Race Results for
Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic
Morton, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.29 Joshua Carter (1 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  18 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
2130.21 Andrew Lister (2 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  21 Wheelfast Cycling Team
3138.14 Mitchell Gray (1 - Cat3)   East Peoria, IL 344906  22 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4146.06 Marc Moeller (1 - Cat2)   Elgin, IL 193376  28 Bicycle Heaven
5153.98 Aaron Fader (2 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 104452  27 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6161.90 Jason Rassi (2 - Cat3)   N Pekin, IL 283299  PBC Racing
7169.82 Rich Steinbrecher (3 - Cat2)   West Chicago, IL 33974  14 Team Bicycle Heaven
8177.75 Trevor Lister (3 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753  17 Wheelfast Cycling Team
9185.67 Zach Reed (4 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400  15 Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
10193.59 Andrew Rizzo (5 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 41693  The Weather Channel
11201.51 Michael Necessary (6 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 189614  25 
12209.43 Kyle Cress (4 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, IL 255040  12 Korte Hammer Down Racing
13217.35 Daniel Lang (5 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406  Panther Cycling
14225.28 Matthew Bohm (3 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934  PBC Racing
15233.20 James Vehe (6 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  11 The Weather Channel
16241.12 Aaron Delabre (4 - Cat3)   Bourbonnais Il 306312  xXx Racing
17249.04 Joel Melby (5 - Cat3)   Champaign 392754  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
18256.96 Alfonso Reyes (7 - Cat2)   Normal, IL 70519  10 Club Bicicletta
19264.89 Jason Francia (6 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 346232  26 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
20272.81 Jason Knight (7 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 82196  30 Bicycle Heaven
21280.73 Scott Pearson (7 - Cat1)   Lisle, IL 60955  23 The Weather Channel
22288.65 Matthew Haiduk (8 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 279407  Team Bicycle Heaven
23296.57 Kyle Mindick (9 - Cat3)   Mchenry, IL 294085  xXx Racing
24304.49 Robert Bleck (10 - Cat3)   Libertyville 131568  24 Colavita Racing
25312.42 John Dapkus (8 - Cat1)   Westville, IN 64334  16 FRANCO Bicycles Racing
26320.34 Robert Murray (11 - Cat3)   Peotone, IL 281157  19 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Anthony Vicino (Cat3)   Hinsdale, IL 400309  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Michael Seguin (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Voytek Glinkowski (Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  20 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Williams (Cat3)   Springfield, IL 138690  29 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.18 David Stone (1 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  857 Scarlet Fire
2140.42 Chad Briggs (2 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  845 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3168.66 Mark Swartzendruber (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  851 Scarlet Fire Racing
4196.90 Mark McGeen (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  854 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5225.14 Brady Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Shiloh, IL 267937  848 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6253.39 John Fleckenstein (4 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 125362  853 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7281.63 Daniel Hill (2 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  847 PBC Racing
8309.87 Daniel Lang (5 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 158406  849 Panther Cycling
9338.11 Lawrence Hallstrom (3 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 223189  852 Peoria Bicycle Club
10366.35 Matthew Bohm (4 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934  844 PBC Racing
11394.59 Michael Zellmann (6 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  856 Scarlet Fire Racing
DNS Joseph Berenyi (Cat3)   Oswego, IL 74392  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Haiduk (Cat3)   Geneva, IL 279407  846 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Kevin Lantz (Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  850 PBC Racing
DNF Gary Doering (Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  855 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.29 John Fleckenstein (1 - Cat2)   Pewaukee, WI 125362  636 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2129.10 Mark Swartzendruber (1 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  645 Scarlet Fire Racing
3143.90 Michael Zellmann (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 64486  652 Scarlet Fire Racing
4158.70 Mark McGeen (3 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  649 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5173.50 Michael Lantz (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 47277  648 NashvilleCyclist.com
6188.31 Mark Tank (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 70014  646 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7203.11 Marty Levine (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis Mo 404350  651 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8217.91 David Stone (4 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468  654 Scarlet Fire
9232.72 Mark Sills (5 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 219887  650 Scarlet Fire Racing
10247.52 Joseph Berenyi (3 - Cat3)   Oswego, IL 74392  638 ABD Cycling Team
11262.32 Daniel Hill (4 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  641 PBC Racing
12277.13 Brian McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  647 South Chicago Wheelmen
13291.93 Mike Vonnahmen (6 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 186529  643 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
14306.73 Lawrence Hallstrom (7 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 223189  639 Peoria Bicycle Club
15321.53 Gary Doering (6 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  642 Team Mack Racing Assn
16336.34 Kevin Lantz (8 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529  640 PBC Racing
17351.14 Darrell Bratton (7 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 55734  653 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Michael Seguin (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 32101  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Jeff Williams (Cat3)   Springfield, IL 138690  DNS 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.26 Gary Doering (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 56657  76 Team Mack Racing Assn
2176.89 Mark Sills (2 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 219887  62 Scarlet Fire Racing
3195.51 Darrell Bratton (3 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 55734  59 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4214.14 Voytek Glinkowski (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  58 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5232.77 Robert Bleck (2 - Cat3)   Libertyville 131568  79 Colavita Racing
6251.40 Jeff Williams (3 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 138690  60 
7270.02 Stephen Hall (4 - Cat2)   Edwardsville, IL 56718  66 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8288.65 Brian McCarthy (4 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  67 South Chicago Wheelmen
9307.28 Mike Vonnahmen (5 - Cat3)   Springfield, IL 186529  74 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
10325.91 Daniel Hill (6 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  77 PBC Racing
11344.54 Robert Hornbaker (1 - Cat4)   Champaign 379312  71 Wild Card Cycling
12363.16 Steven Berger (2 - Cat4)   Peoria 366377  72 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13381.79 E Michael Ozment (3 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 46412  68 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14400.42 Russ Damhoff (7 - Cat3)   Dixon, IL 52698  64 
15419.05 Robert Burns (8 - Cat3)   Little Torch Key, FL 49728  69 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16437.68 Ken Hoepker (9 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 287988  73 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17456.30 Jerry Porter (4 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 89776  75 PBC Racing
18474.93 Brad Reid (5 - Cat4)   Normal, IL 107883  65 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19493.56 John Deifel (10 - Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  61 Project 5 Racing
DNS Jim Comfort (Cat4)   Peoriaheights, IL 302194  DNS Peoria Bicycle Club
DNS Michael Kurtz (Cat2)   Lisle, IL 20029  DNS Team Army-USAC

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.24 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937  749 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2117.25 Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  729 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3127.26 Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  739 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4137.27 Neil Fortner   Champaign, IL 356128  733 Wild Card Cycling
5147.28 Anthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  740 xXx Racing
6157.29 Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  746 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7167.30 Thomas Kehrer   Savannah Ga 406924  744 Bonkers Cycling
8177.31 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  731 xXx Racing
9187.32 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  734 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10197.33 Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  738 Scarlet Fire Racing
11207.34 Nicholas Scavone   Glendale Heights, IL 291496  732 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12217.35 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  730 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13227.36 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232  742 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
14237.37 Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  726 xXx Racing
15247.37 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  747 PBC Racing
16257.38 Gerrit Sinclair   Bloomington, IL 54864  748 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17267.39 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  736 South Chicago Wheelmen
18277.40 Marty Levine   Saint Louis Mo 404350  743 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19287.41 Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  745 Team Bicycle Heaven
20297.42 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  735 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21307.43 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  737 Beverly Bike/VeePak
22317.44 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  741 PBC Racing
23327.45 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  728 PBC Racing
DNS Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189  DNS Peoria Bicycle Club
DNS William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  DNS xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.66 Sean Harris   Shiloh, IL 420221  484 Korte Hammer Down Racing
2236.58 Jason Cogan   Saint Louis, MO 380622  486 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3251.51 Shawn Mears   Burlington, IA 353228  483 Bike Burlington
4266.44 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  485 South Chicago Wheelmen
5281.36 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  494 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6296.29 Michael Liedtke   Collinsville, IL 412334  498 Korte Hammer Down Racing
7311.22 Jonathon Robbins   Morris, IL 368882  489 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8326.15 Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL 355458  497 Korte Hammer Down Racing
9341.07 Ryan Hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  491 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10356.00 Anthony Thaller   Marquette Heights, IL 298505  481 Little Ade's
11370.93 Preston Jackson   Tremont, IL 358767  492 PBC Racing
12385.85 Chris Kirkham   Champaign Il 393521  495 Wild Card Cycling
13400.78 Guiober Cuevas   Montgonery, IL 341388  487 Team Bicycle Heaven
14415.71 Steven Berger   Peoria 366377  490 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15430.64 Kevin Kuhns   Hannibal, MO 375308  499 Team Mack Racing Assn
16445.56 Robert Hornbaker   Champaign 379312  488 Wild Card Cycling
17460.49 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  496 Peoria Bicycle Club
18475.42 Stephen Rhodes   O Fallon, IL 346676  493 Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.88 Michael Bodtke   Chillicothe, IL 431717  528 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
2 Casey Schumm     555 
3485.02 David Ford   Normal, IL 417065  550 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4487.59 Christopher Pilarski   Kirkwood 420122  542 
5490.17 Tom Keller   Bloomington 390448  546 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6492.74 Davis Steinbrecher   West Chicago, IL 434107  560 
7495.31 Christopher Swindell   Peoria, IL 431383  534 Peoria Bicycle Club
8497.88 Jonathan Russell   Washington, IL 273150  547 Panther Cycling
9500.45 Matthew Martin   Pekin 390233  540 
10503.02 Mike Haedicke   E. Peoria 401850  533 PBC Racing
11505.59 Luke Fenlon   Champaign  425978  548 
12508.17 Scott Egbers   Beardstown, IL 383643  537 
13 Eric Weber     562 
14513.31 Trevor Iund   Peoria, IL 306972  554 Peoria Bicycle Club
15515.88 Matthew Jarrett   Normal, IL 397504  544 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 John Casper     558 
17521.02 Tom Chesser   Sherman, IL 425259  552 
18523.59 Steve Winkel   Germantown, TN 439283  556 
19526.16 John Kinkade   Bloomington, IL 433360  531 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Joe Willis     530 
21531.31 Nathan Carls   Beardstown, IL 366426  545 Wheelfast Cycling Team
22533.88 Joe Manley   East Peoria, IL 423494  532 PBC Racing
23536.45 Pawel Wydra   Mount Prospect, IL 378686  563 
24 Scott Metzler     551 
25 Brett Wolters     561 
26544.16 Rusty Mears   Burlington, IA 405953  557 
27546.74 Randy Ray   Peoria, IL 187616  553 Peoria Bicycle Club
28549.31 Joseph Hunt   Munster, IN 437921  543 
29 Michael McCormack     529 
DNS Nathan Cox   Sherman, IL 428164  538 Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNS Michael Bernico   Bloomington 434998  549 
DNS Donald Wieburg   Morton 380964  DNS Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
DNF Pijus Zadeikis   Normal 381783  535 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.28 Bette Chesser (1 - Cat2)   Sherman, IL 93680  90 Team Mack
2270.39 Erica Gaddy (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  80 Half Acre Cycling
3293.50 Erica Mueller (2 - Cat3)   Peoria, IL 391356  81 Peoria Bicycle Club
4316.61 Janet Moore (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 392034  87 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5339.72 Jennifer Filipiak (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 273362  84 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6362.83 Jamie Wheeler (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 431811  85 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7385.94 Emily Chesser (4 - Cat3)   Sherman, IL 333502  89 Indiana University-Bloomington
8409.05 Beverly Enslow (5 - Cat3)   Metamora, IL 62540  83 PBC Racing
9432.16 Sarah Gray (3 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 313740  82 PBC Racing
10455.28 Ashley Reece (4 - Cat4)   Heyworth, IL 427487  86 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11478.39 Jennifer Sandenaw (5 - Cat4)   Pekin, IL 392240  88 PBC Racing

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.32 Erica Mueller (1 - Cat3)   Peoria, IL 391356  139 Peoria Bicycle Club
2273.59 Jamie Wheeler (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 431811  135 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3295.87 Erica Gaddy (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 316724  140 Half Acre Cycling
4318.14 Emily Chesser (3 - Cat3)   Sherman, IL 333502  127 Indiana University-Bloomington
5340.42 Janet Moore (2 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 392034  131 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6362.69 Jennifer Filipiak (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IL 273362  136 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7384.97 Kelsey Phillips (3 - Cat4)   Chicago 425714  132 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Brandi Artis     126 PBC Racing
9429.51 Sarah Gray (4 - Cat4)   Peoria, IL 313740  138 PBC Racing
10451.79 Kelly Clarke (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 334580  133 Spidermonkey Cycling
11474.06 Ashley Reece (6 - Cat4)   Heyworth, IL 427487  134 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12496.34 Monika Metz (7 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 395495  137 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13518.61 Beth Billing (8 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IL 425012  128 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14540.89 Jenny Sun   Bloomington, IL 405996  130 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15563.16 Jennifer Sandenaw (9 - Cat4)   Pekin, IL 392240  129 PBC Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.25 Mitchell Gray   East Peoria, IL 344906  115 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2362.41 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  114 Quantum Mesa Cycles
3505.56 Abigail Pritchard   Peoria, IL 412216  116 PBC Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.94 Stephen Pritchard   Peoria 412215  119 
2507.55 Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, CO 261891  112 Northeastern University
3528.16 Christopher Knickmeyer   St Louis, MO 393321  113 Big Shark
4548.78 Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO 392298  117 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Sam Dennison     118 Korte Hammer Down Racing
6590.00 Tomi Nelson   Chillicothe, IL 417500  120 PBC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee