Race Results for
Louisville Criterium
Louisville, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/05/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
075.78 Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO 260213   
180.98 Kevin Selker   Boulder, CO1:01:14 196804   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
286.18 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO1:01:16 282337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
391.38 Ben Berden   Boulder, CO1:01:20 397665   
496.58 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO1:01:21 163524   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
5101.78 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO1:01:21 294220   Team Cycleton
6106.98 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO1:01:21 168216   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
7112.18 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO1:01:21 372580   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8117.38 William Nabours   Boulder, CO1:01:22 348996   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
9122.58 Eric Losak   San Clemente1:01:22 175239   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
10127.78 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:01:22 132490   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11132.98 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO1:01:23 208544   Denver Fit Loft
12138.18 J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO1:01:23 14934   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
13143.38 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO1:01:23 246693   
14148.58 Ross Berger   Boulder, CO 220362   
15153.78 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO1:01:23 202202   Primal - Audi Denver
16158.98 Brian Domby   Tampa, FL1:01:24 226524   Ride N Roll Cyclery
17164.18 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO1:01:24 230716   
18169.38 Alan Zalewa   Boulder, CO1:01:24 362914   
19174.58 Brett Tack   Boulder, CO1:01:24 231719   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
20179.78 Matt Charity   England1:01:24 376794   Steamboat Velo
21184.98 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO1:01:24 17237   Boulder Cycle Sport
22190.18 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO1:01:24 190346   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
23195.38 Nate Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO1:01:24 374170   First City Cycling Team
24200.58 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO1:01:25 306843   
25205.78 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA1:01:25 273663   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
26210.98 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO1:01:25 138691   
27216.18 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO1:01:25 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28221.38 Marc DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO1:01:25 109368   Stages Cycling
29226.58 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA1:01:25 243366   
30231.78 Blake Romine   Boulder, CO1:01:26 306442   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31236.98 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO1:01:26 287772   Team Rio Grande
32242.18 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
33247.38 Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO1:01:26 86907   Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports
34252.58 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO1:01:26 49386   Nite Ize Cycling Team
35257.78 Said Assali   Houston, TX1:01:26 353912   Shama Cycles
36262.98 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX1:01:23 223670   Matrix/RBM
37 Joshua Smith   1:01:26   
38273.38 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:01:26 203760   UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39278.58 Robert Arena   Boulder, CO1:01:26 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
40283.78 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO1:01:26 6406   
41 Michael Burleigh   1:01:26   
42294.18 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO1:01:26 206552   Boulder Orthopedics
43299.38 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO1:01:26 211114   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
44304.58 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO1:01:26 200788   Primal - Audi Denver
45309.78 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO1:01:26 251832   
46314.98 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO1:01:26 241461   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
47320.18 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO1:01:26 294028   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
48325.38 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO1:01:26 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
50335.78 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO1:01:26 176282   

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.18 Scott Beck   Lakewood, CO38:28.3 362812   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2315.64 Juan Cortes   Fusagasuga Cundinamarca38:28.5 383567   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
3325.10 Jonathan Ploransky   Westminster , CO38:28.6 362471   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4334.56 Kurt Atkins   Denver, CO38:28.6 312090   Primal - Audi Denver
5344.02 Ben Schuchard   Fort Collins38:28.9 412164   Team Rio Grande
6353.48 Tyler Dunn   Denver Colorado38:29.2 387318   
7362.94 Albert Langsenkamp   Denver , CO38:29.5 289617   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
8 Geoffrey Quinter   38:29.9   
9381.86 Michael Dunbar   Lakewood, CO38:30.3 289831   Primal - Audi Denver
10 David Thompson   38:30.4   
11400.78 Mitchell Fyock   Arvada Co38:30.6 398073   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12410.24 Gabe Rivero   Parker, CO38:32.0 379538   Primal - Audi Denver
13419.70 James Carrigan   Denver, CO38:33.9 139437   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14 Christopher Smith   38:37.4   
15438.62 Michael Nightingale   Boulder, CO38:38.9 394485   GS Panache
16448.08 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO38:43.2 298963   BJC/Panache
17457.54 Coul Hill   Billings, MT39:48.9 106932   International Christian Cycling Club
18467.00 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins40:00.3 309189   Colorado State University
19476.46 Kyle Boesel   Wheat Ridge, CO@ 1 Lap 362749   Sonic Boom Racing Team
20485.92 Connor Livingston   Centennial@ 1 Lap 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
21495.38 ben jendrek   Conifer@ 1 Lap 391372   Old School Racing
22504.84 Brian Zipler   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 331928   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
23514.30 Brett Henry   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 391864   Team Cycleton
24 Keith Elliott   @ 1 Lap   
25533.22 Mark Surls   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 412316   Primal - Audi Denver
26542.68 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 320090   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
27552.14 Clayton Leon   Castle Pines@ 2 Laps 394693   Primal - Audi Denver
28561.60 Nash Bernik   Superior, CO@ 2 Laps 399372   CU Cycling-Boulder
29571.06 Andy Bedard   Arvada, CO@ 2 Laps 392295   thecyclist-lawyer.com
30580.52 Matheu Rodriguez   Aurora, CO@2 Laps 368731   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
31589.98 Davis Livingston   Centennial@ 3 Laps 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McPherson   50:55.0   
2196.00 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO50:59.6 233801   Team Cycleton
3202.01 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO51:01.1 303319   GS Panache
4208.02 Aaron Jeffrey   Wellington, CO51:27.0 228961   Team Rio Grande
5 James Scully   51:27.2   
6220.04 Justin Herd   Denver, CO51:27.3 296021   RITTE/Sports Garage Racing
7226.05 Steven Turney   Arvada51:27.8 400911   Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Aaron Hugen   51:27.8   
9 Andrew Johnson   51:28.1   
10 Matt Larson   51:28.2   Rock Sports Racing
11250.09 Tony Romagna   Denver, CO51:28.4 383196   Old School Racing
12256.10 Chris Skinner   Denver Co51:28.5 32871   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
13 Adam Jensen   51:28.6   
14 Craig Randall   51:28.7   
15274.13 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO51:28.9 303138   BJC/Panache
16 Scott Larson   51:29.7   
17286.15 John Guala   Westminster, CO51:29.8 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Stephen Fitzgerald   51:29.8   
19298.17 Cristhian Ravelo   Avon, CO51:30.0 403657   
20304.18 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO51:30.6 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
21 Ryan Taylor   51:30.9   
22316.20 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO51:31.0 199914   Primal - Audi Denver
23 Brent Koel   51:31.1   
24328.22 Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT51:31.1 324678   Team Rockford / Clif
25334.23 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO51:31.9 262242   Primal - Audi Denver
26340.24 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO51:32.2 342840   
27346.25 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO51:32.9 362986   BJC/Panache
28 Michael Dickinson   51:33.1   
29358.27 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny51:33.2 348378   VELORIGIN Performance
30 Andy Johnson   51:33.2   
31 Thomas Sweeney   51:34.3   
32376.30 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO51:35.7 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
33382.31 Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO51:36.0 91801   Sonic Boom Racing Team
34 Juan Gutierrez   51:36.8   
35 Jim Kraychy   51:37.8   
36400.34 Tim Foltz   970-631-543451:38.0 361227   Primal - Audi Denver
37406.35 John Babcock   Arvada, CO52:10.7 329220   Team Cycleton
38412.36 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO52:14.6 233859   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
39418.37 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co@ 1 Lap 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
40424.38 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363692   BJC/Panache
41430.39 Robert Helton   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 147838   thecyclist-lawyer.com
42 Robert Wright   @ 1 Lap   
43442.41 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO@ 2 Laps 310130   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
44448.42 Clark Eckel   Denver, CO@ 2 Laps 362403   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
45 Troy Reynolds   @ 2 Laps   
46 Darryl Shockley   @ 3 Laps   
47466.45 Oinatz Uribe   Durango@ 3 Laps 288593   Sonic Boom Racing Team

Men - MM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.87 Shawn Rucks   Boulder 39:36.0 375273   Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
2 David Rogers   39:36.8   
3374.03 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO39:37.3 368671   Old School Racing
4 Mark Berghoefer   39:37.4   
5382.19 Nick Slenkovich   Littleton, CO39:38.1 107640   Old School Racing
6386.27 Dan Berger   Commerce City, CO39:38.2 392791   Team Cycleton
7390.35 Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO39:38.2 368821   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8394.43 Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO39:38.4 140681   Sonic Boom Racing Team
9398.51 Michael Howells   Denver Co39:38.8 387690   Old School Racing
10402.59 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO39:38.9 362711   IC3 Colorado
11406.67 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co39:39.3 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12 David Boynton   39:39.8   
13 Shawn Evans   39:40.1   
14418.91 Kenneth Altshuler   Longmont, CO39:40.2 396359   Old School Racing
15 jim reagan   39:40.3   
16427.07 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO39:40.6 342588   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17431.15 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO39:40.7 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18 G.Scott Walden   39:40.7   
19 Jeff Fithian   39:41.1   
20443.39 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO39:41.1 363941   Old School Racing
21 Eric Lessard   39:41.9   
22 Brent Schoeb   39:42.4   
23455.63 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO39:42.5 278739   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
24 Nathan Miller   39:42.6   
25463.79 Patrick ODonnell   Fort Collins39:42.7 403085   
26467.87 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO39:42.8 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Andrew Galloway   39:42.9   
28476.03 Glenn McCoin   Denver, CO39:43.4 377714   Team Cycleton
29480.11 Chris Beal   Bailey39:43.8 378218   Old School Racing
30 Lloyd Jones   39:44.0   
31 Chris Lucas   39:44.5   
32 Erik Judson   39:44.8   
33 Scott Berg   39:46.3   
34500.51 Mark Donald   Broomfield39:47.0 378701   Altitude Cycling
35504.59 Gary Dorris   Boulder39:48.8 404357   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36508.67 Scott Baumfalk   Littleton, CO39:50.0 401233   ColoBikeLaw.com
37512.75 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO39:51.9 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
38516.83 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO39:52.4 362836   Old School Racing
39520.91 Mike Higgins   Arvada, CO39:52.7 88299   
40 Manny Lorenzo   39:54.2   
41 A Michael McQueeney   39:57.9   
42 daniel fernandez   40:17.5   
43 Kevin McNamara   41:10.3   
44541.31 Michael Imhoff   Greenwood Village, CO41:20.1 174022   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
45545.39 Richard Giniewski   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 67764   Old School Racing
46 Tom Keller   @ 1 Lap   
47553.55 Robert Andrew   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 56804   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
48557.63 Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 363361   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
49 Cory Shaddox   @ 1 Lap   
50565.79 Kirk Hufford   Denver@ 1 Lap 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
51 patrick sullivan   @ 1 Lap   
52 Michael Smith   @ 2 Laps   
53578.03 Mark Hallstrom   Englewood, CO@ 3 Laps 363298   Old School Racing
54582.11 Herb Beaven   Los Altos Ca@ 3 Laps 88330   IC3 Colorado
55586.19 Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO@ 3 Laps 375068   thecyclist-lawyer.com
56590.27 Frank Scavuzzo   Parker@ 4 Laps 369528   Old School Racing

Men - MM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.58 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO43:49.5 47071   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2175.11 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO43:49.6 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3181.64 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO43:50.6 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4188.17 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co43:50.6 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5194.70 Brad Mosier   Colorado Springs, CO43:51.7 212545   CP Racing
6201.23 Byron Nix   Centennial, CO43:53.4 69161   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7 John Barclay   43:53.9   
8 Jim Copeland   44:00.2   
9220.82 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO44:00.5 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10227.35 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO44:08.0 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11233.88 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO44:19.6 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12240.41 Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO44:19.8 302644   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13246.94 Robert Arena   Boulder, CO44:19.8 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14253.47 William Pedler   Golden, CO44:19.8 207726   Old School Racing
15 Chip Krauss   44:20.2   
16266.53 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO44:20.2 363359   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
17273.06 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO44:20.8 6406   
18279.59 Bill Lehman   Highlands Ranch, CO44:20.9 364096   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
19286.12 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO44:21.1 93762   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
20292.65 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO44:21.1 159157   Rally Sport Cycling Team
21 Jim Kraychy   44:21.2   
22 Marcel VanGarderen   44:21.8   
23312.24 Corey Cope   Thornton, CO44:22.2 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
24318.77 John Coletta   Boulder, CO44:22.8 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
25 Jeff Ray   44:22.9   
26 Adam Asnes   44:22.9   
27338.36 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO44:23.0 128758   Rally Sport Cycling Team
28 John Talley   44:23.0   
29351.42 Steven Worley   Boulder, CO44:24.6 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
30357.95 Dan Mieszala   Highlands Ranch, CO44:25.5 363772   Altitude Cycling
31364.48 Brian Lindsley   Denver, CO44:25.8 145781   Team Cycleton
32 Eric Williams   44:26.4   
33 Brian Anderson   44:26.6   
34 Mark Taylor   44:26.6   
35 Alan Youngblood   44:26.7   
36 Chris Klemick   44:26.9   
37 Gary Lancaster   44:26.9   
38410.19 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO44:27.3 286890   Team Rio Grande
39 Juan Gutierrez   44:27.4   
40423.25 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO44:29.2 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
41429.78 Daniel Depaemelaere   Lafayette, CO44:30.0 76220   8 Sixteen Racing
42436.31 Christopher Cleavelin   Denver, CO44:30.1 382359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
43442.84 Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO44:30.4 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
44449.37 sherman towsley   Boulder, CO44:33.8 268916   Rally Sport Cycling Team
45 Rip Mobus   44:35.0   
46462.43 David Kruger   Louisville, CO44:35.3 53629   Boulder Orthopedics
47468.96 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO44:35.7 15519   
48475.49 Brian Todeschini   Boulder, CO44:36.7 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
49482.02 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO44:39.2 224547   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - MM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.09 Jason Broderick   Lakewood Co38:55.3 391155   Team Cycleton
2437.22 Scott Crabtree   Boulder, CO38:55.3 377434   
3441.35 Marco Hintz   Broomfield, CO38:56.8 221107   Sonic Boom Racing Team
4445.48 Erik Bedell   Arvada, CO38:57.1 422476   Avout Racing
5449.61 Matthew Otero   Highlands Ranch, CO38:58.9 367563   IC3 Colorado
6453.74 Charley Dean   Longmont, CO39:00.1 336978   
7457.87 David Mead   Thornton, CO39:00.2 383488   Team Cycleton
8462.00 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO39:00.6 271458   
9466.13 Dan Gray   Highlands Ranch, CO39:00.8 362845   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10470.26 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO39:00.9 363997   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
11474.39 Andy Leach   Fort Collins, CO39:01.2 423134   First City Cycling Team
12478.52 Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CO39:02.2 364313   
13482.65 Bill Manning   Boulder39:02.6 22398   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14486.78 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO39:03.7 365447   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15490.91 David Belin   Lafayette, CO39:05.6 401813   Sonic Boom Racing
16495.04 Jamy Bacchus   Denver39:06.3 349652   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17499.17 Robert Cope   Erie, CO39:07.4 364107   
18 patrick sullivan   39:07.9   
19507.43 Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO39:08.5 363516   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
20511.56 Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO39:08.9 338462   Rapid Racing
21515.69 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder39:08.9 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22 Jeff Cox   39:09.2   
23523.95 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO39:10.2 363702   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24 Jason Russell   39:10.6   
25532.21 Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO39:10.9 140681   Sonic Boom Racing Team
26 Brent Olson   39:11.2   
27 Lloyd Jones   39:17.6   
28544.60 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO39:19.1 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
29 David Kendall   39:24.0   
30552.86 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville39:26.2 305871   Sonic Boom Racing Team
31556.99 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO40:03.9 363779   Old School Racing
32561.12 Joshua Maximon   Boulder, CO40:14.2 378737   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
33 Brian Coleman   40:21.0   
34 Devin McCune   41:02.3   
35573.51 Eric Shuemake   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 396013   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
36577.64 David Sepucha   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 227958   
37581.77 John Worrell   Denver, CO@ 2 Laps 392239   Team Cycleton
38585.90 Shawn Hime   Laramie, WY@ 2 Laps 313886   
39590.03 Joe Helvoigt   Colorado Springs, CO@ 2 Laps 357956   Pikes Peak Velo

Men - MM 35+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.95 Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO49:26.4 109998   
2102.60 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO49:33.0 52176   
3110.25 Shane Orr   Denver, CO49:34.3 363102   
4117.90 Luis Rodriguez   Denver, CO49:34.6 309494   
5125.55 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO49:34.7 102604   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
6133.20 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO49:34.9 362495   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7140.85 Todd Johnson   Louisville, CO49:35.3 431107   
8148.50 Andrew Johnson   Erie, CO49:35.7 188785   
9156.15 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO49:36.0 216719   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
10163.80 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO49:36.2 46856   Boulder Orthopedics
11171.45 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO49:36.3 321592   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
12179.10 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO49:36.4 363596   
13186.75 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO49:36.6 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
14194.40 Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO49:36.8 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
15202.05 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO49:37.1 94135   Boulder Orthopedics
16209.70 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO49:37.3 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17217.35 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO49:37.3 348592   Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
18225.00 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO49:37.7 178763   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
19232.65 Marc DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO49:38.8 109368   Stages Cycling
20240.30 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO49:38.9 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21247.95 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO49:39.3 59548   
22255.60 Brent Dickinson   Denver, CO49:39.5 212365   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
23263.25 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO49:39.8 271155   
24270.90 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO49:40.3 15299   
25278.55 Jeffrey Dickinson   Denver, CO49:40.9 9449   Rapha Condor Cycling Club
26286.20 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO49:41.0 364543   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
27293.85 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO49:41.4 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
28301.50 John Guala   Westminster, CO49:42.7 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29309.15 Joshua Barnett   Longmont, CO49:42.9 51949   
30316.80 Christopher Doyle   Vail, CO49:42.9 9949   
31324.45 Brian Todeschini   Boulder, CO49:43.3 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
32332.10 James Thies   Denver, CO49:43.3 60214   
33339.75 Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO49:46.2 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
34347.40 Christopher M R Munro   Boulder, CO49:50.1 25431   Stages Cycling
35355.05 CJ Gauss   Boulder, CO49:51.9 58951   
36362.70 Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO49:54.7 133064   HPC/LIST
37370.35 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne49:55.2 363127   
38378.00 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO49:56.6 206552   Boulder Orthopedics
39385.65 Byron Nix   Centennial, CO49:57.5 69161   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
40393.30 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO49:58.1 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
41400.95 Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO50:06.3 338   
42408.60 Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO@ 2 Laps 206663   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
43416.25 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO@ 2 Laps 47422   Boulder Orthopedics
44423.90 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO@ 3 Laps 58463   
45431.55 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 3 Laps 260446   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
46439.20 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO@ 4 Laps 183223   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans

Men - Men 5 >40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.27 Richard Grabarits   Littleton, CO19:27.2 388852   
2507.61 Dan Schrad   Littleton, CO19:27.2 414870   Studio Velo
3511.95 Tim McAndrew   Arvada, CO19:45.9 400135   thecyclist-lawyer.com
4516.29 Daniel Stoddard   Littleton, CO19:56.1 423271   Pedal Racing
5520.63 William Brunk   Littleton, CO19:56.6 422236   Pedal Racing
6524.97 Michael Dodge   Superior, CO20:08.6 378897   
7529.31 Eric Welch   Brighton20:10.1 422861   
8533.65 Mark Culver   Lafayette20:10.9 395867   Old School Racing
9537.99 Jon Dury   Morrison, CO20:25.6 422523   Pedal Racing
10542.33 Craig Perez   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 427919   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11546.67 David Hadley   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 221046   Twin Peaks Racing
12551.01 John Beechen   Lafayette, CO@ 1 Lap 423148   GS Boulder/Organic India
13555.35 Robert Tarrall   Denver@ 1 Lap 139890   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14559.69 gary mullins   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 414092   Pedal Racing
15 Scott Kleikege   @ 1 Lap   
16568.37 Karl Bauer   Eagle, CO@ 1 Lap 411418   
17572.71 Andrew Ross   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 30620   
18577.05 Scott Smith   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 422505   
19581.39 Brian Hronik   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 399294   
20585.73 Daniel Briner   Thornton, CO@ 1 Lap 425051   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21590.07 Tony Fuller   Denver, CO@ 2 Laps 382715   Team Cycleton

Men - Men 5 <40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.55 Jacob Hatcher   Bushnell Florida19:10.0 424969   
2521.80 Adam Quinney   Denver, CO19:10.3 422605   
3525.05 Rob Boydston   Denver, CO19:10.5 394685   
4528.30 Samuel Johnson   Gunnison 19:10.6 422153   
5531.55 Brian Sullivan   Boulder, CO19:11.4 401708   
6534.80 Jonathan Adelman   Golden, CO19:12.2 394695   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
7538.05 Joshua Gottlob   Lakewood, CO19:13.3 423927   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
8541.30 David McNeill   Denver, CO19:14.8 422529   Pedal Racing
9544.55 Ryan Sullivan   Denver, CO19:18.2 309226   
10547.80 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO19:54.8 263943   
11551.05 stephen cimino   Louisville, CO20:01.6 412581   
12554.30 Michael Lam   Boulder, CO20:09.2 408162   
13557.55 Nick Creadon   Golden20:20.6 416622   thecyclist-lawyer.com
14560.80 Geoff Hawksworth   New Plymouth20:24.3 411449   Old School Racing
15564.05 Andrew Minshaw   Louisville, CO20:45.4 354110   Stages Cycling
16567.30 Vitaliy Margolen   Englewood, CO21:13.8 424684   ColoBikeLaw.com
17570.55 Greg McQueen   Broomfield, CO21:17.8 394570   Blue Sky Velo
18573.80 Josh King   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 402303   
19577.05 Bardon Higgins   Erie@ 1 Lap 392700   Rapid Racing
20580.30 Patrick Nay   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 426148   
21583.55 Will Pirkey   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 429306   Pedal Racing
22586.80 Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO@ 2 Laps 374501   
23590.05 Dakota Troudt   Fort Morgan@ 2 Laps 396047   thecyclist-lawyer.com

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.87 Zacharey Elzi   Golden, CO29:26.0 381244   
2489.64 Christopher Williams   Highlands Ranch, CO29:29.4 422997   
3515.41 Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO29:30.7 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4541.18 James Ianni   Denver, CO30:38.9 424396   Front Rangers Cycling Club
5566.95 Christopher Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado@ 1 Lap 375315   

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.64 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO49:40.0 367572   Team Primal Racing
2117.14 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO49:40.1 143575   UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3133.64 Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO49:40.2 327486   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4150.14 Clemence Copie   49:40.5 430908   
5166.64 Lucianne Conklin   Boulder, CO49:40.9 344824   GS Boulder/Organic India
6183.14 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO49:42.3 288729   
7199.64 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO49:44.9 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
8 Kristen Peterson   49:47.6   
9 Rachel Scott   49:48.8   
10249.14 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO49:51.8 336564   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
11265.64 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO49:52.5 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12282.14 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13 Melanie Wong   @ 1 Lap   
14315.14 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 209762   Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
15331.64 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL@ 1 Lap 307001   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Bishop   44:02.3   
2392.92 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO44:02.4 364444   Naked Women's Racing
3399.28 Elena Alarcon   Boulder44:03.6 362934   Naked Women's Racing
4405.64 Jamie Gilmore   Denver, CO44:04.2 406487   Naked Women's Racing
5412.00 Katie Whidden   Lakewood, CO44:04.5 356526   Naked Women's Racing
6418.36 Shelley Nelson   Denver, CO44:05.2 363672   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7 Jennie Roberts   44:06.9   
8 Melissa Westergard   44:07.8   
9437.44 Sarah Lewis   Denver44:08.1 400328   
10443.80 kristie arend   Boulder44:11.5 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
11450.16 Emily Wasserman   Boulder, CO44:12.2 429793   GS Boulder/Organic India
12456.52 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO44:18.3 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13462.88 Leslie Young   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 428491   Naked Women's Racing
14469.24 Michele Moffat   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 219060   
15475.60 Margaret Caschette   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 418882   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
16481.96 Michelle Henry   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 418537   Team Cycleton
17488.32 Kathryn Stevenson   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 431160   GS Boulder/Organic India
18494.68 Vicki Briner   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 425237   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19501.04 Amber Sokoll   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 418928   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
20507.40 Meaghan Jennings   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 416506   Team Cycleton
21513.76 Rosa Foth   Dillon Co@ 1 Lap 399354   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
22520.12 Lydia Holmes   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 425120   Pedal Racing
23526.48 Ariane Barragan   Broomfield, CO@ 2 Laps 366839   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
24532.84 Carrie Meyer   Littleton, CO@ 2 Laps 422840   Pedal Racing
25539.20 Dawn Orwick   Englewood, CO@ 2 Laps 423390   Pedal Racing
26545.56 Jennifer Lorenz   Louisville, CO@ 2 Laps 376230   thecyclist-lawyer.com
27551.92 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO@ 3 Laps 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28558.28 Sarah James   Boulder, CO@ 3 Laps 426301   
29564.64 Nicole McBride   Denver, CO@ 3 Laps 408274   Naked Women's Racing
30 Dawn Manfredonia   @ 3 Laps   
31577.36 Cindy Squires   Parker@ 3 Laps 422397   Pedal Racing
32583.72 Pamela Hill   Springfield, MO@ 4 Laps 112499   
33590.08 Chris Van Patten   Littleton@ 4 Laps 422749   Pedal Racing

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.62 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO44:39.8 285625   TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2263.70 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO44:42.1 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3279.78 Luci Olewinski   Denver, CO44:42.5 354150   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
4295.86 Adelaide Perr   Boulder, CO44:42.9 417188   
5311.94 Jasmine Oeinck   Littleton, CO44:43.4 221470   
6 Nicole Horst   44:43.5   
7344.10 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO44:43.9 363706   Naked Women's Racing
8360.18 Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO44:45.7 315188   TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
9376.26 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO44:52.0 266552   GS Boulder/Organic India
10392.34 Serenity Anderson   Denver, CO44:52.1 379599   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
11408.42 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO44:56.8 374696   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
12424.50 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO45:05.3 395349   Naked Women's Racing
13440.58 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO45:18.2 321432   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
14456.66 Tiffany Short   Grapevine, TX@ 1 Lap 218891   Pedal Racing

Women - MW35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Orris   Boulder49:23.9 288941   Boulder Orthopedics

Women - MW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Fagerstrom   Denver, CO44:57.1 402759   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
2 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO45:19.8 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Women - MW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.80 Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO44:24.6 221749   Sports Garage Cycling
2492.24 Syrae Weikle   Denver, CO44:52.2 70880   Boulder Orthopedics
3516.68 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 363820   Old School Racing
4541.12 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
5565.56 Tammy Steele   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 211978   GS Boulder/Organic India
6590.00 Heidi Heid   Vail@ 1 Lap 423608   thecyclist-lawyer.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee