Race Results for
Pick Your Poison XC
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.54 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN1:48:20 169477  135 Team Bikers Choice
2486.00 Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN1:52:26 309302  142 
3495.46 James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN1:57:55 320634  140 
4 Conor Brown   1:59:28  155 Natural Selection
5514.38 Johnathan Gannaway   Chattanooga, TN2:02:42 403698  161 Scenic City Velo
6 Richie Daigle   2:05:35  146 Suck Creek
7533.30 Max Diaz   Mobile2:05:48 296077  108 
8542.76 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN2:06:29 302941  144 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
9 John Meek   2:09:41  152 Team SORBA
10561.68 Robert Eslick   Nashville, TN2:11:21 259697  145 Team NMB.com
11 Samuel Halleen   2:19:35  139 Owen Cyclery
12 Jonathan Burrell   2:35:25  141 
14 Dave Minner   3:12:57  207 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.27 jason bewley   Jefferson, GA1:41:51 376393  103 Sunshine Cycles
2412.61 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN1:41:53 277747  124 Racing For Riley
3421.95 Kenneth Hall   Fairport, NY1:42:52 295504  113 Lindsey Wilson College
4431.29 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA1:44:21 195152  106 C Town Bikes
5440.63 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN1:44:45 140396  151 Village VW Elite Cycling
6449.97 Justin Mace   Ooltewah, TN1:45:36 278420  138 Motor Mile Racing
7459.31 Bradley Cobb   Lookout Mtn, TN1:48:24 214593  157 Scenic City Velo
8468.65 Craig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN1:49:41 4849  143 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Greg Gibson   1:52:37  132 Trucker Co
10 David Neiles   1:54:15  119 Bear Creek Bikes
11496.67 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN1:54:50 133226  154 Moots
12506.01 Alex Butler   Sewanee, TN1:56:31 400753  125 Sewanee Cycling
13515.35 Corbin Geary   Chattanooga, TN2:02:06 428012  137 
14 Walter Gonzalez   2:08:00  131 
15 Eric Lee   2:09:59  112 
16 Jeff Bartlett   2:10:09  118 
17 JShane Adams   2:10:13  101 Bear Creek Bikes
18 Zach Welch   2:13:12  156 
19571.39 Philip Clay   Chattanooga 2:19:45 401555  160 
20580.73 Adrian Ortiz   Fort Campbell, KY2:24:43 390017  110 
21 Joseph Luncford   0:50:21  162 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.51 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA1:47:31 268382  147 Cycle Youth Devo
2493.47 Jonathon Womack   Manchester, TN1:50:40 371703  148 MOAB
3550.43 Steven Jones   Johnson City, TN1:58:23 206490  163 Reedy Creek

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.57 Scott Marx   Hendersonville Tn1:45:18 419016  104 The Bikers Choice/T6
2538.51 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN1:47:18 307593  136 I AM Racing
3548.45 Aaron Moore   Lookout Mtn, TN1:48:23 184794  109 
4558.39 joe grubbs   White House, TN1:52:45 292782  116 Team Bikers Choice
5568.33 Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY1:54:37 294869  123 Breck's Bicycle Shop
6578.27 John Carr   Nashville, TN1:55:31 165544  164 Treehouse Racing
7588.21 Grant Cunningham   Warsaw, IN1:34:25 335394  127 KCV Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.06 James Simms   White Bluff, TN1:48:27 219412  150 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2405.81 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA1:48:48 110444  129 Georgia Cycling Inc.
3422.56 James Buckingham   Goodlettsville, TN1:52:35 113615  115 Team Bikers Choice
4439.31 Robert White   Brentwood, TN1:54:51 120879  153 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5456.06 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN1:55:20 239424  130 MOAB
6472.81 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN1:56:45 166475  126 Trace Bikes
7489.56 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:56:52 199834  105 Mafia Racing
8 Gib Morehead   1:57:54  122 Hub City Lift
9523.06 steve seaborn   Ringgold, GA1:59:10 370647  133 
10539.81 Jason Pate   Arlington, TN2:01:27 259722  128 Stanky Creek Cycling
11556.56 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:03:38 169443  117 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12573.31 Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN2:08:33 115558  149 
13590.06 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN2:15:33 333890  159 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.68 Greg Brannon (1 - Cat1)   Soddydaisy, TN1:13:10 307090  239 Scenic City Velo
2489.59 Eddie Branch (1 - Cat2)   Bristol, TN1:13:42 253699  227 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3495.50 Gregory Schisla (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis In1:16:40 72567  315 Art of Stone
4501.41 Greg Casteel (3 - Cat1)   Lenoir City, TN1:18:08 95775  317 KnoxVelo Club
5507.32 Dale Harwood   Ringgold, GA1:18:11 223632  222 
6513.23 Eric Lovins (4 - Cat1)   Evansville, IN1:19:15 21683  316 Dan's Competition Factory Racing
7519.14 Harvey Witt   Burns, TN1:23:13 257318  243 Gran Fondo
8525.05 doug littrell (2 - Cat2)   Same1:23:19 370283  318 
9 Phillip Banker   1:25:50  223 Jackson Spokes
10536.87 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN1:29:00 238363  246 Caney Fork Cycles
11542.78 Robert Eslick   Nashville, TN1:29:05 259697  208 Team NMB.com
12 Skipper Furrate   1:30:33  214 
13554.60 Richard Waters   Chattanooga, TN1:31:31 63513  203 SORBA
14560.51 James Stankowitz   Dalton, GA1:33:24 257287  205 Supersport
15 Thom Smith   1:36:10  218 Team SORBA - Chattanooga
16 Daniel Hixon   1:44:49  256 
17 Joel Sherlin   1:44:52  232 Trailhead bicycle
18 Geoffrey Post   1:46:43  267 
19 Mike Ridley   1:08:31  204 Supersport

Men - Cat 2 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.58 Samuel Brehm   Evansville, IN1:09:15 418118  225 
2506.89 David Carpenter   Nashville, TN1:11:26 292419  271 Village Volkswagon
3515.20 Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN1:12:45 392388  259 Treehouse Racing
4523.51 Nathan Womack   Manchester, TN1:14:06 378724  212 MOAB/Cycleyouth
5531.82 Cody Wallis   Chattanooga, TN1:15:23 423396  224 
6540.13 William DeGraw   New Bern, NC1:16:41 346216  226 Energy Velo Club
7548.44 Kenneth Croft   Soddy Daisy, TN1:19:18 397490  268 The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
8556.75 IRVIN MACARAEG   Hendersonville, TN1:19:59 424284  248 Team Bikers Choice
9 Lucas Kindervater   1:20:16  249 
10573.37 Micheal Hardin   Nashville, TN1:20:45 236597  265 Halcyon Bike Shop
11 Ivon Snyder   1:22:09  202 
12 John Fischer   1:31:58  231 
DNF John Burkhart     216 Cedar Bluff Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.44 Clint Rice   Dacula, GA1:14:12 29675  210 
2499.65 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN1:16:07 179843  245 Team Bikers Choice
3507.86 James DeLong   Apison, TN1:19:28 238260  229 Scenic City Velo
4516.07 Brandon ORear   Hixson, TN1:20:45 230402  262 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5524.28 James Waller   Old Hickory, TN1:21:23 384784  261 Ride615 Development
6 Scott Ludwig   1:25:23  209 MOAB
7540.70 Daniel Lonow   Nashville, TN1:25:47 376894  266 Halcyon
8 Jack Cash   1:29:40  221 Cycle Sport Concepts
9 Steven Meitner   1:30:03  235 
10565.33 Jeremiah Wilson   Gilbertsville, KY1:31:16 428218  219 Wood N Wave
11 Aaron Gross   1:32:25  201 
12 Ian Mathis   1:33:04  237 Team SORBA Chattanooga
13 Collin Moyers   1:42:22  240 Sorba Chattanooga

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.83 Fenton Scruggs   Cleveland, TN1:14:57 342022  211 East Ridge Cycles
2531.72 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN1:16:15 89146  244 Team Bikers Choice
3535.61 Monte Burtis   Roanoke, VA1:17:14 71422  228 
5543.39 Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN1:21:20 106444  206 
6547.28 Andrew Johnson   Fairview, TN1:21:23 342868  269 Trace Bikes
7 Steve Johnson   1:21:26  233 
8555.06 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN1:23:22 59273  264 Scenic City Velo
9558.95 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN1:24:13 202124  241 I Am Racing
10562.84 Gregory Curl   Huntsville, AL1:27:52 277728  260 Bicycles Etc.
11 Doug Coulter   1:28:26  236 Scotts Bikes
12 Stevie Ray Dallimore   1:29:24  272 The Muse of Fire Project
13574.51 Scott Moschkau   East Ridge, TN1:35:10 25203  257 Suck Creek Cycles
14 Mason Beard   1:37:06  255 
15 Greg Highwood   1:42:41  273 
16586.18 William Keith   Kennesaw, GA1:49:32 126102  252 
17 Kirk Elder   1:56:38  254 kaelder group
18 chuck sisunik   2:00:56  263 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Josh Stevens   Midland, MI0:39:07 425625  355 
2 David Dickey   0:40:00  357 
3 Mitchell Meek   0:40:45  351 
4 Will Phelps   0:45:58  350 
5 David Johnson   0:47:39  320 
6 Riley Cooper   0:48:05  340 
7577.50 Jeremy Pardue   Hermitage, TN0:52:36 395799  324 Ride615 Development
8 Grey York   0:54:10  349 
9 Kacob Lodd   0:54:51  310 
DNF Lee Yarbro   Cookeville, TN 423537  312 
DNF John Paul Saalwaechter     346 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Josh Cook   Gallatin, TN0:41:36 389442  319 Team Biker's Choice
2 Brett Aalfs   0:43:40  353 
3 Aaron Curtis   0:45:46  313 Cycle Sport Concepts
4 Craig Lawson   0:48:14  341 Team SORBA Chattanooga
5 Marcel Wagner   0:54:42  325 Team SORBA - Chattanooga
6 Bill Simpson   0:52:11  358 Sorba Huntsville

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN0:38:12 302941  306 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
2543.33 Christopher Haddock   Ringgold, GA0:38:53 386260  330 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
3546.66 Brian Burgan   Chattanooga, TN0:41:03 401477  338 Central Kentucky Wheelmen
4549.99 jason mccoy   La Vergne, TN0:42:57 400987  343 
5553.32 Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN0:43:12 27233  348 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
6 Randy Ennis   0:43:24  301 Team SORBA - Chattanooga
7559.98 Adam Griffith   Cornelius, NC0:44:53 323230  333 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
8 Mark Smith   0:44:59  337 
10569.97 Shannon Broyles   Virginia Beach, VA0:45:31 243385  354 
11 Matthew Ridge   0:45:37  309 SORBA
12 Jeff Jones   0:46:26  305 Wood N Wave
13 Thomas Smith   0:46:30  314 
14 Clark Griffith   0:52:02  332 
15586.62 Paul Wolf   Knoxville, TN0:52:25 38769  344 Fountain City Peddlar
16589.95 Michael Vivelo   Brentwood, TN0:57:22 155918  342 
17 Daniel Taylor   1:00:54  339 
DNF Christopher Branch     360 
DNF Adrian Sr. Ortiz   Fort Campbell, KY 390021  303 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kyle Tiesler   Pegram0:36:30 428278  356 Trace Bikes
2565.00 Simon Lewis   Franklin, TN0:37:17 375986  329 Moab/Cycle Youth
3 Wesley Ennis   0:37:55  300 Team SORBA - Chattanooga

Men - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jack Major   Brentwood0:45:34 417373  322 
2545.56 Triston Simms   White Bluff, TN0:51:04 392422  307 Moab
3551.12 drew white   Mountain Home, ID0:51:06 159883  345 moab/middle tn velo
4 John Luke Coleman   0:54:45  347 
5 Titus Moschkau   0:58:49  326 Suck Creek Cycle
6 Elliott Elder   1:09:30  321 Kaelder Group
7 Tylan Moschkau   1:23:25  327 Suck Creek Cycle
8578.92 Grant Wilson   Gilbertsville, KY 428220  308 Wood N Wave
9 Bobby Jones     304 Wood N Wave
10 Ian Blair     323 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Adena Wygmans   Asheville, NC2:08:22 194611  134 
2546.25 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN2:10:23 257289  102 Bear Creek Bikes
3552.50 Elizabeth Glas   Ooltewah, TN2:14:41 349412  111 Pisgah Tavern/Oskar Blues
4558.75 Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN2:15:40 259071  107 Scenic City Velo
5565.00 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN2:16:39 209407  120 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6 Monica Desjardins   2:21:55  165 Velo Vixens
7577.50 Noel Lawson   Chattanooga, TN2:22:52 394921  114 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
8 Cortney Mild   2:27:41  121 
9590.00 Cathi Swanson   Chattanooga, TN2:33:21 262493  158 Scenic City Velo

Women - Cat 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.34 Ginger Sillery   Chattanooga, TN1:23:01 344702  250 Velo Vixens
2543.56 Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN1:24:55 379218  217 Team WE
3547.78 Karah Lewis   Goodlettsville, TN1:29:25 320958  213 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4552.00 Carey Dincauze   Nashville, TN1:33:16 51858  247 Trace Bikes
5556.22 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN1:36:02 206219  220 Tennessee Women& Cycling Project
6560.44 Amy Christian   Chattanooga, TN1:36:57 307286  242 Suck Creek Cycle
7564.66 Christie Brinker   Paducah, KY1:42:24 410325  258 Wood -N- Wave
8568.88 Morgan Yeager   Columbia, TN1:45:23 427801  270 Halcyon Bike Shop
9573.10 Angela Lee   Nashville, TN1:45:27 252425  253 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10 Victoria Coulter   1:47:22  238 Scotts Bikes
11581.54 Emily Freeman   Fayetteville, TN1:50:20 414946  200 
12 Cassie Meitner   1:59:24  234 
13589.98 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN2:07:18 279311  251 Team Nova Nondosk

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rebecca Keller   Littleton, MA0:42:12 323304  336 Dire Wolf
2 Veronica Borne   0:50:27  311 
3 Karen Labonte   0:51:16  359 
4 Heather Hamilton   0:52:47  334 Velo Vixens
5 Kimberly Patterson   1:01:03  331 
6 Virginia Lee   1:03:26  302 Velo Vixens
7 Sharon Aalfs   1:03:30  352 
8589.98 Kelly Priebel   Nashville, TN1:15:49 307760  335 Tennessee Women's Cycling Project

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee