02:22.3 8770   
4Larry Strom   Park City, UT02:29.3 34447   
6Doug DuBois   Park City, UT02:41.2 149862   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Schyler Montgomery   Odgen, UT01:39.1 162483   
5Brandon Wilde   West Valley City, UT01:51.3 156947   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT01:37.3 61600   
3Mark Thunell   Sandy, UT01:41.1 170488   
4David Titmus   Ogden, UT01:47.6 110819   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blayn Corwin   Provo, UT01:38.2 7856   
2Chuck Hughes   Barling, AR01:42.3 170688   
3Dale Money   Kaysville, UT01:44.6 171860   
4Nick Rees   Salt Lake City, UT01:47.0 92884   
5Edwin Dilbeck   Ogden, UT01:48.3 141352   
9Daniel Keiley   Midvale, UT01:57.1 18728   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Chris Wright   Salt Lake City01:53.5 168986   

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Thomas Altland   Sandy, UT53.54 174728   

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Eggertsen   Park City, UT02:34.1 54303   
2Sally Marner   Stow, MA02:39.6 60346   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Folweiler   Jackson, WY02:42.4 172970   
2Paula Strom   Park City, UT02:55.1 157700   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Sherwin   Washington, DC48.49 173663   
2Enid Hughes   Park City, UT50.19 170185   
3Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT50.23 173451   
4Kristi McIlmoil   Provo, UT54.08 156951   
6Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT56.34 111202   
DNFDebbie Lovci   Park City, UT 164221   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee