Race Results for
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race
Pescadero, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/07/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.63 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES   Corralitos, CA 23057  116 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2124.87 Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY (1 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 332190  113 Marc Pro - Strava
3129.11 Torey PHILIPP (2 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  125 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4133.35 Bryan DUKE (3 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA 287487  109 Bear Development Team
5137.59 Reese LEVINE (4 - Cat1)   Orinda, CA 263998  120 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6141.83 Matt RODRIGUES (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 321302  128 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7146.07 Craig FELLERS (5 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  112 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8150.31 Arthur RAND (6 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  126 Marc Pro - Strava
9154.55 Justin ROSSI (7 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550  129 Marc Pro - Strava
10158.79 Roman KILUN (8 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  118 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11163.03 Walton BRUSH (9 - Cat1)   Portland 390421  108 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12167.27 Keith WONG (10 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 240222  137 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
13171.51 Alex BROOKHOUSE (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  103 Capo Test Team
14175.75 Colin JOYCE (11 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 292378  117 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15179.99 Tobin ORTENBLAD (12 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586  124 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16184.23 Elliot HAWKES (3 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA 275956  114 Metromint Cycling
17188.47 Doran MORI (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  122 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18192.71 Jason SALTZMAN (5 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 255580  130 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
19196.95 Andrew BISCARDI (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 280347  102 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
20201.19 Matthew ABDALAH (7 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 224627  139 SquadraSF
21205.43 Christopher COBLE (13 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 220196  106 Olympic Club
22209.67 Thomas JONDALL (14 - Cat1)   Tucson Az 243091  142 KHS-Maxxis JAKROO
23213.91 Yannick ECKMANN (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 254024  111 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
24218.15 Ian MOORE (16 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  149 US National Team
25222.39 Keith HILLIER (17 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108  115 Marc Pro - Strava
26226.63 Chris YU (8 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 332782  138 Metromint Cycling
27230.87 Jared KESSLER (18 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  145 
28235.11 Brendan RHIM (19 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT 282640  127 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
29239.35 kevin LEONG (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230  119 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
30243.59 Naveen MOLLOY (10 - Cat2)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139  121 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
31247.83 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN (11 - Cat2)   Clements, CA 250315  105 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
32252.07 David MESA (12 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  147 Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
33256.31 Mark MANNING (13 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  141 
34260.55 Mat GORDON (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313  140 SquadraSF
DNS Samuel CERRUTI (Cat1)   Watsonville, CA 233607   
DNS Colin DAW (Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 257770   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNS Nicholas NEWCOMB (Cat2)   Nicasio, CA 258299   Bear Development Team
DNS Jonathan TEETER (Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414   Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Tim AIKEN (Cat1)   Stanford, CA 327086   Bear Development Team
DNP Diego BINATENA (Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
DNP Robert DAHL (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling
DNP Stratton EASTER (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 271864   Bear Development Team
DNP Marcus SMITH (Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Luciano SPONZA (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 245266   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNP Evelyn STEVENS   San Francisco, CA 272861   UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
DNP Justin TRAUD (Cat2)   Gold River, CA 368059   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNP Gregory WHITE (Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNP Brian FUNK (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 289282   Metromint Cycling
DNP Robert EVANS (Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Bear Development Team
DNP Ryan MOORE (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNP AJ SNOVEL (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP Brent EMOFF (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 259427   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.77 Jesse MOORE (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 204739  228 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2177.72 Matthew ADAMS (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 124715  200 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3182.67 Cameron BIRKY (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  204 R4R-Make A Wish
4187.62 Jeromy COTTELL (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  207 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
5192.57 Kevin METCALFE (2 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  223 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6197.52 Kyle GLERUM (2 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  212 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7202.47 Cameron HOFFMAN (3 - Cat1)   Clearfield, UT 57141  226 Team Endurance 360
8207.42 Peter VAUGHAN (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 76552  229 
9212.37 Bill LADDISH (3 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 20105  213 
10217.32 Greg MCQUAID (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  215 ThirstyBear Cycling
11222.27 Nick THEOBALD (4 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  221 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12227.22 Jason BOYNTON (5 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  205 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13232.17 Andres GIL (6 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  211 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14237.12 Luiggi ZUNIGA (4 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 281715  222 
15242.07 Michael RICKS (7 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 250319  232 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16247.02 David PASSMORE (5 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  218 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
17251.97 Jonathan EROPKIN (8 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  210 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
18256.92 Thomas NEWMEYER (5 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220  216 Studio Velo
19261.87 Jacob BERKMAN (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 303643  203 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20266.82 Scott BROMSTEAD (6 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  227 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
21271.77 Christopher LYMAN (10 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  214 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22276.72 John FUNKE (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 12565  231 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
23281.67 Robert BRITT (7 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  206 Studio Velo
24286.62 Benjamin ALBRACHT (7 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637  201 ArtsCyclery.com
25291.57 Greg GOMEZ (8 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 226091  234 
26296.52 Jason SNOVEL (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 268577  230 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNS Hanns DETLEFSEN (Cat2)   Concord, CA 208769   CA Technologies Racing
DNS Chad NORDWALL   Mill Valley, CA 26239   Above Category Racing
DNP Robert ANDERSON (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 1688   NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
DNP Joshua DAPICE (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844   Audi
DNP Scott PENZARELLA (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482   Studio Velo
DNP Hussein SAFFOURI (Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848   LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNP Ronald READE (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Craig ROEMER (Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Specialized / Touchstone Masters
DNP Trevor WHITE (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503   VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNP michael BRUNELLE (Cat2)   Davis, CA 256808   
DNP Graham SIMPSON (Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.83 Dirk HIMLEY (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  709 Hammer/Charity of Choice
2193.74 Joseph SULSE (1 - Cat2)   Creston, CA 143698  722 Bonk Breaker Cycling
3201.65 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON (2 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  711 ThirstyBear Cycling
4209.56 Tom LYONS (2 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 281054  715 ThirstyBear Cycling
5217.47 Steve HEATON (3 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  708 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6225.38 Brenon DALY (4 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  703 ThirstyBear Cycling
7233.29 Craig ZIMMERMAN (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 57157  727 Bonk Breaker Cycling
8241.20 James ALLEN (5 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 196753  700 Davis Bike Club
9249.11 Justin EATINGER (2 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  704 Pen Velo Racing
10257.02 Bryan HOADLEY (3 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 51644  731 R4R-Make A Wish
11264.93 Mark JOHNSON (4 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 17995  712 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12272.84 Mark FOSTER (6 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 319704  732 CoreTechs Cycling Team
13280.75 Angus MURRAY (5 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  716 CA Technologies Racing
14288.66 Dan PERRY (6 - Cat3)   Capitola, CA 306011  717 Spokesman Bicycles
15 Unknown Rider      
16304.48 Todd PETERSON (7 - Cat3)   Amador City, CA 277762  729 Body Concepts
17312.39 Murray SWANSON (7 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144  723 Pen Velo Racing
18320.30 Chris OTT (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  736 PrimeTime Cycling Team
19328.21 Scott LEAHY (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  714 SJBC
20336.12 Ronnie LEAVITT (8 - Cat2)   Rocklin, CA 319284  730 Victory Velo Racing
21344.03 Scott HOLLANDER (9 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269  710 Off The Front
22351.94 Patrick HAMPTON (10 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  733 ArtsCyclery.com
23359.85 Donald LEE (11 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 365851  737 Pen Velo Racing
24367.76 Ross TINLINE (12 - Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 35623  735 Pen Velo Racing
25375.67 Mark EDWARDS (9 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 236580  705 Spokesman Bicycles
26383.58 Matt WOCASEK (13 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 38747  725 Spokesman Bicycles
27391.49 Ryosei KANEKO (14 - Cat3)   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  713 SHO-AIR/ SERT
28399.40 Paul WREN (15 - Cat3)   Montecito, CA 109074  726 Bonk Breaker Cycling
DNS Chris BECKER (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 287692   CA Technologies Racing
DNS Markham CONNOLLY (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Specialized / Touchstone Masters
DNS John FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNS Max THOMPSON (Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 80642   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP John ENSIGN (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 88795   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNP James PORTER (Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 238708   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Eric SALTZMAN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157   CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNP Quentin SIMS (Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 107036   One Way Cycling
DNP Frank SOUSA (Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942   One Way Cycling
DNP Robert PASCO (Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970   SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNP Holger STEINBACH (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 304900   ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.09 Michael VETTERLI (1 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  815 CA Technologies Racing
2233.21 Steven ARCHER (2 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 87938  801 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3248.33 Dan SCRIVNER (1 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689  811 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4263.45 Leslie OGLESBY (3 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  808 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5278.57 John MARENGO (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 371699  807 Team City Sacramento
6293.69 Bob BRANDT (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 310942  802 San Jose Bicycle Club
7308.81 Stanley TERUSAKI (4 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241  814 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8323.93 Erik SALANDER (4 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  810 Pen Velo Racing
9339.05 Ken SHIOKARI (5 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280  812 CA Technologies Racing
10354.17 J GILFORD (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  806 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
11369.29 Jim GENTES (6 - Cat2)   Soquel, CA 13042  805 buy-cell.com
12384.41 Frederick GARCY (6 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 12799  804 
DNS Gerry BURNEY (Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 45136   Fightin' Bobas
DNP Joseph ALLEN (Cat2)   Walnut Creek Ca 45018   VSRT/DS Electric
DNP Mark PERRY (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   Victory Velo Racing
DNP George SMITH (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005   Marc Pro - Strava

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.39 Stefano PROFUMO   Santa Cruz 405412  326 Spokesman Bicycles
2228.50 Garrett MARKING   Paradise, CA 345846  319 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3232.61 Christopher MALLOY   San Luis Obispo, CA 366032  318 SRAM Factory
4236.72 Phill MAI   San Jose 367421  317 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5240.83 Gavin MURRAY   Sebastopol, CA 403731  345 Red Peloton
6244.94 Piers BARRY   San Anselmo, CA 223237  343 ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Unknown Rider      
8253.16 Max SILVERSTEIN   Stanford, CA 365793  332 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
9257.27 David MAI   Novato, CA 232508  316 R4R-Make A Wish
10261.38 Chris BOSCO   Reno, NV 379492  301 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
11265.49 Dean Pogni   Mill Valley 361134  349 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12269.60 Sean HENDERSON   Oakland 365610  309 SquadraSF
13273.71 Joseph SULLIVAN   San Jose, CA 336936  335 SJBC
14277.82 Daniel LAZIER   La Canada Ca 374463  341 Bucknell University
15281.93 kyle IUFER   Sunnyvale, CA 288297  310 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
16286.04 Connor JOHNSON   Sandy, UT 312924  312 FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
17290.15 Stephen CABEBE   San Jose 366124  303 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18294.26 Dan TEDFORD   Mountain View, CA 196695  336 SquadraSF
19298.37 Brian SCHUSTER   Redwood City 223230  329 SquadraSF
20302.48 Gabe MULTER   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  342 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
21306.59 David PRIEST   Solvang, CA 346580  325 One Way Cycling
22310.70 Ivan PODDUBNYY   San Jose, CA 266310  323 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
23314.81 Sunil JAGADISH   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  311 Audi
24318.92 Porter WESSON   Santa Cruz, CA 274342  339 Bear Development Team
25323.03 Erik MUIR   Menlo Park 362242  321 
26327.14 Derek UNLAND   San Luis Obispo, CA 287102  337 SRAM Factory
27331.25 Liam STEWART   San Francisco, CA 271049  334 Team Roaring Mouse
28335.36 Connor ELLISON   Folsom, CA 329264  308 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
29339.47 James SEARS   Bozeman, MT 328346  330 Davis Bike Club Race Team
30343.58 Adrian OLSON   Redlands Ca 210000  348 Dons Bikes
31347.69 Eliot LOGAN   Palo Alto, CA 182819  313 Metromint Cycling
32351.80 Steve SHORES   Oakland, CA 85253  331 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33355.91 Eric GIBBONS   Palo Alto, CA 298739  340 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
34360.02 Dustin DENTON   Stockton, CA 365130  306 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
35364.13 Sasha KASAS   Stanford, CA 423263  351 
36368.24 David PORTER   San Jose, CA 126711  324 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
37372.35 David BAAR   Santa Monica, CA 346596  300 POC + Ritte
38376.46 Cullen EASTER   Claremont, CA 244581  307 Colorado Mesa University
DNS Aaron LONG   Oakland, CA 158083   ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS Jeremiah MICHAELS   San Francisco, CA 347406   
DNP Christopher BROWN   Monterey, CA 254961   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Jeffrey CLAUSE   San Jose, CA 356102   Santa Clara University
DNP Ben COOK   Greenbrae 378802   Team Swift
DNP Alex LUGOSCH   Sanfrancisco, CA 281513   SquadraSF
DNP Alex PETERSON   Oakland, CA 78081   C510
DNP Darius SATONGAR   Cupertino, CA 432655   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Rob SCHELL   Richmond, CA 188997   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Matthew SLOAN   Santa Cruz 418909   Spokesman Bicycles
DNP Karsten WALKER   Washington, DC 297820   SEAVS/Haymarket
DNP Joseph DEAN   Indianapolis 358882   Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
DNP George CIORDAS   Fresno, CA 264605   Dayka-Hackett
DNP Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Ryan JONES   San Francisco, CA 380872   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.49 Billy DAMON   Auburn, CA 259824  465 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2395.14 Cory LOCKWOOD   Tehachapi, CA 426188  433 
3397.79 Alfredo ASUZANO   Glendora, CA 392874  403 
4400.44 Erik VANGSNES   Berkeley, CA 387258  456 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5403.09 Jason GANDZJUK   Salinas, CA 366582  464 
6405.74 Mason MARLOW   Citrus Heights, CA 400220  438 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
7408.39 Jim WHIMPEY   San Francisco, CA 392667  459 San Francisco Cycling Club
8411.04 Frank CLARK   Sebastopol, CA 301694  411 EBS Racing Club
9413.69 Alain ASUZANO   Glendora, CA 418045  404 
10416.34 Kevin THARP   Oakland 366718  455 SquadraSF
11418.99 Eddie SANTOS   Santa Cruz, CA 391880  447 Team Bicycle Trip
12421.64 Andrew MOSS   Lehi Ut 417904  440 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13424.29 Brian SZYKOWNY   Sonoma, CA 423200  454 
14426.94 Alexander REIMERS   San Francisco, CA 382216  445 SquadraSF
15429.59 Charles BUNTING   Sunnyvale, CA 207667  408 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
16432.24 Jove GRAHAM   Fresno, CA 242829  423 Dayka-Hackett
17434.89 Kirk NORDGREN   Santa Ynez, CA 251687  441 One Way Cycling
18437.54 Dat LE   Fremont, CA 392358  432 VSRT/DS Electric
19440.19 Greg MCCULLOUGH   San Jose 420048  439 SJBC
20442.84 Travis KEENEY   San Francisco, CA 394744  428 
21445.49 Kyle RAYMOND   Oakland, CA 422181  444 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
22448.14 James YUAN   Lafayette, CA 334588  460 SquadraSF
23450.79 Richard GONSALVES   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  422 
24453.44 Thomas LANE   Stanford, CA 422365  430 Stanford University
25456.09 Jerry SEAGREAVES   Santa Cruz, CA 159603  450 
26458.74 Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA 305202  400 SquadraSF
27461.39 Lindsey FURTADO   San Francisco, CA 414584  461 Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
28464.04 Chris ASHTON   San Francisco 365342  402 SquadraSF
29466.69 Matthew KINDER   Irvine, CA 237650  429 R5 - Rock Racing
30469.34 Barry O'BRIEN   San Francisco, CA 364622  442 Pen Velo Racing
31471.99 Jasper HODGSON   Folsom, CA 337878  425 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
32474.64 Jeremy DOSSETTER   San Francisco, CA 340854  415 SquadraSF
33477.29 Andrew CAVALETTO   Scotts Valley, CA 211456  409 Muscle Milk/Specialized
34479.94 Joe SINGER   Reno 409389  451 
35482.59 Brian BISHOP   Gilroy, CA 394920  405 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
36485.24 Eric CHI   Cupertino, CA 223566  410 Pen Velo Racing
37487.89 jason MILLIRON   Redwood City, CA 287507  462 Pen Velo Racing
38490.54 Alex BRAUNSTEIN   San Francisco, CA 303430  406 Team Roaring Mouse
39493.19 Michael LOGAN   Danville, CA 361415  434 Knight Riders Racing
40495.84 Tyler CORELITZ   San Francisco, CA 217307  412 SquadraSF
41498.49 Zachary PROTEAU   Napa 381107  443 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
42501.14 Ashton LYLE   Benicia, CA 366956  436 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
43503.79 Kyle SCHIRRMACHER   San Jose, CA 419214  448 SJBC
44506.44 Dominic BATI   Daly City, CA 303947  463 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
45509.09 Spencer INGELS   Oakland, CA 339070  426 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
46511.74 Kenneth JUNG   Menlo Park, CA 334006  427 Stanford University
47514.39 Anton VYNOGRADENKO   San Francisco, CA 421199  458 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
48517.04 Charlie VELEZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  457 Leadout Racing
49519.69 Borys APTEKAR   Palo Alto, CA 365331  401 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
50522.34 Aaron DALY   Slidell La 261099  413 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
51524.99 Daniel STARK   Davis, CA 417057  453 Davis Bike Club
52527.64 Eric EDEM   San Jose 394732  416 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
53530.29 Kyle FIORI   Folsom, CA 303705  417 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
54532.94 Ethan FRANKEL   Mill Valley, CA 313364  418 Team Swift
55535.59 juan ROSAS   San Jose, CA 332154  446 Team Gorilla
DNS Alan BUCKLEY   Fairfield, CT 406997   
DNS remy DEWOLF   San Francisco 395744   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Edwin GRANDEZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 394522   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNS Christopher MARCOUX   Oakland, CA 209137   
DNS Steven SCHULTZ   San Jose, CA 378762   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Garcia BLAS   San Francisco, CA 318192   
DNP Hernan GATPANDAN   Los Angeles 423129   Pen Velo Racing
DNP Emerson GLASSEY   Willits, CA 394898   LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNP Richard LANGSFORD   Danville, CA 426071   
DNP Adrian LUIS   San Pablo, CA 393723   
DNP Brandon SMITH   San Francisco, CA 406860   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Adam GARCIA   San Francisco, CA 286990   Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Douglas BAKER   Santa Clara, CA 68644   SJBC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.59 David KIRKBRIDE   San Francisco, CA 359198  635 Team Roaring Mouse
2387.00 Thomas STANIS (1 - Cat4)   Saratoga, CA 333358  657 SJBC
3391.41 Jamy BACCHUS (2 - Cat4)   Denver 349652  603 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4395.82 James BARKOW (1 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA 321904  605 
5400.23 Adrian HINMAN (3 - Cat4)   Piedmont 394911  630 C510
6404.64 Jeffery ROGERS (4 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 293184  652 SJBC
7409.05 David WILLHOITE   Los Angeles, CA 259218  665 
8413.46 Richard GASAWAY (2 - Cat5)   Novato, CA 140089  669 
9417.87 Chad RICHARDS (5 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  651 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10422.28 Giles GOODWIN (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 392964  670 
11426.69 Todd MORTON (6 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 66708  643 Alternabike/Velo Hangar
12431.10 Nathan GREENWOOD (7 - Cat4)   Santa Ynez, CA 360144  627 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
13435.51 Jeff GARCIA (8 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 365867  668 CVC Racing
14439.92 Wondwosen MENGESHA (9 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 332678  641 
15444.33 Nathan CAUFFMAN (10 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 366189  611 
16448.74 Jon MEALS (11 - Cat4)   Alameda, CA 397231  639 Team Oakland Cycling
17453.15 DOUG RYAN (12 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 271471  653 Delta Velo
18457.56 Angus NESBITT (4 - Cat5)   Los Altos Hills, CA 287542  646 Hup United
19461.97 Adam VANDEWATER (13 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 357545  661 C510
20466.38 James RAINBOW (14 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 414636  650 Pen Velo Racing
21470.79 Jesse BALON (15 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 392348  604 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
22475.20 Christopher COONEY (5 - Cat5)   Napa, CA 438011  614 
23479.61 Timothy STUART (16 - Cat4)   Livermore 393104  658 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24484.02 Mike SCAGLIONE (17 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 394523  654 SJBC
25488.43 Justin HINTZ (18 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 368842  631 
26492.84 Trevor BARTLETT (19 - Cat4)   La Honda, CA 391728  606 Pen Velo Racing
27497.25 James BEGG (6 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA 342218  607 Team Oakland Cycling
28501.66 Nick ESLINGER (7 - Cat5)   Oaklando, CA 434312  621 
29506.07 Mate ADAMKOVICS (20 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 162421  601 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30510.48 Jeremy MURRAY (8 - Cat5)   Emeryville, CA 437353  644 
31514.89 Zachary HILTON (21 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 326874  629 SJBC
32519.30 Steven BROTHERTON (22 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 402541  609 Studio Velo
33523.71 Jeong KIM (23 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 63591  634 
34528.12 Giles DOUGLAS (24 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 302576  618 SJBC
35532.53 Corey EVANS (9 - Cat5)   Solvang, CA 306513  623 
36536.94 Brian WEST (25 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 338982  663 Team Oakland Cycling
37541.35 manny MANAGBANAG (26 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  637 SJBC
38545.76 Oscar GARCIA (27 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 307898  625 
39550.17 Geoffrey HUTCHINSON (28 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 418569  667 Pen Velo Racing
40554.58 Greg MCCORMAC (29 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 171823  638 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41558.99 Huy NGUYEN (30 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 26028  647 VSRT/DS Electric
42 Darius WILKE     664 
43567.81 Morris DELGADO (10 - Cat5)   San Jose, CA 406260  617 SJBC
44572.22 Brandon TYLER (31 - Cat4)   Sanmateo, CA 298307  660 Pen Velo Racing
45576.63 Scott SMITH (32 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 341548  656 Pen Velo Racing
46581.04 Javier SZWARCBERG (11 - Cat5)   San Mateo, CA 420154  659 Pen Velo Racing
47585.45 Robert ESTRELLA (12 - Cat5)   Monterey, CA 201096  622 
48589.86 Michael COPPOLINO (33 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237772  615 
DNS David ALBERT (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 393200   Fusion Sport USA
DNS George BONANTO (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 419078   SJBC
DNS P BURT (Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 144259   Pen Velo Racing
DNS Nathan CODDING (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 312704   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Kevin COMERFORD (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 158585   VSRT/DS Electric
DNS Selim ELHADJ (Cat5)   Livermore, CA 406078   
DNS Peter FENG (Cat5)   Millbrae, CA 428404   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Alon GOLAN (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 205510   
DNS mike HEUER (Cat5)   Belmont 411534   Pen Velo Racing
DNS Joe HOFEDITZ (Cat4)   San Carlos, CA 418994   Pen Velo Racing
DNS Matt IDLER (Cat4)   Roseville, CA 201878   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Allan MECHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 226193   
DNS Mathew MILLER (Cat4)   San Carlos Ca 393391   Pen Velo Racing
DNS Peadar O'MOCHAIN      
DNS chad PAJARI (Cat4)   San Franciscoa, CA 351124   
DNS Adam SLUSSER   Tucson, AZ 378735   Aggress
DNS Wolf VORM WALDE      
DNS Paul YOUNG (Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 378462   SJBC
DNP Hoffman CORTES (Cat4)   South Gate, CA 411062   
DNP Bradley EASTHAM (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 286831   
DNP Matthew LEWSADDER (Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 400759   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP harish NARAYANASWAMY (Cat4)   Atherton, CA 308611   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.49 Shane KINNEY (1 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 418333  872 Body Concepts
2342.51 Geoffrey BEARD   Belvedere, CA 359333  878 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3349.53 Alex CHIAPPETTA (2 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 60393  859 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4356.55 Rene LARRO (3 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 387473  873 Pen Velo Racing
5363.57 Jason PETTINATO   Antelope, CA 204403  880 Body Concepts
6370.59 Ken CLUFF (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500  860 East Bay Velo Club
7377.61 Brian ORT (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 26822  879 Team Roaring Mouse
8384.63 Jim FORESTER (6 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 285990  865 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9391.65 Sean WATKINS (7 - Cat4)   Calistoga, CA 116176  891 
10398.67 David TRICAMO (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 35925  468 
11405.69 John HAWKINS (9 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436  890 SLO Nexus-Gym One
12412.71 Max HUDSON (10 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  867 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13419.73 David BORBA (11 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 335202  853 California Giant Cycling
14426.75 george JANOUR (12 - Cat4)   Bonny Doon, CA 290017  868 Spokesman Bicycles
15433.77 Michael TAUBER (13 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 348558  884 Pen Velo Racing
16440.79 Sean LOLLAR (14 - Cat4)   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  875 Body Concepts
17447.81 RON FALLON   Folsom, CA 333716  864 Victory Velo Racing
18454.83 Luis JEVONS (15 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  869 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
19461.85 Russell CAMERON (16 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 332950  858 SHO-AIR/ SERT
20468.87 Randall CONNER (17 - Cat4)   South San Francisco, CA 113168  861 
21475.89 Jeffrey BELL (18 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 360332  851 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22482.91 Osvaldo TOMATIS (19 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 220373  886 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23489.93 David BRYANT (20 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 303973  857 Body Concepts
24496.95 William MCBRIDE (21 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 287300  876 Polli Veloce
25503.97 jon WILSON (22 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 336490  887 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26510.99 Jeffrey WONG (1 - Cat5)   Fremont, CA 431343  888 
27518.01 Scott HAYES (23 - Cat4)   Lahonda, CA 303558  866 Pen Velo Racing
28525.03 Shawn BLOSSER (24 - Cat4)   Martinez, CA 391765  852 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29532.05 Jeff BROOKS (25 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 395183  855 Victory Velo Racing
30539.07 Ward COVERT (26 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 367437  889 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
31546.09 Stefan BRUNNSCHWEILER (27 - Cat4)   Albany, CA 66448  856 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32553.11 Warrick TAYLOR (28 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 319898  885 Pen Velo Racing
33560.13 Toby KATZ (29 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732  871 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
34567.15 Kenneth SALVAIL (30 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 412004  882 Pen Velo Racing
35574.17 Jeff DIODATI (31 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 393238  862 Pen Velo Racing
DNS peter BRISBO (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 347700   CA Technologies Racing
DNS Donald LEE   Fremont, CA 365851   Pen Velo Racing
DNS gary NEIMAN (Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 342158   Body Concepts
DNS Richard NEY (Cat5)   Lafayette, CA 422726   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNS Neil RAPMUND (Cat4)   Walnut Creek Ca 371828   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Robert EASLEY (Cat4)   San Francisco 392334   iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNP Lloyd JOBE (Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 383183   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Kenneth SCHNEIDER (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 293383   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.83 Mark BECKSTEAD   Los Altos, CA 358922  952 San Jose Bicycle Club
2324.45 Harold REIMER (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 304549  980 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3335.07 Danny WOOD (2 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 60086  987 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4345.69 Chuck SPITERI (3 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 292488  984 Pen Velo Racing
5356.31 Jeff FARNSWORTH (4 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 11267  958 SJBC
6366.93 Ron FAULK (5 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 254588  959 Body Concepts
7377.55 Tim DAVIS (6 - Cat4)   Los Gatos 407521  956 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8388.17 Eugene RAPHAELIAN (7 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 50997  978 Polli Veloce
9398.79 Phillip LOVAGLIO (8 - Cat4)   Hollister, CA 90122  971 SJBC
10409.41 Randy MILLARD (9 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 303844  974 Victory Velo Racing
11420.03 Bill SIMMONS (10 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 200368  982 Contra Costa Cycling Club
12430.65 Scott CALLEY (11 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 195999  953 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13441.27 Russell MCCRARY (12 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 253276  972 Team Hammer Nutrition
14451.89 Jim FOX (13 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 196250  962 Team Hammer Nutrition
15462.51 Randy VOLKMAR (14 - Cat4)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  986 Body Concepts
16473.13 Randy FLOYD (15 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  961 Body Concepts
17483.75 Geoff LANDON (16 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289924  969 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18494.37 Roderick GILCHRIST (17 - Cat4)   San Martin, CA 13247  964 Dolce Vita Cycling
19504.99 John RAYMOND (18 - Cat4)   Pacifica, CA 57684  979 
20515.61 Matt CONIDARIS (19 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  954 Body Concepts
21526.23 Jeffrey STEPHENS (20 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  985 Chico Masters Cycling Team
22536.85 Mark HORTON (1 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 286647  966 
23547.47 Raymond SMITH (21 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 412077  983 Castro Valley Cycling Club
24558.09 Gregory HUNTER (2 - Cat5)   Lafayette, CA 435083  967 
25568.71 Gregory CULLEN (22 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 383318  955 LuxVue-SunPower Racing
26579.33 L Allen SHAW (23 - Cat4)   Arnold, CA 79214  981 Ciclistas del Valle
27589.95 Glenn FETSCH (24 - Cat4)   Burlingame, CA 418883  960 Pen Velo Racing
DNS Walter FANT (Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 91947   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNS John GERLING (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Tom HERMAN (Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372   South Bay Wheelmen
DNS Craig LARSEN (Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
DNS Will PARKS (Cat4)   Oakland 274034   Body Concepts
DNS Mark POWERS (Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 236460   Pen Velo Racing
DNP Michael ANDALORA (Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 337880   Spokesman Bicycles
DNP David KING      
DNP Chris MICKELSEN (Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 24268   
DNP Sid NOYES (Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.35 Robert MANCHESTER   San Francisco, CA 366483  523 
2491.64 Ben FOSTER   Topanga, CA 411789  543 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3493.93 Adriano Castro   San Francisco, CA 413540  509 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4496.22 Soren ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA 344972  502 Santa Cruz Development Team
5498.51 Aria KIANI   Santa Rosa 394826  520 Red Peloton
6500.80 Henry MAY   El Cerrito Ca 419287  548 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7503.09 Steffen ANDERSEN   Soquel, CA 344974  503 Santa Cruz Development Team
8505.38 David MONGAN   San Francisco, CA 413168  527 Mission Cycling
9 Drew ROBB     547 
10509.96 Sebastien MENANT   San Francisco, CA 412286  525 
11512.25 Mark ROTONDI   San Francisco, CA 434630  531 
12 Chris MOCKO     526 
13516.83 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI   San Francisco, CA 432969  538 
14519.12 Trevor EDMONDS   San Francisco, CA 434144  512 
15521.41 Camden BROWN   Traverse City, MI 368556  508 
16523.70 Josh FRIEDMAN   Oakland, CA 87230  515 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17525.99 Ryan STROUP   San Jose, CA 101309  536 
18528.28 Richard GRAETZ   San Jose, CA 419121  516 SJBC
19530.57 Justin SADLER   Oakland, CA 428158  532 
20 Nathan COLLINS     510 
21535.15 graham LIERLEY   Oakland, CA 422199  521 Team Oakland Cycling
22537.44 Anthony DAMICO   Campbell, CA 274990  511 
23539.73 Kyle PETERSEN   Santa Cruz 382942  529 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
24542.02 brandon WONG   Daly City, CA 408174  546 
25544.31 John BRAY   Aptos, CA 432885  507 Santa Cruz Development Team
26 Manuel FRANCESCHINI     514 
27548.89 Carl ADAMS   Albany, CA 419115  501 
28551.18 Matthew KANTER   San Francisco 419151  519 Team Roaring Mouse
29553.47 Anup MENON   San Francisco, CA 385861  539 
30 Peadar O'MOCHAIN     541 
31558.05 Jacob STULTZ   Piedmont, CA 420192  537 
32560.34 Hans POULSEN   Hayward, CA 396041  542 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
33562.63 Ben ALDERN   Union City, CA 423456  549 
34564.92 Juan RAMIREZ   Napa, CA 399828  545 
35 Matt BAFFERT     505 
36569.50 Alan BRAKE   Menlo Park, CA 286833  506 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
37 Alex AIKEN     550 
38574.08 Israel LIZARRAGA   Elk Grove, CA 428932  522 
39576.37 Leonard SCHUMMER   San Francisco, CA 395728  533 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
40578.66 Derek MATTHEWS   Sacramento, CA 422185  524 Hub Racing
41580.95 james FISHER   Santa Rosa, CA 349020  513 
42583.24 Jeffrey MANNING CARTWRIGHT   Fresno, CA 428263  544 
43 Alan BUCKLEY     540 
44587.82 emmett SMITH   Sacramento, CA 434471  534 
45590.11 Frank RAND   Santa Cruz, CA 433205  551 
DNS anthony AUGUSTIN   San Francisco, CA 413972   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Ian HEATH   Davis 419174   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Jason HEGLAND      
DNS Marco PAVAN   San Francisco, CA 413166   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Virgilio PIGLIUCCI   San Bruno, CA 383065   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Nathan SPADY   San Francisco, CA 433504   

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.96 Alison TETRICK (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 266806  22 TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2193.52 Diane MOUG (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 390227  Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3205.08 Marley SMITH (2 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  16 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4216.64 Felicia GOMEZ (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 180522  
5228.20 Sarah CONOVER (2 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 334218  18 Los Gatos
6239.76 Leah THOMAS (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 401364  11 Metromint Cycling
7251.32 Jane DESPAS (4 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201  ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
8262.88 Joanna DAHL (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 272856  Metromint Cycling
9274.44 Clarice SAYLE (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 401076  10 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
10286.00 Megan ALDERETE (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 395502  Velo Sports Group
11297.56 Aliya TRAFICANTE (6 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 310825  12 Davis Bike Club
12309.12 Judith WEXLER (7 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  24 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
13320.68 Melanie WONG (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 392651  13 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
14332.24 Audrey BIEHLE (9 - Cat2)   Plymouth 391877  Velo Sports Group
15 Brittany LINDORES     15 
16355.36 Emily MATHEU (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 277109  14 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
17366.92 Josephine MORGAN (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
18378.48 Emily THURSTON (7 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA 128351  21 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
DNP Cara FITCHETT (Cat2)   Santa Rosa , CA 392909   Velo Sports Group
DNP Misha FULLER (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 302962   ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
DNP Heather VAN SICKLE (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752   Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNP Jennifer KALICH (Cat2)   Aromas 297754   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Fiona STROUTS (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404   Vanderkitten VIP
DNP Danielle HAULMAN (Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367   UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.28 Jennifer GIRARD (1 - Cat3)   Mammoth Lakes, CA 80815  902 Eastside Velo
2433.65 Lesley JENSEN (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  904 Metromint Cycling
3460.02 Elizabeth BENISHIN (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937  900 CA Technologies Racing
4486.39 Elizabeth HAWES (1 - Cat4)   Santa Ynez 405316  903 B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
5512.76 Christina DAVIS (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 406900  901 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6539.13 Carla COSENTINO (3 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 255734  905 Pacific Crush Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.96 Anne VALTA (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clara 419937  767 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2351.50 Bethany ALLEN   Oakland, CA 292208  750 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3361.04 Nicole OLSON (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 422219  761 Metromint Cycling
4370.58 Julia VIOLICH (3 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 156830  778 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5380.12 Shelagh FRITZ (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 345144  770 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6389.66 Julia CUSHEN (4 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 392645  772 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7399.20 Viktorija DORFAN (5 - Cat3)   San Jose 394836  753 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8408.74 Jennifer DORIAN (2 - Cat4)   Selma, CA 422588  754 Dayka-Hackett
9418.28 Emilie COLE (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 367901  771 Early Bird Women's Racing
10427.82 Julia GIESCHEN (7 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 367211  768 B4T9/Foundation
11437.36 Meagan JONES (3 - Cat4)   Hermosa Beach, CA 429730  755 South Bay Wheelmen
12446.90 Hanna MUEGGE (8 - Cat3)   Tübingen 420158  760 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13456.44 Elise HAZLEWOOD (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926  769 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14465.98 Diana CEDENO (4 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 385403  752 Metromint Cycling
15475.52 Shaylyn LEWIS (5 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 396339  756 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
16485.06 Sarabeth MACIEY (10 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 422708  757 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17494.60 Carla RICHARD (6 - Cat4)   Los Gatos 432825  763 
18504.14 Heather MCDONALD (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 307890  758 Metromint Cycling
19513.68 Lori LOBERG   Belmont, CA 357848  776 Peninsula Velo Racing
20523.22 Abigail THIGPEN (7 - Cat4)   Davis Ca 409314  765 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21532.76 Eva SILVERSTEIN (8 - Cat4)   Stanford, CA 413915  777 SJBC
22542.30 Kristen FAURIA (12 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 287890  775 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
23551.84 ali ORLANDI   San Jose, CA 438407  762 
24561.38 Barbara GREENING (9 - Cat4)   El Cerrito, CA 397180  773 Early Bird Women's Racing
25570.92 Crystal HARPSTREIT (10 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 393210  774 Early Bird Women's Racing
26580.46 Alexandra MORENO (11 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA 437361  759 Davis Bike Club Race Team
27590.00 Christina TRUESDALE (12 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 377217  766 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Brittany BOLEN (Cat4)   Scotts Valley 427956   Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNP Nicole RICIOLI   South Lake Tahoe, CA 432265   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee