Race Results for
Rim Nordic Cross Country Series
Rim Nordic Ski Area, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/20/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Jimenez   Alta Loma, CA1:47:05 115161   
2 Adam Williams   Fawnskin, CA1:48:35 153814   
3 Chris Zapata   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:00:35 153447   
4 William Carlson   Blue Jay, CA2:12:57 141760   
DNF Christopher Morgan   Corona, CA 163911   

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Taylor   Twin Peaks, CA1:18:39 163206   
3 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:30:16 137462   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA58:42 147629   
2 Mark Hower   Riverside, CA1:01:42 160804   
4 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:21:42 161859   
7 Jordan Woodson   N Hollywood, CA1:29:55 175238   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA58:09 159356   
2 Nick McAtee   Hesperia, CA1:00:05 165349   
3 James Moore   Lakeside, CA1:08:00 157835   
6 Patrick Posadas   Paramount, CA1:30:45 174658   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Klaassendorschot   Riverside, CA2:32:43 154642   
2 Dane Jankowiak   Huntington Beach, CA2:39:43 141689   
3 Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA2:52:35 97723   
4 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA3:09:28 139655   
5 Andrew VanZuyen   3:22:33 159073   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA2:35:07 28646   

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA2:20:02 14994   
2 Chad Nicholson   Fullerton , CA2:23:05 26065   
3 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA2:23:18 30065   
4 Glen Gronsky   Rancho Santa, CA2:30:30 14264   
DNF Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:25:40 82723   
2 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:30:17 106745   
3 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:35:32 95837   
4 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA3:17:49 15947   
DNF Andrew Guzman   Colorado Springs, CO 146813   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Nelson   Riverside, CA2:50:36 79304   
2 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA3:02:57 112287   
3 Josh Reddock   Albuquerque, NM3:07:14 63641   
4 Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA3:18:22 6658   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:25:44 34490   
2 Brent Graves   Ashland, OR2:26:17 13927   
4 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA2:33:43 142973   
5 Steven Cochran   Camarillo, CA2:35:13 7231   
6 Paul Dalton   Huntington Beach, CA2:40:46 107817   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilio Cervantes   Lake Forest, CA2:23:28 6538   
2 Don Sutton   La Jolla, CA2:30:42 40316   
3 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:38:25 1936   
4 Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA2:45:16 1256   
5 Pete Kueffner   Las Vegas, NV2:47:19 19949   

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA2:53:37 3497   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA1:44:28 163987   
2 Ryan Summerville   Angelus Oaks, CA1:51:14 126482   
3 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV1:51:28 142890   
5 Matthew Cowell   Huntington Beach, CA2:00:58 167557   
6 Pat Blewett   Altadena, CA2:04:57 167558   
DNF Kyle Chance   San Diego, CA 142157   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Carlton   Redlands, CA1:41:10 174225   
2 Jesse Lee   Lancaster, CA1:43:25 125661   
3 Damian Neubauer   Canoga Park, CA1:44:39 168863   
4 Ricardo Cecena   Poway, CA1:45:45 6514   
5 Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA1:47:38 117650   
6 Arthur Evatt   Solana Beach, CA1:58:31 159354   
DNF Matthew Hylton   Poway, CA 87789   
DNF Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000   
DNF Larry Tanzo   Chula Vista, CA 159029   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA1:39:49 86993   
2 Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:41:49 108230   
3 Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:45:19 124942   
4 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA1:47:49 16094   
5 Robert Mikuteit   San Diego, CA1:49:34 174223   
6 Alex Sherman   El Cajon, CA1:50:31 145385   
7 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA1:52:53 159038   
8 Mark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MO1:56:15 105034   
9 Frank Orello   N Hollywood, CA1:58:14 111848   
10 Matthew Alexander   Montrose, CA1:59:56 1349   
11 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:11:02 114942   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Beauregard   Corona Hills, CA1:44:56 3053   
2 Michael Arasim   Menifee, CA1:47:57 1847   
3 Kevin Wilson   La Mesa, CA1:52:09 84305   
4 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA1:52:59 127264   
5 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA1:54:11 2978   
6 Nicholas Kaeller   Calabasas, CA1:54:34 111345   
7 Bret Godfrey   Upland, CA2:02:07 107081   
9 Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA2:20:23 162086   
10 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC2:31:55 112145   
DNF Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:20:54 170882   
DNF Danny Medlin   Alto Loma, CA 154652   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Conaway   Quartz Hill, CA1:41:53 7523   
2 Marshall Woodson   N Hollywood, CA1:50:47 146576   
3 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA1:55:00 13802   
4 Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:57:12 10638   
5 Dale Raymond   Corona1:58:13 148853   
6 Rick Grant   Reseda, CA2:00:13 13908   
7 Paul Taylor   Twin Peaks, CA2:03:13 142846   
8 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:04:19 159037   
9 James Dodson   Costa Mesa, CA2:11:10 170116   
DNF Phillip Fonteno   Fullerton, CA 156056   
DNF Eric Schusterman   Bend, OR 77589   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Schreiber   El Cajon, CA1:58:38 148287   
2 James Sanderson   Santa Clarita, CA1:59:01 174230   
3 Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA2:02:40 78103   
4 Victor Viscio   Long Beach, CA2:04:36 155274   
5 Louis Medina   Chula Vista, CA2:27:55 152369   

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Mojeske   North Las Vegas, NV2:06:22 138465   
2 David Shryock   Tualatin, OR2:13:34 32560   
3 Stan Ford   Temcula2:22:46 12017   

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA2:14:03 165013   
2 David Smith   Highland, CA2:27:08 158966   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA57:50 161189   
5 Randy Kinkelaar   Long Beach, CA1:07:37 172220   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Randy Whittington   Carlsbad, CA53:13 170827   
4 Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO57:34 173411   
7 Darren Stieff   Santa Clarita, CA1:02:18 156586   
8 Perrin Perez   Long Beach, CA1:03:36 172221   
9 Sprague Hanavan   Pine Cove, CA1:05:01 146790   
10 Dorman Baltazar   Tarzana, CA1:05:15 165673   
11 Keevin Blue   Scottsdale, AZ1:05:45 162033   
15 Dean McCabe   Harbor City, CA1:10:48 174917   
19 Mark Owen   Glendale, CA1:16:48 26975   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Stratton   Saugus, CA53:55 170526   
5 James Maliksi   La Habra, CA59:21 174551   
6 Kevin Quinn   Anaheim Hills, CA1:00:37 168488   
7 John Bertrand   Menifee, CA1:01:48 174552   
9 Doug Bertrand   Mesa, AZ1:04:56 174273   
10 Paul Biron   Sherman Oaks, CA1:06:13 155272   
11 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:07:21 170651   
13 Jeff Avery   San Gabriel, CA1:08:38 165748   
14 Tom Riggins   Placentia, CA1:09:16 161863   
15 Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA1:11:13 170519   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kenny Sage   Huntington Beach, CA59:27 174550   
3 Randy Timblin   Rch Cucamonga, CA59:40 137349   
5 Umaro Jimenez   Alta Loma, CA1:09:12 111759   
7 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:10:02 148810   
9 Mark Hower   Riverside, CA1:17:34 170669   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Phoenix, AZ57:11 167989   
2 Ralph Bonanza   Murrieta, CA58:28 151795   
5 Hank Montrose   Spring Valley, CA1:00:44 24834   
6 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA1:03:29 144193   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:46:01 130424   

Women - EX - Senior - 18-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruby Raitt   Redondo Beach, CA3:12:56 107815   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA3:06:53 89620   

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Helms   Malibu, CA2:14:00 98331   
2 Dawne Harris   Idyllwild, CA2:17:56 174224   
3 Adela Alexander   Montrose, CA2:38:17 132758   
4 Diane Sheridan   Norwalk, CA2:40:00 109189   
DNF Autumn Cisneros   Odenton, MD 92834   

Women - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Skean   Mountain Center, CA2:39:40 131166   
2 Leeanne (Bobo) Foster   Anza, CA2:44:51 149637   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sigrid Tipton   N Hollywood, CA1:28:15 181342   

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Denise Decker   Lakeside, CA1:16:20 144664   
3 Nancy McMillen   Huntington Beach, CA1:16:23 144402   
5 Liz Briseno   Lancaster, CA1:35:41 174275   

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO1:08:46 173449   
2 Irene Ortega   Big Bear City, CA1:16:10 158094   
DNF Lisa Kenford   Diamond Bar, CA 160209   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee