Race Results for
SCNCA Masters Criterium Championship
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.52 Shawn Daurelio (1 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
267.24 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
368.96 Shawn Wayland (2 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
470.68 Ronnie Toth (3 - Cat1)   Temecula 392332   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
572.40 David Grundman (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
674.12 Luke Ollett (1 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
775.84 Brandon Borth (5 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761   Team Bicycles Plus
877.56 Shawn VanGassen (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
979.28 Kyle Gritters (7 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Team Rokform
1081.00 Christian Walker (8 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1182.72 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (9 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
1284.44 Mario Frayre    427713   
1386.16 Anthony Vasilas (2 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 197167   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1487.88 Michael Stroud (3 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
1589.60 Stephen Kocher (4 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 335512   
1691.32 Joseph Griffith   Los Angeles 423471   California State University-Sacramento

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Championship - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.78 Charon Smith (1 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
266.74 Philip Tinstman (2 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Elite Masters
367.70 Ryan Dorris (3 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 54658   
468.66 Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
569.62 Chad Moston (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Team Helen's
670.58 Gregory Romero (1 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA 144177   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
771.54 Aaron Wimberley (4 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
872.50 Nicholas Onate (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 125567   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
973.46 Shawn VanGassen (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1074.42 John Abate (7 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1175.38 Shaun Bagley (3 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Global CTI Cycling Team
1276.34 Ruben Meza (8 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   S2C/Primal
1377.30 Max Hernandez (4 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1478.26 Paul Vaccari (5 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1579.22 Glen DeGuzman (2 - Cat3)   Winnetka, CA 332430   Cycle World
1680.18 Gregory Coburn (6 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
1781.14 Wilson Blas (7 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Velo Club LaGrange
1882.10 Oliver Hutchinson (8 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
1983.06 Sean Ekins (9 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA 304231   S2C/Primal
2084.02 Scott Hammack (10 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2184.98 Mark Fluss (11 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 11901   Team Helen's
2285.94 John McKinley (9 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   Team Velocity
2386.90 Greg Deguzman (3 - Cat3)   Reseda, CA 332426   Cycle World
2487.86 Eric Hilbrecht (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
2588.82 Joseph Pasqualetto (11 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
2689.78 DERRYL HALPERN (12 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
2790.74 Josh Alverson (13 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2891.70 Christopher Bennett (14 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
2992.66 Raul Cortez (4 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 92852   S2C/Primal
3093.62 Joseph Dagostino (15 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   S2C/Primal
3194.58 Chris DeMarchi (12 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
3295.54 Bud Owens (16 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
3396.50 Michael Onkels (17 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   S2C/Primal
3497.46 Mario Cortes (5 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 235946   S2C/Primal
3598.42 Salvador Maciel (18 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   S2C/Primal
3699.38 Shane Lawlor (19 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Elite Masters
37100.34 Robert Kamppila (13 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
38101.30 Tony Brady (20 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
39102.26 Robbie Miranda (21 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
40103.22 Anthony Morrow (14 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
41104.18 Patrick Bos (22 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Championship - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.07 Scott Cochran (1 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
269.08 Bill Harris (2 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
370.09 Douglas Pomeranz (3 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
471.10 Bart Clifford (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
572.11 Thurlow Rogers (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
673.12 Brett Clare (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
774.13 Mark Noble (3 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
875.14 Gregory Lonergan (4 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
976.15 Frank Velasquez (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 36567   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
1077.16 Mike McMahon (5 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
1178.17 Josh Gruenberg (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392   Monster Media Racing Team
1279.18 Tony Zaldua (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
1380.19 Shaun Bagley (6 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730   Global CTI Cycling Team
1481.20 Dereck Butterfield (7 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
1582.21 Robert Frank (5 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA 12237   StageOne Cycling Team
1683.22 Michael Johnson (6 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   Monster Media Elite Masters
1784.23 Mark Fluss (8 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 11901   Team Helen's
1885.24 John Slover (7 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1986.25 David Valero (4 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
2087.26 Saul Nunez (5 - Cat3)   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
2188.27 Robb Mesecher (6 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2289.28 Michael Williams (9 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2390.29 Darrick McVay (10 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 48797   Southern California Velo
2491.30 James Robbins (11 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
2592.31 Michael Samuelsen (7 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
2693.32 James Stark (12 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   S2C/Primal
2794.33 troy gielish (8 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
2895.34 Guy Roundy (9 - Cat3)   West Jordan, UT 51897   S2C/Primal
2996.35 Victor Caraballo (10 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports
3097.36 Thomas Brown (11 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   S2C/Primal
3198.37 Stephen Gregorios (13 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
3299.38 Denise Mueller (14 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
33100.39 Greg Fenton (12 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34101.40 Ernest Sanchez (13 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 53550   S2C/Primal
35102.41 James Stathas (14 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
36103.42 James Wimberly (15 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37104.43 Joel Wheeler (16 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38105.44 Clement Kim (17 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 187078   Pinnaclife Racing Team
39106.45 Mike Frias (15 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
40107.46 Brad Decker (18 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
41108.47 John Hershock (16 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
42109.48 Eric Hilbrecht (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
43110.49 Stuart Anderson (19 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
44111.50 Faustino Riveron Jr. (17 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
45112.51 John Howard (9 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 16876   
46113.52 Mark Slobom (20 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
47114.53 Gregory Coburn (18 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   Monster Media Elite Masters
48115.54 William Dolphin (21 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 50273   Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters Team
49116.55 Ricardo Luengas (22 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 138696   Radsport Cycling Team
50117.56 Thomas Buttleman (23 - Cat3)   Temecula 71874   S2C/Primal
51118.57 Bud Owens (19 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
52119.58 Rachelle Jorgensen (24 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Elite Women
53120.59 Frank Picarelli (25 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
54121.60 Joseph Dagostino (20 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   S2C/Primal
55122.61 Gary Wall (26 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Unknown Rider      
57124.63 David O'Brien (27 - Cat3)   Winchester, CA 195724   S2C/Primal
58125.64 Ross Gagnon (28 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 197750   BBI-SIC Cycling
59126.65 Garry Summers (29 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling
60127.66 Mark Palmer (30 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
61128.67 Michael Joseph (31 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
62129.68 Kurt Kovacks (32 - Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   S2C/Primal
63130.69 Mario Reyes (33 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 54095   S2C/Primal
64131.70 John Walsh (10 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
65132.71 Kenneth Bartholomew (34 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
66133.72 Michael Hecker (21 - Cat2)   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.90 David Grundman (1 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540   Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
273.47 Philip Tinstman (2 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Elite Masters
380.04 Anthony Vasilas (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 197167   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
486.61 Chris DeMarchi (3 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
593.18 Stephen Kocher (2 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 335512   
699.75 Chris Waggoner (3 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7106.32 Shane Lawlor (4 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 195580   Monster Media Elite Masters
8112.89 Logan Fiedler (5 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
9119.46 Mike McMahon (6 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, CA 23731   Team Velocity
10126.03 Mark Henry (7 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 41082   hie cycling/MGA
11132.60 Daniel Caldera (1 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
12139.17 Rigoberto Meza (4 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   S2C/Primal
13145.74 Josh Goldman (1 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 84973   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
14152.31 Kenyon Ralph (2 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 407520   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
15158.88 Eric Hilbrecht (5 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
166.90 Philip Tinstman (1 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   Monster Media Elite Masters
268.21 John Abate (2 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
369.52 Oliver Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
470.83 john garbo (1 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
572.14 Ryan Dorris (3 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 54658   
673.45 Chris DeMarchi (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   Monster Media Elite Masters
774.76 Nicholas Onate (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 125567   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
876.07 Brett Clare (2 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
977.38 Scott Cochran (6 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
1078.69 Raul Cortez (2 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 92852   S2C/Primal
1180.00 John McKinley (7 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   Team Velocity
1281.31 Stephen Kocher (3 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 335512   
1382.62 Richard Mitchell (3 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 189483   Southern California Velo
1483.93 Saul Nunez (4 - Cat3)   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
1585.24 Michael Stroud (4 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
1686.55 Roger Hauptman (5 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
1787.86 paul chia (6 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 313598   South Bay Wheelmen
1889.17 Eric Hilbrecht (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
1990.48 Michael James (1 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA 332980   OTR Racing
2091.79 Mark Henry (5 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 41082   hie cycling/MGA
2193.10 Salvador Maciel (6 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   S2C/Primal
2294.41 David McNeal (7 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2395.72 Sean Ekins (8 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA 304231   S2C/Primal
2497.03 Bart Clifford (9 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Elite Masters
2598.34 Everett Bissonette (7 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 287434   S2C/Primal
2699.65 Howard Levy (8 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
27100.96 Augustine Gonzalez (2 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299645   Southern California Velo
28102.27 Kermit McGovern (9 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
29103.58 Thomas Buttleman (10 - Cat3)   Temecula 71874   S2C/Primal
30104.89 Michael Murray (3 - Cat4)   North Las Vegas, NV 394474   hie cycling/MGA
31106.20 Joseph Gonzalez (4 - Cat4)   Palmsprings, CA 299612   Southern California Velo
32107.51 Michael Samuelsen (11 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
33108.82 Rudy Muncker (12 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 212589   
34110.13 Joel Davis (13 - Cat3)   N Las Vegas, NV 88515   hie cycling/MGA
35111.44 Robert Roy (5 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 394372   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
36112.75 ALJOHN FERNANDEZ (6 - Cat4)   Mission Viejo, CA 358054   South Bay Wheelmen
37114.06 Arnold Fernandez (7 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 248741   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
38115.37 Robert Bushner (8 - Cat4)   Sun City, CA 324868   S2C/Primal
39116.68 Christopher Bennett (10 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
40117.99 Mario Rivera (14 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Team Rokform
41119.30 Gonzalo Zamora (15 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
42120.61 Joseph Pasqualetto (9 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
43121.92 Max Burgos (9 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 170351   Team Helen's
44123.23 Chan Huynh (16 - Cat3)   Las Vegas 203307   Celo Pacific
45124.54 Rachelle Jorgensen (17 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770   Monster Media Elite Women
46125.85 James Stark (11 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   S2C/Primal
47127.16 William Aligue (10 - Cat4)   Lomita, CA 297710   South Bay Wheelmen
48128.47 John Slover (10 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
49129.78 Klayton Sproles (11 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52923   Southern California Velo
50131.09 Joseph Dagostino (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   S2C/Primal
51132.40 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran (18 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Bahati-WTR
52133.71 DERRYL HALPERN (13 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
53135.02 Mario Cortes (19 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 235946   S2C/Primal
54136.33 Michael Onkels (14 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   S2C/Primal
55137.64 Craig Mannino (20 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
56138.95 Thomas Brown (21 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   S2C/Primal
57140.26 David Valero (22 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
58141.57 Anthony Morrow (11 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
59142.88 Paul Vaccari (15 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
60144.19 Darrick McVay (16 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 48797   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.04 Mark Noble (1 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
273.44 Thurlow Rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
374.84 Robert Swigart (2 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Team Rokform
476.24 James Wiznura (2 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
577.64 John Walsh (3 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
679.04 Bradley Jones (3 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
780.44 Stephen Gregorios (4 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
881.84 Michael Birditt (1 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
983.24 Marvin Hall (5 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   SOS Foundation/ Trek
1084.64 Josh Gruenberg (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392   Monster Media Racing Team
1186.04 Douglas Pomeranz (4 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
1287.44 Mike Frias (6 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1388.84 Victorino Cartagenas (1 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 338608   Bahati - WTR
1490.24 Roger Hauptman (3 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
1591.64 James Nelms (4 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1693.04 David Fetah (5 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1794.44 Zohrab Gevrikyan (6 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 159442   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
1895.84 Mike Okano (7 - Cat2)   Trabuco Hills, CA 26616   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
1997.24 Scott Winzeler (7 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 269290   I AM Racing
2098.64 Richard Mitchell (8 - Cat3)   Riverside, CA 189483   Southern California Velo
21100.04 Leo Pettus (9 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
22101.44 Greg Fenton (10 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23102.84 James Wimberly (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24104.24 ALJOHN FERNANDEZ (2 - Cat4)   Mission Viejo, CA 358054   South Bay Wheelmen
25105.64 Mark Henry (8 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 41082   hie cycling/MGA
26107.04 Ricky Shorts (12 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
27108.44 Mario Reyes (13 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 54095   S2C/Primal
28109.84 Faustino Riveron Jr. (9 - Cat2)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
29111.24 Mark Hoffenberg (10 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Team Rokform
30112.64 Douglas Barker (3 - Cat4)   Placentia 424601   Team Velocity
31114.04 Vito Altieri (14 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 305526   Santa Clarita Velo
32115.44 Ed Marcelo (15 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
33116.84 Bruce Hartley (16 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
34118.24 Gonzalo Zamora (17 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
35119.64 Brian Matsumoto (18 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
36121.04 Michael McConnell (11 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Team Rokform
37122.44 Stuart Anderson (19 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38123.84 Michael Murray (4 - Cat4)   North Las Vegas, NV 394474   hie cycling/MGA
39125.24 Brad Decker (20 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
40126.64 Mike Chavarria (5 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
41128.04 Eric Hilbrecht (5 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
42129.44 John Hershock (12 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
43130.84 Toussaint McCrae (21 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 46500   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
44132.24 William Dolphin (22 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 50273   Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters Team
45133.64 Alex Gonzalez (6 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
46135.04 Jim Cooke (7 - Cat4)   Temecula 7677   S2C/Primal
47136.44 Paul Hasenyager (23 - Cat3)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
48137.84 Kenneth Bartholomew (24 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
49139.24 David Hoime (8 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 264383   Pinnaclife Racing Team
50140.64 Charles Hicks (9 - Cat4)   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
51142.04 Mark Ainslie (25 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254   Cycles Veloce
52143.44 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran (26 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Bahati-WTR
53144.84 John Cardenas (27 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
54146.24 Ricardo Luengas (28 - Cat3)   Aliso Viejo, CA 138696   Radsport Cycling Team
55147.64 Michael Carro (13 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
56149.04 Michael Joseph (29 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
57150.44 Fred Hoblit (14 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 16360   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
58151.84 Dale Luedtke (30 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
59153.24 Angela Wimberly (15 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60154.64 Donald MacGregor (31 - Cat3)   Anaheim Ca 117782   Team Velocity
61156.04 Timothy Meza (32 - Cat3)   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
62157.44 Cleaveran Law (33 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
63158.84 Steven Borer (34 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
64160.24 Mark Palmer (35 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272765   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
65161.64 Billy Wayne (36 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
66163.04 Gary Wall (37 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
67164.44 Billy Wayne (38 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
67164.44 Rodney Malloy (39 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
68165.84 Michael Carro (16 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
68165.84 Jay Wolkoff (17 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Championship - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.51 Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   Team Rokform
282.05 Bradley Jones (2 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
385.59 Mike Okano (3 - Cat2)   Trabuco Hills, CA 26616   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
489.13 Cyril Hunte (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
592.67 Malcolm Hill (4 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
696.21 Jeff Newman (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 50721   Cycles Veloce
799.75 Zohrab Gevrikyan (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 159442   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
8103.29 Daniel Swietlik (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA 60602   OTR Racing
9106.83 David Fetah (3 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
10110.37 Peter Espinoza (4 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 49198   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11113.91 Steve Hensler (5 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 15874   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12117.45 Ed Marcelo (6 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
13120.99 Marc Spivey (7 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   StageOne Cycling Team
14124.53 Frank Picarelli (8 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
15128.07 Fred Hoblit (6 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 16360   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
16131.61 David Cranston (9 - Cat3)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17135.15 Timothy Meza (10 - Cat3)   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
18138.69 Rodney Malloy (11 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
19142.23 John Vargas (2 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
20145.77 Mike Chavarria (3 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 419208   DCR
21149.31 Ralph Rivas (4 - Cat4)   Cudahy, CA 282806   
22152.85 John Cardenas (12 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
23156.39 Henry Schnepf (13 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 70853   Team Velosport-CA
24159.93 Toussaint McCrae (14 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 46500   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
25163.47 Donald Denegal (7 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 93812   
26167.01 Daniel Yeager (15 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 203308   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
27170.55 Kevin Ryan (16 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 177958   Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
28174.09 Bob Estupinan (5 - Cat4)   Redlands, CA 167453   Citrus Valley Velo
29177.63 Thomas Buescher (17 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 222764   South Bay Wheelmen
30181.17 Michael McConnell (8 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Team Rokform
31184.71 Jay Wolkoff (9 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team
32188.25 Cleaveran Law (18 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
33191.79 Michael Evans (6 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 187428   
34195.33 Mark Ainslie (19 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA 1254   Cycles Veloce

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Championship - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.28 Richard Lilleberg (1 - Cat3)   Seattle 64127   South Bay Wheelmen
298.53 John Roest (2 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3103.78 Michael Birditt (3 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4109.03 Dale Luedtke (4 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5114.28 Mike Marotta (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 72880   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6119.53 Leo Longo (6 - Cat3)   Lomita, CA 189814   South Bay Wheelmen
7124.78 Howard Miller (7 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 49424   OCW/Paramount Racing
8130.03 Wayne Rosenkrantz (1 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
9135.28 John McKee (8 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
10140.53 Craig Jones (9 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
11145.78 Michael Fleming (10 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 129293   Los Angeles Wings
12151.03 James Swigart (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 228631   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13156.28 Ricky Shorts (11 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
14161.53 Alex Gonzalez (3 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
15166.78 Jim Cooke (4 - Cat4)   Temecula 7677   S2C/Primal
16172.03 Donald Kimper (5 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17177.28 Ben Cardenas (12 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 6082   ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
18182.53 Robert Paganini (13 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
19187.78 Leo Pettus (14 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
20193.03 Reed Moore (15 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 61353   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21198.28 Steven Borer (16 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22203.53 Donald Davidson (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 48278   PR Velo
23208.78 Rick Swanson (17 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
24214.03 Eugene Poyorena (2 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 177283   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.55 Nick Ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
279.65 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   Catalyst Racing
381.75 leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
483.85 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   S2C/Primal
585.95 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   S2C/Primal
688.05 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   Twin Star Racing
790.15 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
892.25 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
994.35 Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
1096.45 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
1198.55 Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA 355242   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
12100.65 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
13102.75 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
14104.85 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Team Rokform
15106.95 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   South Bay Wheelmen
16109.05 Cullen Easter   Claremont, CA 244581   Colorado Mesa University
17111.15 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
18113.25 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   
19115.35 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
20117.45 Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
21119.55 Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
22121.65 Rudy Muncker   Corona, CA 212589   
23123.75 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
24125.85 Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
25127.95 Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   S2C/Primal
26130.05 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27132.15 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   POC + Ritte
28134.25 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA 272584   Cycle World Road
29136.35 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
30138.45 Dan Thompson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 35412   
31140.55 davy alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
32142.65 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
33144.75 Joel Davis   N Las Vegas, NV 88515   hie cycling/MGA
34146.85 Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World
35148.95 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307   Celo Pacific
36151.05 john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
37153.15 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290   I AM Racing
38155.25 Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   S2C/Primal
39157.35 Alfredo Villamil   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
40159.45 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Cycle World Road
41161.55 Sergio Rodriguez   Los Angeles, CA 259009   Cycle World Road
42163.65 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.38 Zachary Harpin   Las Vegas 394548   Broken Spoke Bikes
2120.33 James Qua   Altadena, CA 399950   OTR Racing
3122.28 Sean Stratton   Temecula 409307   
4124.23 Wyatt Funk   Fullerton 433386   Team Velocity
5126.18 Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
6128.13 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676   hie cycling/MGA
7130.08 Scott Francis   El Monte 434480   
8132.03 Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
9133.98 Daryn Hayden   Las Vegas, NV 393333   Broken Spoke Bikes
10135.93 Tyler chairsell   Henderson, NV 323506   Carefast
11137.88 Robert Roy   Las Vegas 394372   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
12139.83 james stocker   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
13141.78 michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
14143.73 Mason Turvey   Oceanside, CA 315894   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15145.68 Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   S2C/Primal
16147.63 Michael Szerszunowicz   Los Angeles, CA 392451   
17149.58 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889   More Than Sport
18151.53 Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19153.48 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Team Velosport-CA
20155.43 Blair Springe   Riverside Ca 423261   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
21157.38 Cameron Bond   Valencia, CA 424733   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
22159.33 Jake Eisaguirre   Solvang, CA 384144   
23161.28 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
24163.23 Lucas Rowton   La Canada Flintridge, CA 356788   
25165.18 Luke Jones   Brea, CA 375335   BBI-SIC Cycling
26167.13 John Day   Henderson, NV 308513   PENTA Building Group
27169.08 Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
28171.03 David Ortiz   Chino 407216   Southern California Velo
29172.98 Timothy Peavler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
30174.93 Evan Samuel   Orange, CA 423789   Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
31176.88 Taso Iosifidis   San Diego, CA 258404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
32178.83 Chris Kutzmarski   Laguna Niguel, CA 110823   Mach 5 Racing
33180.78 Tanner Williams   Murrieta, CA 424237   
34182.73 Caleb Christian   Orem Utah 423412   
35184.68 Steven Fuller   San Dimas 416256   
36186.63 Joshua Sparks   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419089   
37188.58 Paul Thomas   Louisville Ky 417037   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
38190.53 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
39192.48 bryan kwan   San Diego, CA 287055   Moment Bicycles
40194.43 Grayson Gearin   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Carefast
41196.38 Stephen Waits   San Diego, CA 248920   Wolf Pack Cycling
42198.33 Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
43200.28 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Conejo Valley Cyclists
44202.23 Kevin Barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
45204.18 martin renteria   Whittiertier, CA 422325   GBS Racing
46206.13 Luis Escajeda   Pomona 407131   
47208.08 Jeremias Ureno   Hesperia 419941   Southern California Velo
48210.03 Robert Rockafellow   Palmdale, CA 42275   US Military Cycling Team
49211.98 Kevin Kraus   Fountain Valley, CA 422934   VeloViet Cycling Association
50213.93 Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
51215.88 Peter Epsteen   Westlake Village, CA 422196   Serious Cycling
52217.83 marco diaz   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
53219.78 Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV 310847   
54221.73 Dante Chambers   Altadena 416467   PAA/REMAX
55223.68 Manny Vasquez   Whittier 405337   
56225.63 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   PENTA Building Group
57227.58 Jonn Okamoto   Lawaikauai 392142   
58229.53 ivan lopez   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
59231.48 lee villarreal   Tujunga, CA 370171   OTR Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.23 Zachary Harpin (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 394548   Broken Spoke Bikes
2121.11 Chris Pearce (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 394490   Broken Spoke Bikes
3125.99 Daniel Pearce (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 438171   Broken Spoke Bikes
4130.87 Scott Francis   El Monte 434480   
5135.75 James Qua (3 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 399950   OTR Racing
6140.63 Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Team Velosport-CA
7145.51 ivan lopez (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
8150.39 Paul Grube (5 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 331962   PENTA Building Group
9155.27 lee villarreal (6 - Cat4)   Tujunga, CA 370171   OTR Racing
10160.15 Arnold Fernandez (7 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 248741   ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
11165.03 Paul Thomas (8 - Cat4)   Louisville Ky 417037   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
12169.91 John Snapp (9 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
13174.79 Thomas R Brown (10 - Cat4)   Corona 423945   Win-Team Racing
14179.67 Duane Hicks (11 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Conejo Valley Cyclists
15184.55 Eduardo Flores (2 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA 431770   
16189.43 Jake Westall (12 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 424676   Southern California Velo
17194.31 John Vargas (13 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
18199.19 John Day (14 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 308513   PENTA Building Group
18199.19 Phil Howard (3 - Cat5)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 438447   
20208.95 Jonathan Martin (15 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
21213.83 Luis VarelaRico (4 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 418964   Broken Spoke Bikes
22218.71 Kenyon Ralph (16 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 407520   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
23223.59 Joe Lindner (17 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 395962   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
24228.47 Ramon Icamen (18 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 263262   Santa Clarita Velo
25233.35 Leif Fleming (19 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 427659   
26238.23 marco diaz (20 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
27243.11 Max Burgos (21 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 170351   Team Helen's
28247.99 jose orellana (22 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 414494   Bahati-WTR
29252.87 brian seghers   Redlands, CA 397045   
30257.75 Robert Rockafellow (23 - Cat4)   Palmdale, CA 42275   US Military Cycling Team
31262.63 Armando MArtinez (5 - Cat5)   Sun Valley, CA 423099   Cycle World Road
32267.51 Grayson Gearin (24 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Carefast
33272.39 Jon Alejo (6 - Cat5)   Simi Valley, CA 423429   Cycle World Road
34277.27 FRANCISCO SERNAS (7 - Cat5)   Los Angeleslos Angeles, CA 345742   
35282.15 Michael Snee (25 - Cat4)   Lasvegas, NV 310847   
36287.03 Stephen Waits (26 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 248920   Wolf Pack Cycling
37291.91 Roberto Hegeler (8 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 423384   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38296.79 Eric Sherman   Corona, CA 439497   
39301.67 Robert Bushner (27 - Cat4)   Sun City, CA 324868   S2C/Primal
40306.55 Robert Roy (28 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 394372   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.37 Roberto Hegeler (1 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 423384   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2120.59 Tyler chairsell   Henderson, NV 323506   Carefast
3124.81 ivan lopez (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   GBS Racing
4129.03 Scott Francis   El Monte 434480   
5133.25 Austreverto Serafin (2 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
6137.47 Chris Pearce (3 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 394490   Broken Spoke Bikes
7141.69 Camden Vodicka (4 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 418889   More Than Sport
8145.91 Phithak Baingam (5 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 350676   hie cycling/MGA
9150.13 Paul Grube (6 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 331962   PENTA Building Group
10154.35 Victor Acosta (7 - Cat4)   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
11158.57 Blair Springe (8 - Cat4)   Riverside Ca 423261   Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
12162.79 michael barker (9 - Cat4)   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
13167.01 Jesse Carrillo (10 - Cat4)   North Hills, CA 425323   Cycle World Road
14171.23 Joe Lindner (11 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 395962   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
15175.45 Kevin Barker (12 - Cat4)   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
16179.67 Jonn Okamoto (13 - Cat4)   Lawaikauai 392142   
17183.89 ALEXANDER RUIZ (2 - Cat5)   Anaheim, CA 437886   
18 Unknown Rider      
19192.33 Joel Lozano (3 - Cat5)   Palm Desert, CA 422888   
20196.55 jose orellana (14 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 414494   Bahati-WTR
21200.77 Leif Fleming (15 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 427659   
22204.99 Tyler Johnson (4 - Cat5)   Pomona 423452   
23209.21 martin renteria (16 - Cat4)   Whittiertier, CA 422325   GBS Racing
24213.43 Tanner Williams (17 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 424237   
25217.65 Cristian Martinez (18 - Cat4)   Lawndale, CA 420147   Big Orange Cycling
26221.87 Timothy Peavler (19 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
27226.09 John Day (20 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 308513   PENTA Building Group
28230.31 Andy Carrillo (21 - Cat4)   North Hills 425752   Cycle World Road
29234.53 Daryn Hayden (22 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 393333   Broken Spoke Bikes
30238.75 Luis VarelaRico (5 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 418964   Broken Spoke Bikes
31242.97 Phil Howard (6 - Cat5)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 438447   
32247.19 Grayson Gearin (23 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 361193   Carefast
33251.41 David Waters (24 - Cat4)   Alpine Ca 431075   
34255.63 Cameron Bond (25 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 424733   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
35259.85 marco diaz (26 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
36264.07 jeff wolfe (7 - Cat5)   La Mirada, CA 427910   Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
37268.29 Clayton Williams (27 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 424663   
38272.51 james stocker (28 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
39276.73 Luis Escajeda (29 - Cat4)   Pomona 407131   
40280.95 Michael Snee (30 - Cat4)   Lasvegas, NV 310847   
41285.17 Sean Harnden (31 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
42289.39 Manny Vasquez (32 - Cat4)   Whittier 405337   
43293.61 Hector Morales (8 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 428648   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
44297.83 Juan Ruiz (9 - Cat5)   Brea, CA 368577   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.91 Roberto Hegeler   Los Angeles, CA 423384   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2164.08 Jason Rowton   La Canada Flintridge 383212   
3174.25 Greg Dennis   Irvine, CA 439408   
4184.42 Michael Juneau   El Centro, CA 387738   S2C/Primal
5194.59 Reyes Hilario   Bell, CA 423364   Martin Pro Bikes
6204.76 Jake Westall   Corona, CA 424676   Southern California Velo
7214.93 Matt Larson   Upland, CA 419232   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
8225.10 Thomas R Brown   Corona 423945   Win-Team Racing
9235.27 Joe Lindner   Las Vegas 395962   Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
10245.44 Andy Carrillo   North Hills 425752   Cycle World Road
11255.61 Andrew Simpson   Brea 422928   Canyon Velo
12265.78 Luis VarelaRico   Las Vegas, NV 418964   Broken Spoke Bikes
13275.95 Eduardo Flores   Bakersfield, CA 431770   
14286.12 Robert Thames   Los Angeles, CA 378235   
15296.29 Richard Mancuso   Claremont, CA 422883   
16306.46 Michael Morales   Los Angeles, CA 419205   
17316.63 daniel Giacoletti   Los Angeles Ca 420212   
18326.80 Phil Howard   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 438447   
19336.97 Edward Olsen   Sparkill, NY 434441   
20347.14 David Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 419947   
21357.31 Carlos FuerteGaspar   Riverside 430072   Opprime Cycling Team
22367.48 Arthid Pisuttipong   Winnetka, CA 417926   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
23377.65 jeff wolfe   La Mirada, CA 427910   Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
24387.82 Oscar Cervantes   Wilmington, CA 433433   Martin Pro Bikes
25397.99 Robert Hayes   Lake Forest, CA 427571   
26408.16 Garvey Yasuda   Rancho Cucamonga 431819   
27418.33 Jesse Carrillo   North Hills, CA 425323   Cycle World Road
28 Clark DeBevose      
29438.67 Brian Seghers   Redlands, CA 397045   
30448.84 Leif Fleming   Pomona, CA 427659   
31459.01 Eric Sherman   Corona, CA 439497   
32469.18 Martin Fuerte Espino   Riverside, CA 438560   Opprime Cycling Team
33479.35 Alan Estrada   Las Vegas, NV 428007   
34489.52 Christopher Evans   Redlands 285922   Team Redlands
35499.69 Adam Rowton   La Canada Flintridge, CA 383211   Montrose Bike Shop
36509.86 FRANCISCO SERNAS   Los Angeleslos Angeles, CA 345742   
37520.03 Dennis Burden   Fontana, CA 428464   
38530.20 Rocky Forer   Los Angeles, CA 439444   Bicycle.net
39540.37 Mike Heyes   Riversideriverside, CA 439432   
40550.54 Mike Bowers   Ny 418534   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
41560.71 Bernardo Vergara Jr   Oxnard 423660   S2C/Primal
42570.88 Edgar Gasca   Las Vegas 433480   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.01 Denise Mueller (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 25315   Sisterhood of Cycling
294.89 Keely Brooks (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3102.77 Charity Chia (2 - Cat2)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
4110.65 Krista Panaro (1 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 137281   Team Bici Sport
5118.53 Shannon Castle (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6126.41 Roberta Cabrera (1 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 411760   Team TIBCO II
7134.29 Raegan Lunsford (3 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8142.17 Crystal Howard (2 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9150.05 Karen Meske (4 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10157.93 Suzan Given (5 - Cat2)   Fullerton, CA 204896   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.09 Bonnie Breeze (1 - Cat1)   San Clemente, CA 4720   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
2131.47 Angel Castillo (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 342544   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3158.85 Angela Wimberly (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4186.23 Andrea Hensler (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 105847   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5213.61 Heather Odom (3 - Cat3)   Vista, CA 47575   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6240.99 Carol Lynn Neal (2 - Cat2)   Palm Desert, CA 182876   Sisterhood of Cycling
7268.37 Kelly McLaughlin (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365429   B4T9/Foundation
8295.75 Cindy Fenton (2 - Cat4)   Ramona, CA 379132   Sisterhood of Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee