Race Results for
Bikemaster Cycling Cup
Doral, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/13/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.13 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  121 
2137.61 EUTIMIO QUINTERO   Maspeth, NY 193174  128 
3148.09 Jorge Herrera   Miami, FL 370244  124 
4158.57 Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL 303950  47 
5169.05 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  123 
6 GUAYABERA ALAYETO     125 
7 JAMES PCLOSSICK     122 
8200.49 Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  119 
9210.97 Richard Abreu   Miami 341592  90 
10221.45 James Woolard   Boca Raton, FL 121282  91 
11231.93 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  88 
12242.41 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  92 
13252.89 Amelio Fundora   Miami, FL 349460  89 
14 PEDRO VICENT     87 
15 NESTOR TOVAR     126 
16284.33 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  120 

Men - Cat 4-5 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ORELUIS MARTINEZ     263 
2147.44 rigoberto ramirez   Miami, FL 429469  156 
3156.87 William Loheide   Miami, FL 365865  76 
4166.30 Carlos Pagan   Coconut Creek, FL 365109  164 
5175.73 Page Humberto   Opa Locka, FL 246898  268 
6185.16 Leonardo Perez Avila   Miami, FL 417331  242 
7194.59 Carlos Fuentes   Hialeah, FL 394207  198 
8204.02 Aldo Garcia   Miami, FL 395140  264 
9213.45 abdel osorio   Miami, FL 345476  158 
10222.88 Jose Villalobos   Immokalee, FL 416120  160 
11 YULIEN RIDRIGUEZ     
12241.74 Roger Brodhead   Coral Springs 419411  154 
13251.17 Jesus Angel   Miami, FL 423980  65 
14 JESUS GOMEZ     170 
15270.03 Ruben Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 367259  162 
16 DANIEL BITTLE     162 
17288.89 Dustin Brody   Fort Lauderdale, FL 419223  157 
18298.32 Alexander Rodriquez   Miami, FL 422540  241 
19307.75 Azari Arrocha   Homestead, FL 349442  146 
20 DAMIAN PAULETTE     199 
21326.61 Jose Perez   Miami, FL 417372  265 
22336.04 Erick Camacho   Naples, FL 278855  161 
23 JANE MARCEL     156 
24354.90 Carlos Valle   Doral, FL 394033  240 
25364.33 Pavel Fiallo   Miami, FL 424758  165 
26373.76 geovany olazabal   Miami, FL 426111  243 
27383.19 carlos prats   Miami, FL 394918  167 
28392.62 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  239 
29402.05 Sean Mow   Miamimiami, FL 427592  266 
30411.48 Maxwell Eisenberg   Miami Beach, FL 367382  166 
31 FIGUEREDO LEONEL     267 
32430.34 Locksley Vassell   Miramar, FL 367260  238 
33 HERRERA STELIO     153 
34449.20 Manuel Trujillo   Miami Florida 385357  155 
35 MORDECHAI BIFMAN     169 
36468.06 Esteban Lettieres   Miami, FL 427677  168 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.04 Alexander Gil (1 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 228635  GUTTENPLAN
278.44 Jaime Oliveros (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 411827  10 PROCYCLINGMIAMI
380.84 Jose Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 340500  14 
483.24 Jose Navarro (2 - Cat1)   Hialeah, FL 329024  21 
585.64 Ivan Franco (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  63 BIKESTREET
688.04 Leonardo Martinez (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 185065  
790.44 Ricardo Hernandez (2 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 118854  18 
892.84 Giancarlo Bianchi (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 179136  
995.24 Ricardo Gil (2 - Cat3)   Doral, FL 273617  13 
1097.64 Alejandro Garcia (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 155707  19 
11100.04 ashton hulscher (4 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  57 
12102.44 Israel Vera (5 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  17 
13104.84 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  50 
14107.24 Carlos Morales (3 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 276904  60 
15109.64 Bruce Keno (4 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 303950  47 
16112.04 Julio Revoredo (5 - Cat3)   Miamifl 397029  11 
17114.44 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  59 
18116.84 Cesar Sosa (6 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258300  
19119.24 Nelson Trujillo (6 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  51 
20121.64 Cliff Kugler (7 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 175537  
21124.04 Tomas Velez (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 304174  16 
22126.44 Ken Schofield (8 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  
23128.84 Nate Adler (9 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  56 
24 ARIEL TABARES     
25133.64 Gustavo Rullo (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 206281  12 
26136.04 Blain Reeves (10 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  58 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.56 Ivan Franco (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 51178  63 BIKESTREET
292.94 Edwin Ortiz (1 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 349462  81 KTM
3101.32 Victor Sepulveda (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 211609  22 TEAM PALMETO SPORT CAR
4109.70 Samuel Junior   Miami, FL 432548  85 
5118.08 Nate Adler (2 - Cat2)   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  56 
6126.46 Israel Vera (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 242172  17 
7 DAMIAN PAULETTE     199 
8143.22 William Loheide (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 365865  76 
9151.60 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  59 
10 SHANNON MALMQUISTE     53 
11168.36 Carlos Morales (2 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 276904  60 
12176.74 Amilcar Pino   Miami, FL 368880  82 
13185.12 Harvey Perez   Miami, FL 355978  75 
14193.50 Jesus Angel   Miami, FL 423980  65 
15201.88 Ivan Chavez   Hialeah, FL 399596  61 
16210.26 ashton hulscher (4 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  57 
17218.64 Ken Schofield (5 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL 207006  
18227.02 Cliff Kugler (3 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 175537  
19235.40 Omelio Rufin (2 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 297191  55 
20243.78 Peter Ferralls   Hialeah Gardens 424280  52 
21252.16 Guillermo Guzman (4 - Cat3)   Hialeah, FL 247857  88 
22260.54 Miguel Bryon (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 290217  64 
23 WNEK LESZEK     78 
24277.30 Richard Diaz (6 - Cat3)   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  84 
25285.68 Blain Reeves (6 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  58 
26294.06 Ricardo Romay   Doral, FL 396687  80 
27302.44 Leopoldo Hennerz   Doral, FL 427670  77 
28310.82 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  50 
29319.20 Nelson Trujillo (7 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  51 
30327.58 Erick Hernandez   Miami, FL 187712  54 
31335.96 Leonel Figueredo   Miami 426209  267 
32344.34 Jose Armas (8 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  62 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Schneider (1 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 221768  269 
2 Erika Sosa (1 - Cat4)   Hallandale Beach, FL 424321  299 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee