Race Results for
Franklin Farms East Criterium
Trexlertown , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/18/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.91 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  76 Team Vortex
2252.04 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  82 JVR Sports
3272.17 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  78 Young Medalists
4292.30 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224  75 T-Town Express
5312.43 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  77 Young Medalists
6332.56 Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  79 T-Town Elite
7352.69 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396  80 JVR Sports
8372.82 Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA 349862  74 Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
9392.95 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  201 Young Medalists
10413.08 Eva Burke   Macungie, PA 378805  571 Sprinter Edge
11433.21 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524  81 JVR Sports
12453.34 Nikesh Patel   Coopersburg, PA 400109  83 T-Town Elite
13473.47 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032  573 King's Cyclery Cycling Club

Men - Juniors - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.10 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  736 Team Vortex
2307.07 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  737 Young Medalists
3339.04 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  738 JVR Sports
4371.01 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  735 JVR Sports
5402.98 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524  733 JVR Sports
6434.95 Brandon Staub   Gettysburg 384311  739 
7466.92 Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553  740 Vortex Cycling Club
8498.89 Bradley Green   Schnecksvill 411680  734 
9530.86 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520  741 Sprinter's Edge Track Development Team

Men - Juniors - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.01 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA 378224  75 T-Town Express
2332.53 marcello cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  77 Young Medalists
3351.05 Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  79 T-Town Elite
4369.57 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396  80 JVR Sports
5388.09 Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA 349862  74 Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
6406.61 Nikesh Patel   Coopersburg, PA 400109  83 T-Town Elite

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.52 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  323 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
2151.31 Brian Evans   Macungie, PA 292568  321 Gotham Cyclists
3161.10 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  319 
4170.89 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  308 Lamprey Systems
5180.68 Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA 317722  303 Thru It All Body Shop
6190.47 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  324 Thru-It-All Cycling
7200.26 Justin thompson   Philadelphia, PA 313492  311 Fujibikes- TiC
8210.05 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  315 Somerset Wheelmen
9219.84 Jarrod Wysock   Boyertown, PA 376465  313 Spin Teck
10229.63 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  306 TorcUP / Cycle Fitters
11239.42 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  318 QCW Cycling
12249.21 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  310 Gotham Cyclists
13259.00 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  301 Thru It All Body Shop
14268.79 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  304 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
15278.58 James Pitman   Milford 177242  307 Team Bicycle Doctor
16288.37 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713  322 
17298.16 Joseph Murphy   Bath, PA 156907  317 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18307.95 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  316 Equipe Vitesse
19317.74 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379  314 Vortex Cycling Club
20327.53 Aaron Miller   Lancaster, PA 351468  305 Thru It All Body Shop
21337.32 Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654  320 Thru-It-All Cycling
22347.11 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  302 Team Alliance Environmental
23356.90 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  300 Bike Line / LWA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.93 Jason Lindemuth   Lancaster, PA 400910  406 SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
2255.33 Jason Roth   Mt Joy, PA 366565  408 Green Mtn Cyclery
3276.73 Nicholas Calcagni   Allentown Pa 306115  400 Fuji Bikes - Team Independence Cycling
4298.13 Benjamin Strine   Hershey, PA 384277  414 Thru-It-All Cycling
5319.53 John Mullen   Norristown, PA 400027  407 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
6340.93 Kirk Hunsecker   East Earl 390596  402 Green Mtn Cyclery
7362.33 Tom Lausch   Ephrata Pa 390923  405 Green Mtn Cyclery
8383.73 karl turek   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  413 Chester County Cycling Foundation
9405.13 Ryan Waltermyer   Pottstown, PA 366738  411 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
10426.53 Stephen Koch   Lehigh Valley, PA 383013  403 Gotham Cyclists
11447.93 Tyler Shaffer   Sinking Spring, PA 375472  409 Green Mtn Cyclery
12469.33 Jeff Watts   Honey Brook, PA 428864  415 Green Mountain Cyclery
13490.73 Calvin Troxell   Andreas, PA 368936  410 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
14512.13 david west   Breinigsville, PA 357721  412 

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.85 Karl Woitas (1 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  265 Team Alliance Enviornmental
2124.73 Ed Slaughter (1 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 322760  256 MUUR Independent
3132.61 aubrey gordon (1 - Cat5)   Reading, PA 45388  253 liberty cycle
4140.49 Peter Fickinger (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  261 Chester County Velo
5148.37 Larry Detris (2 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 56230  250 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
6156.25 Patrick Gellineau (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  252 Team Somerset
7164.13 Ron Williams (2 - Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 58560  260 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
8172.01 Bruce Donaghy (3 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 115856  273 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9179.89 John Spittal (4 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  264 Thru-It-All Cycling
10187.77 David Grant (4 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 13897  269 Chester County Velo
11195.65 Nao Yamashita (5 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  272 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
12203.53 Matthew Harrington (6 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 50803  270 Delaware Valley Racing
13211.41 Steve Weaber (7 - Cat3)   Jonestown, PA 291815  259 ERA Cycling
14219.29 Christopher Candy (8 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 5989  247 ActiveYards
15227.17 Greg Danielewicz (9 - Cat3)   Bensalem, PA 55557  249 Bike King Racing
16235.05 Bryan Stahley (10 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  274 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
17242.93 KARL TUREK (1 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  258 Chester County Cycling Foundation
18250.81 Stephen Baumbach (11 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 214545  262 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
19258.69 Kevin Saint Clair (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  255 Team SKYLINE
20266.57 James Best (13 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 213813  245 Cycledrome
21274.45 Thomas Kellogg (5 - Cat2)   Breinigsville, PA 45531  271 Kapelmuur Independent
22282.33 Dean Smith (14 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  257 Team Skyline
23290.21 Scott Gamble (2 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  267 Chester County Velo
24298.09 Joe Hamilton (6 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  266 PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
25305.97 Markus Bowman (15 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455  275 South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
26313.85 Paul Pearson (2 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  254 Bucks County Racing Club
27321.73 Douglas Jones (16 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  263 Chester County Velo
28329.61 Matthew Diefenbach (17 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 142263  251 Team Alliance Environmental
29337.49 Cecil Bernard (18 - Cat3)   Thiells, NY 66349  268 

Women - Juniors - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eva Burke   Macungie, PA 378805  571 Sprinter Edge
2 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032  573 King's Cyclery Cycling Club

Women - Juniors - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  201 Young Medalists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee