Race Results for
Fontana Dam Jam
Fontana Village, NC
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/18/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Rowell   Valle Crucis, NC1:02:06 171180  521 
2Bradley Copeland   Winston Salem, NC1:03:46 164466  531 
3Joshua Davis   Southern Pines, NC1:05:20 150111  527 
4Wells Sheally   Flat Rock, NC1:06:30 160117  530 
6Travis Liverman   Lewisville, NC1:13:27 161583  526 
8Geoffrey Pendry   Hays, NC1:20:31 148974  529 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Mason   Chattanooga, TN0:57:14 165182  546 
2David Rucker   Chapel Hill, NC1:00:06 148089  543 
3Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC1:04:59 153803  545 
5Jeremy Land   Garner, NC1:06:20 165534  547 
6James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC1:07:57 160093  551 
7Dylan Mitchell   Anytown, SC1:08:54 160121  550 
8Allan Smith   Walnut Creek Ca, NC1:10:21 164718  549 
10Cody Blevins   Black Mtn, NC1:12:42 160092  540 
11Christopher Wesson   Fort Mill, SC1:18:05 169508  541 
DNFEdward Burress   Arden, NC 146920  542 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Todd Henrickson   Xenia, OH2:44:52 159980  48 
3Eugene Livesey   Central, SC3:29:48 152230  51 
4Alexander Penn   Boulder, CO3:45:32 135480  50 
5Lucas Liverman   Carrboro, NC3;27:32 161552  45 
DNFNicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC 153803  47 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3F Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO2:23:30 121888  11 
4David Frye   Boone, NC2:24:09 77604  13 
5Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:29:48 106096  
6James VanToever   Bristol, TN2:31:10 158595  
7Chris Bennett   Asheville, NC2:33:52 3315  23 
8Matt Goelzer   Hendersonville, NC2:36:45 85910  
9Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN2:39:23 138230  22 
10Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO2:44:54 138631  16 
11Gregory App   Atlanta, GA2:45:40 151329  
12Jay Cox   Winston Salem, NC2:49:30 171150  
13Dale Zucker   Carrboro, NC2:49:56 122216  20 
14Ben Ramsbottom   Knoxville, TN2:50:11 154914  12 
15Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC2:51:03 92797  15 
16Ian McCully   Knoxville, TN2:54:15 152252  25 
17Nigel Wilson   Sugar Grove, NC2:57:36 172384  14 
18Robert Taylor   Knoxville, TN3:07:58 35122  
19Josh Kinser   Johnson City, TN3:12:33 150597  17 
DNFShane Lawson   Moore, SC 159213  10 
DNFChristopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  24 
DNFFrank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN 84380  18 
DNFJon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  
DNFJason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059  19 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC2:39:16 97472  80 
2Dean Franklin   Greensboro, NC2:40:18 12252  77 
3Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN2:43:49 101983  72 
4Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID2:51:39 84173  78 
5Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC2:52:42 110326  79 
6Jeff Knippon   Maryville, TN2:53:39 19464  82 
7Paul Rothfeldt   Marion, NC2:55:20 148985  32 
8Jean-Christophe Legourd   Lexington, SC3:03:37 144024  71 
9Dennis Helton   Asheville, NC3:07:34 137721  70 
10Allen Sizemore   Morristown, TN3:18:39 142238  81 
11Brian Holdren   Greenville, SC3:29:25 132137  75 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL1:55:20 25449  88 
2Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC1:57:47 89475  89 
4Richard Shore   Clyde, NC2:04:22 157231  92 
5James (Brad) Wesson   Fort Mill, SC2:13:21 164172  86 
6Jeffrey Matonis   Charlotte, NC2:16:08 47184  87 
7Larry Peck   Kingsport, TN2:18:27 113906  91 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Pleva   Candler, NC2:08:53 28288  96 
DNFJerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC 42688  95 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Bennett   Hendersonville, NC1:47:27 165186  102 
2Daniel Miller   Hickory, NC1:49:29 171155  104 
3Bobby Bird   Lexington, NC1:50:15 141863  105 
4Brian Bland   Greensboro, NC1:52:17 137368  113 
7Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN1:55:18 159855  116 
8Clayton Shelfler   Ashville, NC2:01:03 145131  107 
9Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC2:04:34 171118  118 
10Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO2:08:31 156679  101 
11Kevin Sheally   Fountain Inn, SC2:12:10 160104  109 
15Logan Williams   Knoxville, TN2:22:42 168710  111 
16Ryan Chamber   Springville, AL2:28:31 158999  122 
18Joseph Ganey   Cleveland, GA3:18:39 162471  110 
DNFMatthew Scarborough   Chapel Hill, NC 151750  106 
DNFJames Kirkpatrick   Fultondale, AL 71201  108 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Wetzel   Fairview, NC1:56:54 137876  226 
2Warren Doyle   Marietta, GA1:59:38 171136  219 
3Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC2:02:09 151753  200 
4T Stone   Spartenburg, SC2:05:00 156596  211 
5Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM2:06:21 147082  224 
6Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN2:07:24 148958  209 
7Perry Lee   Charlotte, NC2:08:24 133060  225 
8Robert George   Raleigh, NC2:10:30 13050  201 
9William Purdue   Clarkston, GA2:12:03 94377  223 
10David Radin   Huntersville, NC2:14:15 149879  217 
11David Newman   Charlotte, NC2:14:53 153295  216 
12Chris Hilton   Las Cruces, NM2:15:34 149580  206 
13Patrick Oneil   Kingsport, TN2:17:16 59310  210 
15Rommel Sid   Morristown, TN2:20:29 164080  221 
16James Beers   Lexington, KY2:20:39 3164  218 
17Jeff Walenczyk   Charlotte, NC2:20:39 171132  220 
18Bruce Martin   Knoxville, TN2:25:23 100461  222 
19Mike Hallinan   Boone, NC2:25:27 171175  213 
20Alexander Thomas   Atlanta, GA2:30:53 164079  207 
DNFKeith Seymour   Columbia, SC 165184  208 
DNFEric Lausterer   Fort Mill, SC 143566  204 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sammy Curlee   Epworth, GA2:01:40 8377  255 
2Richard Spoon   Winston Salem, NC2:02:37 171383  252 
3Steven Trantham   Fletcher, NC2:03:33 148960  250 
4Wayne Nix   Murphy, NC2:08:50 96120  257 
5Tim Bartee   Morganton, NC2:21:23 83224  253 
6Grahm Brasley   Charlotte, NC2:24:15 171123  251 
7Stephen White   Knoxville, TN2:25:15 156174  256 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Bill McBee   Marana, AZ1:02:24 154602  317 
8Casey Tarleton   Lexington, NC1:04:26 171360  301 
10Joe Policarpio   Orlando, FL1:06:42 13669  302 
13Preston Yarborough   High Point, NC1:09:10 169509  319 
15Rob Mother   Marietta, GA1:12:03 151836  303 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Russell   Knoxville, TN1:00:00 145419  415 
6Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC1:05:29 161576  407 
8Ken Keefner   Charlotte, NC1:06:48 161554  401 
12Denis Farrel   Charlotte, NC1:11:57 171356  402 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3David Joyce   Brevard, NC1:28:46 148440  451 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Koerber   Pisgah Forest, NC2:31:15 125041  733 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:57:38 77103  711 
2Allison Brantley   Jesup, GA2:16:12 171187  705 
DNFNina Baker   Blountville, TN 149687  704 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Duncan   Valdese, NC1:58:30 12099  703 
2Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC2:02:20 104859  707 
3Becky Smith   Charlotte, NC2:10:25 33033  701 
4Mel Steele   Austin, TX2:32:49 168893  710 
5Christine (Tina) Wesson   Fort Mill, SC3:04:20 164173  702 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Koerber   Asheville, NC2:18:00 79652  709 

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kennedy   Lexington, SC3:28:50 144022  700 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC2:18:59 171126  721 
DNFCatherine Williams   Boise, ID 160120  727 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jenny Popp   Lewisville, NC2:14:46 172373  731 
3Christine Rucker   East Bend, NC2:19:10 150905  725 
4Vicky Camp   Asheville, NC2:24:52 161161  728 
5Patricia Miller   Asheville, NC2:31:42 170839  722 
7Dawn Corley   Lexington, SC2:48:25 98963  729 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC1:16:14 161166  746 
2Deborah Oakes   Hickory, NC1:21:09 171107  741 
3Crystal Byrd   Lexington, NC1:22:24 169512  743 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBarbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL 25457  745 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee