Race Results for
7th Annual Bike the Bluff Arizona State Championship Road Race
Show Low, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/14/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat. 5 - 58 Miles - -

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.75 Bradley WILLIAMS   Cornville, AZ2:38:12 403712  531 
2536.75 Adam NICHOLS   Henderson, NV2:38:12 423470  527 PENTA Building Group
3 Michael DRITLEIN   2:38:13  526 
4538.75 Ramon GARCIA   Phoenix, AZ2:38:13 303419  525 Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
5539.75 Shawn GOEDKEN   Urbandale, IA2:38:14 348250  550 
6 Joshua MCADAMS   2:38:14  535 
7541.75 Kyle CRAMER   Provo, UT2:38:15 243480  534 SBR Sports
8542.75 Philip BROWN   Rio Rico, AZ2:38:16 418532  502 Aggress
9543.75 Eirik FRIMANN-DAHL   Scottsdale, AZ2:38:16 395578  512 Team Winded Development
10544.75 Mike RICE   Phoenix, AZ2:38:16 438469  552 
11545.75 Chris ZEDICK   Flagstaff, AZ2:38:16 407253  537 Northern Arizona University
12546.75 Jonathan PETTIT   Snoho2:38:17 302174  553 
13547.75 Thom ALGER   San Tan Valley, AZ2:38:20 433900  551 
14548.75 Buzz WRIGHT   Tucson, AZ2:38:25 395731  518 IC3 Tucson
15549.75 Kasra GHAHARIAN   London England2:38:37 394510  549 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
16550.75 Christopher BRENNAN   Glendale, AZ2:38:38 389723  528 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
17551.75 Larry BUSBEA   Tucson, AZ2:38:42 176311  555 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
18552.75 Shane CASTLE   Tucson2:42:35 431130  533 Aggress
19553.75 Ryan CHRISTIANSON   Durango, CO2:45:30 406945  521 LTR Sports
20554.75 Mark ALLEN   Flagstafff, AZ2:45:32 419982  519 Flagstaff Cycling
21 Ryan HYDE   2:45:43  516 
22556.75 Michael KOTHKE   Tucson, AZ2:45:49 415538  547 Rapha Condor Cycling Club
23 Edward JOHNSON   2:46:42  541 
24558.75 Kyle GANDY   Phoenix2:50:54 392507  538 DNA Cycles Racing
25559.75 Robert STEINMANN   Tucson2:51:21 420199  542 Aggress
26560.75 Brandon BARRETT   Mesa, AZ2:52:38 393992  515 
27561.75 john HARRISON   Nogales2:53:04 288475  513 Sabino Cycles Racing
28562.75 James HUNLEY   Phoenix2:53:06 432790  524 Landis/Trek
29563.75 Garlen GUDINAS   Glendale2:53:13 422241  522 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
30564.75 Matthew BRENNAN   Albuquerque2:53:21 414776  530 
31 Josh CRANER   2:53:44  545 
32566.75 Adam STROBL   Flagstaff, AZ2:53:46 438132  536 
33567.75 John SABEY   Mesa, AZ2:53:52 405945  520 
34568.75 Dan DILLON   Tucson, AZ2:54:35 419905  505 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35569.75 Jimmy DavisJr   Tucson2:54:48 400167  507 IC3 Tucson
36570.75 Mark MUIR   Salt Lake City, UT2:55:20 161914  540 
37571.75 Cody MARTIN   Plano Tx2:55:21 395636  523 ORO Valley Bicycle
38 Sean BELL   2:55:23  558 
39573.75 Douglas MEINERT   Tempe, AZ2:55:23 425206  511 
40 Tory ADAIR   2:55:38  556 
41575.75 Gary SCHOBEL   Marana2:56:01 422681  506 International Christian Cycling Club
42576.75 justin ROYLANCE   Queen Creek, AZ2:57:03 430184  501 Cycle Mania
43577.75 Josiah SPARGO   Mesa, AZ2:58:23 422524  543 San Tan Racing
44578.75 Timothy RAUCH   Los Ranchos, NM3:01:33 293170  539 
45579.75 Jan CESNEK   Phoenix, AZ3:06:18 428260  514 
46580.75 Jeremy NEFF   Snowflake, AZ3:07:57 366429  561 Cycle Mania
47 Travis BEDFORD   3:11:12  557 
48582.75 Bret Smith   Phoenix, AZ3:13:01 130930  529 
49 spenceer CALDWELL   3:13:52  559 
50584.75 John-Matthew ROTH   Peoria, AZ3:15:24 353158  554 Swiss American Racing
51585.75 Patrick STOVER   Chandler, AZ3:17:42 431689  504 
52586.75 chris QUISMORIO   Mesa, AZ3:17:53 428119  544 
53 Chris BALDWIN   3:20:03  546 
54588.75 Douglas MATTER   Mesa, AZ3:29:44 359636  517 DNA Cycles Racing
55 Adam WADSWORTH   3:58:48  548 
DNS Jason OATES   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 423455  509 
DNS Zach MERTZ   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 428240  560 Team Winded Development
DNF Kristopher KIEFNER   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 427708  503 
DNF Tony RUSSO   Sahuarita, AZ0:00:00 415130  510 Tolero Racing
DNF Eric SIEFKER   Gilbert, AZ0:00:00 424199  532 Two Wheel Jones Racing

Men - Cat. 4 - 58 Miles - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.67 Paul STEVENSON   Tempe, AZ2:37:00 407335  102 
2411.81 Terry SCHMIDTKNECHT   Mesa, AZ2:37:05 305434  111 
3415.95 Jonathan WICKNER   Tucson, AZ2:37:55 423025  138 University of Arizona
4420.09 Gregory IVERSON   Phoenix, AZ2:37:56 189420  128 Cycle Mania
5424.23 Kevin TURCHIN   Las Vegas, NV2:37:56 394555  136 Carefast
6428.37 Louis SPENCER-SMITH   Flagstaff2:37:56 417024  135 Team Pay 'N Take
7432.51 Adam SKLAR   Tucson, AZ2:38:00 297079  118 DNA Cycles Racing
8436.65 Michael BRILHANTE   Waddell, AZ2:38:05 4845  124 Team Winded Development
9440.79 Judd CUMMINGS   Scottsdale, AZ2:38:05 335364  107 Bicycle Ranch
10444.93 Bill KARRAS   Chandler, AZ2:38:06 392666  127 Two Wheel Jones Racing
11449.07 Philip BUTLER   Cave Creek, AZ2:38:07 205668  146 Team Winded Development
12453.21 David POST   Scottsdale, AZ2:38:07 418543  114 Bicycle Ranch
13457.35 Karl BAUMGART   Scottsdale Az2:38:07 405604  134 Athlete Octane
14461.49 Dariusz ZDUNEK   Gilbert, AZ2:38:07 376271  120 
15465.63 Matthew BROWN   Gilbert, AZ2:38:30 395566  108 
16469.77 Robert PAULSEN   Mesa, AZ2:41:25 354802  113 
17473.91 Jack DeBartolo 3   Phoenix, AZ2:41:46 220096  106 Bicycle Haus Racing
18478.05 James FILLMORE   Chandler, AZ2:42:37 353170  109 Unity Racing
19482.19 Richard MEYERS   Scottsdale, AZ2:42:37 365009  132 Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
20486.33 Tanner THORNTON   Mesa, AZ2:42:39 349992  126 
21490.47 Philip MARTENS   Scottsdale, AZ2:42:39 329520  121 Bicycle Haus Racing
22494.61 Shannon LARSEN   Las Vegas, NV2:42:40 233012  137 Carefast
23498.75 Mark RYAN   Phoenix, AZ2:42:41 298303  105 Bicycle Haus Racing
24502.89 Evan ROBOLD   Tucson2:42:47 393467  104 02 Modern Fitness
25507.03 Schuyler BURNS   Tucson2:42:50 353970  150 Sabino Cycles Racing
26511.17 Marco VALENTE   Vail, AZ2:42:51 289650  115 Tachycardia Racing
27515.31 Deven GUDINAS   Peoria2:47:27 393987  119 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
28519.45 Larry DEMIK   Mesa, AZ2:47:38 366815  140 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
29523.59 Richard CASTRO   Phoenix, AZ2:47:51 196932  129 
30527.73 Dan COLEY   Chandler, AZ2:49:33 88523  145 San Tan Racing
31531.87 David NICHOLLS   Cave Creek, AZ2:49:57 296085  130 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
32536.01 kevin HUENNEKE   Tucson, AZ2:50:10 336422  116 
33540.15 Shane BREINHOLT   Mesa, AZ2:50:58 367865  112 
34544.29 David FUNK   Mesa, AZ2:50:58 269566  110 
35548.43 Chase HEAVIRLAND   Tucson, AZ2:51:48 419915  144 
36552.57 Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ2:52:08 126232  149 
37556.71 Steve GARCIA   Tempe, AZ2:53:16 125774  143 San Tan Racing
38560.85 Adam WEBER   Scottsdale, AZ2:53:36 168339  147 
39564.99 Patrick MAUSE   Tucson, AZ2:59:38 273085  141 Team Colleen
40569.13 Aaron BAILEY   Chandler, AZ3:00:16 222705  133 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
41573.27 Joshua PETERSON   Scottsdale3:01:57 366147  123 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
42577.41 Ken ANDERSON   Anthem3:01:57 366990  103 White Mountain Road Club
43581.55 Doug TRANTHAM   Las Vegas, NV3:04:14 304651  117 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
44585.69 robert SWEADOR   Gilbert, AZ3:15:31 142460  148 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
45589.83 Scott GRAMKE   Phoenix, AZ3:22:07 273932  122 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNS Aaron SCHULEFAND   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 359559  101 Tolero Racing
DNS Joe STATT   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 253514  131 White Mountain Road Club
DNS Nick WILSON   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 420166  139 Team Winded Development
DNF Brendan BENGTSON   Seattle Wa0:00:00 411386  142 Landis/Trek
DNF Zach MARINELLA   Chandler, AZ0:00:00 380065  125 Tribe Multisport

Men - Cat. 3 - 58 Miles - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.19 Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ2:34:29 341120  79 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2279.29 Elliot GROTHE   Anaheim , CA2:34:32 287436  85 Carefast
3290.39 Riley POST   Mesa, AZ2:34:32 304506  73 Unity Racing
4301.49 Casey SKIDMORE   Mesa, AZ2:34:33 375348  56 Unity Racing
5312.59 Peter LAMBE   Flagstaff, AZ2:34:36 392760  55 Flagstaff Cycling
6323.69 Constantin SCHREIBER   Tempe, AZ2:34:36 391278  78 Strada Racing Club
7334.79 Henry SVENDBLAD   Scottsdale, AZ2:34:36 360565  63 Core Cycling Team
8345.89 Nathan REDISKE   Helena Mt2:34:50 222324  68 Scalo Veloce
9356.99 Tim SCOTT   Vail, AZ2:35:05 332886  62 Aggress
10368.09 Douglas RITENOUR   Phoenix, AZ2:35:07 313820  71 Bicycle Haus Racing
11379.19 Ryan MILMOE   Scottsdale, AZ2:36:35 359878  74 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12390.29 Garron CADIENTE   Mesa, AZ2:36:59 414430  57 
13401.39 Terry STEEVES   Henderson, NV2:36:59 357164  91 Carefast
14412.49 Coul HILL   Billings, MT2:37:09 106932  66 International Christian Cycling Club
15423.59 Randy NELSON   Peoria, AZ2:37:46 392773  77 
16434.69 Kirk KLEPFER   Chandler, AZ2:38:01 327112  90 San Tan Racing
17445.79 Joseph DEMARS   Tempe2:38:33 387090  75 San Tan Racing
18456.89 Yashindir GOKUL   Las Vegas, NV2:39:43 255265  88 Les Rois Cycling Club
19467.99 lirain URREIZTIETA   Tucson, AZ2:39:57 305136  70 
20479.09 Brett VAN DE SANDE   Mesa, AZ2:39:57 48436  64 San Tan Racing
21490.19 J. CARNES   Flagstaff, AZ2:39:58 309142  53 Flagstaff Cycling
22501.29 Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ2:44:42 323426  59 Carlos O'Briens Racing
23512.39 Josh CHRISTENSEN   Phoenix, AZ2:44:42 96858  69 Carlos O'Briens Racing
24523.49 Jason KELLY   Prescott, AZ2:44:49 287284  72 Carlos O'Briens Racing
25534.59 William BLAKELEY   Flagstaff, AZ2:46:58 274684  54 Flagstaff Cycling
26545.69 Clint BLUESTEIN   Phoenix, AZ2:48:23 335860  89 San Tan Racing
27556.79 Sam GROSS   Cave Creek2:56:02 292354  86 
28567.89 Rodolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ2:57:25 308389  87 San Tan Racing
29578.99 Kenneth MONTANEY   Tucson, AZ3:00:47 301455  67 Sabino Cycles Racing
30590.09 Sean MCCORMACK   Buckeye, AZ3:00:47 324434  76 San Tan Racing
DNS Timothy FLEMING   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 204049  60 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNS kurt KROESE   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 190256  65 GST Racing

Men - Cat. 2 - 81 Miles - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.58 Chris ANDERSON   Gilbert, AZ3:26:05 309891  24 Unity Racing
2273.92 Adam BRYFOGLE   Tucson, AZ3:26:08 394102  33 Tolero Racing
3285.26 Robert CHOROST   Tucson, AZ3:31:39 272430  35 
4296.60 Robert KROHN   Flagstaff, AZ3:32:35 331074  38 GST Racing
5307.94 Joseph IULIANO   Muleshoe Tx3:35:56 237283  29 Sabino Cycles Racing
6319.28 David CARLSON   Tucson, AZ3:39:54 323534  31 Sabino Cycles Racing
7330.62 Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ3:44:39 305505  36 Athlete Octane
8341.96 Zach STELLING   Scottsdale, AZ3:47:57 285879  28 Carlos O'Briens Racing
9353.30 Michael WOODWARD   Flagstaff, AZ3:47:57 367040  25 Flagstaff Cycling
10364.64 Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ3:51:07 335454  27 Team Winded Development
11375.98 Nathan FRANKLIN   Tucson, AZ3:54:27 306603  30 Sabino Cycles Racing
12387.32 Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ4:13:42 305194  26 Team Winded Development
13398.66 Casey CLARK   Tucson, AZ4:13:50 322446  34 Landis/Trek
DNF Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 405300  37 
DNF Mark FESER   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 349216  32 Athlete Octane

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 22 Miles - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Unai URREIZTIETA (1 - Cat5)   Tucson0:00:00 414730  582 
2552.50 Zachary Fernau   Show Low, AZ0:00:00 368289  583 
3565.00 Noah ROYLANCE (2 - Cat5)   Queen Creek, AZ0:00:00 430258  581 Cycle Mania
4577.50 Ethan IVERSON   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 438689  585 
5 Matthew SULLIVAN   0:00:00  584 

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 22 Miles - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner BOHLENDER (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ1:18:12 395447  597 Strada Racing Club
2 Michael HEMMERLIN (2 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ1:21:51 286193  596 Strada Racing Club

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 58 Miles - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.90 John BENNETT (1 - Cat3)   Sahuarita, AZ2:56:21 277888  471 Strada Racing Club
2507.62 David POLLEY (1 - Cat4)   Peoria, AZ3:21:13 271015  475 Landis/Trek
3534.34 Kyle HELMKE (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:21:15 367808  474 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4561.06 Armon HAGHIGHAT (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ3:21:15 395984  473 Strada Racing Club
5587.78 Nicholas WEST (2 - Cat5)   Show Low, AZ3:46:39 438510  472 Cycle Mania

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 58 Miles - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny POLLEY (1 - Cat2)   Peoria, AZ2:52:16 255203  481 Landis/Trek

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.82 Ernesto YBERRI   2:41:30 425580  208 
2489.59 Troy BURNS (1 - Cat3)   Vail, AZ2:41:36 239690  209 Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing
3515.36 Brian ABRAHAM (2 - Cat3)   Buckeye, AZ2:41:47 76774  205 
4541.13 Sergio Dominguez   2:43:34 399840  206 
5566.90 Fernando KRIMPE   2:59:38 399841  207 

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.35 Miguel FOLCH (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:38:27 216006  317 
2380.24 Bryan ANTOL (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ2:40:31 1806  316 GST Racing
3397.13 Luis CHACON (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:40:35 303855  312 
4414.02 Doren BINGHAM (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ2:41:27 235  320 
5430.91 Todd GETZELMAN (1 - Cat4)   Flagstaff Az2:41:29 280804  315 Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing
6447.80 Andrew SCOTT (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:41:47 206228  319 TEAM New York Life
7464.69 Jose VELAZCO (4 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ2:46:05 191841  311 Athlete Octane
8481.58 Joel CASTRO   2:49:47 399836  314 
9498.47 Stephen BANTA (5 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ2:49:49 289487  322 Tribe Multisport
10515.36 Jose NICOLA   2:49:57 399647  318 
11532.25 Tony RAGO (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV2:50:09 421186  321 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
12 Steven VON WALD   4:09:39  313 

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.03 James SILVERMAN (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:00:00 183486  341 GST Racing
2291.96 James WOODBURNE (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 236370  334 FASTER Performance Center
3314.89 Matthew POBLOSKE (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 288775  345 GST Racing
4337.82 Lane SANDERS (1 - Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ0:00:00 196626  344 
5360.75 Shawn DALY (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 205616  337 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6383.68 Doug TERRELL (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 47706  331 GST Racing
7406.61 Leo MASURSKY (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 208705  342 TEAM New York Life
8429.54 Richard HORN (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 267483  210 Aggress
9452.47 Isaiah ADAMS   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 1139  332 TEAM New York Life
10475.40 Jim HOLBROOK (5 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ0:00:00 247766  336 FASTER Performance Center
11498.33 Joseph HICKS (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV0:00:00 375609  343 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
12521.26 David HAMBLEN (5 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 14781  339 Tribe Multisport
13544.19 Daniel FURTNEY (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 415282  340 
14567.12 Joel KOLLING   Gilbert, AZ0:00:00 389186  335 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
15590.05 Kevin HOGSED (2 - Cat5)   San Tan Valley0:00:00 76801  333 
DNF Paul KEALEY (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 151304  338 TEAM New York Life

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.58 Louie AMELBURU   Las Vegas, NV0:00:00 65992  432 Microseal Racing Team
2331.52 Peter BROWN (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 46885  424 GST Racing
3341.46 Jesus LAMB (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 191857  414 GST Racing
4351.40 Jeremy BARRETT (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 370692  407 Team Rhino
5361.34 Scott LEONARD (2 - Cat3)   Vail, AZ0:00:00 107687  408 Team Rhino
6371.28 Charlie BEADLES (3 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ0:00:00 187602  422 Team Pay 'N Take
7381.22 David BEIRNE (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 170958  417 
8391.16 Mark FOSENBURG (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 143238  416 Paragon Cycling
9401.10 Chris GOULD (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 13783  413 Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing
10411.04 Brian LEMKE   Cave Creek, AZ0:00:00 59550  419 Landis/Trek
11420.98 Craig CROXTON (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 365663  406 Summit Velo
12430.92 Efthimios ANASTASSATOS (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 230226  431 Core Cycling Team
13440.86 Dave DOBLER (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 366594  430 TEAM New York Life
14450.80 Dan REDIVO (7 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 107652  405 Landis/Trek
15460.74 mike BRIDSCHGE   Coolidge, AZ0:00:00 48992  418 Paragon Cycling
16470.68 Eric TAYLOR (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 273841  404 TEAM New York Life
17480.62 Dave GOEDECKE (3 - Cat4)   Pinetop, AZ0:00:00 13493  421 Cycle Mania
18490.56 Gary RAYMOND (4 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 87900  410 Paragon Cycling
19500.50 Grant TAYLOR (5 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 210372  423 
20510.44 dennis LACH (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 63492  426 
21520.38 Dooley VANYO (2 - Cat5)   Glendale, AZ0:00:00 429847  420 
22530.32 Jeff BIEVER (7 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 251657  425 Strada Racing Club
23540.26 mike BONTRAGER (8 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 278309  402 Paragon Cycling
24550.20 Dave RACKOSKI (3 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ0:00:00 28988  403 Landis/Trek
25560.14 Jimmy ELAM (9 - Cat4)   Mustang, OK0:00:00 273123  412 
26570.08 James FOLEY (10 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 364720  411 Core Cycling Team
27580.02 Bruce MOORE   Curryville, PA0:00:00 24876  427 
28 Rick STOKES   0:00:00  428 
DNF Corky KURTZ (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ0:00:00 80186  415 
DNF Lou WAUGAMAN   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 199952  429 GST Racing

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.80 Joel THOMPSON (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:40:25 110241  451 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2379.96 Andrew HOSTERMAN (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:40:25 48867  458 Landis/Trek
3396.12 Jay GUYOT (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ2:43:04 126818  460 GST Racing
4412.28 Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ2:44:40 257201  455 GST Racing
5428.44 Bill PINCKARD (4 - Cat3)   Henderson, NV2:44:48 291027  461 Microseal Racing Team
6444.60 Preston ROBERTSON (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ2:48:16 389057  457 Sabino Cycles Racing
7460.76 David BURKE (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ2:49:14 244600  459 Sabino Cycles Racing
8476.92 Bill HOULIHAN (1 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ2:49:23 423533  452 
9493.08 William KAHN (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ2:58:34 205658  465 Strada Racing Club
10509.24 Donald LEWIS (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:01:16 21068  454 Team Rhino
11525.40 Brian MILLHOLLON (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ3:07:01 346998  466 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
12541.56 Derek GITTINGS (6 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ3:10:24 72832  453 Paragon Cycling
13557.72 Raymond KIDD (4 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ3:16:07 165305  463 Paragon Cycling
14573.88 Peter HOKANSON (5 - Cat4)   Houston Tx3:30:56 293022  462 Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
15590.04 Charles HIGGINS (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ3:35:26 188528  464 Landis/Trek
DNS Paul DURHAM (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 396036  456 Summit Velo

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.53 Philip HOLMAN (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ2:52:41 58212  215 02 Modern Fitness
2459.40 Dave DENOMY (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ3:03:01 201700  224 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3471.27 Duane MULVANEY (1 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ3:03:06 77005  213 White Mountain Road Club
4483.14 Craig LIMING (1 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ3:03:13 113000  217 Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
5495.01 Greg BARRETT (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ3:04:49 183203  218 Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
6506.88 Bill MCDORMAN (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:10:15 180347  223 Team Pay 'N Take
7518.75 Don QUIRIN   Mesa, AZ3:10:40 242428  214 
8530.62 Robert TOMPKINS (4 - Cat3)   Anthem, AZ3:11:59 305794  219 FASTER Performance Center
9542.49 Kenneth DOUGLAS (2 - Cat5)   Casa Grande, AZ3:15:32 142646  216 
10 Charley JOHNSON   3:18:42  220 
11566.23 James BROWNING (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ3:20:08 336502  211 FASTER Performance Center
12 David CAMP   3:34:26  212 
13589.97 William BENNETT (3 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ3:41:35 393758  222 
DNF Clay WELLS (Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 366890  221 FASTER Performance Center

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.66 William HYDINGER (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ3:03:04 315932  233 
2523.33 Harold WALLACE (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ3:04:51 304767  232 Team Rhino
3540.00 John CONAHAY (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ3:05:21 249689  231 Sabino Cycles Racing
4556.67 Gary SAX (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:32:00 127028  235 Summit Velo
5573.34 Jay NATOLI (4 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ3:38:05 187109  236 Strada Racing Club
6590.01 Ted FROHLING (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:38:13 192527  234 Summit Velo

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.82 Jack DILLON (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:04:50 314848  244 Sabino Cycles Racing
2542.55 Richard ELLWANGER (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:04:56 272136  245 Aggress
3566.28 Jim HOOVER (1 - Cat5)   Lk Havasu Cty, AZ3:08:27 127387  242 AZBuilt Sports
4590.01 George POTTER (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ3:40:42 428953  241 Strada Racing Club
DNS Rob WALTON (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 37148  246 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Warren STALLINGS (Cat5)   Dayton, NV0:00:00 393870  243 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 58 Miles - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz HAMMER (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ3:05:03 45423  251 02 Modern Fitness

Men - Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors 22 Miles - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaden CHRISTIANSON (1 - Cat5)   Durango, CO1:28:08 406993  591 Durango Devo
2 Luke PICKERING   1:45:28  592 

Men - Cat. 1 - 81 Miles - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.43 Paul THOMAS   Tucson, AZ3:22:09 87933  11 White Mountain Road Club
2209.20 Mark AASMUNDSTAD   Flagstaff, AZ3:22:12 210273  15 White Mountain Road Club
3240.97 Lewis ELLIOT   Scottsdale, AZ3:22:37 57576  17 Bicycle Ranch
4272.74 Michael DZIEDZIC   Scottsdale, AZ3:23:56 253798  14 White Mountain Road Club
5304.51 Nathaniel DAVIS   Tucson, AZ3:24:58 305495  Sabino Cycles Racing
6336.28 Kyle REEDY   Mesa, AZ3:26:10 195891  Unity Racing
7368.05 Lance RUNYAN   Mesa, AZ3:31:31 201139  Unity Racing
8399.82 Christopher ATEN   Flagstaff, AZ3:35:56 234254  16 White Mountain Road Club
9431.59 Marcus HAYWARD   Mesa, AZ3:43:35 241388  Unity Racing
10463.36 Trevor JOHNSON   Sherwood, AR4:01:47 234129  12 US Military Cycling Team
DNF Victor RIQUELME   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 282338  13 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling

Women - Cat. 4 - 58 Miles - -

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Danielle SCOFIELD   Tucson, AZ3:01:46 190812  192 Team Rhino
2556.67 Leslie IVERSON   Phoenix, AZ3:23:13 407726  194 Cycle Mania
3573.34 Eliza ROYLANCE   Queen Creek, AZ3:23:16 430257  191 Cycle Mania
4590.01 Carlee SCHMIDT   Scottsdale, AZ3:45:33 419060  193 White Mountain Road Club

Women - Cat. 3 - 58 Miles - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.50 Rachel HOLZER   Las Vegas, NV2:53:27 341242  190 Microseal Racing Team
2430.88 Karla GENDLER   Austin, TX2:53:29 330120  189 
3455.26 Elizabeth DieterleSrejic   Phoenix, AZ2:53:35 378539  185 
4479.64 Allison ALTERMAN   Kailua-kona Hawaii3:02:43 398132  182 University of Arizona
5504.02 Alexis GANNIS   Phoenix, AZ3:03:21 376681  186 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
6528.40 Shelby HOGLUND   Tucson, AZ3:16:18 395508  188 02 Modern Fitness
7552.78 Aubrie JONES   Mesaaz3:19:31 367649  184 Jobing.com Women's Racing
8577.16 Sarah MUENCH   Phoenix, AZ3:33:31 392098  183 Landis/Trek
DNS Jodie OATES   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 415086  181 Jobing.com Women's Racing
DNF Emily BROWN   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 301117  187 US Military Cycling Team

Women - Cat. 2 - 58 Miles - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.84 Sally ASTON   Goodyear, AZ2:53:15 386415  176 Bicycle Haus Racing
2424.30 Lindsey RYDER   Peoria, AZ2:53:58 405608  179 Tribe Multisport
3474.76 Rachel BYUS   Chandler, AZ3:02:38 260379  180 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
4525.22 Katherine SALTHOUSE   Tucson, AZ3:07:26 341410  177 Sabino Cycles Racing
DNS Lisa Ribes-Roberts   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 269054  178 Sabino Cycles Racing

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Juniors 22 Miles - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla HANKINS (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 354122  398 Strada Racing Club
2 Nicole HEMMERLIN (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ0:00:00 366958  397 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Juniors 22 Miles - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison MAJOR (1 - Cat4)   Tucson1:27:12 395293  391 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Natalie FERNAU   1:27:55  392 

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Masters 58 Miles - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda DAVIS (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ3:28:45 420194  263 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Masters 58 Miles - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simona GARBARINO (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ3:18:01 364962  271 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Christine BOISEN (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ3:18:14 430260  272 

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Masters 58 Miles - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Johanna ROBERTS (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:01:40 108769  279 
2565.00 Beata GEORGE (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ3:18:06 403647  277 
3590.00 Giuliana DONNELLY (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ3:39:21 350696  276 Summit Velo
DNF Nathalie POTVIN (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ0:00:00 395723  278 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Masters 58 Miles - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene B Madden   Scottsdale3:57:49 438919  283 
2 LeeAnn LAND (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ4:13:06 354858  281 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Masters 58 Miles - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha STEDMAN (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ3:01:53 48605  286 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Karen KELLY (1 - Cat4)   Cave Creek, AZ3:26:09 322314  288 Strada Racing Club
DNF Gail HUGHES (Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ0:00:00 295032  287 Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - Cat. 1/2/3/4 - Masters 58 Miles - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Julianna KIMBALL (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 180320  296 Team Winded Development
DNF Ann CHADWICK (Cat4)   Tempe, AZ0:00:00 319444  297 Strada Racing Club

Women - Cat. 1 - 58 Miles - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine DICKSON   Glendale, AZ3:02:41 177668  171 Team Winded Development

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem Mixed - Champ - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yves KHAWAM   Tucson, AZ2:50:51 303466  98 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
1 Angelique KHAWAM   Tucson, AZ2:50:51 303467  98 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Gene WILLIAMSON   Tucson, AZ2:53:41 214640  97 
2 Pam WILLIAMSON   Tucson, AZ2:53:41 254831  97 
3 Mark Harvey   Apache Jct, AZ3:33:01 126217  99 
3 Marilyn HARVEY   3:33:01  99 
4 Mike Culver   Gold Canyon, AZ3:56:04 434705  96 
4 Kathy CULVER   Gold Canyon, AZ3:56:04 434703  96 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee