Race Results for
36th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen
Muscatine, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/25/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.16 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  116 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
286.69 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  117 
394.22 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  113 Mercy-Specialized
4101.75 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  104 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
5109.28 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  112 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6116.81 jesse siemen   St Louis, MO 379175   
7124.34 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  105 Team Heroes- MOB
8131.87 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  115 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
9139.40 Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989  108 Goosetown Racing Club
10146.93 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912  109 Shama Cycles
11154.46 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  106 Zealous Racing
12161.99 Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391  103 Zealous Racing
13169.52 Aaron Crawn   Terre Haute, IN 213542  114 J's Bikes/IHOP
14177.05 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  218 Zealous Racing
15184.58 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  101 Atlas Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.89 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  112 Ethos Racing
282.36 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  119 Team Heroes- MOB
386.83 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  137 Intelligentsia Coffee
491.30 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  113 Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
595.77 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  103 McDonalds Cycling Team
6100.24 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  123 Midwest Cycling Community NE
7104.71 Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ 55670  111 Athlete Octane
8109.18 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  108 Intelligentsia Coffee
9113.65 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  132 Scarlet Fire
10118.12 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  102 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11122.59 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  139 Central Iowa Cycling Club
12127.06 Thomas Falter   Westby, WI 58196  116 NorthStar Mentors
13131.53 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  133 Atlas Cycling
14136.00 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  128 Zealous Racing
15140.47 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044  124 Jimmy John's Racing Team
16144.94 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  129 Goosetown Racing Club
17149.41 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  122 Sakari Race Team
18153.88 Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989  121 Goosetown Racing Club
19158.35 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  109 Intelligentsia Coffee
20162.82 Doug Zell   Chicago 392104  110 Intelligentsia Coffee
21167.29 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  117 Team Heroes- MOB
22171.76 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  125 Big D Cycling
23176.23 Robert Whittier   Chicago 384037  136 xXx Racing
24180.70 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  106 Gateway Harley-Davidson
25185.17 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  104 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
26189.64 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  134 Dogfish Racing Team
27194.11 David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 239997  135 NorthStar Mentors
28198.58 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  130 Intelligentsia Coffee
29203.05 Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO 82513  131 Rocky Mountain Road Club
30207.52 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  101 Atlas Cycling Team
31211.99 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  138 Zealous Racing
32216.46 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  127 Adams Avenue Bicycles
33220.93 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  118 Jimmy John's Racing Team
34225.40 James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  107 Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.24 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  167 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2141.64 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  152 NorthStar Mentors
3161.04 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  154 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4180.44 Michael Thomsen   Davenport, IA 97215  156 Trek Store Davenport
5199.84 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  155 Central Iowa Cycling Club
6219.24 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  160 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7238.64 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  158 New Pioneer Food Co-op
8258.04 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134  151 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
9277.44 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  161 South Chicago Wheelmen
10296.84 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  162 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
11316.24 Russ Damhoff   Dixon, IL 52698  164 
12335.64 Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841  166 NorthStar Mentors
13355.04 Jorge Odio   Alexandria, MN 54890  165 Subway Cycling Team
14374.44 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  153 South Chicago Wheelmen
15393.84 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  157 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
16413.24 Todd Toom   Pella, IA 255983  159 Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.04 Chris Winn (1 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 292547  104GR Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
263.58 Cole House (2 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112  49GR Intelligentsia Coffee
364.12 Tyler Coplea (3 - Cat1)   Chandler 196300  15GR Gateway Harley-Davidson
464.66 Rob Thompson (4 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256  118GR Netherland Rubber
565.20 Andrew Dahlheim (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 188572  32GR 
665.74 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475  38GR 
766.28 Peter Olejniczak (6 - Cat1)   Roseville, MN 185493  21GR Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
866.82 Colton Barrett (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  35GR 
967.36 Mehdi Benhamouda   Alpharetta, GA 434120  54GR 
1067.90 Daniel Holloway (8 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA 181725  30GR Athlete Octane Cycling
1168.44 Chad Hartley (9 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  31GR 
1268.98 Anthony Canevari (10 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641  34GR Athlete Octane
1369.52 Nathan Labecki (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 209414  66GR ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
1470.06 Stephen Tilford (11 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS 35598  84GR TradeWind Energy
1570.60 Stephan Hirsch (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337040  113GR Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
1671.14 Alder Martz (1 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc 202082  37GR UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
1771.68 Paul Martin (13 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  79GR Netherland Rubber
1872.22 Andrew Dillman (14 - Cat1)   Fairdale, KY 261876  19GR Midwest Devo
1972.76 Matias Perret (15 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 292569  115GR Mercy-Specialized
2073.30 Gerd deKeijzer   Cumming, GA 386805  56GR 
2173.84 Grant Erhard (16 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 247652  2GR Quantum Mesa Cycles
2274.38 Adam York (17 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  46GR WAS Labs Cycling
2374.92 Dan Teaters (18 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  110GR Team Wheel & Sprocket
2475.46 Martin Vecchio (19 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623  117GR Netherland Rubber
2576.00 Kyle Perry (20 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  127GR Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2676.54 Sven Gartner (2 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567  109GR EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2777.08 Nathan Brown (21 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 207512  50GR 
2877.62 David Lombardo (3 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  81GR Hincapie Development team
2978.16 John Eisinger (22 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079  114GR Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3078.70 Joshua Johnson (23 - Cat1)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  45GR BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3179.24 Colin Catlin (4 - Cat2)   Arden Hills, MN 295785  99GR NorthStar Development Cycling
3279.78 Dennis Ramirez (24 - Cat1)   Lilburn, GA 424384  43GR Gateway Harley-Davidson
3380.32 Dustin Morici (25 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  107GR EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3480.86 Matt Bole (26 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669  65GR Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3581.40 Evan Hartig (5 - Cat2)   Dubuque, IA 219225  7GR KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3681.94 Andrew Clemence (27 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 294220  23GR Team Cycleton
3782.48 John Woods (28 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  77GR Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3883.02 Tim Savre (29 - Cat1)   St Paul, MN 371826  67GR Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3983.56 Richard Rainville (6 - Cat2)   Livonia, MI 305239  9GR Hincapie Development team
4084.10 Edward Kim (30 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 353032  13GR Gateway Harley-Davidson
4184.64 Michael Dutczak (7 - Cat2)   Crete, IL 200766  88GR South Chicago Wheelmen
4285.18 Ben Schmutte (8 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050  51GR First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4385.72 Matt Brophy (9 - Cat2)   St Charles, MO 319542  101GR Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4486.26 Anthony Olson (31 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537  22GR Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4586.80 David Morse (10 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016  85GR Heartland Velo
4687.34 Matthew Zimmer (32 - Cat1)   De Witt, IA 320582  4GR Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4787.88 Brais Dacal   Alpharetta, GA 401642  61GR 
4888.42 Sam Stone (33 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 213424  123GR Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
4988.96 jesse siemen (11 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 379175  17GR Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5089.50 John Grant (34 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  126GR Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5190.04 Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA 400419  52GR 
5290.58 Nick Hand (12 - Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561  1GR Quantum Mesa Cycles
5391.12 Abraham McNutt (35 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  63GR Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
5491.66 Michael Keller (13 - Cat2)   Orland Hills Il 283391  96GR South Chicago Wheelmen
5592.20 Timothy Campbell (14 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400  69GR Team Wheel & Sprocket
5692.74 William Rekemeyer (36 - Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983  59GR Credite Velo - Trek
5793.28 Ian McShane (15 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 257336  5GR Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5893.82 Matthew Light (37 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747  27GR Racing For Riley
5994.36 Jake Buescher (16 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296  80GR xXx Racing
6094.90 Marco Aledia (38 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  36GR Athlete Octane Cycling
6195.44 Ross White (39 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545  58GR Credite Velo - Trek
6295.98 Carson Christen (17 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 233801  24GR Team Cycleton
6396.52 Simon Strobel   Alpharetta, GA 434122  68GR 
6497.06 Tristan Schouten (40 - Cat1)   Plymouth, WI 145071  94GR 
6597.60 Zach Reed (41 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400  98GR Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
6698.14 Joshua Johnson (42 - Cat1)   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  14GR Gateway Harley-Davidson
6798.68 Robert Sroka (18 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997  116GR Netherland Rubber
6899.22 John Becker (19 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092  71GR First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6999.76 Chad Burdzilauskas (43 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  92GR Frisia
71100.84 Aaron Cruikshank (44 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  57GR WAS Labs Cycling
72101.38 Toms Skujins   Greenville, SC 434781  41GR 
73101.92 Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA 404433  39GR 
74102.46 William Stolte (45 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS 34257  90GR TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
75103.00 Robert White (46 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  29GR Athlete Octane Cycling
76103.54 Chris Kroll (47 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  87GR Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
77104.08 Jay Strothman (20 - Cat2)   St Louis , MO 130537  44GR 
78104.62 Doug Fagan (48 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802  10GR Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
79105.16 Devin Clark (49 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  33GR Athlete Octane Cycling
80105.70 Andrew Clarke (50 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  62GR Netherland Rubber
81106.24 Matthew Kelley (51 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 340630  103GR Quantum Mesa Cycles
82106.78 Kevin Tempel (21 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 246693  105GR First City Cycling Team
83107.32 Joseph Bosemer (22 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064  125GR Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
84107.86 David Carpenter (52 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 292419  91GR Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
85108.40 Adam Ventling (23 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA 316080  122GR Heartland Velo
86108.94 Bill Mulligan   Lake Mills, WI 297004  120GR Great Dane Velo Club
87109.48 Jason Boynton (24 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 187093  74GR Team Wheel & Sprocket
88110.02 Kaleb Koch (25 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 265924  97GR Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
89110.56 Charles McClary (26 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270  112GR First Internet Bank Cycling Team
90111.10 David Neis (27 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  70GR Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
91111.64 Andy Prickett (28 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  95GR Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
92112.18 Jeremiah Sagel (29 - Cat2)   Edina, MN 31058  8GR Freewheel Bike
93112.72 John Ryan (30 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498  106GR KCV Cycling Club
94113.26 Andrew Messer (31 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310  76GR Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
95113.80 Matt Waite (32 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676  72GR Team Wheel & Sprocket
96114.34 Alexander Voitik (53 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 184412  6GR EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Said Assali (Cat2)   Houston, TX 353912  18GR Shama Cycles
DNF Kevin Berger (Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306  73GR Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Andrew Buntz (Cat1)   West Des Moines 291573  60GR Credite Velo - Trek
DNF Leif Byrge-Liebig (Cat1)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  26GR ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Brian Ellison (Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  3GR Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Ryan Fay (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288405  78GR xXx Racing
DNF Vance Fletcher (Cat2)   Chariton 278921  102GR Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Neal Forbes (Cat2)   Columbus, IN 251328  111GR Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Adam Gorski (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 246159  16GR Freewheel Bike
DNF Jeremiah Grell (Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 141902  93GR Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Maurice Hessel (Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039  75GR Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF John Holden (Cat2)   Fairport Ny 316474  100GR Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Zvonimir Jelini   Alpharetta, GA 434029  55GR 
DNF Billy Jones (Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  82GR Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Dylan Knutson (Cat1)   Salisbury, NC 281816  20GR Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC 432589  40GR 
DNF Chris Lundberg (Cat2)   Denver, CO 306843  48GR Team Cycleton
DNF Jack McCann (Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 298338  119GR Netherland Rubber
DNF Sean Metz (Cat1)   Plainfield, IL 146767  108GR EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Chris Moore (Cat1)   Woodridge, IL 277388  121GR EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Rudyard Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  12GR Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Joseph Petrowski (Cat1)   Littleton, CO 200788  28GR Primal - Audi Denver
DNF John Puffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  47GR Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Randy Reichardt (Cat1)   Des Moines 209784  89GR Heartland Velo
DNF Cameron Rex (Cat1)   Shawnee, KS 243878  11GR Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Trevor Rolette (Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  25GR South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Matt Salpietro (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 402875  64GR Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Michael Sencenbaugh (Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743  86GR Heartland Velo
DNF Kip Spaude (Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775  42GR ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Ezra WardPackard (Cat2)   Lake Geneva 320680  53GR Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  124GR Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Michael Woell (Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850  83GR Freewheel Bike

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.83 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  13RD ProChain Junior Boys
295.99 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  53RD ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
398.15 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  33RD Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
4100.31 Danick Vandale    434439  32RD 
5102.47 Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  52RD ABD Cycling Team
6104.63 Kyle Kato   West Des Moines, IA 380015  31RD Rasmussen Bike Shop
7106.79 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  42RD Hincapie Development team
8108.95 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN 333848  30RD NorthStar Development Cycling
9111.11 Ian Umstead   Murray, KY 395206  45RD Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10113.27 Samuel Runningen   Charleston, IL 336934  36RD First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11115.43 Spencer Kruse   Racine, WI 379841  21RD ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12117.59 Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  46RD Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13119.75 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716  16RD Iowa City Cycling Club
14121.91 Joe Petersen   Des Moines, IA 354844  14RD Rasmussen Bike Shop
15124.07 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251  20RD Team Novo Nordisk Development
16126.23 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  3RD ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17128.39 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890  4RD West Michigan Coast Riders
18130.55 John Frey   Lincoln, NE 347328  34RD Lincoln Industries Cycling
19132.71 Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722  59RD Rasmussen Bike Shop
20134.87 Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  39RD EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21137.03 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  56RD NorthStar Development
22139.19 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  60RD NorthStar Development Cycling
23141.35 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  64RD EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
24143.51 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313  49RD Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
25145.67 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  7RD ProChain Junior Boys
26147.83 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  10RD Peloton Sports Group
27149.99 Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  51RD ABD Cycling Team
28152.15 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  1RD Goosetown Racing Club
29154.31 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN 349404  50RD NorthStar Development
30156.47 Oliver Evans    434436  29RD 
31158.63 Artiom Kraitor   Cumming, GA 380037  26RD 
33162.95 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  9RD McDonalds Cycling Team
34165.11 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  5RD McDonalds Cycling Team
35167.27 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  37RD Zealous Racing
36169.43 Connor Dilger   Garwin, IA 399746  57RD University of Iowa
37171.59 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  38RD ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38173.75 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  23RD Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
39175.91 Matthew Vermeersch   Danbury, IA 395398  19RD 
40178.07 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  24RD Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
41180.23 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE 336730  48RD Lincoln Industries Cycling
42182.39 Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA 207441  63RD Iowa City Cycling Club
43184.55 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  35RD Scarlet Fire Racing
44186.71 Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044  12RD Jimmy John's Racing Team
45188.87 Stephen Thomas   Denver, CO 82513  67RD Rocky Mountain Road Club
46191.03 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  25RD Allegheny Cycling Association
47193.19 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  11RD Fort Dodge Trisport Club
48195.35 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  47RD Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
49197.51 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  62RD Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
50199.67 Jeremy Arnold   Chicago, IL 401378  55RD Bonkers Cycling
51201.83 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  8RD ProChain Junior Boys
52203.99 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  18RD Central Iowa Cycling Club
53206.15 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  43RD xXx Racing
54208.31 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  6RD NorthStar Development Cycling
55210.47 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  65RD Zealous Racing
56212.63 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  44RD Chicago Cuttin Crew
57214.79 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  54RD Zealous Racing
58216.95 Richard Sanson   Warsaw, IN 326264  40RD Racing For Riley
DNF Eric Bockelman   North Liberty , IA 394904  15RD Sakari Race Team
DNF Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  27RD Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNF Jared Fawcett    405678  28RD 
DNF Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057  58RD Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  61RD Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  22RD xXx Racing
DNF Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  66RD Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  2RD ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187  17RD NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Anthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  41RD xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.55 Matthew Migonis   Hamilton, NY 316748  44 
2199.44 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  Des Moines Cycle Club
3205.33 David Alexander   Des Moines, IA 379675  38 DMOS Racing Team
4211.22 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  20 Hincapie Development team
5217.11 Ryan Toedebusch   Columbia, MO 233372  31 Big Tree Cycling
6223.00 Nathaniel Frazier   Mattawan Mi 402478  23 
7228.89 Steve Clark   Des Moines, IA 310800  13 
8234.78 Ryan VanHouweling   Waukee, IA 304197  35 Rasmussen Bike Shop
9240.67 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  11 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10246.56 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  17 ProChain Junior Boys
11252.45 Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA 383134  45 Central Iowa Cycling Club
12258.34 Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967  32 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
13264.23 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  25 Bike Burlington
14270.12 Dan Baumhover   Iowa City, IA 401455  43 
15276.01 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  28 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16281.90 Ryan Wisnousky   Pleasant Hill, IA 376036  34 Sakari Race Team
17287.79 William OConnell   Naperville Il 400283  15 University of Iowa
18293.68 Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  41 Mercy-Specialized
19299.57 Andy Woyte   Milwaukee 52184  40 
20305.46 Jack Crump   Louisville, KY 410422  12 Red Zone Cycling
21311.35 Nicholas Hartman   Valparaiso, IN 404491  26 Indiana University-Bloomington
22317.24 Joshua Klein   Davenport, IA 380774  Trek Store Davenport
23323.13 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  Chicago Cuttin Crew
24329.02 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  33 Chicago Cuttin Crew
25334.91 Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299  21 ProChain Junior Boys
26340.80 Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  19 WCJ Racing
27346.69 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  27 Red Zone Cycling
28352.58 Brian Malarski   Chicago Il 68091  10 Omnium Racing
29358.47 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801  Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
30364.36 Rob Jacobsen   Chicago, IL 385332  South Chicago Wheelmen
31370.25 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  46 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
32376.14 Derek Claussen   Des Moines  384997  29 DMOS Racing Team
33382.03 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574  30 Lionhearts Junior Racing
34387.92 John Cline   Chicago, IL 265399  Adams Avenue Bicycles
35393.81 Nicholas Campbell   West Liberty, IA 260089  14 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
36399.70 Eric Gomez   Tulsa, OK 379723  42 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
37405.59 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  South Chicago Wheelmen
38411.48 Steven Berger   Peoria 366377  39 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
39417.37 Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  18 ProChain Junior Boys
40423.26 Joshua Awe   Columbus Junction, IA 294899  37 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
41429.15 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.99 Lexie Millard   Milwaukee, WI 360232  ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2101.23 Mackenzie Green (1 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 300251  ProChain Junior Girls
3107.47 Leah Kleager   Omaha, NE 321400  27 Midwest Cycling Community NE
4113.71 Jennifer Rife   Saint Paul, MN 345626  15 Birchwood/GIS
5119.95 Sarah Szefi   Chicago, IL 410450  17 PSIMET Racing
6126.19 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO 214541  13 Midwest Cycling Community NE
7132.43 Nicole Horst (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 264418  38 GS Boulder/Organic India
8138.67 Alijah Beatty (3 - Cat3)   Washington, IA 350706  Iowa City Cycling Club
9144.91 Katherine Santos (4 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 302383  ProChain Junior Girls
10151.15 Stephanie Lamb (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  12 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
11157.39 Lynn Wilson (6 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 364981  32 Trek Bicycle Store of KC
12163.63 Emma Caughlin (7 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006  14 Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
13169.87 Maria Larkin (8 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  21 Chicago Cuttin Crew
14176.11 Sarah Barber (9 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930  New Pioneer Food Co-op
15182.35 Darian Nagle-Gamm (10 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 310486  28 Iowa City Cycling Club
16188.59 Rachel Plessing (11 - Cat3)   Kennard, NE 346358  33 Lincoln Industries Cycling
17194.83 Linda Cooper (12 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 235018  34 Des Moines United p/b Sakari
18201.07 Kennedy Adams (13 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691  ProChain Junior Girls
19207.31 Rachel Dobrozsi (14 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 267450  20 ProChain Junior Girls
20213.55 Kari Smelser   Lawrence, KS 242858  31 GP Velotek
21219.79 Nicole Fiala (15 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA 310791  10 Trek Store Davenport
22226.03 Lauren Wissman (16 - Cat3)   Chicago 401145  39 Spidermonkey Cycling
23232.27 Molly Shough (17 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274835  19 PSIMET Racing
24238.51 Loren Uscilowski (18 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 198339  26 Des Moines United p/b Sakari
25244.75 Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN 316384  23 Subway Cycling Team
26250.99 Claudia Witzig (19 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487  Scarlet Fire Racing
27257.23 Lauren Trolley (20 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 361317  40 Iowa City Cycling Club
28263.47 Sue Wellinghoff (21 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 311622  18 xXx Racing
29269.71 Jennifer Filipiak (22 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 273362  35 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
30275.95 ALaina Beckwith (23 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS 370729  30 GP Velotek
31282.19 Marie Snyder (24 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  37 Chicago Cuttin Crew
32288.43 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  11 PSIMET Racing
33294.67 Kelly Skinner (25 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309087  22 Midwest Cycling Community NE
34300.91 Erin Shaffer (26 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks 384110  29 GP Velotek
35307.15 Sherry Berde Townsend (27 - Cat3)   Mendota Heights, MN 158605  24 NorthStar Mentors

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.32 Korina Huizar (1 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA 332152  22Pk 
271.44 Abby Ruess (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258  16Pk St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
373.56 Vanessa Curtis (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 207443  31Pk Mercy-Specialized
475.68 Lisa Vetterlein (4 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 202481  29Pk Des Moines United
577.80 Kelly Catlin (1 - Cat1)   Arden Hills 383424  26Pk NorthStar Development
679.92 Kelli Richter (5 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  4Pk PSIMET Racing
782.04 Jennifer Campbell (6 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437  15Pk Team Wheel & Sprocket
884.16 Jennifer Rife (7 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 345626  21Pk Birchwood/GIS
986.28 Gwen Inglis (2 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 221135  6Pk Groove Subaru Excel Sports
1088.40 Daphne Karagianis (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 291446  1Pk Chicago Cuttin Crew
1190.52 Corey Coogan Cisek (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947  20Pk The Fix Studio
1292.64 Jennifer Wagner (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 288729  3Pk Team Cycleton
1394.76 Leah Kleager (10 - Cat2)   Omaha, NE 321400  14Pk Midwest Cycling Community NE
1496.88 Carol Jeane Sansome (11 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756  5Pk St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
1599.00 Sierra Siebenlist (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  23Pk Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
16101.12 Emilie Flanigan (12 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 214541  19Pk Midwest Cycling Community NE
17103.24 Madeleine Pape (13 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 396677  38Pk Les Petites Victoires
18105.36 Lucianne Conklin (14 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 344824  11Pk GS Boulder/Organic India
19107.48 Jannette Rho (15 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  12Pk Les Petites Victoires
20109.60 Katherine Shields (16 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220876  9Pk PainPathways Cycling Team
21111.72 Katherine Kelter (17 - Cat2)   Olathe Ks 390766  25Pk GP Velotek
22113.84 Laura Felicetti (18 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 142498  18Pk First Internet Bank Cycling Team
23115.96 Nicole Mertz (19 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685  28Pk ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24118.08 Elizabeth Martin (20 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 290104  27Pk Des Moines United
25120.20 Natalia Franco   Kenosha, WI 432770  37Pk 
26122.32 Jeannie Kuhajek (21 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  17Pk 
27124.44 Sarah Szefi (22 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 410450  7Pk PSIMET Racing
28126.56 Briana Clark (5 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504  13Pk First Internet Bank Cycling Team
29128.68 Robin Williams (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 240092  33Pk Mercy-Specialized
30130.80 Rachel Plessing (2 - Cat3)   Kennard, NE 346358  32Pk Lincoln Industries Cycling
31132.92 Anya Malarski (3 - Cat3)   Duluth Mn 302412  10Pk NorthStar Development Cycling
32135.04 Lauren Wissman (4 - Cat3)   Chicago 401145  34Pk Spidermonkey Cycling
33137.16 Sarah Huang (23 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  36Pk ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34139.28 Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901  35Pk ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
35141.40 Maria Larkin (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  24Pk Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Sarah Lukas (Cat2)   Eagle River, WI 218422  2Pk Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Sheri Robinson (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 327342  30Pk Zealous Racing
DNF Claudia Witzig (Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487  8Pk Scarlet Fire Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Kate     109RD 
2350.42 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089  101RD ProChain Junior Girls
3373.26 Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597  108RD First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4396.10 Michelle Moore   Chicago, IL 386382  105RD Spidermonkey Cycling
5418.94 Kelly Clarke   Chicago, IL 334580  104RD Spidermonkey Cycling
6441.78 Krista Comer   Saint Louis, MO 428509  111RD Dogfish Racing Team
7464.62 Janet Moore   Bloomington, IL 392034  110RD Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8487.46 Shane Starke   North Liberty, IA 415417  106RD 
9510.30 Kelsey Phillips   Chicago 425714  107RD Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Jennifer Brattain   Macomb 419112  102RD 
DNF Mary Prendergast    433955  103RD 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.69 Dominic Falter   Westby, WI 404923  76LB NorthStar Development Cycling
2313.40 Brennan Foster   Louisville, KY 388740  57LB Red Zone Cycling
3334.11 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  78LB Jimmy John's Racing Team
4354.82 Alex Woyte   Milwaukee, WI 400606  61LB ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5375.53 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH 358574  62LB Lionhearts Junior Racing
6396.24 Koji Suga   Saint Paul, MN 434119  79LB NorthStar Development
8437.66 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  184LB South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  80LB Ethos Racing
DNF Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 360805  56LB NorthStar Development Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.39 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  36 Hincapie Development team
288.32 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  30 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
394.25 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  NorthStar Development
4100.18 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  10 ProChain Junior Boys
5106.11 Zachary Nehr   Whitefish Bay 267850  ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6112.04 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7117.97 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  19 Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
8123.90 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  16 Hincapie Development team
9129.83 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890  West Michigan Coast Riders
10135.76 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  35 Hincapie Development team
11141.69 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  26 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12147.62 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13153.55 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  21 NorthStar Development Cycling
14159.48 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313  40 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
15165.41 John Frey   Lincoln, NE 347328  29 Lincoln Industries Cycling
16171.34 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  25 Des Moines Cycle Club
17177.27 Isaac McFee   Grinnell, IA 354090  20 RDMB Junior Racing Team
18183.20 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  12 ProChain Junior Boys
19189.13 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185  11 ProChain Junior Boys
20195.06 Jack Crump   Louisville, KY 410422  27 Red Zone Cycling
21200.99 Jameson Simms   White Bluff, TN 357129  41 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22206.92 Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN 353804  18 Midwest Devo
23212.85 Victor Popov   Plainfield, IN 382967  24 First Internet Bank Cycling Team
24218.78 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  34 Hincapie Development team
25224.71 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  NorthStar Development Cycling
26230.64 Zach Wong   Hinsdale 409305  14 Tower Racing
27236.57 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI 388853  ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28242.50 Bogdan Rylski   Saint Paul, MN 404392  23 NorthStar Development Cycling
29248.43 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  15 Red Zone Cycling
30254.36 Nathaniel Frazier   Mattawan Mi 402478  38 
31260.29 Dominic Falter   Westby, WI 404923  42 NorthStar Development Cycling
32266.22 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  17 Jimmy John's Racing Team
33272.15 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  13 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34278.08 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699  22 NorthStar Development Cycling
35284.01 Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299  37 ProChain Junior Boys
36289.94 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  39 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
37295.87 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  32 ProChain Junior Boys
38301.80 Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH 323824  33 ProChain Junior Boys

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9- 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.27 Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN 361308  70 NorthStar Development Cycling
2400.50 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH 325072  77 Lionhearts Junior Racing
3417.73 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698  65 Red Zone Cycling
4434.96 Jack Spende   Walworth 407384  83 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5452.19 Joey Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 392305  67 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6469.42 Alex Ditchen   Loveland, OH 407249  73 Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
7486.65 Axel Creed   Barnhart, MO 422442  68 Gateway Harley-Davidson
8503.88 Rolen creed   Barnhart, MO 422443  69 Gateway Harley-Davidson
9521.11 Ethan Aronson   Bettendorf 416264  88 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
10538.34 Shay Wright   Rock Island, IL 435220  87 
11555.57 N/A   Colorado Springs 1  86 
12572.80 Callah Robinson   Des Moines, IA 389910  85 Zealous Racing
13590.03 Erika Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 418958  71 NorthStar Development Cycling

Mixed - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.49 Jared Ritz   Coralville 390310  
2405.04 Brian Baumhover   Ames, IA 411844  11 
3425.59 Parker Tinsley   Columbia, MO 412805  Big Tree Cycling
4446.14 Drew Partridge   Fremont 400559  13 
5466.69 Eric Feldkamp   Robins, IA 435241  
6487.24 Trek Malarski   Duluth Mn 389774  Omnium Racing
7507.79 David VonHolten   Coralville 415408  
8528.34 Samuel Strawhacker   Mediapolis, IA 428683  12 
9548.89 mike buntz   West Des Moines, IA 377657  10 
10569.44 Rusty Mears   Burlington, IA 405953  
11589.99 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee